3rd Annual Progressive Physical Therapy XC Invitational - Boys


Show All Results
3rd Annual Progressive Physical Therapy XC Inv.
    Allegany College Course -Cumberland, Maryland    September 27, 2016
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

            *********** HIGH SCHOOL MENS TEAM SCORE **********


  1.   111  Southern Garrett Co       (  18:03  1:30:13   2:56)
========================================
  1      2  Declan Horner                                 11   16:23
  2      4  Ryan Hebb                                     11   17:03
  3     28  Christian Jordan                              11   18:35
  4     35  Zack Warnick                                  11   18:53
  5     42  Bryson Wilt                                    9   19:19
  6   ( 50) Brady Horner                                   9   19:31
  7   ( 53) Drew Helbig                                    9   19:43

  2.   129  Musselman                 (  18:31  1:32:31   1:34)
========================================
  1     14  Samuel Garrett                                11   18:02
  2     17  Zorin Robson                                  12   18:11
  3     20  Hunter Reed                                   11   18:15
  4     26  William Morris                                 9   18:27
  5     52  Quinn Zajicek                                 12   19:36
  6   ( 67) Evan Penrose                                  11   20:10
  7   ( 92) Nate Sidow                                     9   21:29

  3.   131  Preston                   (  18:24  1:31:58   2:45)
========================================
  1      6  Ward Ries                                     11   17:10
  2     15  Evan Thomas                                   11   18:03
  3     19  Cole Friend                                    9   18:14
  4     30  Brennan Nolan                                 11   18:36
  5     61  Wyatt Wolfe                                    9   19:55
  6   ( 64) Hayden Thomas                                  9   20:06
  7   ( 69) Ben Pell                                       9   20:12

  4.   131  Smithsburg                (  18:17  1:31:24   3:15)
========================================
  1      1  Will Merritt                                  12   16:14
  2     16  Garrett Kercheval                             10   18:04
  3     32  Jordan Marquiss                               11   18:45
  4     34  Aaron Little                                  12   18:52
  5     48  Michael Ortega                                12   19:29
  6   ( 68) Jack Roberts                                  11   20:11
  7   ( 78) Logan McIntyre                                10   20:45

  5.   143  Frankfort                 (  18:39  1:33:13   1:13)
========================================
  1     11  Derek Alt                                     11   17:56
  2     13  Benjamin Ridgel                               10   17:59
  3     38  Zachary Dalonges                              10   19:03
  4     40  Ryan Zirk                                     10   19:06
  5     41  Garrett Grose                                 12   19:09
  6   ( 45) Aj Aguallo                                     9   19:20
  7   ( 63) Bryce Sines                                   10   20:05



              3rd Annual Progressive Physical Therapy XC Inv.
    Allegany College Course -Cumberland, Maryland    September 27, 2016
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

            *********** HIGH SCHOOL MENS TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   158  East Fairmont             (  18:41  1:33:24   2:40)
========================================
  1      5  Mark Ellis                                    11   17:08
  2     18  Trevor Cavanaugh                               9   18:11
  3     33  Marcus Cole                                   12   18:51
  4     47  Trevor Saunders                                9   19:26
  5     55  Raden Vincent                                 10   19:48
  6   ( 59) Austin Cowger                                 10   19:53
  7   ( 76) Zachary Griffith                              10   20:35

  7.   202  St Maria Goretti          (  18:55  1:34:33   4:09)
========================================
  1      3  William Jones                                 12   16:41
  2      8  Tom Keenan                                    12   17:30
  3     46  Shaun Clem                                    10   19:23
  4     66  Quinn Tallant                                 12   20:09
  5     79  Dalton Sponaugle                              12   20:50
  6   (105) Isaac Bryson                                  10   22:43
  7   (122) Ben Gilks                                     12   24:50

  8.   206  Hampshire                 (  19:10  1:35:46   2:36)
========================================
  1      9  Bryson Dolly                                  11   17:48
  2     21  Lance Blye                                    10   18:17
  3     49  Trevor Evans                                  11   19:29
  4     56  Daniel Barbe                                   9   19:48
  5     71  Liam Corbin                                   11   20:24
  6   ( 81) Isaac Boyce                                   11   20:55
  7   ( 96) Colton Kile                                    9   21:43

  9.   208  Allegany                  (  19:10  1:35:49   1:32)
========================================
  1     23  Jared Klemm                                   12   18:21
  2     24  Ben Fiscus                                    11   18:23
  3     44  Cosimos Cendo                                 10   19:20
  4     57  Corey Winter                                  11   19:52
  5     60  Ryley Thomas                                  11   19:53
  6   ( 62) Kole Morgan                                    9   19:55
  7   (102) Robert Halle                                  10   22:03

 10.   249  North Hagerstown          (  19:31  1:37:35   4:15)
========================================
  1      7  Brandon Gasaway                               11   17:29
  2     12  Nate Neely                                    10   17:57
  3     58  Nicholas Unger                                12   19:53
  4     75  Evan Izer                                     12   20:32
  5     97  Mark Shepheard                                12   21:44
  6   (103) David Butts                                    9   22:21
  7   (107) Andrew Stine                                   9   22:52



              3rd Annual Progressive Physical Therapy XC Inv.
    Allegany College Course -Cumberland, Maryland    September 27, 2016
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

            *********** HIGH SCHOOL MENS TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   291  Williamsport              (  19:51  1:39:15   2:14)
========================================
  1     27  Van Knipp                                     11   18:29
  2     43  Iggy Chalker                                   9   19:20
  3     70  Chris Mackley                                  9   20:16
  4     74  Aj Miller                                      9   20:27
  5     77  Quentin Brown                                 12   20:43
  6   ( 89) Aaryan Shah                                    9   21:18
  7   ( 98) Carlos Ramirez                                10   21:45

 12.   299  Paw Paw                   (  20:01  1:40:04   3:29)
========================================
  1     22  Hunter Kasekamp                               11   18:21
  2     39  Zack Harrold                                  12   19:05
  3     51  Matt Kidwell                                   9   19:36
  4     86  Landon Ridgeway                               11   21:12
  5    101  Jon Wolfe                                     11   21:50
  6   (106) Dylan Moreland                                 9   22:43
  7   (117) Coby Ridgeway                                  9   23:36

 13.   334  Northern Garrett County   (  20:28  1:42:18   4:44)
========================================
  1     10  Kole Bennett                                  12   17:53
  2     31  Caleb Barclay                                 11   18:41
  3     94  Cody Eyler                                    10   21:33
  4     95  Nicholas Opel                                 10   21:34
  5    104  Jacob Terry                                   12   22:37
  6   (127) Brandon Pickrel                                9   27:14
  7   (129) Darrien Bell                                   9   28:34

 14.   356  Keyser                    (  20:30  1:42:29   1:21)
========================================
  1     54  Brendan Pattison                               9   19:46
  2     65  Darius Redman                                  9   20:07
  3     72  Willie Ack                                    10   20:24
  4     82  Dyllan See                                    10   21:05
  5     83  Kristopher High                               11   21:07
  6   (100) Drew Everline                                  9   21:50
  7   (116) Jacob Long                                     9   23:35

 15.   400  Martinsburg               (  21:06  1:45:26   5:00)
========================================
  1     25  Josh Barnes                                   11   18:25
  2     73  Trey Earhart                                   9   20:26
  3     90  Steven Williams                                9   21:22
  4     99  Dylan Cominsky                                10   21:48
  5    113  Cory Venable                                  11   23:25
  6   (118) Justus Burton                                 10   23:38
  7   (126) Kurt Resch                                     9   27:02



              3rd Annual Progressive Physical Therapy XC Inv.
    Allegany College Course -Cumberland, Maryland    September 27, 2016
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

            *********** HIGH SCHOOL MENS TEAM SCORE **********


 16.   413  Saint James               (  21:15  1:46:12   4:31)
========================================
  1     37  Eric Fishkin                                  11   19:01
  2     80  Robert Walker                                 12   20:54
  3     88  James Swanson                                 11   21:13
  4     93  Alex Romine                                   10   21:32
  5    115  Jack Walker                                   10   23:32
  6   (121) Isaac Schlotterbeck                           12   24:45
  7   (125) Joeseph Renteria                              12   25:30

 17.   424  Meyersdale Area           (  21:32  1:47:38   4:12)
========================================
  1     36  Shane Yutzy                                   12   18:58
  2     84  Jesse Honsaker                                 9   21:11
  3     85  Scott Yutzy                                   10   21:12
  4    109  Nathan Gross                                  11   23:07
  5    110  Mason Schott                                   9   23:10
  6   (111) Tim Kretchman                                 11   23:16

 18.   487  Fort Hill                 (  22:53  1:54:21   6:50)
========================================
  1     29  Jeremy Joe                                    11   18:36
  2     91  Gage Fair                                     11   21:25
  3    120  Jeremy Harr                                   12   23:58
  4    123  Evan Twigg                                     9   24:56
  5    124  Corey Fadley                                  11   25:26

 19.   540  Mountain Ridge            (  22:55  1:54:32   2:27)
========================================
  1     87  Michael Kline                                 10   21:13
  2    108  Brady Shockey                                 10   22:54
  3    112  Peyton Kahl                                   12   23:18
  4    114  David Krumpach                                 9   23:27
  5    119  Brett Thomas                                  11   23:40
  6   (128) Ben Spielman                                  11   28:14



Incomplete Teams:

Bishop Walsh             
         Jack Littley 12, Roland Moylan  9, Ethan Hilgeman  9

Clear Spring             
         Jacob Blickenstaff 11, Sean Collins 10, Connor Jakoby  9, Andrew Watkins  9

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!