HAPPY FEET 5K


Show All Results
                               Happy Feet 5K
                  Supporting Art Programs at Safe Harbor
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
         July 22, 2017 - 9:00 AM |  Ashland, KY - Library Commons
Weather: 79' - Partly Cloudy


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Laura Hamm          F  11   22:57.8  7:24 
    2 Tammy Black         F  47   23:31.8  7:35 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Nolan Sabotchick    M  16   19:32.9  6:18 
    2 Josh Blanton        M  35   20:33.3  6:37 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Ava Kazee           F   9   26:31.1  8:33 
    2    30 Elizabeth Perkins   F   9   27:20.0  8:48 
    3    99 Lauren Craft        F   8   47:50.1 15:24 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   101 Harper Dearfield    M   3   47:50.7 15:24 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   118 Lilly Swartz        F  14   53:59.3 17:23 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Dalton Gray         M  14   21:04.8  6:48 
    2     7 Chandler Boyle      M  12   22:12.0  7:09 
    3    18 Andrew Stevens      M  13   24:19.0  7:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Kate Reese          F  16   25:30.2  8:13 
    2    55 Maddison Moore      F  18   32:46.3 10:33 
    3    58 Katie Fried         F  18   33:23.2 10:45 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Joe Ewing           M  15   24:44.1  7:58 
    2    21 Cameron Proctor     M  16   24:58.1  8:03 
    3    27 Nick Sabotchick     M  15   27:12.6  8:46 


                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    38 Chelsea Harper      F  23   28:55.5  9:19 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Charles May         M  20   21:00.8  6:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    45 Vicki Knipp         F  27   29:39.1  9:33 
    2    46 Kristian Carr       F  26   29:49.3  9:36 
    3    60 Sarah Hawthorne     F  27   34:28.9 11:06 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    41 Jon Bontempo        M  27   28:59.4  9:20 
    2    43 Andy Knipp          M  28   29:18.0  9:26 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Tara Schneider      F  32   24:39.9  7:57 
    2    39 Brandy Dickess      F  31   28:55.9  9:19 
    3    48 Tracy Johnson       F  31   29:57.2  9:39 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Steven Faulkner     M  30   22:28.0  7:14 
    2    11 Rick Faulkner       M  34   22:28.3  7:14 
    3    50 Andrew Sovine       M  30   30:39.6  9:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Mandy Griffith      F  39   26:36.4  8:34 
    2    36 Alecia Norman       F  36   28:15.8  9:06 
    3    42 Felicia Stevens     F  35   29:13.7  9:25 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Thomas Brady        M  36   21:38.7  6:58 
    2     9 Douglas Penn        M  37   22:24.4  7:13 
    3    37 Matt Perkins        M  39   28:41.9  9:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Laura Kuhn          F  41   24:07.5  7:46 
    2    25 Tabitha Coyer       F  42   26:47.4  8:38 
    3    67 Stacy Griffith      F  41   36:36.3 11:47 


                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Chris Griffith      M  43   21:50.9  7:02 
    2    15 Neil Johnson        M  42   24:04.7  7:45 
    3   114 Dale Callicoat      M  43   53:06.2 17:06 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    54 Tamra Jacob         F  45   32:27.3 10:27 
    2    74 Beckie Meadows      F  47   39:20.4 12:40 
    3    85 Kellie Nunley       F  45   43:11.6 13:55 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Mark Tackett        M  45   24:07.1  7:46 
    2    49 Brad Markins        M  47   30:24.9  9:48 
    3    80 Tony Floyd          M  48   41:15.9 13:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    51 Rhonda Withrow      F  54   30:55.8  9:58 
    2   115 Leslie Gross        F  52   53:25.3 17:12 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Bernard Onan        M  53   22:20.0  7:12 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    63 Karen Wilson        F  59   34:51.9 11:14 
    2    88 Liz Ellen Snyder    F  56   44:59.3 14:29 
    3    89 Leslie Swartz       F  59   45:46.9 14:45 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    31 Bill Musick         M  58   27:20.6  8:49 
    2    35 Alvin Bailey        M  55   27:35.4  8:53 
    3    56 John Hutchison      M  59   32:55.3 10:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    52 Robin Callihan      F  61   31:15.3 10:04 
    2    82 Vickie Dunn         F  63   41:59.9 13:32 
    3    86 Margaret B. Ward    F  62   43:31.9 14:01 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    34 Jim Matney          M  61   27:34.2  8:53 
    2    57 Sam Robinette       M  62   33:05.3 10:39 
    3    90 Keith Fish          M  63   45:49.5 14:45 


                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    47 Jody Norman         F  69   29:56.5  9:39 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Lanny Fraley        M  68   22:42.1  7:19 
    2    26 Greg Ervin          M  69   27:08.5  8:45 
    3    33 Rick Flowers        M  67   27:31.6  8:52 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!