2016 Capital City Challenge


Show All Results
                        2016 Capital City Challenge
                          Capital City Challenge
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
       September 17, 2016 | 9:00 AM |  Charleston, WV - Magic Island
Weather: 74'Mostly Cloudy 72% Humidity
 


             ********** OVERALL SOLO FEMALE AWARDS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time         
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Contessa Kennedy    F  29 2:06:25.2 
    2 Becca Warnick       F  35 2:15:37.5 
    3 Deborah Phillips    F  55 2:30:45.0 

              ********** OVERALL SOLO MALE AWARDS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time         
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Jacob Birurakis     M  15 1:53:34.1 
    2 Steve Schoonover    M  54 1:57:50.6 
    3 Doug Kirk           M  52 1:57:55.0 

                       SOLO FEMALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   120 Emma Dawson         F  14 2:59:06.4 
    2   125 Talia Rhyne         F  19 3:05:21.8 
    3   135 Annie Sweeney       F  14 3:16:54.7 

                        SOLO MALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    34 Brody Jorner        M  16 2:09:32.5 
    2    41 Cj Sweeney          M  17 2:18:47.5 
    3    51 Hunter Sweeney      M  15 2:27:06.2 

                      SOLO FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    75 Jennifer Ball       F  28 2:35:20.4 
    2   109 Meghan McCool       F  29 2:52:05.3 
    3   130 Morgan Stubbe       F  25 3:09:23.3 

                       SOLO MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    27 Shawn Mercer        M  26 2:00:26.9 
    2    77 Andrew Pelfrey      M  25 2:37:19.2 
    3   107 Zach Robins Robinso M  25 2:51:28.5 

                      SOLO FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    70 Jessica Thomas      F  39 2:34:07.5 
    2    78 Allison Blanton     F  36 2:37:28.6 
    3    82 Tiffany Harless     F  30 2:41:03.0 


                       SOLO MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    29 Andrew Greene       M  32 2:02:22.9 
    2    40 Hansel Lucas III    M  33 2:16:46.3 
    3    43 Josh Kennedy        M  36 2:21:20.9 

                      SOLO FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    66 Jennifer Minnich    F  42 2:33:43.0 
    2    73 Jacki Adkins        F  46 2:34:37.8 
    3    94 Danette Higinbotham F  45 2:47:04.1 

                       SOLO MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    31 Thomas Samples      M  43 2:05:35.0 
    2    37 John Wirts          M  49 2:14:57.8 
    3    38 Jim Kirby           M  43 2:15:33.6 

                      SOLO FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    76 Kim Lucas           F  52 2:36:40.3 
    2   131 Kelli Cain          F  54 3:13:37.1 

                       SOLO MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    30 Kevin Slack         M  53 2:05:34.9 
    2    35 William Jeffrey     M  52 2:09:42.4 
    3    50 Neil Fritsche       M  55 2:26:24.6 

                       SOLO MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    56 David Hartung       M  75 2:29:16.6 
    2    61 Loren Thomas        M  64 2:30:23.8 
    3    65 Jay Smith           M  62 2:33:36.5 




                    
                        2
                        2016 Capital City Challenge
                          Capital City Challenge
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
       September 17, 2016 | 9:00 AM |  Charleston, WV - Magic Island
Weather: 74'Mostly Cloudy 72% Humidity
 


               ******** Overall Female Team Awards ********

Place Team                                          Time         
===== ============================================= ========= 
    1 The Pacemakers                                2:28:27.2 
    2 Ambiguously Speedy Trio                       2:29:47.6 
    3 Triple Threat                                 2:34:02.0 
    4 Team ABC                                      2:47:10.3 
    5 FF1                                           2:54:10.9 
    6 The Usain't Bolts                             2:56:29.1 
    7 CNandL                                        3:05:42.0 

                ******** Overall Male Team Awards ********

Place Team                                          Time         
===== ============================================= ========= 
    1 The Engineers                                 2:01:11.8 
    2 AppBoCo                                       2:12:24.4 
    3 A pastor, a business man, and a pilot         2:21:29.7 
    4 The Briants                                   2:58:40.7 

                ******** Overall COED Team Awards ********

Place Team                                          Time         
===== ============================================= ========= 
    1 Webb Law                                      2:08:00.3 
    2 no name                                       2:20:10.5 
    3 Dash, Splash & Flash                          2:34:07.3 
    4 Die Tri-ing                                   2:40:38.1 
    5 JDJ                                           2:43:06.2 
    6 Mystery Machine                               2:44:32.5 
    7 SteppingItUp                                  2:46:10.6 
    8 Dickfer's                                     2:46:27.1 
    9 The Killer V's                                2:48:31.3 
   10 Slow Pokies                                   2:48:38.2 
   11 Team Jarreu                                   3:02:49.2 
   12 SteppingItUp                                  3:05:32.5 
   13 Beetlejuice Beetlejuice Beetlejuice           3:09:20.8 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!