West Virginia State Cross Country Championship - AA-A Boys


Show All Results
                 West Virginia Cross Country Championship
                                 A-AA Boys
         Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV    October 29, 2016
                Timing by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

                *********** A-AA Boys Team Score **********


  1.    69  Bridgeport                (  17:12  1:25:58   1:00)
========================================
  1      5   Jimmy Lacaria                                12   16:41
  2      6   Mark Duez                                    11   16:42
  3     13   Tim Kinney                                   12   17:17
  4     21   Coleton Marsh                                11   17:37
  5     24   Drake Bolle                                  12   17:41
  6   ( 38)  Hunter Hutson                                10   18:16
  7   ( 40)  Brady Oldaker                                10   18:25

  2.   100  Berkeley Springs          (  17:34  1:27:50   0:46)
========================================
  1     14   Logan Heironimus                             11   17:18
  2     16   Brady Price                                  12   17:24
  3     17   Matt Chapman                                 12   17:30
  4     20   Steven Shetler                               12   17:34
  5     33   Arron Farris                                 11   18:04
  6   ( 47)  Davey Mundey                                 12   18:32
  7   ( 67)  Remington Hiles                              10   19:08

  3.   101  East Fairmont             (  17:30  1:27:26   1:13)
========================================
  1      3   Mark Ellis                                   11   16:36
  2     22   Dominic Butler                               10   17:39
  3     23   Marcus Cole                                  12   17:40
  4     25   Mason Weese                                  12   17:42
  5     28   Trevor Saunders                               9   17:49
  6   ( 32)  Trevor Cavanaugh                              9   18:04
  7   ( 54)  Raden Vincent                                10   18:46

  4.   115  Winfield High School      (  17:34  1:27:50   1:50)
========================================
  1      2   Aaron Withrow                                10   16:22
  2     10   Luke Lumadue                                 11   17:07
  3     31   Matt Durgin                                  12   17:59
  4     35   Will Whaley                                   9   18:10
  5     37   Jordon Thompson                               9   18:12
  6   ( 71)  Drew Wall                                    11   19:15
  7   ( 87)  Brandon Stamper                               9   20:36

  5.   123  Saint Marys               (  17:42  1:28:26   1:41)
========================================
  1      9   Walker Hashman                               11   16:57
  2     12   Brady Gorrell                                11   17:15
  3     18   Spencer Wren                                 11   17:32
  4     34   Jayden Wolfe                                 10   18:04
  5     50   Devon Amos                                   12   18:38
  6   ( 66)  Jacob Pethel                                 11   19:07
  7   (101) John Covey                                     9   23:05



                 West Virginia Cross Country Championship
                                 A-AA Boys
         Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV    October 29, 2016
                Timing by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

                *********** A-AA Boys Team Score **********


  6.   144  Nicholas County           (  17:44  1:28:39   2:42)
========================================
  1      1   Jackson Reed                                 12   16:06
  2     19   Juvenal Perez                                12   17:33
  3     29   Kyle Barker                                  11   17:52
  4     39   Isaac Sergeon                                11   18:20
  5     56   Levi Brake                                    9   18:48
  6   ( 63)  Elijah Lanagan                               10   19:01
  7   ( 83)  Logan Kelbaugh                                9   20:01

  7.   172  Doddridge County          (  17:57  1:29:44   2:18)
========================================
  1      7   Hunter Riffle                                12   16:45
  2      8   Trey Heaster                                 12   16:45
  3     42   Adam Bee                                     12   18:27
  4     51   Gage Smith                                    9   18:44
  5     64   Brandon Clevenger                            12   19:03
  6   ( 65)  Shelton Crim                                 12   19:06
  7   ( 77)  Cole Garvin                                  10   19:36

  8.   177  Fairmont Senior           (  18:03  1:30:14   2:07)
========================================
  1      4   Gage Clemens                                 12   16:40
  2     26   Zak Anderson                                  9   17:43
  3     43   Alex Morris                                   9   18:27
  4     49   Elijah Cunningham                            11   18:37
  5     55   Miguel Figueroa                              11   18:47
  6   ( 59)  Bryce Zannino                                11   18:53
  7   ( 88)  Mason Milkovich                              12   20:38

  9.   180  Ravenswood High School    (  18:06  1:30:30   2:05)
========================================
  1     11   Blake Jarrell                                10   17:12
  2     15   Bryce Jarrell                                10   17:21
  3     36   Chris Murray                                 11   18:11
  4     46   Colby Marks                                  12   18:29
  5     72   Deshone Cooper                                9   19:17
  6   ( 95)  Cody Smith                                    9   21:25
  7   ( 97)  Austin Anderson                               9   21:35

 10.   212  Elkins High               (  18:21  1:31:45   1:04)
========================================
  1     27   Devan Ricottilli                             12   17:48
  2     30   Mason Clark                                  11   17:53
  3     45   Brendan Wallace                              12   18:28
  4     52   Dalton Hamrick                               12   18:44
  5     58   Stephen Martin                               12   18:52
  6   ( 61)  Jacob Lewis                                  11   18:58
  7   ( 73)  Steven Schumacher                            10   19:23



                 West Virginia Cross Country Championship
                                 A-AA Boys
         Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV    October 29, 2016
                Timing by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

                *********** A-AA Boys Team Score **********


 11.   327  Shady Spring High         (  19:12  1:35:56   1:22)
========================================
  1     41   Korbin Taylor                                10   18:25
  2     62   Seth Buckland                                11   18:58
  3     69   Grey Hazuka                                   9   19:11
  4     76   Ryan Young                                   12   19:35
  5     79   Eli Fama                                     10   19:47
  6   ( 82)  Ryan Lippard                                 12   19:58
  7   ( 91)  Colton Testerman                              9   20:58

 12.   354  Richwood High             (  19:40  1:38:20   2:37)
========================================
  1     44   Nicholas Cox                                 11   18:27
  2     53   Isaac Blake                                  10   18:45
  3     81   Jacob Mazzella                               10   19:51
  4     84   Caleb Hanna                                  11   20:13
  5     92   Joe Kidwell                                  10   21:04
  6   ( 96)  River Myers                                  11   21:30
  7   ( 98)  Dalton Myers                                 11   21:43

 13.   363  Charleston Catholic       (  19:33  1:37:42   1:51)
========================================
  1     60   Mathew Casey                                 10   18:57
  2     68   Jared Wheeler                                 9   19:11
  3     70   Avery McCoy                                  11   19:12
  4     75   Jack Ojeda                                   10   19:34
  5     90   Noah Zachwieja                               11   20:48
  6   ( 94)  Logan Bowman                                  9   21:19
  7   (102)  Trenton Reed                                 11   23:49

 14.   384  Parkersburg Catholic High (  20:35  1:42:52   4:32)
========================================
  1     48   Jonathan Kammerer                            10   18:33
  2     57   Yogi Tomasch                                 11   18:48
  3     80   Jay Schaeffer                                10   19:50
  4     99   Braedon Ayers                                 9   22:36
  5    100   Zach Meredith                                10   23:05
  6   (103)  Mark Gruenberg                                9   25:26

 15.   412  Buffalo High School       (  20:06  1:40:27   1:12)
========================================
  1     74   Ross Armstrong                               11   19:26
  2     78   Timothy Moore                                11   19:41
  3     85   Ian Parsons                                  12   20:15
  4     86   Josh Casto                                   11   20:27
  5     89   Malachi Woods                                10   20:38
  6   ( 93)  Zac Goddard                                  11   21:11




Incomplete Teams:

Braxton County           
          Seth Backus 12

Frankfort                
          Derek Alt 11

Williamstown High School 
          Eathan Beck  9,  Quinton Fleming 11

Clay County              
          Trevor Armes 12

Robert C. Byrd           
          Bryce Childers 12,  Samuel Starkey 10

Sherman High School      
          Jesse Canaday 12

Wheeling Central Catholic
          Quintin Thomas 10,  Conner Calmbacher 12

Point Pleasant High Schoo
          Luke Wilson 10

Oak Hill High            
          Zachary Webb 11,  Dawson Vincent 12

Wyoming East High        
          Dylan Repass 10

Liberty (Harrison)       
          Corey Bunch 12

Philip Barbour           
          Tyler Channell 10,  Johnny Williams 11

Westside High School     
          Justin Cochran 12

Ritchie County           
          Clayton Bee 10,  Chase Sullivan 11

Weir                     
          Cole Girod 11

Paw Paw                  
          Hunter Kasekamp 11

Madonna High             
          Angelo Quatrocchi  9

PikeView High            
          Colt Halstead 11,  Daniel Baldwin 11,  Josh Hager 11

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!