Region I A Track Meet - Performance List


Show All Results
Licensed to WVSSAC - 8                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2016 11:15 AM
               WVSSAC Region 1A T & F Championships - 5/12/2016                
                                 St. Marys, WV                                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BISHOP DONAHUE
  1  Bauer, Tessa                  SO Bishop                13.20 
  2  Ehni, Alyssa                  FR Bishop                14.20 
Cameron HS
  1  Davis, Erica                  SR Cameron               14.43 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Barr, Abagail                 FR Clay-Battelle         14.90 
  2  Carreon, Hailey               FR Clay-Battelle         13.70 
  3  Carreon, Hannah               SR Clay-Battelle         12.60 
Hundred HS
  1  Cottrill, Chalea              10 Hundred               21.60 
  2  Henderson, Katherine          09 Hundred               14.06 
Madonna HS
  1  Anile, Gabriella              SR Madonna               14.05 
  2  Colantonio, Lea               JR Madonna               13.03 
  3  Golonko, Christina            SR Madonna               14.10 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Cottrill, Marissa             SO Saint Marys           13.50 
  2  Moore, Ashley                 SO Saint Marys           16.00 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Fish, Ariel                   SR Tyler Consol.         13.39 
  2  Glover, Sydney                SR Tyler Consol.         13.39 
  3  Moore, Isis                   JR Tyler Consol.         14.50 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Porter, Meghan                SR Wheeling Central      13.56 
  2  Wayt, Kenadee                 FR Wheeling Central      12.71 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BISHOP DONAHUE
  1  Bauer, Tessa                  SO Bishop                32.01 
  2  O'Kelley, Melissa             SO Bishop                35.02 
Cameron HS
  1  Aston, Sophia                 SO Cameron               33.13 
  2  Starcovic, Angelica           JR Cameron               35.70 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Brummage, MaCall              JR Clay-Battelle         31.00 
  2  Carreon, Hannah               SR Clay-Battelle         26.33 
  3  Pennington, Madalyn           SO Clay-Battelle         30.00 
Hundred HS
  1  Hawkins, Victoria             09 Hundred               36.80 
  2  Metz, Emily                   09 Hundred               31.30 
Madonna HS
  1  Antinone, Gianna              JR Madonna               31.07 
  2  Conner, Chloe                 SR Madonna               28.59 
  3  Golonko, Christina            SR Madonna               31.05 
Magnolia HS
  1  Mensore, Olivia               FR Magnolia              30.90 
  2  Parsons, Kennedy              FR Magnolia              29.90 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Cottrill, Marissa             SO Saint Marys           27.50 
  2  Giboney, Audrey               FR Saint Marys           32.00 
  3  Moore, Ashley                 SO Saint Marys           33.00 
Trinity Christian HS
  1  Sharp, Reagan                 FR Trinity               30.83 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Gogan, Katelyn                SR Tyler Consol.         28.60 
  2  Griffey, Shayla               JR Tyler Consol.         31.00 
  3  Streets, Lindsey              FR Tyler Consol.         33.00 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Baker, Hailey                 FR Valley (Wetzel)       33.80 
  2  Williams, Kendall             FR Valley (Wetzel)       27.70 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Dzmura, Maria                 SO Wheeling Central      28.30 
  2  Wayt, Kenadee                 FR Wheeling Central      27.11 
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BISHOP DONAHUE
  1  Berletch, Ally                FR Bishop              1:09.00 
  2  O'Kelley, Melissa             SO Bishop              1:27.00 
Cameron HS
  1  Gray, Peri                    SO Cameron             1:09.00 
  2  O'Neil, Claire                JR Cameron             1:13.00 
Hundred HS
  1  Metz, Emily                   09 Hundred             1:09.50 
Madonna HS
  1  Antinone, Gianna              JR Madonna             1:09.99 
  2  Golonko, Christina            SR Madonna             1:18.00 
Magnolia HS
  1  Cecil, Gabby                  FR Magnolia            1:13.00 
  2  Ritz, Bri                     SR Magnolia            1:02.00 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Billeter, Katie               SR Saint Marys         1:13.00 
  2  Eisenbarth, Mara              SO Saint Marys         1:18.00 
  3  Wilson, Ryan                  SO Saint Marys         1:06.00 
Trinity Christian HS
  1  Saurborn, Emily               SO Trinity             1:06.85 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Keller, Asia                  SO Tyler Consol.       1:11.00 
  2  Pettus, Belle                 SO Tyler Consol.       1:15.00 
  3  Smith, Rosana                 SO Tyler Consol.       1:18.00 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Underwood, Caitlyn            FR Valley (Wetzel)     1:10.00 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Billie, Nicole                FR Wheeling Central    1:03.80 
  2  Nolte, Nikki                  SO Wheeling Central    1:00.21 
  3  Wayt, Kenadee                 FR Wheeling Central    1:02.17 
 
Event 67  Girls 800 Meter Run A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BISHOP DONAHUE
  1  Berletch, Ally                FR Bishop              3:11.00 
Cameron HS
  1  Gray, Peri                    SO Cameron             2:54.90 
  2  McCurdy, Caitlyn              JR Cameron             2:41.12 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Darling, Morgan               JR Clay-Battelle       3:31.00 
  2  Sine, Abby                    JR Clay-Battelle       2:58.00 
Hundred HS
  1  Umstead, Meliah               12 Hundred             3:06.30 
Madonna HS
  1  Fonner, Ericka                JR Madonna             2:54.79 
  2  Nickerson, Abby               FR Madonna             3:14.00 
Magnolia HS
  1  Cecil, Gabby                  FR Magnolia            3:07.00 
  2  Delaney, Jordan               JR Magnolia            2:28.00 
  3  Ritz, Bri                     SR Magnolia            2:23.00 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Billeter, Katie               SR Saint Marys         3:00.00 
  2  Meeks, Emily                  SO Saint Marys         3:03.00 
  3  Wilson, Ryan                  SO Saint Marys         2:42.00 
Trinity Christian HS
  1  McLaughlin, Piper             JR Trinity             2:40.61 
  2  Saurborn, Emily               SO Trinity             2:34.06 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Keller, Asia                  SO Tyler Consol.       3:00.00 
  2  McCoy, Devann                 JR Tyler Consol.       2:53.00 
  3  Pettus, Belle                 SO Tyler Consol.       3:00.00 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  LaBelle, Sami                 SR Wheeling Central    2:45.60 
  2  Wayt, Ireland                 FR Wheeling Central    2:28.60 
 
Event 43  Girls 1600 Meter Run A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cameron HS
  1  Lyons, Bailey                 SO Cameron             6:59.16 
  2  McCurdy, Caitlyn              JR Cameron             5:44.47 
  3  Walker, Courtney              SO Cameron             6:23.85 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Barr, Haley                   SO Clay-Battelle       6:15.00 
  2  King, Miranda                 FR Clay-Battelle       6:00.00 
Madonna HS
  1  Fonner, Ericka                JR Madonna             6:07.54 
Magnolia HS
  1  Barbera, Breanna              FR Magnolia            6:05.00 
  2  Delaney, Jordan               JR Magnolia            5:23.00 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Billeter, Katie               SR Saint Marys         6:50.00 
  2  Eisenbarth, Mara              SO Saint Marys         7:50.00 
  3  Meeks, Emily                  SO Saint Marys         6:53.00 
Trinity Christian HS
  1  McLaughlin, Piper             JR Trinity             5:38.17 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Duncan, Jahnvi                SO Tyler Consol.       6:07.00 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  LaBelle, Sami                 SR Wheeling Central    6:22.00 
  2  Lestitian, Caroline           SO Wheeling Central    6:30.00 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BISHOP DONAHUE
  1  Berletch, Ally                FR Bishop             15:25.00 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Barr, Haley                   SO Clay-Battelle      13:25.00 
Magnolia HS
  1  Barbera, Breanna              FR Magnolia           12:50.00 
  2  Delaney, Jordan               JR Magnolia           11:56.00 
  3  Hotstuttler, Ariel            SR Magnolia           13:50.00 
Trinity Christian HS
  1  McLaughlin, Piper             JR Trinity            12:19.90 
  2  Saurborn, Emily               SO Trinity            12:55.88 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Lestitian, Caroline           SO Wheeling Central   14:05.00 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BISHOP DONAHUE
  1  Bauer, Tessa                  SO Bishop                19.20 
  2  Ehni, Alyssa                  FR Bishop                18.02 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Carreon, Hannah               SR Clay-Battelle         14.90 
  2  Ford, Brittney                SO Clay-Battelle         19.00 
Madonna HS
  1  Brown, Dominique              SR Madonna               17.08 
  2  Tokash, Tessie                SR Madonna               17.11 
Magnolia HS
  1  Sands, Cedar                  SR Magnolia              18.10 
Paden City HS
  1  Arnett, Jenna                 SO Paden City            17.91 
  2  Arnett, Kallie                JR Paden City            17.82 
  3  Still, Abagail                JR Paden City            18.75 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Baker, Shaina                 JR Saint Marys           17.00 
  2  Knight, Hannah                JR Saint Marys           16.80 
Trinity Christian HS
  1  Sharp, Reagan                 FR Trinity               19.16 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Gogan, Katelyn                SR Tyler Consol.         16.28 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Brown, Erin                   SR Valley (Wetzel)       17.70 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Baker, Lindsey                SR Wheeling Central      15.71 
  2  Pockl, Teresa                 SR Wheeling Central      18.63 
 
Event 49  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BISHOP DONAHUE
  1  Ehni, Alyssa                  FR Bishop                59.02 
Cameron HS
  1  Davis, Erica                  SR Cameron               53.00 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Ammons, Addison               FR Clay-Battelle         55.00 
  2  Carreon, Hannah               SR Clay-Battelle         47.07 
Hundred HS
  1  Eakin, September              12 Hundred             1:04.50 
Madonna HS
  1  McCombs, Dekota               SR Madonna               57.33 
  2  Riggs, Lonni                  FR Madonna               56.73 
Magnolia HS
  1  Arbogast, Rachel              SR Magnolia              50.90 
  2  Massey, Kristen               JR Magnolia              50.10 
Paden City HS
  1  Still, Abagail                JR Paden City            56.10 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Gogan, Katelyn                SR Tyler Consol.         50.08 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Baker, Lindsey                SR Wheeling Central      47.24 
  2  Billie, Nicole                FR Wheeling Central      50.43 
  3  Pockl, Teresa                 SR Wheeling Central      53.79 
 
Event 61  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
BISHOP DONAHUE
  1  Bishop Donahue                                       1:01.02 
     1) Bauer, Tessa SO                 2) Berletch, Ally FR              
     3) O'Kelley, Melissa SO            4) Ehni, Alyssa FR                
Cameron HS
  1  Cameron HS                                           1:03.82 
     1) Jasenec, Jasmine JR             2) Starcovic, Sarah SR            
     3) Starcovic, Angelica JR          4) O'Neil, Claire JR              
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Clay-Battelle HS                                       55.61 
     1) Barr, Abagail FR                2) Ford, Brittney SO              
     3) Stewart, Amanda SO              4) Carreon, Hailey FR             
Madonna HS
  1  Madonna HS                                             52.93 
     1) Anile, Gabriella SR             2) Conner, Chloe SR               
     3) Colantonio, Lea JR              4) Rovira, Emily SO               
Magnolia HS
  1  Magnolia HS                                            55.50 
     1) Cline, Alayna JR                2) Herrick, Sofia SR              
     3) Parsons, Kennedy FR             4) Theodoro, Mandi SR             
     5) Sands, Cedar SR                 6)                                
Paden City HS
  1  Paden City HS                                          57.10 
     1) Arnett, Jenna SO                2) Baker, Chelsea JR              
     3) Price, Malayna SO               4) Still, Abagail JR              
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Saint Marys HS                                         53.50 
     1) Buzzard, Kylee JR               2) Baker, Shaina JR               
     3) Knight, Hannah JR               4) Cottrill, Marissa SO           
     5) Moore, Ashley SO                6) Giboney, Audrey FR             
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Tyler Consolidated HS                                  52.00 
     1) Glover, Sydney SR               2) Gogan, Katelyn SR              
     3) Fish, Ariel SR                  4) Long, Macy JR                  
     5) Griffey, Shayla JR              6)                                
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Valley (Wetzel) HS                                     55.20 
     1) Brown, Erin SR                  2) Baker, Rachel JR               
     3) Gill, Rebecca SR                4) Palmer, Sophie SO              
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Wheeling Central Catholic HS                           50.47 
     1) Wayt, Kenadee FR                2) Dzmura, Maria SO               
     3) Nolte, Nikki SO                 4) Baker, Lindsey SR              
 
Event 55  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cameron HS
  1  Cameron HS                                           2:17.15 
     1) Jasenec, Jasmine JR             2) Starcovic, Sarah SR            
     3) Starcovic, Angelica JR          4) O'Neil, Claire JR              
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Clay-Battelle HS                                     1:59.00 
     1) Barr, Abagail FR                2) Stewart, Amanda SO             
     3) Pennington, Madalyn SO          4) Carreon, Hailey FR             
Hundred HS
  1  Hundred HS                                           2:08.30 
     1) Miller, Ashley 12               2) Metz, Emily 09                 
     3) Henderson, Katherine 09         4) Umstead, Meliah 12             
     5) Hawkins, Victoria 09            6) Eakin, September 12            
Madonna HS
  1  Madonna HS  'B'                                      1:51.36 
     1) Rovira, Emily SO                2) Conner, Chloe SR               
     3) Colantonio, Lea JR              4) Anile, Gabriella SR            
Magnolia HS
  1  Magnolia HS                                          1:56.00 
     1) Cline, Alayna JR                2) Estep, Bailey JR               
     3) Herrick, Sofia SR               4) Massey, Kristen JR             
     5) Parsons, Kennedy FR             6)                                
Paden City HS
  1  Paden City HS                                        2:01.55 
     1) Arnett, Jenna SO                2) Arnett, Kallie JR              
     3) Baker, Chelsea JR               4) Price, Malayna SO              
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Saint Marys HS                                            NT 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Tyler Consolidated HS                                2:05.00 
     1) Streets, Lindsey FR             2) Griffey, Shayla JR             
     3) Moore, Isis JR                  4) Griffey, Kaitlyn FR            
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Wheeling Central Catholic HS                         1:46.33 
     1) Dzmura, Maria SO                2) Wayt, Ireland FR               
     3) Nolte, Nikki SO                 4) Baker, Lindsey SR              
 
Event 73  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Clay-Battelle HS                                     4:50.00 
     1) King, Miranda FR                2) Moore, Ruby SR                 
     3) Brummage, MaCall JR             4) Spears, Michelle SR            
Madonna HS
  1  Madonna HS                                           4:30.17 
     1) Antinone, Gianna JR             2) Conner, Chloe SR               
     3) Colantonio, Lea JR              4) Rovira, Emily SO               
Magnolia HS
  1  Magnolia HS                                          4:36.00 
     1) Arbogast, Rachel SR             2) Herrick, Sofia SR              
     3) Ritz, Bri SR                    4) Theodoro, Mandi SR             
     5) Parsons, Kennedy FR             6)                                
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Saint Marys HS                                       4:32.00 
     1) Wilson, Ryan SO                 2) Buzzard, Kylee JR              
     3) Cottrill, Marissa SO            4) Knight, Hannah JR              
     5) Meeks, Emily SO                 6)                                
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Tyler Consolidated HS                                4:50.00 
     1) Long, Macy JR                   2) McCoy, Devann JR               
     3) Lancaster, Emily FR             4) Keller, Asia SO                
     5) Gogan, Katelyn SR               6) Pettus, Belle SO               
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Wheeling Central Catholic HS                         4:15.05 
     1) Billie, Nicole FR               2) Porter, Meghan SR              
     3) Wayt, Ireland FR                4) Nolte, Nikki SO                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cameron HS
  1  Cameron HS                                          11:19.00 
     1) Lyons, Bailey SO                2) Walker, Courtney SO            
     3) Gray, Peri SO                   4) McCurdy, Caitlyn JR            
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Clay-Battelle HS                                    11:34.00 
     1) Barr, Haley SO                  2) Spears, Michelle SR            
     3) King, Miranda FR                4) Sine, Abby JR                  
Madonna HS
  1  Madonna HS                                          12:37.12 
     1) Fonner, Ericka JR               2) McCombs, Dekota SR             
     3) Nickerson, Abby FR              4) Riggs, Lonni FR                
Magnolia HS
  1  Magnolia HS                                         10:11.00 
     1) Arbogast, Rachel SR             2) Barbera, Breanna FR            
     3) Delaney, Jordan JR              4) Ritz, Bri SR                   
     5) Herrick, Sofia SR               6)                                
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Saint Marys HS                                      11:26.00 
     1) Buzzard, Kylee JR               2) Meeks, Emily SO                
     3) Billeter, Katie SR              4) Wilson, Ryan SO                
     5) Eisenbarth, Mara SO             6)                                
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Tyler Consolidated HS                               12:23.00 
     1) Duncan, Jahnvi SO               2) Long, Macy JR                  
     3) McCoy, Devann JR                4) Keller, Asia SO                
     5) Pettus, Belle SO                6)                                
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Wheeling Central Catholic HS                        10:39.00 
     1) Porter, Meghan SR               2) Billie, Nicole FR              
     3) LaBelle, Sami SR                4) Wayt, Ireland FR               
 
Event 19  Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Clay-Battelle HS                                     1:15.00 
     1) Ford, Brittney SO               2) Joyce, Heather SR              
     3) Owens, Emily JR                 4) Carreon, Hailey FR             
Hundred HS
  1  Hundred HS                                           1:20.30 
     1) Miller, Ashley 12               2) Umstead, Meliah 12             
     3) Eakin, September 12             4) Watson, Rachel 11              
     5) Metz, Emily 09                  6) Henderson, Katherine 09        
Madonna HS
  1  Madonna HS                                           1:08.72 
     1) Anile, Gabriella SR             2) Brown, Dominique SR            
     3) Rovira, Emily SO                4) Tokash, Tessie SR              
Magnolia HS
  1  Magnolia HS                                          1:13.00 
     1) Arbogast, Rachel SR             2) Estep, Bailey JR               
     3) Massey, Kristen JR              4) Sands, Cedar SR                
     5) Cline, Alayna JR                6)                                
Paden City HS
  1  Paden City HS                                        1:13.60 
     1) Arnett, Jenna SO                2) Arnett, Kallie JR              
     3) Baker, Chelsea JR               4) Still, Abagail JR              
     5) Price, Malayna SO               6)                                
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Valley (Wetzel) HS                                   1:10.10 
     1) Gill, Rebecca SR                2) Baker, Rachel JR               
     3) Palmer, Sophie SO               4) Brown, Erin SR                 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Wheeling Central Catholic HS                         1:16.50 
     1) Pockl, Teresa SR                2) Porter, Meghan SR              
     3) Dzmura, Maria SO                4) LaBelle, Sami SR               
 
Event 97  Girls High Jump A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Darling, Morgan               JR Clay-Battelle       4-00.00 
  2  Joyce, Heather                SR Clay-Battelle       4-04.00 
  3  Stewart, Amanda               SO Clay-Battelle       4-04.00 
Hundred HS
  1  Henderson, Katherine          09 Hundred             4-10.00 
  2  Metz, Emily                   09 Hundred             4-06.00 
Magnolia HS
  1  Cline, Alayna                 JR Magnolia            5-00.00 
  2  Estep, Bailey                 JR Magnolia            5-05.00 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Giboney, Audrey               FR Saint Marys         4-06.00 
Trinity Christian HS
  1  Sharp, Reagan                 FR Trinity             4-04.00 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Griffey, Shayla               JR Tyler Consol.       4-04.00 
  2  McCoy, Devann                 JR Tyler Consol.       4-08.00 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Baker, Rachel                 JR Valley (Wetzel)     5-00.00 
  2  Palmer, Sophie                SO Valley (Wetzel)     4-06.00 
 
Event 103  Girls Pole Vault A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Ammons, Addison               FR Clay-Battelle       8-06.00 
  2  Brummage, MaCall              JR Clay-Battelle       7-06.00 
Magnolia HS
  1  Massey, Kristen               JR Magnolia            7-06.00 
  2  Theodoro, Mandi               SR Magnolia            7-06.00 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Baker, Shaina                 JR Saint Marys         8-00.00 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Lancaster, Emily              FR Tyler Consol.       7-06.00 
 
Event 91  Girls Long Jump A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cameron HS
  1  O'Neil, Claire                JR Cameron            13-06.50 
  2  Starcovic, Angelica           JR Cameron            11-06.00 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Darling, Morgan               JR Clay-Battelle      12-04.00 
  2  Joyce, Heather                SR Clay-Battelle      13-03.00 
  3  Pennington, Madalyn           SO Clay-Battelle      12-10.00 
Hundred HS
  1  Henderson, Katherine          09 Hundred            14-03.00 
  2  Umstead, Meliah               12 Hundred            12-04.00 
Magnolia HS
  1  Estep, Bailey                 JR Magnolia           16-11.00 
  2  Mensore, Olivia               FR Magnolia           13-10.00 
Paden City HS
  1  Arnett, Kallie                JR Paden City         14-04.50 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Baker, Shaina                 JR Saint Marys        16-03.00 
  2  Buzzard, Kylee                JR Saint Marys        15-06.50 
  3  Eisenbarth, Mara              SO Saint Marys        12-00.00 
Trinity Christian HS
  1  Sharp, Reagan                 FR Trinity            14-10.75 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Griffey, Kaitlyn              FR Tyler Consol.      11-00.00 
  2  Lancaster, Emily              FR Tyler Consol.      14-07.00 
  3  Pittman, Brooklyn             JR Tyler Consol.      14-00.00 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Baker, Hailey                 FR Valley (Wetzel)    11-00.00 
  2  Brown, Erin                   SR Valley (Wetzel)    14-04.00 
 
Event 79  Girls Shot Put A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cameron HS
  1  Hale, Heather                 SR Cameron            23-02.00 
  2  Jasenec, Jasmine              JR Cameron            23-04.00 
  3  Starcovic, Sarah              SR Cameron            21-00.00 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Layton, Jessica               JR Clay-Battelle      28-04.00 
  2  Nayper, McKayli               SO Clay-Battelle      26-01.00 
  3  Tennant, Kaitlyn              SO Clay-Battelle      30-05.00 
Hundred HS
  1  Cottrill, Chalea              10 Hundred            18-00.00 
  2  Hawkins, Victoria             09 Hundred            24-03.00 
  3  Watson, Rachel                11 Hundred            27-03.00 
Madonna HS
  1  Garan, Rebecca                JR Madonna            23-09.00 
  2  Tokash, Tessie                SR Madonna            26-06.00 
Magnolia HS
  1  Timbs, Summer                 SR Magnolia           28-00.00 
  2  Zills, Anna                   JR Magnolia           33-00.00 
Paden City HS
  1  Blatt, Cydney                 SR Paden City         30-06.00 
  2  Henthorn, Breiona             SO Paden City         22-06.00 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Jemison, Whitney              JR Saint Marys        35-05.00 
  2  Maidens, Samantha             JR Saint Marys        26-00.00 
  3  Taylor, Laura                 SR Saint Marys        34-04.00 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Kemp, Abby                    FR Tyler Consol.      22-00.00 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Barnette, Rebeckah            JR Valley (Wetzel)          ND 
 
Event 85  Girls Discus Throw A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
BISHOP DONAHUE
  1  Bauer, Kenzie                 SO Bishop                70-00 
  2  Potts, Victoria               JR Bishop                58-00 
Cameron HS
  1  Hale, Heather                 SR Cameron            55-02.50 
  2  Jasenec, Jasmine              JR Cameron            67-07.50 
  3  Starcovic, Sarah              SR Cameron               54-03 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Layton, Jessica               JR Clay-Battelle         87-00 
  2  Tennant, Kaitlyn              SO Clay-Battelle         81-09 
  3  Varner, Tressa                JR Clay-Battelle         68-01 
Hundred HS
  1  Hawkins, Victoria             09 Hundred               62-02 
  2  Miller, Ashley                12 Hundred               74-01 
  3  Watson, Rachel                11 Hundred               62-07 
Madonna HS
  1  Garan, Rebecca                JR Madonna               65-03 
  2  McCombs, Dekota               SR Madonna               59-09 
Magnolia HS
  1  Cecil, Autumn                 JR Magnolia              75-00 
  2  Zills, Anna                   JR Magnolia              90-00 
Paden City HS
  1  Dennis, Chelsea               SR Paden City            53-01 
  2  Richmond, Erin                SR Paden City            52-06 
  3  Ritchie, Darien               SR Paden City            52-06 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Jemison, Whitney              JR Saint Marys          108-00 
  2  Maidens, Samantha             JR Saint Marys           67-00 
  3  Taylor, Laura                 SR Saint Marys          114-00 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Boyd, Tessa                   JR Tyler Consol.         96-01 
  2  Kemp, Abby                    FR Tyler Consol.         56-00 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Barnette, Rebeckah            JR Valley (Wetzel)          ND 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BISHOP DONAHUE
  1  Albert, Chris                 SO Bishop                12.50 
  2  Snyder, Trent                 SO Bishop                12.20 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Morris, Dylan                 SO Clay-Battelle         13.10 
  2  Simpson, Caleb                FR Clay-Battelle         13.00 
  3  Yost, Kohlton                 FR Clay-Battelle         13.00 
Hundred HS
  1  Moore, Holden                 12 Hundred               12.05 
Magnolia HS
  1  Halahangano, Peau             JR Magnolia              12.67 
  2  Herrrick, Ethan               FR Magnolia              12.66 
  3  Pyles, Austin                 FR Magnolia              16.22 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Johnson, Anthony              JR Saint Marys           10.80 
  2  Rankin, William               SR Saint Marys           12.50 
  3  Strum, Jacob                  SO Saint Marys           13.20 
Trinity Christian HS
  1  Sinclair, Cole                FR Trinity               13.35 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Gorby, Nick                   FR Tyler Consol.         12.70 
  2  Pittman, Trey                 FR Tyler Consol.         13.40 
  3  Shepherd, Trent               JR Tyler Consol.         11.40 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Streets, Dennis               SR Valley (Wetzel)       11.90 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Angalich, Brandon             SR Wheeling Central      12.21 
  2  Niggemyer, Michael            JR Wheeling Central      12.68 
  3  Varlas, Aric                  SR Wheeling Central      11.90 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BISHOP DONAHUE
  1  Albert, Chris                 SO Bishop                27.05 
  2  Snyder, Trent                 SO Bishop                27.25 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Forquer, Logan                SO Clay-Battelle         23.80 
Hundred HS
  1  Moore, Holden                 12 Hundred               23.94 
Magnolia HS
  1  Herrrick, Ethan               FR Magnolia              26.20 
Paden City HS
  1  Bohrer, Seth                  SO Paden City            27.40 
  2  Smith, Wesley                 JR Paden City            26.10 
  3  Yeater, Zachary               SR Paden City            25.60 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Bussey, Corbin                SO Saint Marys           25.84 
  2  Gray, Dylan                   SO Saint Marys           24.00 
  3  Johnson, Anthony              JR Saint Marys           22.60 
Trinity Christian HS
  1  Sinclair, Cole                FR Trinity               27.79 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Anderson, Tyler               JR Tyler Consol.         23.50 
  2  Gorby, Nick                   FR Tyler Consol.         26.80 
  3  Warner, Aaron                 SO Tyler Consol.         27.90 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Bassett, Peyton               SO Valley (Wetzel)       25.80 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Baker, Dylan                  JR Wheeling Central      25.10 
  2  Price, Bray                   FR Wheeling Central      24.04 
  3  Varlas, Aric                  SR Wheeling Central      24.48 
 
Event 40  Boys 400 Meter Dash A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BISHOP DONAHUE
  1  Albert, Chris                 SO Bishop              1:01.00 
  2  Snyder, Trent                 SO Bishop              1:00.00 
Cameron HS
  1  Starcovic, Adam               FR Cameron             1:09.00 
  2  Thompson, Jack                SO Cameron             1:11.00 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Forquer, Logan                SO Clay-Battelle         53.60 
Magnolia HS
  1  Parsons, Brooks               SO Magnolia              50.88 
  2  Pyles, Austin                 FR Magnolia            1:19.00 
Paden City HS
  1  Bohrer, Seth                  SO Paden City          1:01.10 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Bussey, Corbin                SO Saint Marys           57.90 
  2  Long, Zac                     FR Saint Marys           51.70 
  3  Strum, Jacob                  SO Saint Marys         1:00.00 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Bonar, Brandon                SO Tyler Consol.       1:00.00 
  2  Pittman, Trey                 FR Tyler Consol.       1:01.00 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Bassett, Peyton               SO Valley (Wetzel)       52.50 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Harler, Chase                 SR Wheeling Central      51.85 
  2  Jackson, JaQuan               JR Wheeling Central      51.29 
  3  Kahle, Robert                 SO Wheeling Central      57.60 
 
Event 70  Boys 800 Meter Run A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BISHOP DONAHUE
  1  Snyder, Trent                 SO Bishop              2:32.00 
Cameron HS
  1  Hart, Ben                     JR Cameron             2:17.70 
  2  Wingrove, Wyatt               SO Cameron             2:25.00 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Brummage, Gunner              SO Clay-Battelle       2:17.00 
  2  Haught, Austin                FR Clay-Battelle       2:28.00 
  3  Lemley, Noah                  SO Clay-Battelle       2:35.00 
Hundred HS
  1  Adams, Dustin                 12 Hundred             3:09.50 
Magnolia HS
  1  Robinson, Trenton             JR Magnolia            2:19.00 
  2  Shepherd, Spencer             FR Magnolia            2:16.60 
Paden City HS
  1  Kiger, Tyler                  SR Paden City          2:30.10 
  2  Leonard, Travis               SR Paden City          2:35.00 
  3  Smith, Landon                 SO Paden City          2:40.20 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Gorrell, Brady                FR Saint Marys         2:13.00 
  2  Hashman, Walker               FR Saint Marys         2:14.00 
  3  Wren, Spencer                 FR Saint Marys         2:19.00 
Trinity Christian HS
  1  Zervos, Logo                  FR Trinity             2:32.55 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Corley, Gavin                 SO Tyler Consol.       2:10.00 
  2  Miller, Dan                   SO Tyler Consol.       2:26.00 
  3  Weekley, Daron                SR Tyler Consol.       2:08.00 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Capito, Emil                  JR Wheeling Central    2:09.90 
  2  Stryker, Jack                 SO Wheeling Central    2:19.80 
  3  Wensel, Timmy                 SO Wheeling Central    2:14.65 
 
Event 46  Boys 1600 Meter Run A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
BISHOP DONAHUE
  1  Albert, Chris                 SO Bishop              6:10.00 
Cameron HS
  1  Hart, Ben                     JR Cameron             4:52.32 
  2  Stern, Jose                   SO Cameron             5:19.61 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Lemley, Noah                  SO Clay-Battelle       6:00.00 
  2  Statler, Kaden                FR Clay-Battelle       5:10.00 
Magnolia HS
  1  Robinson, Trenton             JR Magnolia            5:20.40 
Paden City HS
  1  Kiger, Tyler                  SR Paden City          5:35.10 
  2  Leonard, Travis               SR Paden City          5:40.30 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Gorrell, Brady                FR Saint Marys         5:07.00 
  2  Hashman, Walker               FR Saint Marys         5:02.00 
  3  Wren, Spencer                 FR Saint Marys         5:05.00 
Trinity Christian HS
  1  Zervos, Logo                  FR Trinity             5:36.60 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Corley, Gavin                 SO Tyler Consol.       4:55.00 
  2  Milhoan, Kamron               JR Tyler Consol.       5:35.00 
  3  Nelson, Destry                FR Tyler Consol.       5:26.00 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Ghigo, Edoardo                FR Wheeling Central    5:26.00 
  2  Kineer, Isaac                 FR Wheeling Central    7:12.00 
  3  Thomas, Quinton               FR Wheeling Central    5:16.00 
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Statler, Kaden                FR Clay-Battelle      11:25.00 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Amos, Devon                   SO Saint Marys        12:08.00 
  2  Gorrell, Brady                FR Saint Marys        10:28.00 
  3  Wolfe, Jayden                 FR Saint Marys        11:12.00 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Frum, Joshua                  SO Tyler Consol.      12:09.00 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Hundred HS
  1  Jones, Gregory                12 Hundred               17.10 
Paden City HS
  1  Pierce, Jacob                 JR Paden City            17.30 
  2  Price, Deven                  SR Paden City            16.40 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Johnson, Anthony              JR Saint Marys           15.10 
  2  Wolfe, Cody                   JR Saint Marys           16.10 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Barker, Nathan                FR Tyler Consol.         17.60 
  2  Wells, Hunter                 JR Tyler Consol.         17.40 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Burkhalter, John              JR Wheeling Central      15.61 
  2  Quinn, Alex                   JR Wheeling Central      18.89 
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cameron HS
  1  Meintel, Dillon               FR Cameron               55.55 
  2  Simms, Ian                    FR Cameron               54.23 
Hundred HS
  1  Jones, Gregory                12 Hundred               44.80 
Magnolia HS
  1  Kacor, Jared                  SR Magnolia              40.54 
Paden City HS
  1  Crislip, Cade                 JR Paden City            55.10 
  2  Price, Deven                  SR Paden City            43.40 
  3  Smith, Landon                 SO Paden City            56.30 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Johnson, Anthony              JR Saint Marys           39.25 
  2  Wolfe, Cody                   JR Saint Marys           43.95 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Barker, Nathan                FR Tyler Consol.         45.80 
  2  LeMasters, Jarett             JR Tyler Consol.         46.70 
  3  Wells, Hunter                 JR Tyler Consol.         45.70 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Burkhalter, John              JR Wheeling Central      41.28 
  2  Quinn, Alex                   JR Wheeling Central      46.75 
 
Event 64  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cameron HS
  1  Cameron HS                                             53.53 
     1) Pettit, Deven SR                2) McDiffitt, Roger SR            
     3) Stern, Bradon SR                4) Lemasters, Tre SR              
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Clay-Battelle HS                                       49.20 
     1) Yost, Kohlton FR                2) Hahn, Donald SR                
     3) Simpson, Caleb FR               4) Swaniger, Nathan FR            
Magnolia HS
  1  Magnolia HS                                            45.88 
     1) Meyers, Jacob FR                2) Parsons, Brooks SO             
     3) Nice, Riley JR                  4) Booth, Jack SO                 
Paden City HS
  1  Paden City HS                                          47.10 
     1) Myers, Cade JR                  2) Pierce, Jacob JR               
     3) Yeater, Zachary SR              4) Price, Deven SR                
     5) Smith, Wesley JR                6)                                
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Saint Marys HS                                         45.60 
     1) Bussey, Corbin SO               2) Rankin, William SR             
     3) Gray, Dylan SO                  4) Long, Zac FR                   
     5) Strum, Jacob SO                 6)                                
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Tyler Consolidated HS                                  45.20 
     1) Anderson, Tyler JR              2) Shepherd, Trent JR             
     3) Perez, Federico SR              4) Peck, Josh SR                  
     5) Gorby, Nick FR                  6) Wells, Hunter JR               
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Valley (Wetzel) HS                                     46.02 
     1) Bassett, Peyton SO              2) Lloyd, Michael SR              
     3) Throckmorton, Matthew JR        4) Streets, Dennis SR             
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Wheeling Central Catholic HS                           45.43 
     1) Jackson, JaQuan JR              2) Angalich, Brandon SR           
     3) Price, Bray FR                  4) Varlas, Aric SR                
 
Event 58  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cameron HS
  1  Cameron HS                                           1:53.40 
     1) McDiffitt, Roger SR             2) Wingrove, Wyatt SO             
     3) Thompson, Jack SO               4) Lemasters, Tre SR              
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Clay-Battelle HS                                     1:38.00 
     1) Forquer, Logan SO               2) Hahn, Donald SR                
     3) Brummage, Gunner SO             4) Swaniger, Nathan FR            
Magnolia HS
  1  Magnolia HS                                          1:34.60 
     1) Booth, Jack SO                  2) Kacor, Jared SR                
     3) Nice, Riley JR                  4) Parsons, Brooks SO             
Paden City HS
  1  Paden City HS                                        1:41.10 
     1) Pierce, Jacob JR                2) Yeater, Zachary SR             
     3) Bohrer, Seth SO                 4) Smith, Wesley JR               
     5) Myers, Cade JR                  6)                                
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Saint Marys HS                                       1:33.50 
     1) Bussey, Corbin SO               2) Rankin, William SR             
     3) Gray, Dylan SO                  4) Long, Zac FR                   
     5) McDaniels, Mac SR               6)                                
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Tyler Consolidated HS                                1:36.10 
     1) Anderson, Tyler JR              2) Shepherd, Trent JR             
     3) Peck, Josh SR                   4) Perez, Federico SR             
     5) Wells, Hunter JR                6) Gorby, Nick FR                 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Wheeling Central Catholic HS                         1:33.73 
     1) Jackson, JaQuan JR              2) Angalich, Brandon SR           
     3) Price, Bray FR                  4) Varlas, Aric SR                
 
Event 76  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cameron HS
  1  Cameron HS                                           4:01.78 
     1) McDiffitt, Roger SR             2) Stern, Jose SO                 
     3) Clutter, Cole SR                4) Hart, Ben JR                   
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Clay-Battelle HS                                     3:50.00 
     1) Forquer, Logan SO               2) Brummage, Gunner SO            
     3) Steele, Elijah JR               4) Swaniger, Nathan FR            
Magnolia HS
  1  Magnolia HS                                          3:32.92 
     1) Booth, Jack SO                  2) Nice, Riley JR                 
     3) Kacor, Jared SR                 4) Parsons, Brooks SO             
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Saint Marys HS                                       3:36.00 
     1) Rankin, William SR              2) Gray, Dylan SO                 
     3) Wolfe, Cody JR                  4) Long, Zac FR                   
     5) Hashman, Walker FR              6)                                
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Tyler Consolidated HS                                3:49.10 
     1) Peck, Josh SR                   2) Perez, Federico SR             
     3) Weekley, Daron SR               4) Bonar, Brandon SO              
     5) Barker, Nathan FR               6) Miller, Dan SO                 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Valley (Wetzel) HS                                   3:55.00 
     1) Bassett, Peyton SO              2) Evatt, Jerry FR                
     3) Lowe, Austin SO                 4) Throckmorton, Matthew JR       
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Wheeling Central Catholic HS                         3:32.50 
     1) Price, Bray FR                  2) Burkhalter, John JR            
     3) Harler, Chase SR                4) Jackson, JaQuan JR             
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cameron HS
  1  Cameron HS                                           9:11.45 
     1) Hart, Ben JR                    2) Stern, Jose SO                 
     3) Wingrove, Wyatt SO              4) McDiffitt, Roger SR            
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Clay-Battelle HS                                    10:00.00 
     1) Morris, Dylan SO                2) Haught, Austin FR              
     3) Tate, Joshua JR                 4) Lemley, Noah SO                
Magnolia HS
  1  Magnolia HS                                          9:30.00 
     1) Meyers, Jacob FR                2)                                
     3) Goddard, Daniel SO              4) Robinson, Trenton JR           
     5) Shepherd, Spencer FR            6)                                
Paden City HS
  1  Paden City HS                                        9:37.10 
     1) Crislip, Cade JR                2) Smith, Wesley JR               
     3) Kiger, Tyler SR                 4) Leonard, Travis SR             
     5) Smith, Landon SO                6) Bohrer, Seth SO                
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Saint Marys HS                                       9:04.00 
     1) Gorrell, Brady FR               2) Wolfe, Cody JR                 
     3) Wren, Spencer FR                4) Hashman, Walker FR             
     5) Wolfe, Jayden FR                6)                                
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Tyler Consolidated HS                                9:11.00 
     1) Weekley, Daron SR               2) Miller, Dan SO                 
     3) Nelson, Destry FR               4) Corley, Gavin SO               
     5) Perez, Federico SR              6) Bonar, Brandon SO              
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Wheeling Central Catholic HS                         9:03.45 
     1) Capito, Emil JR                 2) Stryker, Jack SO               
     3) Thomas, Quinton FR              4) Wensel, Timmy SO               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cameron HS
  1  Cameron HS                                           1:19.70 
     1) Lemasters, Tre SR               2) Stern, Jose SO                 
     3) Meintel, Dillon FR              4) Simms, Ian FR                  
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Clay-Battelle HS                                     1:15.00 
     1) Morris, Dylan SO                2) Simpson, Caleb FR              
     3) Tate, Joshua JR                 4) Yost, Kohlton FR               
Magnolia HS
  1  Magnolia HS                                          1:02.23 
     1) Booth, Jack SO                  2) Meyers, Jacob FR               
     3) McGee, Cole SR                  4) Kacor, Jared SR                
Paden City HS
  1  Paden City HS                                        1:01.57 
     1) Price, Deven SR                 2) Carroll, Logan SR              
     3) Myers, Cade JR                  4) Pierce, Jacob JR               
     5) Smith, Wesley JR                6)                                
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Tyler Consolidated HS                                1:02.30 
     1) Barker, Nathan FR               2) Peck, Josh SR                  
     3) Wells, Hunter JR                4) LeMasters, Jarett JR           
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Wheeling Central Catholic HS                         1:13.04 
     1) Angalich, Brandon SR            2) Quinn, Alex JR                 
     3) Kahle, Wesley SR                4) Kahle, Robert SO               
 
Event 100  Boys High Jump A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Brummage, Gunner              SO Clay-Battelle       5-08.00 
  2  Simpson, Caleb                FR Clay-Battelle       5-00.00 
  3  Steele, Elijah                JR Clay-Battelle       5-00.00 
Hundred HS
  1  Jones, Gregory                12 Hundred             5-04.00 
  2  Moore, Holden                 12 Hundred             5-04.00 
Magnolia HS
  1  Halahangano, Peau             JR Magnolia            5-04.00 
  2  McGee, Cole                   SR Magnolia            6-00.00 
  3  Meyers, Jacob                 FR Magnolia            5-00.00 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Shultz, Wyatt                 FR Saint Marys         5-02.00 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Bonar, Brandon                SO Tyler Consol.       4-06.00 
  2  Gorby, Nick                   FR Tyler Consol.       5-00.00 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Cain, Tucker                  SR Valley (Wetzel)     6-08.00 
 
Event 106  Boys Pole Vault A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Morris, Dylan                 SO Clay-Battelle       8-00.00 
Hundred HS
  1  Jones, Gregory                12 Hundred             8-06.00 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Hoffman, Fernando             SR Saint Marys         8-06.00 
  2  Shultz, Wyatt                 FR Saint Marys         8-06.00 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  LeMasters, Jarett             JR Tyler Consol.      12-06.00 
  2  Morgan, Levi                  JR Tyler Consol.      11-06.00 
  3  Nelson, Destry                FR Tyler Consol.       9-06.00 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Cain, Tucker                  SR Valley (Wetzel)    13-00.00 
  2  Greathouse, Jerry             SR Valley (Wetzel)    12-00.00 
 
Event 94  Boys Long Jump A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cameron HS
  1  Lemasters, Tre                SR Cameron            17-08.00 
Hundred HS
  1  Moore, Holden                 12 Hundred            16-05.00 
Magnolia HS
  1  Goddard, Daniel               SO Magnolia           16-00.00 
  2  Halahangano, Peau             JR Magnolia           18-00.00 
Paden City HS
  1  Carroll, Logan                SR Paden City         17-05.00 
  2  Yeater, Zachary               SR Paden City         20-05.00 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Hoffman, Fernando             SR Saint Marys        16-02.00 
  2  Shultz, Wyatt                 FR Saint Marys        16-11.00 
  3  Strum, Jacob                  SO Saint Marys        16-00.00 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Anderson, Tyler               JR Tyler Consol.      21-04.00 
  2  Shepherd, Trent               JR Tyler Consol.      19-07.00 
  3  Warner, Aaron                 SO Tyler Consol.      14-07.00 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Cain, Tucker                  SR Valley (Wetzel)    21-00.00 
  2  Streets, Dennis               SR Valley (Wetzel)    20-00.00 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Burkhalter, John              JR Wheeling Central   21-00.50 
  2  Kahle, Wesley                 SR Wheeling Central   16-02.00 
 
Event 82  Boys Shot Put A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cameron HS
  1  Neehouse, Jared               SR Cameron            35-04.00 
  2  Pettit, Deven                 SR Cameron            33-01.00 
  3  Stern, Bradon                 SR Cameron            34-05.00 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Sickles, Logan                JR Clay-Battelle      32-00.00 
  2  Six, Tanner                   SR Clay-Battelle      42-04.00 
  3  Steele, Benjamin              SO Clay-Battelle      35-04.00 
Hundred HS
  1  Kolat, Aaron                  12 Hundred            33-04.00 
  2  Norris, Tyler                 11 Hundred            35-01.00 
Magnolia HS
  1  Eller, Jay                    FR Magnolia           35-00.00 
  2  Rice, Justin                  JR Magnolia           35-01.00 
  3  Ware, Zack                    SO Magnolia           35-02.00 
Paden City HS
  1  Bertozzi, Richard             SO Paden City         33-00.00 
  2  Gatain, Dakota                SR Paden City         38-00.00 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Cox, Jacob                    JR Saint Marys        45-10.00 
  2  Snyder, Luke                  JR Saint Marys        35-06.00 
  3  Taylor, Orv                   FR Saint Marys        25-09.00 
Trinity Christian HS
  1  Kerekes, Frankie              SO Trinity            26-08.00 
  2  Sinclair, Cole                FR Trinity            26-10.75 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Doak, Jesse                   SO Tyler Consol.      31-01.00 
  2  Harris, Devon                 SR Tyler Consol.      44-00.00 
  3  Wells, Hogan                  SR Tyler Consol.      41-08.00 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Lloyd, Michael                SR Valley (Wetzel)    44-00.00 
Wheeling Central Catholic HS
  1  Duplaga, Luke                 FR Wheeling Central   38-03.00 
  2  Johnson, Brandyn              JR Wheeling Central   21-03.00 
  3  Niggemyer, Michael            JR Wheeling Central   29-10.00 
 
Event 88  Boys Discus Throw A Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cameron HS
  1  Foster, Luke                  SR Cameron               75-08 
  2  Neehouse, Jared               SR Cameron               83-09 
  3  Pettit, Deven                 SR Cameron              106-09 
Clay-Battelle HS
  1  Sickles, Logan                JR Clay-Battelle         78-11 
  2  Six, Tanner                   SR Clay-Battelle        118-00 
  3  Steele, Benjamin              SO Clay-Battelle        121-00 
Hundred HS
  1  Kolat, Aaron                  12 Hundred              129-11 
  2  Norris, Tyler                 11 Hundred               85-09 
Magnolia HS
  1  Ingold, Daryan                SR Magnolia             102-00 
  2  Rice, Justin                  JR Magnolia             104-00 
  3  White, Tyler                  FR Magnolia             103-00 
Paden City HS
  1  Bertozzi, Richard             SO Paden City            90-00 
  2  Gatain, Dakota                SR Paden City            85-00 
Saint Marys HS      
  1  Cox, Jacob                    JR Saint Marys          140-00 
  2  Snyder, Luke                  JR Saint Marys           99-03 
  3  Taylor, Orv                   FR Saint Marys           73-11 
Trinity Christian HS
  1  Kerekes, Frankie              SO Trinity            65-01.25 
Tyler Consolidated HS
  1  Doak, Jesse                   SO Tyler Consol.        100-00 
  2  Harris, Devon                 SR Tyler Consol.        125-00 
  3  Wells, Hogan                  SR Tyler Consol.        134-00 
Valley (Wetzel) HS
  1  Cain, Tucker                  SR Valley (Wetzel)      130-00  
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!