Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships


Show All Results
                                                                       Page 1
          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011

                     Weather: 38' and Sunny - No Wind

                   ======= Race Start - 9:00 AM =======
     =======  INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 15-16 YEAR OLD OVERALL RESULTS ======


Place TmPl Name                  Ag S Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Nicole Mello          16 F Brocaw Blazers 1               18:04.3  5:49 
New Course Record! Old Record: 18:25 by Maggie Drazba of St. Mary's High School in 2011
    2    2 Rebekah Topham        15 F Brocaw Blazers                 18:25.4  5:56 
    3    3 Samantha Staples      15 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:45.8  6:03 
    4    4 Kaelyn Balch          16 F Brocaw Blazers                 18:48.3  6:04 
    5    5 Brooke Wolfe          16 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:50.8  6:04 
    6    6 Jennifer Flack        16 F Brocaw Blazers                 18:51.1  6:05 
    7    7 Melissa Brown         15 F Brocaw Blazers                 19:17.5  6:13 
    8    8 Katherine Adams       16 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        19:19.8  6:14 
    9    9 Madison Brown         16 F Jenks America                  19:22.5  6:15 
   10   10 Courtney Coppinger    16 F Brocaw Blazers                 19:24.5  6:15 
   11   11 Brenna McDannold      16 F Brocaw Blazers 1               19:31.2  6:17 
   12   12 Elizabeth Nolke       16 F Brocaw Blazers                 19:44.4  6:22 
   13   13 Katie Tuck            16 F Brocaw Blazers 1               19:49.3  6:23 
   14   14 Ashton Hass-Buente    16 F Brocaw Blazers                 20:01.5  6:27 
   15   15 Maggie Noble          16 F Brocaw Blazers 1               20:01.8  6:27 
   16   16 Jenna Black           15 F Brocaw Blazers 1               20:17.2  6:32 
   17   17 Hannah Baehr          15 F Brocaw Blazers 1               20:20.3  6:33 
   18      Kyleigh Werner        15 F Indiana Cal Striders           20:20.9  6:33 
   19   18 Chaley Trail          15 F Team Kentucky                  20:23.9  6:34 
   20   19 Carley Lutzow         15 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        20:27.0  6:35 
   21   20 Emily Terrell         15 F Brocaw Blazers 1               20:28.6  6:36 
   22      Veronica Eder         16 F Philadelphia CYO               20:47.4  6:42 
   23      Brenda McCollum       16 F Brocaw Blazers                 20:54.5  6:44 
   24   21 Kelly Brown           16 F Team Kentucky                  21:06.4  6:48 
   25   22 Carol Garcia          15 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        21:11.3  6:50 
   26   23 Brooklyn Bowen        16 F Team Kentucky                  21:12.3  6:50 
   27      Josie Wilkerson       16 F Brocaw Blazers 1               21:15.9  6:51 
   28   24 Christa Nordgren      16 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        21:16.2  6:51 
   29   25 Amanda Wharton        15 F Brocaw Blazers A               21:25.9  6:54 
   30   26 Ashley Newsom         16 F Brocaw Blazers A               21:34.3  6:57 
   31      Caitlin Shewbrooks    15 F Philadelphia CYO               21:34.7  6:57 
   32   27 Ali Andrews           15 F Jenks America                  21:38.3  6:58 
   33   28 Natalie Kopplin       15 F Brocaw Blazers A               21:45.3  7:01 
   34   29 McKenzie Wright       16 F Brocaw Blazers A               21:50.5  7:02 
   35   30 Adira Jarman          16 F Team Kentucky                  21:55.5  7:04 
   36      Laura Sullivan        15 F NOVA Pacers                    22:14.1  7:10 
   37      Taylor Warren         15 F Derby City Athletic Club       22:14.5  7:10 
   38   31 Mercy Perez           15 F Brocaw Blazers A               22:27.2  7:14 
   39   32 Stephanie Varquez     15 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        22:32.7  7:16 
   40   33 Kylie Wilberding      15 F Team Kentucky                  22:34.6  7:16 
   41      Davy Vargo            15 F                                22:45.6  7:20 
   42   34 Meghan Causby         16 F Jenks America                  23:21.4  7:32 
   43      Savannah Henn         15 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        23:23.3  7:32 
   44      Barkley Castro        16 F McMillion Racing Team          23:23.6  7:32 
   45   35 Tirzah Soap           16 F Jenks America                  24:06.8  7:46 
   46      Jennifer Lopez        15 F Elgin Sharks 2                 24:12.0  7:48 
   47      Dana Schraitle        15 F Hudson Youth                   25:38.1  8:16 
   48   36 Courtney Connor       15 F Brocaw Blazers A               25:56.4  8:21 
   49   37 Anneli Brandt         16 F Jenks America                  25:56.8  8:22 
   50      Emily Huber           16 F Batavia Accelerators           30:53.6  9:57 



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    29  Brocaw Blazers                 (18:57.4  94:46.8 0:59.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Rebekah Topham                   Brocaw Blazers                 18:25.4
  2      4  Kaelyn Balch                     Brocaw Blazers                 18:48.3
  3      6  Jennifer Flack                   Brocaw Blazers                 18:51.1
  4      7  Melissa Brown                    Brocaw Blazers                 19:17.5
  5     10  Courtney Coppinger               Brocaw Blazers                 19:24.5
  6   ( 12) Elizabeth Nolke                  Brocaw Blazers                 19:44.4
  7   ( 14) Ashton Hass-Buente               Brocaw Blazers                 20:01.5
  8   ( 21) Brenda McCollum                  Brocaw Blazers                 20:54.5

  2.    56  Brocaw Blazers 1               (19:32.8  97:43.8 2:12.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Nicole Mello                     Brocaw Blazers 1               18:04.3
  2     11  Brenna McDannold                 Brocaw Blazers 1               19:31.2
  3     13  Katie Tuck                       Brocaw Blazers 1               19:49.3
  4     15  Maggie Noble                     Brocaw Blazers 1               20:01.8
  5     16  Jenna Black                      Brocaw Blazers 1               20:17.2
  6   ( 17) Hannah Baehr                     Brocaw Blazers 1               20:20.3
  7   ( 20) Emily Terrell                    Brocaw Blazers 1               20:28.6
  8   ( 25) Josie Wilkerson                  Brocaw Blazers 1               21:15.9

  3.    58  Elgin Sharks Track Club        (19:43.0  98:34.7 2:25.5)
=============================================
  1      3  Samantha Staples                 Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:45.8
  2      5  Brooke Wolfe                     Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:50.8
  3      8  Katherine Adams                  Elgin Sharks Track Club        19:19.8
  4     19  Carley Lutzow                    Elgin Sharks Track Club        20:27.0
  5     23  Carol Garcia                     Elgin Sharks Track Club        21:11.3
  6   ( 26) Christa Nordgren                 Elgin Sharks Track Club        21:16.2
  7   ( 34) Stephanie Varquez                Elgin Sharks Track Club        22:32.7
  8   ( 37) Savannah Henn                    Elgin Sharks Track Club        23:23.3

  4.   131  Team Kentucky                  (21:26.6  107:12.7 2:10.7)
=============================================
  1     18  Chaley Trail                     Team Kentucky                  20:23.9
  2     22  Kelly Brown                      Team Kentucky                  21:06.4
  3     24  Brooklyn Bowen                   Team Kentucky                  21:12.3
  4     32  Adira Jarman                     Team Kentucky                  21:55.5
  5     35  Kylie Wilberding                 Team Kentucky                  22:34.6

  5.   149  Brocaw Blazers A               (21:48.7  109:03.2 1:01.3)
=============================================
  1     27  Amanda Wharton                   Brocaw Blazers A               21:25.9
  2     28  Ashley Newsom                    Brocaw Blazers A               21:34.3
  3     30  Natalie Kopplin                  Brocaw Blazers A               21:45.3
  4     31  McKenzie Wright                  Brocaw Blazers A               21:50.5
  5     33  Mercy Perez                      Brocaw Blazers A               22:27.2
  6   ( 39) Courtney Connor                  Brocaw Blazers A               25:56.4


  6.   152  Jenks America                  (22:53.2  114:25.8 6:34.3)
=============================================
  1      9  Madison Brown                    Jenks America                  19:22.5
  2     29  Ali Andrews                      Jenks America                  21:38.3
  3     36  Meghan Causby                    Jenks America                  23:21.4
  4     38  Tirzah Soap                      Jenks America                  24:06.8
  5     40  Anneli Brandt                    Jenks America                  25:56.8


 

                                                                     
          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011

                    Weather: 41' And Sunny - Calm Wind

                   ======= Race Start - 9:30 AM =======
     =======  INTERMEDIATE BOYS 15-16 YEAR OLD OVERALL RESULTS ======

Place TmPl Name                  Ag S Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jacob Burcham         16 M Ona Elite                      15:55.6  5:08 
    2    2 Sam Guinn             15 M Brocaw Blazers                 16:41.8  5:23 
    3    3 Kyle Broaddrick       16 M Jenks America                  16:43.1  5:23 
    4    4 Josh Hanna            15 M Brocaw Blazers                 16:43.7  5:24 
    5    5 Christopher Staub     15 M Jenks America                  16:45.9  5:24 
    6    6 Austin Ackman-William 15 M Buffalo Grove Running Club     16:46.3  5:24 
    7    7 Harry Winter          16 M Buffalo Grove Running Club     16:46.7  5:25 
    8      Kyle Mau              15 M Hudson Youth                   16:47.5  5:25 
    9    8 Matthew Brafford      16 M Ona Elite                      16:49.2  5:25 
   10      Benjamin Freed        15 M Lightning Running Club A       16:55.8  5:27 
   11      Corey Tooke           16 M                                17:01.1  5:29 
   12    9 Jeremy Waugh          16 M Ona Elite                      17:13.0  5:33 
   13   10 Nick Vucovich         16 M Buffalo Grove Running Club     17:20.9  5:36 
   14   11 Eric Wooten           16 M Ona Elite                      17:22.9  5:36 
   15   12 Luke Embry            15 M Brocaw Blazers                 17:24.3  5:37 
   16   13 Charles Statler       16 M Team Kentucky                  17:32.6  5:39 
   17   14 Connor Bartels        16 M Team Kentucky                  17:35.7  5:40 
   18   15 Tristen Owens         15 M Jenks America                  17:38.0  5:41 
   19   16 Jeremy Brittain       15 M Brocaw Blazers                 17:40.8  5:42 
   20   17 Chandler Smith        16 M Ona Elite                      17:43.6  5:43 
   21   18 Trent Classen         15 M Brocaw Blazers                 17:43.8  5:43 
   22   19 Danny Johnson         15 M Buffalo Grove Running Club     17:45.8  5:44 
   23   20 Emilio Mancha         15 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        17:46.6  5:44 
   24   21 William Priddy        16 M Team Kentucky                  17:47.8  5:44 
   25      Jacob Krebs           15 M                                17:57.6  5:47 
   26      Tristan Marcelis      15 M AOC                            18:03.3  5:49 
   27   22 Stephen Slater        16 M Jenks America                  18:05.0  5:50 
   28   23 Grant Carpenter       15 M Team Kentucky                  18:05.3  5:50 
   29   24 Anthony Peters        15 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:05.7  5:50 
   30   25 Tristan Osborn        15 M Jenks America                  18:07.0  5:50 
   31   26 Zach Miller           15 M Brocaw Blazers                 18:09.1  5:51 
   32   27 Barry Gerber          16 M Brocaw Blazers 1               18:10.6  5:52 
   33   28 John Griffth          15 M Team Kentucky                  18:13.9  5:53 
   34   29 Richard Childs        15 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:21.5  5:55 
   35      Bryant Qualls         16 M Team Kentucky A                18:24.5  5:56 
   36      Joshua Sopchak        15 M                                18:25.4  5:56 
   37   30 Emilio Quinones       15 M Buffalo Grove Running Club     18:30.3  5:58 
   38   31 Dylan Rich            16 M Ona Elite                      18:30.9  5:58 
   39   32 Joe Pierce            15 M Brocaw Blazers 1               18:33.0  5:59 
   40   33 Jacob Griffin         15 M Jenks America                  18:45.3  6:03 
   41   34 Red Grounds           15 M Jenks America                  18:46.1  6:03 
   42   35 Alexander Peters      15 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:54.0  6:05 
   43      Adam Sopchak          16 M                                18:57.8  6:07 
   44   36 Chris Porras          16 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        19:01.9  6:08 
   45      Noah Placke           16 M Team Kentucky A                19:03.9  6:09 
   46   37 Nathan Wallace        15 M Brocaw Blazers                 19:04.9  6:09 
   47      Rhett Hammers         15 m Brocaw Blazers A               19:18.0  6:13 
   48      Chad McComas          16 M                                19:21.2  6:14 
   49      Kyle Michaels         15 M Jenks America B                19:21.7  6:14 
   50   38 Brendan Ratzlaff      16 M Brocaw Blazers 1               19:22.7  6:15 
   51      Caleb Sherry          16 M Team Kentucky A                19:32.4  6:18 
   52   39 Caleb Mundwiller      15 M Brocaw Blazers 1               19:41.7  6:21 
   53      Quinten - Le Fighter  15 M Jenks America B                19:45.1  6:22 
   54      Colton Green          15 M Jenks America                  19:51.6  6:24 
   55      Cameron Sherry        16 M Team Kentucky A                19:52.5  6:24 
   56   40 Ricky Raclawski       15 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        19:54.8  6:25 
   57   41 Henry Bergin          15 M Brocaw Blazers 1               20:11.1  6:30 
   58   42 Jeremiah Hagan        16 M Team Kentucky                  20:37.6  6:39 
   59      Marcus Taylor         16 M                                20:48.8  6:42 
Record 15:13 by Jacob Burcham of Cabell Midland High School in 2010


                   ****** INTERMEDIATE BOYS RACE ******

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    46  Ona Elite                      (17:00.9  85:04.3 1:48.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Jacob Burcham                    Ona Elite                      15:55.6
  2      8  Matthew Brafford                 Ona Elite                      16:49.2
  3      9  Jeremy Waugh                     Ona Elite                      17:13.0
  4     11  Eric Wooten                      Ona Elite                      17:22.9
  5     17  Chandler Smith                   Ona Elite                      17:43.6
  6   ( 31) Dylan Rich                       Ona Elite                      18:30.9

  2.    52  Brocaw Blazers                 (17:14.9  86:14.4 1:02.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Sam Guinn                        Brocaw Blazers                 16:41.8
  2      4  Josh Hanna                       Brocaw Blazers                 16:43.7
  3     12  Luke Embry                       Brocaw Blazers                 17:24.3
  4     16  Jeremy Brittain                  Brocaw Blazers                 17:40.8
  5     18  Trent Classen                    Brocaw Blazers                 17:43.8
  6   ( 26) Zach Miller                      Brocaw Blazers                 18:09.1
  7   ( 37) Nathan Wallace                   Brocaw Blazers                 19:04.9

  3.    70  Jenks America                  (17:27.8  87:19.0 1:23.9)
=============================================
  1      3  Kyle Broaddrick                  Jenks America                  16:43.1
  2      5  Christopher Staub                Jenks America                  16:45.9
  3     15  Tristen Owens                    Jenks America                  17:38.0
  4     22  Stephen Slater                   Jenks America                  18:05.0
  5     25  Tristan Osborn                   Jenks America                  18:07.0
  6   ( 33) Jacob Griffin                    Jenks America                  18:45.3
  7   ( 34) Red Grounds                      Jenks America                  18:46.1
  8   ( 40) Colton Green                     Jenks America                  19:51.6

  4.    72  Buffalo Grove Running Club     (17:26.0  87:10.0 1:44.0)
=============================================
  1      6  AUSTIN ACKMAN-WILLIAMS           Buffalo Grove Running Club     16:46.3
  2      7  HARRY WINTER                     Buffalo Grove Running Club     16:46.7
  3     10  NICK VUCOVICH                    Buffalo Grove Running Club     17:20.9
  4     19  DANNY JOHNSON                    Buffalo Grove Running Club     17:45.8
  5     30  EMILIO QUINONES                  Buffalo Grove Running Club     18:30.3

  5.    99  Team Kentucky                  (17:51.1  89:15.3 0:41.3)
=============================================
  1     13  Charles Statler                  Team Kentucky                  17:32.6
  2     14  Connor Bartels                   Team Kentucky                  17:35.7
  3     21  William Priddy                   Team Kentucky                  17:47.8
  4     23  Grant Carpenter                  Team Kentucky                  18:05.3
  5     28  John Griffth                     Team Kentucky                  18:13.9
  6   ( 43) Jeremiah Hagan                   Team Kentucky                  20:37.6



                 


  6.   144  Elgin Sharks Track Club        (18:26.0  92:09.7 1:15.3)
=============================================
  1     20  Emilio Mancha                    Elgin Sharks Track Club        17:46.6
  2     24  Anthony Peters                   Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:05.7
  3     29  Richard Childs                   Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:21.5
  4     35  Alexander Peters                 Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:54.0
  5     36  Chris Porras                     Elgin Sharks Track Club        19:01.9
  6   ( 41) Ricky Raclawski                  Elgin Sharks Track Club        19:54.8

  7.   178  Brocaw Blazers 1               (19:11.9  95:59.1 2:00.5)
=============================================
  1     27  Barry Gerber                     Brocaw Blazers 1               18:10.6
  2     32  Joe Pierce                       Brocaw Blazers 1               18:33.0
  3     38  Brendan Ratzlaff                 Brocaw Blazers 1               19:22.7
  4     39  Caleb Mundwiller                 Brocaw Blazers 1               19:41.7
  5     42  Henry Bergin                     Brocaw Blazers 1               20:11.1





                                                                      
          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011
                    Weather:45' and Sunny - Wind SSW 5 MPH

                   ======= Race Start - 10:00 AM =======
        =======  YOUNG WOMEN 17-18 YEAR OLD OVERALL RESULTS ======


Place TmPl Name                  Ag S Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Samantha Nightingale  18 F Brocaw Blazers                 17:32.7  5:39 
New Course Record! Old Record: 18:04 by Nicole Mello in 2011
    2      Sami Harris           17 F                                18:48.4  6:04 
    3    2 Emilea Finley         18 F Brocaw Blazers                 19:28.7  6:17 
    4    3 Mackenzie Weis        18 F Brocaw Blazers                 19:29.3  6:17 
    5    4 Saga Barzowski        17 F Brocaw Blazers 1               19:38.7  6:20 
    6    5 Kristina Wright       18 F Jenks America                  20:03.7  6:28 
    7    6 Abby Hover            17 F Jenks America                  20:14.8  6:31 
    8    7 Samantha Brolaski     17 F Brocaw Blazers 1               20:27.7  6:36 
    9      Rachel Effinger       18 F Team Kentucky                  20:36.6  6:39 
   10    8 Hayley Ribordy        17 F Brocaw Blazers                 20:41.9  6:40 
   11      Tricia Joll           18 F Indiana Cal Striders           21:06.5  6:48 
   12      Mikayla Sonneborn     17 F                                21:19.9  6:52 
   13    9 Carrie Finson         17 F Brocaw Blazers 1               21:24.0  6:54 
   14   10 Theresa Lake          17 F Jenks America                  21:47.6  7:01 
   15   11 Destyni Lucero        17 F Brocaw Blazers 1               21:51.4  7:03 
   16   12 Elizabeth Sigvaldson  17 F Brocaw Blazers                 22:22.7  7:13 
   17   13 Abi Hartzell          18 F Brocaw Blazers 1               22:24.7  7:13 
   18      Shelby Courtney       17 F Team Kentucky                  22:38.1  7:18 
   19   14 Lauren Carter         17 F Brocaw Blazers 1               23:01.8  7:25 
   20   15 Miranda Loats         17 F Brocaw Blazers                 23:42.7  7:38 
   21      Emily Montgomery      18 F Team Kentucky                  23:54.0  7:42 
   22   16 Mahalia Soap          18 F Jenks America                  24:07.8  7:46 
   23   17 Tricia Trupe          17 F Brocaw Blazers                 24:54.6  8:02 
   24   18 Olivia Miller         18 F Jenks America                  25:04.6  8:05 
   25      Kristin Stapay        18 F Indiana Cal Striders           25:10.6  8:07 
   26   19 MacKenzie Boone       17 F Brocaw Blazers 1               26:48.7  8:38
 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    26  Brocaw Blazers                 (19:55.1  99:35.3 4:50.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Samantha Nightingale             Brocaw Blazers                 17:32.7
  2      2  Emilea Finley                    Brocaw Blazers                 19:28.7
  3      3  Mackenzie Weis                   Brocaw Blazers                 19:29.3
  4      8  Hayley Ribordy                   Brocaw Blazers                 20:41.9
  5     12  Elizabeth Sigvaldson             Brocaw Blazers                 22:22.7
  6   ( 15) Miranda Loats                    Brocaw Blazers                 23:42.7
  7   ( 17) Tricia Trupe                     Brocaw Blazers                 24:54.6

  2.    44  Brocaw Blazers 1               (21:09.3  105:46.5 2:46.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Saga Barzowski                   Brocaw Blazers 1               19:38.7
  2      7  Samantha Brolaski                Brocaw Blazers 1               20:27.7
  3      9  Carrie Finson                    Brocaw Blazers 1               21:24.0
  4     11  Destyni Lucero                   Brocaw Blazers 1               21:51.4
  5     13  Abi Hartzell                     Brocaw Blazers 1               22:24.7
  6   ( 14) Lauren Carter                    Brocaw Blazers 1               23:01.8
  7   ( 19) MacKenzie Boone                  Brocaw Blazers 1               26:48.7

  3.    55  Jenks America                  (22:15.7  111:18.5 5:00.9)
=============================================
  1      5  Kristina Wright                  Jenks America                  20:03.7
  2      6  Abby Hover                       Jenks America                  20:14.8
  3     10  Theresa Lake                     Jenks America                  21:47.6
  4     16  Mahalia Soap                     Jenks America                  24:07.8
  5     18  Olivia Miller                    Jenks America                  25:04.6




                                                                      
          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011
                    Weather: 43' and Sunny - Calm Wind

                   ======= Race Start - 10:30 AM =======
         =======  YOUNG MEN 17-18 YEAR OLD OVERALL RESULTS ======

Place TmPl Name                  Ag S Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Devon Young           18 M Brocaw Blazers 1               15:53.7  5:07 
    2    2 Christopher Lowery    17 M Jenks America                  16:06.8  5:12 
    3    3 John III Murphy       18 M Brocaw Blazers 1               16:17.5  5:15 
    4    4 Chris Wise            17 M Brocaw Blazers 1               16:20.7  5:16 
    5    5 Kaleb Wilson          18 M Brocaw Blazers                 16:21.1  5:16 
    6    6 Marshall Anderson     18 M Brocaw Blazers 1               16:22.8  5:17 
    7      Tyler Salmons         17 M Ona Elite                      16:25.1  5:18 
    8    7 James Hampton         17 M Brocaw Blazers 1               16:26.0  5:18 
    9    8 James Brown           18 M Team Kentucky                  16:28.8  5:19 
   10    9 Seth Hammond          17 M Jenks America                  16:43.4  5:23 
   11   10 Brady Johnson         17 M Brocaw Blazers 1               16:48.8  5:25 
   12      Caleb Bowen           18 M Ona Elite                      16:49.8  5:26 
   13   11 Lukas Koch            17 M Brocaw Blazers                 16:59.6  5:29 
   14   12 Kevin Diaz            17 M Jenks America                  17:02.2  5:30 
   15   13 Jacob Wallace         17 M Brocaw Blazers                 17:03.4  5:30 
   16   14 Brock Artis           18 M Jenks America                  17:07.3  5:31 
   17   15 Grant Poje            17 M Brocaw Blazers                 17:07.5  5:31 
   18   16 Austin Zachary        17 M Team Kentucky                  17:20.4  5:35 
   19   17 Blake Goodin          17 M Brocaw Blazers                 17:27.9  5:38 
   20   18 Cory Heslin           17 M Team Kentucky A                17:35.8  5:40 
   21      Brian Lawhon          17 M Ona Elite                      17:38.7  5:41 
   22   19 Myles Grothaus        18 M Team Kentucky                  17:42.2  5:42 
   23   20 Nick Criser           18 M Jenks America                  17:43.8  5:43 
   24   21 Carter Cannon         17 M Team Kentucky A                17:45.1  5:43 
   25   22 Fidel Munoz           18 M Brocaw Blazers                 17:47.5  5:44 
   26   23 Eric Minjarez         17 M Brocaw Blazers 1               17:47.9  5:44 
   27   24 Ben Rathbone          17 M Team Kentucky                  17:48.5  5:44 
   28   25 Meshach Adams         17 M Jenks America                  17:53.6  5:46 
   29   26 Dewey Molenda         17 M Brocaw Blazers                 17:58.2  5:48 
   30      Scott Ratkowski       17 M                                17:59.1  5:48 
   31      Alex Fanta            18 M Hudson Youth                   18:00.2  5:48 
   32      Blake Pecoraro        17 M                                18:01.3  5:49 
   33   27 Kenneth Edmondson     17 M Team Kentucky A                18:06.8  5:50 
   34      Adam Scott            17 M Brocaw Blazers                 18:07.8  5:51 
   35   28 Brennan Kizziar       18 M Team Kentucky                  18:12.6  5:52 
   36      Tyler Williams        18 M Brocaw Blazers 1               18:17.3  5:54 
   37   29 Kevin Bailey          17 M Team Kentucky                  18:17.9  5:54 
   38   30 Trenton Stevens       17 M Jenks America                  18:20.0  5:55 
   39      Cory Foster           18 M McMillion Racing Team          18:29.3  5:58 
   40   31 Zachary Berry         18 M Team Kentucky A                18:30.1  5:58 
   41      Samuel Smith          17 M                                18:33.3  5:59 
   42   32 Danny Hess            18 M Team Kentucky B                18:41.7  6:02 
   43   33 Patrick Allen         17 M Team Kentucky A                18:58.0  6:07 
   44   34 Sean McKee            18 M Team Kentucky B                18:58.5  6:07 
   45      Matthew Edmunds       18 M Ona Elite                      19:22.6  6:15 
   46      Kendall Toyne         18 M Jenks America                  19:36.5  6:19 
   47   35 Cody Payne            17 M Team Kentucky                  19:54.4  6:25 
   48      Austin White          17 M                                20:19.5  6:33 
   49   36 Timothy Callihan      18 M Team Kentucky B                20:20.4  6:33 
   50   37 Adam Case             18 M Team Kentucky B                20:37.3  6:39 
   51   38 Clay Dixon            18 M Team Kentucky B                20:58.9  6:46 
   52   39 Jawan Smith           17 M Team Kentucky B                21:21.0  6:53 
Record 15:13 by Jacob Burcham of Cabell Midland High School in 2010


                       ****** YOUNG MENS RACE ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    21  Brocaw Blazers 1               (16:16.2  81:20.7 0:32.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Devon Young                      Brocaw Blazers 1               15:53.7
  2      3  John III Murphy                  Brocaw Blazers 1               16:17.5
  3      4  Chris Wise                       Brocaw Blazers 1               16:20.7
  4      6  Marshall Anderson                Brocaw Blazers 1               16:22.8
  5      7  James Hampton                    Brocaw Blazers 1               16:26.0
  6   ( 10) Brady Johnson                    Brocaw Blazers 1               16:48.8
  7   ( 23) Eric Minjarez                    Brocaw Blazers 1               17:47.9
  8   ( 30) Tyler Williams                   Brocaw Blazers 1               18:17.3

  2.    57  Jenks America                  (16:56.7  84:43.5 1:37.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Christopher Lowery               Jenks America                  16:06.8
  2      9  Seth Hammond                     Jenks America                  16:43.4
  3     12  Kevin Diaz                       Jenks America                  17:02.2
  4     14  Brock Artis                      Jenks America                  17:07.3
  5     20  Nick Criser                      Jenks America                  17:43.8
  6   ( 25) Meshach Adams                    Jenks America                  17:53.6
  7   ( 32) Trenton Stevens                  Jenks America                  18:20.0
  8   ( 37) Kendall Toyne                    Jenks America                  19:36.5

  3.    61  Brocaw Blazers                 (16:59.9  84:59.5 1:06.8)
=============================================
  1      5  Kaleb Wilson                     Brocaw Blazers                 16:21.1
  2     11  Lukas Koch                       Brocaw Blazers                 16:59.6
  3     13  Jacob Wallace                    Brocaw Blazers                 17:03.4
  4     15  Grant Poje                       Brocaw Blazers                 17:07.5
  5     17  Blake Goodin                     Brocaw Blazers                 17:27.9
  6   ( 22) Fidel Munoz                      Brocaw Blazers                 17:47.5
  7   ( 26) Dewey Molenda                    Brocaw Blazers                 17:58.2
  8   ( 28) Adam Scott                       Brocaw Blazers                 18:07.8

  4.    96  Team Kentucky                  (17:30.5  87:32.5 1:43.8)
=============================================
  1      8  James Brown                      Team Kentucky                  16:28.8
  2     16  Austin Zachary                   Team Kentucky                  17:20.4
  3     19  Myles Grothaus                   Team Kentucky                  17:42.2
  4     24  Ben Rathbone                     Team Kentucky                  17:48.5
  5     29  Brennan Kizziar                  Team Kentucky                  18:12.6
  6   ( 31) Kevin Bailey                     Team Kentucky                  18:17.9
  7   ( 38) Cody Payne                       Team Kentucky                  19:54.4

  5.   134  Team Kentucky A                (18:11.2  90:55.8 1:22.2)
=============================================
  1     18  Cory Heslin                      Team Kentucky A                17:35.8
  2     21  Carter Cannon                    Team Kentucky A                17:45.1
  3     27  Kenneth Edmondson                Team Kentucky A                18:06.8
  4     33  Zachary Berry                    Team Kentucky A                18:30.1
  5     35  Patrick Allen                    Team Kentucky A                18:58.0


  6.   190  Team Kentucky B                (19:55.4  99:36.8 2:17.2)
=============================================
  1     34  Danny Hess                       Team Kentucky B                18:41.7
  2     36  Sean McKee                       Team Kentucky B                18:58.5
  3     39  Timothy Callihan                 Team Kentucky B                20:20.4
  4     40  Adam Case                        Team Kentucky B                20:37.3
  5     41  Clay Dixon                       Team Kentucky B                20:58.9
  6   ( 42) Jawan Smith                      Team Kentucky B                21:21.0



                                                                      Page 1
          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011
                  Weather: 47' and Sunny - Wind SSW 5 MPH

                   ======= Race Start - 11:00 AM =======
        =======  Primary Girls 6-8 YEAR OLD OVERALL RESULTS ======

Place TmPl Name                  No.  Ag S Team                           No.  Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== ==== == = ============================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Makayla Clark         1003  7 F KcCheetahs                     1003  8:03.6  6:30 
    2    2 Frieda Quinones         46  8 F Belvidere Tornados               46  8:04.4  6:30 
    3    3 Abby Jones             101  8 F Hammer Athletics                101  8:10.9  6:35 
    4    4 Julia Sargent          698  8 F Philadelphia CYO A              698  8:21.9  6:44 
    5    5 Krysta Perry           105  8 F Hammer Athletics                105  8:31.0  6:52 
    6    6 Emma Zwall             710  8 F Philadelphia CYO A              710  8:32.0  6:52 
    7      Isabelle Best           65  8 F Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers      65  8:35.0  6:55 
    8    7 Ashley Walls           107  8 F Hammer Athletics                107  8:37.1  6:57 
    9    8 Bailey Chitwood         99  8 F Hammer Athletics                 99  8:40.3  6:59 
   10      Annika Marcelis          4  8 F AOC                               4  8:42.1  7:01 
   11    9 Madeline Powell        106  8 F Hammer Athletics                106  8:51.9  7:08 
   12   10 Haley Bierling         681  8 F Philadelphia CYO A              681  8:52.6  7:09 
   13   11 Brenna Beucler         113  8 F Hudson Youth                    113  9:07.9  7:21 
   14   12 Anissa Love            287  8 F KcCheetahs                      287  9:10.5  7:23 
   15   13 Kayle Mickey            45  8 F Belvidere Tornados               45  9:13.7  7:26 
   16      Campbell Caldwell      334  7 F Middletown Knight Striders      334  9:14.0  7:26 
   17   14 Katherine Strong       852  7 F NOVA Pacers                     852  9:21.1  7:32 
   18   15 Madeline Defaber-Schu  685  8 F Philadelphia CYO A              685  9:22.1  7:33 
   19   16 Reilly Boyer           170  7 F Indiana Cal Striders            170  9:23.5  7:34 
   20      Lily Terrell           809  8 F Kentucky Stampede               809  9:25.9  7:36 
   21   17 Sarah Perico           288  8 F KcCheetahs                      288  9:27.5  7:37 
   22      Maggie Ubert           565  8 F Whippets                        565  9:31.5  7:40 
   23      Mia Provan               5  8 F AOC                               5  9:33.1  7:42 
   24   18 Abigail Achenbach       35  8 F Belvidere Tornados               35  9:33.6  7:42 
   25      Darby Howard           475  7 F                                 475  9:33.9  7:42 
   26   19 Daisy Oxler           1005  8 F KcCheetahs                     1005  9:37.1  7:45 
   27   20 Sydney O'Clery         940  6 F Lightning Running Club A        940  9:38.8  7:46 
   28      Francie Flores           2  7 F AOC                               2  9:41.1  7:48 
   29      Jordan Pryor           338  7 F Middletown Knight Striders      338  9:44.8  7:51 
   30   21 Cheyanne Stock         194  6 F Indiana Cal Striders            194  9:45.6  7:52 
   31   22 Gracie Scharrenberg     49  8 F Belvidere Tornados               49  9:51.6  7:56 
   32   23 Andrea Degado           40  7 F Belvidere Tornados               40  9:52.8  7:57 
   33   24 Kynlee Dillon         1004  8 F KcCheetahs                     1004  9:54.1  7:59 
   34      Sierra Violette        559  8 F Westmoreland                    559  9:56.4  8:00 
   35   25 Abigail Acton          922  7 F Lightning Running Club A        922  9:57.1  8:01 
   36   26 Noe Bonsol              36  8 F Belvidere Tornados               36  9:58.1  8:02 
   37   27 Sadie Jacobs           179  8 F Indiana Cal Striders            179 10:01.6  8:05 
   38   28 Ashlyn Cooper          926  8 F Lightning Running Club A        926 10:03.2  8:06 
   39   29 Ali Menendez           129  7 F Hudson Youth                    129 10:06.6  8:09 
   40   30 Abbey Chan             682  8 F Philadelphia CYO A              682 10:10.9  8:12 
   41      Zoe Deleon              67  8 F Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers      67 10:20.1  8:19 
   42   31 Kennedy Kerrigan       124  7 F Hudson Youth                    124 10:20.5  8:20 
   43   32 Tessa Orozco           848  7 F NOVA Pacers                     848 10:22.7  8:22 
   44   33 Jenna Kline            126  8 F Hudson Youth                    126 10:22.9  8:22 
   45   34 Katherine Smith        704  6 F Philadelphia CYO A              704 10:29.0  8:27 
   46   35 Olivia Freeman         837  8 F NOVA Pacers                     837 10:29.0  8:27 
   47   36 Mackenzie Cornell      461  6 F Hammer Athletics                461 10:31.8  8:29 
   48   37 Meghan Waldron         707  8 F Philadelphia CYO A              707 10:34.1  8:31 
   49   38 Mia Fontanilla         930  8 F Lightning Running Club A        930 10:34.4  8:31 
   50   39 Ainselly Dean           39  8 F Belvidere Tornados               39 10:44.5  8:39 
   51   40 Julia Solano           945  7 F Lightning Running Club A        945 10:47.7  8:42 
   52   41 Anne Krieger           842  7 F NOVA Pacers                     842 10:49.0  8:43 
   53   42 Ella Harrison          838  6 F NOVA Pacers                     838 11:04.2  8:55 
   54   43 Gabriella Papillo      941  7 F Lightning Running Club A        941 11:08.6  8:58 
   55   44 Megan Bucko            172  7 F Indiana Cal Striders            172 11:27.1  9:13 
   56      Emmy McFadden          694  7 F Philadelphia CYO A              694 11:29.5  9:15 
   57      Ryann Barber           226  7 F Jenks America                   226 11:33.6  9:19 
   58      Eve Kraynak            667  6 F Philadelphia CYO                667 11:44.0  9:27 
   59   45 Sophia Bluso           114  7 F Hudson Youth                    114 11:48.3  9:30 
   60      Allyson Perry          485  7 F                                 485 11:52.8  9:34 
   61   46 Crystal Centifanto     173  6 F Indiana Cal Striders            173 12:01.0  9:41 


                     ****** PRIMARY GIRLS RACE ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    32  Hammer Athletics               ( 8:34.3  42:51.2 0:41.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Abby Jones                       Hammer Athletics                8:10.9
  2      5  Krysta Perry                     Hammer Athletics                8:31.0
  3      7  Ashley Walls                     Hammer Athletics                8:37.1
  4      8  Bailey Chitwood                  Hammer Athletics                8:40.3
  5      9  Madeline Powell                  Hammer Athletics                8:51.9
  6   ( 36) Mackenzie Cornell                Hammer Athletics               10:31.8

  2.    65  Philadelphia CYO A             ( 9:03.9  45:19.5 1:49.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Julia Sargent                    Philadelphia CYO A              8:21.9
  2      6  Emma Zwall                       Philadelphia CYO A              8:32.0
  3     10  Haley Bierling                   Philadelphia CYO A              8:52.6
  4     15  Madeline DeFaber-Schumacher      Philadelphia CYO A              9:22.1
  5     30  Abbey Chan                       Philadelphia CYO A             10:10.9
  6   ( 34) Katherine Smith                  Philadelphia CYO A             10:29.0
  7   ( 37) Meghan Waldron                   Philadelphia CYO A             10:34.1
  8   ( 45) Emmy McFadden                    Philadelphia CYO A             11:29.5

  3.    73  KcCheetahs                     ( 9:14.6  46:12.8 1:50.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Makayla Clark                    KcCheetahs                      8:03.6
  2     12  Anissa Love                      KcCheetahs                      9:10.5
  3     17  Sarah Perico                     KcCheetahs                      9:27.5
  4     19  Daisy Oxler                      KcCheetahs                      9:37.1
  5     24  Kynlee Dillon                    KcCheetahs                      9:54.1

  4.    78  Belvidere Tornados             ( 9:19.3  46:36.1 1:48.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Frieda Quinones                  Belvidere Tornados              8:04.4
  2     13  Kayle Mickey                     Belvidere Tornados              9:13.7
  3     18  Abigail Achenbach                Belvidere Tornados              9:33.6
  4     22  Gracie Scharrenberg              Belvidere Tornados              9:51.6
  5     23  Andrea Degado                    Belvidere Tornados              9:52.8
  6   ( 26) Noe Bonsol                       Belvidere Tornados              9:58.1
  7   ( 39) Ainselly Dean                    Belvidere Tornados             10:44.5

  5.   150  Hudson Youth                   (10:21.3  51:46.2 2:40.4)
=============================================
  1     11  Brenna Beucler                   Hudson Youth                    9:07.9
  2     29  Ali Menendez                     Hudson Youth                   10:06.6
  3     31  Kennedy Kerrigan                 Hudson Youth                   10:20.5
  4     33  Jenna Kline                      Hudson Youth                   10:22.9
  5     46  Sophia Bluso                     Hudson Youth                   11:48.3

  6.   151  Lightning Running Club A       (10:12.3  51:01.2 1:08.9)
=============================================
  1     20  Sydney O'Clery                   Lightning Running Club A        9:38.8
  2     25  Abigail Acton                    Lightning Running Club A        9:57.1
  3     28  Ashlyn Cooper                    Lightning Running Club A       10:03.2
  4     38  Mia Fontanilla                   Lightning Running Club A       10:34.4
  5     40  Julia Solano                     Lightning Running Club A       10:47.7
  6   ( 43) Gabriella Papillo                Lightning Running Club A       11:08.6

  7.   155  Indiana Cal Striders           (10:31.8  52:38.8 2:37.5)
=============================================
  1     16  Reilly Boyer                     Indiana Cal Striders            9:23.5
  2     21  Cheyanne Stock                   Indiana Cal Striders            9:45.6
  3     27  Sadie Jacobs                     Indiana Cal Striders           10:01.6
  4     44  Megan Bucko                      Indiana Cal Striders           11:27.1
  5     47  Crystal Centifanto               Indiana Cal Striders           12:01.0

  8.   164  NOVA Pacers                    (10:25.2  52:06.0 1:43.1)
=============================================
  1     14  Katherine Strong                 NOVA Pacers                     9:21.1
  2     32  Tessa Orozco                     NOVA Pacers                    10:22.7
  3     35  Olivia Freeman                   NOVA Pacers                    10:29.0
  4     41  Anne Krieger                     NOVA Pacers                    10:49.0
  5     42  Ella Harrison                    NOVA Pacers                    11:04.2







                                                                      Page 1
          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011
                  Weather: 53' and Sunny - Wind SSW 9 MPH

                   ======= Race Start - 11:25 AM =======
         =======  PRIMARY BOYS 6-8 YEAR OLD OVERALL RESULTS ======

Place TmPl Name                  Ag S Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Kaden Dillon           8 M Brocaw Blazers                  7:49.2  6:18 
    2    2 Getsemani Aguirre      8 M Elgin Sharks Track Club         7:51.6  6:20 
    3    3 Rheinhardt Harrison    7 M NOVA Pacers                     8:01.2  6:28 
    4    4 Regan Dunn             7 M Brocaw Blazers                  8:07.7  6:33 
    5    5 Sawyer Koza            7 M Philadelphia CYO A              8:14.4  6:38 
    6    6 Joaquin Miranda        8 M Elgin Sharks Track Club         8:14.6  6:38 
    7    7 Brendan Fry            8 M Philadelphia CYO A              8:15.7  6:39 
    8      Ariel Soap             8 M Jenks America                   8:17.7  6:41 
    9    8 Jack Shive             8 M Philadelphia CYO A              8:21.9  6:44 
   10    9 Josue Valencia         7 M Elgin Sharks Track Club         8:29.7  6:51 
   11   10 Solomon Hutchins       8 M NOVA Pacers                     8:31.7  6:52 
   12      Silas Clark            8 M Knights TC                      8:33.0  6:53 
   13   11 Brandon Smiley         8 M Elgin Sharks Track Club         8:34.1  6:54 
   14      Brendan Egan           8 M Eagles                          8:34.4  6:54 
   15      Cameron Zimmerman      8 M Indiana Cal Striders            8:35.5  6:55 
   16      Keegan Kurtz           8 M Team Kentucky                   8:38.5  6:58 
   17   12 Jael Ortega            6 M Elgin Sharks Track Club         8:40.4  6:59 
   18   13 Andrew Immink          8 M Belvidere Tornados              8:46.8  7:04 
   19   14 Jake Jackson           8 M Brocaw Blazers                  8:47.2  7:05 
   20   15 Garrett Wilmes         8 M Brocaw Blazers                  8:47.4  7:05 
   21   16 Thomas Christie        8 M Philadelphia CYO A              8:51.3  7:08 
   22   17 Ben Scott              8 M Belvidere Tornados              8:51.6  7:08 
   23      Tariq Lewis            7 M Knights TC                      8:52.2  7:09 
   24   18 Greg Kraynak           8 M Philadelphia CYO A              9:00.7  7:16 
   25   19 Kevin Schweikert       8 M Brocaw Blazers                  9:03.8  7:18 
   26      Quin Custer            8 M Purdue Area Track Club          9:04.5  7:19 
   27   20 Thomas Kohlenberg      7 M Philadelphia CYO A              9:05.3  7:19 
   28      Max Baba               7 M Lightning Running Club A        9:06.5  7:20 
   29   21 Drew Scott             8 M Belvidere Tornados              9:06.8  7:20 
   30      Cannon McDaniel        7 M Hudson Youth                    9:08.2  7:22 
   31      Tyler Travis           7 M Hudson Youth                    9:09.2  7:22 
   32      Jacob Chapman          8 M Indiana Cal Striders            9:13.8  7:26 
   33      Nicholas Redman        7 M Lightning Running Club A        9:14.5  7:27 
   34   22 Jordan Vanderpool      8 M Brocaw Blazers                  9:16.6  7:28 
   35   23 Max White              7 M Philadelphia CYO B              9:19.7  7:31 
   36   24 Eric Eismann           8 M Belvidere Tornados              9:22.6  7:33 
   37   25 Michael Woolery        6 M Philadelphia CYO A              9:23.5  7:34 
   38      Matthewryan Duffield   8 M                                 9:26.3  7:36 
   39      Joshua Leiter          7 M Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers     9:26.9  7:37 
   40      Harrison Pawsat        8 M Hammer Athletics                9:27.2  7:37 
   41      Caleb Foster           7 M                                 9:27.5  7:37 
   42      Drew Hartline          7 M Hudson Youth                    9:31.8  7:41 
   43   26 Sam White              7 M Philadelphia CYO B              9:34.2  7:42 
   44      Jayden Williams        7 M Jenks America                   9:36.9  7:45 
   45      Aidan Fry              6 M Philadelphia CYO A              9:39.8  7:47 
   46      Canon Sanders          8 M Team Kentucky                   9:40.5  7:48 
   47   27 Reid Hinthorne         7 M Elgin Sharks Track Club         9:41.1  7:48 
   48   28 William Strong         6 M NOVA Pacers                     9:41.3  7:48 
   49      James Baldawf          8 M Jenks America                   9:42.3  7:49 
   50      Jalen Wood             8 M Hammer Athletics                9:43.9  7:50 
   51   29 Jordan Douglas         8 M NOVA Pacers                     9:45.8  7:52 
   52      Paolo Gumasing         8 M Purdue Area Track Club          9:46.6  7:52 
   53   30 Luke Magnusen          8 M Belvidere Tornados              9:47.5  7:53 
   54   31 Kevin Waldron          6 M Philadelphia CYO B              9:50.6  7:56 
   55      Simon Saucy            8 M AOC                             9:52.2  7:57 
   56      Zachary Villarreal     8 M Indiana Cal Striders            9:57.2  8:01 
   57      Pavan Satsangi         8 M Lightning Running Club A        9:58.6  8:02 
   58   32 Nicholas Vences        8 M Elgin Sharks Track Club         9:58.9  8:02 
   59      Domanik Malave         6 M Elgin Sharks Track Club         9:59.1  8:03 
   60      Bradley Gorham         7 M Middletown Knight Striders      9:59.6  8:03 
   61   33 Jacob Williamson       7 M NOVA Pacers                    10:06.3  8:08 
   62   34 Zach Clark             6 M Brocaw Blazers                 10:06.5  8:09 
   63   35 Joseph Mazza           8 M Philadelphia CYO B             10:16.7  8:17 
   64   36 Sean Cronin            8 M NOVA Pacers                    10:18.0  8:18 
   65   37 Shayne Guzzie          8 M Philadelphia CYO B             10:23.9  8:22 
   66      Jackson Mayo           7 M                                10:30.4  8:28 
   67      Hudson Vanderpool      7 m Brocaw Blazers                 10:31.6  8:29 
   68      Deaken Neff            6 M Whippets                       10:32.0  8:29 
   69      Dawson Grogan          8 M Knights TC                     10:33.5  8:30 
   70      Justin Siemsen         8 M                                10:36.8  8:33 
   71   38 Matthew McFadden       7 M Philadelphia CYO B             10:39.9  8:35 
   72      Jonathan Dickens       8 M Lightning Running Club A       10:56.4  8:49 
   73   39 Aidan Dearing          7 M Philadelphia CYO B             10:56.9  8:49 
   74      Ethan Bauck            8 M Hudson Youth                   11:17.9  9:06 
   75      Robert Koenig          7 M Philadelphia CYO B             12:07.2  9:46 
   76      Ben Beaudoin           8 M Whippets                       12:56.2 10:25 


                      ****** PRIMARY BOYS RACE ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    40  Elgin Sharks Track Club        ( 8:22.1  41:50.4 0:48.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Getsemani Aguirre                Elgin Sharks Track Club         7:51.6
  2      6  Joaquin Miranda                  Elgin Sharks Track Club         8:14.6
  3      9  Josue Valencia                   Elgin Sharks Track Club         8:29.7
  4     11  Brandon Smiley                   Elgin Sharks Track Club         8:34.1
  5     12  Jael Ortega                      Elgin Sharks Track Club         8:40.4
  6   ( 28) Reid Hinthorne                   Elgin Sharks Track Club         9:41.1
  7   ( 33) Nicholas Vences                  Elgin Sharks Track Club         9:58.9
  8   ( 34) Domanik Malave                   Elgin Sharks Track Club         9:59.1

  2.    53  Brocaw Blazers                 ( 8:31.1  42:35.3 1:14.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Kaden Dillon                     Brocaw Blazers                  7:49.2
  2      4  Regan Dunn                       Brocaw Blazers                  8:07.7
  3     14  Jake Jackson                     Brocaw Blazers                  8:47.2
  4     15  Garrett Wilmes                   Brocaw Blazers                  8:47.4
  5     19  Kevin Schweikert                 Brocaw Blazers                  9:03.8
  6   ( 22) Jordan Vanderpool                Brocaw Blazers                  9:16.6
  7   ( 36) Zach Clark                       Brocaw Blazers                 10:06.5
  8   ( 40) Hudson Vanderpool                Brocaw Blazers                 10:31.6

  3.    54  Philadelphia CYO A             ( 8:32.8  42:44.0 0:46.3)
=============================================
  1      5  Sawyer Koza                      Philadelphia CYO A              8:14.4
  2      7  Brendan Fry                      Philadelphia CYO A              8:15.7
  3      8  Jack Shive                       Philadelphia CYO A              8:21.9
  4     16  Thomas Christie                  Philadelphia CYO A              8:51.3
  5     18  Greg Kraynak                     Philadelphia CYO A              9:00.7
  6   ( 20) Thomas Kohlenberg                Philadelphia CYO A              9:05.3
  7   ( 25) Michael Woolery                  Philadelphia CYO A              9:23.5
  8   ( 27) Aidan Fry                        Philadelphia CYO A              9:39.8

  4.   106  Belvidere Tornados             ( 9:11.1  45:55.3 1:00.7)
=============================================
  1     13  Andrew Immink                    Belvidere Tornados              8:46.8
  2     17  Ben Scott                        Belvidere Tornados              8:51.6
  3     21  Drew Scott                       Belvidere Tornados              9:06.8
  4     24  Eric Eismann                     Belvidere Tornados              9:22.6
  5     31  Luke Magnusen                    Belvidere Tornados              9:47.5

  5.   107  NOVA Pacers                    ( 9:13.3  46:06.3 2:05.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Rheinhardt Harrison              NOVA Pacers                     8:01.2
  2     10  Solomon Hutchins                 NOVA Pacers                     8:31.7
  3     29  William Strong                   NOVA Pacers                     9:41.3
  4     30  Jordan Douglas                   NOVA Pacers                     9:45.8
  5     35  Jacob Williamson                 NOVA Pacers                    10:06.3
  6   ( 38) Sean Cronin                      NOVA Pacers                    10:18.0


  6.   157  Philadelphia CYO B             ( 9:53.1  49:25.1 1:04.2)
=============================================
  1     23  Max White                        Philadelphia CYO B              9:19.7
  2     26  Sam White                        Philadelphia CYO B              9:34.2
  3     32  Kevin Waldron                    Philadelphia CYO B              9:50.6
  4     37  Joseph Mazza                     Philadelphia CYO B             10:16.7
  5     39  Shayne Guzzie                    Philadelphia CYO B             10:23.9
  6   ( 41) Matthew McFadden                 Philadelphia CYO B             10:39.9
  7   ( 42) Aidan Dearing                    Philadelphia CYO B             10:56.9
  8   ( 43) Robert Koenig                    Philadelphia CYO B             12:07.2


                                                                      Page 1
          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011
                  Weather: 55' and Sunny - Wind SSW 9 MPH

                   ======= Race Start - 11:50 AM =======
        =======  BANTAM GIRLS 9-10 YEAR OLD OVERALL RESULTS ======

Place TmPl Name                  Ag S Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Brin Strouse          10 F Lightning Running Club A       11:38.3  6:15 
    2    2 Nandini Satsangi      10 F Lightning Running Club A       12:12.0  6:33 
    3    3 Audrey Smith          10 F Brocaw Blazers                 12:19.6  6:37 
    4    4 Isabella Alansari     10 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:22.4  6:39 
    5    5 Christine Mancini     10 F Philadelphia CYO A             12:23.1  6:39 
    6    6 Mary Raclawski        10 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:30.1  6:43 
    7    7 Jada Byndom           10 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:39.5  6:48 
    8    8 Emily Baba             9 F Lightning Running Club A       12:40.0  6:48 
    9    9 Kasey Cicero          10 F Philadelphia CYO A             12:42.1  6:49 
   10   10 Camryn Ubert          10 F Whippets                       12:42.9  6:50 
   11      Katharina Chapman     10 F Kentucky Stampede              12:43.6  6:50 
   12      Avery Renner          10 F Kentucky Stampede              12:47.6  6:52 
   13   11 Claudia Eder          10 F Philadelphia CYO A             12:48.4  6:53 
   14   12 Yazmin Malave          9 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:49.5  6:53 
   15   13 Carolyn Giles         10 F Brocaw Blazers                 12:51.0  6:54 
   16   14 Kailee Perry          10 F Hammer Athletics               12:54.8  6:56 
   17   15 Meghan Pawsat         10 F Hammer Athletics               12:58.1  6:58 
   18   16 Madeline Trevelino    10 F Philadelphia CYO A             12:58.6  6:58 
   19   17 Sydney Porter         10 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        13:05.5  7:02 
   20      Loganne Foster         9 F                                13:07.2  7:03 
   21   18 Rebekah Howard        10 F Hammer Athletics               13:09.1  7:04 
   22   19 Makena Gillion         9 F Hammer Athletics               13:09.8  7:04 
   23   20 Becca Hauenstein       9 F Belvidere Tornados             13:12.4  7:06 
   24      Kathryn Simonyi       10 F Kentucky Stampede              13:20.2  7:10 
   25   21 Natalie Beiter        10 F Brocaw Blazers                 13:21.6  7:10 
   26   22 Olivia Geisler        10 F Lightning Running Club A       13:24.3  7:12 
   27   23 Alexandria Reza        9 F Belvidere Tornados             13:25.1  7:12 
   28   24 Taylor Hardesty        9 F Lightning Running Club A       13:25.7  7:13 
   29      Lotti Roemer           9 F Purdue Area Track Club         13:28.5  7:14 
   30      Mallory Lowery        10 F Jenks America                  13:30.6  7:15 
   31   25 Abigail Zwall         10 F Philadelphia CYO A             13:31.3  7:16 
   32   26 Haley Luckow           9 F Belvidere Tornados             13:33.5  7:17 
   33      Lauren Leatherman     10 F Middletown Knight Striders     13:35.0  7:18 
   34   27 Sara Danner           10 F Lightning Running Club A       13:35.4  7:18 
   35   28 Miah Yocum            10 F Hammer Athletics               13:38.8  7:20 
   36   29 Julie Ortega           9 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        13:41.3  7:21 
   37      Jordyn Boyer          10 F Indiana Cal Striders           13:45.7  7:23 
   38   30 Annie Grace Bockoven  10 F Hudson Youth                   13:46.4  7:24 
   39   31 Kaleigh Moss          10 F Whippets                       13:47.7  7:24 
   40   32 Lily Dineen           10 F Philadelphia CYO A             13:49.9  7:26 
   41   33 Seneca Willen         10 F NOVA Pacers                    13:50.4  7:26 
   42      Tessa Brennan         10 F Batavia Accelerators           13:50.8  7:26 
   43   34 Ambrynn Stewart        9 F Brocaw Blazers                 13:56.1  7:29 
   44   35 Crystal Robles         9 F Belvidere Tornados             13:59.8  7:31 
   45   36 Nadria Wright         10 F Brocaw Blazers                 14:02.6  7:32 
   46   37 Stella Oury            9 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        14:05.0  7:34 
   47   38 Rachel Hall            9 F Lightning Running Club A       14:06.7  7:35 
   48      Alexandra Dean         9 F Lightning Running Club A       14:10.9  7:37 
   49   39 Bridgette Kelly        9 F Philadelphia CYO B             14:12.7  7:38 
   50   40 Alexis Weisenberg     10 F Philadelphia CYO A             14:13.6  7:38 
   51      Ashley Green           9 F Purdue Area Track Club         14:14.8  7:39 
   52   41 Hannah Orozco          9 F NOVA Pacers                    14:17.6  7:41 
   53   42 Qierra Holman         10 F Brocaw Blazers                 14:18.0  7:41 
   54   43 Becca Colson          10 F Belvidere Tornados             14:20.3  7:42 
   55   44 Olivia Couillard      10 F Whippets                       14:21.3  7:43 
   56      Lael Flores           10 F AOC                            14:22.7  7:43 
   57   45 Alyssa Friedman        9 F Philadelphia CYO B             14:25.1  7:45 
   58      Erica Gurr            10 F Kentucky Stampede              14:26.8  7:45 
   59   46 Karyna Mendoza         9 F Belvidere Tornados             14:27.3  7:46 
   60      Rose Vizza             9 F Philadelphia CYO A             14:31.4  7:48 
   61      Katie Desotell        10 F Lightning Running Club B       14:36.6  7:51 
   62   47 Emily Lannen           9 F NOVA Pacers                    14:37.4  7:51 
   63   48 Abigail Wickerham     10 F Hudson Youth                   14:38.1  7:52 
   64      Lindsay Rambo          9 F Seashore Striders              14:38.5  7:52 
   65   49 Caitlin Hmiel          9 F Philadelphia CYO B             14:42.6  7:54 
   66   50 Elizabeth Shewbrooks  10 F Philadelphia CYO B             14:43.3  7:54 
   67   51 Hannah Bierling       10 F Philadelphia CYO B             14:49.3  7:58 
   68   52 Madison Cornell       10 F Hammer Athletics               14:50.9  7:58 
   69      Destiny Villarreal     9 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        14:54.8  8:01 
   70      Morgan Keime          10 F Batavia Accelerators           14:56.0  8:01 
   71      Chloe Kurkjian         9 F Batavia Accelerators           14:57.0  8:02 
   72   53 Amy Fulton             9 F Hudson Youth                   14:59.1  8:03 
   73      Kaitlin Brown         10 F Tri-County United              15:02.1  8:04 
   74   54 Rylee Kirschenbaum     9 F Hammer Athletics               15:10.1  8:09 
   75   55 Haley Konopka         10 F Belvidere Tornados             15:12.0  8:10 
   76      Jamie Long             9 F                                15:13.2  8:10 
   77      Julie Grant            9 F                                15:13.7  8:11 
   78   56 Erin Hmiel            10 F Philadelphia CYO B             15:21.3  8:15 
   79   57 Kerri Maguire         10 F Philadelphia CYO B             15:22.4  8:15 
   80      Nicole Brandy          9 F Indiana Cal Striders           15:29.3  8:19 
   81      Isabelle Villarreal   10 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        15:33.9  8:21 
   82      Elena Irene Dansdill   9 F Belvidere Tornados             15:41.1  8:25 
   83   58 Jensyn Worrell        10 F Whippets                       15:44.8  8:27 
   84   59 Anna Sullivan          9 F NOVA Pacers                    15:51.7  8:31 
   85      Elizabeth Reyes        9 F Indiana Cal Striders           15:58.1  8:34 
   86   60 Jamison Cart           9 F Hudson Youth                   15:59.8  8:35 
   87   61 Katherine Travis      10 F Hudson Youth                   16:24.5  8:49 
   88      Alyssa Redmond         9 F                                16:30.9  8:52 
   89   62 Helen Krieger          9 F NOVA Pacers                    17:13.4  9:15 
   90      Jenna Singh           10 F Jenks America                  17:26.9  9:22 
   91      Sydney Bernhard        9 F Philadelphia CYO               17:56.9  9:38 
   92   63 Abbie Beaudoin        10 F Whippets                       18:10.1  9:45 
   93      Michaela Redman       10 F Lightning Running Club B       18:21.0  9:51 
   94      Amelia Magee           9 F Philadelphia CYO B             18:30.9  9:56 
   95      Jordan Kmiec           9 F Batavia Accelerators           18:33.0  9:58 
   96      Willa Wingard         10 F Indiana Cal Striders           18:38.4 10:00 
   97      Kaiya Neal             9 F Knights TC                     19:05.8 10:15 



                      ****** BANTAM GIRLS RACE ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    46  Elgin Sharks Track Club        (12:41.4  63:27.0 0:43.1)
=============================================
  1      4  Isabella Alansari                Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:22.4
  2      6  Mary Raclawski                   Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:30.1
  3      7  Jada Byndom                      Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:39.5
  4     12  Yazmin Malave                    Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:49.5
  5     17  Sydney Porter                    Elgin Sharks Track Club        13:05.5
  6   ( 29) Julie Ortega                     Elgin Sharks Track Club        13:41.3
  7   ( 37) Stella Oury                      Elgin Sharks Track Club        14:05.0
  8   ( 55) Destiny Villarreal               Elgin Sharks Track Club        14:54.8

  2.    57  Lightning Running Club A       (12:40.1  63:20.3 1:47.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Brin Strouse                     Lightning Running Club A       11:38.3
  2      2  Nandini Satsangi                 Lightning Running Club A       12:12.0
  3      8  Emily Baba                       Lightning Running Club A       12:40.0
  4     22  Olivia Geisler                   Lightning Running Club A       13:24.3
  5     24  Taylor Hardesty                  Lightning Running Club A       13:25.7
  6   ( 27) Sara Danner                      Lightning Running Club A       13:35.4
  7   ( 38) Rachel Hall                      Lightning Running Club A       14:06.7
  8   ( 39) Alexandra Dean                   Lightning Running Club A       14:10.9

  3.    66  Philadelphia CYO A             (12:52.7  64:23.5 1:08.2)
=============================================
  1      5  Christine Mancini                Philadelphia CYO A             12:23.1
  2      9  Kasey Cicero                     Philadelphia CYO A             12:42.1
  3     11  Claudia Eder                     Philadelphia CYO A             12:48.4
  4     16  Madeline Trevelino               Philadelphia CYO A             12:58.6
  5     25  Abigail Zwall                    Philadelphia CYO A             13:31.3
  6   ( 32) Lily Dineen                      Philadelphia CYO A             13:49.9
  7   ( 41) Alexis Weisenberg                Philadelphia CYO A             14:13.6
  8   ( 48) Rose Vizza                       Philadelphia CYO A             14:31.4

  4.    94  Hammer Athletics               (13:10.2  65:50.6 0:44.0)
=============================================
  1     14  Kailee Perry                     Hammer Athletics               12:54.8
  2     15  Meghan Pawsat                    Hammer Athletics               12:58.1
  3     18  Rebekah Howard                   Hammer Athletics               13:09.1
  4     19  Makena Gillion                   Hammer Athletics               13:09.8
  5     28  Miah Yocum                       Hammer Athletics               13:38.8
  6   ( 54) Madison Cornell                  Hammer Athletics               14:50.9
  7   ( 57) Rylee Kirschenbaum               Hammer Athletics               15:10.1

  5.   107  Brocaw Blazers                 (13:18.2  66:30.9 1:43.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Audrey Smith                     Brocaw Blazers                 12:19.6
  2     13  Carolyn Giles                    Brocaw Blazers                 12:51.0
  3     21  Natalie Beiter                   Brocaw Blazers                 13:21.6
  4     34  Ambrynn Stewart                  Brocaw Blazers                 13:56.1
  5     36  Nadria Wright                    Brocaw Blazers                 14:02.6
  6   ( 43) Qierra Holman                    Brocaw Blazers                 14:18.0


  6.   148  Belvidere Tornados             (13:42.3  68:31.1 1:07.9)
=============================================
  1     20  Becca Hauenstein                 Belvidere Tornados             13:12.4
  2     23  Alexandria Reza                  Belvidere Tornados             13:25.1
  3     26  Haley Luckow                     Belvidere Tornados             13:33.5
  4     35  Crystal Robles                   Belvidere Tornados             13:59.8
  5     44  Becca Colson                     Belvidere Tornados             14:20.3
  6   ( 47) Karyna Mendoza                   Belvidere Tornados             14:27.3
  7   ( 58) Haley Konopka                    Belvidere Tornados             15:12.0
  8   ( 61) Elena Irene Dansdill             Belvidere Tornados             15:41.1

  7.   215  Whippets                       (14:57.4  74:46.8 5:27.2)
=============================================
  1     10  Camryn Ubert                     Whippets                       12:42.9
  2     31  Kaleigh Moss                     Whippets                       13:47.7
  3     45  Olivia Couillard                 Whippets                       14:21.3
  4     62  Jensyn Worrell                   Whippets                       15:44.8
  5     67  Abbie Beaudoin                   Whippets                       18:10.1

  8.   242  Philadelphia CYO B             (14:34.6  72:53.0 0:36.6)
=============================================
  1     40  Bridgette Kelly                  Philadelphia CYO B             14:12.7
  2     46  Alyssa Friedman                  Philadelphia CYO B             14:25.1
  3     51  Caitlin Hmiel                    Philadelphia CYO B             14:42.6
  4     52  Elizabeth Shewbrooks             Philadelphia CYO B             14:43.3
  5     53  Hannah Bierling                  Philadelphia CYO B             14:49.3
  6   ( 59) Erin Hmiel                       Philadelphia CYO B             15:21.3
  7   ( 60) Kerri Maguire                    Philadelphia CYO B             15:22.4
  8   ( 68) Amelia Magee                     Philadelphia CYO B             18:30.9

  9.   253  NOVA Pacers                    (15:10.1  75:50.5 3:23.0)
=============================================
  1     33  Seneca Willen                    NOVA Pacers                    13:50.4
  2     42  Hannah Orozco                    NOVA Pacers                    14:17.6
  3     49  EMily Lannen                     NOVA Pacers                    14:37.4
  4     63  Anna Sullivan                    NOVA Pacers                    15:51.7
  5     66  Helen Krieger                    NOVA Pacers                    17:13.4

 10.   265  Hudson Youth                   (15:09.6  75:47.9 2:38.1)
=============================================
  1     30  Annie Grace Bockoven             Hudson Youth                   13:46.4
  2     50  Abigail Wickerham                Hudson Youth                   14:38.1
  3     56  Amy Fulton                       Hudson Youth                   14:59.1
  4     64  Jamison Cart                     Hudson Youth                   15:59.8
  5     65  Katherine Travis                 Hudson Youth                   16:24.5



                                                                      Page 1
          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011
                  Weather: 59' and Sunny - Wind SSW 9 MPH

                   ======= Race Start - 12:20 PM =======
         =======  BANTAM BOYS 9-10 YEAR OLD OVERALL RESULTS ======

Place TmPl Name                  Ag S Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Matthew Mullen        10 M Philadelphia CYO A             11:21.0  6:06 
    2    2 Tamrat Snyder          9 M Lightning Running Club A       11:21.8  6:06 
    3      Noah Castro            9 M McMillion Racing Team          11:30.5  6:11 
    4      Blake Hundley          9 M Seashore Striders              11:40.8  6:16 
    5      Cole Hocker           10 M Indy Gold                      11:47.6  6:20 
    6    3 Savion Richardson     10 M Brocaw Blazers                 11:50.4  6:22 
    7      Will Perrone          10 M Eagles                         11:50.7  6:22 
    8    4 Emmanuel Lopez         9 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:56.0  6:25 
    9    5 Benjamin Lausch        9 M Lightning Running Club A       11:58.0  6:26 
   10    6 Chris Barbera         10 M Raleigh County Pacers          12:00.9  6:27 
   11      Landon Leatherman      9 M Middletown Knight Striders     12:01.2  6:27 
   12      Hosea Soap            10 M Jenks America                  12:04.1  6:29 
   13    7 Jason King             9 M Kentucky Stampede              12:05.7  6:30 
   14      Tomas Duncan           9 M                                12:06.3  6:30 
   15      Hart Howard           10 M                                12:10.4  6:32 
   16    8 Jarrett Forrest       10 M Team Kentucky                  12:11.0  6:33 
   17    9 Jack James            10 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:14.5  6:35 
   18   10 Jack Wilcoxson         9 M Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    12:16.5  6:36 
   19      Liam Egan             10 M Eagles                         12:17.6  6:36 
   20   11 Ian Repking           10 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:19.6  6:37 
   21   12 Luke Wichmann         10 M Brocaw Blazers                 12:21.9  6:38 
   22   13 Jason Gasser           9 M Batavia Accelerators           12:22.5  6:39 
   23   14 Emmanuel Valencia      9 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:22.7  6:39 
   24   15 Charlie Babcock       10 M Hudson Youth                   12:23.2  6:39 
   25   16 Christopher Arizin    10 M Philadelphia CYO A             12:26.7  6:41 
   26      Harmond Richardson     9 M                                12:27.3  6:41 
   27   17 Grant Uhlenbrock       9 M Team Kentucky                  12:27.8  6:42 
   28      Hayden Gorham         10 M Middletown Knight Striders     12:28.0  6:42 
   29   18 Matthew Seifried      10 M Philadelphia CYO A             12:28.3  6:42 
   30   19 Tj Robinson            9 M Brocaw Blazers                 12:29.0  6:42 
   31   20 Danny Bicki           10 M Raleigh County Pacers          12:30.1  6:43 
   32   21 Luke Narbus           10 M Philadelphia CYO A             12:31.4  6:44 
   33   22 Ryan Kredell          10 M Batavia Accelerators           12:32.2  6:44 
   34   23 Joey Sondles          10 M Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    12:33.8  6:45 
   35   24 Tony Sondles          10 M Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    12:34.2  6:45 
   36   25 Bob Johnson            9 M NOVA Pacers                    12:38.4  6:47 
   37   26 Adam Beucler          10 M Hudson Youth                   12:45.1  6:51 
   38      John Steimle          10 M                                12:45.7  6:51 
   39   27 Benjamin Dill         10 M Lightning Running Club A       12:46.0  6:51 
   40   28 Roman Larocca          9 M Lightning Running Club A       12:46.8  6:52 
   41   29 Stephen Smith          9 M NOVA Pacers                    12:48.3  6:53 
   42   30 Rayaan Malhotra       10 M NOVA Pacers                    12:50.0  6:54 
   43   31 Declan McDonnell       9 M Philadelphia CYO A             12:50.4  6:54 
   44   32 Bradley Perkins       10 M Team Kentucky                  12:50.7  6:54 
   45   33 Thomas Haas           10 M Philadelphia CYO B             12:52.7  6:55 
   46      Daniel Brown          10 M Seashore Striders              12:53.2  6:55 
   47   34 Jack Breslin          10 M Philadelphia CYO A             12:54.1  6:56 
   48   35 Matthew Strong         9 M NOVA Pacers                    12:55.0  6:56 
   49      Cameron Plate         10 M Jenks America                  12:55.6  6:57 
   50   36 Kurtis Schweikert     10 M Brocaw Blazers                 12:56.0  6:57 
   51   37 Ike Secter             9 M Team Kentucky                  12:56.4  6:57 
   52   38 Daniel Gervino        10 M Philadelphia CYO A             12:56.9  6:57 
   53   39 Giovanni Cisneros     10 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:57.2  6:57 
   54   40 Enrique Delgado       10 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:57.5  6:58 
   55   41 Lukas Gonzalez        10 M Kentucky Stampede              13:04.1  7:01 
   56   42 Miguel Uriostegui      9 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        13:09.3  7:04 
   57   43 Brian Cawley          10 M Philadelphia CYO B             13:09.6  7:04 
   58   44 Khory Nobles          10 M Brocaw Blazers                 13:16.1  7:08 
   59   45 Jarod Gollwitzer      10 M Batavia Accelerators           13:16.6  7:08 
   60   46 Jordan Britt          10 M NOVA Pacers                    13:17.9  7:09 
   61   47 Ben Gibson            10 M Kentucky Stampede              13:19.2  7:09 
   62   48 Stephen Wearsch        9 M Kentucky Stampede              13:20.5  7:10 
   63   49 Cooper Leseure         9 M Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    13:20.9  7:10 
   64      Sam Stazinski         10 M Indiana Cal Striders           13:23.2  7:11 
   65      Logan Walsh           10 M Belvidere Tornados             13:23.5  7:12 
   66      Jacob Beehn           10 M Indiana Cal Striders           13:27.5  7:14 
   67      Aiden Massman          9 M Belvidere Tornados             13:27.9  7:14 
   68      Jackson Yazell        10 M                                13:30.8  7:15 
   69   50 Nathan Beard           9 M Kentucky Stampede              13:34.5  7:17 
   70   51 Davis Miller           9 M Lightning Running Club A       13:35.5  7:18 
   71      David Drummond        10 M AOC                            13:39.2  7:20 
   72   52 Eric Palmquist         9 M Batavia Accelerators           13:40.1  7:20 
   73   53 Michael Zeiger         9 M Kentucky Stampede              13:42.2  7:22 
   74   54 Andrew Woolery        10 M Philadelphia CYO B             13:46.0  7:24 
   75   55 Ben King               9 M Kentucky Stampede              13:46.3  7:24 
   76   56 Will Griffith          9 M Team Kentucky                  13:46.7  7:24 
   77   57 Kevin Brown            9 M Lightning Running Club A       13:48.1  7:25 
   78   58 Jason Holt            10 M Lightning Running Club A       13:48.4  7:25 
   79   59 Tyler Swift            9 M Brocaw Blazers                 13:50.8  7:26 
   80      Carter Flayhart       10 M Lightning Running Club A       13:51.1  7:26 
   81   60 John Best             10 M NOVA Pacers                    13:56.9  7:29 
   82   61 Chris Henry           10 M Raleigh County Pacers          14:02.4  7:32 
   83      Cj Haas               10 M Philadelphia CYO A             14:03.3  7:33 
   84      Colin Acton            9 M Lightning Running Club B       14:06.1  7:34 
   85   62 Chantz Minear          9 M Brocaw Blazers                 14:09.8  7:36 
   86   63 Dominic Williamson     9 M NOVA Pacers                    14:10.1  7:36 
   87      William White         10 M Purdue Area Track Club         14:11.0  7:37 
   88      Moritz Heidenreich    10 M                                14:11.3  7:37 
   89   64 Tate Trattner          9 M Hudson Youth                   14:14.0  7:39 
   90   65 Jack Kraynak          10 M Philadelphia CYO B             14:14.8  7:39 
   91   66 Derek Campo            9 M Philadelphia CYO B             14:15.4  7:39 
   92      Stanley Hamilton      10 M Nittany Track                  14:18.2  7:41 
   93   67 Kyle Barlow           10 M Team Kentucky                  14:18.8  7:41 
   94      Tyler Higgins          9 M Brocaw Blazers                 14:19.3  7:41 
   95   68 Boorman Josh           9 M Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    14:19.8  7:42 
   96   69 Kevin Reiman           9 M Hudson Youth                   14:20.3  7:42 
   97   70 Dominic Szakal         9 M Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    14:20.7  7:42 
   98   71 William Huber          9 M Batavia Accelerators           14:21.0  7:42 
   99      Kai Bonsol            10 M Belvidere Tornados             14:23.9  7:44 
  100   72 Nathan Barlow         10 M Team Kentucky                  14:29.8  7:47 
  101      Ethan Moss            10 M Whippets                       14:33.0  7:49 
  102      Luke Hall              9 M Nittany Track                  14:41.1  7:53 
  103      Jordan Andrews         9 M Jenks America                  14:41.8  7:54 
  104      Lucas Reese            9 M                                14:42.2  7:54 
  105      Nathaniel Smith       10 M Nittany Track                  14:50.3  7:58 
  106   73 Alex Haylock          10 M Philadelphia CYO B             14:56.3  8:01 
  107      Gunnar Eklund         10 M Lightning Running Club B       14:56.7  8:02 
  108      David Gross           10 M                                15:09.4  8:08 
  109      Zane Porter           10 M                                15:11.7  8:10 
  110      Liam Hackler          10 M Brocaw Blazers                 15:12.3  8:10 
  111      Caleb Brown           10 M KcCheetahs                     15:30.7  8:20 
  112   74 Sean McFadden          9 M Philadelphia CYO B             15:32.3  8:21 
  113      Alex Friedman         10 M Nova Pacers B                  15:47.6  8:29 
  114   75 Cameron Martell        9 M Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    15:56.6  8:34 
  115      Daniel Mankus         10 M                                16:00.9  8:36 
  116   76 Mathew Randolph       10 M Raleigh County Pacers          16:01.3  8:36 
  117      Vincent Panozzo       10 M                                16:07.3  8:39 
  118      Nathan Wood            9 M Team Kentucky                  16:24.0  8:48 
  119   77 Jaret Kline            9 M Hudson Youth                   16:52.3  9:04 
  120      Blake O'Clery          9 M Lightning Running Club B       16:53.0  9:04 
  121      Josiah Provan         10 M AOC                            17:12.5  9:14 
  122   78 Luke West              9 M Raleigh County Pacers          17:27.7  9:22 
  123      Zachary Cooper         9 M Lightning Running Club B       17:38.9  9:29 



                      ****** BANTAM BOYS RACE ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    77  Elgin Sharks Track Club        (12:22.0  61:50.0 1:01.2)
=============================================
  1      4  Emmanuel Lopez                   Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:56.0
  2      9  Jack James                       Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:14.5
  3     11  Ian Repking                      Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:19.6
  4     14  Emmanuel Valencia                Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:22.7
  5     39  Giovanni Cisneros                Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:57.2
  6   ( 40) Enrique Delgado                  Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:57.5
  7   ( 42) Miguel Uriostegui                Elgin Sharks Track Club        13:09.3

  2.    87  Philadelphia CYO A             (12:19.6  61:37.8 1:29.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Matthew Mullen                   Philadelphia CYO A             11:21.0
  2     16  Christopher Arizin               Philadelphia CYO A             12:26.7
  3     18  Matthew Seifried                 Philadelphia CYO A             12:28.3
  4     21  Luke Narbus                      Philadelphia CYO A             12:31.4
  5     31  Declan McDonnell                 Philadelphia CYO A             12:50.4
  6   ( 34) Jack Breslin                     Philadelphia CYO A             12:54.1
  7   ( 38) Daniel Gervino                   Philadelphia CYO A             12:56.9
  8   ( 63) CJ Haas                          Philadelphia CYO A             14:03.3

  3.   113  Lightning Running Club A       (12:29.7  62:28.1 2:13.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Tamrat Snyder                    Lightning Running Club A       11:21.8
  2      5  Benjamin Lausch                  Lightning Running Club A       11:58.0
  3     27  Benjamin Dill                    Lightning Running Club A       12:46.0
  4     28  Roman LaRocca                    Lightning Running Club A       12:46.8
  5     51  Davis Miller                     Lightning Running Club A       13:35.5
  6   ( 57) Kevin Brown                      Lightning Running Club A       13:48.1
  7   ( 58) Jason Holt                       Lightning Running Club A       13:48.4
  8   ( 60) Carter Flayhart                  Lightning Running Club A       13:51.1

  4.   114  Brocaw Blazers                 (12:34.7  62:53.4 1:25.7)
=============================================
  1      3  Savion Richardson                Brocaw Blazers                 11:50.4
  2     12  Luke Wichmann                    Brocaw Blazers                 12:21.9
  3     19  TJ Robinson                      Brocaw Blazers                 12:29.0
  4     36  Kurtis Schweikert                Brocaw Blazers                 12:56.0
  5     44  Khory Nobles                     Brocaw Blazers                 13:16.1
  6   ( 59) Tyler Swift                      Brocaw Blazers                 13:50.8
  7   ( 64) Chantz Minear                    Brocaw Blazers                 14:09.8
  8   ( 70) Tyler Higgins                    Brocaw Blazers                 14:19.3

  5.   150  Team Kentucky                  (12:50.6  64:12.6 1:35.7)
=============================================
  1      8  Jarrett Forrest                  Team Kentucky                  12:11.0
  2     17  Grant Uhlenbrock                 Team Kentucky                  12:27.8
  3     32  Bradley Perkins                  Team Kentucky                  12:50.7
  4     37  Ike Secter                       Team Kentucky                  12:56.4
  5     56  Will Griffith                    Team Kentucky                  13:46.7
  6   ( 69) Kyle Barlow                      Team Kentucky                  14:18.8
  7   ( 75) Nathan Barlow                    Team Kentucky                  14:29.8
  8   ( 80) Nathan Wood                      Team Kentucky                  16:24.0



  6.   165  NOVA Pacers                    (12:54.0  64:29.6 0:39.5)
=============================================
  1     25  Bob Johnson                      NOVA Pacers                    12:38.4
  2     29  Stephen Smith                    NOVA Pacers                    12:48.3
  3     30  Rayaan Malhotra                  NOVA Pacers                    12:50.0
  4     35  Matthew Strong                   NOVA Pacers                    12:55.0
  5     46  Jordan Britt                     NOVA Pacers                    13:17.9
  6   ( 61) John Best                        NOVA Pacers                    13:56.9
  7   ( 65) Dominic Williamson               NOVA Pacers                    14:10.1

  7.   177  Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    (13:01.1  65:05.2 2:03.3)
=============================================
  1     10  Jack Wilcoxson                   Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    12:16.5
  2     23  Joey Sondles                     Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    12:33.8
  3     24  Tony Sondles                     Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    12:34.2
  4     49  Cooper LeSeure                   Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    13:20.9
  5     71  Boorman Josh                     Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    14:19.8
  6   ( 73) Dominic Szakal                   Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    14:20.7
  7   ( 78) Cameron Martell                  Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    15:56.6

  8.   193  Kentucky Stampede              (13:04.8  65:24.0 1:28.8)
=============================================
  1      7  Jason King                       Kentucky Stampede              12:05.7
  2     41  Lukas Gonzalez                   Kentucky Stampede              13:04.1
  3     47  Ben Gibson                       Kentucky Stampede              13:19.2
  4     48  Stephen Wearsch                  Kentucky Stampede              13:20.5
  5     50  Nathan Beard                     Kentucky Stampede              13:34.5
  6   ( 53) Michael Zeiger                   Kentucky Stampede              13:42.2
  7   ( 55) Ben King                         Kentucky Stampede              13:46.3

  9.   206  Batavia Accelerators           (13:14.5  66:12.4 1:58.5)
=============================================
  1     13  Jason Gasser                     Batavia Accelerators           12:22.5
  2     22  Ryan Kredell                     Batavia Accelerators           12:32.2
  3     45  Jarod Gollwitzer                 Batavia Accelerators           13:16.6
  4     52  Eric Palmquist                   Batavia Accelerators           13:40.1
  5     74  William Huber                    Batavia Accelerators           14:21.0

 10.   249  Raleigh County Pacers          (14:24.5  72:02.4 5:26.8)
=============================================
  1      6  Chris Barbera                    Raleigh County Pacers          12:00.9
  2     20  Danny Bicki                      Raleigh County Pacers          12:30.1
  3     62  Chris Henry                      Raleigh County Pacers          14:02.4
  4     79  Mathew Randolph                  Raleigh County Pacers          16:01.3
  5     82  Luke West                        Raleigh County Pacers          17:27.7


 11.   260  Hudson Youth                   (14:07.0  70:34.9 4:29.1)
=============================================
  1     15  Charlie Babcock                  Hudson Youth                   12:23.2
  2     26  Adam Beucler                     Hudson Youth                   12:45.1
  3     66  Tate Trattner                    Hudson Youth                   14:14.0
  4     72  Kevin Reiman                     Hudson Youth                   14:20.3
  5     81  Jaret Kline                      Hudson Youth                   16:52.3

 12.   265  Philadelphia CYO B             (13:39.7  68:18.5 1:22.7)
=============================================
  1     33  Thomas Haas                      Philadelphia CYO B             12:52.7
  2     43  Brian Cawley                     Philadelphia CYO B             13:09.6
  3     54  Andrew Woolery                   Philadelphia CYO B             13:46.0
  4     67  Jack Kraynak                     Philadelphia CYO B             14:14.8
  5     68  Derek Campo                      Philadelphia CYO B             14:15.4
  6   ( 76) Alex Haylock                     Philadelphia CYO B             14:56.3
  7   ( 77) Sean McFadden                    Philadelphia CYO B             15:32.3




                                                                      Page 1
          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011
                  Weather: 61' and Sunny - Wind S 11 MPH

                   ======= Race Start - 12:50 PM =======
        =======  MIDGET GIRLS 11-12 YEAR OLD OVERALL RESULTS ======

Place TmPl Name                  No.  Ag S Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== ==== == = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Mary Blankmeier        575 12 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:20.5  6:06 
    2      Alyssa Rittinger       323 12 F McMillion Racing Team          11:34.6  6:13 
    3    2 Rachel Erdman          309 12 F Lightning Running Club of BR R 11:44.4  6:18 
    4    3 Amber Reed            1033 12 F Brocaw Blazers                 11:47.1  6:20 
    5    4 Megan Hernandez        584 12 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:49.1  6:21 
    6      Tiqvah Soap            242 11 F Jenks America                  11:49.6  6:21 
    7    5 Elspeth Young-Brust    198 12 F Indiana Cal Striders           11:50.1  6:21 
    8    6 Emma Seifreid          701 12 F Philadelphia CYO A             11:51.3  6:22 
    9      Mary Gregg             471 12 F                                11:54.3  6:24 
   10    7 Olivia Arizin          679 12 F Philadelphia CYO A             11:56.4  6:25 
   11    8 Hannah Seifreid        702 12 F Philadelphia CYO A             11:59.7  6:27 
   12      Alexis Imperial        322 12 F McMillion Racing Team          12:02.5  6:28 
   13    9 Julia Rosher          1035 11 F Brocaw Blazers                 12:05.2  6:29 
   14      Logan Shuttleworth     385 11 F Seashore Striders              12:08.6  6:31 
   15   10 Laureen Toussaint      605 12 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:09.4  6:32 
   16   11 Alexis Opperman        315 11 F Lightning Running Club of BR R 12:11.9  6:33 
   17      Grace Steimle          493 11 F                                12:14.0  6:34 
   18      Lauren Garriques       468 11 F                                12:14.3  6:34 
   19   12 Katherine Allen       1006 11 F Brocaw Blazers                 12:14.8  6:35 
   20   13 Autumn Graham         1020 12 F Brocaw Blazers                 12:16.1  6:35 
   21      Presley Warren         654 11 F Derby City Athletic Club       12:17.7  6:36 
   22      Emily Miller           452 12 F Tri-County United              12:18.3  6:37 
   23   14 Nicole Moeller         806 12 F Kentucky Stampede              12:19.9  6:37 
   24   15 Kathryn Irelan         689 11 F Philadelphia CYO A             12:20.5  6:38 
   25   16 Haley Webb             811 12 F Kentucky Stampede              12:24.2  6:40 
   26   17 Taylor Limprevil       802 11 F Kentucky Stampede              12:26.9  6:41 
   27   18 Sara Ramos             187 12 F Indiana Cal Striders           12:27.1  6:41 
   28   19 Molly Henley           355 12 F Purdue Area Track Club         12:28.0  6:42 
   29      Samantha Brodzinski     66 12 F Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    12:32.7  6:44 
   30   20 Abby Schlenker         317 12 F Lightning Running Club of BR R 12:35.5  6:46 
   31   21 Holly Schweikert      1036 12 F Brocaw Blazers                 12:36.1  6:46 
   32   22 Katelyn Mullen         695 12 F Philadelphia CYO A             12:37.1  6:47 
   33   23 Julie Palmer           696 12 F Philadelphia CYO A             12:39.6  6:48 
   34   24 Kasey Moreno           592 11 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:39.9  6:48 
   35   25 Tori Robinson         1034 12 F Brocaw Blazers                 12:42.8  6:50 
   36   26 Clara Lynch            804 12 F Kentucky Stampede              12:43.1  6:50 
   37   27 Ashlin Davis           928 11 F Lightning Running Club A       12:43.5  6:50 
   38      Mikayla Weaver         990 11 F Whippets                       12:45.5  6:51 
   39      Kylie Scott            489 12 F                                12:46.9  6:52 
   40      Reilly Caldwell        335 12 F Middletown Knight Striders     12:47.4  6:52 
   41   28 Olivia Lafferty        750 12 F Philadelphia CYO B             12:47.6  6:52 
   42      Sarah Abukwaik         459 12 F                                12:47.9  6:52 
   43   29 Sophia Oury            597 11 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:48.3  6:53 
   44      Ariana Redmond         488 11 F                                12:49.2  6:53 
   45   30 Lee Lee Klismith      1026 11 F Brocaw Blazers                 12:53.2  6:55 
   46   31 Emily Webster          758 12 F Philadelphia CYO B             12:56.1  6:57 
   47      Jessica Krebs          476 11 F                                12:56.8  6:57 
   48      Natalie Wiley          674 11 F Philadelphia CYO               12:57.2  6:57 
   49   32 Tara Johnson            85 11 F Eagles                         12:58.6  6:58 
   50   33 Brooke Hutton          747 11 F Philadelphia CYO B             12:59.1  6:58 
   51   34 Adeline Wickerham      140 12 F Hudson Youth                   12:59.9  6:59 
   52   35 Gabrielle Biggs        352 12 F Purdue Area Track Club         13:03.4  7:01 
   53      Kelsey Southard       1039 11 F Brocaw Blazers                 13:04.2  7:01 
   54   36 Julia Neely            344 11 F Nittany Track                  13:05.9  7:02 
   55   37 Lauren Christenson     835 11 F NOVA Pacers                    13:06.7  7:03 
   56      Hannah Saucy             6 12 F AOC                            13:07.3  7:03 
   57   38 Marissa Ryan           756 11 F Philadelphia CYO B             13:07.9  7:03 
   58   39 Shelby Arnett           84 12 F Eagles                         13:08.5  7:03 
   59   40 Celia Pastore          755 12 F Philadelphia CYO B             13:08.9  7:04 
   60   41 Morgan Kempf           123 12 F Hudson Youth                   13:09.9  7:04 
   61   42 Sarah Hunsley          178 12 F Indiana Cal Striders           13:10.5  7:05 
   62   43 Gianna Mazza           754 11 F Philadelphia CYO B             13:12.3  7:05 
   63      Shyanne Tucker         494 12 F                                13:12.8  7:06 
   64      Emily Perry            486 11 F                                13:13.5  7:06 
   65   44 Elizabeth Raclawski    600 12 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        13:15.2  7:07 
   66   45 Caroline Kardish       748 12 F Philadelphia CYO B             13:17.1  7:08 
   67   46 Ashley Lafferty        793 12 F Philadelphia CYO C             13:18.1  7:09 
   68   47 Hope Zimmerman         199 12 F Indiana Cal Striders           13:18.4  7:09 
   69      Hayley Meyer           483 12 F                                13:19.2  7:09 
   70   48 Kinsey Dansdill        307 12 F Lightning Running Club of BR R 13:20.0  7:10 
   71   49 Taesa Stock            195 12 F Indiana Cal Striders           13:23.0  7:11 
   72   50 Arden Shen             366 11 F Purdue Area Track Club         13:23.3  7:11 
   73   51 Hailey Herbert         177 11 F Indiana Cal Striders           13:23.6  7:12 
   74      Bethany Hamilton       472 12 F                                13:26.2  7:13 
   75   52 Meaghan Shewbrooks     703 12 F Philadelphia CYO A             13:26.6  7:13 
   76   53 Olivia Schargel        796 12 F Philadelphia CYO C             13:27.6  7:14 
   77   54 Anna Clement           925 12 F Lightning Running Club A       13:29.1  7:14 
   78      Katelyn Huber           20 12 F Batavia Accelerators           13:30.9  7:15 
   79   55 Claudia Radzwich       346 11 F Nittany Track                  13:31.5  7:16 
   80      Natalie Smith         1112 11 F Brocaw Blazers                 13:32.0  7:16 
   81   56 Isabella Dinallo       342 11 F Nittany Track                  13:33.4  7:17 
   82   57 Jessica Mescal         183 11 F Indiana Cal Striders           13:33.7  7:17 
   83   58 Julia Stiles           135 11 F Hudson Youth                   13:34.0  7:17 
   84   59 Caroline Sanford       942 12 F Lightning Running Club A       13:34.2  7:17 
   85   60 Maya Lowman            938 11 F Lightning Running Club A       13:38.2  7:19 
   86   61 Sopie Lossin           803 11 F Kentucky Stampede              13:43.8  7:22 
   87   62 Grace Mackel           794 12 F Philadelphia CYO C             13:46.1  7:24 
   88   63 Ann Preston Radford     87 12 F Eagles                         13:46.9  7:24 
   89      Emma Bergin           1094 12 F Brocaw Blazers 1               13:48.2  7:25 
   90   64 Amelia Krause          792 12 F Philadelphia CYO C             13:51.0  7:26 
   91   65 Allsyon Kelly          791 11 F Philadelphia CYO C             13:51.6  7:27 
   92      Alia Marshall          382 11 F Seashore Striders              13:53.2  7:27 
   93   66 Riley Hinthorne        586 11 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        13:54.2  7:28 
   94   67 Sydney Przywara        795 12 F Philadelphia CYO C             13:57.7  7:30 
   95   68 Abby Sengsanith        365 11 F Purdue Area Track Club         13:58.1  7:30 
   96   69 Elizabeth Downing      353 12 F Purdue Area Track Club         13:59.6  7:31 
   97   70 Madeline Lynam         362 11 F Purdue Area Track Club         14:00.9  7:32 
   98      Maddie Mariani         401 11 F Team Kentucky                  14:01.2  7:32 
   99      Sydney Yauchuczek      497 11 F                                14:04.1  7:33 
  100      Halle Terry           1159 12 F Team Kentucky                  14:08.9  7:36 
  101      Xena Crummie           463 12 F                                14:11.7  7:37 
  102      Randi Overkamp        1108 12 F Brocaw Blazers                 14:12.1  7:38 
  103      Olivia Welte           407 11 F Team Kentucky                  14:12.3  7:38 
  104   71 Julia Bagent           789 12 F Philadelphia CYO C             14:14.2  7:39 
  105   72 Kiley Kerrigan         125 11 F Hudson Youth                   14:15.7  7:40 
  106   73 Mackenzie Sidor        850 12 F NOVA Pacers                    14:17.7  7:41 
  107   74 Gretchen Weyandt       347 12 F Nittany Track                  14:17.9  7:41 
  108   75 Reed Cart              118 12 F Hudson Youth                   14:24.3  7:44 
  109      Jessica Hawkins        450 12 F Tri-County United              14:30.0  7:47 
  110      Emily Balestrieri      790 12 F Philadelphia CYO C             14:33.7  7:49 
  111      Jeanna Carr            398 12 F Team Kentucky                  14:40.8  7:53 
  112   76 Jenna Kostecki          86 11 F Eagles                         14:42.7  7:54 
  113   77 Leah Graf              122 11 F Hudson Youth                   14:47.8  7:57 
  114      Jessica Hoffman         68 12 F Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    14:49.6  7:58 
  115      Serenity Golden       1101 12 F Brocaw Blazers 1               15:07.6  8:07 
  116   78 Ryleigh Brown          116 12 F Hudson Youth                   15:12.9  8:10 
  117   79 Claire Saylor           88 11 F Eagles                         15:15.4  8:12 
  118   80 Madison Menendez       130 11 F Hudson Youth 2                 15:17.6  8:13 
  119   81 Alexandra Krieger      841 11 F NOVA Pacers                    15:18.7  8:13 
  120      Gioia Maiale           669 12 F Philadelphia CYO               15:19.4  8:14 
  121      Elizabeth Mancini      692 11 F Philadelphia CYO A             15:21.3  8:15 
  122   82 Bonnie Konopka         312 11 F Lightning Running Club of BR R 15:21.8  8:15 
  123   83 Jenna Lund             127 11 F Hudson Youth 2                 15:26.2  8:17 
  124      Elizabeth Deprince     381 12 F Seashore Striders              15:27.7  8:18 
  125      Kyra White             673 11 F Philadelphia CYO               15:28.4  8:19 
  126   84 Grace Peiffer          345 12 F Nittany Track                  15:31.3  8:20 
  127   85 Danielle Holt          936 12 F Lightning Running Club A       15:33.9  8:21 
  128      Piper Trattner         136 11 F Hudson Youth                   15:34.2  8:22 
  129   86 Tatjana Farjadi        836 12 F NOVA Pacers                    15:38.3  8:24 
  130      Jasmine Reyes          190 11 F Indiana Cal Striders           15:42.0  8:26 
  131   87 Jaimi Pollack          849 11 F NOVA Pacers                    15:44.8  8:27 
  132      Eleanor Mancini        753 11 F Philadelphia CYO B             15:50.5  8:30 
  133   88 Madison Zammataro      141 12 F Hudson Youth 2                 16:00.0  8:35 
  134   89 Grace Stiles           134 11 F Hudson Youth 2                 16:17.3  8:45 
  135   90 Maggie Madonia         128 11 F Hudson Youth 2                 18:20.0  9:51 
  136      Mary Duncan            988 11 F Whippets                       18:50.4 10:07 
  137      Shea Brandt           1161 11 F Jenks America                  21:47.8 11:42 




                      ****** MIDGET GIRLS RACE ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    58  Philadelphia CYO A             (12:09.0  60:45.0 0:45.8)
=============================================
  1      6  Emma Seifreid                    Philadelphia CYO A             11:51.3
  2      7  Olivia Arizin                    Philadelphia CYO A             11:56.4
  3      8  Hannah Seifreid                  Philadelphia CYO A             11:59.7
  4     15  Kathryn Irelan                   Philadelphia CYO A             12:20.5
  5     22  Katelyn Mullen                   Philadelphia CYO A             12:37.1
  6   ( 23) Julie Palmer                     Philadelphia CYO A             12:39.6
  7   ( 53) Meaghan Shewbrooks               Philadelphia CYO A             13:26.6
  8   ( 84) Elizabeth Mancini                Philadelphia CYO A             15:21.3

  2.    58  Brocaw Blazers                 (12:11.9  60:59.3 0:49.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Amber Reed                       Brocaw Blazers                 11:47.1
  2      9  Julia Rosher                     Brocaw Blazers                 12:05.2
  3     12  Katherine Allen                  Brocaw Blazers                 12:14.8
  4     13  Autumn Graham                    Brocaw Blazers                 12:16.1
  5     21  Holly Schweikert                 Brocaw Blazers                 12:36.1
  6   ( 25) Tori Robinson                    Brocaw Blazers                 12:42.8
  7   ( 30) Lee Lee Klismith                 Brocaw Blazers                 12:53.2
  8   ( 36) Kelsey Southard                  Brocaw Blazers                 13:04.2

  3.    68  Elgin Sharks Track Club        (12:09.5  60:47.2 1:27.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Mary Blankmeier                  Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:20.5
  2      4  Megan Hernandez                  Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:49.1
  3     10  Laureen Toussaint                Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:09.4
  4     24  Kasey Moreno                     Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:39.9
  5     29  Sophia Oury                      Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:48.3
  6   ( 45) Elizabeth Raclawski              Elgin Sharks Track Club        13:15.2
  7   ( 67) Riley Hinthorne                  Elgin Sharks Track Club        13:54.2

  4.   135  Kentucky Stampede              (12:43.6  63:37.9 1:23.9)
=============================================
  1     14  Nicole Moeller                   Kentucky Stampede              12:19.9
  2     16  Haley Webb                       Kentucky Stampede              12:24.2
  3     17  Taylor Limprevil                 Kentucky Stampede              12:26.9
  4     26  Clara Lynch                      Kentucky Stampede              12:43.1
  5     62  Sopie Lossin                     Kentucky Stampede              13:43.8

  5.   164  Indiana Cal Striders           (12:49.9  64:09.1 1:32.9)
=============================================
  1      5  Elspeth Young-Brust              Indiana Cal Striders           11:50.1
  2     18  Sara Ramos                       Indiana Cal Striders           12:27.1
  3     43  Sarah Hunsley                    Indiana Cal Striders           13:10.5
  4     48  Hope Zimmerman                   Indiana Cal Striders           13:18.4
  5     50  Taesa Stock                      Indiana Cal Striders           13:23.0
  6   ( 52) Hailey Herbert                   Indiana Cal Striders           13:23.6
  7   ( 58) Jessica Mescal                   Indiana Cal Striders           13:33.7
  8   ( 91) Jasmine Reyes                    Indiana Cal Striders           15:42.0


  6.   167  Lightning Running Club of BR R (13:02.8  65:13.6 3:37.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Rachel Erdman                    Lightning Running Club of BR R 11:44.4
  2     11  Alexis Opperman                  Lightning Running Club of BR R 12:11.9
  3     20  Abby Schlenker                   Lightning Running Club of BR R 12:35.5
  4     49  Kinsey Dansdill                  Lightning Running Club of BR R 13:20.0
  5     85  Bonnie Konopka                   Lightning Running Club of BR R 15:21.8

  7.   172  Philadelphia CYO B             (13:00.0  64:59.6 0:21.3)
=============================================
  1     28  Olivia Lafferty                  Philadelphia CYO B             12:47.6
  2     31  Emily Webster                    Philadelphia CYO B             12:56.1
  3     33  Brooke Hutton                    Philadelphia CYO B             12:59.1
  4     39  Marissa Ryan                     Philadelphia CYO B             13:07.9
  5     41  Celia Pastore                    Philadelphia CYO B             13:08.9
  6   ( 44) Gianna Mazza                     Philadelphia CYO B             13:12.3
  7   ( 46) Caroline Kardish                 Philadelphia CYO B             13:17.1
  8   ( 93) Eleanor Mancini                  Philadelphia CYO B             15:50.5

  8.   244  Purdue Area Track Club         (13:22.5  66:52.4 1:31.6)
=============================================
  1     19  Molly Henley                     Purdue Area Track Club         12:28.0
  2     35  Gabrielle Biggs                  Purdue Area Track Club         13:03.4
  3     51  Arden Shen                       Purdue Area Track Club         13:23.3
  4     69  Abby Sengsanith                  Purdue Area Track Club         13:58.1
  5     70  Elizabeth Downing                Purdue Area Track Club         13:59.6
  6   ( 71) Madeline Lynam                   Purdue Area Track Club         14:00.9

  9.   284  Hudson Youth                   (13:40.8  68:23.8 1:24.4)
=============================================
  1     34  Adeline Wickerham                Hudson Youth                   12:59.9
  2     42  Morgan Kempf                     Hudson Youth                   13:09.9
  3     59  Julia Stiles                     Hudson Youth                   13:34.0
  4     73  Kiley Kerrigan                   Hudson Youth                   14:15.7
  5     76  Reed Cart                        Hudson Youth                   14:24.3
  6   ( 79) Leah Graf                        Hudson Youth                   14:47.8
  7   ( 80) Ryleigh Brown                    Hudson Youth                   15:12.9
  8   ( 89) Piper Trattner                   Hudson Youth                   15:34.2

 10.   291  Lightning Running Club A       (13:47.8  68:58.9 2:50.4)
=============================================
  1     27  Ashlin Davis                     Lightning Running Club A       12:43.5
  2     55  Anna Clement                     Lightning Running Club A       13:29.1
  3     60  Caroline Sanford                 Lightning Running Club A       13:34.2
  4     61  Maya Lowman                      Lightning Running Club A       13:38.2
  5     88  Danielle Holt                    Lightning Running Club A       15:33.9


 11.   295  Philadelphia CYO C             (13:38.9  68:14.4 0:33.5)
=============================================
  1     47  Ashley Lafferty                  Philadelphia CYO C             13:18.1
  2     54  Olivia Schargel                  Philadelphia CYO C             13:27.6
  3     63  Grace Mackel                     Philadelphia CYO C             13:46.1
  4     65  Amelia Krause                    Philadelphia CYO C             13:51.0
  5     66  Allsyon Kelly                    Philadelphia CYO C             13:51.6
  6   ( 68) Sydney Przywara                  Philadelphia CYO C             13:57.7
  7   ( 72) Julia Bagent                     Philadelphia CYO C             14:14.2
  8   ( 77) Emily Balestrieri                Philadelphia CYO C             14:33.7

 12.   295  Eagles                         (13:58.5  69:52.1 2:16.8)
=============================================
  1     32  Tara Johnson                     Eagles                         12:58.6
  2     40  Shelby Arnett                    Eagles                         13:08.5
  3     64  Ann Preston Radford              Eagles                         13:46.9
  4     78  Jenna Kostecki                   Eagles                         14:42.7
  5     81  Claire Saylor                    Eagles                         15:15.4

 13.   312  Nittany Track                  (14:00.0  70:00.0 2:25.4)
=============================================
  1     37  Julia Neely                      Nittany Track                  13:05.9
  2     56  Claudia Radzwich                 Nittany Track                  13:31.5
  3     57  Isabella Dinallo                 Nittany Track                  13:33.4
  4     75  Gretchen Weyandt                 Nittany Track                  14:17.9
  5     87  Grace Peiffer                    Nittany Track                  15:31.3

 14.   377  NOVA Pacers                    (14:49.3  74:06.2 2:38.1)
=============================================
  1     38  Lauren Christenson               NOVA Pacers                    13:06.7
  2     74  Mackenzie Sidor                  NOVA Pacers                    14:17.7
  3     83  Alexandra Krieger                NOVA Pacers                    15:18.7
  4     90  Tatjana Farjadi                  NOVA Pacers                    15:38.3
  5     92  Jaimi Pollack                    NOVA Pacers                    15:44.8

 15.   453  Hudson Youth 2                 (16:16.3  81:21.1 3:02.4)
=============================================
  1     82  Madison Menendez                 Hudson Youth 2                 15:17.6
  2     86  Jenna Lund                       Hudson Youth 2                 15:26.2
  3     94  Madison Zammataro                Hudson Youth 2                 16:00.0
  4     95  Grace Stiles                     Hudson Youth 2                 16:17.3
  5     96  Maggie Madonia                   Hudson Youth 2                 18:20.0

                                                                      Page 1
          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011
                 Weather: 62' and Sunny - Wind SSW 11 MPH

                   ======= Race Start - 1:20 PM =======
        =======  MIDGET BOYS 11-12 YEAR OLD OVERALL RESULTS ======

Place TmPl Name                  No.  Ag S Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== ==== == = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Seth Hirsch           1063 12 M Brocaw Blazers                  9:50.3  5:17 
    2    2 Clayton Adams         1046 12 M Brocaw Blazers                 10:42.7  5:45 
    3    3 Mason Smith           1083 12 M Brocaw Blazers                 10:43.9  5:46 
    4    4 Nathan Davis           957 11 M Lightning Running Club A       10:44.4  5:46 
    5    5 Caleb Chapman          206 12 M Indiana Cal Striders           10:49.5  5:49 
    6    6 Jake Oury              630 12 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        10:51.4  5:50 
    7      Trevor Ault            498 12 M                                10:52.1  5:50 
    8    7 Dustin Hudak           210 11 M Indiana Cal Striders           10:54.8  5:52 
    9      Ben Bamforth           386 12 M Seashore Striders              10:55.7  5:52 
   10      Bryan Perry            532 12 M                                10:57.9  5:53 
   11    8 Carl Frey              208 12 M Indiana Cal Striders           11:04.4  5:57 
   12    9 Aidan Sauer            736 11 M Philadelphia CYO A             11:13.5  6:02 
   13   10 Callahan Lennon        729 12 M Philadelphia CYO A             11:14.6  6:02 
   14   11 Andrei Zolotor        1092 12 M Brocaw Blazers                 11:14.8  6:02 
   15   12 Josh Minor             905 12 M Ona Elite                      11:15.5  6:03 
   16   13 Alec Scott             645 11 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:21.0  6:06 
   17   14 Joey Schrepferman       96 11 M Eagles                         11:23.6  6:07 
   18   15 Alec Coleman           952 12 M Lightning Running Club A       11:26.6  6:09 
   19   16 Carlos Martinez        213 11 M Indiana Cal Striders           11:27.5  6:09 
   20   17 Jake Boyd              713 11 M Philadelphia CYO A             11:28.4  6:10 
   21      Patrick Nolan          528 12 M                                11:30.5  6:11 
   22      Anthony Markanich      522 12 M                                11:30.9  6:11 
   23   18 Jorge Linares          731 12 M Philadelphia CYO A             11:31.4  6:11 
   24   19 Conrad Wallace         915 12 M Ona Elite                      11:32.1  6:12 
   25   20 Francisco Harper       618 12 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:33.3  6:12 
   26      Nicholas Markanich     523 12 M                                11:33.6  6:13 
   27   21 Luke Ullmann           740 12 M Philadelphia CYO A             11:34.8  6:13 
   28   22 Edgar Santiago         642 11 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:35.1  6:13 
   29   23 Austin Jordan          902 12 M Ona Elite                      11:35.4  6:14 
   30   24 Jordan Tuttle          283 12 M Jenks America                  11:35.9  6:14 
   31   25 Brendan Dearing        716 12 M Philadelphia CYO A             11:40.0  6:16 
   32      Aiden Marcelis           8 11 M AOC                            11:40.7  6:16 
   33   26 Matt Schwartz          644 11 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:41.5  6:17 
   34   27 Eric Holton            297 12 M Knights TC                     11:41.8  6:17 
   35   28 Ryan Lockett           968 11 M Lightning Running Club A       11:42.3  6:17 
   36      Connor Landreth        153 11 M Hudson Youth                   11:42.5  6:17 
   37   29 Logan Wampler         1088 12 M Brocaw Blazers                 11:43.3  6:18 
   38      Skylar Violette        560 11 M Westmoreland                   11:45.2  6:19 
   39      Nicholas Anderson      409 12 M Team Kentucky                  11:45.9  6:19 
   40      Michael Booten          25 12 M Batavia Accelerators           11:46.3  6:19 
   41   30 Jonathan Porras        638 11 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:46.8  6:20 
   42      Hunter Gawne           149 12 M Hudson Youth                   11:47.2  6:20 
   43   31 Hunter Boyer           203 12 M Indiana Cal Striders           11:48.1  6:20 
   44   32 Andrew Flinn           767 12 M Philadelphia CYO B             11:49.3  6:21 
   45   33 Javier Linares         730 12 M Philadelphia CYO A             11:49.6  6:21 
   46   34 Jack Ettien            766 11 M Philadelphia CYO B             11:51.0  6:22 
   47   35 Robbie Holley          899 11 M Ona Elite                      11:52.8  6:23 
   48   36 Lars Eklund            961 12 M Lightning Running Club A       11:53.4  6:23 
   49   37 Braxton Schuldt        643 12 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:53.8  6:23 
   50   38 Christopher Schneider   95 12 M Eagles                         11:54.1  6:24 
   51      Shawn Gaspar           509 12 M                                11:54.9  6:24 
   52      Matthew Craven         656 11 M Derby City Athletic Club       11:55.7  6:24 
   53   39 Cade Anderson          249 11 M Jenks America                  11:56.1  6:25 
   54   40 Tristan Robertson      272 12 M Jenks America                  11:57.1  6:25 
   55   41 William Baxley         857 12 M NOVA Pacers                    11:57.6  6:25 
   56   42 Elijah Seger           783 12 M Philadelphia CYO B             11:58.0  6:26 
   57   43 Timmy Haas             772 12 M Philadelphia CYO B             11:58.2  6:26 
   58   44 Chandler Gibbens      1057 11 M Brocaw Blazers                 11:58.6  6:26 
   59      Brendan Provan          13 12 M AOC                            12:03.1  6:28 
   60      Steffen Hude           724 12 M Philadelphia CYO A             12:09.8  6:32 
   61   45 Ethan Koza             777 11 M Philadelphia CYO B             12:12.3  6:33 
   62      Kevin Lauer            519 12 M                                12:12.8  6:34 
   63      Jesse Quinones         639 11 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:13.7  6:34 
   64   46 Nick Poole              94 12 M Eagles                         12:15.2  6:35 
   65      Coby Custer            368 12 M Purdue Area Track Club         12:15.5  6:35 
   66   47 Alex Seidel            973 11 M Lightning Running Club A       12:15.8  6:35 
   67      Evan Palmer             11 12 M AOC                            12:16.6  6:36 
   68      Colin Murphy           663 12 M                                12:17.4  6:36 
   69      Gustavo Desouza        617 11 M Elgin Sharks 2                 12:18.8  6:37 
   70      Tim Steimle            547 12 M                                12:20.2  6:38 
   71      Nicholas Beirne        815 12 M Kentucky Stampede              12:20.5  6:38 
   72   48 Reed Shay               97 11 M Eagles                         12:22.2  6:39 
   73   49 Nathaniel Smith        215 11 M Indiana Cal Striders           12:24.3  6:40 
   74      Darren Reese           456 11 M Tri-County United              12:26.5  6:41 
   75   50 Aaron Popp             907 11 M Ona Elite                      12:27.1  6:41 
   76   51 Matthew Ludwig         874 12 M NOVA Pacers                    12:31.0  6:43 
   77      Nicholas Millio        677 11 M Philadelphia CYO               12:35.7  6:46 
   78      Drake Snider           441 11 M Team Kentucky                  12:36.7  6:46 
   79      Jake Hall              348 12 M Nittany Track                  12:37.2  6:47 
   80   52 Alex Tapia              98 11 M Eagles                         12:38.0  6:47 
   81   53 Thomas Cawley          761 12 M Philadelphia CYO B             12:38.2  6:47 
   82      Jeremy Allen           454 12 M Tri-County United              12:40.3  6:48 
   83      Shawn Mitchell         527 12 M                                12:41.4  6:49 
   84      Sam Beard              814 11 M Kentucky Stampede              12:43.2  6:50 
   85   54 David Shutler          879 12 M NOVA Pacers                    12:45.3  6:51 
   86      Trenton Williams       333 11 M McMillion Racing Team          12:46.5  6:52 
   87      Wesley Taylor          375 12 M Purdue Area Track Club         12:50.9  6:54 
   88   55 Christopher Guevaro    769 12 M Philadelphia CYO B             12:54.8  6:56 
   89      Joshua Hoeft           222 11 M Indy Gold                      12:55.9  6:57 
   90   56 Jeramiah McCain        301 11 M Knights TC                     12:56.9  6:57 
   91      Christopher Trentham   551 11 M                                12:57.3  6:57 
   92   57 Tyler Villarreal       218 11 M Indiana Cal Striders           12:57.6  6:58 
   93      Charlie Yonts          826 11 M Kentucky Stampede              12:58.2  6:58 
   94   58 Ramel Manley           300 11 M Knights TC                     12:59.8  6:59 
   95   59 Ryan Tatton             71 66 M Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    13:00.5  6:59 
   96   60 Gavin Dunn            1052 11 M Brocaw Blazers                 13:00.9  6:59 
   97   61 Ian Davis              956 12 M Lightning Running Club A       13:01.3  7:00 
   98      Joseph Grant           511 12 M                                13:02.2  7:00 
   99   62 Ryan Davis              90 12 M Eagles                         13:04.3  7:01 
  100   63 Brett Dean             958 11 M Lightning Running Club A       13:04.7  7:01 
  101   64 Lucas Buddeke           89 11 M Eagles                         13:07.1  7:03 
  102      Nathan Moore           983 12 M Lightning Running Club B       13:09.7  7:04 
  103      Colton Geisler         370 12 M Purdue Area Track Club         13:11.2  7:05 
  104      Matthew Reed           537 11 M                                13:15.4  7:07 
  105      Aaron Roche           1077 12 M Brocaw Blazers                 13:16.1  7:08 
  106   65 Jake Yager             285 12 M Jenks America                  13:17.1  7:08 
  107   66 William Eggers         865 11 M NOVA Pacers                    13:17.3  7:08 
  108      Bryce Day              505 12 M                                13:18.4  7:09 
  109      William Taylor         376 12 M Purdue Area Track Club         13:20.9  7:10 
  110      Matthew Pires          782 12 M Philadelphia CYO B             13:21.3  7:10 
  111      Gavin Walls            458 11 M Tri-County United              13:23.9  7:12 
  112      Sean Dixon             675 12 M Philadelphia CYO               13:25.1  7:12 
  113      Trenton Juenemann     1125 11 M Brocaw Blazers 1               13:27.2  7:13 
  114   67 Luke Mayo              876 11 M NOVA Pacers                    13:28.0  7:14 
  115      Joseph Danner          954 12 M Lightning Running Club A       13:30.8  7:15 
  116      Will King              823 11 M Kentucky Stampede              13:34.1  7:17 
  117      Colin Brown            455 11 M Tri-County United              13:37.2  7:19 
  118   68 Bryan Martell           77 11 M Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    13:39.8  7:20 
  119      Sammy Bluso            147 12 M Hudson Youth                   13:45.4  7:23 
  120   69 Alex Koebke            873 11 M NOVA Pacers                    13:49.9  7:26 
  121      Benjamin Schmidt       678 12 M Philadelphia CYO               13:51.7  7:27 
  122      Zachary Donaldson      676 11 M Philadelphia CYO               13:55.5  7:29 
  123      Derek Plummer          533 12 M                                14:00.1  7:31 
  124      Jake Colson            614 12 M Elgin Sharks 2                 14:00.5  7:31 
  125      Angelo Peters          634 11 M Elgin Sharks 2                 14:03.8  7:33 
  126   70 Johnathan Sullivan     883 11 M NOVA Pacers                    14:04.1  7:33 
  127   71 Brandon Plate          269 11 M Jenks America                  14:06.0  7:34 
  128      Brad Kmiec              30 12 M Batavia Accelerators           14:08.8  7:36 
  129      Logan Jones-Wilkins    516 12 M                                14:10.5  7:37 
  130   72 Tommy Hillyer           72 12 M Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    14:11.2  7:37 
  131      Brain Crump            290 11 M KcCheetahs                     14:17.9  7:41 
  132      Sevan Ozartum          632 11 M Elgin Sharks 2                 14:18.8  7:41 
  133      James Dickens          980 12 M Lightning Running Club B       14:30.3  7:47 
  134   73 Jay Wilson              83 12 M Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    14:36.6  7:51 
  135      Blake Hartline         150 11 M Hudson Youth                   14:51.9  7:59 
  136      Jake Norris            529 12 M                                14:56.6  8:01 
  137      Adam Ayers             201 11 M Indiana Cal Striders           14:57.2  8:02 
  138   74 Darius Moore           302 11 M Knights TC                     15:00.9  8:04 
  139   75 Karim Northover        304 12 M Knights TC                     15:04.8  8:06 
  140      Fisher Randall         570 12 M Whippets                       15:31.1  8:20 
  141   76 Evan Koch               74 11 M Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    15:32.0  8:20 
  142      Taylor Keime            29 12 M Batavia Accelerators           20:15.4 10:52 


          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011

                      ****** MIDGET BOYS RACE ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    46  Brocaw Blazers                 (10:51.0  54:15.0 1:53.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Seth Hirsch                      Brocaw Blazers                  9:50.3
  2      2  Clayton Adams                    Brocaw Blazers                 10:42.7
  3      3  Mason Smith                      Brocaw Blazers                 10:43.9
  4     11  Andrei Zolotor                   Brocaw Blazers                 11:14.8
  5     29  Logan Wampler                    Brocaw Blazers                 11:43.3
  6   ( 44) Chandler Gibbens                 Brocaw Blazers                 11:58.6
  7   ( 62) Gavin Dunn                       Brocaw Blazers                 13:00.9
  8   ( 67) Aaron Roche                      Brocaw Blazers                 13:16.1

  2.    67  Indiana Cal Striders           (11:12.9  56:04.3 0:58.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Caleb Chapman                    Indiana Cal Striders           10:49.5
  2      7  Dustin Hudak                     Indiana Cal Striders           10:54.8
  3      8  Carl Frey                        Indiana Cal Striders           11:04.4
  4     16  Carlos Martinez                  Indiana Cal Striders           11:27.5
  5     31  Hunter Boyer                     Indiana Cal Striders           11:48.1
  6   ( 51) Nathaniel Smith                  Indiana Cal Striders           12:24.3
  7   ( 59) Tyler Villarreal                 Indiana Cal Striders           12:57.6
  8   ( 79) Adam Ayers                       Indiana Cal Striders           14:57.2

  3.    75  Philadelphia CYO A             (11:24.6  57:02.7 0:21.3)
=============================================
  1      9  Aidan Sauer                      Philadelphia CYO A             11:13.5
  2     10  Callahan Lennon                  Philadelphia CYO A             11:14.6
  3     17  Jake Boyd                        Philadelphia CYO A             11:28.4
  4     18  Jorge Linares                    Philadelphia CYO A             11:31.4
  5     21  Luke Ullmann                     Philadelphia CYO A             11:34.8
  6   ( 25) Brendan Dearing                  Philadelphia CYO A             11:40.0
  7   ( 33) Javier Linares                   Philadelphia CYO A             11:49.6
  8   ( 45) Steffen Hude                     Philadelphia CYO A             12:09.8

  4.    87  Elgin Sharks Track Club        (11:24.5  57:02.3 0:50.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Jake Oury                        Elgin Sharks Track Club        10:51.4
  2     13  Alec Scott                       Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:21.0
  3     20  Francisco Harper                 Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:33.3
  4     22  Edgar Santiago                   Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:35.1
  5     26  Matt Schwartz                    Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:41.5
  6   ( 30) Jonathan Porras                  Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:46.8
  7   ( 37) Braxton Schuldt                  Elgin Sharks Track Club        11:53.8
  8   ( 47) Jesse Quinones                   Elgin Sharks Track Club        12:13.7

  5.   132  Lightning Running Club A       (11:36.5  58:02.5 1:31.4)
=============================================
  1      4  Nathan Davis                     Lightning Running Club A       10:44.4
  2     15  Alec Coleman                     Lightning Running Club A       11:26.6
  3     28  Ryan Lockett                     Lightning Running Club A       11:42.3
  4     36  Lars Eklund                      Lightning Running Club A       11:53.4
  5     49  Alex Seidel                      Lightning Running Club A       12:15.8
  6   ( 63) Ian Davis                        Lightning Running Club A       13:01.3
  7   ( 65) Brett Dean                       Lightning Running Club A       13:04.7
  8   ( 72) Joseph Danner                    Lightning Running Club A       13:30.8



          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011

                      ****** MIDGET BOYS RACE ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   141  Ona Elite                      (11:44.6  58:42.9 1:11.6)
=============================================
  1     12  Josh Minor                       Ona Elite                      11:15.5
  2     19  Conrad Wallace                   Ona Elite                      11:32.1
  3     23  Austin Jordan                    Ona Elite                      11:35.4
  4     35  Robbie Holley                    Ona Elite                      11:52.8
  5     52  Aaron Popp                       Ona Elite                      12:27.1

  7.   197  Philadelphia CYO B             (11:57.8  59:48.8 0:23.0)
=============================================
  1     32  Andrew Flinn                     Philadelphia CYO B             11:49.3
  2     34  Jack Ettien                      Philadelphia CYO B             11:51.0
  3     42  Elijah Seger                     Philadelphia CYO B             11:58.0
  4     43  Timmy Haas                       Philadelphia CYO B             11:58.2
  5     46  Ethan Koza                       Philadelphia CYO B             12:12.3
  6   ( 55) Thomas Cawley                    Philadelphia CYO B             12:38.2
  7   ( 57) Christopher Guevaro              Philadelphia CYO B             12:54.8
  8   ( 70) Matthew Pires                    Philadelphia CYO B             13:21.3

  8.   204  Eagles                         (12:06.7  60:33.1 1:14.4)
=============================================
  1     14  Joey Schrepferman                Eagles                         11:23.6
  2     38  Christopher Schneider            Eagles                         11:54.1
  3     48  Nick Poole                       Eagles                         12:15.2
  4     50  Reed Shay                        Eagles                         12:22.2
  5     54  Alex Tapia                       Eagles                         12:38.0
  6   ( 64) Ryan Davis                       Eagles                         13:04.3
  7   ( 66) Lucas Buddeke                    Eagles                         13:07.1

  9.   247  Jenks America                  (12:34.5  62:52.2 2:30.1)
=============================================
  1     24  Jordan Tuttle                    Jenks America                  11:35.9
  2     39  Cade Anderson                    Jenks America                  11:56.1
  3     40  Tristan Robertson                Jenks America                  11:57.1
  4     68  Jake Yager                       Jenks America                  13:17.1
  5     76  Brandon Plate                    Jenks America                  14:06.0

 10.   290  NOVA Pacers                    (12:47.9  63:59.2 1:30.4)
=============================================
  1     41  William Baxley                   NOVA Pacers                    11:57.6
  2     53  Matthew Ludwig                   NOVA Pacers                    12:31.0
  3     56  David Shutler                    NOVA Pacers                    12:45.3
  4     69  William Eggers                   NOVA Pacers                    13:17.3
  5     71  Luke Mayo                        NOVA Pacers                    13:28.0
  6   ( 74) Alex Koebke                      NOVA Pacers                    13:49.9
  7   ( 75) Johnathan Sullivan               NOVA Pacers                    14:04.1



          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011

                      ****** MIDGET BOYS RACE ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   306  Knights TC                     (13:32.9  67:44.2 3:23.0)
=============================================
  1     27  Eric Holton                      Knights TC                     11:41.8
  2     58  Jeramiah Mccain                  Knights TC                     12:56.9
  3     60  Ramel Manley                     Knights TC                     12:59.8
  4     80  Darius Moore                     Knights TC                     15:00.9
  5     81  Karim Northover                  Knights TC                     15:04.8

 12.   371  Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    (14:12.1  71:00.1 2:31.5)
=============================================
  1     61  Ryan Tatton                      Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    13:00.5
  2     73  Bryan Martell                    Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    13:39.8
  3     77  Tommy Hillyer                    Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    14:11.2
  4     78  Jay Wilson                       Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    14:36.6
  5     82  Evan Koch                        Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    15:32.0

                                                                      Page 1
          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011
                  Weather: 62' and Sunny - Wind S 13 MPH

                   ======= Race Start - 2:20 PM =======
         =======  YOUTH BOYS 13-14 YEAR OLD OVERALL RESULTS ======

Place TmPl Name                  No.  Ag S Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== ==== == = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 James Jones            263 14 M Jenks America                  13:11.0  5:19 
    2      Cooper Williams        378 13 M Purdue Area Track Club         13:47.8  5:34 
    3    2 Noah Soap              278 14 M Jenks America                  13:54.6  5:36 
    4      Luke Wagner            552 14 M                                13:54.9  5:36 
    5      Timothy Trentel        550 14 M                                14:00.5  5:39 
    6    3 Sam Hete               392 14 M Seashore Striders              14:01.8  5:39 
    7    4 Dominick Fonseca      1056 14 M Brocaw Blazers                 14:05.7  5:41 
    8    5 Andrew Short           911 14 M Ona Elite                      14:06.3  5:41 
    9    6 Braxton McMillion      330 13 M McMillion Racing Team          14:08.8  5:42 
   10    7 Malik Holman          1064 13 M Brocaw Blazers                 14:20.8  5:47 
   11    8 Nick Salmons           909 14 M Ona Elite                      14:21.6  5:47 
   12    9 Jake Bamforth          387 14 M Seashore Striders              14:21.9  5:47 
   13   10 Hunter Hennier        1062 13 M Brocaw Blazers                 14:22.4  5:47 
   14   11 Max Oury               631 14 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        14:25.5  5:49 
   15   12 Alek Sauer             737 14 M Philadelphia CYO A             14:25.9  5:49 
   16   13 Tanner Dowdy           817 14 M Kentucky Stampede              14:26.4  5:49 
   17   14 Cole Dowdy             816 14 M Kentucky Stampede              14:27.2  5:49 
   18   15 Colin Willis           741 14 M Philadelphia CYO A             14:27.7  5:50 
   19      Lukas Marcelis           9 13 M AOC                            14:30.4  5:51 
   20   16 Zack Penrod           1072 14 M Brocaw Blazers                 14:34.3  5:52 
   21   17 Cameron Sanders        436 13 M Team Kentucky                  14:36.9  5:53 
   22   18 Bo Blevins             252 13 M Jenks America                  14:38.1  5:54 
   23   19 Garret Morton          266 14 M Jenks America                  14:41.8  5:55 
   24      Jahlil Northover       303 14 M Knights TC                     14:47.3  5:57 
   25   20 Wyatt Ratzlaff        1074 14 M Brocaw Blazers                 14:48.5  5:58 
   26   21 Elias Harmon           391 14 M Seashore Striders              14:49.4  5:58 
   27      Benjamin Glover        659 14 M Derby City Athletic Club       14:50.6  5:59 
   28   22 Dakota Merkel          214 13 M Indiana Cal Striders           14:52.1  5:59 
   29   23 Philip Nordgren        628 14 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        14:54.0  6:00 
   30   24 Robert Weiford         331 13 M McMillion Racing Team          14:54.6  6:00 
   31   25 Jonathan Hathaway      898 13 M Ona Elite                      14:56.1  6:01 
   32   26 Michael Shanahan      1082 13 M Brocaw Blazers                 14:57.1  6:01 
   33   27 Desean Williams        332 14 M McMillion Racing Team          14:58.1  6:02 
   34   28 Christian Wright      1162 13 M Team Kentucky                  14:59.8  6:02 
   35      Bryce Redmond          536 13 M                                15:00.1  6:03 
   36   29 Austin Jarrell         900 14 M Ona Elite                      15:02.7  6:04 
   37   30 Samuel Peters          636 13 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        15:03.0  6:04 
   38   31 Alec Widder           1133 14 M Brocaw Blazers 1               15:04.1  6:04 
   39   32 Nick Williams          284 13 M Jenks America                  15:06.9  6:05 
   40   33 Hayden Harrison        328 14 M McMillion Racing Team          15:09.7  6:06 
   41   34 John Rosher           1078 13 M Brocaw Blazers                 15:15.1  6:09 
   42   35 Brian Iatarola         725 14 M Philadelphia CYO A             15:15.5  6:09 
   43   36 Connor Sinko           163 13 M Hudson Youth                   15:15.8  6:09 
   44   37 Samuel Johns           329 14 M McMillion Racing Team          15:16.1  6:09 
   45   38 Nicholas Danner        955 14 M Lightning Running Club A       15:16.8  6:09 
   46   39 Tyler Kramer-Stephens  211 14 M Indiana Cal Striders           15:17.3  6:10 
   47   40 Brandon Atkinson       889 14 M Ona Elite                      15:19.5  6:10 
   48   41 Steve Sweeney          217 13 M Indiana Cal Striders           15:20.4  6:11 
   49   42 John Minnick           970 14 M Lightning Running Club A       15:24.2  6:12 
   50   43 Andrew Bitter          146 14 M Hudson Youth                   15:28.7  6:14 
   51      Dylan Williams         379 13 M Purdue Area Track Club         15:29.1  6:14 
   52   44 Benjamin Hardwick      209 13 M Indiana Cal Striders           15:31.2  6:15 
   53      Alex Barbosa          1047 13 M Brocaw Blazers                 15:31.5  6:15 
   54   45 Karter Odermann       1130 13 M Brocaw Blazers 1               15:32.3  6:16 
   55   46 Logan Baxter           413 14 M Team Kentucky                  15:34.0  6:16 
   56      Craig Lauer            518 13 M                                15:34.3  6:16 
   57   47 Jacob Bonanotte        611 14 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        15:34.7  6:17 
   58   48 Derek Schraitle        162 13 M Hudson Youth                   15:35.7  6:17 
   59   49 Austin Leyba          1126 14 M Brocaw Blazers 1               15:38.1  6:18 
   60   50 Blakely Ettien         718 14 M Philadelphia CYO A             15:38.8  6:18 
   61   51 Liam Sullivan          164 13 M Hudson Youth                   15:40.9  6:19 
   62   52 Eric Castillo         1120 14 M Brocaw Blazers 1               15:42.9  6:20 
   63   53 Jeremiah Parlock       906 14 M Ona Elite                      15:44.1  6:20 
   64      Ian Saucy               15 14 M AOC                            15:44.4  6:20 
   65   54 Kevin Woolworth       1136 14 M Brocaw Blazers 1               15:46.0  6:21 
   66      Brandon Kinney         298 13 M Knights TC                     15:47.7  6:22 
   67   55 Aidan Barnes           856 13 M NOVA Pacers                    15:48.8  6:22 
   68   56 Patrick Grant          768 14 M Philadelphia CYO B             15:50.9  6:23 
   69      Adam Bailey            499 14 M                                15:52.4  6:24 
   70   57 Anders Hanson         1123 14 M Brocaw Blazers 1               15:52.7  6:24 
   71   58 Will Bresette         1119 14 M Brocaw Blazers 1               15:53.4  6:24 
   72   59 Micah Hewitson         964 13 M Lightning Running Club A       15:54.2  6:24 
   73      Spencer Kurth           32 13 M Batavia Accelerators           15:55.4  6:25 
   74   60 Liam Coates            951 13 M Lightning Running Club A       15:58.9  6:26 
   75      Caleb Gaylord          457 13 M Tri-County United              16:03.3  6:28 
   76   61 Brooks Cataudella      254 14 M Jenks America                  16:05.6  6:29 
   77      Evan Johnson           373 13 M Purdue Area Track Club         16:07.6  6:30 
   78   62 Coleton Carter         894 13 M Ona Elite                      16:10.1  6:31 
   79   63 Clayton Travis         166 14 M Hudson Youth                   16:13.5  6:32 
   80   64 Lucas Cauley           205 14 M Indiana Cal Striders           16:15.0  6:33 
   81   65 Aaron Viazanko         824 13 M Kentucky Stampede              16:16.2  6:33 
   82   66 Edmund Coleman         953 14 M Lightning Running Club A       16:16.5  6:33 
   83   67 Cole Hearn             723 14 M Philadelphia CYO A             16:22.3  6:36 
   84   68 Evan Malave            624 13 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        16:22.7  6:36 
   85   69 Matthew Durgin         325 13 M McMillion Racing Team          16:23.9  6:36 
   86      Owen Huffman          1149 13 M                                16:24.9  6:37 
   87   70 Hudson Surber          281 14 M Jenks America                  16:30.2  6:39 
   88   71 Cliff Tilley           975 14 M Lightning Running Club A       16:32.6  6:40 
   89   72 Alex Toenshoff        1157 13 M NOVA Pacers                    16:38.1  6:42 
   90   73 Adam Osborne          1146 13 M Kentucky Stampede              16:38.8  6:42 
   91      Gage Clemens           504 13 M                                16:39.6  6:43 
   92   74 Joseph Bertolami       712 14 M Philadelphia CYO A             16:41.4  6:43 
   93      Alex Provan             12 14 M AOC                            16:42.0  6:44 
   94   75 Ryan Heick             868 14 M NOVA Pacers                    16:42.5  6:44 
   95   76 Michael Santangelo     735 13 M Philadelphia CYO A             16:43.3  6:44 
   96   77 Jacob West             445 14 M Team Kentucky                  16:46.3  6:45 
   97   78 Phillip Sullivan       884 13 M NOVA Pacers                    16:48.8  6:46 
   98      Tomas Eismann          319 14 M Lightning Running Club of BR R 16:49.4  6:47 
   99   79 Brandon Copeland       615 14 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        16:49.8  6:47 
  100      Andrew Drea            717 13 M Philadelphia CYO A             16:50.8  6:47 
  101   80 Matthew Bowman         948 13 M Lightning Running Club A       16:51.3  6:47 
  102   81 James Mau              154 13 M Hudson Youth                   17:01.4  6:51 
  103   82 Jack McCue             156 13 M Hudson Youth                   17:01.7  6:52 
  104   83 Sean Kelly             775 13 M Philadelphia CYO B             17:04.2  6:53 
  105   84 Brendan Hmiel          774 13 M Philadelphia CYO B             17:08.1  6:54 
  106      Lafayette Belljr       500 13 M                                17:12.8  6:56 
  107      James Mankus           521 13 M                                17:15.8  6:57 
  108      George McPhail         904 13 M Ona Elite                      17:29.8  7:03 
  109      Alex Farmer            897 13 M Ona Elite                      17:31.7  7:04 
  110   85 Brock Jerry            820 13 M Kentucky Stampede              17:32.2  7:04 
  111      Blake Capella          950 13 M Lightning Running Club A       17:32.8  7:04 
  112   86 Michael Lucas          212 13 M Indiana Cal Striders           17:34.6  7:05 
  113   87 Kevin Dineen           765 13 M Philadelphia CYO B             17:35.2  7:05 
  114      Aaron Zika            1138 13 M Brocaw Blazers 1               17:40.9  7:07 
  115      Tristan Wilson         554 13 M                                17:44.1  7:09 
  116   88 Eli McCleary           877 13 M NOVA Pacers                    17:48.1  7:10 
  117   89 Seth Deprince          390 13 M Seashore Striders              17:50.0  7:11 
  118   90 Ricky Brokaw           388 13 M Seashore Striders              17:55.2  7:13 
  119   91 Joe Bradley            204 14 M Indiana Cal Striders           18:00.7  7:15 
  120   92 Cjay Clarke            861 13 M NOVA Pacers                    18:09.6  7:19 
  121      Evan Yauchuczek        555 13 M                                18:28.4  7:26 
  122      Nehemiah Soap          277 13 M Jenks America                  18:37.9  7:30 
  123      Ty Fontanilla          982 13 M Lightning Running Club B       18:47.8  7:34 
  124   93 Lohgan Kline           394 13 M Seashore Striders              18:52.3  7:36 
  125   94 Ian Hernandez          619 13 M Elgin Sharks Track Club        19:24.8  7:49 
  126      Peter Castronuova      503 13 M                                19:40.3  7:55 
  127   95 Mattew Wood            446 13 M Team Kentucky                  20:06.2  8:06 
  128   96 Trevor Chan            762 13 M Philadelphia CYO B             20:32.5  8:16 
  129   97 Connor Defaber-Schuma  764 14 M Philadelphia CYO B             20:43.2  8:21 
  130   98 Carlos Velez           784 14 M Philadelphia CYO B             20:52.5  8:24 



                       ****** YOUTH BOYS RACE ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    57  Brocaw Blazers                 (14:26.4  72:11.7 0:42.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Dominick Fonseca                 Brocaw Blazers                 14:05.7
  2      7  Malik Holman                     Brocaw Blazers                 14:20.8
  3     10  Hunter Hennier                   Brocaw Blazers                 14:22.4
  4     16  Zack Penrod                      Brocaw Blazers                 14:34.3
  5     20  Wyatt Ratzlaff                   Brocaw Blazers                 14:48.5
  6   ( 26) Michael Shanahan                 Brocaw Blazers                 14:57.1
  7   ( 34) John Rosher                      Brocaw Blazers                 15:15.1
  8   ( 45) Alex Barbosa                     Brocaw Blazers                 15:31.5

  2.    72  Jenks America                  (14:18.5  71:32.4 1:55.9)
=============================================
  1      1  James Jones                      Jenks America                  13:11.0
  2      2  Noah Soap                        Jenks America                  13:54.6
  3     18  Bo Blevins                       Jenks America                  14:38.1
  4     19  Garret Morton                    Jenks America                  14:41.8
  5     32  Nick Williams                    Jenks America                  15:06.9
  6   ( 62) Brooks Cataudella                Jenks America                  16:05.6
  7   ( 71) Hudson Surber                    Jenks America                  16:30.2
  8   ( 98) Nehemiah Soap                    Jenks America                  18:37.9

  3.   107  Ona Elite                      (14:45.3  73:46.2 1:13.2)
=============================================
  1      5  Andrew Short                     Ona Elite                      14:06.3
  2      8  Nick Salmons                     Ona Elite                      14:21.6
  3     25  Jonathan Hathaway                Ona Elite                      14:56.1
  4     29  Austin Jarrell                   Ona Elite                      15:02.7
  5     40  Brandon Atkinson                 Ona Elite                      15:19.5
  6   ( 54) Jeremiah Parlock                 Ona Elite                      15:44.1
  7   ( 63) Coleton Carter                   Ona Elite                      16:10.1
  8   ( 87) George McPhail                   Ona Elite                      17:29.8

  4.   127  McMillion Racing Team          (14:53.5  74:27.3 1:07.3)
=============================================
  1      6  Braxton Mcmillion                McMillion Racing Team          14:08.8
  2     24  Robert Weiford                   McMillion Racing Team          14:54.6
  3     27  Desean Williams                  McMillion Racing Team          14:58.1
  4     33  Hayden Harrison                  McMillion Racing Team          15:09.7
  5     37  Samuel Johns                     McMillion Racing Team          15:16.1
  6   ( 70) Matthew Durgin                   McMillion Racing Team          16:23.9

  5.   181  Philadelphia CYO A             (15:14.1  76:10.2 1:56.4)
=============================================
  1     12  Alek Sauer                       Philadelphia CYO A             14:25.9
  2     15  Colin Willis                     Philadelphia CYO A             14:27.7
  3     35  Brian Iatarola                   Philadelphia CYO A             15:15.5
  4     51  Blakely Ettien                   Philadelphia CYO A             15:38.8
  5     68  Cole Hearn                       Philadelphia CYO A             16:22.3
  6   ( 75) Joseph Bertolami                 Philadelphia CYO A             16:41.4
  7   ( 77) Michael Santangelo               Philadelphia CYO A             16:43.3
  8   ( 81) Andrew Drea                      Philadelphia CYO A             16:50.8


  6.   181  Elgin Sharks Track Club        (15:16.0  76:19.9 1:57.2)
=============================================
  1     11  Max Oury                         Elgin Sharks Track Club        14:25.5
  2     23  Philip Nordgren                  Elgin Sharks Track Club        14:54.0
  3     30  Samuel Peters                    Elgin Sharks Track Club        15:03.0
  4     48  Jacob Bonanotte                  Elgin Sharks Track Club        15:34.7
  5     69  Evan Malave                      Elgin Sharks Track Club        16:22.7
  6   ( 80) Brandon Copeland                 Elgin Sharks Track Club        16:49.8
  7   (100) Ian Hernandez                    Elgin Sharks Track Club        19:24.8

  7.   211  Indiana Cal Striders           (15:27.2  77:16.0 1:22.9)
=============================================
  1     22  Dakota Merkel                    Indiana Cal Striders           14:52.1
  2     39  Tyler Kramer-Stephens            Indiana Cal Striders           15:17.3
  3     41  Steve Sweeney                    Indiana Cal Striders           15:20.4
  4     44  Benjamin Hardwick                Indiana Cal Striders           15:31.2
  5     65  Lucas Cauley                     Indiana Cal Striders           16:15.0
  6   ( 90) Michael Lucas                    Indiana Cal Striders           17:34.6
  7   ( 96) Joe Bradley                      Indiana Cal Striders           18:00.7

  8.   222  Seashore Striders              (15:47.7  78:58.3 3:53.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Sam Hete                         Seashore Striders              14:01.8
  2      9  Jake Bamforth                    Seashore Striders              14:21.9
  3     21  Elias Harmon                     Seashore Striders              14:49.4
  4     94  Seth DePrince                    Seashore Striders              17:50.0
  5     95  Ricky Brokaw                     Seashore Striders              17:55.2
  6   ( 99) Lohgan Kline                     Seashore Striders              18:52.3

  9.   235  Brocaw Blazers 1               (15:32.7  77:43.4 0:41.9)
=============================================
  1     31  Alec Widder                      Brocaw Blazers 1               15:04.1
  2     46  Karter Odermann                  Brocaw Blazers 1               15:32.3
  3     50  Austin Leyba                     Brocaw Blazers 1               15:38.1
  4     53  Eric Castillo                    Brocaw Blazers 1               15:42.9
  5     55  Kevin Woolworth                  Brocaw Blazers 1               15:46.0
  6   ( 58) Anders Hanson                    Brocaw Blazers 1               15:52.7
  7   ( 59) Will Bresette                    Brocaw Blazers 1               15:53.4
  8   ( 92) Aaron Zika                       Brocaw Blazers 1               17:40.9

 10.   244  Hudson Youth                   (15:39.0  78:14.6 0:57.7)
=============================================
  1     36  Connor Sinko                     Hudson Youth                   15:15.8
  2     43  Andrew Bitter                    Hudson Youth                   15:28.7
  3     49  Derek Schraitle                  Hudson Youth                   15:35.7
  4     52  Liam Sullivan                    Hudson Youth                   15:40.9
  5     64  Clayton Travis                   Hudson Youth                   16:13.5
  6   ( 83) James Mau                        Hudson Youth                   17:01.4
  7   ( 84) Jack McCue                       Hudson Youth                   17:01.7


 11.   255  Kentucky Stampede              (15:52.2  79:20.8 3:05.8)
=============================================
  1     13  Tanner Dowdy                     Kentucky Stampede              14:26.4
  2     14  Cole Dowdy                       Kentucky Stampede              14:27.2
  3     66  Aaron Viazanko                   Kentucky Stampede              16:16.2
  4     74  Adam Osborne                     Kentucky Stampede              16:38.8
  5     88  Brock Jerry                      Kentucky Stampede              17:32.2

 12.   268  Lightning Running Club A       (15:46.2  78:50.6 0:59.7)
=============================================
  1     38  Nicholas Danner                  Lightning Running Club A       15:16.8
  2     42  John Minnick                     Lightning Running Club A       15:24.2
  3     60  Micah Hewitson                   Lightning Running Club A       15:54.2
  4     61  Liam Coates                      Lightning Running Club A       15:58.9
  5     67  Edmund Coleman                   Lightning Running Club A       16:16.5
  6   ( 72) Cliff Tilley                     Lightning Running Club A       16:32.6
  7   ( 82) Matthew Bowman                   Lightning Running Club A       16:51.3
  8   ( 89) Blake Capella                    Lightning Running Club A       17:32.8

 13.   271  Team Kentucky                  (16:24.7  82:03.2 5:29.3)
=============================================
  1     17  Cameron Sanders                  Team Kentucky                  14:36.9
  2     28  Christian Wright                 Team Kentucky                  14:59.8
  3     47  Logan Baxter                     Team Kentucky                  15:34.0
  4     78  Jacob West                       Team Kentucky                  16:46.3
  5    101  Mattew Wood                      Team Kentucky                  20:06.2

 14.   377  NOVA Pacers                    (16:45.3  83:46.3 1:59.3)
=============================================
  1     56  Aidan Barnes                     NOVA Pacers                    15:48.8
  2     73  Alex Toenshoff                   NOVA Pacers                    16:38.1
  3     76  Ryan Heick                       NOVA Pacers                    16:42.5
  4     79  Phillip Sullivan                 NOVA Pacers                    16:48.8
  5     93  Eli McCleary                     NOVA Pacers                    17:48.1
  6   ( 97) CJay Clarke                      NOVA Pacers                    18:09.6

 15.   421  Philadelphia CYO B             (17:38.2  88:10.9 4:41.6)
=============================================
  1     57  Patrick Grant                    Philadelphia CYO B             15:50.9
  2     85  Sean Kelly                       Philadelphia CYO B             17:04.2
  3     86  Brendan Hmiel                    Philadelphia CYO B             17:08.1
  4     91  Kevin Dineen                     Philadelphia CYO B             17:35.2
  5    102  Trevor Chan                      Philadelphia CYO B             20:32.5
  6   (103) Connor DeFaber-Schumacher        Philadelphia CYO B             20:43.2
  7   (104) Carlos Velez                     Philadelphia CYO B             20:52.5



                                                                      Page 1




                                                                      Page 1
          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011
                  Weather: 62' and Sunny - Wind S 13 MPH

                   ======= Race Start - 1:50 PM =======
        =======  YOUTH GIRLS 13-14 YEAR OLD OVERALL RESULTS ======

Place TmPl Name                  No.  Ag S Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== ==== == = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Lauren Ossege          404 13 F Team Kentucky                  15:19.4  6:10 
    2    2 Diane Lipa             313 13 F Lightning Running Club of BR R 15:19.7  6:11 
    3    3 Olivia Sargent         699 13 F Philadelphia CYO A             15:28.2  6:14 
    4    4 Olivia Nienaber        403 13 F Team Kentucky                  15:29.5  6:14 
    5    5 Ann Campbell          1012 14 F Brocaw Blazers                 15:35.5  6:17 
    6    6 Nina Olshever          594 13 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        15:37.0  6:17 
    7      Abbey Glover           652 13 F Derby City Athletic Club       15:43.1  6:20 
    8    7 Lauren Johnson         359 13 F Purdue Area Track Club         15:45.6  6:21 
    9    8 Adrena Mazzei          238 14 F Jenks America                  15:46.8  6:21 
   10    9 Tate Dawson            684 13 F Philadelphia CYO A             15:47.3  6:22 
   11      Lotte Black              1 13 F AOC                            15:49.1  6:22 
   12   10 Hannah Holbert        1024 14 F Brocaw Blazers                 15:50.7  6:23 
   13      Natasha Fedkina        343 13 F Nittany Track                  15:57.3  6:26 
   14   11 Mary Fleming           581 14 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        15:58.6  6:26 
   15   12 Samantha Phillips     1032 14 F Brocaw Blazers                 15:59.6  6:27 
   16      Rachael Englund        321 14 F McMillion Racing Team          16:00.6  6:27 
   17   13 Jayme Schlenker        318 14 F Lightning Running Club of BR R 16:01.5  6:27 
   18   14 Hope Myroup            186 14 F Indiana Cal Striders           16:02.5  6:28 
   19   15 Alondra Aguirre        573 14 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        16:03.3  6:28 
   20      Morgan Ansell          557 14 F Westmoreland                   16:07.6  6:30 
   21   16 Alison Mundell         185 14 F Indiana Cal Striders           16:11.9  6:32 
   22   17 Lauren Garrison        230 14 F Jenks America                  16:14.5  6:33 
   23   18 Kristen Johnson        358 13 F Purdue Area Track Club         16:15.3  6:33 
   24   19 Marilise Stamps       1040 14 F Brocaw Blazers                 16:15.6  6:33 
   25      Ali Carr              1097 14 F Brocaw Blazers 1               16:16.7  6:33 
   26      Elise Wong             496 13 F                                16:20.0  6:35 
   27   20 Jennifer Simmons       944 13 F Lightning Running Club A       16:20.4  6:35 
   28   21 Christin Eckerle       799 13 F Kentucky Stampede              16:21.4  6:35 
   29   22 Jadyn Eddy            1015 13 F Brocaw Blazers                 16:24.3  6:36 
   30   23 Madeline Sauer         700 13 F Philadelphia CYO A             16:24.6  6:37 
   31   24 Elisabeth Joll         180 13 F Indiana Cal Striders           16:24.9  6:37 
   32   25 Kalee Owens           1031 13 F Brocaw Blazers                 16:25.2  6:37 
   33   26 Sydney Lawrence        235 14 F Jenks America                  16:28.7  6:38 
   34      Miranda Gollwitzer      18 14 F Batavia Accelerators           16:29.8  6:39 
   35   27 Ashley Dragan          399 13 F Team Kentucky                  16:31.2  6:39 
   36   28 Stephanie Robles       316 14 F Lightning Running Club of BR R 16:32.0  6:40 
   37   29 Madeline Lilly         361 14 F Purdue Area Track Club         16:33.2  6:40 
   38   30 Peyton Griffin         688 13 F Philadelphia CYO A             16:33.5  6:40 
   39   31 Olivia Lowman          939 14 F Lightning Running Club A       16:34.4  6:41 
   40   32 Claire Cowan           306 14 F Lightning Running Club of BR R 16:35.1  6:41 
   41   33 Haley Dietsch         1014 14 F Brocaw Blazers                 16:36.2  6:41 
   42      Mackenzie Tressler     558 14 F Westmoreland                   16:38.0  6:42 
   43   34 Megan Bernotas         680 14 F Philadelphia CYO A             16:40.1  6:43 
   44      Alex Manley            480 13 F                                16:41.7  6:43 
   45   35 Natalie Fitch          310 13 F Lightning Running Club of BR R 16:43.2  6:44 
   46      Karrie Ziegler         453 13 F Tri-County United              16:44.4  6:45 
   47      Allison Seufert       1037 14 F Brocaw Blazers                 16:48.2  6:46 
   48      Gina Johnson            21 13 F Batavia Accelerators           16:54.9  6:49 
   49   36 Grace Barber           224 14 F Jenks America                  16:58.0  6:50 
   50   37 Briana Vance           810 14 F Kentucky Stampede              16:58.9  6:50 
   51   38 Lyndsey Burke          396 13 F Team Kentucky                  16:59.4  6:51 
   52   39 Kelly Shelton          191 13 F Indiana Cal Striders           17:00.0  6:51 
   53   40 Grace Mancini          693 13 F Philadelphia CYO A             17:03.8  6:52 
   54      Anna Weirsma          1115 13 F Brocaw Blazers 1               17:07.3  6:54 
   55   41 Kathryn Smith          851 13 F NOVA Pacers                    17:08.5  6:54 
   56   42 Maria Carberry         924 13 F Lightning Running Club A       17:09.8  6:55 
   57      Claire Sanner         1110 14 F Brocaw Blazers 1               17:17.9  6:58 
   58      Mallory Matusevich     481 13 F                                17:18.9  6:58 
   59      Sami Smith             490 14 F                                17:24.4  7:01 
   60   43 Sammy Griffin          800 14 F Kentucky Stampede              17:25.6  7:01 
   61   44 Jane Prior             697 13 F Philadelphia CYO A             17:27.1  7:02 
   62   45 Sandy Kendall          840 14 F NOVA Pacers                    17:27.8  7:02 
   63   46 Halle Weber           1167 14 F Hudson Youth                   17:28.7  7:02 
   64      Julianna Kardish       690 14 F Philadelphia CYO A             17:34.9  7:05 
   65   47 Ellie Stiles           133 13 F Hudson Youth                   17:36.8  7:06 
   66      Isabella Kuzma         477 13 F                                17:37.7  7:06 
   67   48 Hope Scanlon           364 13 F Purdue Area Track Club         17:44.1  7:09 
   68      Sidney Gaddy          1100 14 F Brocaw Blazers 1               17:45.8  7:09 
   69   49 Jade James             839 13 F NOVA Pacers                    17:46.7  7:10 
   70      Madison Brownrigg      460 13 F                                17:50.6  7:11 
   71      Celina Mayforth        482 13 F                                17:51.2  7:11 
   72   50 Nayeli Cisneros        579 13 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        17:51.7  7:12 
   73   51 Tasha Freed            931 14 F Lightning Running Club A       18:00.2  7:15 
   74   52 Riley Hickman          356 13 F Purdue Area Track Club         18:01.2  7:15 
   75   53 Akayna Calkins         305 13 F Lightning Running Club of BR R 18:04.7  7:17 
   76      Marybeth Gerdelman     666 13 F Philadelphia CYO               18:05.4  7:17 
   77   54 McKenna Webb           812 14 F Kentucky Stampede              18:07.0  7:18 
   78   55 Melanie Stepanovic     193 13 F Indiana Cal Striders           18:07.4  7:18 
   79      Maggie Maguire         668 14 F Philadelphia CYO               18:14.8  7:21 
   80   56 Kaiya Linkugel        1002 14 F Team Kentucky                  18:15.8  7:21 
   81   57 Margaret Himmel        585 13 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:16.1  7:21 
   82   58 Anna Hartman           935 13 F Lightning Running Club A       18:17.3  7:22 
   83   59 Cyrissa Chino          229 14 F Jenks America                  18:19.9  7:23 
   84   60 Emma Millard           184 13 F Indiana Cal Striders           18:23.4  7:24 
   85   61 Anali Cisneros         578 14 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:25.9  7:25 
   86      Zoe Panos              484 13 F                                18:30.1  7:27 
   87   62 Mary Erdman            308 14 F Lightning Running Club of BR R 18:35.6  7:29 
   88   63 Ashlie Carpenter       397 14 F Team Kentucky                  18:36.9  7:30 
   89   64 Amanda Farthing        465 13 F Team Kentucky                  18:39.0  7:31 
   90   65 Caitlyn Campbell       577 13 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:39.9  7:31 
   91      Madison Jones          336 14 F Middletown Knight Striders     18:40.3  7:31 
   92      Sarah Rambo            384 13 F Seashore Striders              18:40.3  7:31 
   93      Brianna Booten          17 13 F Batavia Accelerators           18:40.7  7:31 
   94   66 Colleen Joy            937 13 F Lightning Running Club A       18:44.8  7:33 
   95      Taylor Luther          451 13 F Tri-County United              18:45.1  7:33 
   96   67 Monica Lannen          845 14 F NOVA Pacers                    18:45.7  7:33 
   97      Grace Brokaw           380 13 F Seashore Striders              18:47.3  7:34 
   98      Maddie Kempf           311 14 F Lightning Running Club of BR R 18:51.9  7:36 
   99   68 Madeline Abel          921 13 F Lightning Running Club A       18:54.7  7:37 
  100      Caroline Abel          920 13 F Lightning Running Club A       18:58.8  7:39 
  101      Danamarie Duffield     464 13 F                                19:03.0  7:40 
  102   69 Rachel McLanahan       805 13 F Kentucky Stampede              19:11.2  7:44 
  103      Becca Leiter            69 13 F Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    19:11.3  7:44 
  104   70 Vanessa Ramos          188 13 F Indiana Cal Striders           19:17.0  7:46 
  105      Elyssa Feerrar         466 13 F                                19:23.2  7:48 
  106      Solimar Santiago       603 13 F Elgin Sharks Track Club        19:24.8  7:49 
  107   71 Alexa McAnally         846 13 F NOVA Pacers                    19:25.6  7:49 
  108      Elana Menge            314 14 F Lightning Running Club of BR R 19:25.9  7:50 
  109      Emily Zita              70 13 F Cuyahoga Falls Black Tigers    19:27.4  7:50 
  110   72 Jordan Gawne           121 14 F Hudson Youth                   19:28.8  7:51 
  111      Allsyon Swartz         672 13 F Philadelphia CYO               19:29.1  7:51 
  112      Geneva Lee             478 13 F                                19:37.1  7:54 
  113      Sara Erwin             176 13 F Indiana Cal Striders           19:47.2  7:58 
  114   73 Mairead Miklos         131 13 F Hudson Youth                   20:31.3  8:16 
  115      Alyssa Davids          175 13 F Indiana Cal Striders           20:32.1  8:16 
  116      Beth Corrigan          174 14 F Indiana Cal Striders           20:33.5  8:17 
  117      Taylor Volk            406 13 F Team Kentucky                  20:53.3  8:25 
  118   74 Katie Chojnacki        119 13 F Hudson Youth                   21:15.4  8:34 
  119      Azah Cummins           286 14 F KcCheetahs                     21:56.3  8:50 



                      ****** YOUTH GIRLS RACE ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    68  Brocaw Blazers                 (16:01.2  80:05.7 0:48.8)
=============================================
  1      5  Ann Campbell                     Brocaw Blazers                 15:35.5
  2     10  Hannah Holbert                   Brocaw Blazers                 15:50.7
  3     12  Samantha Phillips                Brocaw Blazers                 15:59.6
  4     19  Marilise Stamps                  Brocaw Blazers                 16:15.6
  5     22  Jadyn Eddy                       Brocaw Blazers                 16:24.3
  6   ( 25) Kalee Owens                      Brocaw Blazers                 16:25.2
  7   ( 33) Haley Dietsch                    Brocaw Blazers                 16:36.2
  8   ( 36) Allison Seufert                  Brocaw Blazers                 16:48.2

  2.    99  Philadelphia CYO A             (16:10.8  80:53.7 1:11.9)
=============================================
  1      3  Olivia Sargent                   Philadelphia CYO A             15:28.2
  2      9  Tate Dawson                      Philadelphia CYO A             15:47.3
  3     23  Madeline Sauer                   Philadelphia CYO A             16:24.6
  4     30  Peyton Griffin                   Philadelphia CYO A             16:33.5
  5     34  Megan Bernotas                   Philadelphia CYO A             16:40.1
  6   ( 41) Grace Mancini                    Philadelphia CYO A             17:03.8
  7   ( 45) Jane Prior                       Philadelphia CYO A             17:27.1
  8   ( 48) Julianna Kardish                 Philadelphia CYO A             17:34.9

  3.   110  Lightning Running Club of BR R (16:14.3  81:11.5 1:23.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Diane Lipa                       Lightning Running Club of BR R 15:19.7
  2     13  Jayme Schlenker                  Lightning Running Club of BR R 16:01.5
  3     28  Stephanie Robles                 Lightning Running Club of BR R 16:32.0
  4     32  Claire Cowan                     Lightning Running Club of BR R 16:35.1
  5     35  Natalie Fitch                    Lightning Running Club of BR R 16:43.2
  6   ( 55) Akayna Calkins                   Lightning Running Club of BR R 18:04.7
  7   ( 64) Mary Erdman                      Lightning Running Club of BR R 18:35.6
  8   ( 70) Maddie Kempf                     Lightning Running Club of BR R 18:51.9

  4.   129  Team Kentucky                  (16:31.1  82:35.3 2:56.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Lauren Ossege                    Team Kentucky                  15:19.4
  2      4  Olivia Nienaber                  Team Kentucky                  15:29.5
  3     27  Ashley Dragan                    Team Kentucky                  16:31.2
  4     39  Lyndsey Burke                    Team Kentucky                  16:59.4
  5     58  Kaiya Linkugel                   Team Kentucky                  18:15.8
  6   ( 65) Ashlie Carpenter                 Team Kentucky                  18:36.9
  7   ( 66) Amanda Farthing                  Team Kentucky                  18:39.0
  8   ( 80) Taylor Volk                      Team Kentucky                  20:53.3

  5.   143  Elgin Sharks Track Club        (16:45.4  83:46.7 2:39.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Nina Olshever                    Elgin Sharks Track Club        15:37.0
  2     11  Mary Fleming                     Elgin Sharks Track Club        15:58.6
  3     15  Alondra Aguirre                  Elgin Sharks Track Club        16:03.3
  4     52  Nayeli Cisneros                  Elgin Sharks Track Club        17:51.7
  5     59  Margaret Himmel                  Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:16.1
  6   ( 63) Anali Cisneros                   Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:25.9
  7   ( 67) Caitlyn Campbell                 Elgin Sharks Track Club        18:39.9
  8   ( 75) Solimar Santiago                 Elgin Sharks Track Club        19:24.8

  6.   149  Jenks America                  (16:45.6  83:47.9 2:33.1)
=============================================
  1      8  Adrena Mazzei                    Jenks America                  15:46.8
  2     17  Lauren Garrison                  Jenks America                  16:14.5
  3     26  Sydney Lawrence                  Jenks America                  16:28.7
  4     37  Grace Barber                     Jenks America                  16:58.0
  5     61  Cyrissa Chino                    Jenks America                  18:19.9

  7.   151  Indiana Cal Striders           (16:45.4  83:46.7 2:04.9)
=============================================
  1     14  Hope Myroup                      Indiana Cal Striders           16:02.5
  2     16  Alison Mundell                   Indiana Cal Striders           16:11.9
  3     24  Elisabeth Joll                   Indiana Cal Striders           16:24.9
  4     40  Kelly Shelton                    Indiana Cal Striders           17:00.0
  5     57  Melanie Stepanovic               Indiana Cal Striders           18:07.4
  6   ( 62) Emma Millard                     Indiana Cal Striders           18:23.4
  7   ( 74) Vanessa Ramos                    Indiana Cal Striders           19:17.0
  8   ( 78) Sara Erwin                       Indiana Cal Striders           19:47.2

  8.   158  Purdue Area Track Club         (16:51.9  84:19.4 2:15.6)
=============================================
  1      7  Lauren Johnson                   Purdue Area Track Club         15:45.6
  2     18  Kristen Johnson                  Purdue Area Track Club         16:15.3
  3     29  Madeline Lilly                   Purdue Area Track Club         16:33.2
  4     50  Hope Scanlon                     Purdue Area Track Club         17:44.1
  5     54  Riley Hickman                    Purdue Area Track Club         18:01.2

  9.   207  Lightning Running Club A       (17:16.5  86:22.1 1:56.9)
=============================================
  1     20  Jennifer Simmons                 Lightning Running Club A       16:20.4
  2     31  Olivia Lowman                    Lightning Running Club A       16:34.4
  3     43  Maria Carberry                   Lightning Running Club A       17:09.8
  4     53  Tasha Freed                      Lightning Running Club A       18:00.2
  5     60  Anna Hartman                     Lightning Running Club A       18:17.3
  6   ( 68) Colleen Joy                      Lightning Running Club A       18:44.8
  7   ( 71) Madeline Abel                    Lightning Running Club A       18:54.7
  8   ( 72) Caroline Abel                    Lightning Running Club A       18:58.8

 10.   232  Kentucky Stampede              (17:36.9  88:04.1 2:49.8)
=============================================
  1     21  Christin Eckerle                 Kentucky Stampede              16:21.4
  2     38  Briana Vance                     Kentucky Stampede              16:58.9
  3     44  Sammy Griffin                    Kentucky Stampede              17:25.6
  4     56  McKenna Webb                     Kentucky Stampede              18:07.0
  5     73  Rachel McLanahan                 Kentucky Stampede              19:11.2

 11.   284  NOVA Pacers                    (18:06.9  90:34.3 2:17.1)
=============================================
  1     42  Kathryn Smith                    NOVA Pacers                    17:08.5
  2     46  Sandy Kendall                    NOVA Pacers                    17:27.8
  3     51  Jade James                       NOVA Pacers                    17:46.7
  4     69  Monica Lannen                    NOVA Pacers                    18:45.7
  5     76  Alexa McAnally                   NOVA Pacers                    19:25.6

 12.   333  Hudson Youth                   (19:16.2  96:21.0 3:46.7)
=============================================
  1     47  Halle Weber                      Hudson Youth                   17:28.7
  2     49  Ellie Stiles                     Hudson Youth                   17:36.8
  3     77  Jordan Gawne                     Hudson Youth                   19:28.8
  4     79  Mairead Miklos                   Hudson Youth                   20:31.3
  5     81  Katie Chojnacki                  Hudson Youth                   21:15.4




          2011 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships
                  At Cabell Midland High School - Ona, WV
  Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing

                             November 19, 2011
                  Weather: 63' and Sunny - Wind SSW 8 MPH

                   ======= Race Start - 2:50 PM =======
     =======  RACE OF AMERICAS UNDER 8 YEAR OLD OVERALL RESULTS ======

Place TmPl Name                  No.  Ag S Team                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== ==== == = ============================== ======= ===== 
    1      Baxter Bickey          501  8 M                                 3:16.7 10:33 
    2      David Steimle          544  0 M                                 3:19.3 10:42 
    3      Seth Magnusen           54  5 M Belvidere Tornados              3:23.8 10:56 
    4      Janeth Ortega          595  5 F Elgin Sharks Track Club         3:28.7 11:12 
    5      Hannah Kraus           587  5 F Elgin Sharks Track Club         3:33.9 11:29 
    6      Adam Raclawski        1165  7 m                                 3:36.6 11:38 
    7      Reilynd Worrell        571  6 M Whippets                        3:38.6 11:44 
    8      Cielo Santiago         602  5 F Elgin Sharks Track Club         3:39.1 11:45 
    9      Jack McDaniel          159  0 M Hudson Youth                    3:41.3 11:53 
   10      Isabelly Desouza       580  5 F Elgin Sharks Track Club         3:44.1 12:02 
   11      Annabel Geisler        918  6 F Lightning Running Club          3:51.9 12:27 
   12      Amber Reed            1033 12 F Brocaw Blazers                  3:53.4 12:31 
   13      Ben Beucler            145  5 M Hudson Youth                    3:55.4 12:38 
   14      Landon Jarrell         901  5 M Ona Elite                       3:55.8 12:39 
   15      Payton Boyer           169  5 F Indiana Cal Striders            3:56.3 12:41 
   16      Sydney Clark           291  0 F Knights TC                      3:58.7 12:49 
   17      Anna Steimle           492  0 F                                 4:00.3 12:54 
   18      Matthew Acton          919  4 M Lightning Running Club          4:03.6 13:04 
   19      Isabella Robles       1152  6 F                                 4:07.7 13:17 
   20      Morgan Dean           1154  4 F                                 4:08.6 13:21 
   21      Daden Grogan           294  0 M Knights TC                      4:12.6 13:34 
   22      Sophia Bonsol         1155  4 F                                 4:42.6 15:10 
   23      Ethen Harper           262  4 M Jenks America                   4:55.4 15:51 
   24      Crew McDaniel          158  0 M Hudson Youth                    5:02.8 16:15 
   25      William Austin         200  4 M Indiana Cal Striders            5:15.4 16:56 
   26      Castro Brown          1169  3 m                                 5:33.1 17:52 
   27      Michael Booten          25 12 M Batavia Accelerators            5:36.9 18:05 
   28      Sam Steimle            546  0 M                                 5:37.8 18:08 
   29      Keira Murphy          1151  4 F                                 7:29.5 24:07 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!