Bexley Splish Splash and Dash - 11-12 Yr Old


Show All Results
       5th Annual Splish, Splash, and Dash - Bexley Youth Triathlon
 sponsored by the Bexley Community Foundation's Youth and Recreation Fund
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                 August 19, 2017 - 9:00 AM |  Bexley, Ohio
                          Weather: 80' and sunny


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 6
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1     5 Georgia Buddendeck  F   6    1:18.9    2:52.2    1:49.7    6:00.7 
    2     9 Isla Egbert         F   6    1:24.8    3:03.7    1:40.9    6:09.4 
    3    11 Marlowe Hickman     F   6    1:29.8    2:54.9    1:53.1    6:17.7 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 6
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1     1 William Gockstetter M   5    1:09.5    2:44.0    1:58.8    5:52.3 
    2     2 Hudson Cicala       M   6    1:10.6    2:51.8    1:51.1    5:53.4 
    3     3 Kamon Toney         M   6    1:12.1    3:00.2    1:41.8    5:54.0 

                          FEMALE Age Group  7 - 8
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1   113 Logan Snyder        F   8    1:48.0    7:28.9    4:18.0   13:34.9 
    2   120 Mabyn Evans         F   8    1:46.2    8:10.5    4:36.1   14:32.7 
    3   126 Julia Olson         F   8    2:08.1    8:15.9    4:39.8   15:03.8 

                           MALE Age Group  7 - 8
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1   108 Gust Djupe          M   8    2:17.3    6:41.6    4:05.1   13:03.9 
    2   109 Cale McNamara       M   8    1:59.3    6:38.9    4:28.9   13:07.1 
    3   111 Lowie Bakker        M   8    2:01.2    7:16.3    4:03.4   13:20.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  9 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1   199 Wren Ruckel         F  10    2:39.6    9:07.4    6:35.5   18:22.3 
    2   203 Camdyn Price        F  10    2:49.3    8:47.2    6:50.6   18:26.9 
    3   218 Millie Evans        F  10    2:24.7    9:30.7    7:28.2   19:23.5 

                          MALE Age Group  9 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1   169 Hayes Donaldson     M  10    3:01.6    8:39.9    5:38.4   17:19.7 
    2   171 Bear Djupe          M  10    2:34.8    8:39.4    6:08.0   17:22.0 
    3   179 Nathanael Schimming M  10    2:29.8    8:14.8    6:47.3   17:31.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1   258 Mia Donaldson       F  12    2:53.3   11:36.3    7:16.7   21:46.3 
    2   265 Claire Richardson   F  12    3:18.9   11:37.6    7:06.1   22:02.6 
    3   283 Olivia Miller       F  11    3:08.7   12:28.7    7:20.6   22:58.0 


                          MALE Age Group  11 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1   289 John Laing          M  12    4:03.6   12:33.5    6:55.3   23:32.4 
    2   295 Blake Yates         M  12    3:30.9   13:42.9    6:57.8   24:11.5 
    3   298 Luke Harris         M  11    3:59.2   12:13.3    8:21.9   24:34.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  13 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1   347 Ava Fortney         F  14    3:50.1   15:22.2   13:44.2   32:56.4 
    2   357 Emma Spangler       F  13    4:04.4   17:37.7   16:06.6   37:48.7 
    3   361 Allison Page        F  13    7:47.1   24:58.4   18:40.8   51:26.2 

                          MALE Age Group  13 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1   321 Cyrus Richardson    M  14    3:36.4   12:18.5   12:08.0   28:02.8 
    2   337 Caleb Schimming     M  14    3:39.7   15:40.9   12:02.0   31:22.5 
    3   341 Gonnar Byas         M  13    3:40.0   14:55.5   13:40.1   32:15.5 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!