Region IV AAA Track Meet - Performance List


Show All Results
Licensed to WVSSAC - 8                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2016 11:04 AM
              WVSSAC Region 4AAA T & F Championships - 5/11/2016               
                                 Winfield, WV                                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Marcum, Savannah              SO Cabell Midland        14.00 
  2  Perrin, Jakeya                SR Cabell Midland        12.70 
  3  Rose, Savannah                FR Cabell Midland        14.70 
Huntington HS
  1  Bolling, Julia                11 Huntington            13.02 
  2  Jackson, Ahleeyah             10 Huntington            14.06 
  3  Mitchell, Safiyyah            12 Huntington            12.36 
Hurricane HS
  1  Hudson, Abigail               JR Hurricane             13.25 
  2  Masel, Abby                   FR Hurricane             14.25 
  3  Shaffer, Meghan               SO Hurricane             14.10 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Baker, Lynndsy                JR Lincoln County        15.90 
  2  Hill, Kelsie                  FR Lincoln County        16.39 
  3  Poe, Karissia                 SR Lincoln County        14.02 
Logan HS
  1  Simpkins, Megan               JR Logan                 16.56 
Nitro HS
  1  Porterfield, Torri            SO Nitro                 13.01 
  2  Turley, Savannah              JR Nitro                 15.57 
  3  Valencia, Lexi                FR Nitro                 15.70 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Cochran, Lanea                09 Pt. Pleasant          15.00 
  2  Reymond, Bri                  09 Pt. Pleasant          14.32 
  3  Toth, Lexi                    12 Pt. Pleasant          14.08 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Burgess, Sammy                FR Spring Valley         14.21 
  2  Davis, Chase                  JR Spring Valley         13.89 
  3  Morrone, Gorgi                SO Spring Valley         14.93 
Winfield HS
  1  Jordan, Alley                 12 Winfield              13.80 
  2  Lawman, Mary                  11 Winfield              12.69 
  3  Matusic, Kelsey               12 Winfield              13.40 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Pennington, Haley             FR Cabell Midland        31.50 
  2  Perrin, Jakeya                SR Cabell Midland        26.10 
  3  Stone, Amber                  JR Cabell Midland        30.00 
Huntington HS
  1  Bolling, Julia                11 Huntington            28.24 
  2  Mitchell, Safiyyah            12 Huntington            25.65 
  3  Perry, Haylee                 12 Huntington            30.36 
Hurricane HS
  1  Pate, Miranda                 FR Hurricane             28.20 
  2  Pendleberry, Jennifer         JR Hurricane             28.20 
  3  Shaffer, Meghan               SO Hurricane             30.00 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Hill, Kelsie                  FR Lincoln County        35.00 
  2  Pennington, Rachel               Lincoln County        29.79 
  3  Poe, Karissia                 SR Lincoln County        30.05 
Nitro HS
  1  Arthur, Sarah                 FR Nitro                 31.37 
  2  Porterfield, Torri            SO Nitro                 27.86 
  3  Valencia, Lexi                FR Nitro                 32.55 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Bennett, Brittany             10 Pt. Pleasant          33.00 
  2  Koons, Gabrielle              10 Pt. Pleasant          33.15 
  3  Rollins, Ariat                09 Pt. Pleasant          31.55 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Burgess, Sammy                FR Spring Valley         30.49 
  2  Davis, Chase                  JR Spring Valley         28.95 
  3  Sexton, Katelyn               SO Spring Valley         30.82 
Winfield HS
  1  Bady, Lauryn                  11 Winfield              27.20 
  2  Cavender, Sydney              10 Winfield              28.30 
  3  Matusic, Kelsey               12 Winfield              28.10 
 
Event 39  Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Long, Alyssa                  JR Cabell Midland        59.00 
  2  Mills, Alaina                 FR Cabell Midland      1:05.50 
  3  Salmons, Jessica              FR Cabell Midland      1:02.90 
Huntington HS
  1  Gilliam, Bailey               10 Huntington          1:10.17 
  2  Muniz, Zaccardi               10 Huntington          1:12.78 
  3  Robertson, Savannah           10 Huntington          1:14.81 
Hurricane HS
  1  Gordon, Anna                  JR Hurricane           1:00.00 
  2  Smith, Hannah                 SO Hurricane           1:08.00 
  3  Wheeler, Sydney               FR Hurricane           1:01.50 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Alford, Marie                 FR Lincoln County      1:18.58 
  2  Caskey, Danielle                 Lincoln County      1:17.37 
Nitro HS
  1  Grbac, Alexis                 FR Nitro               1:15.67 
  2  Loeb, Ashley                  FR Nitro               1:15.56 
  3  Tolliver, Adara               FR Nitro               1:12.00 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Bennett, Brittany             10 Pt. Pleasant        1:20.00 
  2  Hatfield, Madison             09 Pt. Pleasant        1:02.89 
  3  McGraw, Brenna                09 Pt. Pleasant        1:25.00 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Coping, Malachia              SO St. Albans          1:10.86 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Null, Caitlin                 FR Spring Valley       1:16.44 
  2  Roberts, Brianna              JR Spring Valley       1:12.39 
Winfield HS
  1  Albert, Avery                 10 Winfield            1:03.30 
  2  Frye, Cami                    10 Winfield            1:11.00 
  3  Johns, Krissy                 11 Winfield            1:12.00 
 
Event 69  Girls 800 Meter Run AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Fox, Adria                    SO Cabell Midland      2:27.00 
  2  Long, Alyssa                  JR Cabell Midland      2:21.00 
  3  Salmons, Jessica              FR Cabell Midland      2:28.00 
Huntington HS
  1  Dempsey, Allison              10 Huntington          2:50.16 
  2  Schray, Tesia                 10 Huntington          2:39.54 
  3  Turner, Kearsta               11 Huntington          2:35.00 
Hurricane HS
  1  Gordon, Anna                  JR Hurricane           2:25.00 
  2  Halkias, Alexa                SR Hurricane           3:00.00 
  3  Halkias, Kate                 SR Hurricane           2:32.00 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Houdek, Shannon               FR Lincoln County           NT 
  2  Roberts, Lydia                JR Lincoln County      2:57.51 
Nitro HS
  1  Parsons, Briana               SO Nitro               3:03.37 
  2  Shinn, Elora                  FR Nitro               2:48.57 
  3  Witt, Danielle                FR Nitro               3:07.10 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Beatty, Cierra                09 Pt. Pleasant        2:45.00 
  2  Bennett, Brittany             10 Pt. Pleasant        3:08.00 
  3  Watkins-Lovejoy, Lexi         09 Pt. Pleasant             NT 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Henley, Grace                 SO St. Albans          2:38.12 
  2  Humphrey, Jade                SR St. Albans          2:56.70 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Adkins, Morgan                JR Spring Valley       2:54.90 
  2  Cooper, Harley                FR Spring Valley       3:08.15 
  3  Gilkerson, Jordan             JR Spring Valley       3:02.68 
Winfield HS
  1  Cole, Grace                   09 Winfield            2:24.00 
  2  Robinson, Isabella            09 Winfield            2:27.00 
  3  Zulauf, Mary                  12 Winfield            2:19.00 
 
Event 45  Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Adkins, Chloe                 FR Cabell Midland      6:00.00 
  2  Miller, Anya                  FR Cabell Midland      5:22.00 
  3  Mills, Gretchen               FR Cabell Midland      5:22.00 
Huntington HS
  1  Dempsey, Allison              10 Huntington          6:13.20 
  2  Mayes, Winnie                 09 Huntington          5:50.25 
  3  Schray, Tesia                 10 Huntington          5:46.00 
Hurricane HS
  1  Halkias, Kate                 SR Hurricane           5:30.00 
  2  Holliday, Anna                SR Hurricane           5:38.00 
  3  Short, Abbie                  SR Hurricane           5:24.00 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Houdek, Shannon               FR Lincoln County      6:48.49 
Nitro HS
  1  Parsons, Briana               SO Nitro               6:54.12 
  2  Shinn, Elora                  FR Nitro               5:26.00 
  3  Witt, Danielle                FR Nitro               7:06.92 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Flory, Ashley                 10 Pt. Pleasant        6:00.00 
  2  Henderson, Allison            09 Pt. Pleasant        5:55.00 
  3  Watkins-Lovejoy, Lexi         09 Pt. Pleasant        6:00.00 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Henley, Grace                 SO St. Albans          5:47.73 
  2  Humphrey, Jade                SR St. Albans          6:14.85 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Cooper, Harley                FR Spring Valley       6:44.03 
  2  Jeffers, Brettina             FR Spring Valley       6:32.58 
Winfield HS
  1  Englund, Rachel               12 Winfield            5:16.00 
  2  Jividen, Danielle             09 Winfield            5:45.00 
  3  Lumadue, Anna                 10 Winfield            5:59.00 
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Lewis, Audreana               SR Cabell Midland     13:10.00 
Huntington HS
  1  Dempsey, Allison              10 Huntington         13:13.00 
  2  Mayes, Winnie                 09 Huntington         12:50.00 
Hurricane HS
  1  Holliday, Anna                SR Hurricane          12:20.00 
  2  Short, Abbie                  SR Hurricane          11:31.00 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Houdek, Shannon               FR Lincoln County     14:25.00 
  2  Roberts, Lydia                JR Lincoln County     14:10.00 
Winfield HS
  1  Hoff, Savannah                09 Winfield           11:39.00 
  2  Imperial, Alexis              10 Winfield           12:30.00 
  3  Jividen, Danielle             09 Winfield           12:35.00 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Gudjonsdottir, Elisabet       JR Cabell Midland        17.90 
  2  McKemy, Bailey                SR Cabell Midland        16.90 
  3  Oehlers, Tori                 SO Cabell Midland        16.50 
Huntington HS
  1  Harmon, Mariah                11 Huntington            15.81 
  2  Mitchell, Safiyyah            12 Huntington            14.56 
  3  Riggs, Moriah                 10 Huntington            18.54 
Hurricane HS
  1  Crompton, Lexi                SO Hurricane             14.80 
  2  Ray, Jessica                  SO Hurricane             17.50 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Stanley, Gracie               SO Lincoln County        22.80 
Nitro HS
  1  Hudnall, Kacey                FR Nitro                 18.96 
  2  Smith, Louisa                 JR Nitro                 17.08 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Dabney, Carlee                12 Pt. Pleasant          16.90 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Harold, Zoe                   SR Spring Valley         19.72 
  2  Ronk, Mandie                  SR Spring Valley         20.93 
  3  Thompson, Emily               JR Spring Valley         18.42 
Winfield HS
  1  Bady, Lauryn                  11 Winfield              16.40 
  2  Lawman, Mary                  11 Winfield              14.67 
  3  Pauley, Jordan                12 Winfield              16.27 
 
Event 51  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Haney, Ripley                 SO Cabell Midland        49.90 
  2  Irwin, Faith                  FR Cabell Midland        53.00 
  3  Oehlers, Tori                 SO Cabell Midland        47.80 
Huntington HS
  1  Mitchell, Safiyyah            12 Huntington            44.30 
Hurricane HS
  1  Crompton, Lexi                SO Hurricane             47.75 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Byrd, Brittany                SO Lincoln County           NT 
  2  Wiley, McKendra               JR Lincoln County        53.00 
Nitro HS
  1  Hinkley, Emmalee              JR Nitro                 52.83 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Beatty, Cierra                09 Pt. Pleasant          55.44 
  2  Cochran, Lanea                09 Pt. Pleasant          58.00 
  3  Toles, Siera                  11 Pt. Pleasant        1:00.84 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Jackson, Tiarra               FR St. Albans            48.39 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Harold, Zoe                   SR Spring Valley         57.34 
  2  Ronk, Mandie                  SR Spring Valley         59.97 
  3  Thompson, Emily               JR Spring Valley         53.04 
Winfield HS
  1  Broughton, Keaton             10 Winfield              50.50 
  2  Napier, Taryn                 11 Winfield              49.70 
  3  Pauley, Jordan                12 Winfield              47.80 
 
Event 63  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Cabell Midland HS                                      52.50 
     1) Oehlers, Tori SO                2) Stevens, Kayley SR             
     3) Smith, Emily JR                 4) Perrin, Jakeya SR              
     5) Irwin, Faith FR                 6)                                
Huntington HS
  1  Huntington HS                                          52.14 
     1) Williams, Sarah 11              2) Brinegar, Autumn 12            
     3) Harmon, Mariah 11               4) Bolling, Julia 11              
     5) Jackson, Ahleeyah 10            6)                                
Hurricane HS
  1  Hurricane HS                                           52.50 
     1) Pendleberry, Jennifer JR        2) Wheeler, Sydney FR             
     3) Pate, Miranda FR                4) Hudson, Abigail JR             
Lincoln County HS
  1  Lincoln County HS                                    1:00.88 
     1) Poe, Karissia SR                2) Baker, Lynndsy JR              
     3) Wiley, McKendra JR              4) Pennington, Rachel             
Nitro HS
  1  Nitro HS                                               56.53 
     1) Porterfield, Torri SO           2) Nienke, Madi SO                
     3) Smith, Louisa JR                4) Maier, Madalyn FR              
     5) Tolliver, Adara FR              6) Hudnall, Kacey FR              
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Point Pleasant HS                                      53.22 
     1) Reymond, Bri 09                 2) Hatfield, Madison 09           
     3) Dabney, Carlee 12               4) Hay, Teagan 09                 
     5) Scott, Kyla 12                  6)                                
Saint Albans HS
  1  Saint Albans HS                                        54.65 
     1) Brown, Kori FR                  2) Jackson, Tiarra FR             
     3) Jackson, Valessa FR             4) Swearingen, Kalie FR           
Spring Valley HS
  1  Spring Valley HS                                       53.82 
     1) Butcher, Erica SR               2) Criswell, Courtney JR          
     3) Hatten, Jordann FR              4) Chadwick, Marissa JR           
Winfield HS
  1  Winfield HS                                            50.55 
     1) Jordan, Alley 12                2) Matusic, Kelsey 12             
     3) Cavender, Sydney 10             4) Hinkle, Carly 11               
     5) Napier, Taryn 11                6) Wikel, Dezeria 09              
 
Event 57  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Cabell Midland HS                                    1:54.00 
     1) Smith, Emily JR                 2) Stevens, Kayley SR             
     3) Mills, Alaina FR                4) Irwin, Faith FR                
Huntington HS
  1  Huntington HS                                        1:51.97 
     1) Bolling, Julia 11               2) Morris, Autumn                 
     3) Riggs, Moriah 10                4) Harmon, Mariah 11              
Hurricane HS
  1  Hurricane HS                                         1:50.00 
     1) Pendleberry, Jennifer JR        2) Wheeler, Sydney FR             
     3) Pate, Miranda FR                4) Hudson, Abigail JR             
Lincoln County HS
  1  Lincoln County HS                                    2:04.19 
     1) Pennington, Rachel              2) Poe, Karissia SR               
     3) Hill, Kelsie FR                 4) Wiley, McKendra JR             
Nitro HS
  1  Nitro HS                                             2:03.15 
     1) Arthur, Sarah FR                2) Graham, Angel FR               
     3) Nienke, Madi SO                 4) Smith, Louisa JR               
     5) Turley, Savannah JR             6) Maier, Madalyn FR              
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Point Pleasant HS                                    1:54.11 
     1) Moore, Sydney 09                2) Hatfield, Madison 09           
     3) Hay, Teagan 09                  4) Scott, Kyla 12                 
     5) Dabney, Carlee 12               6) Reymond, Bri 09                
Saint Albans HS
  1  Saint Albans HS                                      1:50.04 
     1) Brown, Kori FR                  2) Jackson, Tiarra FR             
     3) Jackson, Valessa FR             4) Swearingen, Kalie FR           
Spring Valley HS
  1  Spring Valley HS                                     1:52.40 
     1) Butcher, Erica SR               2) Criswell, Courtney JR          
     3) Hatten, Jordann FR              4) Chadwick, Marissa JR           
Winfield HS
  1  Winfield HS                                          1:47.91 
     1) Jordan, Alley 12                2) Hinkle, Carly 11               
     3) Napier, Taryn 11                4) Lawman, Mary 11                
     5) Matusic, Kelsey 12              6) Cavender, Sydney 10            
 
Event 75  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Cabell Midland HS                                    4:11.00 
     1) Salmons, Jessica FR             2) Perrin, Jakeya SR              
     3) Fox, Adria SO                   4) Long, Alyssa JR                
Huntington HS
  1  Huntington HS                                        4:40.14 
     1)                                 2) Turner, Kearsta 11             
     3) Schray, Tesia 10                4) Brinegar, Autumn 12            
     5) Muniz, Zaccardi 10              6)                                
Hurricane HS
  1  Hurricane HS                                         4:17.00 
     1) Wheeler, Sydney FR              2) Hudson, Abigail JR             
     3) Pate, Miranda FR                4) Gordon, Anna JR                
Lincoln County HS
  1  Lincoln County HS                                         NT 
     1) Caskey, Danielle                2) Alford, Marie FR               
     3) Slack, Cleah FR                 4) Shelton, Kelsey                
Nitro HS
  1  Nitro HS                                             4:57.10 
     1) Graham, Angel FR                2) Maier, Madalyn FR              
     3) Nienke, Madi SO                 4) Porterfield, Torri SO          
     5) Tolliver, Adara FR              6) Smith, Louisa JR               
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Point Pleasant HS                                    4:29.44 
     1) Hay, Teagan 09                  2) Hatfield, Madison 09           
     3) Scott, Kyla 12                  4) Moore, Sydney 09               
     5) Henderson, Allison 09           6) Dabney, Carlee 12              
Saint Albans HS
  1  Saint Albans HS                                      4:34.18 
     1) Henley, Grace SO                2) Brown, Kori FR                 
     3) Price, Maggie JR                4) Fowler, Abby SR                
Spring Valley HS
  1  Spring Valley HS                                     4:27.26 
     1) Criswell, Courtney JR           2) Sexton, Katelyn SO             
     3) Hatten, Jordann FR              4) Chadwick, Marissa JR           
Winfield HS
  1  Winfield HS                                          4:18.00 
     1) Cole, Grace 09                  2) Napier, Taryn 11               
     3) Hinkle, Carly 11                4) Zulauf, Mary 12                
     5) Robinson, Isabella 09           6) Albert, Avery 10               
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Cabell Midland HS                                    9:57.00 
     1) Mills, Gretchen FR              2) Miller, Anya FR                
     3) Fox, Adria SO                   4) Long, Alyssa JR                
  2  Cabell Midland HS                                    8:30.00 
Huntington HS
  1  Huntington HS                                       10:59.00 
     1) Mayes, Winnie 09                2) Schray, Tesia 10               
     3) Turner, Kearsta 11              4) Dempsey, Allison 10            
Hurricane HS
  1  Hurricane HS                                        10:30.00 
     1) Holliday, Anna SR               2) Blood, Joanna SR               
     3) Greene, Brittani JR             4) Gordon, Anna JR                
Lincoln County HS
  1  Lincoln County HS                                   12:58.00 
     1) Roberts, Lydia JR               2) Houdek, Shannon FR             
     3) Wiley, McKendra JR              4) Prichard, Lynndsy SR           
Nitro HS
  1  Nitro HS                                                  NT 
     1) Lindenmuth, Savannah FR         2) Parsons, Briana SO             
     3) Shinn, Elora FR                 4) Loeb, Ashley FR                
     5) Grbac, Alexis FR                6) Hinkley, Emmalee JR            
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Point Pleasant HS                                   11:34.00 
     1) Beatty, Cierra 09               2) Watkins-Lovejoy, Lexi 09       
     3) Henderson, Allison 09           4) Flory, Ashley 10               
Spring Valley HS
  1  Spring Valley HS                                    12:13.95 
     1) Adkins, Morgan JR               2) Jeffers, Brettina FR           
     3) Roberts, Brianna JR             4) Gilkerson, Jordan JR           
Winfield HS
  1  Winfield HS                                          9:58.00 
     1) Cole, Grace 09                  2) Englund, Rachel 12             
     3) Zulauf, Mary 12                 4) Robinson, Isabella 09          
     5) Hoff, Savannah 09               6) Imperial, Alexis 10            
 
Event 21  Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Cabell Midland HS                                    1:10.50 
     1) McKemy, Bailey SR               2) Gudjonsdottir, Elisabet JR     
     3) Irwin, Faith FR                 4) Oehlers, Tori SO               
     5) Stevens, Kayley SR              6)                                
Huntington HS
  1  Huntington HS                                        1:09.76 
     1) Harmon, Mariah 11               2) Riggs, Moriah 10               
     3) Perry, Haylee 12                4) Williams, Sarah 11             
     5) Mikayla, Shepherd 10            6) Brinegar, Autumn 12            
Nitro HS
  1  Nitro HS                                                  NT 
     1) Graham, Angel FR                2) Hudnall, Kacey FR              
     3) Maier, Madalyn FR               4) Smith, Louisa JR               
     5) Turley, Savannah JR             6) Hinkley, Emmalee JR            
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Point Pleasant HS                                    1:13.20 
     1) Toles, Siera 11                 2) Dabney, Carlee 12              
     3) Porter, Cierra 10               4) Toth, Lexi 12                  
     5) Reymond, Bri 09                 6)                                
Saint Albans HS
  1  Saint Albans HS                                      1:10.66 
     1) Jackson, Tiarra FR              2) Jackson, Valessa FR            
     3) Fowler, Abby SR                 4) Price, Claire FR               
Spring Valley HS
  1  Spring Valley HS                                     1:17.65 
     1) Harold, Zoe SR                  2) Morrone, Gorgi SO              
     3) Ronk, Mandie SR                 4) Thompson, Emily JR             
Winfield HS
  1  Winfield HS                                          1:04.50 
     1) Bady, Lauryn 11                 2) Pauley, Jordan 12              
     3) Napier, Taryn 11                4) Broughton, Keaton 10           
     5) Lawman, Mary 11                 6) Hoff, Savannah 09              
 
Event 99  Girls High Jump AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  McKemy, Bailey                SR Cabell Midland      4-06.00 
  2  Miles, Kylie                  JR Cabell Midland      4-06.00 
  3  Taylor, Kelsie                JR Cabell Midland      4-10.00 
Hurricane HS
  1  Crompton, Lexi                SO Hurricane           5-04.00 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Beatty, Cierra                09 Pt. Pleasant        4-06.00 
  2  Porter, Cierra                10 Pt. Pleasant        5-00.00 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Davis, Chase                  JR Spring Valley       4-10.00 
  2  Hatten, Jordann               FR Spring Valley            NH 
Winfield HS
  1  Cartwright, Caroline          09 Winfield            4-08.00 
  2  Cartwright, Hannah            12 Winfield            5-04.00 
  3  Hinkle, Carly                 11 Winfield            5-08.00 
 
Event 105  Girls Pole Vault AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Harshbarger, Bethany          JR Cabell Midland      6-00.00 
  2  Marcum, Olivia                JR Cabell Midland      5-06.00 
  3  Taylor, Kelsie                JR Cabell Midland      6-06.00 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Koons, Gabrielle              10 Pt. Pleasant        6-06.00 
  2  Rollins, Ariat                09 Pt. Pleasant        6-06.00 
Winfield HS
  1  Albert, Avery                 10 Winfield            8-06.00 
  2  Riley, Shannon                10 Winfield           10-00.00 
 
Event 93  Girls Long Jump AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Smith, Emily                  JR Cabell Midland     15-08.00 
  2  Stevens, Kayley               SR Cabell Midland     15-02.00 
Huntington HS
  1  Bolling, Julia                11 Huntington         16-10.50 
  2  Jackson, Ahleeyah             10 Huntington         12-11.50 
  3  Mikayla, Shepherd             10 Huntington         13-03.00 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Pennington, Rachel               Lincoln County     14-01.00 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Keefer, Cinthia               10 Pt. Pleasant             ND 
  2  Reymond, Bri                  09 Pt. Pleasant       14-09.00 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Kirk, Zoei                    SR St. Albans         16-03.00 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Davis, Chase                  JR Spring Valley      15-09.25 
Winfield HS
  1  Cartwright, Hannah            12 Winfield           14-06.00 
  2  Cavender, Sydney              10 Winfield           15-06.00 
  3  Lawman, Mary                  11 Winfield           16-11.00 
 
Event 81  Girls Shot Put AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Leadman, Bryton               SO Cabell Midland     25-00.00 
  2  Miles, Kylie                  JR Cabell Midland     38-08.00 
  3  Rose, Samantha                FR Cabell Midland     24-00.00 
Huntington HS
  1  Almonte, Josslyn              10 Huntington         32-02.00 
  2  Budd, Ericka                  12 Huntington         40-00.50 
  3  Young, Cierra                 10 Huntington         32-01.00 
Hurricane HS
  1  Adams, Lauren                 SO Hurricane          29-09.00 
  2  Metz, Shelby                  FR Hurricane          29-00.00 
  3  Miller, Colleen               SR Hurricane          33-09.00 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Sallee, Haley                 JR Lincoln County     19-00.00 
  2  White, Kaitlyn                   Lincoln County     19-00.00 
Logan HS
  1  Bartley, Hadiya               SO Logan              26-01.00 
Nitro HS
  1  Romeo, Marcella               SR Nitro              18-00.00 
  2  Vance, Raven                  JR Nitro              18-00.00 
  3  Wilson, Kaitlyn               SR Nitro              23-00.00 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Hayman, Aislyn                11 Pt. Pleasant       39-00.00 
  2  Roush, Morgan                 11 Pt. Pleasant       30-00.00 
  3  Toth, Lexi                    12 Pt. Pleasant       27-03.00 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Andrews, Megan                SO St. Albans         22-05.50 
  2  Higginbotham, Ashley          JR St. Albans         20-09.00 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Hazelett, Kinley              JR Spring Valley      22-06.00 
  2  Morrone, Blass                SR Spring Valley      25-09.00 
  3  Seibert, Kelsey               JR Spring Valley      29-11.00 
Winfield HS
  1  Akers, Erica                  11 Winfield           29-00.00 
  2  Gunnel, Natalie               11 Winfield           30-00.00 
  3  Julian, Savannah              11 Winfield           29-00.00 
 
Event 87  Girls Discus Throw AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Houchens, Grace               JR Cabell Midland        60-00 
  2  Leadman, Bryton               SO Cabell Midland        70-00 
  3  Miles, Kylie                  JR Cabell Midland       105-04 
Huntington HS
  1  Almonte, Josslyn              10 Huntington            82-01 
  2  Budd, Ericka                  12 Huntington           130-02 
  3  Young, Cierra                 10 Huntington            76-00 
Hurricane HS
  1  Adams, Lauren                 SO Hurricane             83-05 
  2  Metz, Shelby                  FR Hurricane             83-03 
  3  Miller, Colleen               SR Hurricane             88-06 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Sallee, Haley                 JR Lincoln County        71-00 
  2  White, Kaitlyn                   Lincoln County        70-00 
Nitro HS
  1  Romeo, Marcella               SR Nitro                 53-00 
  2  Vance, Raven                  JR Nitro                 53-00 
  3  Wilson, Kaitlyn               SR Nitro                104-03 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Hayman, Aislyn                11 Pt. Pleasant         131-00 
  2  Porter, Cierra                10 Pt. Pleasant          70-00 
  3  Roush, Morgan                 11 Pt. Pleasant         101-00 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Andrews, Megan                SO St. Albans            69-11 
  2  Higginbotham, Ashley          JR St. Albans            71-08 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Hazelett, Kinley              JR Spring Valley         80-00 
  2  Mayo, Emma                    SO Spring Valley         81-11 
  3  Seibert, Kelsey               JR Spring Valley         80-06 
Winfield HS
  1  Akers, Erica                  11 Winfield              70-00 
  2  Gunnel, Natalie               11 Winfield              75-00 
  3  Julian, Savannah              11 Winfield              90-00 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Burgess, Kyler                JR Cabell Midland        11.32 
  2  Keeton, Drew                  JR Cabell Midland        12.21 
  3  Vaughn, Ivan                  FR Cabell Midland        12.23 
Huntington HS
  1  Bryant, Keshon                SO Huntington            12.44 
  2  Edwards, Richard              FR Huntington            12.06 
Hurricane HS
  1  Howard, Brandon               JR Hurricane             11.25 
  2  McCallister, Ben              JR Hurricane             12.40 
  3  McDougale, James              JR Hurricane             11.18 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Burton, Josh                  FR Lincoln County        12.45 
  2  Holley, Brandon               SR Lincoln County        11.97 
  3  Wright, Kyle                  JR Lincoln County        13.03 
Logan HS
  1  Chukwu-Noe, Amechi            SR Logan                 12.03 
Nitro HS
  1  Ayers, Dom                    FR Nitro                 13.41 
  2  Hoybach, Drake                SO Nitro                 11.66 
  3  Sorrell, Jeremy               JR Nitro                 12.27 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Safford, Grant                11 Pt. Pleasant          12.51 
  2  Stover, Keyshawn              10 Pt. Pleasant          12.06 
  3  Thompson, Evan                11 Pt. Pleasant          12.84 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Lemons, Justin                JR Spring Valley         12.57 
  2  Lucas, Ethan                  FR Spring Valley         12.43 
  3  Malachevich, Trey             JR Spring Valley         13.15 
Winfield HS
  1  Daly, Ryan                    JR Winfield              11.35 
  2  Pongsugree, Trenton           SO Winfield              11.67 
  3  VanScoy, Jackson              SO Winfield              11.98 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Black, Kayden                 FR Cabell Midland        26.32 
  2  Curry, Harrison               FR Cabell Midland        26.11 
  3  Jarrell, Daniel               SR Cabell Midland        22.75 
Huntington HS
  1  Webb, Spencer                 JR Huntington            25.57 
Hurricane HS
  1  Basham, Chandler              JR Hurricane             23.50 
  2  Howard, Brandon               JR Hurricane             23.00 
  3  McDougale, James              JR Hurricane             22.50 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Burton, Josh                  FR Lincoln County        26.43 
  2  Holley, Brandon               SR Lincoln County        23.53 
  3  Wright, Kyle                  JR Lincoln County        28.84 
Nitro HS
  1  Acker, Jocob                  FR Nitro                 28.16 
  2  Hoover, Jacob                 FR Nitro                 27.89 
  3  Hoybach, Drake                SO Nitro                 24.38 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Jones, Andrew                 09 Pt. Pleasant          27.61 
  2  Payne, Cason                  09 Pt. Pleasant          24.31 
  3  Stover, Keyshawn              10 Pt. Pleasant          25.08 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Lemons, Justin                JR Spring Valley         27.74 
  2  Lucas, Ethan                  FR Spring Valley         26.29 
  3  Malachevich, Trey             JR Spring Valley         28.96 
Winfield HS
  1  Daly, Ryan                    JR Winfield              22.67 
  2  Pongsugree, Trenton           SO Winfield              24.08 
  3  VanScoy, Jackson              SO Winfield              24.60 
 
Event 42  Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Carlton, Ian                  FR Cabell Midland        59.55 
  2  Jarrell, Daniel               SR Cabell Midland        49.78 
  3  Norton, Ben                   FR Cabell Midland      1:00.44 
Huntington HS
  1  Charbonneau, Jakob            SO Huntington            56.79 
  2  Webb, Spencer                 JR Huntington            56.80 
Hurricane HS
  1  Steele, Giovonni                 Hurricane           1:00.00 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Rakes, Cordell                SR Lincoln County      1:03.00 
  2  Smith, Jeremy                 SO Lincoln County        59.00 
Logan HS
  1  Honeycutt, Michael            SO Logan               1:04.15 
Nitro HS
  1  Acker, Jocob                  FR Nitro               1:05.00 
  2  Devaney, Vinny                SO Nitro                 54.21 
  3  Hoover, Jacob                 FR Nitro               1:02.56 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Harris, Shebaniah             11 Pt. Pleasant          52.05 
  2  Oliver, Ryan                  10 Pt. Pleasant        1:02.70 
  3  Porter, Jett                  09 Pt. Pleasant          59.00 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Carter, Jarred                JR St. Albans            59.58 
  2  Gregg, Daniel                 SO St. Albans            56.17 
  3  Marshall, Tyler               SO St. Albans            54.98 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Lucas, Levi                   JR Spring Valley         59.99 
  2  Malashevich, Greason          FR Spring Valley       1:02.63 
  3  Thomas, Joe                   SO Spring Valley         58.94 
Winfield HS
  1  Castro, Braxton               SO Winfield              58.00 
  2  Englund, Phillip              FR Winfield              59.50 
  3  Jordan, Jeremy                SO Winfield            1:00.00 
 
Event 72  Boys 800 Meter Run AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Parlock, Jeremiah             SR Cabell Midland      2:00.34 
  2  Salmons, Nick                 SR Cabell Midland      2:00.84 
  3  Sheils, Will                  SR Cabell Midland      1:57.07 
Huntington HS
  1  Coleman, Isaiah               SO Huntington          2:14.63 
  2  Franklin, Andre               SR Huntington          2:13.22 
  3  Oney, Chandler                FR Huntington          2:12.00 
Hurricane HS
  1  Fowler, Conner                JR Hurricane           2:02.00 
  2  Grant, Joseph                 JR Hurricane           2:02.00 
  3  Stewart, Braden               SR Hurricane           2:03.00 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Dawson, Sammy                 JR Lincoln County      2:32.55 
  2  McNeil, Hunter                JR Lincoln County      2:28.09 
Nitro HS
  1  Anthony, Eythan               FR Nitro               2:35.87 
  2  Barton, Peyten                SR Nitro               2:14.44 
  3  Conner, Seth                  FR Nitro               2:37.94 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Dean, Wyatt                   10 Pt. Pleasant        2:35.11 
  2  Porter, Jett                  09 Pt. Pleasant        2:20.35 
  3  Wilson, Luke                  09 Pt. Pleasant        2:13.00 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Brady, Jeb                    JR St. Albans          2:08.21 
  2  Carter, Jarred                JR St. Albans          2:32.55 
  3  Endres, Josh                  JR St. Albans          2:05.85 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Ball, Austin                  SR Spring Valley       2:22.71 
  2  Donahoe, Hunter               FR Spring Valley       2:15.38 
  3  Malashevich, Greason          FR Spring Valley       2:29.64 
Winfield HS
  1  Johns, Eric                   JR Winfield            2:04.00 
  2  Machel, Kyle                  SO Winfield            2:05.00 
  3  Withrow, Aaron                FR Winfield            1:59.88 
 
Event 48  Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  McPhail, Georgie              JR Cabell Midland      4:54.00 
  2  Parlock, Jeremiah             SR Cabell Midland      4:24.48 
  3  Sheils, Will                  SR Cabell Midland      4:21.38 
Huntington HS
  1  Anderson, Brooks              SO Huntington          5:11.00 
  2  Oney, Chandler                FR Huntington          4:56.71 
  3  Reynolds, Nick                SO Huntington          5:11.20 
Hurricane HS
  1  Basham, Chase                 SO Hurricane           4:49.00 
  2  Jackson, Cole                 SO Hurricane           4:48.00 
  3  McPherson, Bryer              FR Hurricane           4:48.00 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Davis, Jacob                  SR Lincoln County      6:11.52 
  2  McNeil, Hunter                JR Lincoln County      5:29.10 
  3  Nelson, Austin                SR Lincoln County      5:52.96 
Nitro HS
  1  Harless, Jayden               FR Nitro               5:22.57 
  2  Pinson, Cameron               SO Nitro               5:18.68 
  3  Shaffer, David                FR Nitro               6:15.16 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Dickens, Josh                 09 Pt. Pleasant        6:30.00 
  2  Fishbaugh, Seth               09 Pt. Pleasant        5:54.13 
  3  Porter, Jett                  09 Pt. Pleasant        5:46.00 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Bowman, Kyle                  FR St. Albans          5:30.22 
  2  Brady, Jeb                    JR St. Albans          4:45.74 
  3  Endres, Ethan                 FR St. Albans          5:28.85 
  4  Endres, Josh                  JR St. Albans          4:34.93 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Ball, Andrew                  FR Spring Valley       5:06.33 
  2  Cooper, Cade                  SO Spring Valley       5:54.18 
  3  Monteville, Spencer           FR Spring Valley       5:31.75 
Winfield HS
  1  Lumadue, Luke                 FR Winfield            4:48.00 
  2  Weiford, R.J.                 JR Winfield            4:33.75 
  3  Withrow, Aaron                FR Winfield            4:25.50 
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Jordan, Austin                JR Cabell Midland      9:45.00 
  2  Minor, Josh                   SO Cabell Midland      9:54.00 
  3  Smith, Coy                    JR Cabell Midland      9:48.00 
Huntington HS
  1  Anderson, Brooks              SO Huntington         11:29.00 
Hurricane HS
  1  Basham, Chase                 SO Hurricane          10:23.00 
  2  Belcher, Justin               FR Hurricane          10:28.00 
  3  McPherson, Bryer              FR Hurricane          10:15.00 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Davis, Jacob                  SR Lincoln County     13:29.94 
  2  Dawson, Sammy                 JR Lincoln County     12:04.66 
Nitro HS
  1  Anthony, Eythan               FR Nitro              13:08.00 
  2  Harless, Jayden               FR Nitro              11:39.87 
  3  Pinson, Cameron               SO Nitro              11:40.54 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Fishbaugh, Seth               09 Pt. Pleasant       12:34.37 
  2  Wilson, Luke                  09 Pt. Pleasant       10:30.00 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Endres, Ethan                 FR St. Albans         11:25.16 
  2  Endres, Josh                  JR St. Albans          9:50.21 
Spring Valley HS
  1  May, Andrew                   SR Spring Valley      11:51.07 
Winfield HS
  1  Durgin, Matt                  SO Winfield           10:42.00 
  2  Weiford, R.J.                 JR Winfield            9:47.00 
  3  Withrow, Aaron                FR Winfield            9:36.00 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Ball, Stevie                  FR Cabell Midland        17.23 
  2  Morris, Bryce                 FR Cabell Midland        17.70 
  3  Straub, Tyler                 FR Cabell Midland        19.23 
Huntington HS
  1  Adkins, Zack                  SR Huntington            16.27 
  2  Bradshaw, Dezmon              SO Huntington            15.32 
  3  Simms, Ian                    SR Huntington            18.11 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Flowers, Andrews              10 Pt. Pleasant          19.88 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Creamer, Kaleb                JR Spring Valley         20.34 
  2  Hoover, Austin                JR Spring Valley         21.38 
  3  Stacy, Chandler               JR Spring Valley         17.82 
Winfield HS
  1  Lavender, Grant               JR Winfield              18.25 
  2  Schubert, Trenten             SO Winfield              16.59 
 
Event 54  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Ball, Stevie                  FR Cabell Midland        43.21 
  2  Houck, Alex                   SO Cabell Midland        52.55 
  3  Straub, Tyler                 FR Cabell Midland        55.21 
Huntington HS
  1  Adkins, Zack                  SR Huntington            43.04 
  2  Bradshaw, Dezmon              SO Huntington            41.56 
  3  Simms, Ian                    SR Huntington            46.30 
Logan HS
  1  Thompson, Austin              JR Logan                 55.40 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Flowers, Andrews              10 Pt. Pleasant          57.90 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Harrison, Evan                FR St. Albans            46.68 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Creamer, Kaleb                JR Spring Valley         50.96 
  2  Farren, Hunter                SO Spring Valley         53.93 
  3  Stacy, Chandler               JR Spring Valley         46.94 
Winfield HS
  1  Lavender, Grant               JR Winfield              46.50 
  2  Schubert, Trenten             SO Winfield              44.50 
 
Event 66  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Cabell Midland HS                                      43.92 
     1) Humphrey, Caperton SR           2) Ellis, Josh SR                 
     3) Ray, Alex JR                    4) Burgess, Kyler JR              
     5) Carpenter, Sam SR               6) Cruse, Eric SR                 
Huntington HS
  1  Huntington HS                                          44.91 
     1) Finnegan, Seth JR               2) Edwards, Richard FR            
     3) Drakes, Brandon SR              4) Tate, Terrance SR              
     5) Rogers, Chris SO                6) Grier, Malik SO                
Lincoln County HS
  1  Lincoln County HS                                      48.96 
     1) Burton, Josh FR                 2) Holley, Brandon SR             
     3) Jenkins, Frankiln SR            4) Wright, Kyle JR                
Nitro HS
  1  Nitro HS                                               48.87 
     1) Devaney, Vinny SO               2) Sorrell, Jeremy JR             
     3) Ayers, Dom FR                   4) Starcher, Nate SR              
     5) Hoybach, Drake SO               6) Acker, Jocob FR                
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Point Pleasant HS                                      46.55 
     1) Payne, Cason 09                 2) Stover, Keyshawn 10            
     3) Wamsley, Jason 11               4) Gleason, Jesse 10              
     5) Brumfield, Justin 10            6) Safford, Grant 11              
Spring Valley HS
  1  Spring Valley HS                                       47.04 
     1) Bruebeck, Mason JR              2) Hall, Tyson FR                 
     3) McBride, Damien SO              4) Wilder, Carsey SO              
Winfield HS
  1  Winfield HS                                            44.31 
     1) Daly, Ryan JR                   2) Pongsugree, Trenton SO         
     3) Null, Michael JR                4) VanScoy, Jackson SO            
     5) O'Dell, Hayden FR               6) Young, Blaine SO               
 
Event 60  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Cabell Midland HS                                    1:32.26 
     1) Humphrey, Caperton SR           2) Ellis, Josh SR                 
     3) Jarrell, Daniel SR              4) Black, Kayden FR               
     5) Curry, Harrison FR              6) Burgess, Kyler JR              
Huntington HS
  1  Huntington HS                                        1:34.12 
     1) Grier, Malik SO                 2) Drakes, Brandon SR             
     3) Bryant, Keshon SO               4) Tate, Terrance SR              
     5) Webb, Spencer JR                6) Edwards, Richard FR            
Hurricane HS
  1  Hurricane HS                                         1:30.50 
     1) McCallister, Ben JR             2) Basham, Chandler JR            
     3) Howard, Brandon JR              4) McDougale, James JR            
Lincoln County HS
  1  Lincoln County HS                                    1:42.19 
     1) Burton, Josh FR                 2) Holley, Brandon SR             
     3) Wright, Kyle JR                 4) Jenkins, Frankiln SR           
Nitro HS
  1  Nitro HS                                             1:39.42 
     1) Hoybach, Drake SO               2) Devaney, Vinny SO              
     3) Ayers, Dom FR                   4) Sorrell, Jeremy JR             
     5) Acker, Jocob FR                 6) Hoover, Jacob FR               
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Point Pleasant HS                                    1:37.80 
     1) Stover, Keyshawn 10             2) Wamsley, Jason 11              
     3) Harris, Shebaniah 11            4) Payne, Cason 09                
     5) Safford, Grant 11               6) Brumfield, Justin 10           
Saint Albans HS
  1  Saint Albans HS                                      1:38.02 
     1) Gregg, Daniel SO                2) Harrison, Evan FR              
     3) Marshall, Tyler SO              4) Snyder, Jaylen FR              
Spring Valley HS
  1  Spring Valley HS                                     1:36.67 
     1) Bruebeck, Mason JR              2) Hall, Tyson FR                 
     3) McBride, Damien SO              4) Wilder, Carsey SO              
Winfield HS
  1  Winfield HS                                          1:33.50 
     1) Daly, Ryan JR                   2) Johns, Eric JR                 
     3) Pongsugree, Trenton SO          4) Null, Michael JR               
     5) VanScoy, Jackson SO             6) O'Dell, Hayden FR              
 
Event 78  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Cabell Midland HS                                    3:28.46 
     1) Smith, Coy JR                   2) Sheils, Will SR                
     3) Salmons, Nick SR                4) Jarrell, Daniel SR             
     5) Carlton, Salem JR               6) Carlton, Ian FR                
Huntington HS
  1  Huntington HS                                        3:41.24 
     1) Bradshaw, Dezmon SO             2) Tate, Terrance SR              
     3) Charbonneau, Jakob SO           4) Grier, Malik SO                
     5) Franklin, Andre SR              6) Edwards, Richard FR            
Hurricane HS
  1  Hurricane HS                                         3:29.80 
     1) Howard, Brandon JR              2) McDougale, James JR            
     3) Stewart, Braden SR              4) Grant, Joseph JR               
Lincoln County HS
  1  Lincoln County HS                                    4:19.59 
     1) Adkins, Seth SR                 2) Collins, Josh JR               
     3) Smith, Jeremy SO                4) McNeil, Hunter JR              
Nitro HS
  1  Nitro HS                                             3:54.44 
     1) Devaney, Vinny SO               2) Barton, Peyten SR              
     3) Nichols, Luke SO                4) Starcher, Nate SR              
     5) Sorrell, Jeremy JR              6) Hoover, Jacob FR               
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Point Pleasant HS                                    3:47.19 
     1) Wamsley, Jason 11               2) Payne, Cason 09                
     3) Harris, Shebaniah 11            4) Safford, Grant 11              
     5) Brumfield, Justin 10            6) Stover, Keyshawn 10            
Saint Albans HS
  1  Saint Albans HS                                      3:43.82 
     1) Brady, Jeb JR                   2) Gregg, Daniel SO               
     3) Marshall, Tyler SO              4) Harrison, Evan FR              
Spring Valley HS
  1  Spring Valley HS                                          NT 
     1) McBride, Damien SO              2) Ventura, Cesar SR              
     3) Thomas, Jacob SR                4) Blake, Ryan SR                 
Winfield HS
  1  Winfield HS                                          3:35.38 
     1) Daly, Ryan JR                   2) Johns, Eric JR                 
     3) O'Dell, Hayden FR               4) Machel, Kyle SO                
     5) Null, Michael JR                6) Withrow, Aaron FR              
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Cabell Midland HS                                    8:30.00 
     1) Ball, David JR                  2) Salmons, Nick SR               
     3) Sheils, Will SR                 4) Parlock, Jeremiah SR           
     5) Short, Andrew SR                6) Smith, Coy JR                  
Huntington HS
  1  Huntington HS                                        9:11.00 
     1) Oney, Chandler FR               2) Franklin, Andre SR             
     3) Coleman, Isaiah SO              4) Reynolds, Nick SO              
     5) Canady, Brian SO                6) Trent, Nick SR                 
Hurricane HS
  1  Hurricane HS                                         8:30.00 
     1) Hughes, Alex JR                 2) Erskine, JT JR                 
     3) Fowler, Conner JR               4) Grant, Joseph JR               
Lincoln County HS
  1  Lincoln County HS                                   10:00.00 
     1) Nelson, Austin SR               2) Dawson, Sammy JR               
     3) Smith, Jeremy SO                4) McNeil, Hunter JR              
Nitro HS
  1  Nitro HS                                             9:32.40 
     1) Devaney, Vinny SO               2) Starcher, Nate SR              
     3) Pinson, Cameron SO              4) Barton, Peyten SR              
     5) Harless, Jayden FR              6) Conner, Seth FR                
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Point Pleasant HS                                   10:24.30 
     1) Dean, Wyatt 10                  2) Fishbaugh, Seth 09             
     3) Dickens, Josh 09                4) Porter, Jett 09                
     5) Wilson, Luke 09                 6)                                
Spring Valley HS
  1  Spring Valley HS                                     9:31.04 
     1) Ball, Andrew FR                 2) Ball, Austin SR                
     3) Ventura, Cesar SR               4) Donahoe, Hunter FR             
Winfield HS
  1  Winfield HS                                          8:22.00 
     1) O'Dell, Hayden FR               2) Machel, Kyle SO                
     3) Johns, Eric JR                  4) Lumadue, Luke FR               
     5) Withrow, Aaron FR               6) Weiford, R.J. JR               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Cabell Midland HS                                    1:05.11 
     1) Ball, Stevie FR                 2) Houck, Alex SO                 
     3) Swanson, Zach FR                4) Ray, Alex JR                   
     5) Morris, Bryce FR                6) Stooke, Jake FR                
Huntington HS
  1  Huntington HS                                          59.85 
     1) Adkins, Zack SR                 2) Finnegan, Seth JR              
     3) Simms, Ian SR                   4) Bradshaw, Dezmon SO            
     5) McGuffin, Ryan SR               6) Meade, Devin FR                
Spring Valley HS
  1  Spring Valley HS                                     1:13.67 
     1) Stacy, Chandler JR              2) Hoover, Austin JR              
     3) Farren, Hunter SO               4) Creamer, Kaleb JR              
Winfield HS
  1  Winfield HS                                          1:08.00 
     1) Schubert, Trenten SO            2) Lavender, Grant JR             
     3) Hutchinson, Ethan FR            4) Bo, Tommaso SR                 
     5) Latini, Gianmarco JR            6)                                
 
Event 102  Boys High Jump AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Carpenter, Sam                SR Cabell Midland      5-08.00 
  2  Cruse, Eric                   SR Cabell Midland      5-06.00 
  3  Woolums, Stephen              SO Cabell Midland      5-04.00 
Huntington HS
  1  Dye, Chad                     JR Huntington          5-08.00 
  2  Finnegan, Seth                JR Huntington          5-08.00 
  3  Simms, Ian                    SR Huntington          5-06.00 
Hurricane HS
  1  Basham, Chandler              JR Hurricane           6-02.00 
Nitro HS
  1  Nichols, Luke                 SO Nitro               6-04.00 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Dean, Wyatt                   10 Pt. Pleasant        4-10.00 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Snyder, Jaylen                FR St. Albans          6-02.00 
Spring Valley HS
  1  McBride, Damien               SO Spring Valley       5-06.00 
  2  Stacy, Chandler               JR Spring Valley       5-06.00 
Winfield HS
  1  Ball, Shaffer                 SO Winfield            5-00.00 
 
Event 108  Boys Pole Vault AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Molina, Matthew               JR Cabell Midland     10-00.00 
Huntington HS
  1  Canady, Brian                 SO Huntington          8-06.00 
  2  Dye, Chad                     JR Huntington          9-00.00 
  3  Prunty, Matthew               SR Huntington         11-00.00 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Hawkins, Tate                 11 Pt. Pleasant       10-06.00 
  2  Hawkins, Trevor               11 Pt. Pleasant       10-06.00 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Eaton, Steven                 FR St. Albans         12-00.00 
  2  Henthorn, Andy                JR St. Albans          8-06.00 
Winfield HS
  1  Durgin, Jacob                 FR Winfield            9-06.00 
  2  Moore, Kurtis                 FR Winfield           10-00.00 
  3  Null, Michael                 JR Winfield           13-06.00 
 
Event 96  Boys Long Jump AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Carpenter, Sam                SR Cabell Midland     20-03.00 
  2  Keeton, Drew                  JR Cabell Midland     18-01.00 
  3  Vaughn, Ivan                  FR Cabell Midland     17-08.00 
Huntington HS
  1  Edwards, Richard              FR Huntington         18-02.00 
  2  Finnegan, Seth                JR Huntington         19-06.00 
  3  Tate, Terrance                SR Huntington         19-01.00 
Lincoln County HS
  1  Burton, Josh                  FR Lincoln County     16-07.00 
  2  Rakes, Cordell                SR Lincoln County     15-05.00 
Logan HS
  1  Chukwu-Noe, Amechi            SR Logan              17-03.00 
Nitro HS
  1  Sorrell, Jeremy               JR Nitro              17-05.00 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Flowers, Andrews              10 Pt. Pleasant       14-11.00 
  2  Thompson, Evan                11 Pt. Pleasant       16-00.00 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Harrison, Evan                FR St. Albans         18-11.00 
  2  Snyder, Jaylen                FR St. Albans         20-07.50 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Wilder, Carsey                SO Spring Valley      19-04.50 
Winfield HS
  1  Boggess, Eric                 FR Winfield           17-08.00 
  2  Kincaid, Luke                 FR Winfield           18-08.00 
 
Event 84  Boys Shot Put AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Estep, Mason                     Cabell Midland     33-01.00 
  2  Hicks, Hunter                 JR Cabell Midland     49-00.00 
  3  Holbrook, Caleb               FR Cabell Midland     39-00.00 
Huntington HS
  1  Ashley, Hunter                SR Huntington         48-04.00 
  2  Hanna, Christian              FR Huntington         35-00.00 
  3  Lewis, Brad                   SO Huntington         37-05.00 
Hurricane HS
  1  Brown, Ryan                   SR Hurricane          35-10.00 
  2  Donathan, Colton              SR Hurricane          53-09.00 
  3  Reeder, Nicholas              SO Hurricane          36-00.00 
Nitro HS
  1  McClanahan, Jeremiah          FR Nitro              35-00.00 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Clark, Joseph                 11 Pt. Pleasant       46-10.00 
  2  Hill, Tannor                  12 Pt. Pleasant       49-10.00 
  3  Mitchell, Cody                12 Pt. Pleasant       52-00.00 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Fletcher, Hamilton            JR St. Albans         35-10.00 
  2  Grounds, Ashton               SO St. Albans         39-03.00 
  3  Humphrey, Jack                SO St. Albans         33-02.00 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Nester, Doug                  FR Spring Valley      41-05.00 
  2  Porter, Owen                  SO Spring Valley      35-03.00 
  3  Wilder, Cleveland             SO Spring Valley      31-09.00 
Winfield HS
  1  Hughes, Brayden               SO Winfield           35-00.00 
  2  McGinnis, Gabe                SO Winfield           39-05.00 
  3  Sayre, Hunter                 FR Winfield           34-00.00 
 
Event 90  Boys Discus Throw AAA Finals
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Cabell Midland HS
  1  Beverage, Gavin               FR Cabell Midland       103-00 
  2  Booth, Chad                   SO Cabell Midland       110-00 
  3  Hicks, Hunter                 JR Cabell Midland       150-00 
Huntington HS
  1  Ashley, Hunter                SR Huntington           163-05 
  2  Lewis, Brad                   SO Huntington           124-03 
  3  Patton, Tristan               FR Huntington            11-05 
Hurricane HS
  1  Donathan, Colton              SR Hurricane            157-09 
  2  Gooden, Caleb                 FR Hurricane             95-05 
  3  Roberts, Lawrence             SR Hurricane            107-07 
Nitro HS
  1  McClanahan, Jeremiah          FR Nitro                 83-00 
Point Pleasant HS
  1  Gleason, Jesse                10 Pt. Pleasant         122-00 
  2  Hill, Tannor                  12 Pt. Pleasant         160-00 
  3  Mitchell, Cody                12 Pt. Pleasant         180-04 
Saint Albans HS
  1  Fletcher, Hamilton            JR St. Albans           113-00 
  2  Grounds, Ashton               SO St. Albans           135-11 
  3  Parsons, Alan                 SR St. Albans           114-04 
Spring Valley HS
  1  Nester, Doug                  FR Spring Valley     125-11.25 
  2  Porter, Owen                  SO Spring Valley        125-08 
  3  Wilder, Cleveland             SO Spring Valley         98-08 
Winfield HS
  1  McGinnis, Gabe                SO Winfield             112-00 
  2  Sayre, Hunter                 FR Winfield              97-00 
  3  Shingleton, James             FR Winfield              89-00  
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!