Hearts of Asia 5K


Show All Results
                      2010 Hearts of Asia 5K
                              Date: 03/20/10
                             Barboursville, WV
 
Place Name                S Age Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ======= ===== 
    1 Jacob Burcham       M  15   16:33  5:20 
    2 Tyler Salmons       M  15   16:48  5:25 
    3 Steven Egnatoff     M  16   17:15  5:33 
    4 Jeremy Waugh        M  14   17:58  5:47 
    5 Pat Riley           M  29   18:06  5:50 
    6 David Jobe          M  15   18:26  5:56 
    7 Avery Campbell      M  15   18:37  6:00 
    8 Matthew Edmunds     M  17   19:14  6:12 
    9 Brian Lawhon        M  15   19:27  6:16 
   10 Adam Shaver         M  18   19:32  6:18 
   11 Andrew Ferguson     M  17   19:44  6:21 
   12 Skye Taylor         F  18   20:04  6:28 
   13 Nathan Murray       M  36   20:12  6:30 
   14 Barry Burgess       M  46   20:17  6:32 
   15 Justin Smith        M  22   20:26  6:35 
   16 Chris Hatten        M  23   21:16  6:51 
   17 Austin Allen        M  15   21:42  6:59 
   18 Erik Eskew          M  42   21:49  7:02 
   19 Jasper Gue          M  12   22:10  7:08 
   20 Kramer Kaplan       M  17   22:33  7:16 
   21 Nick Salmons        M  12   22:40  7:18 
   22 Ryan Smith          M  17   22:41  7:18 
   23 Bo Messer           M  29   22:53  7:22 
   24 Kendell McNeely     F  13   23:07  7:27 
   25 Taylor Adkins       F  13   23:08  7:27 
   26 Steve Theuring      M  46   23:32  7:35 
   27 Jacob Whitmore      M  13   23:38  7:37 
   28 Nikhill Dave        M  12   24:18  7:50 
   29 Brandon Atkinson    M  12   24:25  7:52 
   30 Chase Lawrence      M  18   25:32  8:14 
   31 Roy Isoni           M  39   25:45  8:18 
   32 Katrina Burgess     F  13   25:53  8:20 
   33 David Chittum       M  45   26:05  8:24 
   34 Hannah Morgan       F  11   26:08  8:25 
   35 Chris Heiner        M  13   26:14  8:27 
   36 Michael Marcum      M  19   27:28  8:51 
   37 Ben Shelling        M  32   28:05  9:03 
   38 Stefanie Flouhouse  F  13   28:16  9:06 
   39 Kristen Gallaher    F  37   28:23  9:08 
   40 Greg Jones          M  41   28:48  9:17 
   41 Sara Norris         F  12   30:08  9:42 
   42 Brian Hess          M  28   31:21 10:06 
   43 Beth Bolin          F  31   32:54 10:36 
   44 Jonathan Ross       M  12   33:28 10:47 
   45 Anna Macre          F  44   36:20 11:42 
   46 Tom Bolin           M  37   37:11 11:59 
   47 Ronnie Stewart      M  30   41:01 13:12 
   48 Bridgett Watters    F  23   41:04 13:14 
   49 Cheree Sevy         F  24   42:00 13:31 
   50 Bill Sevy           M  39   42:00 13:31 
   51 Ron Hackworth       M  65   42:20 13:38 
   52 Alison Tackett      F  22   45:43 14:43 
   53 Albert Asebes       M  26   45:44 14:43 
   54 Kay Hazlett         F       52:12 16:48 
   55 Johanna Mcknight    F  37   52:13 16:49 

                 ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  01 - 18
    1    12 Skye Taylor           20:04 
    2    24 Kendell McNeely       23:07 
    3    25 Taylor Adkins         23:08 
    4    32 Katrina Burgess       25:53 
    5    34 Hannah Morgan         26:08 
    6    38 Stefanie Flouhouse    28:16 
    7    41 Sara Norris           30:08 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  01 - 18
    1     1 Jacob Burcham         16:33 
    2     2 Tyler Salmons         16:48 
    3     3 Steven Egnatoff       17:15 
    4     4 Jeremy Waugh          17:58 
    5     6 David Jobe            18:26 
    6     7 Avery Campbell        18:37 
    7     8 Matthew Edmunds       19:14 
    8     9 Brian Lawhon          19:27 
    9    10 Adam Shaver           19:32 
   10    11 Andrew Ferguson       19:44 
   11    17 Austin Allen          21:42 
   12    19 Jasper Gue            22:10 
   13    20 Kramer Kaplan         22:33 
   14    21 Nick Salmons          22:40 
   15    22 Ryan Smith            22:41 
   16    27 Jacob Whitmore        23:38 
   17    28 Nikhill Dave          24:18 
   18    29 Brandon Atkinson      24:25 
   19    30 Chase Lawrence        25:32 
   20    35 Chris Heiner          26:14 
   21    44 Jonathan Ross         33:28 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29
    1    48 Bridgett Watters      41:04 
    2    49 Cheree Sevy           42:00 
    3    52 Alison Tackett        45:43 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29
    1     5 Pat Riley             18:06 
    2    15 Justin Smith          20:26 
    3    16 Chris Hatten          21:16 
    4    23 Bo Messer             22:53 
    5    36 Michael Marcum        27:28 
    6    42 Brian Hess            31:21 
    7    53 Albert Asebes         45:44 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
    1    39 Kristen Gallaher      28:23 
    2    43 Beth Bolin            32:54 
    3    55 Johanna Mcknight      52:13 


                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
    1    13 Nathan Murray         20:12 
    2    31 Roy Isoni             25:45 
    3    37 Ben Shelling          28:05 
    4    46 Tom Bolin             37:11 
    5    47 Ronnie Stewart        41:01 
    6    50 Bill Sevy             42:00 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
    1    45 Anna Macre            36:20 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
    1    14 Barry Burgess         20:17 
    2    18 Erik Eskew            21:49 
    3    26 Steve Theuring        23:32 
    4    33 David Chittum         26:05 
    5    40 Greg Jones            28:48 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 99
    1    51 Ron Hackworth         42:20  
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!