Holy Family School's 3rd Annual LEAPING LEPRECHAUN 5K


Show All Results
                                3rd Annual
                           Leaping Leprechaun 5k
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
       March 18, 2017 - 7:30 PM |  Holy Family School - Ashland, KY
                         Weather: 42' and cloudy
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Emma Valle          F  18   21:19.9  6:52 
    2 Tammy Black         F  47   22:24.2  7:13 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Brandon Bowman      M  15   18:41.4  6:01 
    2 Chris Elswick       M  29   18:59.4  6:07 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    44 Olivia Wiley        F   8   29:36.0  9:32 
    2    74 Jocelyn King        F   7   36:07.4 11:38 
    3    77 Georgia Wilson      F   9   36:43.7 11:50 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Lucian Heaberlin    M   9   26:47.8  8:38 
    2    96 Trenton Wilson      M   8   43:52.5 14:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Haley Fielding      F  13   26:04.3  8:24 
    2    40 Emma Wiley          F  10   28:36.0  9:13 
    3    55 Caitlin Powers      F  12   32:10.8 10:22 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Andrew Perkins      M  11   25:48.0  8:19 
    2    35 Joe Kaczmarczyk     M  10   27:48.5  8:58 
    3    79 Jacob Salisbury     M  14   37:45.9 12:10 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   101 Loren Harner        F  16   51:36.1 16:37 
    2   102 Gabrielle Marcum    F  17   52:14.6 16:49 
    3   104 Kama Delawder       F  17   52:43.9 16:59 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   106 Michael Walker      M  19   52:48.3 17:00 
    2   107 Billy Gue           M  15   53:04.9 17:06 


                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Carli Holbrook      F  22   24:15.9  7:49 
    2    52 Michaela Richardson F  23   31:30.2 10:09 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Charles May         M  20   19:32.8  6:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Whitney Phillips    F  25   22:55.4  7:23 
    2    47 Vicki Knipp         F  26   30:23.3  9:47 
    3    53 Sarah Hamlin        F  27   32:02.0 10:19 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Steven Faulkner     M  29   21:09.6  6:49 
    2    22 Erik McWhorter      M  29   25:34.2  8:14 
    3    30 Andy Knipp          M  28   26:52.8  8:40 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Tara Schneider      F  32   23:40.1  7:38 
    2    20 Rebekah Skaggs      F  30   24:23.5  7:52 
    3    34 Brandy Dickess      F  31   27:34.6  8:53 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Rick Faulkner       M  33   25:43.7  8:17 
    2    28 Price Thomsen       M  30   26:22.3  8:30 
    3    50 Sam Hamilton        M  34   30:50.2  9:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Jennifer Thomson    F  37   24:10.2  7:47 
    2    25 Mandy Griffith      F  38   25:53.2  8:20 
    3    63 Julie Hutchinson    F  38   33:21.4 10:45 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 Michael Craft       M  37   28:13.6  9:06 
    2    64 Brad Wiley          M  37   33:37.4 10:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    57 Vicki Wiley         F  41   32:58.5 10:37 
    2    71 Kari Riegle         F  42   34:57.9 11:16 
    3    81 Christa Wiley       F  41   38:10.3 12:18 


                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Michael Dudomaine   M  41   21:01.2  6:46 
    2     6 Chris Griffith      M  43   21:14.3  6:51 
    3     8 Anthony Fraley      M  42   21:32.7  6:57 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    31 Theresia Gussla     F  45   27:07.1  8:44 
    2    32 Amy Woods           F  45   27:07.7  8:44 
    3    62 Angie Foster        F  49   33:16.8 10:43 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Alvin Bramblette    M  48   21:47.7  7:01 
    2    11 Brian Brown         M  48   22:08.8  7:08 
    3    14 Brett Henry         M  46   23:29.6  7:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Nancy Miller        F  50   26:13.2  8:27 
    2    45 Rhonda Withrow      F  53   29:39.3  9:33 
    3    65 Sandra Callihan     F  50   33:38.9 10:50 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    93 Michael Campbell    M  52   42:40.4 13:45 
    2    94 Keith Salisbury     M  53   43:18.0 13:57 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Suzann Gilmore      F  57   30:32.2  9:50 
    2    49 Sandy Williams      F  57   30:32.6  9:50 
    3    87 Cindy Worthington   F  57   40:42.6 13:07 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Jim Layne           M  56   23:58.6  7:44 
    2    38 Bill Muick          M  57   28:12.9  9:05 
    3    61 Chris Long          M  56   33:06.5 10:40 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    56 Theresa Kline       F  61   32:33.3 10:29 
    2   109 Vickie Dunn         F  63   53:13.5 17:08 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   113 Keith Fish          M  63   59:04.7 19:01 


                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    72 Linda Jenkins       F  69   35:02.5 11:17 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Lanny Fraley        M  67   22:03.1  7:06 
    2    36 Bill Varney         M  65   27:56.8  9:00 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    42 Brenda Platt        F  71   28:36.0  9:13 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!