WVSSAC Region 1 AA T & F Championships


Show All Results
Licensed to WVSSAC - 8                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2016 08:17 AM
              WVSSAC Region 1 AA T & F Championships - 5/13/2016               
                              New Cumberland, WV                               
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Brown, Tristen                JR Braxton               14.40 
  2  Jarvis, Lauryn                SO Braxton               15.19 
  3  Leake, Jasmine                FR Braxton               15.10 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Ely, Kimi                     09 East Fairmont         18.04 
  2  Nuzum, Kaitlyn                12 East Fairmont         13.67 
  3  Nuzum, Macey                  12 East Fairmont         13.62 
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Antonk, Kayla                 SO Fairmont Senior       14.22 
  2  Burns, Tameka                 SO Fairmont Senior       13.09 
  3  Williams, Nihya               FR Fairmont Senior       14.09 
North Marion HS
  1  Angelucci, Marlee             SR North Marion          13.01 
  2  Baker, Geneva                 JR North Marion          14.50 
  3  Payton, Kealey                SO North Marion          14.34 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Cloninger, Destiny             9 Oak Glen              14.30 
  2  Hall, Sydney                  11 Oak Glen              14.00 
  3  Jones, McKenzie               12 Oak Glen              14.00 
Ravenswood HS
  1  Anderson, Kassidy             FR Ravenswood            15.00 
  2  Hinzman, Sheridan             FR Ravenswood            16.00 
  3  Hood, Autumn                  SO Ravenswood            16.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Reed, Hunter                  11 Ritchie Co.           15.24 
  2  Strickland, Lauren            10 Ritchie Co.           13.96 
  3  Tallman, Cassie               10 Ritchie Co.           13.91 
Roane County HS
  1  Raines, Josie                 JR Roane Co.             13.15 
  2  Strickland, Kayla             SO Roane Co.             13.75 
Webster County High School
  1  Johnson, Julie                SO WCHS                  17.41 
Weir HS
  1  Leathers, Kylee                  Weir                  13.00 
  2  Osaba, Aleah                     Weir                  15.00 
 
Event 26  Girls 200 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Brown, Tristen                JR Braxton               30.02 
  2  Groves, Madison               FR Braxton               32.80 
  3  Jarvis, Lauryn                SO Braxton               31.80 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Krepps, Cyleigh               10 East Fairmont         33.25 
  2  Nutter, Emily                 11 East Fairmont         34.00 
  3  Nuzum, Macey                  12 East Fairmont         27.64 
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Brinson, Maya                 FR Fairmont Senior       28.43 
  2  Burns, Tameka                 SO Fairmont Senior       28.21 
  3  Horton, Jaila                 FR Fairmont Senior       30.82 
North Marion HS
  1  Beaty, Riane                  SO North Marion          29.49 
  2  Hines, Alexis                 SO North Marion          30.80 
  3  Osborne, Brielle              SO North Marion          29.15 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Kovalcik, Maggie               9 Oak Glen              28.50 
  2  Weltner, Jennifer              9 Oak Glen              30.00 
Ravenswood HS
  1  Butler, Kaylin                FR Ravenswood            29.00 
  2  Hinzman, Sheridan             FR Ravenswood            35.00 
  3  Hood, Autumn                  SO Ravenswood            34.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Rollins, Katie                10 Ritchie Co.           28.61 
  2  Strickland, Lauren            10 Ritchie Co.           30.14 
Roane County HS
  1  Drennen, Chasity              SO Roane Co.             29.55 
  2  Raines, Josie                 JR Roane Co.             26.89 
  3  Reynolds, Cailyn              JR Roane Co.             28.99 
Webster County High School
  1  Parton, Cheyenne              SR WCHS                  33.09 
Weir HS
  1  Colliers, Nevaeh                 Weir                  32.00 
  2  Osaba, Aleah                     Weir                  32.00 
 
Event 38  Girls 400 Meter Dash AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Golinsky, Kate                SR Braxton             1:04.10 
  2  Leake, Jasmine                FR Braxton             1:11.00 
  3  Uldrich, Elainah              FR Braxton             1:11.00 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Lawson, Kristen               11 East Fairmont       1:15.00 
  2  Quinn, Kelsie                 11 East Fairmont       1:10.25 
  3  Warsewich, Skylar                East Fairmont       1:20.00 
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Brinson, Maya                 FR Fairmont Senior     1:04.98 
  2  Jones, Madelin                FR Fairmont Senior     1:08.58 
  3  Sayre, Victoria               SO Fairmont Senior     1:14.24 
North Marion HS
  1  Freels, Lauren                JR North Marion        1:06.20 
  2  Hine, Eve                     SO North Marion        1:02.05 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Arnott, Alexandra             12 Oak Glen            1:00.70 
  2  Cloninger, Destiny             9 Oak Glen            1:08.00 
Ravenswood HS
  1  Love, Taylor                  SR Ravenswood          1:18.00 
  2  McCoy, Marissa                SO Ravenswood          1:12.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Bailey, Kati                  11 Ritchie Co.         1:13.66 
  2  Hayes, Cali                   11 Ritchie Co.         1:15.05 
  3  Reed, Hunter                  11 Ritchie Co.         1:14.00 
Roane County HS
  1  Goreman, Lauren               FR Roane Co.           1:09.77 
  2  Hensely, Macaiah              FR Roane Co.           1:17.41 
Webster County High School
  1  Loughridge, Madison           JR WCHS                1:11.20 
  2  Perrine, Amy                  SO WCHS                1:13.33 
  3  White, Jordan                 SO WCHS                1:11.92 
Weir HS
  1  Hollaway, Mackenzie              Weir                1:10.00 
  2  Quickle, Taylor                  Weir                1:10.00 
 
Event 68  Girls 800 Meter Run AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Golinsky, Kate                SR Braxton             2:37.00 
  2  White, Katrina                SR Braxton             2:34.00 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Asterino, Tylyn               10 East Fairmont       3:15.00 
  2  Burgoyne, Destiny             09 East Fairmont       2:52.00 
  3  McPherson, Bethany            10 East Fairmont       2:44.00 
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Jones, Madelin                FR Fairmont Senior     2:39.77 
  2  McDougal, Anna                FR Fairmont Senior     3:05.86 
  3  Williams, Lauren              FR Fairmont Senior     2:57.17 
North Marion HS
  1  Eddy, Hannah                  SO North Marion        3:32.85 
  2  Kocsis, Rebecca               SO North Marion        2:45.00 
  3  Trowbridge, Taylor            JR North Marion        2:27.95 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Arnott, Alexandra             12 Oak Glen            2:23.00 
  2  Quinlan, Kennedy               9 Oak Glen            2:57.00 
  3  Rosenleib, Kenzie             12 Oak Glen            3:10.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Davis, Kylie                   9 Ritchie Co.         3:01.92 
  2  Napier, Gwyn                   9 Ritchie Co.         2:40.00 
  3  Richards, Taylor               9 Ritchie Co.         3:18.05 
Roane County HS
  1  Farmer, Halle                 FR Roane Co.           2:53.32 
  2  Kincaid, Desiree              JR Roane Co.           2:56.57 
Webster County High School
  1  Treadway, Courtney            SR WCHS                2:36.53 
  2  White, Jordan                 SO WCHS                2:48.65 
Weir HS
  1  Hollaway, Mackenzie              Weir                2:45.00 
  2  Quickle, Taylor                  Weir                2:48.00 
 
Event 44  Girls 1600 Meter Run AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Hunter, Tiara                 SR Braxton             6:03.00 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Edge, Sydney                  09 East Fairmont       6:14.00 
  2  Hawranick, Olga               10 East Fairmont       5:47.00 
  3  Pride, Hannah                 11 East Fairmont       6:13.00 
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Abruzzino, Adriana            FR Fairmont Senior     5:52.19 
  2  Tustin, Maleri                FR Fairmont Senior     6:36.91 
North Marion HS
  1  Eickleberry, Emma             SO North Marion        6:02.04 
  2  Kocsis, Rebecca               SO North Marion        6:10.74 
  3  Trowbridge, Taylor            JR North Marion        5:32.68 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Murphy, Annalise               9 Oak Glen            6:16.00 
  2  Powell, Toni                  12 Oak Glen            6:11.94 
  3  Severs, Emily                 11 Oak Glen            7:05.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Britton, Chloe                 9 Ritchie Co.         6:44.89 
  2  Napier, Gwyn                   9 Ritchie Co.         5:53.78 
Roane County HS
  1  Harlan, Silken                FR Roane Co.           6:05.24 
  2  Kincaid, Desiree              JR Roane Co.           6:01.85 
Webster County High School
  1  King, Sierra                  JR WCHS                6:12.57 
Weir HS
  1  Cowher, Abby                     Weir                5:46.00 
 
Event 32  Girls 3200 Meter Run AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Hunter, Tiara                 SR Braxton            13:04.10 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Edge, Sydney                  09 East Fairmont      13:13.00 
  2  Hawranick, Olga               10 East Fairmont      12:28.00 
  3  Pride, Hannah                 11 East Fairmont      13:16.00 
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Abruzzino, Adriana            FR Fairmont Senior    12:44.68 
North Marion HS
  1  Eickleberry, Emma             SO North Marion       13:13.20 
  2  Maddow, Emily                 JR North Marion       13:16.50 
  3  Sponaugle, Sydney             SO North Marion       14:43.00 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Arneault, Olivia              10 Oak Glen           12:51.00 
Roane County HS
  1  Harlan, Silken                FR Roane Co.          12:53.32 
Webster County High School
  1  King, Courtney                SR WCHS               13:03.04 
Weir HS
  1  Cowher, Abby                     Weir               12:37.00 
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
East Fairmont HS
  1  Oleman, Samantha              10 East Fairmont         20.00 
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Hershberger, Emily            SR Fairmont Senior       19.80 
  2  Mundell, Merissa              SO Fairmont Senior       17.87 
  3  White, Bethann                JR Fairmont Senior       18.56 
North Marion HS
  1  Gordon, Hanah                 JR North Marion          16.92 
  2  Minger, Aren                  SO North Marion          19.87 
  3  Pyle, Cameron                 FR North Marion          20.00 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Smith, Kimberly               11 Oak Glen              18.90 
  2  Szpyrka, Natalie               9 Oak Glen              19.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Kirk, Samantha                11 Ritchie Co.           15.99 
  2  Smith, Savannah                9 Ritchie Co.           21.50 
Roane County HS
  1  Godbey, Danielle              SO Roane Co.             17.59 
  2  Mckown, Hannah                SO Roane Co.             17.05 
Webster County High School
  1  Perrine, Amy                  SO WCHS                  20.57 
Weir HS
  1  Potock, Kali                     Weir                  17.50 
  2  Zdan, Taylor                     Weir                  15.54 
 
Event 50  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Bly, Kristen                  SR Braxton               55.20 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Murphy, Makenna               12 East Fairmont         55.62 
  2  Oleman, Samantha              10 East Fairmont         57.64 
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Koch, Miranda                 SO Fairmont Senior     1:13.79 
North Marion HS
  1  Gordon, Hanah                 JR North Marion          49.38 
  2  Minger, Aren                  SO North Marion          58.49 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Chappell, Natelie             12 Oak Glen              54.60 
  2  Szpyrka, Natalie               9 Oak Glen              54.48 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Haught, Abi                    9 Ritchie Co.           50.71 
  2  Kirk, Samantha                11 Ritchie Co.           47.53 
Roane County HS
  1  Godbey, Danielle              SO Roane Co.             48.38 
Webster County High School
  1  Perrine, Amy                  SO WCHS                  55.18 
Weir HS
  1  Adams, Amelia                    Weir                  50.31 
  2  Hawthorne, Megan                 Weir                  55.10 
  3  Pennacchio, Stephanie            Weir                  48.27 
 
Event 62  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
East Fairmont HS
  1  East Fairmont HS                                       56.24 
     1) Nuzum, Kaitlyn 12               2) Quinn, Kelsie 11               
     3) Phipps, Sierra 10               4) Nuzum, Macey 12                
     5) Murphy, Makenna 12              6)                                
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Fairmont Senior High School                            55.20 
     1) Brinson, Maya FR                2) Williams, Nihya FR             
     3) Antonk, Kayla SO                4) Burns, Tameka SO               
     5) Jones, Madelin FR               6)                                
North Marion HS
  1  North Marion HS                                        53.01 
     1) Hine, Eve SO                    2) Osborne, Brielle SO            
     3) Beaty, Riane SO                 4) Angelucci, Marlee SR           
Oak Glen HS
  1  Oak Glen HS                                            54.60 
     1) Jones, McKenzie 12              2) Rodriguez, Jordan 11           
     3) Kovalcik, Maggie 9              4) Hall, Sydney 11                
     5) Cloninger, Destiny 9            6) Molish, Chloe 9                
Ravenswood HS
  1  Ravenswood HS                                        1:02.80 
     1) Anderson, Kassidy FR            2) Butler, Kaylin FR              
     3) Hayman, Josie SR                4) Hayman, Larissa SR             
     5) Hinzman, Sheridan FR            6) Williams, Kylee JR             
Ritchie County HS
  1  Ritchie County HS                                      53.62 
     1) Rollins, Katie 10               2) Haught, Abi 9                  
     3) Tallman, Cassie 10              4) Kirk, Samantha 11              
     5) Strickland, Lauren 10           6)                                
Roane County HS
  1  Roane County HS                                        53.04 
     1) Strickland, Kayla SO            2) Mckown, Hannah SO              
     3) Hudnall, Caitlyn SR             4) Raines, Josie JR               
     5) Reynolds, Cailyn JR             6) Godbey, Danielle SO            
Weir HS
  1  Weir HS                                                52.29 
     1) Cummins, Steffani               2) Zdan, Taylor                   
     3) Pennacchio, Stephanie           4) Leathers, Kylee                
 
Event 56  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Braxton County High School                           2:08.00 
     1) Jarvis, Lauryn SO               2) Uldrich, Elainah FR            
     3) Groves, Madison FR              4) Kearns, Drina SO               
East Fairmont HS
  1  East Fairmont HS                                     1:58.22 
     1) Nuzum, Kaitlyn 12               2) Murphy, Makenna 12             
     3) Phipps, Sierra 10               4) Nuzum, Macey 12                
     5) Quinn, Kelsie 11                6)                                
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Fairmont Senior High School                          2:03.26 
     1) Rodebaugh, Addie SO             2) Antonk, Kayla SO               
     3) Michael, Jaylah JR              4) Horton, Jaila FR               
     5) Burns, Tameka SO                6)                                
North Marion HS
  1  North Marion HS                                      1:54.01 
     1) Hine, Eve SO                    2) Osborne, Brielle SO            
     3) Beaty, Riane SO                 4) Angelucci, Marlee SR           
Oak Glen HS
  1  Oak Glen HS                                          1:52.46 
     1) Jones, McKenzie 12              2) Hall, Sydney 11                
     3) Kovalcik, Maggie 9              4) Arnott, Alexandra 12           
     5) Cloninger, Destiny 9            6) Rodriguez, Jordan 11           
Ravenswood HS
  1  Ravenswood HS                                        2:12.00 
     1) Butler, Kaylin FR               2) Hayman, Josie SR               
     3) McCoy, Marissa SO               4) Williams, Kylee JR             
     5) Hood, Autumn SO                 6) Hayman, Larissa SR             
Ritchie County HS
  1  Ritchie County HS                                    1:52.96 
     1) Rollins, Katie 10               2) Strickland, Lauren 10          
     3) Haught, Abi 9                   4) Kirk, Samantha 11              
     5) Tallman, Cassie 10              6)                                
Roane County HS
  1  Roane County HS                                      1:54.80 
     1) Godbey, Danielle SO             2) Drennen, Chasity SO            
     3) Strickland, Kayla SO            4) Reynolds, Cailyn JR            
     5) Mckown, Hannah SO               6) Hudnall, Caitlyn SR            
Webster County High School
  1  Webster County High School                           2:06.45 
     1) Loughridge, Madison JR          2) White, Jordan SO               
     3) Parton, Cheyenne SR             4) Perrine, Amy SO                
Weir HS
  1  Weir HS                                              1:48.30 
     1) Zdan, Taylor                    2) Fodor, Caroline                
     3) Pennacchio, Stephanie           4) Leathers, Kylee                
 
Event 74  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Braxton County High School                           4:44.00 
     1) White, Katrina SR               2) Uldrich, Elainah FR            
     3) Leake, Jasmine FR               4) Golinsky, Kate SR              
East Fairmont HS
  1  East Fairmont HS                                          NT 
     1) Quinn, Kelsie 11                2) Russel, Carissa 09             
     3) Lawson, Kristen 11              4) McPherson, Bethany 10          
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Fairmont Senior High School                          4:38.69 
     1) Jones, Madelin FR               2) White, Bethann JR              
     3) Williams, Seneca JR             4) Brinson, Maya FR               
     5) Michael, Jaylah JR              6)                                
North Marion HS
  1  North Marion HS                                      4:19.15 
     1) Freels, Lauren JR               2) Hine, Eve SO                   
     3) Michael, Leah SO                4) Trowbridge, Taylor JR          
Oak Glen HS
  1  Oak Glen HS                                          4:25.63 
     1) Jones, McKenzie 12              2) Hall, Sydney 11                
     3) Kovalcik, Maggie 9              4) Arnott, Alexandra 12           
     5) Cloninger, Destiny 9            6) Rodriguez, Jordan 11           
Ravenswood HS
  1  Ravenswood HS                                        5:20.00 
     1) Anderson, Kassidy FR            2) Hayman, Josie SR               
     3) Hayman, Larissa SR              4) McCoy, Marissa SO              
     5) Love, Taylor SR                 6) Williams, Kylee JR             
Ritchie County HS
  1  Ritchie County HS                                    4:42.50 
     1) Farley, Rachel 9                2) Bailey, Kati 11                
     3) Hayes, Cali 11                  4) Cokeley, Sarah 11              
     5) Napier, Gwyn 9                  6)                                
Roane County HS
  1  Roane County HS                                      4:55.88 
     1) Kincaid, Desiree JR             2) Harlan, Silken FR              
     3) Goreman, Lauren FR              4) Cottrill, Shelby SO            
     5) Hensely, Macaiah FR             6) Strickland, Kayla SO           
Webster County High School
  1  Webster County High School                           4:39.11 
     1) Treadway, Courtney SR           2) King, Courtney SR              
     3) King, Sierra JR                 4) Loughridge, Madison JR         
     5) White, Jordan SO                6)                                
Weir HS
  1  Weir HS                                              4:30.86 
     1) Adams, Amelia                   2) Fodor, Caroline                
     3) Smith, Asharay                  4) Hawthorne, Megan               
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Braxton County High School                          10:57.10 
     1) White, Katrina SR               2) Hunter, Tiara SR               
     3) Lloyd, Laurel SR                4) Golinsky, Kate SR              
East Fairmont HS
  1  East Fairmont HS                                    11:16.00 
     1) Hawranick, Olga 10              2) Edge, Sydney 09                
     3) Pride, Hannah 11                4) McPherson, Bethany 10          
     5) Burgoyne, Destiny 09            6) Lawson, Kristen 11             
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Fairmont Senior High School                         12:37.48 
     1) Williams, Lauren FR             2) Davidson, Chloe SO             
     3) Tustin, Maleri FR               4) Haberland, Alexandra FR        
     5) McDougal, Anna FR               6)                                
North Marion HS
  1  North Marion HS                                     10:22.68 
     1) Trowbridge, Taylor JR           2) Eddy, Hannah SO                
     3) Michael, Leah SO                4) Freels, Lauren JR              
Oak Glen HS
  1  Oak Glen HS                                         11:04.00 
     1) Powell, Toni 12                 2) Molish, Chloe 9                
     3) Murphy, Annalise 9              4) Arneault, Olivia 10            
     5) Quinlan, Kennedy 9              6) Severs, Emily 11               
Ravenswood HS
  1  Ravenswood HS                                       12:37.00 
     1) Anderson, Kassidy FR            2) Hayman, Larissa SR             
     3) Love, Taylor SR                 4) Williams, Kylee JR             
     5) Hayman, Josie SR                6) McCoy, Marissa SO              
Ritchie County HS
  1  Ritchie County HS                                   11:18.00 
     1) Napier, Gwyn 9                  2) Davis, Kylie 9                 
     3) Britton, Chloe 9                4) Farley, Rachel 9               
     5) Cokeley, Sarah 11               6)                                
Roane County HS
  1  Roane County HS                                     11:19.22 
     1) Harlan, Silken FR               2) Farmer, Halle FR               
     3) Goreman, Lauren FR              4) Kincaid, Desiree JR            
     5) Hensely, Macaiah FR             6) Pennesi, Genny SR              
Webster County High School
  1  Webster County High School                          10:42.60 
     1) Treadway, Courtney SR           2) Short, Carson JR               
     3) King, Sierra JR                 4) King, Courtney SR              
     5) White, Jordan SO                6)                                
Weir HS
  1  Weir HS                                             10:55.10 
     1) Cowher, Abby                    2) Hawthorne, Megan               
     3) Smith, Asharay                  4) Adams, Amelia                  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Fairmont Senior High School                          1:12.09 
     1) Hershberger, Emily SR           2) Mundell, Merissa SO            
     3) Williams, Seneca JR             4) White, Bethann JR              
North Marion HS
  1  North Marion HS                                      1:17.00 
     1) Gordon, Hanah JR                2) Pyle, Cameron FR               
     3) Hines, Alexis SO                4) Minger, Aren SO                
Oak Glen HS
  1  Oak Glen HS                                          1:17.00 
     1) Szpyrka, Natalie 9              2) Orenzuk, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Chappell, Natelie 12            4) Smith, Kimberly 11             
     5) Weltner, Jennifer 9             6)                                
Ritchie County HS
  1  Ritchie County HS                                    1:19.00 
     1) Minor, Hayleah 9                2) Smith, Savannah 9              
     3) Hayes, Cali 11                  4) Cokeley, Sarah 11              
     5) Bailey, Kati 11                 6)                                
Roane County HS
  1  Roane County HS                                      1:10.79 
     1) Godbey, Danielle SO             2) Drennen, Chasity SO            
     3) Strickland, Kayla SO            4) Mckown, Hannah SO              
     5) Reynolds, Cailyn JR             6)                                
Weir HS
  1  Weir HS                                              1:05.79 
     1) Adams, Amelia                   2) Cummins, Steffani              
     3) Pennacchio, Stephanie           4) Zdan, Taylor                   
 
Event 98  Girls High Jump AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
East Fairmont HS
  1  May, Laura                    10 East Fairmont       4-10.00 
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Hershberger, Emily            SR Fairmont Senior     4-10.00 
North Marion HS
  1  Haught, Miakoda               SO North Marion        4-06.00 
  2  Singleton, Shandi             JR North Marion        4-06.00 
  3  Straight, Morgan              JR North Marion        4-06.00 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Mahan, Lauren                 10 Oak Glen            4-08.00 
  2  Molish, Chloe                  9 Oak Glen            4-06.00 
Roane County HS
  1  Goreman, Lauren               FR Roane Co.           4-08.00 
  2  Hudnall, Caitlyn              SR Roane Co.           4-08.00 
Weir HS
  1  Fodor, Caroline                  Weir                4-10.00 
  2  Rusinovich, Mackenzie            Weir                4-06.00 
  3  Vacheresse, Kelsi                Weir                4-10.00 
 
Event 104  Girls Pole Vault AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
North Marion HS
  1  Ashby, Brooke                 JR North Marion        7-00.00 
  2  Gordon, Hanah                 JR North Marion        8-00.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Cokeley, Sarah                11 Ritchie Co.         9-00.00 
  2  Haught, Abi                    9 Ritchie Co.         9-06.00 
  3  Tallman, Cassie               10 Ritchie Co.         7-06.00 
Roane County HS
  1  Berkhouse, Carli              SO Roane Co.           8-00.00 
  2  Farmer, Halle                 FR Roane Co.           5-06.00 
 
Event 92  Girls Long Jump AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Brown, Tristen                JR Braxton            13-02.00 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Kelly, Aaliyah                12 East Fairmont      14-03.00 
  2  Murphy, Makenna               12 East Fairmont      14-00.00 
  3  Phipps, Sierra                10 East Fairmont      14-01.00 
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Antonk, Kayla                 SO Fairmont Senior    12-07.00 
  2  Duckworth, Mariah             SO Fairmont Senior    12-00.00 
  3  McDougal, Anna                FR Fairmont Senior    12-11.50 
North Marion HS
  1  Angelucci, Marlee             SR North Marion       15-11.00 
  2  Baker, Geneva                 JR North Marion       14-00.00 
  3  Beaty, Riane                  SO North Marion       14-05.00 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Rodriguez, Jordan             11 Oak Glen           15-02.50 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Minor, Hayleah                 9 Ritchie Co.        13-01.00 
  2  Rollins, Katie                10 Ritchie Co.        15-02.00 
Roane County HS
  1  Drennen, Chasity              SO Roane Co.          13-05.00 
  2  Raines, Josie                 JR Roane Co.          16-10.00 
  3  Reynolds, Cailyn              JR Roane Co.          14-09.00 
Weir HS
  1  Hollaway, Mackenzie              Weir               14-01.00 
  2  Leathers, Kylee                  Weir               16-10.00 
  3  Vacheresse, Kelsi                Weir               14-03.00 
 
Event 80  Girls Shot Put AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Helmick, Shelby               SR Braxton            27-05.00 
  2  Kearns, Drina                 SO Braxton            21-05.00 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Gibson, Megan                 09 East Fairmont      18-00.00 
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Clemens, Reagan               FR Fairmont Senior    15-11.00 
  2  Duckworth, Mariah             SO Fairmont Senior    24-00.00 
  3  Sorrels, Autumn               SO Fairmont Senior    19-02.00 
North Marion HS
  1  Payton, Kealey                SO North Marion       26-00.00 
  2  Toothman, Eden                JR North Marion       23-00.00 
  3  Tuttle, Presley               JR North Marion       33-11.00 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Bemis, Bridget                12 Oak Glen           28-00.00 
  2  Groves, Lydia                 12 Oak Glen           26-00.00 
  3  Williams, Kylee               11 Oak Glen           32-00.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Kell, Destini                  9 Ritchie Co.        25-10.00 
  2  Perez, Nikita                 11 Ritchie Co.        18-04.50 
Roane County HS
  1  Bush, Kaitlin                 SR Roane Co.          33-05.00 
  2  Higginbotham, Macie           FR Roane Co.          25-04.00 
  3  Waggoner, Kim                 FR Roane Co.          29-10.50 
Webster County High School
  1  Frazer, Shawna                SR WCHS               23-01.50 
Weir HS
  1  Colliers, Nevaeh                 Weir               26-09.00 
  2  Davis, Taryn                     Weir               26-00.00 
  3  Stead, Bailey                    Weir               29-02.00 
 
Event 86  Girls Discus Throw AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Helmick, Shelby               SR Braxton              107-08 
  2  Kearns, Drina                 SO Braxton               83-07 
Fairmont Senior High School
  1  Barrett, Erin                 SO Fairmont Senior       80-00 
  2  Sorrels, Autumn               SO Fairmont Senior       55-08 
  3  Williams, Seneca              JR Fairmont Senior       59-05 
North Marion HS
  1  Capet, Harley                 SO North Marion          55-03 
  2  Hines, Amia                   FR North Marion          53-07 
  3  Tuttle, Presley               JR North Marion         103-00 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Bemis, Bridget                12 Oak Glen             111-07 
  2  Groves, Lydia                 12 Oak Glen              75-00 
  3  Williams, Kylee               11 Oak Glen              93-02 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Kell, Destini                  9 Ritchie Co.           76-01 
  2  Perez, Nikita                 11 Ritchie Co.           56-09 
Roane County HS
  1  Higginbotham, Macie           FR Roane Co.             71-08 
  2  Patterson, Olivia             FR Roane Co.             81-03 
  3  Waggoner, Kim                 FR Roane Co.             94-06 
Webster County High School
  1  Frazer, Shawna                SR WCHS                  43-01 
Weir HS
  1  Efaw, Madison                    Weir                  65-00 
  2  Ferrebee, Katelynne              Weir                  67-00 
  3  Larkey, Hannah                   Weir                  72-08 
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Conner, Tyler                 SO Braxton               15.10 
  2  White, Jesse                  SR Braxton               12.39 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Fansler, Aaron                11 East Fairmont         12.37 
  2  Fluharty, Corey               09 East Fairmont         12.54 
  3  Ridgway, Ross                 10 East Fairmont         13.20 
Fairmont Senior HS
  1  Harrell, Kharon               SR Fairmont Senior       12.35 
  2  Walker, Caleb                 FR Fairmont Senior       12.14 
North Marion HS
  1  Bock, Larra                   SO North Marion          12.91 
  2  Hovatter, Branson             FR North Marion          12.80 
  3  Wheeler, Justin               SR North Marion          12.07 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Campos, Preston               SO Oak Glen              12.20 
  2  Crago, Chase                  JR Oak Glen              11.90 
  3  McCoy, Jake                   FR Oak Glen              12.10 
Ravenswood HS
  1  Spring, Robert                JR Ravenswood            14.00 
  2  Taylor, Samuel                FR Ravenswood            14.00 
  3  Weekley, Sawyer               SR Ravenswood            12.40 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Garrett, Austin               SR Ritchie Co.           11.18 
  2  Hilkey, Jeremy                SO Ritchie Co.           13.13 
  3  Rhodes, Anthony               SR Ritchie Co.           12.40 
Roane County HS
  1  Cox, Austin                   SR Roane Co.             12.65 
  2  Foster, Ezra                  FR Roane Co.             16.78 
  3  Locklear, Dale                SR Roane Co.             12.78 
Webster County High School
  1  Romano, Jared                 JR WCHS                  14.13 
  2  Stover, Devon                 JR WCHS                  13.73 
  3  Travis, Maverick              JR WCHS                  16.41 
Weir HS
  1  Daddario, Dante               FR Weir                  12.66 
  2  Spencer, Donavon              JR Weir                  11.05 
 
Event 29  Boys 200 Meter Dash AA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Conner, Tyler                 SO Braxton               31.70 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Akers, Brandon                12 East Fairmont         24.44 
  2  Cerullo, Logan                11 East Fairmont         24.34 
  3  Fansler, Aaron                11 East Fairmont         25.40 
Fairmont Senior HS
  1  Bundy, Joseph                 SR Fairmont Senior       23.63 
  2  Walker, Caleb                 FR Fairmont Senior       25.05 
North Marion HS
  1  Kiger, Blake                  SR North Marion          27.35 
  2  Starsick, Terry               JR North Marion          26.10 
  3  Williams, Dawson              SO North Marion          25.82 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Crago, Chase                  JR Oak Glen              24.10 
  2  Lauritzen, Charles            FR Oak Glen              25.20 
  3  Troutman, Shawn               SR Oak Glen              25.90 
Ravenswood HS
  1  Searls, Devon                 SO Ravenswood            28.00 
  2  Standridge, Jonathon          FR Ravenswood            32.00 
  3  Weekley, Sawyer               SR Ravenswood            25.60 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Strickland, Austin            SR Ritchie Co.           24.10 
Roane County HS
  1  Goodall, Logan                SR Roane Co.             27.01 
  2  Mercer, Samuel                SO Roane Co.             28.98 
  3  Stutler, Thomas               FR Roane Co.             30.25 
Webster County High School
  1  Ray, Tyler                    JR WCHS                  27.77 
  2  Romano, Jared                 JR WCHS                  29.51 
  3  Stover, Devon                 JR WCHS                  28.31 
Weir HS
  1  Davis, Kam                    SR Weir                  23.83 
  2  Spencer, Donavon              JR Weir                  22.39 
 
Event 41  Boys 400 Meter Dash AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Capron, Christopher           SO Braxton               58.20 
  2  White, Jesse                  SR Braxton               56.50 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Gibson, Cameron               12 East Fairmont         51.93 
  2  Griffith, Zachary             09 East Fairmont       1:04.00 
  3  Vincent, Raden                09 East Fairmont       1:04.00 
North Marion HS
  1  Bock, Larra                   SO North Marion          58.26 
  2  Ferguson, Ryan                FR North Marion        1:00.00 
  3  Kiger, Blake                  SR North Marion        1:02.22 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Aloria, Jay                   FR Oak Glen              57.80 
  2  Gumm, Justin                  JR Oak Glen            1:00.20 
  3  McCune, Matthew               SR Oak Glen              58.50 
Ravenswood HS
  1  Mullins, Brandon              SO Ravenswood          1:04.00 
  2  Murray, Chris                 SO Ravenswood            59.00 
  3  Searls, Devon                 SO Ravenswood          1:02.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Cooper, Daniel                SR Ritchie Co.           52.50 
  2  Deem, Huston                  FR Ritchie Co.         1:11.11 
Roane County HS
  1  Diemling, Ondrej              SR Roane Co.             54.67 
  2  McGinnis, Austin              SO Roane Co.             52.38 
  3  Mercer, Samuel                SO Roane Co.           1:03.21 
Webster County High School
  1  Ray, Tyler                    JR WCHS                  59.23 
  2  Rose, Chase                   JR WCHS                  59.82 
  3  Vandevender, Seth             FR WCHS                  57.93 
Weir HS
  1  Boyd, Owen                    JR Weir                1:01.01 
  2  Daddario, Dante               FR Weir                1:01.10 
  3  Miller, Michael               SO Weir                  58.65 
 
Event 71  Boys 800 Meter Run AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Capron, Christopher           SO Braxton             2:12.00 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Ellis, Mark                   10 East Fairmont       2:05.08 
  2  Gibson, Cameron               12 East Fairmont       2:05.25 
  3  Weese, Mason                  11 East Fairmont       2:07.23 
Fairmont Senior HS
  1  Cunningham, Elijah            SO Fairmont Senior     2:05.90 
  2  Figueroa, Miguel              SO Fairmont Senior     2:12.50 
  3  Saymansky, Aaron              JR Fairmont Senior     2:09.80 
North Marion HS
  1  Ferguson, Ryan                FR North Marion        2:17.50 
  2  Thomas, Franklin              JR North Marion        2:16.59 
  3  Villers, Brian                JR North Marion        2:34.17 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Coble, Jeffrey                JR Oak Glen            2:32.70 
  2  McCune, Matthew               SR Oak Glen            2:20.50 
  3  Mynes, Zachary                SR Oak Glen            2:08.72 
Ravenswood HS
  1  Jarrell, Blake                FR Ravenswood          2:14.00 
  2  Jarrell, Bryce                FR Ravenswood          2:12.00 
  3  Murray, Chris                 SO Ravenswood          2:20.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Bee, Clayton                  FR Ritchie Co.         2:14.00 
  2  Cooper, Daniel                SR Ritchie Co.         2:03.46 
  3  Deem, Hunter                  SR Ritchie Co.         2:04.07 
Roane County HS
  1  Blackwell, Zaiah              FR Roane Co.           2:19.32 
  2  Diemling, Ondrej              SR Roane Co.           2:07.89 
  3  Shirey, Caleb                 SR Roane Co.           2:11.32 
Webster County High School
  1  Hayes, Austin                 SR WCHS                2:03.50 
  2  White, Korbin                 JR WCHS                2:09.62 
Weir HS
  1  Elbon, Edward                 SO Weir                2:18.00 
  2  Girod, Cole                   SO Weir                2:11.50 
  3  Virtue, Tyler                 JR Weir                2:09.50 
 
Event 47  Boys 1600 Meter Run AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Brady, Cooper                 SR Braxton             5:04.00 
  2  Davis, Wesley                 FR Braxton             5:16.00 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Cole, Marcus                  11 East Fairmont       5:03.00 
  2  Ellis, Mark                   10 East Fairmont       4:37.00 
  3  Poe, Joshua                   09 East Fairmont       4:51.00 
Fairmont Senior HS
  1  Richardson, Tavian            FR Fairmont Senior     4:55.50 
  2  Saymansky, Aaron              JR Fairmont Senior     4:51.20 
  3  Zannino, Bryce                SO Fairmont Senior     5:45.00 
North Marion HS
  1  Ferguson, Ryan                FR North Marion        5:20.42 
  2  Magnum, Joseph                SR North Marion        6:11.11 
  3  Sailor, John                  JR North Marion        5:41.98 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Coble, Jeffrey                JR Oak Glen            6:05.00 
  2  Gorby, Hunter                 SO Oak Glen            5:04.00 
  3  Gorby, Tanner                 SR Oak Glen            4:36.95 
Ravenswood HS
  1  Jarrell, Blake                FR Ravenswood          4:51.00 
  2  Jarrell, Bryce                FR Ravenswood          4:50.00 
  3  Murray, Chris                 SO Ravenswood          5:05.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Bee, Clayton                  FR Ritchie Co.         5:06.13 
  2  Deem, Hunter                  SR Ritchie Co.         4:35.67 
  3  Spaulding, Connor             FR Ritchie Co.         5:34.03 
Roane County HS
  1  Stutler, Kyle                 JR Roane Co.           4:50.67 
  2  Stutler, Thomas               FR Roane Co.           6:00.32 
Webster County High School
  1  Babcock, Quest                SO WCHS                5:37.94 
  2  Bender, Chris                 FR WCHS                6:05.87 
  3  Hayes, Austin                 SR WCHS                4:29.50 
Weir HS
  1  Hall, Lavelle                 SO Weir                4:51.60 
 
Event 35  Boys 3200 Meter Run AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Brady, Cooper                 SR Braxton            10:59.10 
  2  Davis, Wesley                 FR Braxton            11:50.00 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Ellis, Mark                   10 East Fairmont       9:59.16 
  2  Morris, Jacob                 12 East Fairmont            NT 
  3  Poe, Joshua                   09 East Fairmont      10:21.00 
Fairmont Senior HS
  1  Zannino, Bryce                SO Fairmont Senior    12:00.00 
North Marion HS
  1  Micciche, Cade                FR North Marion       12:32.44 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Gorby, Hunter                 SO Oak Glen           11:04.00 
Ravenswood HS
  1  Jarrell, Blake                FR Ravenswood         10:27.00 
  2  Jarrell, Bryce                FR Ravenswood         10:20.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Deem, Hunter                  SR Ritchie Co.         9:54.53 
  2  Spaulding, Connor             FR Ritchie Co.        11:20.00 
  3  Summers, Sam                  FR Ritchie Co.        10:26.39 
Roane County HS
  1  Shirey, Caleb                 SR Roane Co.          10:34.21 
  2  Stutler, Kyle                 JR Roane Co.          10:50.36 
Webster County High School
  1  Babcock, Quest                SO WCHS               11:59.28 
  2  Bender, Chris                 FR WCHS               13:27.76 
Weir HS
  1  Spiers, Andrew                SO Weir               11:36.40 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Fairmont Senior HS
  1  Curry, Brian                  SR Fairmont Senior       15.52 
  2  Smith, John                   FR Fairmont Senior       19.03 
North Marion HS
  1  Hovatter, Branson             FR North Marion          19.65 
  2  Thomas, Franklin              JR North Marion          16.49 
  3  Williams, Dawson              SO North Marion          20.52 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Rosenlieb, Connor             JR Oak Glen              17.45 
  2  Stanley, Colin                SO Oak Glen              18.10 
  3  Warren, Dakota                JR Oak Glen              17.10 
Ravenswood HS
  1  Henry, Dylan                  JR Ravenswood            18.50 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Hardman, Andrew               FR Ritchie Co.           18.80 
Roane County HS
  1  Coon, Haden                   SO Roane Co.             16.27 
Webster County High School
  1  Casto, Nathan                 SO WCHS                  17.87 
  2  Hamrick, Ike                  SO WCHS                  21.12 
Weir HS
  1  Faulks, Keyshawn              SO Weir                  17.41 
 
Event 53  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Brown, Kaleb                  FR Braxton               48.20 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Gaskill, Michael              11 East Fairmont         43.57 
  2  Myers, Charles                09 East Fairmont         51.24 
  3  Slusser, Andrew               11 East Fairmont         43.58 
North Marion HS
  1  Hovatter, Branson             FR North Marion          50.18 
  2  Moore, Andrew                 JR North Marion          43.11 
  3  Thomas, Gabriel               SO North Marion          47.97 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Gorby, Tanner                 SR Oak Glen              43.54 
  2  Warren, Dakota                JR Oak Glen              43.72 
Ravenswood HS
  1  Henry, Dylan                  JR Ravenswood            46.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Allender, Jarett              FR Ritchie Co.           45.20 
Roane County HS
  1  Coon, Haden                   SO Roane Co.             44.68 
  2  Rucker, Nick                  JR Roane Co.             46.68 
Webster County High School
  1  Vandevender, Seth             FR WCHS                  46.13 
Weir HS
  1  Faulks, Keyshawn              SO Weir                  43.06 
 
Event 65  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
East Fairmont HS
  1  East Fairmont HS                                       47.02 
     1) Cerullo, Logan 11               2) Fansler, Aaron 11              
     3) Akers, Brandon 12               4) Nuzum, Jacob 12                
     5) Butler, Dominic 09              6) Fluharty, Corey 09             
Fairmont Senior HS
  1  Fairmont Senior HS                                     45.65 
     1) Stewart, Benjamin SR            2) Walker, Caleb FR               
     3) Nuzum II, Michael SR            4) Bundy, Joseph SR               
     5) Curry, Brian SR                 6) Wyne, Brad SR                  
North Marion HS
  1  North Marion HS                                        47.62 
     1) Hayes, Tanner SR                2) Starsick, Terry JR             
     3) Wheeler, Justin SR              4) Moore, Andrew JR               
Oak Glen HS
  1  Oak Glen HS                                            46.52 
     1) Colson, Canyon SR               2) Campos, Preston SO             
     3) Crago, Chase JR                 4) Price, Dakota JR               
     5) McCoy, Jake FR                  6) Rosenlieb, Connor JR           
Ravenswood HS
  1  Ravenswood HS                                             NT 
     1) Spring, Robert JR               2) Searls, Devon SO               
     3) Standridge, Jonathon FR         4) Taylor, Samuel FR              
Ritchie County HS
  1  Ritchie County HS                                      46.70 
     1) Garrett, Austin SR              2) Hardman, Andrew FR             
     3) Rhodes, Anthony SR              4) Strickland, Austin SR          
Roane County HS
  1  Roane County HS                                        49.86 
     1) Cox, Austin SR                  2) Locklear, Dale SR              
     3) Rhodes, David FR                4) Rucker, Nick JR                
     5) Mercer, Samuel SO               6)                                
Webster County High School
  1  Webster County High School                           1:00.35 
     1) Stover, Devon JR                2) Romano, Jared JR               
     3) Travis, Maverick JR             4) Deel, Bryce SR                 
Weir HS
  1  Weir HS                                                44.98 
     1) Bridges, Jaylon SO              2) Davis, Kam SR                  
     3) Bryant, Brae SR                 4) Spencer, Donavon JR            
     5) Whitlatch, James JR             6)                                
 
Event 59  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
East Fairmont HS
  1  East Fairmont HS                                     1:34.97 
     1) Cerullo, Logan 11               2) Akers, Brandon 12              
     3) Slusser, Andrew 11              4) Gaskill, Michael 11            
     5) Fansler, Aaron 11               6) Nuzum, Jacob 12                
Fairmont Senior HS
  1  Fairmont Senior HS                                   1:34.37 
     1) Stewart, Benjamin SR            2) Curry, Brian SR                
     3) Nuzum II, Michael SR            4) Bundy, Joseph SR               
     5) Walker, Caleb FR                6) Smith, Dominic SR              
North Marion HS
  1  North Marion HS                                      1:38.04 
     1) Hayes, Tanner SR                2) Funkhouser, Forrest JR         
     3) Wheeler, Justin SR              4) Moore, Andrew JR               
     5) Starsick, Terry JR              6)                                
Oak Glen HS
  1  Oak Glen HS                                          1:35.92 
     1) McCoy, Jake FR                  2) Campos, Preston SO             
     3) Crago, Chase JR                 4) Price, Dakota JR               
     5) Colson, Canyon SR               6) Rosenlieb, Connor JR           
Ravenswood HS
  1  Ravenswood HS                                             NT 
     1) Spring, Robert JR               2) Standridge, Jonathon FR        
     3) Mullins, Brandon SO             4) Taylor, Samuel FR              
Ritchie County HS
  1  Ritchie County HS                                    1:38.80 
     1) Hardman, Andrew FR              2) Rhodes, Anthony SR             
     3) Strickland, Austin SR           4) Allender, Jarett FR            
Roane County HS
  1  Roane County HS                                      1:48.88 
     1) Cox, Austin SR                  2) Locklear, Dale SR              
     3) Rhodes, David FR                4) Rucker, Nick JR                
     5) Mercer, Samuel SO               6)                                
Webster County High School
  1  Webster County High School                           1:43.13 
     1) Palmer, Mathias SO              2) Cochran, Ben SR                
     3) Vandevender, Seth FR            4) Rose, Chase JR                 
     5) Hamrick, Ike SO                 6)                                
Weir HS
  1  Weir HS                                              1:37.00 
     1) Bridges, Jaylon SO              2) Davis, Kam SR                  
     3) Bryant, Brae SR                 4) Spencer, Donavon JR            
     5) Daddario, Dante FR              6)                                
 
Event 77  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Braxton County High School                           4:02.00 
     1) Capron, Christopher SO          2) Brown, Kaleb FR                
     3) Brady, Cooper SR                4) White, Jesse SR                
East Fairmont HS
  1  East Fairmont HS                                     3:35.35 
     1) Slusser, Andrew 11              2) Gaskill, Michael 11            
     3) Weese, Mason 11                 4) Gibson, Cameron 12             
     5) Cerullo, Logan 11               6)                                
Fairmont Senior HS
  1  Fairmont Senior HS                                   3:41.22 
     1) Cunningham, Elijah SO           2) Bundy, Joseph SR               
     3) Stewart, Benjamin SR            4) Curry, Brian SR                
     5) Saymansky, Aaron JR             6) Richardson, Tavian FR          
North Marion HS
  1  North Marion HS                                      3:54.11 
     1) Allan, Ronald SO                2) Bock, Larra SO                 
     3) Williams, Dawson SO             4) Funkhouser, Forrest JR         
     5) Ferguson, Ryan FR               6)                                
Oak Glen HS
  1  Oak Glen HS                                          3:40.80 
     1) Colson, Canyon SR               2) Perez, Cyle SR                 
     3) Gorby, Tanner SR                4) McCoy, Jake FR                 
     5) Warren, Dakota JR               6)                                
Ritchie County HS
  1  Ritchie County HS                                    3:43.30 
     1) Allender, Jarett FR             2) Cooper, Daniel SR              
     3) Rhodes, Anthony SR              4) Strickland, Austin SR          
Webster County High School
  1  Webster County High School                           3:43.44 
     1) Cochran, Ben SR                 2) Hayes, Austin SR               
     3) White, Korbin JR                4) Palmer, Mathias SO             
     5) Vandevender, Seth FR            6)                                
Weir HS
  1  Weir HS                                              3:57.70 
     1) Miller, Michael SO              2) Hall, Lavelle SO               
     3) Bryant, Brae SR                 4) Virtue, Tyler JR               
     5) Boyd, Owen JR                   6)                                
 
Event 5  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Braxton County High School                           9:27.10 
     1) Capron, Christopher SO          2) Brown, Kaleb FR                
     3) Davis, Wesley FR                4) Brady, Cooper SR               
East Fairmont HS
  1  East Fairmont HS                                     8:30.00 
     1) Cole, Marcus 11                 2) Ellis, Mark 10                 
     3) Weese, Mason 11                 4) Gibson, Cameron 12             
     5) Morris, Jacob 12                6) Vincent, Raden 09              
Fairmont Senior HS
  1  Fairmont Senior HS                                   8:43.00 
     1) Figueroa, Miguel SO             2) Saymansky, Aaron JR            
     3) Richardson, Tavian FR           4) Cunningham, Elijah SO          
North Marion HS
  1  North Marion HS                                      9:53.00 
     1) Allan, Ronald SO                2) Fleeman, Evan FR               
     3) Micciche, Cade FR               4) Ferguson, Ryan FR              
Oak Glen HS
  1  Oak Glen HS                                          8:18.58 
     1) Colson, Canyon SR               2) Mynes, Zachary SR              
     3) Perez, Cyle SR                  4) Gorby, Tanner SR               
     5) Warren, Dakota JR               6)                                
Ritchie County HS
  1  Ritchie County HS                                    8:27.87 
     1) Allender, Jarett FR             2) Cooper, Daniel SR              
     3) Deem, Hunter SR                 4) Pickering, Travis JR           
     5) Summers, Sam FR                 6) Bee, Clayton FR                
Roane County HS
  1  Roane County HS                                      9:00.01 
     1) Blackwell, Zaiah FR             2) Diemling, Ondrej SR            
     3) Stutler, Kyle JR                4) Shirey, Caleb SR               
Webster County High School
  1  Webster County High School                           8:38.17 
     1) White, Korbin JR                2) Cochran, Ben SR                
     3) Palmer, Mathias SO              4) Hayes, Austin SR               
     5) Ray, Tyler JR                   6)                                
Weir HS
  1  Weir HS                                              9:07.10 
     1) Girod, Cole SO                  2) Hall, Lavelle SO               
     3) Elbon, Edward SO                4) Virtue, Tyler JR               
     5) Miller, Michael SO              6)                                
 
Event 23  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
East Fairmont HS
  1  East Fairmont HS                                     1:09.75 
     1) Butler, Dominic 09              2) Cole, Marcus 11                
     3) Nuzum, Jacob 12                 4) Ridgway, Ross 10               
     5) Griffith, Zachary 09            6) Myers, Charles 09              
Fairmont Senior HS
  1  Fairmont Senior HS                                   1:01.21 
     1) Nuzum II, Michael SR            2) Smith, Dominic SR              
     3) Stewart, Benjamin SR            4) Curry, Brian SR                
     5) Smith, John FR                  6)                                
North Marion HS
  1  North Marion HS                                      1:01.69 
     1) Thomas, Franklin JR             2) Wheeler, Justin SR             
     3) Hayes, Tanner SR                4) Moore, Andrew JR               
     5) Williams, Dawson SO             6)                                
Oak Glen HS
  1  Oak Glen HS                                          1:05.10 
     1) Stanley, Colin SO               2) Graves, Dakota JR              
     3) Rosenlieb, Connor JR            4) Warren, Dakota JR              
     5) Troutman, Shawn SR              6)                                
Roane County HS
  1  Roane County HS                                      1:05.77 
     1) Coon, Haden SO                  2) McGinnis, Austin SO            
     3) Rhodes, David FR                4) Rucker, Nick JR                
     5) Stutler, Kyle JR                6)                                
Webster County High School
  1  Webster County High School                           1:06.90 
     1) Vandevender, Seth FR            2) White, Korbin JR               
     3) Casto, Nathan SO                4) Hamrick, Ike SO                
     5) Rose, Chase JR                  6)                                
Weir HS
  1  Weir HS                                              1:08.50 
     1) Faulks, Keyshawn SO             2) Bridges, Jaylon SO             
     3) Whitlatch, James JR             4) Clausell, Brandon SO           
     5) Girod, Cole SO                  6)                                
 
Event 101  Boys High Jump AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
East Fairmont HS
  1  Baker, Hunter                 09 East Fairmont       5-00.00 
  2  Nuzum, Jacob                  12 East Fairmont       6-00.00 
  3  Wilson, Tyler                 09 East Fairmont       5-00.00 
North Marion HS
  1  Funkhouser, Forrest           JR North Marion        5-08.00 
  2  Thomas, Franklin              JR North Marion        6-03.00 
Ravenswood HS
  1  Henry, Dylan                  JR Ravenswood          5-06.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Hardman, Andrew               FR Ritchie Co.         5-00.00 
  2  Pickering, Travis             JR Ritchie Co.         5-10.00 
Roane County HS
  1  McGinnis, Austin              SO Roane Co.           6-02.00 
Webster County High School
  1  Cochran, Ben                  SR WCHS                5-06.00 
  2  Palmer, Mathias               SO WCHS                5-04.00 
Weir HS
  1  Whitlatch, James              JR Weir                5-02.00 
 
Event 107  Boys Pole Vault AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
East Fairmont HS
  1  Nesselrotte, Dylan            11 East Fairmont       9-06.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Garrett, Austin               SR Ritchie Co.        15-00.00 
  2  Hilkey, Jeremy                SO Ritchie Co.        11-06.00 
Roane County HS
  1  Coon, Haden                   SO Roane Co.          12-06.00 
 
Event 95  Boys Long Jump AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Brown, Kaleb                  FR Braxton            16-06.00 
  2  White, Jesse                  SR Braxton            16-05.00 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Gaskill, Michael              11 East Fairmont      20-08.00 
  2  Slusser, Andrew               11 East Fairmont      19-09.25 
Fairmont Senior HS
  1  Harrell, Kharon               SR Fairmont Senior    17-00.00 
  2  Smith, John                   FR Fairmont Senior    17-09.00 
North Marion HS
  1  Funkhouser, Forrest           JR North Marion       18-05.00 
  2  Hayes, Tanner                 SR North Marion       17-08.00 
  3  Williams, Dawson              SO North Marion       17-00.50 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Lauritzen, Charles            FR Oak Glen           16-05.00 
  2  Troutman, Shawn               SR Oak Glen           16-02.00 
Ravenswood HS
  1  Henry, Dylan                  JR Ravenswood         17-00.00 
  2  Weekley, Sawyer               SR Ravenswood         19-04.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Deem, Huston                  FR Ritchie Co.        13-03.00 
Roane County HS
  1  Goodall, Logan                SR Roane Co.          15-07.00 
  2  McGinnis, Austin              SO Roane Co.          19-06.00 
Weir HS
  1  Bridges, Jaylon               SO Weir               18-05.50 
  2  Davis, Kam                    SR Weir               18-05.00 
  3  Whitlatch, James              JR Weir               17-02.00 
 
Event 83  Boys Shot Put AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Bonnett, Lucas                JR Braxton            48-07.00 
  2  Currence, Cameron             JR Braxton            43-05.00 
  3  Peters, Paul                  FR Braxton            32-07.00 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Gray, Nathan                  10 East Fairmont      36-00.00 
  2  Smallwood, Roger              12 East Fairmont      44-06.00 
  3  Smith, James                  11 East Fairmont      34-00.00 
Fairmont Senior HS
  1  Brummage, Jason               JR Fairmont Senior    34-00.00 
  2  Titler, Hayden                SO Fairmont Senior    31-00.00 
  3  Wyne, Brad                    SR Fairmont Senior    35-00.00 
North Marion HS
  1  Allan, Ronald                 SO North Marion       40-02.00 
  2  Redmond, Noah                 SR North Marion       35-08.00 
  3  Sailor, John                  JR North Marion       35-00.00 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Cunningham, Ryan              SR Oak Glen           39-07.00 
  2  Rosohac, Isaac                JR Oak Glen           43-02.00 
  3  Tropeck, Kellen               FR Oak Glen           37-03.00 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Aschraft, Zach                SR Ritchie Co.        29-04.00 
  2  Morton, Ryan                  SO Ritchie Co.        34-06.50 
Roane County HS
  1  Boggs, Caleb                  SR Roane Co.          42-09.00 
  2  Scott, Ben                    SO Roane Co.          30-08.00 
Webster County High School
  1  Deel, Bryce                   SR WCHS               33-09.00 
Weir HS
  1  Anderson, Matthew             JR Weir               38-07.00 
  2  Golden, Dylan                 SR Weir               25-02.00 
  3  Paris, Daymeon                SO Weir               37-10.00 
  4  Rice, Mason                   SO Weir               36-00.00 
 
Event 89  Boys Discus Throw AA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Braxton County High School
  1  Bonnett, Lucas                JR Braxton              138-06 
  2  Currence, Cameron             JR Braxton              128-04 
  3  Peters, Paul                  FR Braxton               99-00 
East Fairmont HS
  1  Fansler, Aaron                11 East Fairmont         90-00 
  2  Smallwood, Roger              12 East Fairmont        116-00 
  3  Woodford, Nathaniel           12 East Fairmont         80-00 
Fairmont Senior HS
  1  Nulph, Derrick                SO Fairmont Senior       91-00 
  2  Scott, Nate                   SO Fairmont Senior       92-00 
North Marion HS
  1  Allan, Ronald                 SO North Marion         110-00 
  2  Elliott, Grant                SO North Marion         105-00 
  3  Sailor, John                  JR North Marion         102-06 
Oak Glen HS
  1  Rosohac, Isaac                JR Oak Glen             110-04 
  2  Smith, Luke                   JR Oak Glen             101-02 
  3  Tropeck, Kellen               FR Oak Glen             123-06 
Ritchie County HS
  1  Aschraft, Zach                SR Ritchie Co.           70-00 
  2  Morton, Ryan                  SO Ritchie Co.       106-03.50 
Roane County HS
  1  Boggs, Caleb                  SR Roane Co.            131-05 
  2  Scott, Ben                    SO Roane Co.             87-09 
Webster County High School
  1  Deel, Bryce                   SR WCHS                  94-06 
Weir HS
  1  Martin, Zach                  SO Weir                 100-06 
  2  Paris, Daymeon                SO Weir                 118-02 
  3  Virtue, Tyler                 JR Weir                 104-07  
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!