REGION II AA/A Championships - Boys


Show All Results
                  Region IV AA-A XC Regional Championship
    Bridgeport Recreation Complex - Bridgeport, WV    October 20, 2016
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

            *********** HIGH SCHOOL MENS TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    39  Bridgeport                (  18:51  1:34:13   2:07)
========================================
  1      1  Jimmy Lacaria                                 12   17:45
  2      4  Mark Duez                                     11   18:27
  3      6  Tim Kinney                                    12   18:43
  4     12  Drake Bolle                                   12   19:26
  5     16  Coleton Marsh                                 11   19:52
  6   ( 18) Hunter Hutson                                 10   20:10
  7   ( 19) Brady Oldaker                                 10   20:23

  2.    54  Elkins                    (  19:20  1:36:37   0:58)
========================================
  1      7  Mason Clark                                   11   18:51
  2      8  Dalton Hamrick                                12   19:08
  3     11  Devan Ricottilli                              12   19:23
  4     13  Brendan Wallace                               12   19:26
  5     15  Jacob Lewis                                   11   19:49
  6   ( 17) Steven Schumacher                             10   20:04
  7   ( 23) Lucas Masten                                  11   20:35

  3.    80  Doddridge County          (  19:47  1:38:54   2:41)
========================================
  1      3  Hunter Riffle                                 12   18:15
  2      5  Trey Heaster                                  12   18:38
  3     21  Shelton Crim                                  12   20:29
  4     24  Adam Bee                                      12   20:36
  5     27  Brandon Clevenger                             12   20:56
  6   ( 29) Cole Garvin                                   10   21:07
  7   ( 30) Gage Smith                                     9   21:18

  4.   114  Braxton County            (  20:28  1:42:16   4:07)
========================================
  1      2  Seth Backus                                   12   17:49
  2     20  Kaleb Brown                                   10   20:25
  3     22  Logan Davis                                    9   20:30
  4     33  Todd Spencer                                   9   21:36
  5     37  Wesley Davis                                  10   21:56
  6   ( 42) Dylan Dennison                                11   22:54

  5.   141  Robert C. Byrd            (  21:29  1:47:24   4:54)
========================================
  1      9  Bryce Childers                                12   19:11
  2     10  Samuel Starkey                                10   19:22
  3     32  Brandon Fazio                                 11   21:28
  4     44  Cory Shingleton                               11   23:18
  5     46  Daniel Kniceley                               10   24:05
  6   ( 50) Noah Simon                                     9   25:36
  7   ( 52) Spencer McGary                                10   26:54



                  Region IV AA-A XC Regional Championship
    Bridgeport Recreation Complex - Bridgeport, WV    October 20, 2016
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

            *********** HIGH SCHOOL MENS TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   156  Roane County              (  21:32  1:47:37   3:43)
========================================
  1     14  Kyle Stutler                                  12   19:42
  2     26  Clint Evans                                   10   20:50
  3     35  Zaiah Blackwell                               10   21:46
  4     36  Nick Rucker                                   12   21:54
  5     45  Thomas Stutler                                11   23:25
  6   ( 47) Hunter Moore                                  12   25:20
  7   ( 54) James Reid                                    11   31:04

  7.   172  Tucker County             (  21:45  1:48:41   1:17)
========================================
  1     28  Wil White                                      9   21:03
  2     31  John Rhodes                                   10   21:24
  3     34  Jack Melnick                                  11   21:39
  4     39  Josh Kincaid                                  12   22:15
  5     40  John Anderson                                 10   22:20
  6   ( 41) Chris Chambers                                10   22:21
  7   ( 48) Noah Nelson                                   12   25:23

  8.   206  Lewis County              (  23:30  1:57:30   5:37)
========================================
  1     25  Adin Post                                     10   20:42
  2     38  Avery Post                                    11   22:01
  3     43  Asa Post                                       9   22:57
  4     49  Ryan Lockhart                                 11   25:31
  5     51  Logan Kovach                                   9   26:19
  6   ( 53) Brandon Flesher                               10   29:45



Incomplete Teams:

Liberty (Harrison)       
         Corey Bunch 12, Chance McFadden  9, Carson Mangold-Nabors 10, Scott Gaines 10

Trinity Christian        
         Cole Sinclair 10, Logo Zervos 10

South Harrison           
         Alan Sanders  9, Francisco Reyna 10

Gilmer County            
         Caleb White 12

Clay-Battelle            
         Kaden Statler 10, Austin Haught 10, Tyler Chisler  9

Notre Dame               
         Alex Altenburg 12

Union                    
         Micah Crites 12, Dalton Lough  9

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!