Herd Racing Foundation Off-Road 5K


Show All Results
                    Herd Racing Foundation Off-Road 5K
               Proceeds to benefit Legacy Powerboat Ministry
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing
          November 26, 2011 Huntington, WV - YMCA Kennedy Center
Weather: 40' and Partly Cloudy - Wind S 2 MPH
 
Place Name                S City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Marc Parnell        M Erie               PA   17:51  5:45 
    2 Josh Sifford        M PROCTORVILLE       OH   18:56  6:06 
    3 Keith Dills         M Huntington         WV   19:24  6:15 
    4 Joshua Young        M WHEELERSBURG       OH   19:36  6:19 
    5 Harrison Fultz      M Peachtree City     GA   19:48  6:23 
    6 Chris Strow         M SCOTTOWN           OH   20:14  6:31 
    7 Ketih Maddox        M BURLINGTON         KY   20:33  6:37 
    8 Ben O'Dell          M Ashland            KY   21:59  7:05 
    9 Bobby Thomas        M Ironton            OH   22:07  7:08 
   10 Adam Phillips       M Huntington         WV   22:59  7:24 
   11 Matthew McClung     M Barboursville      WV   22:59  7:24 
   12 Doug Romer          M ASHLAND            KY   23:33  7:35 
   13 Alexis Parnell      F Erie               PA   23:42  7:38 
   14 Eric Myers          M CATLETTSBURG       KY   23:47  7:40 
   15 Cathy Maddox        F BURLINGTON         KY   23:51  7:41 
   16 Danny Jackson       M Lavalette          WV   24:09  7:47 
   17 Sarah Jarvis        F ONA                WV   24:23  7:51 
   18 Andy Watkins        M WHEELERSBURG       OH   24:30  7:53 
   19 Mark Burgess        M Nitro              WV   24:40  7:57 
   20 Amanda Dills        F Huntington         WV   25:29  8:13 
   21 Scott Hamlin        M HUNTINGTON         WV   26:17  8:28 
   22 Patrick Lane        M BARBOURSVILLE      WV   26:39  8:35 
   23 Dale Marshall       M LEON VALLEY        TX   27:08  8:44 
   24 Josh Runyan         M CATLETTSBURG       KY   27:16  8:47 
   25 Susan Sites         F Huntington         WV   27:25  8:50 
   26 Randee Walz         F WESTWOOD           KY   27:54  8:59 
   27 Robert Abrahams     M Huntington         WV   28:11  9:05 
   28 Brandon Stewart     M Huntington         WV   29:16  9:25 
   29 Kristy Poteat       F Albemarle          NC   29:24  9:28 
   30 Reinior Zuniga      M Scott Depot        WV   29:58  9:39 
   31 Nikki Thomas        F Ironton            OH   30:11  9:43 
   32 Carron Parnell      F Erie               PA   30:24  9:47 
   33 Arnold Zuniga       M Scott Depot        WV   31:28 10:08 
   34 Annette Akers       F Huntington         WV   31:46 10:14 
   35 Scott Poteat        M Albemarle          NC   33:49 10:53 
   36 Terry Sifford       F PROCTORVILLE       OH   33:53 10:55 
   37 Mason Akers         M Huntington         WV   35:45 11:31 
   38 Deanna Fritsch      F South Point        OH   36:09 11:38 
   39 Sandra Callihan     F OLIVE HILL         KY   37:20 12:01 
   40 Tim Arthur          M CHESAPEAKE         OH   38:40 12:27 
   41 Pamela Gullett      F ASHLAND            KY   38:47 12:29 
   42 Juanita Frye        F PROCTORVILLE       OH   39:10 12:37 
   43 Leslie Swartz       F GRAYSON            KY   39:57 12:52 
   44 Royce Zuniga        M Scott Depot WV          39:59 12:52 
   45 Susann Venters      F Huntington         WV   40:18 12:59 
   46 Catherine Zuniga    F Scott Depot        WV   45:22 14:36 
   47 Jan Kirk            F ONA                WV   46:45 15:03 
   48 Jeanette Fernandez  F Scott Depot        WV   48:12 15:31 
   49 Kevin Hamilton      M Barboursville      WV   48:20 15:34 
   50 Luke Hamilton       M BARBOURSVILLE      WV   48:20 15:34 
   51 Shirley Janey       F PROCTORVILLE       OH   49:31 15:57 
   52 Becky Compton       F Huntington         WV   49:50 16:03 
   53 Josephine Portman   F Scott Depot        WV   54:51 17:40 


                    Herd Racing Foundation Off-Road 5K
               Proceeds to benefit Legacy Powerboat Ministry
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing
          November 26, 2011 Huntington, WV - YMCA Kennedy Center
Weather: 40' and Partly Cloudy - Wind S 2 MPH
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Alexis Parnell      F  10   23:42 
    2 Cathy Maddox        F  30   23:51 
    3 Sarah Jarvis        F  29   24:23 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Marc Parnell        M  11   17:51 
    2 Josh Sifford        M  15   18:56 
    3 Keith Dills         M  41   19:24 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
    1    37 Mason Akers         M   35:45 
    2    50 Luke Hamilton       M   48:20 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 15

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 15
    1     5 Harrison Fultz      M   19:48 
    2     9 Bobby Thomas        M   22:07 
    3    11 Matthew McClung     M   22:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  16 - 20

                          MALE Age Group  16 - 20

                         FEMALE Age Group  21 - 30
    1    20 Amanda Dills        F   25:29 
    2    26 Randee Walz         F   27:54 

                          MALE Age Group  21 - 30
    1    10 Adam Phillips       M   22:59 
    2    12 Doug Romer          M   23:33 
    3    14 Eric Myers          M   23:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  31 - 40
    1    29 Kristy Poteat       F   29:24 
    2    34 Annette Akers       F   31:46 
    3    41 Pamela Gullett      F   38:47 

                          MALE Age Group  31 - 40
    1     4 Joshua Young        M   19:36 
    2     6 Chris Strow         M   20:14 
    3    18 Andy Watkins        M   24:30 


                         FEMALE Age Group  41 - 50
    1    25 Susan Sites         F   27:25 
    2    31 Nikki Thomas        F   30:11 
    3    32 Carron Parnell      F   30:24 

                          MALE Age Group  41 - 50
    1     8 Ben O'Dell          M   21:59 
    2    23 Dale Marshall       M   27:08 
    3    35 Scott Poteat        M   33:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  51 - 60
    1    38 Deanna Fritsch      F   36:09 
    2    42 Juanita Frye        F   39:10 
    3    43 Leslie Swartz       F   39:57 

                          MALE Age Group  51 - 60
    1     7 Ketih Maddox        M   20:33 
    2    19 Mark Burgess        M   24:40 
    3    27 Robert Abrahams     M   28:11 

                         FEMALE Age Group  61 - 98
    1    51 Shirley Janey       F   49:31 
    2    53 Josephine Portman   F   54:51 

                          MALE Age Group  61 - 98
    1    16 Danny Jackson       M   24:09 

                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Amanda Dills        F  21   25:29 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Joshua Young        M  38   19:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 11

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 11
    1     5 Harrison Fultz      M   19:48 
    2    11 Matthew McClung     M   22:59 
    3    37 Mason Akers         M   35:45 
    4    50 Luke Hamilton       M   48:20 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 15

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 15
    1     5 Harrison Fultz      M   19:48 
    2     9 Bobby Thomas        M   22:07 
    3    11 Matthew McClung     M   22:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  16 - 20

                          MALE Age Group  16 - 20

                         FEMALE Age Group  21 - 30
    1    26 Randee Walz         F   27:54 


                          MALE Age Group  21 - 30
    1    10 Adam Phillips       M   22:59 
    2    12 Doug Romer          M   23:33 
    3    14 Eric Myers          M   23:47 
    4    21 Scott Hamlin        M   26:17 
    5    24 Josh Runyan         M   27:16 
    6    30 Reinior Zuniga      M   29:58 
    7    44 Royce Zuniga        M   39:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  31 - 40
    1    29 Kristy Poteat       F   29:24 
    2    34 Annette Akers       F   31:46 
    3    41 Pamela Gullett      F   38:47 
    4    52 Becky Compton       F   49:50 

                          MALE Age Group  31 - 40
    1     6 Chris Strow         M   20:14 
    2    18 Andy Watkins        M   24:30 
    3    22 Patrick Lane        M   26:39 
    4    28 Brandon Stewart     M   29:16 
    5    40 Tim Arthur          M   38:40 
    6    49 Kevin Hamilton      M   48:20 

                         FEMALE Age Group  41 - 50
    1    25 Susan Sites         F   27:25 
    2    31 Nikki Thomas        F   30:11 
    3    32 Carron Parnell      F   30:24 
    4    36 Terry Sifford       F   33:53 
    5    39 Sandra Callihan     F   37:20 
    6    45 Susann Venters      F   40:18 
    7    46 Catherine Zuniga    F   45:22 
    8    48 Jeanette Fernandez  F   48:12 

                          MALE Age Group  41 - 50
    1     8 Ben O'Dell          M   21:59 
    2    23 Dale Marshall       M   27:08 
    3    35 Scott Poteat        M   33:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  51 - 60
    1    38 Deanna Fritsch      F   36:09 
    2    42 Juanita Frye        F   39:10 
    3    43 Leslie Swartz       F   39:57 
    4    47 Jan Kirk            F   46:45 

                          MALE Age Group  51 - 60
    1     7 Ketih Maddox        M   20:33 
    2    19 Mark Burgess        M   24:40 
    3    27 Robert Abrahams     M   28:11 
    4    33 Arnold Zuniga       M   31:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  61 - 98
    1    51 Shirley Janey       F   49:31 
    2    53 Josephine Portman   F   54:51 

                          MALE Age Group  61 - 98
    1    16 Danny Jackson       M   24:09 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!