Carys Rainn Memorial 4th Annual READY... SET... GLO 5K


Show All Results
                                4th Annual
                Carys Rainn Memorial READY... SET... GLO 5K
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                June 23, 2017 - 10:00 PM |  Huntington, WV
			Weather: Rain 72'


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Melanie Hutchinson  F  35   24:58.3  8:03 
    2 Tammy Black         F  47   25:29.9  8:13 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Luke Johnson        M  17   20:01.9  6:27 
    2 Charles May         M  20   21:05.3  6:48 

                           FEMALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 

                            MALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Mia Gully           F   7   36:32.9 11:46 
    2    38 Taylor Layne        F   7   39:01.1 12:34 
    3    47 Audrey Virgin       F   8   43:53.9 14:08 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    35 Jace Jackson        M   9   38:51.7 12:31 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Jenna Wireman       F  14   27:58.7  9:01 
    2    12 Brooklynn Wireman   F  12   28:00.9  9:02 
    3    28 Cj Wells            F  14   36:30.8 11:46 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Anakin Slone        M  12   24:16.4  7:49 
    2     9 Brayden Wilson      M  12   27:12.1  8:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    59 Riley Dunn          F  15   51:18.2 16:31 


                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Vicki Knipp         F  27   28:13.5  9:06 
    2    17 Ashley Dearfield    F  27   29:51.7  9:37 
    3    22 Sasha Wilder        F  29   33:22.2 10:45 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Tommy Dearfield     M  28   26:08.3  8:25 
    2     8 Andy Knipp          M  28   26:22.5  8:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Carlyn Lusk         F  33   30:09.7  9:43 
    2    23 Kyla Nelson         F  30   33:23.1 10:45 
    3    33 Heather Pick        F  32   38:19.2 12:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Stephanie Brown     F  35   37:20.6 12:02 
    2    46 Deana Raney         F  35   42:46.5 13:47 
    3    53 Melissa Chambers    F  38   48:39.3 15:40 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Bill Smith          M  39   29:32.9  9:31 
    2    18 Scott Raney         M  37   29:53.0  9:38 
    3    21 Dave Lusk           M  38   31:54.9 10:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Melinda Elkins-Smit F  41   33:58.1 10:56 
    2    31 Lara Wireman        F  40   37:10.2 11:58 
    3    41 Angie Koutsunis     F  44   40:45.4 13:08 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Neil Johnson        M  41   25:30.2  8:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Angie Foster        F  49   33:56.5 10:56 
    2    54 April Hall          F  45   49:01.5 15:47 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Kevin Black         M  49   29:25.4  9:29 


                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    37 Paula Long          F  54   38:57.9 12:33 
    2    49 Lois Shelton        F  51   44:36.6 14:22 
    3    52 Angela Rigsby       F  50   48:10.5 15:31 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Gary Albright       M  53   29:58.0  9:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Karen Johnson       F  57   34:00.0 10:57 
    2    50 Janie Knipp         F  56   46:28.2 14:58 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Alvin Baily         M  55   27:48.4  8:57 
    2    36 Chris Long          M  56   38:54.6 12:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 Linda Howard        F  61   39:04.9 12:35 
    2    45 Vickie Dunn         F  63   42:24.9 13:40 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    51 Keith Fish          M  63   47:21.1 15:15 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Bill Varney         M  65   29:08.5  9:23 
    2    40 Ambrose Wilson      M  66   39:56.9 12:52 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!