2016 Splish, Splash, & Dash Triathlon - (6 & Under)


Show All Results
       4th Annual Splish, Splash, and Dash - Bexley Youth Triathlon
 sponsored by the Bexley Community Foundation's Youth and Recreation Fund
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                 August 20, 2016 - 9:00 AM |  Bexley, Ohio
        Weather: 73' and Cloudy - Wind: SE @ 7 MPH - Humidity: 90%
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 6
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1     3 Sadie Goldberg      F   6    1:19.9    3:37.4    1:15.2    6:12.4 
    2     7 Vivian Gockstetter  F   6                        1:31.1    6:46.2 
    3     8 Bailee Price        F   6                        1:26.0    6:48.3 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 6
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1     1 Gibson Price        M   6    1:29.9    3:07.5    1:20.5    5:57.7 
    2     2 Harrison Spring     M   6    1:25.2    3:15.7    1:18.8    5:59.6 
    3     4 Brayden Horn        M   6                        1:26.9    6:15.5 

                          FEMALE Age Group  7 - 8
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1    96 Maci Tew            F   8    2:15.4    7:53.8    3:29.0   13:38.1 
    2   108 Julia Olson         F   7    2:15.5    8:47.1    3:57.6   15:00.0 
    3   109 Meredith Estepp     F   8    2:14.0    8:07.8    4:45.1   15:06.9 

                           MALE Age Group  7 - 8
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1    94 Henry Lessard       M   8    1:58.1    7:57.7    3:24.2   13:20.0 
    2    97 Espen Price         M   8    2:08.7    7:38.3    3:51.3   13:38.1 
    3    98 Ian Fischer         M   8                        3:45.6   13:39.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  9 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1   167 Elizabeth Burgess   F  10    2:40.5   10:10.5    6:13.3   19:04.2 
    2   175 Wren Ruckel         F   9    2:43.0   10:50.6    5:59.5   19:32.9 
    3   182 Alexa Fischer       F  10    3:27.3    9:44.9    7:25.8   20:37.9 

                          MALE Age Group  9 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1   147 Daniel Chluda       M  10                        5:46.6   17:56.5 
    2   161 Nathanael Schimming M   9    2:50.7    9:35.7    6:22.3   18:48.6 
    3   162 Hayes Donaldson     M   9    3:25.1   10:02.0    5:23.5   18:50.5 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1   204 Mia Donaldson       F  11    3:28.2   13:02.2    7:15.4   23:45.8 
    2   209 Jenna Smith         F  12   37:57.3              7:30.6   24:04.7 
    3   216 Emma Spangler       F  12    3:06.8   12:51.7    8:39.3   24:37.8 


                          MALE Age Group  11 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1   193 Ryan Chluda         M  12                        6:35.6   22:33.0 
    2   194 Connor Hayes        M  12    3:34.5   12:21.7    6:41.8   22:37.9 
    3   223 John Laing          M  11    4:38.0   13:16.7    7:29.0   25:23.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  13 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1   284 Ava Fortney         F  13    3:32.0   15:20.0   12:26.5   31:18.4 
    2   292 Sofia Sivilotti     F  13                       11:58.7   32:20.3 
    3   301 Mollie Estepp       F  13    4:37.3   14:58.5   14:51.4   34:27.0 

                          MALE Age Group  13 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Swim      Bike      Run       Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ========= ========= ========= 
    1   277 Spencer Stevenson   M  14    5:31.2   14:14.9   10:29.2   30:15.3 
    2   282 Tommy Morris        M  14                       12:58.7   30:57.3 
    3   296 Maxwell Clous       M  13                       15:02.9   34:04.6 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!