Tom Hopper 5K Run/Walk


Show All Results
                               Third annual
                          Tom Hopper 5K Run/Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
June 10, 2017 - 9:00 AM |  Charleston, WV - Kanawha State Forest - Pool Pavilion
                              Weather: 69'  Sunny


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Adriana Cook        F  20   19:14.4  6:12 
    2 Payton Mullen       F  19   22:03.2  7:06 
    3 Kate Sutton         F  13   22:54.6  7:23 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Eli Sutton          M  16   19:45.3  6:22 
    2 Sean Miller         M  35   20:09.4  6:30 
    3 Chris Bowman        M  46   20:39.1  6:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Claire Mullen       F  12   24:13.7  7:48 
    2    27 Emma Cipoletti      F   9   30:18.0  9:46 
    3    40 Sarah Fox           F  19   33:54.4 10:55 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Ty Steorts          M  11   22:22.4  7:13 
    2    20 Cooper Zent         M  18   28:18.9  9:07 
    3    21 Adam Sutton         M  18   28:19.2  9:07 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    38 Samantha Koontz     F  29   33:21.3 10:45 
    2    58 Allison Boyd        F  25   53:26.3 17:12 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Connor Boyd         M  21   21:22.3  6:53 
    2     7 Daniel Glines       M  21   21:24.3  6:54 
    3    15 Joey Re             M  20   24:21.6  7:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Nicole Michaelis    F  39   25:10.6  8:07 
    2    23 Lindsay Hopper      F  35   29:48.6  9:35 
    3    35 Amy Harris          F  38   32:00.4 10:19 


                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Chris Romaca        M  38   21:20.3  6:53 
    2    12 Eric Ferguson       M  33   23:49.9  7:41 
    3    33 Neil Heard          M  32   31:38.8 10:12 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Rebecca McPhail     F  42   25:56.5  8:21 
    2    29 Rachel Kerns        F  40   30:44.0  9:54 
    3    30 Cynthia Dempsey-Asb F  42   30:50.7  9:56 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Cliff Nicholas      M  43   30:05.9  9:42 
    2    26 Jonathan Chaffin    M  48   30:07.8  9:42 
    3    28 Doug Shamblen       M  47   30:19.5  9:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Debbie Boyd         F  55   43:38.6 14:03 
    2    52 Amy Smith           F  53   50:57.9 16:25 
    3    67 Christine Story     F  58   58:44.1 18:55 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Mark Cochran        M  54   22:47.0  7:20 
    2    14 Joe Camp            M  51   24:15.4  7:49 
    3    16 Tom Smith           M  59   24:34.9  7:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Cathy Hill          F  60   27:37.3  8:54 
    2    55 Candy Strader       F  65   52:11.2 16:48 
    3    59 Debbie Hopper       F  65   55:16.0 17:48 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 George Kessler      M  63   30:00.0  9:40 
    2    39 Richard Emery       M  60   33:35.9 10:49 
    3    60 Bill Hopper         M  66   55:16.2 17:48 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    61 Charles Wirts       M  78   56:48.0 18:17 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!