Sam White Memorial 5K


Show All Results
                            Sam White Memorial
                              5K Run and Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
            May 6, 2017 - 8:00 AM |  Princeton, WV - Mercer St.
Weather:
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Erin O'Sullivan     F  13   21:16.1  6:51 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Jordan Weitzel      M  25   16:29.8  5:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 11
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    46 Peyton Richards     F   9   34:17.6 11:03 
    2    50 Abby Vest           F   9   34:57.7 11:16 
    3    54 Madison Walker      F  10   37:08.8 11:58 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 11
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Nate Cook           M  10   22:17.1  7:11 
    2    27 Rory Bailey         M  10   27:03.6  8:43 
    3    28 Noah Cook           M   7   27:30.0  8:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  12 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    52 Destany Gore        F  12   36:09.6 11:39 
    2    66 Olivia Hodges       F  13   40:58.6 13:12 
    3    83 Jordyn Perdue       F  12   51:55.8 16:43 

                          MALE Age Group  12 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    35 Nicholas Whittingto M  14   29:38.7  9:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Anna Lusk           F  17   25:32.3  8:14 
    2    29 Shyann Carr         F  19   27:38.6  8:54 
    3    38 Mikayla Akers       F  19   30:40.8  9:53 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Matthew Cary        M  15   22:38.8  7:18 
    2    23 Aidan Saunders      M  16   26:39.8  8:35 
    3    39 Howard Farnsworth   M  19   30:42.0  9:53 


                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Sarah Hunting-Stehl F  28   23:12.5  7:29 
    2    30 Danielle Farmer     F  25   27:53.8  8:59 
    3    40 Sarah Akers         F  21   31:14.1 10:04 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Lance McDaniel      M  29   17:01.5  5:29 
    2     3 Wes McKinney        M  26   18:26.1  5:56 
    3     9 Nick Crabtree       M  24   21:35.1  6:57 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Rebecca Vest        F  38   23:05.4  7:26 
    2    16 Angie Neal          F  36   24:21.3  7:51 
    3    48 Amy Alvis           F  39   34:32.5 11:08 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Michael Canterbury  M  37   20:54.6  6:44 
    2     6 Josh Wolfe          M  32   20:56.5  6:45 
    3     8 Stark Coleman       M  38   21:22.1  6:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Melanie Meachum     F  44   26:55.4  8:40 
    2    36 Amy Mooney          F  43   29:54.5  9:38 
    3    37 Mary Taylor         F  45   30:02.0  9:40 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Johnny Pack         M  49   20:12.8  6:31 
    2    18 Wyatt Lilly         M  44   25:27.1  8:12 
    3    26 Chad Bailey         M  42   27:03.5  8:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Terri Scott         F  55   26:55.5  8:40 
    2    71 Debbie Carr         F  50   45:53.0 14:47 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Lacy Lusk           M  54   25:03.8  8:05 
    2    19 Scott Catron        M  57   25:27.9  8:12 
    3    69 Joe Jett            M  55   43:23.8 13:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    53 Vickie White        F  60   36:59.3 11:55 
    2    82 Rena Hall           F  61   51:05.5 16:27 


                          MALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Randy Lester        M  62   28:25.4  9:09 
    2    34 Hank Burnley        M  64   29:14.5  9:25 
    3    61 Sam White           M  66   39:12.5 12:38 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!