2016 KIAC Track Aand Field Conference Championship - Performance List


Show All Results
Last Updated:  4/28/2016 07:33 AM
                     2016 KIAC Track AND Field - 4/30/2016                     
                            Conference Championship                            
                               Rio Grande, Ohio                                
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bailey, Erin                     Ohio Christi          13.21 
  2  Brown, Amber                     Point Park            12.90 
  3  Browning, Katie                  Rio Grande               NT 
  4  Bryant, Lily                     Rio Grande            13.91 
  5  Cantley, Brianne                 West Virgini          14.25 
  6  Caudill, Kylie                   Rio Grande            13.91 
  7  Davis, Ebony                     Point Park            12.94 
  8  King, Tori                       Brescia               14.73 
  9  Langley, Chereese                Point Park            12.62 
 10  Layman, Faith                    Ohio Christi          12.88 
 11  Lewis, Paige                     Ohio Christi          13.61 
 12  Miller, Kristen                  Indiana East          13.68 
 13  Petty, Tyanna                    Rio Grande            12.93 
 14  Turner, Erica                    Rio Grande            16.75 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bailey, Erin                     Ohio Christi          27.51 
  2  Brown, Amber                     Point Park            26.29 
  3  Browning, Katie                  Rio Grande               NT 
  4  Bryant, Lily                     Rio Grande            30.01 
  5  Cantley, Brianne                 West Virgini          30.41 
  6  Davis, Ebony                     Point Park            26.77 
  7  King, Tori                       Brescia               30.55 
  8  Langley, Chereese                Point Park            26.28 
  9  Layman, Faith                    Ohio Christi          28.28 
 10  Miller, Kristen                  Indiana East          29.61 
 11  Olugbakinro, Olukemi             Point Park            26.28 
 12  Petty, Tyanna                    Rio Grande            26.30 
 13  Schofield, Brooke                Rio Grande            29.89 
 14  West, Bre                        Rio Grande            28.45 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Boles, Mackenzie                 Indiana East             NT 
  2  Davis, Ebony                     Point Park          1:01.00 
  3  Garmany, Erin                    Asbury              1:05.60 
  4  Hunt, Andrea                     Rio Grande          1:04.18 
  5  McConaha, Marissa                Rio Grande          1:06.27 
  6  Olugbakinro, Olukemi             Point Park          1:00.63 
  7  Przicina, Madison                Point Park            59.70 
  8  Rigsby, Maddie                   Rio Grande          1:00.81 
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dutrieuille, Aneia               Point Park          2:30.02 
  2  Ellis, Alex                      Rio Grande          2:32.13 
  3  Garmany, Erin                    Asbury              2:42.79 
  4  Grubb, Taylor                    Rio Grande          2:31.76 
  5  Herron, Atiyyah                  West Virgini        2:36.47 
  6  Lawrence, Keri                   Rio Grande          2:23.59 
  7  McFarlin, Chanel                 Ohio Christi        2:56.73 
  8  Przicina, Madison                Point Park          2:23.23 
  9  Rogers, Hayley                   Indiana East        2:42.02 
 10  Sannes, Emili                    Rio Grande          2:24.50 
 11  Sheeran, Kayla                   Asbury              2:58.31 
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Aleshire, Ivy                    West Virgini        5:06.04 
  2  Day, Haley                       Indiana East        6:09.37 
  3  Ellis, Alex                      Rio Grande          5:22.75 
  4  Glover, Katie                    Rio Grande          5:34.14 
  5  Guarnaccia, Katie                Point Park          5:02.29 
  6  Huesleman, Teresa                Indiana East        5:46.30 
  7  Lawrence, Keri                   Rio Grande          4:58.34 
  8  McFarlin, Chanel                 Ohio Christi        6:20.83 
  9  Sannes, Emili                    Rio Grande          5:12.85 
 10  Sheeran, Kayla                   Asbury              5:58.28 
 11  Sherman, Alexis                  Point Park          5:35.71 
 12  Wilson, McKenzie                 Point Park          5:27.23 
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ball, Rachel                     Rio Grande         20:13.30 
  2  Dellinger, Maggie                Rio Grande         19:42.58 
  3  Dunfee, Aubrey                   Rio Grande         20:33.43 
  4  Falkenberg, Katy                 Asbury             18:59.05 
  5  Guarnaccia, Katie                Point Park         18:08.35 
  6  Huesleman, Teresa                Indiana East       23:10.46 
  7  Jackson, Makenzie                Brescia            21:12.24 
  8  Lang, Kylie                      West Virgini       20:58.83 
  9  Stanley, Morgan                  Indiana East       21:20.76 
 10  Williams, Lucy                   Rio Grande         19:29.57 
 
Event 3  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ball, Rachel                     Rio Grande               NT 
  2  Dellinger, Maggie                Rio Grande               NT 
  3  Dunfee, Aubrey                   Rio Grande               NT 
  4  Falkenberg, Katy                 Asbury                   NT 
  5  Guarnaccia, Katie                Point Park               NT 
  6  Maniet, Brittany                 Point Park               NT 
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brown, Amber                     Point Park            20.32 
  2  Hollinger, Alisha                Indiana East          16.87 
  3  King, Tori                       Brescia               19.21 
  4  Lawrence, Keri                   Rio Grande               NT 
  5  Layman, Faith                    Ohio Christi          17.37 
  6  McAllister, Jahniah              Point Park            16.46 
  7  McConaha, Marissa                Rio Grande            18.16 
  8  Petty, Tyanna                    Rio Grande            15.34 
  9  Seay, Seirra                     West Virgini          20.23 
 10  Wray, Randi                      Rio Grande            19.57 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Galloway, Gjenine                West Virgini        1:13.31 
  2  Johnson, Clarissa                Rio Grande               NT 
  3  Kann, Alexandra                  Indiana East        1:21.13 
  4  Layman, Faith                    Ohio Christi        1:17.61 
  5  McAllister, Jahniah              Point Park          1:14.13 
  6  Rigsby, Maddie                   Rio Grande               NT 
  7  Seay, Seirra                     West Virgini        1:18.81 
  8  Sherman, Alexis                  Point Park          1:23.18 
  9  Wray, Randi                      Rio Grande          1:19.33 
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lang, Kylie                      West Virgini       13:38.78 
  2  Williams, Lucy                   Rio Grande         12:34.88 
  3  Wilson, McKenzie                 Point Park         13:13.48 
 
Event 9  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Indiana East  'A'                                      54.83 
     1) Hollinger, Alisha               2) Boles, Mackenzie               
     3) Hall, Alexis                    4) Miller, Kristen                
     5) Spivey, Trisha                  6)                                
  2  Ohio Christian  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Layman, Faith                   2) Lewis, Paige                   
     3) McFarlin, Chanel                4) Bailey, Erin                   
  3  Point Park  'A'                                        48.91 
     1) Langley, Chereese               2) Davis, Ebony                   
     3) Brown, Amber                    4) McAllister, Jahniah            
     5) Leighty, Darian                 6) Olugbakinro, Olukemi           
  4  Rio Grande  'A'                                        54.78 
     1) West, Bre                       2) Johnson, Clarissa              
     3) McConaha, Marissa               4) Schofield, Brooke              
     5) Bryant, Lily                    6) Browning, Katie                
  5  West Virginia Tech  'A'                                54.02 
     1) Cantley, Brianne                2) Fairbairn, Katrina             
     3) Foster, Caitlin                 4) Ervin, Katie                   
     5) Galloway, Gjenine               6) Seay, Seirra                   
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Indiana East  'A'                                    4:32.89 
     1) Boles, Mackenzie                2) Kann, Alexandra                
     3) Stanley, Morgan                 4) Miller, Kristen                
     5) Hollinger, Alisha               6) Huesleman, Teresa              
  2  Ohio Christian  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Layman, Faith                   2) Lewis, Paige                   
     3) McFarlin, Chanel                4) Bailey, Erin                   
  3  Point Park  'A'                                      4:03.69 
     1) Olugbakinro, Olukemi            2) Dutrieuille, Aneia             
     3) Davis, Ebony                    4) Przicina, Madison              
     5) McAllister, Jahniah             6) Brown, Amber                   
  4  Rio Grande  'A'                                      4:08.23 
     1) Lawrence, Keri                  2) Rigsby, Maddie                 
     3) Sannes, Emili                   4) Petty, Tyanna                  
     5) Hunt, Andrea                    6) Browning, Katie                
  5  West Virginia Tech  'A'                              4:40.80 
     1) Herron, Atiyyah                 2) Ervin, Katie                   
     3) Fairbairn, Katrina              4) Galloway, Gjenine              
     5) Seay, Seirra                    6) Cantley, Brianne               
 
Event 5  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Indiana East  'A'                                   11:26.74 
     1) Rogers, Hayley                  2) Kann, Alexandra                
     3) Huesleman, Teresa               4) Stanley, Morgan                
     5) Day, Haley                      6)                                
  2  Point Park  'A'                                           NT 
     1) Olugbakinro, Olukemi            2) Dutrieuille, Aneia             
     3) Sprando, Vanessa                4) Przicina, Madison              
     5) Maniet, Brittany                6) Sherman, Alexis                
  3  Rio Grande  'A'                                           NT 
     1) Grubb, Taylor                   2) Ellis, Alex                    
     3) Glover, Katie                   4) Ball, Rachel                   
     5) Rigsby, Maddie                  6) Wray, Randi                    
  4  West Virginia Tech  'A'                                   NT 
     1) Herron, Atiyyah                 2) Ervin, Katie                   
     3) Seay, Seirra                    4) Galloway, Gjenine              
 
Event 29  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Boles, Mackenzie                 Indiana East        5-02.25 
  2  Browning, Katie                  Rio Grande          4-09.00 
  3  Caudill, Kylie                   Rio Grande               NH 
  4  Hunt, Andrea                     Rio Grande               NH 
  5  Kann, Autumn                     Indiana East        5-00.25 
  6  Leighty, Darian                  Point Park          4-06.25 
  7  Petty, Tyanna                    Rio Grande          5-07.00 
  8  Rigsby, Maddie                   Rio Grande          5-03.25 
  9  Spencer, Jordan                  Rio Grande          4-06.75 
 10  Spivey, Trisha                   Indiana East        5-04.25 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Browning, Katie                  Rio Grande         11-05.75 
  2  West, Bre                        Rio Grande               NH 
  3  Wray, Randi                      Rio Grande               NH 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bailey, Erin                     Ohio Christi       16-04.50 
  2  Boles, Mackenzie                 Indiana East       16-00.25 
  3  Bryant, Lily                     Rio Grande         15-04.75 
  4  Caudill, Kylie                   Rio Grande         14-11.50 
  5  Fairbairn, Katrina               West Virgini       13-10.25 
  6  Foster, Caitlin                  West Virgini       12-11.50 
  7  Galloway, Gjenine                West Virgini       13-11.00 
  8  Hollinger, Alisha                Indiana East       14-10.50 
  9  Hunt, Andrea                     Rio Grande         15-11.75 
 10  Leighty, Darian                  Point Park         14-10.75 
 11  Lewis, Paige                     Ohio Christi       15-09.50 
 12  McAllister, Jahniah              Point Park         15-03.50 
 13  Miller, Kristen                  Indiana East       15-11.50 
 14  Petty, Tyanna                    Rio Grande         17-02.00 
 15  West, Bre                        Rio Grande         16-03.75 
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Caudill, Kylie                   Rio Grande               ND 
  2  Fairbairn, Katrina               West Virgini       29-11.50 
  3  Galloway, Gjenine                West Virgini       29-05.25 
  4  Hunt, Andrea                     Rio Grande               ND 
  5  Langley, Chereese                Point Park               ND 
  6  Leighty, Darian                  Point Park         33-06.00 
  7  Miller, Kristen                  Indiana East       33-08.50 
  8  Rigsby, Maddie                   Rio Grande               ND 
 
Event 43  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bell, Leondra                    West Virgini       33-10.00 
  2  Coriell, Carrie                  Rio Grande         42-10.75 
  3  Daley, kiana                     Point Park         37-06.00 
  4  Devore, Allison                  Ohio Christi       30-10.25 
  5  Furrowh, Dominique               Point Park         27-02.75 
  6  Herring, Cierra                  Ohio Christi       37-08.75 
  7  Johnson, Alexis                  Rio Grande         33-03.75 
  8  Junkins, Jasmine                 Ohio Christi       35-10.50 
  9  Laug, Hannah                     Ohio Christi       24-02.50 
 10  Pell, Sidney                     Ohio Christi       38-10.50 
 11  Roberts, Kaitie                  Rio Grande         40-11.50 
 12  Sero, Leah                       Point Park         35-04.00 
 13  Simpson, Kaylee                  Indiana East       29-03.75 
 14  Sprando, Vanessa                 Point Park         34-02.75 
 15  Sullivan, Alyssa                 Rio Grande         33-00.50 
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bell, Leondra                    West Virgini      100-03.50 
  2  Coriell, Carrie                  Rio Grande        138-06.75 
  3  Daley, kiana                     Point Park        129-09.25 
  4  Devore, Allison                  Ohio Christi         104-03 
  5  Foster, Caitlin                  West Virgini             ND 
  6  Furrowh, Dominique               Point Park         72-00.75 
  7  Herring, Cierra                  Ohio Christi       83-05.75 
  8  Johnson, Alexis                  Rio Grande         93-09.50 
  9  Junkins, Jasmine                 Ohio Christi       90-07.25 
 10  Kephart, Annilese                Point Park         79-10.50 
 11  Laug, Hannah                     Ohio Christi          74-02 
 12  Pell, Sidney                     Ohio Christi             ND 
 13  Roberts, Kaitie                  Rio Grande        112-10.50 
 14  Sero, Leah                       Point Park         86-03.75 
 15  Simpson, Kaylee                  Indiana East          75-07 
 16  Sprando, Vanessa                 Point Park         90-09.75 
 17  Sullivan, Alyssa                 Rio Grande         78-08.75 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Coriell, Carrie                  Rio Grande        155-03.25 
  2  Daley, kiana                     Point Park        123-00.25 
  3  Devore, Allison                  Ohio Christi      135-11.25 
  4  Herring, Cierra                  Ohio Christi       67-10.50 
  5  Johnson, Alexis                  Rio Grande        107-01.25 
  6  Kephart, Annilese                Point Park         82-11.25 
  7  Laug, Hannah                     Ohio Christi       87-05.50 
  8  Pell, Sidney                     Ohio Christi      119-06.25 
  9  Roberts, Kaitie                  Rio Grande           147-02 
 10  Simpson, Kaylee                  Indiana East       86-07.25 
 11  Sprando, Vanessa                 Point Park               ND 
 12  Sullivan, Alyssa                 Rio Grande        103-05.25 
 
Event 41  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Coriell, Carrie                  Rio Grande               ND 
  2  Daley, kiana                     Point Park         84-02.50 
  3  Devore, Allison                  Ohio Christi             ND 
  4  Hall, Alexis                     Indiana East       79-07.75 
  5  Hollinger, Alisha                Indiana East             ND 
  6  Johnson, Alexis                  Rio Grande         76-07.25 
  7  Kephart, Annilese                Point Park            89-00 
  8  Laug, Hannah                     Ohio Christi             ND 
  9  Lewis, Paige                     Ohio Christi             ND 
 10  Monk, Taylor                     Rio Grande        102-08.50 
 11  Pickens, Shelby                  Rio Grande            81-05 
 12  Roberts, Kaitie                  Rio Grande        109-06.50 
 13  Scarberry, Maddison              Rio Grande         56-11.25 
 14  Spencer, Jordan                  Rio Grande            79-11 
 15  Sprando, Vanessa                 Point Park         78-02.75 
 
Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Worsham, Niki                    Rio Grande         27:24.18 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Barnes, Keegan                   Indiana East          11.41 
  2  Biggs, Eric                      Point Park            11.25 
  3  Chandler, Brian                  Ohio Christi          11.17 
  4  Clark, James                     Rio Grande               NT 
  5  Click, Jacob                     Rio Grande            11.09 
  6  Covington-Tribble, Khaliek       Rio Grande            12.16 
  7  Dunahee, Justin                  Indiana East             NT 
  8  Dunkley, Arthur                  Rio Grande            11.75 
  9  Flood, Matt                      Indiana East          12.45 
 10  Gaillard, Chris                  West Virgini          11.95 
 11  Harris, Malcolm                  Point Park            11.11 
 12  McCallister, Christopher         Rio Grande            11.95 
 13  Robinson, Tyrone                 Point Park            11.58 
 14  Shick, Brock                     Ohio Christi          11.99 
 15  Tucker, Jordan                   West Virgini          11.37 
 16  Wertz, Christian                 Rio Grande            12.52 
 17  Wilson, Austin                   Rio Grande            11.27 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Barnes, Keegan                   Indiana East          23.81 
  2  Biggs, Eric                      Point Park            23.36 
  3  Chandler, Brian                  Ohio Christi          22.34 
  4  Clark, James                     Rio Grande            23.09 
  5  Click, Jacob                     Rio Grande            22.34 
  6  Covington-Tribble, Khaliek       Rio Grande               NT 
  7  Craft, Clifton                   Rio Grande            28.28 
  8  Crawford, Brent                  Brescia               25.68 
  9  Davis, Revon                     Point Park            24.46 
 10  Dunahee, Justin                  Indiana East          22.86 
 11  Dunkley, Arthur                  Rio Grande            26.01 
 12  Facemeyer, Daschle               Rio Grande            24.58 
 13  Flood, Matt                      Indiana East          25.56 
 14  Harris, Malcolm                  Point Park            22.79 
 15  Lavender, JaQuan                 Point Park            23.04 
 16  Martinez, Ben                    Rio Grande            23.33 
 17  Massey, Dylan                    Brescia                  NT 
 18  McCallister, Christopher         Rio Grande            23.66 
 19  Parris, Jaleel                   West Virgini          24.33 
 20  Partika, Bryan                   Point Park               NT 
 21  Robinson, Tyrone                 Point Park            23.26 
 22  Shick, Brock                     Ohio Christi          24.12 
 23  Sullen, Josh                     Indiana East          24.02 
 24  Swanson, Clint                   Indiana East          22.93 
 25  Wertz, Christian                 Rio Grande            25.40 
 26  Wilson, Austin                   Rio Grande               NT 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Burelison, Mitch                 Indiana East          53.71 
  2  Chandler, Brian                  Ohio Christi          50.04 
  3  Craft, Clifton                   Rio Grande          1:02.52 
  4  Davis, Revon                     Point Park            55.38 
  5  Evancho, Aaron                   Rio Grande            53.37 
  6  Facemeyer, Daschle               Rio Grande            55.71 
  7  Fleurinor, Sasha                 West Virgini          51.98 
  8  Keown, Braden                    West Virgini          56.74 
  9  Lavender, JaQuan                 Point Park            50.37 
 10  Lockhart, Raquez                 West Virgini          52.64 
 11  Martinez, Ben                    Rio Grande            50.93 
 12  Massey, Dylan                    Brescia               52.61 
 13  Reina, Anthony                   Point Park            51.83 
 14  Snider, Ethan                    Rio Grande            53.64 
 15  Swanson, Clint                   Indiana East          50.50 
 16  Vaughn, Alexander                Point Park            50.37 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bakenhaster, David               Rio Grande          2:13.04 
  2  Bennett, Andre                   Point Park          1:59.88 
  3  Colbert, Phil                    Rio Grande          1:59.59 
  4  Drury, Trey                      Brescia             2:02.89 
  5  Hall, Kyle                       Indiana East        2:03.48 
  6  Henderson, Sage                  Indiana East        2:03.74 
  7  Klipstine, Adam                  Indiana East        2:03.56 
  8  Lambert, Mason                   Asbury              2:09.26 
  9  Lane, Robert                     Point Park          2:16.12 
 10  Lowery, Andre                    Point Park          2:09.63 
 11  Maddox, Saafir                   Point Park          2:24.05 
 12  Marrow, Desmond                  Point Park          1:57.47 
 13  Norris, Mike                     Rio Grande          1:59.02 
 14  Ohlinger, Jonathan               Rio Grande          2:09.53 
 15  Olson, Gary                      Point Park          2:00.30 
 16  Robinson, Kyle                   Brescia                  NT 
 17  Sanborn, Kyle                    Rio Grande               NT 
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brooks, Blake                    Indiana East        4:21.39 
  2  Lane, Robert                     Point Park          4:28.02 
  3  McCauley, Chase                  Brescia             4:18.60 
  4  Norris, Mike                     Rio Grande          4:26.52 
  5  Olson, Gary                      Point Park          4:11.13 
  6  Sanborn, Kyle                    Rio Grande               NT 
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Appleby, Kaleb                   Indiana East       18:59.57 
  2  Calleja, Bradley                 Point Park         17:14.44 
  3  Davis, Alec                      Asbury                   NT 
  4  Dudley, Cole                     Indiana East       17:06.54 
  5  Edens, Dustin                    Rio Grande               NT 
  6  Freed, Blake                     Rio Grande         16:01.73 
  7  Griesheimer, Jesse               West Virgini       17:05.11 
  8  Guy, Dallas                      Rio Grande         15:57.60 
  9  Haydu, Darren                    West Virgini             NT 
 10  Kasisky, Nick                    Point Park         17:34.92 
 11  McCauley, Chase                  Brescia            16:29.23 
 12  Mootispaw, Caleb                 Asbury             16:41.23 
 13  Newton, Dylan                    Ohio Christi       16:29.77 
 14  Olson, Gary                      Point Park               NT 
 15  Rich, Dominic                    West Virgini       16:44.45 
 16  Starnes, Sam                     Asbury                   NT 
 17  Westrick, Adam                   West Virgini             NT 
 
Event 4  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Calleja, Bradley                 Point Park               NT 
  2  Griesheimer, Jesse               West Virgini       34:38.71 
  3  Guy, Dallas                      Rio Grande               NT 
  4  Kasisky, Nick                    Point Park               NT 
  5  Robinson, Kyle                   Brescia            34:48.45 
 
Event 14  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andjelic, Nikola                 Rio Grande            15.09 
  2  Crawford, Brent                  Brescia                  NT 
  3  Garbini, Alex                    Point Park            17.67 
  4  Harris, Malcolm                  Point Park            16.11 
  5  Hodge, Matt                      Rio Grande            15.21 
  6  Keener, David                    Asbury                16.75 
  7  Lawrence, Andrew                 Rio Grande            17.56 
  8  Partika, Bryan                   Point Park            17.00 
  9  Reynolds, Seth                   Indiana East          16.01 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andjelic, Nikola                 Rio Grande               NT 
  2  Berry, Shaun                     Point Park               NT 
  3  Burelison, Mitch                 Indiana East          59.36 
  4  Crawford, Brent                  Brescia             1:01.89 
  5  Garbini, Alex                    Point Park          1:05.71 
  6  Hodge, Matt                      Rio Grande            57.41 
  7  Keener, David                    Asbury                   NT 
  8  Moore, Austin                    Rio Grande            55.90 
  9  Partika, Bryan                   Point Park            57.24 
 10  Proffitt, Seth                   Asbury              1:04.59 
 11  Reynolds, Seth                   Indiana East        1:02.72 
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Drury, Trey                      Brescia            10:47.01 
  2  Durbin, Tristan                  Brescia                  NT 
  3  Edens, Dustin                    Rio Grande               NT 
  4  Freed, Blake                     Rio Grande               NT 
  5  Garbini, Alex                    Point Park         12:28.10 
  6  Haydu, Darren                    West Virgini       10:58.05 
  7  Newton, Dylan                    Ohio Christi       10:35.50 
  8  Westrick, Adam                   West Virgini       11:37.51 
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Indiana East  'A'                                      43.37 
     1) Dunahee, Justin                 2) Swanson, Clint                 
     3) Burelison, Mitch                4) Barnes, Keegan                 
     5) Flood, Matt                     6) Sullen, Josh                   
  2  Ohio Christian  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Chandler, Brian                 2) Shick, Brock                   
     3) Monaghan, Ian                   4) Newton, Dylan                  
  3  Point Park  'A'                                        44.74 
     1) Harris, Malcolm                 2) Lavender, JaQuan               
     3) Robinson, Tyrone                4) Biggs, Eric                    
     5) Partika, Bryan                  6) Reina, Anthony                 
  4  Rio Grande  'A'                                        43.29 
     1) Wilson, Austin                  2) Click, Jacob                   
     3) McCallister, Christopher        4) Martinez, Ben                  
     5) Clark, James                    6) Dunkley, Arthur                
  5  West Virginia Tech  'A'                                45.39 
     1) Tucker, Jordan                  2) Parris, Jaleel                 
     3) Gaillard, Chris                 4) Idy, Zuberi                    
     5) Keown, Braden                   6) Fleurinor, Sasha               
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Asbury  'A'                                               NT 
     1) Lambert, Mason                  2) Proffitt, Seth                 
     3) Keener, David                   4) Peterson, Joshua               
  2  Brescia  'A'                                              NT 
     1) Crawford, Brent                 2) McCauley, Chase                
     3) Drury, Trey                     4) Massey, Dylan                  
  3  Indiana East  'A'                                    3:26.35 
     1) Dunahee, Justin                 2) Hall, Kyle                     
     3) Henderson, Sage                 4) Swanson, Clint                 
     5) Reynolds, Seth                  6) Burelison, Mitch               
  4  Ohio Christian  'A'                                  3:46.44 
     1) Chandler, Brian                 2) Shick, Brock                   
     3) Monaghan, Ian                   4) Newton, Dylan                  
     5) Hostetler, Jared                6)                                
  5  Point Park  'A'                                      3:24.70 
     1) Vaughn, Alexander               2) Reina, Anthony                 
     3) Marrow, Desmond                 4) Lavender, JaQuan               
     5) Partika, Bryan                  6) Harris, Malcolm                
  6  Rio Grande  'A'                                      3:31.07 
     1) Moore, Austin                   2) Colbert, Phil                  
     3) Evancho, Aaron                  4) Martinez, Ben                  
     5) Norris, Mike                    6) Facemeyer, Daschle             
  7  West Virginia Tech  'A'                              3:32.89 
     1) Parris, Jaleel                  2) Fleurinor, Sasha               
     3) Lockhart, Raquez                4) Tucker, Jordan                 
     5) Rich, Dominic                   6) Haydu, Darren                  
 
Event 6  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Indiana East  'A'                                    8:14.27 
     1) Henderson, Sage                 2) Brooks, Blake                  
     3) Hall, Kyle                      4) Klipstine, Adam                
     5) Dudley, Cole                    6)                                
  2  Ohio Christian  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Chandler, Brian                 2) Newton, Dylan                  
     3) Shick, Brock                    4) Monaghan, Ian                  
  3  Point Park  'A'                                           NT 
     1) Bennett, Andre                  2) Reina, Anthony                 
     3) Lowery, Andre                   4) Marrow, Desmond                
     5) Olson, Gary                     6) Vaughn, Alexander              
  4  Rio Grande  'A'                                           NT 
     1) Evancho, Aaron                  2) Ohlinger, Jonathan             
     3) Snider, Ethan                   4) Moore, Austin                  
     5) Colbert, Phil                   6) Bakenhaster, David             
  5  West Virginia Tech  'A'                             10:04.83 
     1) Keown, Braden                   2) Jobson, Luke                   
     3) Horton, Chandler                4) Rich, Dominic                  
     5) Haydu, Darren                   6) Griesheimer, Jesse             
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andjelic, Nikola                 Rio Grande          5-10.75 
  2  Berry, Shaun                     Point Park          6-02.25 
  3  Biggs, Eric                      Point Park          5-05.00 
  4  Hodge, Matt                      Rio Grande          5-11.25 
  5  Lawrence, Andrew                 Rio Grande          6-00.50 
  6  Monaghan, Ian                    Ohio Christi        6-01.50 
  7  Morris, Michael                  Point Park          6-02.75 
  8  Reynolds, Seth                   Indiana East        6-00.00 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andjelic, Nikola                 Rio Grande         13-11.25 
  2  Dunahee, Justin                  Indiana East       11-01.75 
  3  Hodge, Matt                      Rio Grande          9-02.25 
  4  Lawrence, Andrew                 Rio Grande         10-02.00 
  5  Lowery, Andre                    Point Park               NH 
  6  Richey, Tyler                    Point Park               NH 
  7  Rider, Chris                     Point Park               NH 
  8  Robinson, Tyrone                 Point Park         13-11.25 
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andjelic, Nikola                 Rio Grande         21-06.75 
  2  Bakenhaster, David               Rio Grande         19-11.50 
  3  Barnes, Keegan                   Indiana East       21-00.75 
  4  Berry, Shaun                     Point Park         20-11.75 
  5  Clark, James                     Rio Grande         21-00.00 
  6  Davis, Jryi                      Point Park         21-06.00 
  7  Drury, Trey                      Brescia            17-09.75 
  8  Dunahee, Justin                  Indiana East       19-05.25 
  9  Durbin, Tristan                  Brescia                  ND 
 10  Hodge, Matt                      Rio Grande         20-09.25 
 11  Idy, Zuberi                      West Virgini       19-04.25 
 12  Lowery, Andre                    Point Park         21-04.25 
 13  Massey, Dylan                    Brescia                  ND 
 14  Monaghan, Ian                    Ohio Christi       19-01.25 
 15  Morris, Michael                  Point Park         20-08.00 
 16  Parris, Jaleel                   West Virgini       20-05.75 
 17  Snider, Ethan                    Rio Grande         20-04.25 
 18  Swanson, Clint                   Indiana East       20-03.75 
 19  Tucker, Jordan                   West Virgini       19-01.50 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andjelic, Nikola                 Rio Grande               ND 
  2  Bakenhaster, David               Rio Grande               ND 
  3  Berry, Shaun                     Point Park         47-06.50 
  4  Clark, James                     Rio Grande               ND 
  5  Davis, Jryi                      Point Park         46-00.50 
  6  Idy, Zuberi                      West Virgini       39-02.50 
  7  Jones, Cameron                   Indiana East             ND 
  8  Lowery, Andre                    Point Park         40-00.50 
  9  Monaghan, Ian                    Ohio Christi       36-09.50 
 10  Morris, Michael                  Point Park         42-11.00 
 11  Reynolds, Seth                   Indiana East       39-05.00 
 12  Snider, Ethan                    Rio Grande               ND 
 
Event 44  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrews, Isaac                   Rio Grande         47-06.25 
  2  Beavis, Michael                  Point Park               ND 
  3  Ferraro, Dan                     Point Park         18-07.00 
  4  Greensage, Seth                  West Virgini             ND 
  5  Hoodlebrink, Tyler               Indiana East       44-10.25 
  6  Hostetler, Jared                 Ohio Christi       37-10.50 
  7  Johnson, Garett                  Ohio Christi       28-01.00 
  8  Lynch, Daniel                    West Virgini       43-10.00 
  9  Nichols, Alex                    Rio Grande         51-00.75 
 10  Presley, Alex                    Rio Grande         55-10.50 
 11  Richmond, Joseph                 West Virgini       34-01.00 
 12  Thomas, Carmearl                 Ohio Christi       35-09.50 
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrews, Isaac                   Rio Grande        113-08.75 
  2  Beavis, Michael                  Point Park               ND 
  3  Greensage, Seth                  West Virgini      121-04.50 
  4  Hoodlebrink, Tyler               Indiana East      123-05.25 
  5  Hostetler, Jared                 Ohio Christi      129-00.25 
  6  Johnson, Garett                  Ohio Christi       89-04.75 
  7  Lynch, Daniel                    West Virgini      127-04.25 
  8  Nichols, Alex                    Rio Grande        144-09.75 
  9  Presley, Alex                    Rio Grande        158-02.75 
 10  Richmond, Joseph                 West Virgini      114-09.50 
 11  Thomas, Carmearl                 Ohio Christi       93-07.50 
 12  Wright, Josh                     Point Park        111-00.50 
 
Event 40  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrews, Isaac                   Rio Grande        133-07.75 
  2  Beavis, Michael                  Point Park               ND 
  3  Ferraro, Dan                     Point Park               ND 
  4  Greensage, Seth                  West Virgini      129-01.50 
  5  Hoodlebrink, Tyler               Indiana East          88-08 
  6  Hostetler, Jared                 Ohio Christi      138-08.50 
  7  Johnson, Garett                  Ohio Christi          77-03 
  8  Moss, Isaac                      Rio Grande        105-00.50 
  9  Nichols, Alex                    Rio Grande        144-09.25 
 10  Presley, Alex                    Rio Grande           153-10 
 
Event 42  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andjelic, Nikola                 Rio Grande        154-09.75 
  2  Beavis, Michael                  Point Park               ND 
  3  Burelison, Mitch                 Indiana East      133-06.75 
  4  Dunkley, Arthur                  Rio Grande               ND 
  5  Ferraro, Dan                     Point Park            84-08 
  6  Flood, Matt                      Indiana East       94-05.75 
  7  Hodge, Matt                      Rio Grande           136-04 
  8  Hostetler, Jared                 Ohio Christi         125-05 
  9  Jones, Cameron                   Indiana East         136-06 
 10  Nichols, Alex                    Rio Grande               ND 
 11  Shick, Brock                     Ohio Christi      106-09.75 
 12  Wright, Josh                     Point Park        132-02.50 
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jobson, Luke                     West Virgini       23:51.44  
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!