Charleston Distance Run - 15 Miler


Show All Results
                    44th Annual Charleston Distance Run
               September 2, 2017 | Charleston, West Virginia
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
Weather: 61' and Cloudy - Humidity: 87% - Wind E @ 4 MPH

               ********** 15 MILE AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS ***********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   151 Tammy Slusser       F  52 Monroeville        PA 1:45:36.6 
    2   111 Jennifer King       F  37 Charleston         WV 1:45:57.3 
    3    35 Mikala Shremshock   F  34 Harpers Ferry      WV 1:49:41.6 

                ********** OVERALL MALE RESULTS ***********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1599 Jason Pyles         M  36 Elkins             WV 1:31:48.3 
    2  1542 Brian Floyd         M  28 Scott Depot        WV 1:31:59.7 
    3   349 Gerod Green         M  30 Golden             CO 1:32:15.7 

         ********** OVERALL MALE WEST VIRGINIA RESIDENT **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   398 Nick Bias           M  33 Charleston         WV 1:34:26.0 

        ********** OVERALL FEMALE WEST VIRGINIA RESIDENT **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   447 Megan Hevener       F  35 Charleston         WV 1:50:19.7 

          ********** OVERALL MALE CHARLESTON RESIDENT **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1580 Brandon Merritt     M  33 Charleston         WV 1:35:54.8 

         ********** OVERALL FEMALE CHARLESTON RESIDENT **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   311 Nicole Werwie       F  24 Charleston         WV 2:04:55.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 18
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   265 Nola Todd           F  13 Charleston         WV 2:53:56.5 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 18
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1564 Kalvin Harris       M  17 Charleston         WV 2:07:57.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  19 - 24
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   380 Mikalyn Murphy      F  22 Charleston         WV 2:19:13.8 
    2   379 Rachel Morris       F  21 Parkersburg        WV 2:19:14.0 


                          MALE Age Group  19 - 24
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   307 Marshall Sharp      M  21 Charleston         WV 1:38:48.3 
    2   425 Sam Harris          M  22 Charleston         WV 1:39:36.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   416 Hilary Bright       F  28 Kingwood           WV 1:57:46.7 
    2   410 Lindsey Kent        F  27 Charleston         WV 2:10:43.5 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   186 Josh Holley         M  29 Milton             WV 1:39:03.5 
    2  1560 Caleb Keller        M  25 Charleston         WV 1:40:04.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   436 Claire Sellards     F  31 Hurricane          WV 2:06:38.4 
    2   264 Laura Jarrell       F  34 Hurricane          WV 2:17:45.3 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   106 Tw Moore            M  34 Charleston         WV 1:37:17.3 
    2    19 Nick Massey         M  33 Beckley            WV 1:45:09.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   104 Katherine Kapo      F  36 Romance            WV 1:51:49.8 
    2   399 Stacy Goff          F  38 Huntington         WV 1:57:25.2 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1    14 Garrett Burnett     M  38 Cincinnati         OH 1:37:57.0 
    2   179 Nathaniel Orders    M  39 Charleston         WV 1:38:36.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1    21 Andrea Johnson      F  44 Lexington          KY 1:56:48.3 
    2   407 Kelly Holmes        F  40 Greenville         SC 2:13:23.0 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   272 Aaron Walker        M  41 Spring Dale        WV 1:43:41.4 
    2   419 Chris Blanchard     M  42 South Charleston   WV 1:49:32.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1    20 Beverly Porter      F  48 Lexington          KY 2:00:49.8 
    2    90 Holly Bailey        F  46 Charleston         WV 2:05:01.2 


                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   243 Donald Peal         M  49 Hurricane          WV 1:48:38.8 
    2   320 Rob Steptoe         M  49 Morgantown         WV 1:55:44.1 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   341 Darlene Weaver      F  51 Morgantown         WV 2:11:08.9 
    2    31 Susan Lederman      F  52 Shorewood          WI 2:11:57.8 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   258 Robin Nelson        M  51 Julian             WV 1:49:40.4 
    2  1578 Dan Lucas           M  50 Charleston         WV 1:55:26.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   424 Pam Rickard         F  55 Rocky Mount        VA 2:05:55.6 
    2   244 Eve Fingerett       F  56 Charleston         WV 2:31:28.1 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   370 Roger Tyler         M  56 Connersville       IN 1:59:15.0 
    2  1573 Barry Barker        M  55 Arlington          VA 2:09:38.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   281 Debbie Kohler       F  61 Charleston         WV 2:21:24.5 
    2   282 Ellen Henderson     F  61 Fairview           WV 2:53:53.0 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1    44 Gary Smith          M  63 Hurricane          WV 2:08:43.4 
    2    40 Ron Asbury          M  64 Weston             WV 2:10:58.3 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1    84 Amy Rockhill        F  65 Roanoke            VA 2:32:10.9 
    2   150 Diana Morris        F  67 Charleston         WV 2:38:44.1 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   211 Patrick Cathey      M  66 Parkersburg        WV 2:07:31.5 
    2   217 Steve Ledahawsky    M  65 Charleston         WV 2:24:26.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 


                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1    38 Danny Keatley       M  70 White Sulphur Spri WV 2:26:45.9 
    2   123 Ron McKinney        M  70 Beaver             WV 2:28:42.1 

                         FEMALE Age Group  75 - 98
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 

                          MALE Age Group  75 - 98
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   296 Walter Seamon       M  77 Wheeling           WV 2:10:55.4 

    ======= 15 Miler Relay Results =======

Place Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Time      Pace     
===== =================================== ========== =============== ========= ===== 
    1 AllHustle Fitness                   R2-03      MALE            1:46:14.7  7:05 
    2 Constellium Supply Chain Gang       R2-02      MALE            1:53:48.6  7:36 
    3 Two Jacks and a Jill                R3-06      CO-ED           1:57:10.7  7:49 
    4 Charlie West Harriers               R2-04      MALE            2:00:16.5  8:02 
    5 Holy Fit                            R3-03      CO-ED           2:01:00.4  8:05 
    6 Female Hustlers                     R1-04      FEMALE          2:01:03.1  8:05 
    7 Kick Your Aspirin                   R1-02      FEMALE          2:03:33.3  8:15 
    8 Snoozin' N Cruzin'                  R3-07      Co-Ed           2:04:12.1  8:17 
    9 U C Amigos                          R2-01      MALE            2:05:39.4  8:23 
   10 Weshouldknowbetter                  R3-04      CO-ED           2:17:27.0  9:10 
   11 Run Long & Perspire                 R3-01      CO-ED           2:19:01.3  9:17 
   12 AMX Run Team - Mil                             Military        2:26:37.5  9:47 
   13 A-Game                              R3-02      CO-ED           2:38:03.6 10:33 
   14 Kiss my Assfault                    R1-03      FEMALE          2:43:24.9 10:54 
   15 Ham, Mac & Bees                     R3-05      CO-ED           3:03:39.2 12:15 
   16 Walk Fiercely                       R1-01      FEMALE          3:17:03.6 13:09 

  ********** FEMALE RELAY RESULTS **********


 1. Female Hustlers                     2:01:09.2
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Female Hustlers                     R1-04      5M        45:11   45:11
    2 Female Hustlers                     R1-04      10M       37:38 1:22:49
    3 Female Hustlers                     R1-04      Finish    38:21.2 2:01:09.2

 2. Kick Your Aspirin                   2:03:36.7
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Kick Your Aspirin                   R1-02      5M        39:44   39:44
    2 Kick Your Aspirin                   R1-02      10M       41:06 1:20:49
    3 Kick Your Aspirin                   R1-02      Finish    42:47.7 2:03:36.7

 3. Kiss my Assfault                    2:43:43.3
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Kiss my Assfault                    R1-03      5M        58:32   58:32
    2 Kiss my Assfault                    R1-03      10M       51:30 1:50:02
    3 Kiss my Assfault                    R1-03      Finish    53:41.6 2:43:43.3

 4. Walk Fiercely                       3:17:27.0
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Walk Fiercely                       R1-01      5M      1:06:02 1:06:02
    2 Walk Fiercely                       R1-01      10M     1:02:36 2:08:38
    3 Walk Fiercely                       R1-01      Finish  1:08:49.9 3:17:27.0


                 ********** MALE RELAY RESULTS **********


 1. AllHustle Fitness                   1:46:18.1
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 AllHustle Fitness                   R2-03      5M        36:51   36:51
    2 AllHustle Fitness                   R2-03      10M       33:26 1:10:17
    3 AllHustle Fitness                   R2-03      Finish    36:02.0 1:46:18.1

 2. Constellium Supply Chain Gang       1:54:02.5
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Constellium Supply Chain Gang       R2-02      5M        39:29   39:29
    2 Constellium Supply Chain Gang       R2-02      10M       34:36 1:14:04
    3 Constellium Supply Chain Gang       R2-02      Finish    39:58.7 1:54:02.5

 3. Charlie West Harriers               2:00:21.3
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Charlie West Harriers               R2-04      5M        42:06   42:06
    2 Charlie West Harriers               R2-04      10M       38:59 1:21:04
    3 Charlie West Harriers               R2-04      Finish    39:17.9 2:00:21.3

 4. U C Amigos                          2:05:51.5
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 U C Amigos                          R2-01      5M        43:58   43:58
    2 U C Amigos                          R2-01      10M       40:31 1:24:28
    3 U C Amigos                          R2-01      Finish    41:23.8 2:05:51.5


                 ********** CO-Ed RELAY RESULTS **********


 1. Two Jacks and a Jill                1:57:12.9
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Two Jacks and a Jill                R3-06      5M        36:42   36:42
    2 Two Jacks and a Jill                R3-06      10M       37:11 1:13:52
    3 Two Jacks and a Jill                R3-06      Finish    43:21.1 1:57:12.9

 2. Holy Fit                            2:01:04.7
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Holy Fit                            R3-03      5M        37:20   37:20
    2 Holy Fit                            R3-03      10M       40:32 1:17:52
    3 Holy Fit                            R3-03      Finish    43:13.4 2:01:04.7

 3. Snoozin' N Cruzin'                  2:04:12.1
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Snoozin' N Cruzin'                  R3-07      5M        48:11   48:11
    2 Snoozin' N Cruzin'                  R3-07      10M       42:03 1:30:14
    3 Snoozin' N Cruzin'                  R3-07      Finish    33:58.6 2:04:12.1

 4. Weshouldknowbetter                  2:17:27.0
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Weshouldknowbetter                  R3-04      5M        49:38   49:38
    2 Weshouldknowbetter                  R3-04      10M       47:39 1:37:16
    3 Weshouldknowbetter                  R3-04      Finish    40:11.2 2:17:27.0

 5. Run Long & Perspire                 2:19:24.7
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Run Long & Perspire                 R3-01      5M        46:45   46:45
    2 Run Long & Perspire                 R3-01      10M       44:52 1:31:36
    3 Run Long & Perspire                 R3-01      Finish    47:48.8 2:19:24.7

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!