The 6th Annual Run to Remember


Show All Results
Overall Results for 5K Run

Event 1  Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 andrew ferguson           23 Unattached            18:45.55
  2 J.R. Rader                23 Nchs XC Alum          21:08.83
  3 lance bryson            26 Unattached            21:26.52
  4 Aidan Payton              17 Team Frank            22:13.99    1
  5 logan kelbaugh            14 Unattached            22:43.52
  6 Tyler Hinkle              12 Bright Enterprises    22:46.36
  7 anthony snider            20 Team Frank            24:13.70    2
  8 joshua brown             35 Team Frank            24:28.77    3
  9 briana friend            27 Team Frank            24:31.30    4
 10 lindsay chapman           14 Team Frank            24:47.39    5
 11 Nathan Angus              31 City of Summersv      24:51.33
 12 jennifer grindo           39 Braxton Kix           25:25.61
 13 steve phares              41 Unattached            25:28.30
 14 Soren Tyree               13 Team Frank            25:39.21    6
 15 wade leggett              20 Unattached            26:04.08
 16 morgan kesecker           22 Unattached            26:05.74
 17 bruce blankenship         63 Unattached            26:22.92
 18 David Dickerson           54 Unattached            26:39.30
 19 john paff                63 Team Frank            26:41.02    7
 20 Baylee Jarrett            10 Unattached            26:41.99
 21 drew moore               21 Unattached            27:16.95
 22 Joni Jarrett              40 Unattached            27:40.02
 23 Wesley Carte              18 Nchs XC Alum          27:58.55
 24 Johnny Walkup              9 Unattached            28:08.14
 25 julie brown               29 Team Frank            28:12.42
 26 jeff kesecker            50 Unattached            28:32.74
 27 James Corbitt             28 City of Summersv      28:48.24
 28 stacie mccarty            35 Unattached            28:59.05
 29 John Walkup               50 Unattached            29:08.36
 30 Susan Trenbath            35 Unattached            29:11.17
 31 alice bennett             47 Unattached            29:25.70
 32 michelle wilson           26 Unattached            29:48.61
 33 Kimlien Trenbath          72 Unattached            30:57.74
 34 Wanda Shafer              47 Unattached            31:03.05
 35 roy martin                48 Unattached            31:12.67
 36 Debbie Corbitt            47 City of Summersv      31:16.11
 37 miranda hughart           28 Unattached            31:54.02
 38 Teagan Huff                9 Braxton Kix           32:10.83
 39 Shannon Huff              38 Braxton Kix           32:23.55
 40 roy moose               70 Team Frank            32:43.67
 41 kenzi hayhurst            20 Unattached            34:18.11
 42 Randi Angus               30 City of Summersv      34:28.42
 43 jaxon mullins            12 Team Frank            35:55.02
 44 ryan friebul              44 Unattached            36:24.58
 45 Richard Trenbath          72 Unattached            37:07.30
 46 bradley hughart           33 Unattached            37:55.74
 47 Stump Darlene             59 Unattached            38:10.14
 48 lori nutter              38 Team Frank            38:42.95
 49 charity wysong            40 Unattached            39:52.95
 50 haley greynolds           19 Unattached            43:55.30
 51 morgan poff               13 Team Frank            53:31.62
 
....Event 1  Men 5k Run CC
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Team Frank                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  2:00:15.15
         Average:    24:03.03


Age Divisions

Event 1  Girls 14&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 14 & Under
  1 lindsay chapman           14 Team Frank            24:47.39
  2 Soren Tyree               13 Team Frank            25:39.21
  3 Baylee Jarrett            10 Unattached            26:41.99
  4 Teagan Huff                9 Braxton Kix           32:10.83
  5 morgan poff               13 Team Frank            53:31.62
Event 1  Boys 14&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 14 & Under
  1 logan kelbaugh            14 Unattached            22:43.52
  2 Tyler Hinkle              12 Bright Enterprises    22:46.36
  3 Johnny Walkup              9 Unattached            28:08.14
  4 jaxon mullins            12 Team Frank            35:55.02
Event 1  Women 15-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 15-19
  1 Aidan Payton              17 Team Frank            22:13.99
  2 haley greynolds           19 Unattached            43:55.30
Event 1  Men 15-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 15-19
  1 Wesley Carte              18 Nchs XC Alum          27:58.55
Event 1  Women 20-24 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-24
  1 morgan kesecker           22 Unattached            26:05.74
  2 kenzi hayhurst            20 Unattached            34:18.11
Event 1  Men 20-24 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-24
  1 andrew ferguson           23 Unattached            18:45.55
  2 J.R. Rader                23 Nchs XC Alum          21:08.83
  3 anthony snider            20 Team Frank            24:13.70
  4 wade leggett              20 Unattached            26:04.08
  5 drew moore               21 Unattached            27:16.95
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 25-29
  1 briana friend            27 Team Frank            24:31.30
  2 julie brown               29 Team Frank            28:12.42
  3 michelle wilson           26 Unattached            29:48.61
  4 miranda hughart           28 Unattached            31:54.02
Event 1  Men 25-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 25-29
  1 lance bryson            26 Unattached            21:26.52
  2 James Corbitt             28 City of Summersv      28:48.24
Event 1  Women 30-34 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-34
  1 Randi Angus               30 City of Summersv      34:28.42
Event 1  Men 30-34 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-34
  1 Nathan Angus              31 City of Summersv      24:51.33
  2 bradley hughart           33 Unattached            37:55.74
Event 1  Women 35-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 35-39
  1 jennifer grindo           39 Braxton Kix           25:25.61
  2 stacie mccarty            35 Unattached            28:59.05
  3 Susan Trenbath            35 Unattached            29:11.17
  4 Shannon Huff              38 Braxton Kix           32:23.55
  5 lori nutter              38 Team Frank            38:42.95
Event 1  Men 35-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 35-39
  1 joshua brown             35 Team Frank            24:28.77
Event 1  Women 40-44 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-44
  1 Joni Jarrett              40 Unattached            27:40.02
 
....Event 1  Women 40-44 5000 Meter Run
  2 charity wysong            40 Unattached            39:52.95
Event 1  Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-44
  1 steve phares              41 Unattached            25:28.30
  2 ryan friebul              44 Unattached            36:24.58
Event 1  Women 45-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 45-49
  1 alice bennett             47 Unattached            29:25.70
  2 Wanda Shafer              47 Unattached            31:03.05
  3 Debbie Corbitt            47 City of Summersv      31:16.11
Event 1  Men 45-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 45-49
  1 roy martin                48 Unattached            31:12.67
Event 1  Men 50-54 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-54
  1 David Dickerson           54 Unattached            26:39.30
  2 jeff kesecker            50 Unattached            28:32.74
  3 John Walkup               50 Unattached            29:08.36
Event 1  Women 55-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 55-59
  1 Stump Darlene             59 Unattached            38:10.14
Event 1  Men 60-64 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-64
  1 bruce blankenship         63 Unattached            26:22.92
  2 john paff                63 Team Frank            26:41.02
 
Event 1  Women 65+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 65+
  1 Kimlien Trenbath          72 Unattached            30:57.74
Event 1  Men 65+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 65+
  1 roy moose               70 Team Frank            32:43.67
  2 Richard Trenbath          72 Unattached            37:07.30




Overall Results for 5K Walk


Event 2  Mixed 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 david elsmick            M65 Unattached            35:06.46   10
  2 Adonnica Keiffer         W29 Unattached            40:36.62    8
  3 Tami Rader               W45 Unattached            43:55.96    6
  4 ann greynolds            W57 Unattached            44:04.65    5
  5 cassidy brogan           W13 Bright Enterprises    46:15.84    4
  6 aurora swearingen        W13 Bright Enterprises    47:53.84    3
  7 patricia sweeney         W51 Unattached            47:56.11    2


1K Children's Fun Run

Event 3  Mixed 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 kyler phares             M10 Unattached             4:30.02   10
  2 cole brown             M10 Unattached             4:42.27    8
  3 shyanne friebul          W10 Unattached             5:40.05    6
  4 braden brown             M10 Unattached             5:55.61    5
  5 aubree mccarty           W10 Unattached             6:04.42    4
  6 Joshua Keiffer            M8 Unattached             6:08.42    3
  7 allyson hinkle           W7 Bright Enterprises     6:18.30    2
  8 lily johnson              W7 Unattached             6:21.45    1
  9 joanna angus              W4 Unattached             6:25.14
 10 madison angus            W6 Unattached             6:26.36
 11 Bryan Huff                M5 Braxton Kix            6:32.99
 12 jacob brown              M10 Team Frank             6:38.55
 13 paige mccarty             W6 Unattached             7:04.83
 14 trey brogan              M10 Bright Enterprises     7:26.92
 15 benjamin johnson          M4 Unattached             7:39.92
 16 emmaline johnson          W5 Unattached             8:50.61
 17 evan nutter              M4 Team Frank             9:15.21




 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!