Kickin' Up Kidney Awareness 5K Run/Walk


Show All Results
                  Kickin' Up Kidney Awareness 5K Run/Walk
                        Kickin' Up Kidney Awareness
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
    October 1, 2016 | 8:00 AM |  Barboursville, WV - Barboursville Park
Weather: 53' Foggy
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Abby Cremeans       F  16   24:21.9  7:51 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Christopher Woodruf M  38   23:16.2  7:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Carlee Stone        F   9   37:32.6 12:06 
    2    42 Isabella Johnston   F  10   44:54.5 14:28 
    3    49 Brilee Unroe        F   8   46:47.0 15:04 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    97 Gabriel Mullins     M   2 1:01:09.8 19:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 18
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Olivia Mart         F  15   26:36.6  8:34 
    2    68 Kyla Miller         F  12   50:43.0 16:20 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 18
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Bryant Cremeans     M  12   24:12.7  7:48 
    2     8 Corey Miller        M  12   26:27.4  8:31 
    3     9 Nathaniel King      M  16   26:36.5  8:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Noel Mershon        F  21   27:52.6  8:59 
    2    20 Julia Pruesh        F  27   28:54.2  9:19 
    3    31 Beth Schafer        F  28   36:22.2 11:43 

                          MALE Age Group  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Akash Sharma        M  24   28:54.9  9:19 
    2    25 Brett Steinbeck     M  25   30:51.6  9:56 
    3    30 Mike Schafer        M  28   36:20.9 11:42 


                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Autumn Harvey       F  30   32:21.2 10:25 
    2    32 Amber Turner        F  30   37:12.6 11:59 
    3    38 Amanda Foo          F  32   42:44.5 13:46 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Dana Gillispie      M  36   27:55.3  9:00 
    2    39 Chris Foo           M  35   42:47.4 13:47 
    3    41 Levi Durfee         M  32   43:49.9 14:07 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Allison Browning    F  44   30:36.2  9:52 
    2    27 Kimberly Dumont     F  45   31:56.4 10:17 
    3    34 Lourdes Stone       F  42   37:32.9 12:06 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Todd Lester         M  48   23:19.2  7:31 
    2     3 John Bumgarner      M  45   23:49.1  7:40 
    3     7 Mark Browning       M  47   26:15.3  8:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Kathy Friedman      F  58   32:07.0 10:21 
    2    36 Carol Perry         F  65   39:01.1 12:34 
    3    43 Becky Brown         F  62   44:54.7 14:28 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Jim Duke            M  55   25:08.6  8:06 
    2    26 David Begley        M  57   31:23.3 10:07 
    3    57 Mike Stuart         M  51   48:43.2 15:41 


Team Trophy went to ROTC 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!