2016 AAU CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS


Show All Results
Licensed to WVSSAC - 1                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/5/2016 06:42 PM
               2016 AAU CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS - 11/5/2016                
                                   11/5/2016                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Primary
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Fletcher, Maysen           7 Elkview, WV                     7:20.20  
  2 Steele, Deziraiah          7 Ripley, WV                      8:59.00  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cottrill, Catherine        9 West Union, WV                 13:05.10  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Midget
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrick, Ellie            12 Letart, WV                     13:26.80  
  2 Custer, Gabbie            11 Elkview, WV                    13:56.90  
  3 Cochran, Sydney           11 Brenton, WV                    14:00.20  
  4 Bottini, Isabella         11 Ripley, WV                     16:03.80  
  5 Fletcher, Karsen          11 Elkview, WV                    16:06.40  
  6 Arthur, Madi              11 Winfield, WV                   16:56.10  
 -- Wright, Lorelei           11 Charleston, WV                       NT  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Custer, Aubrie            13 Elkview, WV                    15:11.20  
  2 Blankenship, Clara        14 Charleston, WV                 15:27.60  
  3 Parks, Victoria           13 Lewisburg, WV                  16:16.10  
  4 Moyer, Courtney           13 Lewisburg, WV                  17:16.90  
 -- Wikel, Ella               14 Winfield, WV                         NT  
 -- Fisher, Tori              13 Ripley, WV                           NT  
 -- Casto, Jadyn              13 Ripley, WV                           NT  
 -- Stephens, Aubrey          14 Kenna, WV                            NT  
 
Girls 5k Run CC Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Olivia              16 Charleston, WV                 21:48.20  
  2 Wagner, Cami              16 Lewisburg, WV                  23:23.40  
  3 Cochran, Britney          15 Brenton, WV                    26:34.10  
 
Girls 5k Run CC Young
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Kaeley              17 Alderson, WV                   24:45.40  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Primary
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Castro, Rowan              8 Hurricane, WV                   7:11.18  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kidd, Aaron               10 Hurricane, WV                  12:39.40  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bazzle, Ryan              12 Charleston, WV                 11:30.10  
  2 Croyle, Andrew            12 Morgantown, WV                 11:36.80  
  3 Endres, Noah              11 Tornado, WV                    12:00.60  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castro, Noah              14 Scott Depot, WV                13:10.55  
  2 Crews, Malachi            13 White Sulphur Sprin            13:41.30  
  3 Dunz, Robert              14 Ronceverte, WV                 13:45.90  
  4 Kidd, Jacob               14 Hurricane, WV                  13:55.50  
  5 Austin, Dayton            13 Ronceverte, WV                 13:58.80  
  6 Simmons, Colin            13 Charleston, WV                 14:26.20  
  7 Legg, Justin              14 Winfield, WV                   14:30.70  
  8 Ekstrom, Tanner           14 Saint Albans, WV               14:54.50  
 -- Gibson, Cooper            13 Ona, WV                              NT  
 -- Abbott, Ethan             14 Cyclone, WV                         DNF  
 
Boys 5k Run CC Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Endres, Ethan             15 Saint Albans, WV               20:00.60  
  2 Sexton, Justin            16 Renick, WV                     20:25.00  
  3 Roark, William            15 White Sulphur Sprin            20:30.50  
  4 Wilmer, Jacob             16 Lewisburg, WV                  20:41.20  
  5 Deskins, Andrew           15 Williamsburg, WV               24:23.50  
  6 Gordon, James             15 Ronceverte, WV                 24:28.90  
  7 Gibson, Chase             15 Pineville, WV                  26:28.90  
 -- Lester, Hunter            15 Oceana, WV                           NT  
 
Boys 5k Run CC Young
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Jackson             17 Summersville, WV               18:23.50  
  2 Endres, Joshua            18 St Albans, WV                  18:23.80  
  3 Lim, Alexander            18 Lewisburg, WV                  23:05.80   
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!