Run to the Ends of the Earth 5K Run/Walk


Show All Results
               Run to the Ends of the Earth 5K Run/Walk
        Proceeds will be used to fund future mission projects/trips
     Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services - TriStateRacer.com/Timing
Any questions? Please email TSR Crew Leader, Ricky Campbell, Ricky@tristateracer.com
                        November 5, 2011 - 9:00 AM
      Ashland, KY - Ashland Central Park/Playground Concession Stand
			Weather: 35 Degrees and Sunny
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time    
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tyler Brown         M  20                         19:20 
    2 Lanny Fraley        M  62                         21:00 
    3 Anthony Fraley      M  37 RACELAND           KY   21:25 
    4 Bob Denlinger       M  65 LYNN               KY   24:29 
    5 Shawn Lawson        M  40                    KY   24:29 
    6 Lisa Nelson         F  29 Louisa             KY   24:36 
    7 Don Ball            M  41                         24:47 
    8 Scott Garvin        M  38 ARGILLITE          KY   24:48 
    9 Robert Simpson      M  42 WESTWOOD           KY   25:06 
   10 Ali Ball            F  17                         25:20 
   11 Kendra Moore        F  32 Kenova             WV   25:36 
   12 Heather Vanderen    F  52 WESTWOOD           KY   26:07 
   13 Mike Thompson       M  58 Circleville        OH   26:13 
   14 Sabrina Hopson      F  34 Louisa             KY   26:20 
   15 Aaron Reed          M  42 Portsmouth         OH   26:29 
   16 Tonyia Reed         F  37 Portsmouth         OH   26:40 
   17 Wes Kingsmore       M  46 Louisa             KY   27:38 
   18 Nancy Alexander     F  38 Ashland            KY   27:49 
   19 Josh Steele         M  26                         28:03 
   20 Richard Daniels     M  32 WESTWOOD           KY   28:20 
   21 Dustin Kingsmore    M  21 Louisa             KY   28:44 
   22 Charlotte Campbell  F  49 Chesapeake         OH   28:53 
   23 Greg Caudill        M  48 Louisa             KY   29:32 
   24 Missy Simpson       F  39                         30:07 
   25 Jennifer Pannell    F  32 Louisa             KY   31:17 
   26 Marty Peck          M  37 Louisa             KY   31:21 
   27 Becky Thompson      F  57 Circleville        OH   31:30 
   28 Paul Rice           M  49 Louisa             KY   32:47 
   29 Mary Ann Steele     F  30 Fort Gay           WV   32:50 
   30 Clark Rice          M  17 WESTWOOD           KY   33:03 
   31 John Pannell        M  33 Louisa             KY   34:05 
   32 Mark Rooper         M  48 Scott Depot        WV   34:15 
   33 Amy Thompson        F  34 Louisa             KY   34:28 
   34 Tonya Maynard       F  46 Louisa             KY   35:00 
   35 Nathaniel Brumett   M  11 Ironton            OH   35:04 
   36 Damion Wilson       M  11 Ironton            OH   35:05 
   37 Kathi Jenkins       F  32 Kitts Hill         OH   35:06 
   38 Ben Jenkins         M  33 Kitts Hill         OH   35:11 
   39 Kaitlyn Adkins      F   9 South Shore        KY   35:43 
   40 Andrea Cooke        F  46 Louisa             KY   36:28 
   41 Heather Mills       F  33 Louisa             KY   36:28 
   42 Austin Taylor       M  15 Catlettsburg       KY   37:01 
   43 D. K. Price         F  69 Ashland            KY   37:21 
   44 Jacob Collins       M  11 Coal Grove         OH   37:44 
   45 Mary Ann Vincent-Pa F  32 Louisa             KY   37:54 
   46 Myra Cordial        F  34 CATLETTSBURG       KY   38:37 
   47 Cindy Reid          F  36                         40:45 
   48 Stacy Derossett     F  36 ASHLAND            KY   41:22 
   49 Ethan Adkins        M  10                         41:23 
   50 Lori Kersey         F  26                         42:46 
   51 Willard Nolen       M  74 Ashland            KY   44:55 
   52 Richard S. Cielec   M  77 Proctorville       OH   44:59 
   53 Melody Webb         F  62 Louisa             KY   45:12 
   54 Alyssa Morrison     F  27 WESTWOOD           KY   47:05 
   55 McKenzie Barber     F  11 Flatwoods          KY   47:18 
   56 Paige Brammer       F  15 Ironton            OH   47:19 
   57 Todd Brammer        M  40                         47:20 
   58 Mary Thompson       F  51 Fort Gay           WV   47:24 
   59 Laura Salyer        F  59 Louisa             KY   47:31 
   60 Eric Delong         M  19 Catlettsburg       KY   47:40 
   61 Reese Irby          F  34 Kitts Hill         OH   47:40 
   62 Koen Hensley            3                         48:01 
   63 Heather Hensley     F  34 Ashland            KY   48:02 
   64 Connie Brewer       F  57                    KY   48:24 
   65 Sharon Kinner       F  63 Louisa             KY   48:24 
   66 Elizabeth Kelly     F  63 Louisa             KY   50:52 
   67 Morriah Howard      F   8 Kitts Hill         OH   51:02 
   68 Natalie Brumett     F   8 Ironton            OH   51:06 
   69 Alexis Mullins      F  16 Coal Grove         OH   51:07 
   70 Courtney Goble      F  19 Louisa             KY   51:08 
   71 Stephanie West      F  36 Louisa             KY   51:09 
   72 Kristi Cavins       F  40 Louisa             KY   51:55 
   73 Cathy Waller        F  50 Fort Gay           WV   51:55 
   74 Elsie Mills         F  59 Louisa             KY   52:06 
   75 Tonya Ross          F  45                         53:12 
   76 Kathy Adkins        F  54                         53:12 
   77 Lisa Newsome        F  29                         53:13 
   78 Ryan Kingsmore      M  16 Louisa             KY   53:25 
   79 Audra Kingsmore     F  43 Louisa             KY   53:25 
   80 Curt Justice        M  60 Ashland            KY   53:54 
   81 Dale Barber         M  37 Flatwoods          KY   53:59 
   82 Conner Barber       M  13 Flatwoods          KY   54:00 
   83 Haley Frasher       F   6 Ironton            OH   54:18 
   84 Jeannie Yates       F  27 Ironton            OH   54:18 
   85 Roger Plummer       M  67                         54:19 
   86 Edith Walker        F  66 Louisa             KY   54:28 
   87 Beverly Workman     F  49 Ashland            KY   54:33 
   88 Teresa Pannell      F  53 Louisa             KY   54:34 
   89 Michelle Stepp      F  40 Ashland            KY   54:44 
   90 Brook Brumett       F  35 Ironton            OH   54:46 
   91 Josh Plummer        M  21 Greenup            OH   54:47 
   92 Johnny Adkins       M  58 FORT GAY           WV   57:07 
   93 Bryce Adkins        M   7                         57:08 

         	 ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Lisa Nelson         F  29 Louisa             KY  29   24:36 
    2 Ali Ball            F  17                        17   25:20 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Tyler Brown         M  20                        20   19:20 
    2 Lanny Fraley        M  62                        62   21:00 

               ********** OVERALL Walker RESULTS ***********
    1 Mark Rooper         M  48 Scott Depot        WV  48   34:15 
    2 Nathaniel Brumett   M  11 Ironton            OH  11   35:04 
    3 Austin Taylor       M  15 Catlettsburg       KY  15   37:01 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 13
    1    39 Kaitlyn Adkins      F   9 South Shore        KY   35:43 
    2    55 McKenzie Barber     F  11 Flatwoods          KY   47:18 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 13
    1    36 Damion Wilson       M  11 Ironton            OH   35:05 
    2    44 Jacob Collins       M  11 Coal Grove         OH   37:44 

                         FEMALE Age Group  14 - 19
    1    56 Paige Brammer       F  15 Ironton            OH   47:19 
    2    69 Alexis Mullins      F  16 Coal Grove         OH   51:07 

                          MALE Age Group  14 - 19
    1    30 Clark Rice          M  17 WESTWOOD           KY   33:03 
    2    60 Eric Delong         M  19 Catlettsburg       KY   47:40 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    21 Dustin Kingsmore    M  21 Louisa             KY   28:44 
    2    91 Josh Plummer        M  21 Greenup            OH   54:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    50 Lori Kersey         F  26                         42:46 
    2    54 Alyssa Morrison     F  27 WESTWOOD           KY   47:05 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    19 Josh Steele         M  26                         28:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    11 Kendra Moore        F  32 Kenova             WV   25:36 
    2    14 Sabrina Hopson      F  34 Louisa             KY   26:20 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    20 Richard Daniels     M  32 WESTWOOD           KY   28:20 
    2    31 John Pannell        M  33 Louisa             KY   34:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    16 Tonyia Reed         F  37 Portsmouth         OH   26:40 
    2    18 Nancy Alexander     F  38 Ashland            KY   27:49 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1     3 Anthony Fraley      M  37 RACELAND           KY   21:25 
    2     8 Scott Garvin        M  38 ARGILLITE          KY   24:48 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    72 Kristi Cavins       F  40 Louisa             KY   51:55 
    2    79 Audra Kingsmore     F  43 Louisa             KY   53:25 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1     5 Shawn Lawson        M  40                    KY   24:29 
    2     7 Don Ball            M  41                         24:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    22 Charlotte Campbell  F  49 Chesapeake         OH   28:53 
    2    34 Tonya Maynard       F  46 Louisa             KY   35:00 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    17 Wes Kingsmore       M  46 Louisa             KY   27:38 
    2    23 Greg Caudill        M  48 Louisa             KY   29:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    12 Heather Vanderen    F  52 WESTWOOD           KY   26:07 
    2    58 Mary Thompson       F  51 Fort Gay           WV   47:24 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    27 Becky Thompson      F  57 Circleville        OH   31:30 
    2    59 Laura Salyer        F  59 Louisa             KY   47:31 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    13 Mike Thompson       M  58 Circleville        OH   26:13 
    2    92 Johnny Adkins       M  58 FORT GAY           WV   57:07 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1    53 Melody Webb         F  62 Louisa             KY   45:12 
    2    65 Sharon Kinner       F  63 Louisa             KY   48:24 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1    80 Curt Justice        M  60 Ashland            KY   53:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
    1    43 D. K. Price         F  69 Ashland            KY   37:21 
    2    86 Edith Walker        F  66 Louisa             KY   54:28 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
    1     4 Bob Denlinger       M  65 LYNN               KY   24:29 
    2    85 Roger Plummer       M  67                         54:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 74

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
    1    51 Willard Nolen       M  74 Ashland            KY   44:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  75 - 79

                          MALE Age Group  75 - 79
    1    52 Richard S. Cielec   M  77 Proctorville       OH   44:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  80 - 98

                          MALE Age Group  80 - 98

                             Stroller Division
    1    20 Richard Daniels     M  32 WESTWOOD           KY   28:20 
    2    63 Heather Hensley     F  34 Ashland            KY   48:02 

                            Wheelchair Division


                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Lisa Nelson         F  29 Louisa             KY  29   24:36 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Tyler Brown         M  20                        20   19:20 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 13
    1    39 Kaitlyn Adkins      F   9 South Shore        KY   35:43 
    2    55 McKenzie Barber     F  11 Flatwoods          KY   47:18 
    3    67 Morriah Howard      F   8 Kitts Hill         OH   51:02 
    4    68 Natalie Brumett     F   8 Ironton            OH   51:06 
    5    83 Haley Frasher       F   6 Ironton            OH   54:18 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 13
    1    35 Nathaniel Brumett   M  11 Ironton            OH   35:04 
    2    36 Damion Wilson       M  11 Ironton            OH   35:05 
    3    44 Jacob Collins       M  11 Coal Grove         OH   37:44 
    4    49 Ethan Adkins        M  10                         41:23 
    5    82 Conner Barber       M  13 Flatwoods          KY   54:00 
    6    93 Bryce Adkins        M   7                         57:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  14 - 19
    1    10 Ali Ball            F  17                         25:20 
    2    56 Paige Brammer       F  15 Ironton            OH   47:19 
    3    69 Alexis Mullins      F  16 Coal Grove         OH   51:07 
    4    70 Courtney Goble      F  19 Louisa             KY   51:08 

                          MALE Age Group  14 - 19
    1    30 Clark Rice          M  17 WESTWOOD           KY   33:03 
    2    42 Austin Taylor       M  15 Catlettsburg       KY   37:01 
    3    60 Eric Delong         M  19 Catlettsburg       KY   47:40 
    4    78 Ryan Kingsmore      M  16 Louisa             KY   53:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    21 Dustin Kingsmore    M  21 Louisa             KY   28:44 
    2    91 Josh Plummer        M  21 Greenup            OH   54:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    50 Lori Kersey         F  26                         42:46 
    2    54 Alyssa Morrison     F  27 WESTWOOD           KY   47:05 
    3    77 Lisa Newsome        F  29                         53:13 
    4    84 Jeannie Yates       F  27 Ironton            OH   54:18 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    19 Josh Steele         M  26                         28:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    11 Kendra Moore        F  32 Kenova             WV   25:36 
    2    14 Sabrina Hopson      F  34 Louisa             KY   26:20 
    3    25 Jennifer Pannell    F  32 Louisa             KY   31:17 
    4    29 Mary Ann Steele     F  30 Fort Gay           WV   32:50 
    5    33 Amy Thompson        F  34 Louisa             KY   34:28 
    6    37 Kathi Jenkins       F  32 Kitts Hill         OH   35:06 
    7    41 Heather Mills       F  33 Louisa             KY   36:28 
    8    45 Mary Ann Vincent-Pa F  32 Louisa             KY   37:54 
    9    46 Myra Cordial        F  34 CATLETTSBURG       KY   38:37 
   10    61 Reese Irby          F  34 Kitts Hill         OH   47:40 
   11    63 Heather Hensley     F  34 Ashland            KY   48:02 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    20 Richard Daniels     M  32 WESTWOOD           KY   28:20 
    2    31 John Pannell        M  33 Louisa             KY   34:05 
    3    38 Ben Jenkins         M  33 Kitts Hill         OH   35:11 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    16 Tonyia Reed         F  37 Portsmouth         OH   26:40 
    2    18 Nancy Alexander     F  38 Ashland            KY   27:49 
    3    24 Missy Simpson       F  39                         30:07 
    4    47 Cindy Reid          F  36                         40:45 
    5    48 Stacy Derossett     F  36 ASHLAND            KY   41:22 
    6    71 Stephanie West      F  36 Louisa             KY   51:09 
    7    90 Brook Brumett       F  35 Ironton            OH   54:46 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1     3 Anthony Fraley      M  37 RACELAND           KY   21:25 
    2     8 Scott Garvin        M  38 ARGILLITE          KY   24:48 
    3    26 Marty Peck          M  37 Louisa             KY   31:21 
    4    81 Dale Barber         M  37 Flatwoods          KY   53:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    72 Kristi Cavins       F  40 Louisa             KY   51:55 
    2    79 Audra Kingsmore     F  43 Louisa             KY   53:25 
    3    89 Michelle Stepp      F  40 Ashland            KY   54:44 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1     5 Shawn Lawson        M  40                    KY   24:29 
    2     7 Don Ball            M  41                         24:47 
    3     9 Robert Simpson      M  42 WESTWOOD           KY   25:06 
    4    15 Aaron Reed          M  42 Portsmouth         OH   26:29 
    5    57 Todd Brammer        M  40                         47:20 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    22 Charlotte Campbell  F  49 Chesapeake         OH   28:53 
    2    34 Tonya Maynard       F  46 Louisa             KY   35:00 
    3    40 Andrea Cooke        F  46 Louisa             KY   36:28 
    4    75 Tonya Ross          F  45                         53:12 
    5    87 Beverly Workman     F  49 Ashland            KY   54:33 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    17 Wes Kingsmore       M  46 Louisa             KY   27:38 
    2    23 Greg Caudill        M  48 Louisa             KY   29:32 
    3    28 Paul Rice           M  49 Louisa             KY   32:47 
    4    32 Mark Rooper         M  48 Scott Depot        WV   34:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
    1    12 Heather Vanderen    F  52 WESTWOOD           KY   26:07 
    2    58 Mary Thompson       F  51 Fort Gay           WV   47:24 
    3    73 Cathy Waller        F  50 Fort Gay           WV   51:55 
    4    76 Kathy Adkins        F  54                         53:12 
    5    88 Teresa Pannell      F  53 Louisa             KY   54:34 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    27 Becky Thompson      F  57 Circleville        OH   31:30 
    2    59 Laura Salyer        F  59 Louisa             KY   47:31 
    3    64 Connie Brewer       F  57                    KY   48:24 
    4    74 Elsie Mills         F  59 Louisa             KY   52:06 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
    1    13 Mike Thompson       M  58 Circleville        OH   26:13 
    2    92 Johnny Adkins       M  58 FORT GAY           WV   57:07 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1    53 Melody Webb         F  62 Louisa             KY   45:12 
    2    65 Sharon Kinner       F  63 Louisa             KY   48:24 
    3    66 Elizabeth Kelly     F  63 Louisa             KY   50:52 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
    1     2 Lanny Fraley        M  62                         21:00 
    2    80 Curt Justice        M  60 Ashland            KY   53:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
    1    43 D. K. Price         F  69 Ashland            KY   37:21 
    2    86 Edith Walker        F  66 Louisa             KY   54:28 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
    1     4 Bob Denlinger       M  65 LYNN               KY   24:29 
    2    85 Roger Plummer       M  67                         54:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 74

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
    1    51 Willard Nolen       M  74 Ashland            KY   44:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  75 - 79

                          MALE Age Group  75 - 79
    1    52 Richard S. Cielec   M  77 Proctorville       OH   44:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  80 - 98

                          MALE Age Group  80 - 98


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!