Battle Run Invitational High School Boys


Show All Results
Nicholas County High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:34 PM 9/17/2016 Page 1 
 Battle Run Invitational 2016 - 9/17/2016 
 
 Battle Run 2016 
 
 Battle Run Campground 
 
 Results 
 
  
 Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Barbera, Chris            10 Woodrow Wilson High   17:25.45    1    Course Record
  2 Reed, Jackson             12 Nicholas Cou          17:40.61    2
  3 Backus, Seth              12 Braxton County High   18:17.05    3
  4 Kominsky, Miles           10 Woodrow Wilson High   18:41.14    4
  5 Vaught, Ryan              11 Woodrow Wilson High   19:05.05    5
  6 Stutler, Kyle             12 Roane County High     19:13.17    6
  7 Barbera, Andrew           12 Woodrow Wilson High   19:18.27    7
  8 Perez, Juvenal            12 Nicholas Cou          19:19.11    8
  9 Bolle, Drake              12 Bridgeport High       19:29.39    9
 10 Henry, Chris               9 Woodrow Wilson High   19:31.11   10
 11 Sergeon, Isaac            11 Nicholas Cou          19:37.95   11
 12 Tate, Jr., Kevin          10 Princeton High        19:38.39   12
 13 Baldwin, Daniel           11 PikeView High         19:39.92
 14 Repass, Dylan             10 Wyoming East High     19:45.33   13
 15 Cochran, Justin           12 Westside Hig          19:52.21   14
 16 Armes, Trevor             12 Clay County High      20:04.27   15
 17 Webb, Zachary             11 Oak Hill High         20:05.83   16
 18 Buckland, Seth            11 Shady Spring High     20:07.89   17
 19 Brown, Kaleb              10 Braxton County High   20:26.70   18
 20 Hazuka, Grey               9 Shady Spring High     20:32.92   19
 21 Wilmer, Jacob              9 Greenbrier E          20:33.52   20
 22 Hartman, Jonathan         12 Bridgeport High       20:38.58   21
 23 Brake, Levi                9 Nicholas Cou          20:39.36   22
 24 Barker, Kyle              11 Nicholas Cou          20:39.55   23
 25 Ricottilli, Skylar         9 Woodrow Wilson High   20:43.77   24
 26 Hutson, Hunter            10 Bridgeport High       20:46.36   25
 27 Evans, Clint              10 Roane County High     20:49.77   26
 28 Lanagan, Elijah           10 Nicholas Cou          20:52.61   27
 29 Bice, Jacob               12 Bridgeport High       20:57.21   28
 30 Fama, Eli                 10 Shady Spring High     20:58.30   29
 31 Halstead, Colt            11 PikeView High         21:00.92
 32 Vincent, Dawson           12 Oak Hill High         21:02.21   30
 33 Hopkins, Matthew          12 Herbert Hoover High   21:13.61
 34 Casey, Mathew             10 Charleston C          21:16.05   31
 35 Oldaker, Brady            10 Bridgeport High       21:19.11   32
 36 Tanner, David             11 Clay County High      21:20.52   33
 37 Taylor, Korbin            10 Shady Spring High     21:22.49   34
 38 Cox, Nicholas             11 Richwood High         21:23.05   35
 39 Young, Ryan               12 Shady Spring High     21:25.14   36
 40 Daniels, Brandon          10 Clay County High      21:26.05   37
 41 Rucker, Nick              12 Roane County High     21:31.02   38
 42 Sexton, Justin            10 Greenbrier E          21:33.45   39
 43 Randolph, Andrew          11 Woodrow Wilson High   21:34.86   40
 44 Kelbaugh, Logan            9 Nicholas Cou          21:38.92   41
 45 Worrmann, Falk            11 Nicholas Cou          21:40.70
 46 Hanna, Caleb              11 Richwood High         21:42.49   42
 47 Ray, Tyler                12 Webster County High   21:44.24   43
 48 Dennison, Dylan           11 Braxton County High   21:45.30   44
 49 Bias, Reece               11 Oak Hill High         21:45.61   45
 50 Dolan, John               11 Bridgeport High       21:48.80   46
 51 Radcliff, Marc            10 Herbert Hoover High   21:50.61
 
....Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC
 52 Davis, Logan               9 Braxton County High   21:59.95   47
 53 Roark, Will               10 Greenbrier E          22:05.80   48
 54 McGeeney, Dalton          11 Richwood High         22:06.77   49
 55 Holbert, Ben              11 Bridgeport High       22:07.49   50
 56 Duvall, Grant             11 Bridgeport High       22:09.02
 57 Hager, Josh               11 PikeView High         22:14.89
 58 Blake, Dalton             10 Wyoming East High     22:17.24   51
 59 Blake, Isaac              10 Richwood High         22:17.70   52
 60 Pino, Jarek               11 Woodrow Wilson High   22:25.36
 61 McNeill, Hunter           12 Lincoln County High   22:25.89
 62 McCoy, Avery              11 Charleston C          22:27.33   53
 63 Wheeler, Jared             9 Charleston C          22:27.86   54
 64 Jennings, Evan            12 Wyoming East High     22:28.95   55
 65 Testerman, Colton          9 Shady Spring High     22:31.55   56
 66 Lipscomb, J.J.            10 Nicholas Cou          22:32.42
 67 Zachwieja, Noah           11 Charleston C          22:38.24   57
 68 Vance, Noah                9 Westside Hig          22:40.58   58
 69 Tuckwiller, Brandon        9 Greenbrier E          22:45.67   59
 70 Kisner, Micah             10 Bridgeport High       22:46.70
 71 Ojeda, Jack               10 Charleston C          22:51.52   60
 72 Lippard, Ryan             12 Shady Spring High     22:52.17   61
 73 Wilson, Greg              10 Bridgeport High       22:59.36
 74 Mullins, Nathan            9 Bridgeport High       23:00.70
 75 Robinson, Cade             9 Bridgeport High       23:03.36
 76 Holbert, Caleb             9 Bridgeport High       23:04.42
 77 Pepper-Jackson, McCoy      9 Bridgeport High       23:06.14
 78 Piednoel, Arthur          11 Bridgeport High       23:08.74
 79 Stutler, Thomas           11 Roane County High     23:11.08   62
 80 Hunt, Blake                9 Greater Beck          23:20.77
 81 Barker, Nicholas             Sherman High School   23:21.89
 82 Crosier, Seth              9 Oak Hill High         23:22.95   63
 83 Harp, Mason                9 Oak Hill High         23:25.02   64
 84 Nibert, Adam               9 Greater Beck          23:26.95
 85 Babcock, Quest            11 Webster County High   23:27.86   65
 86 Wamsley, Brent            12 Webster County High   23:29.61   66
 87 Pinson, Cam               12 Nitro High            23:29.74   67
 88 Belcher, Dallas           12 Westside Hig          23:33.45   68
 89 Myers, Dalton             11 Richwood High         23:39.58   69
 90 Santiago, Joey            10 Greenbrier E          23:39.80   70
 91 Bowman, Logan              9 Charleston C          23:43.11   71
 92 Kidwell, Joe              10 Richwood High         23:43.61   72
 93 Snipes, Noah              12 Oak Hill High         23:50.70   73
 94 Davis, Wesley             10 Braxton County High   23:51.30   74
 95 Spencer, Todd              9 Braxton County High   23:54.24   75
 96 Wilson, Jonathon          11 Independence High     23:54.58
 97 Cook, Andrew              11 Nicholas Cou          23:55.08
 98 Haverty, Thomas           11 Clay County High      24:02.99   76
 99 Bender, Chris             10 Webster County High   24:07.24   77
100 roberts, gavin              Wyoming East High     24:10.17   78
101 Helmandollar, Wesley      12 Westside Hig          24:14.99   79
102 Lim, Alex                 12 Greenbrier E          24:19.83   80
 
....Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC
103 Myers, River              11 Richwood High         24:29.27   81
104 Cochran, Levi              9 Webster County High   24:30.99   82
105 May, Cody                 10 Richwood High         24:32.49
106 Vandevender, Seth         10 Webster County High   24:32.77   83
107 Cushman, Carson           11 Woodrow Wilson High   24:39.08
108 Moore, Hunter             12 Roane County High     24:39.27   84
109 Wynn, Caleb               10 Clay County High      24:39.95   85
110 Cantrell, Kamran          10 Princeton High        24:41.21   86
111 Gibson, Austin             9 Westside Hig          24:44.99   87
112 Tanner, John              10 Bridgeport High       24:50.42
113 Vance, Logan               9 Clay County High      25:02.36   88
114 Carte, Luke               10 Scott High            25:03.02   89
115 Mckinney, Cole            11 Sissonville High      25:06.42
116 Hollandsworth, Josh       11 Webster County High   25:08.21   90
117 Buchanan, Tanner          10 Greater Beck          25:26.95
118 Ryals, Chase              12 Greenbrier E          25:28.30   91
119 Myers, Tanner             10 Princeton High        25:36.24   92
120 Cameron, Tyler            10 Westside Hig          25:38.24   93
121 Hamrick, Ike              12 Webster County High   25:42.70
122 Pinter IV, Joseph         10 Princeton High        26:02.27   94
123 Vanhoy, Hunter             9 Wyoming East High     26:05.70   95
124 Smith, Corey              11 Oak Hill High         26:06.39   96
125 Fatony, Eric              10 Westside Hig          26:18.75   97
126 Breedlove, Trey            9 Scott High            26:20.83   98
127 Travis, James             12 Webster County High   26:36.08
128 King, Ryan                11 Oak Hill High         26:39.14
129 Oiler, Cody               10 Lincoln County High   26:51.92
130 Smith, Danny               9 Independence High     27:02.80
131 Strader, Seth              9 Bridgeport High       27:09.61
132 McCarthy, Liam            10 Bridgeport High       27:13.55
133 Reed, Trenton             11 Charleston C          27:13.95   99
134 Sutton, Russ              12 Shady Spring High     27:18.92
135 Chapman, Dylan             9 Liberty (Ral          27:19.52
136 Kimler, Wesley             9 Scott High            27:22.95  100
137 Cowger, Caleb              9 Nitro High            27:24.33  101
138 Gordon, Marquel            9 Greenbrier E          27:26.21
139 Deskins, Andrew            9 Greenbrier E          27:29.86
140 Hamm, Jared               12 Princeton High        27:33.36  102
141 White, Hunter              9 Westside Hig          27:34.24
142 Arnold, Caleb                Sherman High School   27:35.67
143 Johnson, Talon             9 Nicholas Cou          27:44.89
144 Cummings, Zane            10 Lincoln County High   27:53.30
145 Tate, Tristan              9 Shady Spring High     28:00.45
146 Lester, Trevor            10 Independence High     28:10.05
147 Howerton, Logan            9 Liberty (Ral          28:23.02
148 Jordan, Lane               9 Oak Hill High         28:32.45
149 Mazzella, Jacob           10 Richwood High         28:41.30
150 Giguere, Jared            10 Bridgeport High       28:52.99
151 Nottingham, Zach           9 Nitro High            29:15.05  103
152 Pinter, Jacob              9 Wyoming East High     29:18.77  104
153 Carroll, John             12 Clay County High      29:26.67  105
 
....Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC
154 Barlow, Andrew            11 Bridgeport High       29:49.74
155 Igo, Carter                9 Nitro High            30:05.24  106
156 Lambert, Hunter            9 Liberty (Ral          30:06.70
157 Lane, Ben                 10 Wyoming East High     30:07.14  107
158 Whitt, John               10 Scott High            30:09.83  108
159 Ayoob, Mathew              9 Charleston C          30:16.67
160 Gibson, Chase             10 Westside Hig          31:14.83
161 Lester, Hunter             9 Westside Hig          31:42.36
162 Lafferty, Noah            11 Bridgeport High       33:05.45
163 Williams, Hunter          11 Liberty (Ral          33:34.61
164 Eskins, Jacob              9 Independence High     34:23.58
165 Cook, Ridge               10 Charleston C          34:25.24
166 Adkins, Aaron             10 Scott High            34:54.11  109
167 Stacy, Josh               10 Westside Hig          35:05.52
168 Hale, Sean                10 Woodrow Wilson High   36:15.92
169 Hoosier, Michael           9 Westside Hig          36:51.39
170 Perkins, Michael          12 Greenbrier E          37:08.99
171 Chamberlin, Joshua         9 Greater Beck          38:08.92
172 Bailey, Eli                9 Bridgeport High       39:35.80
173 Igo, Jackson              10 Nitro High            40:00.95  110
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Woodrow Wilson High          27    1    4    5    7   10   24   40
      Total Time:  1:34:01.02
         Average:    18:48.21
   2 Nicholas County High         66    2    8   11   22   23   27   41
      Total Time:  1:37:56.58
         Average:    19:35.32
   3 Bridgeport High             115    9   21   25   28   32   46   50
      Total Time:  1:43:10.65
         Average:    20:38.13
   4 Shady Spring High           135   17   19   29   34   36   56   61
      Total Time:  1:44:26.74
         Average:    20:53.35
   5 Braxton County High         186    3   18   44   47   74   75
      Total Time:  1:46:20.30
         Average:    21:16.06
   6 Roane County High           216    6   26   38   62   84
      Total Time:  1:49:24.31
         Average:    21:52.87
 
....Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC
   7 Oak Hill High               218   16   30   45   63   64   73   96
      Total Time:  1:49:41.62
         Average:    21:56.33
   8 Greenbrier East High        236   20   39   48   59   70   80   91
      Total Time:  1:50:38.24
         Average:    22:07.65
   9 Clay County High            246   15   33   37   76   85   88  105
      Total Time:  1:51:33.78
         Average:    22:18.76
  10 Richwood High               247   35   42   49   52   69   72   81
      Total Time:  1:51:09.59
         Average:    22:13.92
  11 Charleston Catholic High    255   31   53   54   57   60   71   99
      Total Time:  1:51:41.00
         Average:    22:20.20
  12 Wyoming East High           292   13   51   55   78   95  104  107
      Total Time:  1:54:47.39
         Average:    22:57.48
  13 Westside High School        306   14   58   68   79   87   93   97
      Total Time:  1:55:06.22
         Average:    23:01.25
  14 Webster County High         333   43   65   66   77   82   83   90
      Total Time:  1:57:19.94
         Average:    23:27.99
  15 Princeton High              386   12   86   92   94  102
      Total Time:  2:03:31.47
         Average:    24:42.30
  16 Nitro High                  487   67  101  103  106  110
      Total Time:  2:30:15.32
         Average:    30:03.07
  17 Scott High                  504   89   98  100  108  109
      Total Time:  2:23:50.74
         Average:    28:46.15

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!