4th Annual Nick Caldwell Memorial Run- 10K Run


Show All Results
            4th Annual Nick Caldwell Memorial 10K/5K Run and 5K Walk
        Proceeds go to the Nick Caldwell Memorial Scholarship Fund.
     Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing
Any questions? Please email TSR Crew Leader, Ricky Campbell, Ricky@tristateracer.com
                        November 19, 2011 - 9:00 AM
                Saint Albans, WV - Saint Albans High School
                      Weather: 45 Degrees and Sunny
 

                    =======Overall 10K Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Robert Boston       M  46 Marietta           OH   37:05  5:58 
    2 Allison Cox         F  23 Scott Depot        WV   39:30  6:22 
    3 John Meadows        M  23 Charleston         WV   39:31  6:22 
    4 Jeff King           M  33 SOUTH CHARLESTON   WV   39:45  6:24 
    5 Jason Henley        M  38 HURRICANE          WV   40:16  6:29 
    6 Shane Miller        M  41 POINT PLEASANT     WV   41:39  6:43 
    7 Dale Goff           M  56 South Charleston   WV   41:44  6:43 
    8 Michelle Foster     F  34 Hurricane          WV   42:04  6:47 
    9 Alan Horwitz        M  53 Crown City         OH   43:01  6:56 
   10 Joseph Harmon       M  19 South Charleston   WV   43:16  6:58 
   11 Jason Lutz          M  30 South Charleston   WV   43:17  6:58 
   12 Michael Smith       M  34 Huntington         WV   43:32  7:01 
   13 Dru Bora            M  43 Hurricane          WV   43:56  7:05 
   14 Bethany Williams    F  26 Huntington         WV   44:18  7:08 
   15 Bill Gardner        M  50 Belpre             OH   46:24  7:29 
   16 Rachel Gibson       F  29 Huntington         WV   46:37  7:31 
   17 Melanie Manning     F  21 Pennsboro          WV   46:43  7:32 
   18 Jack Coulter        M  38 HURRICANE          WV   47:43  7:41 
   19 Darrell Haney       M  59 BIDWELL            OH   47:45  7:41 
   20 Andrew Johnson      M  20 Lowell             MI   48:11  7:46 
   21 Don Wilson          M  57 SAINT ALBANS       WV   50:29  8:08 
   22 Nicole Michaelis    F  33 Scott Depot        WV   51:25  8:17 
   23 Jason Roberts       M  36 Hurricane          WV   51:28  8:17 
   24 David Muncy         M  37 Huntington         WV   52:48  8:30 
   25 Ashleigh Winter     F  26 SCOTT DEPOT        WV   52:51  8:31 
   26 Jeremy Burgess      M  21 Scott Depot        WV   53:41  8:39 
   27 Andrea Bond         F  39 South Charleston   WV   54:16  8:44 
   28 Jim Wilmoth         M  61 Hurricane          WV   54:27  8:46 
   29 Thomas Boone        M  19 Ona                WV   55:08  8:53 
   30 Shelli James        F  40 Scott Depot        WV   55:18  8:54 
   31 Emily Curry         F  36 Nitro              WV   55:23  8:55 
   32 Natalie Dotsenko    F  16 Cross Lanes        WV   55:27  8:56 
   33 William Johnson     M  23 Saint Albans       WV   55:44  8:59 
   34 Elishia Miller      F  35 POINT PLEASANT     WV   55:48  8:59 
   35 Tamera Shank        F  25 MONONGAH           WV   56:31  9:06 
   36 Tracy Britt         F  24 Nitro              WV   57:20  9:14 
   37 Sarah Bocook        F  33 HURRICANE          WV   57:37  9:17 
   38 Anne Blankenship    F  37 CHARLESTON         WV   57:44  9:18 
   39 Susan Sites         F  50 Huntington         WV   58:00  9:20 
   40 Nick Duncan         M  24 Scott Depot        WV   58:20  9:24 
   41 Jill Coulter        F  36 HAMLIN             WV   58:21  9:24 
   42 Melissa Clevinger   F  29 Nitro              WV   58:21  9:24 
   43 Elizabeth Debord    F  30 CHARLESTON         WV   58:31  9:25 
   44 Jennifer Hillenbran F  37 SCOTT DEPOT        WV 1:00:01  9:40 
   45 Cheryl Hull         F  58 SCOTT DEPOT        WV 1:01:20  9:53 
   46 Jennifer Runyan     F  31 ALUM CREEK         WV 1:02:58 10:08 
   47 Laura Ewalt         F  50 Nashville          TN 1:03:41 10:15 
   48 Jo Ellen Carpenter  F  32 Charleston         WV 1:04:00 10:18 
   49 Robert Lagg         M  57 PLEASANT GARDEN    NC 1:04:18 10:21 
   50 Lisa Bailes         F  40 Scott Depot        WV 1:04:24 10:22 
   51 John Kenney         M  52 Scott Depot        WV 1:06:02 10:38 
   52 Jennifer Romeo      F  30 Hurricane          WV 1:06:03 10:38 
   53 Jill Connolly       F  33 Hurricane          WV 1:06:03 10:38 
   54 Kristin Shaffer     F  30 Hurricane          WV 1:06:04 10:38 
   55 Anthony Romeo       M  27 Hurricane          WV 1:06:52 10:46 
   56 Julia Barie         F  28 Saint Albans       WV 1:09:02 11:07 
   57 Karen Dalton        F  49 Saint Albans       WV 1:11:04 11:27 
   58 Alex Ross           M  72 CHARLESTON         WV 1:11:50 11:34 
   59 Gretchen West       F  37 Saint Albans       WV 1:14:45 12:02 
   60 Marty Scites        F  41 Clendenin          WV 1:14:47 12:03 
   61 Alan Osuch          M  61 Ashland            KY 1:20:03 12:53 
   62 Amy Namsupak        F  24 Morgantown         WV 1:20:38 12:59 
   63 Lauren Namsupak     F  28 Morgantown         WV 1:20:42 13:00 

                 

                 ********** 10K AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Allison Cox         F  23 Scott Depot        WV  23   39:30 
    2 Michelle Foster     F  34 Hurricane          WV  34   42:04 
    3 Bethany Williams    F  26 Huntington         WV  26   44:18 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Robert Boston       M  46 Marietta           OH  46   37:05 
    2 John Meadows        M  23 Charleston         WV  23   39:31 
    3 Jeff King           M  33 SOUTH CHARLESTON   WV  33   39:45  

          ********** OVERALL Masters Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Shelli James        F  40 Scott Depot        WV  40   55:18 
    2 Susan Sites         F  50 Huntington         WV  50   58:00 
    3 Cheryl Hull         F  58 SCOTT DEPOT        WV  58 1:01:20 

           ********** OVERALL Masters Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Shane Miller        M  41 POINT PLEASANT     WV  41   41:39 
    2 Dale Goff           M  56 South Charleston   WV  56   41:44 
    3 Alan Horwitz        M  53 Crown City         OH  53   43:01 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1   125 Natalie Dotsenko    F  16 Cross Lanes        WV   55:27 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    93 Joseph Harmon       M  19 South Charleston   WV   43:16 
    2   122 Thomas Boone        M  19 Ona                WV   55:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1   106 Melanie Manning     F  21 Pennsboro          WV   46:43 
    2   129 Tracy Britt         F  24 Nitro              WV   57:20 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1   109 Andrew Johnson      M  20 Lowell             MI   48:11 
    2   119 Jeremy Burgess      M  21 Scott Depot        WV   53:41 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1   105 Rachel Gibson       F  29 Huntington         WV   46:37 
    2   118 Ashleigh Winter     F  26 SCOTT DEPOT        WV   52:51 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1   149 Anthony Romeo       M  27 Hurricane          WV 1:06:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1   114 Nicole Michaelis    F  33 Scott Depot        WV   51:25 
    2   130 Sarah Bocook        F  33 HURRICANE          WV   57:37 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34 
    1    94 Jason Lutz          M  30 South Charleston   WV   43:17 
    2       Michael Smith       M  34 Huntington         WV   43:32  

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1   120 Andrea Bond         F  39 South Charleston   WV   54:16 
    2   124 Emily Curry         F  36 Nitro              WV   55:23 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    79 Jason Henley        M  38 HURRICANE          WV   40:16 
    2   107 Jack Coulter        M  38 HURRICANE          WV   47:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1   144 Lisa Bailes         F  40 Scott Depot        WV 1:04:24 
    2   154 Marty Scites        F  41 Clendenin          WV 1:14:47 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    98 Dru Bora            M  43 Hurricane          WV   43:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1   151 Karen Dalton        F  49 Saint Albans       WV 1:11:04 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    55 Herb Hively         M  48 Dunbar             WV

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1   141 Laura Ewalt         F  50 Nashville          TN 1:03:41 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1   104 Bill Gardner        M  50 Belpre             OH   46:24 
    2   145 John Kenney         M  52 Scott Depot        WV 1:06:02 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1   108 Darrell Haney       M  59 BIDWELL            OH   47:45 
    2   112 Don Wilson          M  57 SAINT ALBANS       WV   50:29 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1   121 Jim Wilmoth         M  61 Hurricane          WV   54:27 
    2   155 Alan Osuch          M  61 Ashland            KY 1:20:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 98

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 98
    1   152 Alex Ross           M  72 CHARLESTON         WV 1:11:50 


                         
                ********** 10K Age Group LIST **************


               ********** Female OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Allison Cox         F  23 Scott Depot        WV   39:30 

                ********** Male OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Robert Boston       M  46 Marietta           OH   37:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1   125 Natalie Dotsenko    F  16 Cross Lanes        WV   55:27 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    93 Joseph Harmon       M  19 South Charleston   WV   43:16 
    2   122 Thomas Boone        M  19 Ona                WV   55:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1   106 Melanie Manning     F  21 Pennsboro          WV   46:43 
    2   129 Tracy Britt         F  24 Nitro              WV   57:20 
    3   156 Amy Namsupak        F  24 Morgantown         WV 1:20:38 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    75 John Meadows        M  23 Charleston         WV   39:31 
    2   109 Andrew Johnson      M  20 Lowell             MI   48:11 
    3   119 Jeremy Burgess      M  21 Scott Depot        WV   53:41 
    4   126 William Johnson     M  23 Saint Albans       WV   55:44 
    5   133 Nick Duncan         M  24 Scott Depot        WV   58:20 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1   100 Bethany Williams    F  26 Huntington         WV   44:18 
    2   105 Rachel Gibson       F  29 Huntington         WV   46:37 
    3   118 Ashleigh Winter     F  26 SCOTT DEPOT        WV   52:51 
    4   128 Tamera Shank        F  25 MONONGAH           WV   56:31 
    5   135 Melissa Clevinger   F  29 Nitro              WV   58:21 
    6   150 Julia Barie         F  28 Saint Albans       WV 1:09:02 
    7   157 Lauren Namsupak     F  28 Morgantown         WV 1:20:42 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1   149 Anthony Romeo       M  27 Hurricane          WV 1:06:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    89 Michelle Foster     F  34 Hurricane          WV   42:04 
    2   114 Nicole Michaelis    F  33 Scott Depot        WV   51:25 
    3   130 Sarah Bocook        F  33 HURRICANE          WV   57:37 
    4   136 Elizabeth Debord    F  30 CHARLESTON         WV   58:31 
    5   140 Jennifer Runyan     F  31 ALUM CREEK         WV 1:02:58 
    6   142 Jo Ellen Carpenter  F  32 Charleston         WV 1:04:00 
    7   146 Jennifer Romeo      F  30 Hurricane          WV 1:06:03 
    8   147 Jill Connolly       F  33 Hurricane          WV 1:06:03 
    9   148 Kristin Shaffer     F  30 Hurricane          WV 1:06:04 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    77 Jeff King           M  33 SOUTH CHARLESTON   WV   39:45 
    2    94 Jason Lutz          M  30 South Charleston   WV   43:17 
    3    96 Michael Smith       M  34 Huntington         WV   43:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1   120 Andrea Bond         F  39 South Charleston   WV   54:16 
    2   124 Emily Curry         F  36 Nitro              WV   55:23 
    3   127 Elishia Miller      F  35 POINT PLEASANT     WV   55:48 
    4   131 Anne Blankenship    F  37 CHARLESTON         WV   57:44 
    5   134 Jill Coulter        F  36 HAMLIN             WV   58:21 
    6   138 Jennifer Hillenbran F  37 SCOTT DEPOT        WV 1:00:01 
    7   153 Gretchen West       F  37 Saint Albans       WV 1:14:45 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    79 Jason Henley        M  38 HURRICANE          WV   40:16 
    2   107 Jack Coulter        M  38 HURRICANE          WV   47:43 
    3   115 Jason Roberts       M  36 Hurricane          WV   51:28 
    4   117 David Muncy         M  37 Huntington         WV   52:48 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1   123 Shelli James        F  40 Scott Depot        WV   55:18 
    2   144 Lisa Bailes         F  40 Scott Depot        WV 1:04:24 
    3   154 Marty Scites        F  41 Clendenin          WV 1:14:47 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    87 Shane Miller        M  41 POINT PLEASANT     WV   41:39 
    2    98 Dru Bora            M  43 Hurricane          WV   43:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1   151 Karen Dalton        F  49 Saint Albans       WV 1:11:04 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    55 Herb Hively         M  48 Dunbar             WV   

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1   132 Susan Sites         F  50 Huntington         WV   58:00 
    2   141 Laura Ewalt         F  50 Nashville          TN 1:03:41 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    92 Alan Horwitz        M  53 Crown City         OH   43:01 
    2   104 Bill Gardner        M  50 Belpre             OH   46:24 
    3   145 John Kenney         M  52 Scott Depot        WV 1:06:02 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1   139 Cheryl Hull         F  58 SCOTT DEPOT        WV 1:01:20 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    88 Dale Goff           M  56 South Charleston   WV   41:44 
    2   108 Darrell Haney       M  59 BIDWELL            OH   47:45 
    3   112 Don Wilson          M  57 SAINT ALBANS       WV   50:29 
    4   143 Robert Lagg         M  57 PLEASANT GARDEN    NC 1:04:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1   121 Jim Wilmoth         M  61 Hurricane          WV   54:27 
    2   155 Alan Osuch          M  61 Ashland            KY 1:20:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 98

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 98
    1   152 Alex Ross           M  72 CHARLESTON         WV 1:11:50 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!