31st Annual Great Greenbrier River Race


Show All Results
                                30th Annual
                        Great Greenbrier River Race
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                April 30, 2016 - 11:00 AM |  Marlinton, WV
        Weather: 75' and Sunny - Wind: WSW @ 6 MPH - Humidity: 56%


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


  ********** OVERALL FASTEST FINISHER - Solo Or Team RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Team Name                           Finish       
===== =================== = === =================================== ========= 
    1 Thomas Samples      M  44                                     1:32:07.7 

         ********** MALE 16 and Under OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Dakota Wayne        M  13 1:46:26.4 
    2 Kade Havens         M  14 1:59:54.8 
    3 Noah Foster         M  12 2:12:13.8 

              ********** FEMALE  OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Michele Lindsey     F  44 1:51:34.1 
    2 Allison Blanton     F  37 1:53:36.0 
    3 Kristen Lecroy      F  34 1:54:21.3 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Andrew Rose         M  43 1:34:51.9 
    2 Aaron Huffman       M  35 1:37:13.2 
    3 John Stanley        M  29 1:37:20.0 

           ********** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Karla Havens        F  55 1:40:01.5 
    2 Liz Wickline        F  52 1:56:38.8 
    3 Melissa Gamponia    F  51 1:58:49.1 

            ********** MALE OVERALL MASTERS RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Doug Kirk           M  53 1:34:00.6 
    2 Kevin Slack         M  53 1:34:18.0 
    3 Tim Sweeney         M  50 1:42:26.0 

       ********** FEMALE OVERALL SENIOR MASTERS RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Lynne Ryan          F  63 1:55:31.6 
    2 Susan Chappell      F  63 2:04:02.0 
    3 Suzanne McGowan     F  60 2:46:22.1 

        ********** MALE OVERALL SENIOR MASTERS RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Marshall Adkins     M  62 1:51:26.7 
    2 Ed Sharp            M  77 1:54:26.1 
    3 Eddie Sims          M  70 1:57:34.5 

          ********** OVERALL YOUTH RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Robotic Lemurs                      2:04:44.8
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Robotic Lemurs                      Run       27:59   27:59
    2 Robotic Lemurs                      Canoe     53:10 1:21:08
    3 Robotic Lemurs                      Finish    43:37.0 2:04:44.8

 2. The Plague - Off Pitch              2:35:30.9
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 The Plague - Off Pitch              Run       24:35   24:35
    2 The Plague - Off Pitch              Canoe   1:17:03 1:41:37
    3 The Plague - Off Pitch              Finish    53:54.2 2:35:30.9


           ********** OVERALL MALE RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Pocahontas County CVB               1:41:38.1
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Pocahontas County CVB               Run       20:07   20:07
    2 Pocahontas County CVB               Canoe     45:00 1:05:07
    3 Pocahontas County CVB               Finish    36:31.1 1:41:38.1

 2. Team Love to Hike                   2:08:07.6
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Team Love to Hike                   Run       24:40   24:40
    2 Team Love to Hike                   Canoe     55:33 1:20:12
    3 Team Love to Hike                   Finish    47:55.7 2:08:07.6


          ********** OVERALL FEMALE RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Ambiguously Speedy Trio             1:38:06.2
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Ambiguously Speedy Trio             Run       21:08   21:08
    2 Ambiguously Speedy Trio             Canoe     26:31   47:39
    3 Ambiguously Speedy Trio             Finish    50:27.5 1:38:06.2

 2. Wonder Twins!                       1:45:00.7
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Wonder Twins!                       Run       23:10   23:10
    2 Wonder Twins!                       Canoe     46:12 1:09:22
    3 Wonder Twins!                       Finish    35:39.5 1:45:00.7

 3. Team Hollywood                      2:03:56.6
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Team Hollywood                      Run       30:22   30:22
    2 Team Hollywood                      Canoe     50:14 1:20:35
    3 Team Hollywood                      Finish    43:21.6 2:03:56.6


           ********** OVERALL COED RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Blue Ridge Pacemakers               1:46:27.3
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Blue Ridge Pacemakers               Run       22:49   22:49
    2 Blue Ridge Pacemakers               Canoe     50:03 1:12:52
    3 Blue Ridge Pacemakers               Finish    33:36.0 1:46:27.3

 2. Chick, a Hen, and a Buzzard         1:52:36.2
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Chick, a Hen, and a Buzzard         Run       23:31   23:31
    2 Chick, a Hen, and a Buzzard         Canoe     31:28   54:59
    3 Chick, a Hen, and a Buzzard         Finish    57:37.4 1:52:36.2

 3. Two Champions and Steve             1:55:03.9
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Two Champions and Steve             Run       21:07   21:07
    2 Two Champions and Steve             Canoe     48:00 1:09:07
    3 Two Champions and Steve             Finish    45:57.0 1:55:03.9


          ********** OVERALL FAMILY RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Team Tweetie                        1:52:17.0
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Team Tweetie                        Run       22:46   22:46
    2 Team Tweetie                        Canoe     52:47 1:15:32
    3 Team Tweetie                        Finish    36:45.5 1:52:17.0

 2. D.A.B.                              1:57:10.4
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 D.A.B.                              Run       23:37   23:37
    2 D.A.B.                              Canoe     51:05 1:14:41
    3 D.A.B.                              Finish    42:30.0 1:57:10.4

 3. Team Deuces                         1:58:11.6
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Team Deuces                         Run       28:21   28:21
    2 Team Deuces                         Canoe     46:01 1:14:21
    3 Team Deuces                         Finish    43:51.2 1:58:11.6


         ********** OVERALL MASTERS RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Barboursville Bandits               1:41:57.1
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Barboursville Bandits               Run       21:09   21:09
    2 Barboursville Bandits               Canoe     44:00 1:05:08
    3 Barboursville Bandits               Finish    36:49.4 1:41:57.1

 2. Droop Mountain Boys                 1:42:58.5
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Droop Mountain Boys                 Run       19:52   19:52
    2 Droop Mountain Boys                 Canoe     35:01   54:52
    3 Droop Mountain Boys                 Finish    48:06.8 1:42:58.5

 3. Plymale Branch Racing               1:54:06.1
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Plymale Branch Racing               Run       25:16   25:16
    2 Plymale Branch Racing               Canoe     47:22 1:12:37
    3 Plymale Branch Racing               Finish    41:29.1 1:54:06.1

4. Galactic Geezers                    2:03:14.7
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Galactic Geezers                    Run       29:20   29:20
    2 Galactic Geezers                    Canoe     53:01 1:22:21
    3 Galactic Geezers                    Finish    40:54.6 2:03:14.7

 5. The Fake News Bears                 2:13:56.1
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 The Fake News Bears                 Run       48:25   48:25
    2                                    Canoe             48:25
    3 The Fake News Bears                 Finish  1:25:32.0 2:13:56.1



                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======


 1. Ambiguously Speedy Trio             1:38:07
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Ambiguously Speedy Trio                 4 Run       21:08   21:08
    2 Ambiguously Speedy Trio                 6 Canoe     26:31   47:39
    3 Ambiguously Speedy Trio                 6 Finish    50:28 1:38:07

 2. Pocahontas County CVB               1:41:39
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Pocahontas County CVB                  69 Run       20:07   20:07
    2 Pocahontas County CVB                  70 Canoe     45:00 1:05:07
    3 Pocahontas County CVB                  70 Finish    36:32 1:41:39

 3. Barboursville Bandits               1:41:58
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Barboursville Bandits                  13 Run       21:09   21:09
    2 Barboursville Bandits                  14 Canoe     44:00 1:05:08
    3 Barboursville Bandits                  14 Finish    36:50 1:41:58

 4. Droop Mountain Boys                 1:42:59
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Droop Mountain Boys                    31 Run       19:52   19:52
    2 Droop Mountain Boys                    32 Canoe     35:01   54:52
    3 Droop Mountain Boys                    32 Finish    48:07 1:42:59

 5. Wonder Twins!                       1:45:01
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Wonder Twins!                         137 Run       23:10   23:10
    2 Wonder Twins!                         136 Canoe     46:12 1:09:22
    3 Wonder Twins!                         136 Finish    35:40 1:45:01

 6. Blue Ridge Pacemakers               1:46:28
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Blue Ridge Pacemakers                 386 Run       22:49   22:49
    2 Blue Ridge Pacemakers                 385 Canoe     50:03 1:12:52
    3 Blue Ridge Pacemakers                 387 Finish    33:36 1:46:28

 7. Team Tweetie                        1:52:17
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Team Tweetie                          102 Run       22:46   22:46
    2 Team Tweetie                          102 Canoe     52:47 1:15:32
    3 Team Tweetie                          102 Finish    36:46 1:52:17

 8. Chick, a Hen, and a Buzzard         1:52:37
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Chick, a Hen, and a Buzzard            67 Run       23:31   23:31
    2 Chick, a Hen, and a Buzzard            66 Canoe     31:28   54:59
    3 Chick, a Hen, and a Buzzard            66 Finish    57:38 1:52:37

                                30th Annual
                        Great Greenbrier River Race
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                April 30, 2016 - 11:00 AM |  Marlinton, WV
        Weather: 75' and Sunny - Wind: WSW @ 6 MPH - Humidity: 56%


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======


 9. Plymale Branch Racing               1:54:07
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Plymale Branch Racing                  64 Run       25:16   25:16
    2 Plymale Branch Racing                  65 Canoe     47:22 1:12:37
    3 Plymale Branch Racing                  65 Finish    41:30 1:54:07

10. Two Champions and Steve             1:55:04
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Two Champions and Steve               123 Run       21:07   21:07
    2 Two Champions and Steve               122 Canoe     48:00 1:09:07
    3 Two Champions and Steve               121 Finish    45:57 1:55:04

11. D.A.B.                              1:57:11
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 D.A.B.                                 28 Run       23:37   23:37
    2 D.A.B.                                 29 Canoe     51:05 1:14:41
    3 D.A.B.                                 29 Finish    42:30 1:57:11

12. Team Deuces                         1:58:12
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Team Deuces                            89 Run       28:21   28:21
    2 Team Deuces                            90 Canoe     46:01 1:14:21
    3 Team Deuces                            90 Finish    43:52 1:58:12

13. Sore Knees & Big Dreams             1:58:53
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Sore Knees & Big Dreams                85 Run       23:20   23:20
    2 Sore Knees & Big Dreams                85 Canoe     48:14 1:11:33
    3 Sore Knees & Big Dreams                86 Finish    47:21 1:58:53

14. Two Peas in a Pod                   1:59:38
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Two Peas in a Pod                     125 Run       30:13   30:13
    2 Two Peas in a Pod                     125 Canoe     50:59 1:21:11
    3 Two Peas in a Pod                     125 Finish    38:27 1:59:38

15. A Thorn and Two Roses               2:00:24
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 A Thorn and Two Roses                   3 Run       34:00   34:00
    2 A Thorn and Two Roses                   1 Canoe     50:04 1:24:03
    3 A Thorn and Two Roses                   1 Finish    36:21 2:00:24

16. Markypoo and The Girls              2:00:34
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Markypoo and The Girls                 55 Run       26:10   26:10
    2 Markypoo and The Girls                 56 Canoe     56:03 1:22:12
    3 Markypoo and The Girls                 55 Finish    38:22 2:00:34

                                30th Annual
                        Great Greenbrier River Race
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                April 30, 2016 - 11:00 AM |  Marlinton, WV
        Weather: 75' and Sunny - Wind: WSW @ 6 MPH - Humidity: 56%


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======


17. Team Mystic                         2:00:34
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Team Mystic                            95 Run       26:49   26:49
    2 Team Mystic                            96 Canoe              8:56
    3 Team Mystic                            96 Finish  1:51:39 2:00:34

18. MU7813                              2:02:11
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 MU7813                                 61 Run       20:25   20:25
    2 MU7813                                 62 Canoe     51:09 1:11:34
    3 MU7813                                 62 Finish    50:37 2:02:11

19. Team Sawyer                         2:03:23
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Team Sawyer                            99 Run       27:59   27:59
    2 Team Sawyer                           100 Canoe     53:56 1:21:55
    3 Team Sawyer                           100 Finish    41:29 2:03:23

20. The Supersonic Slaveys              2:03:53
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 The Supersonic Slaveys                116 Run       28:36   28:36
    2 The Supersonic Slaveys                117 Canoe     53:02 1:21:37
    3 The Supersonic Slaveys                117 Finish    42:16 2:03:53

21. Team Hollywood                      2:03:57
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Team Hollywood                        379 Run       30:22   30:22
    2 Team Hollywood                         87 Canoe     50:14 1:20:35
    3 Team Hollywood                         87 Finish    43:22 2:03:57

22. Blood,Sweat,and Little Beers        2:04:04
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Blood,Sweat,and Little Beers           21 Run       31:27   31:27
    2 Blood,Sweat,and Little Beers           19 Canoe     54:06 1:25:33
    3 Blood,Sweat,and Little Beers           18 Finish    38:32 2:04:04

23. Powered by licorice jelly beans     2:04:08
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Powered by licorice jelly beans        72 Run       31:28   31:28
    2 Powered by licorice jelly beans        71 Canoe     50:05 1:21:33
    3 Powered by licorice jelly beans        71 Finish    42:36 2:04:08

24. Robotic Lemurs                      2:04:45
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Robotic Lemurs                         79 Run       27:59   27:59
    2 Robotic Lemurs                         78 Canoe     53:10 1:21:08
    3 Robotic Lemurs                         78 Finish    43:37 2:04:45

                                30th Annual
                        Great Greenbrier River Race
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                April 30, 2016 - 11:00 AM |  Marlinton, WV
        Weather: 75' and Sunny - Wind: WSW @ 6 MPH - Humidity: 56%


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======


25. Wait for it....                     2:05:06
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Wait for it....                       130 Run       33:01   33:01
    2 Wait for it....                       128 Canoe     52:25 1:25:25
    3 Wait for it....                       129 Finish    39:42 2:05:06

26. Avery's Army                        2:05:42
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Avery's Army                           10 Run       32:19   32:19
    2 Avery's Army                           11 Canoe     57:54 1:30:12
    3 Avery's Army                           11 Finish    35:30 2:05:42

27. Scissor Sisters                     2:06:38
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Scissor Sisters                        81 Run       28:41   28:41
    2                                          Canoe             28:41
    3 Scissor Sisters                        80 Finish  1:37:57 2:06:38

28. Earth, Wind, and Fire               2:06:44
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Earth, Wind, and Fire                  36 Run       34:00   34:00
    2 Earth, Wind, and Fire                  36 Canoe     54:36 1:28:35
    3 Earth, Wind, and Fire                  35 Finish    38:09 2:06:44

29. Freestate Ramblers                  2:06:45
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Freestate Ramblers                     40 Run       31:30   31:30
    2 Freestate Ramblers                     43 Canoe     18:04   49:33
    3 Freestate Ramblers                     43 Finish  1:17:13 2:06:45

30. Elk Forrest Gumps                   2:07:28
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Elk Forrest Gumps                      38 Run       30:17   30:17
    2 Elk Forrest Gumps                      37 Canoe     51:50 1:22:06
    3 Elk Forrest Gumps                      39 Finish    45:23 2:07:28

31. We will beat the Robotic Lemurs!!   2:07:45
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 We will beat the Robotic Lemurs!!     131 Run       27:59   27:59
    2 We will beat the Robotic Lemurs!!     131 Canoe     53:09 1:21:08
    3 We will beat the Robotic Lemurs!!     132 Finish    46:38 2:07:45

32. Team Love to Hike                   2:08:08
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Team Love to Hike                     195 Run       24:40   24:40
    2 Team Love to Hike                     195 Canoe     55:33 1:20:12
    3 Team Love to Hike                     250 Finish    47:56 2:08:08

                                30th Annual
                        Great Greenbrier River Race
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                April 30, 2016 - 11:00 AM |  Marlinton, WV
        Weather: 75' and Sunny - Wind: WSW @ 6 MPH - Humidity: 56%


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======


33. Team Valach                         2:09:00
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Team Valach                           103 Run       39:41   39:41
    2 Team Valach                           104 Canoe     52:54 1:32:34
    3 Team Valach                           104 Finish    36:27 2:09:00

34. Young and the Breathless            2:09:11
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Young and the Breathless              139 Run       24:30   24:30
    2 Young and the Breathless              139 Canoe     53:08 1:17:38
    3 Young and the Breathless              140 Finish    51:33 2:09:11

35. Webb Law Shenanigans                2:09:37
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Webb Law Shenanigans                  135 Run       30:40   30:40
    2 Webb Law Shenanigans                  133 Canoe     48:52 1:19:31
    3 Webb Law Shenanigans                  134 Finish    50:06 2:09:37

36. MMK!                                2:12:10
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 MMK!                                   58 Run       33:05   33:05
    2 MMK!                                   60 Canoe     51:13 1:24:17
    3 MMK!                                   59 Finish    47:54 2:12:10

37. JDJ                                 2:12:24
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 JDJ                                    52 Run       38:16   38:16
    2 JDJ                                    51 Canoe     55:29 1:33:45
    3 JDJ                                    50 Finish    38:39 2:12:24

38. Team Dickfer                        2:12:26
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Team Dickfer                           93 Run       38:14   38:14
    2 Team Dickfer                           91 Canoe     55:35 1:33:48
    3 Team Dickfer                           92 Finish    38:38 2:12:26

39. Princesses Take the River           2:12:47
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Princesses Take the River              74 Run       25:10   25:10
    2                                          Canoe             25:10
    3 Princesses Take the River              74 Finish  1:47:38 2:12:47

40. Team Paxton                         2:13:31
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Team Paxton                            97 Run       32:44   32:44
    2                                          Canoe             32:44
    3 Team Paxton                            97 Finish  1:40:48 2:13:31

                                30th Annual
                        Great Greenbrier River Race
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                April 30, 2016 - 11:00 AM |  Marlinton, WV
        Weather: 75' and Sunny - Wind: WSW @ 6 MPH - Humidity: 56%


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======


41. The Fake News Bears                 2:13:57
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 The Fake News Bears                   110 Run       48:24   48:24
    2                                          Canoe             48:24
    3 The Fake News Bears                   111 Finish  1:25:33 2:13:57

42. Knappy Roots                        2:16:41
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Knappy Roots                           54 Run       41:02   41:02
    2 Knappy Roots                           53 Canoe     54:14 1:35:15
    3 Knappy Roots                           53 Finish    41:26 2:16:41

43. Brothers From Another Mother        2:18:33
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Brothers From Another Mother           24 Run       23:54   23:54
    2 Brothers From Another Mother           24 Canoe   1:01:46 1:25:40
    3 Brothers From Another Mother           24 Finish    52:54 2:18:33

44. Smooth Robinson Trifecta            2:18:34
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Smooth Robinson Trifecta               83 Run       40:39   40:39
    2 Smooth Robinson Trifecta               84 Canoe     52:40 1:33:19
    3 Smooth Robinson Trifecta               82 Finish    45:16 2:18:34

45. Harrisons                           2:19:48
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Harrisons                              48 Run       37:38   37:38
    2 Harrisons                              49 Canoe     54:36 1:32:13
    3 Harrisons                              49 Finish    47:35 2:19:48

46. Cat Nasty                           2:22:25
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Cat Nasty                              27 Run       38:44   38:44
    2 Cat Nasty                              25 Canoe     48:56 1:27:40
    3 Cat Nasty                              26 Finish    54:46 2:22:25

47. Vicious & Delicious                 2:22:56
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Vicious & Delicious                   126 Run       31:53   31:53
    2 Vicious & Delicious                   127 Canoe     52:33 1:24:26
    3 Vicious & Delicious                   127 Finish    58:31 2:22:56

48. The Plague - Off Pitch              2:35:31
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 The Plague - Off Pitch                115 Run       24:35   24:35
    2 The Plague - Off Pitch                114 Canoe   1:17:03 1:41:37
    3 The Plague - Off Pitch                113 Finish    53:55 2:35:31

                                30th Annual
                        Great Greenbrier River Race
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                April 30, 2016 - 11:00 AM |  Marlinton, WV
        Weather: 75' and Sunny - Wind: WSW @ 6 MPH - Humidity: 56%


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======


49. The Chaperones                      2:35:31
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 The Chaperones                        109 Run       24:35   24:35
    2 The Chaperones                        108 Canoe   1:17:03 1:41:38
    3 The Chaperones                        107 Finish    53:54 2:35:31

50. Appalachian Thunder                 2:41:28
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Appalachian Thunder                     7 Run       36:28   36:28
    2 Appalachian Thunder                   223 Canoe     56:21 1:32:49
    3 Appalachian Thunder                   223 Finish  1:08:40 2:41:28

51. Marshall                            2:45:01
      Team Name                           NO.   Event     Split Time
    1 Marshall                              383 Run       29:39   29:39
    2 Marshall                              384 Canoe     48:10 1:17:49
    3 Marshall                              274 Finish  1:27:12 2:45:01


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!