19th Annual Firecracker 4th of July 2 miler


Show All Results
                                19th annual
                      Firecracker 4th of July 2 miler
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
    July 4, 2017 - 11:30 AM |  Ripley, WV - Calvary Chruch in Ripley WV
                             Weather: 77' Cloudy


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Tori Starcher       F  15   11:21.5  5:41 
    2 Hilary Bright       F  28   13:23.0  6:42 
    3 Aubrey Stephens     F  14   13:51.1  6:56 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Jake Casto          M  21    9:58.0  4:59 
    2 Chad Longanacre     M  22   10:18.4  5:10 
    3 Matt Bright         M  31   10:30.0  5:15 

                           FEMALE Athena Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    99 Gwendolyn Richards  F  33   19:26.8  9:44 
    2   147 Jessica Cochran     F  36   28:52.3 14:27 

                          MALE Clydesdale Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    74 Swanagan Ray        M  25   17:27.3  8:44 
    2    77 Bryan Wilson        M  48   17:37.7  8:49 
    3    91 Lindsey Roberts     M  36   18:30.2  9:16 

                       MALE Super Clydesdale Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    44 Adam Casto          M  32   14:56.8  7:29 
    2    70 Jason Cunningham    M  31   17:02.9  8:32 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 8
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    66 Elijah Huffman      M   8   16:52.5  8:27 
    2    75 Jackson Roberts     M   8   17:28.5  8:45 
    3    80 Gavin Samples       M   7   17:54.1  8:58 

                         FEMALE Age Group  9 - 15
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Ellie Hosaflook     F  11   14:01.3  7:01 
    2    38 Laney Harper        F  14   14:46.0  7:23 
    3    46 Samantha Poole      F  13   14:58.2  7:30 


                          MALE Age Group  9 - 15
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Deshone Cooper      M  15   11:30.8  5:46 
    2    14 Wyatt Vertefeville  M  14   12:46.3  6:24 
    3    16 Cody Smith          M  15   12:52.6  6:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    81 Aferdita Waskey     F  15   17:54.4  8:58 
    2   103 Patricia Fuchs      F  19   19:43.9  9:52 
    3   113 Abigail Duke        F  18   20:19.9 10:10 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Ian Domenick        M  17   10:35.2  5:18 
    2     6 Kyle Stutler        M  18   10:53.8  5:27 
    3     7 Bryce Jarrell       M  16   10:53.8  5:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    31 Krystle Cunningham  F  27   14:22.9  7:12 
    2    55 Victoria Crise      F  24   16:21.2  8:11 
    3    82 Whitney Fulk        F  26   17:54.8  8:58 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Marshall Sharp      M  21   10:50.1  5:26 
    2    12 Dave Traube         M  29   12:18.3  6:10 
    3    15 Hilton Ingraham     M  29   12:50.2  6:26 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    37 Shannon Tennant     F  34   14:34.2  7:18 
    2    67 Jasmyne Huffman     F  39   16:53.0  8:27 
    3   100 Casie Lanham        F  33   19:27.8  9:44 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Joseph Kay          M  38   14:25.1  7:13 
    2    43 Jeff McCoy          M  32   14:56.7  7:29 
    3    53 Will Hosaflook      M  39   15:52.8  7:57 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    57 Monica Vannest      F  46   16:23.4  8:12 
    2    71 Melissa Rolsten-Bar F  42   17:11.8  8:36 
    3    84 Cara Williams       F  41   17:59.1  9:00 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Paul Woodrum        M  42   13:56.2  6:59 
    2    34 James Dixon         M  46   14:27.9  7:14 
    3    52 Brian Harper        M  45   15:48.5  7:55 


                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   122 Rhonda Glass        F  57   21:06.6 10:34 
    2   148 Kim Napora          F  58   30:23.5 15:12 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Eric Clark          M  50   13:02.4  6:32 
    2    29 Greg Carder         M  58   14:07.7  7:04 
    3    48 Frank Fazzolari     M  50   15:14.3  7:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   102 Vanessa Harper      F  63   19:40.8  9:51 
    2   143 Karen Foreman       F  62   26:44.3 13:23 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    58 Steve Sisson        M  61   16:25.7  8:13 
    2   141 Tommy Nichols       M  70   26:24.4 13:13 
    3   146 Tom Gibbs           M  61   27:16.8 13:39 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!