Gate City Labor Day 5K


Show All Results
                          Gate City Labor Day 5k
                          Gate City Labor Day 5k
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
August 31, 2017 - 7:00 PM |  Catlettsburg, KY - Extension Office 2420 Center Street
			Weather: Cloudy 78'


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Nancy Miller        F  51   23:54.0  7:42 
    2 Mandy Griffith      F  39   24:00.9  7:44 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Chris Elswich       M  29   20:15.3  6:32 
    2 Chris Griffith      M  43   21:14.2  6:51 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Ava Kazee           F   9   27:57.6  9:00 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Kason Smith         M   7   28:55.5  9:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Lily Christian      F  10   26:41.7  8:36 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Andrew Stevens      M  13   23:58.1  7:43 
    2    19 Cayden Butler       M  10   25:53.7  8:21 
    3    43 Noah Staker         M  11   36:03.1 11:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Casandra Gibson     F  21   29:21.4  9:27 
    2    35 Effiemae Hillier    F  22   32:04.1 10:20 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Vicki Knipp         F  27   27:37.3  8:54 
    2    41 Ashley Dearfield    F  28   35:27.8 11:25 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Andy Knipp          M  28   24:51.9  8:01 
    2    16 Tommy Dearfield     M  28   25:50.5  8:20 


                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    38 Sara Whitt          F  32   32:38.5 10:31 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Austin Calico       M  34   28:14.9  9:06 
    2    26 Nate Rice           M  33   28:37.8  9:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Felicia Stevens     F  35   25:52.2  8:20 
    2    31 Amanda Christian    F  38   29:48.9  9:36 
    3    34 Sarah Smith         F  36   31:46.3 10:14 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Timmy Butler        M  37   30:22.9  9:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    40 Vicki Wiley         F  42   34:01.0 10:57 
    2    44 Eugenia Wilson      F  42   36:48.1 11:51 
    3    53 Renee Beckett       F  43   41:02.6 13:13 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Neil Johnson        M  42   22:10.4  7:09 
    2    28 James Dingess       M  40   29:20.7  9:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Tammy Black         F  47   25:37.4  8:15 
    2    42 Becki Meadows       F  47   35:28.0 11:25 
    3    45 Missy Murray        F  46   37:01.5 11:56 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Patrick Woodyard    M  45   22:34.2  7:16 
    2     8 Brett Henry         M  47   23:25.5  7:33 
    3     9 Greg McFarlin       M  45   23:30.5  7:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    49 Eugenia Damron      F  51   40:28.9 13:02 
    2    55 Sandra Callihan     F  51   41:15.0 13:17 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Bernard Onan        M  54   22:38.6  7:18 
    2    25 Kevin Black         M  50   28:15.4  9:06 
    3    36 Jim Moore           M  51   32:19.3 10:25 


                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    52 Betty Colegrove     F  55   41:00.5 13:12 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Les Boggs           M  55   21:54.8  7:04 
    2    18 Alvin Bailey        M  55   25:53.5  8:20 
    3    37 Chris Long          M  56   32:38.4 10:31 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Robin Callihan      F  61   30:22.5  9:47 
    2    51 Vickie Dunn         F  63   40:42.4 13:07 
    3    56 Marty Foley         F  61   41:15.0 13:17 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Jim Matney          M  61   26:25.0  8:31 
    2    60 Keith Fish          M  63   46:59.4 15:08 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Lannie Fraley       M  68   21:50.0  7:02 
    2    48 Butch Neal          M  68   40:00.3 12:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    47 Inga Brewster       F  73   39:46.0 12:48 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 J.D. Brewster       M  70   33:54.5 10:55 
    2    64 Thomas Mullins      M  71 1:05:45.2 21:10 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!