Colors of Courage 5K Run/Walk


Show All Results
                             Colors of Courage
                                5K Run/Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
         August 20, 2016 - 9:00 AM |  Pikeville, KY - Main Street.
Weather: 73' Partly Sunny 89% humidity
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                 *** Overall Awards Based on Gun Time ***
                *** Age Group Awards Based on Net Time ***

               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Amy Johnson         F  32   21:21.0  6:53 
    2 Alexandra Davies    F  23   22:10.5  7:09 
    3 Amber Davis         F  27   22:45.2  7:20 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Joseph Stevens      M  27   19:07.5  6:10 
    2 Kevin Keathley      M  18   19:14.3  6:12 
    3 Harrison Booher     M  15   19:19.3  6:14 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    68 Kennedy Harvel      F  11   31:15.8 10:04 
    2    69 Kamryn Shannon      F  11   31:15.8 10:04 
    3    82 Destiny Lewis       F   7   32:46.3 10:33 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Tyler Hughes        M  12   23:58.8  7:44 
    2    27 Alex Ross           M  13   24:56.9  8:02 
    3    48 Trey Blackburn      M  14   29:13.0  9:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Kaitlyn Keathley    F  15   23:32.7  7:35 
    2    61 Haley Johnson       F  19   30:51.8  9:56 
    3   141 Mikazia Rhodes      F  18   39:53.0 12:51 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   123 Jonathan Bevins     M  16   37:27.9 12:04 
    2   218 David Chaney        M  18   46:50.7 15:05 
    3   283 Jacob Daniels       M  16   50:37.8 16:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    35 Emily Messick       F  23   26:14.3  8:27 
    2    40 Alyson Bundy        F  23   27:22.2  8:49 
    3    47 Rebekah Brewer      F  23   29:08.2  9:23 


                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Luke Friedli        M  24   20:43.5  6:41 
    2     8 Ryan Rowe           M  29   21:31.6  6:56 
    3    11 Jay Patel           M  22   22:29.8  7:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    31 Erika Newsome       F  34   25:39.3  8:16 
    2    33 Crystal Frazier     F  38   26:02.5  8:23 
    3    58 Sara Puckett        F  33   30:28.7  9:49 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Mathew Johnson      M  33   21:19.1  6:52 
    2    14 Michael Pinson      M  36   23:03.8  7:26 
    3    21 Michael Belcher     M  34   24:04.9  7:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    41 Jessica Price       F  40   27:42.5  8:56 
    2    56 Rachel Couch        F  42   30:13.7  9:44 
    3    64 Shelebra Bartley    F  41   31:07.2 10:01 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Jerry O Neil        M  43   20:55.2  6:44 
    2    10 Dana Ziebler        M  47   22:11.3  7:09 
    3    28 Randy Davis         M  42   25:07.3  8:06 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    76 Tammy Riley         F  51   32:22.0 10:26 
    2    80 Thess Trivette      F  55   32:36.1 10:30 
    3    97 Kim Hamilton        F  50   34:10.9 11:01 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Bryon Bartley       M  50   23:51.8  7:41 
    2    25 Eugene Sisco        M  54   24:51.7  8:01 
    3    54 Tracey Lee Fultz    M  55   29:59.1  9:40 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   189 Karen Maynard       F  60   44:22.4 14:17 
    2   279 Patsy Mullins       F  62   50:14.2 16:11 
    3   302 Carolyn Thacker     F  61   52:30.5 16:55 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   170 Larry Cecil         M  62   42:42.7 13:45 
    2   262 Jeff Belcher        M  62   49:23.3 15:54 
    3   273 Kenny West          M  69   49:59.6 16:06 


                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   185 John Cade           M  70   44:18.0 14:16 
    2   370 Paul Osborne        M  74   59:12.6 19:04 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!