WV State XC Meet - AA-A Boys


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
         2011 West Virginia State Cross Country Championship Meet
                       At Cabell Midland High School
                            Ona, West Virginia
                                     
                  October 29, 2011    Start Time: 1:45 PM
Weather:

                 ======= AA-A Boys Overall Results ======

Place TmPl Name                    Gr School               Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1      Andrew Shaffer          12 Richwood             16:27.3  5:18 
    2    1 Will Shaffer            11 Scott                16:42.7  5:23 
    3    2 Johnny Hogue            10 Ritchie Co.          16:57.5  5:28 
    4    3 Bill Feeney             12 Magnolia             17:02.1  5:29 
    5    4 Charlie Drazba          12 St. Marys            17:03.5  5:30 
    6    5 Wes Stowers             11 Oak Hill             17:08.5  5:32 
    7    6 Tyler Kosut             11 Shady Spring         17:12.5  5:33 
    8    7 Jordan Whitehair        11 St. Marys            17:13.1  5:33 
    9    8 Clinton Hardman         12 Ritchie Co.          17:13.4  5:33 
   10    9 Wes Anderson            12 Philip Barbour       17:13.7  5:33 
   11   10 Marcus Black            11 Charleston Catholic  17:16.8  5:34 
   12   11 Alec Hinerman           12 Magnolia             17:29.9  5:38 
   13      Jason Weitzel           9  PikeView             17:34.0  5:40 
   14   12 Matt King               12 Philip Barbour       17:36.4  5:41 
   15   13 Scott Nesland           10 Philip Barbour       17:37.3  5:41 
   16   14 Lucas Gardner           12 Oak Hill             17:38.3  5:41 
   17      Mike Mayes              11 Huntington St. Joe   17:40.0  5:42 
   18      Brandon Perdue          12 Sherman              17:41.1  5:42 
   19      Forrest Reed            12 Wayne                17:41.9  5:42 
   20   15 Matt Zorn               11 Doddridge Co.        17:44.6  5:43 
   21      Trae Miller             11 Frankfort            17:46.7  5:44 
   22      Shane Ickes             11 Frankfort            17:47.7  5:44 
   23   16 Caleb Moore             11 Doddridge Co.        17:50.6  5:45 
   24   17 Cameron Davis           11 Westside             17:51.2  5:45 
   25      Isaac Cales             12 Independence         17:53.2  5:46 
   26   18 Casey Doxzen            11 Berkeley Springs     17:55.1  5:47 
   27   19 Corey Shetler           11 Berkeley Springs     17:55.8  5:47 
   28      Pj Louzy                11 Grafton              17:57.2  5:47 
   29   20 Hayden Thomas           12 Oak Hill             17:57.9  5:47 
   30      Brettley Harris         9  Webster Co.          17:59.3  5:48 
   31      Glenn McMillan          9  Wirt Co.             18:04.1  5:49 
   32      Dylan Reynolds          10 Tyler Consolidated   18:13.8  5:53 
   33   21 Justin Harper           10 Shady Spring         18:16.4  5:53 
   34   22 Trey Furby              11 Philip Barbour       18:16.9  5:54 
   35   23 Patrick Peck            12 Berkeley Springs     18:20.3  5:55 
   36   24 Luke Sadecky            11 Ravenswood           18:21.9  5:55 
   37   25 Cody Gillespie          9  Oak Hill             18:23.6  5:56 
   38   26 Newt Cottrill           11 St. Marys            18:28.3  5:57 
   39   27 James Haught            11 Magnolia             18:41.2  6:01 
   40      Tyler Moore             10 Grafton              18:43.7  6:02 
   41   28 Grant Delancey          12 St. Marys            18:47.0  6:03 
   42   29 Ian Spencer             11 Doddridge Co.        18:49.7  6:04 
   43   30 Dylan Hupp              9  St. Marys            18:52.6  6:05 
   44   31 Adam Palmer             11 Ravenswood           18:53.4  6:05 
   45   32 Joshua James            12 Ritchie Co.          18:55.2  6:06 
   46   33 Andrew Phillips         11 Philip Barbour       18:57.7  6:07 
   47   34 Jon Hayman              10 Ravenswood           19:00.9  6:08 
   48   35 Nick Oxendale           10 Oak Hill             19:02.7  6:08 
   49   36 Tyler Torman            11 Buffalo              19:05.7  6:09 
   50   37 Will Schindler          11 Ravenswood           19:07.0  6:10 
   51   38 Dylan Rich              11 Buffalo              19:12.0  6:11 
   52   39 Justin Glass            12 Berkeley Springs     19:17.6  6:13 
   53   40 Thad Osborne            11 Berkeley Springs     19:21.1  6:14 
   54   41 Jackson Dolin           11 Scott                19:21.5  6:14 
   55   42 Trevor Cottrill         9  St. Marys            19:23.0  6:15 
   56   43 Austin Gibson           11 Westside             19:25.1  6:15 
   57      Sam Wood                12 Independence         19:25.8  6:16 
   58   44 Ryan Honeycutt          11 Scott                19:28.1  6:16 
   59   45 Andrew Ely              11 Ravenswood           19:30.0  6:17 
   60   46 Michael McKinney        12 Shady Spring         19:30.5  6:17 
   61   47 Daniel Pritt            10 Oak Hill             19:32.2  6:18 
   62   48 Scott Standish          11 Charleston Catholic  19:33.2  6:18 
   63   49 Tyler Baldwin           9  Philip Barbour       19:33.7  6:18 
   64   50 Michael Houser          10 St. Marys            19:34.3  6:18 
   65   51 Ryan Roseberry          11 Shady Spring         19:38.7  6:20 
   66   52 Dylan Skidmore          10 Ritchie Co.          19:39.7  6:20 
   67   53 Anthony Jones           10 Doddridge Co.        19:40.4  6:20 
   68   54 Mike Hicks              9  Westside             19:42.5  6:21 
   69   55 Justin Snyder           9  Charleston Catholic  19:42.9  6:21 
   70   56 Devin Leggett           11 Doddridge Co.        19:48.9  6:23 
   71   57 Walker Davis            10 Ritchie Co.          19:49.1  6:23 
   72   58 Kenny Headley           11 Magnolia             19:50.2  6:24 
   73   59 Brandon Cochran         11 Westside             20:01.0  6:27 
   74   60 David Wroth             9  Charleston Catholic  20:01.5  6:27 
   75   61 Andrew Adkins           12 Scott                20:03.6  6:28 
   76   62 Levi Walker             10 Buffalo              20:10.1  6:30 
   77   63 Justin Acord            9  Westside             20:10.8  6:30 
   78   64 Kristopher Balsamo      10 Oak Hill             20:12.4  6:31 
   79   65 David McIlvain          9  Magnolia             20:16.8  6:32 
   80   66 Damian Morriston        12 Ravenswood           20:18.8  6:33 
   81   67 John Fauss              12 Charleston Catholic  20:23.2  6:34 
   82   68 Alex Casingal           12 Charleston Catholic  20:31.4  6:37 
   83   69 Zac Simmons             10 Berkeley Springs     20:33.4  6:37 
   84   70 Spencer Panero          11 Charleston Catholic  20:34.0  6:38 
   85   71 Jason Young             11 Shady Spring         20:35.7  6:38 
   86   72 Joey Anglin             9  Philip Barbour       20:36.3  6:38 
   87   73 Ryan Humphrey           10 Buffalo              20:50.8  6:43 
   88   74 David Meadows           10 Shady Spring         20:52.5  6:44 
   89   75 Chase Jarrell           9  Ravenswood           20:58.8  6:46 
   90   76 Kyle Lancaster          11 Magnolia             21:08.9  6:49 
   91   77 Jon Rankin              12 Scott                21:15.9  6:51 
   92   78 Will Fox                9  Westside             21:28.2  6:55 
   93   79 Kirk Spielman           11 Berkeley Springs     21:36.0  6:58 
   94   80 Lane Eddy               9  Doddridge Co.        21:37.4  6:58 
   95   81 Carson Poling           12 Ritchie Co.          21:47.3  7:01 
   96   82 Aaron Halstead          12 Shady Spring         21:49.6  7:02 
   97   83 John Walker             10 Westside             22:21.1  7:12 
   98   84 Jonathan Mason          11 Ritchie Co.          22:30.7  7:15 
   99   85 Jimmy Golden            11 Scott                22:32.6  7:16 
  100   86 Mikal Raber             11 Magnolia             22:33.7  7:16 
  101   87 Billy Kosa              9  Buffalo              23:47.6  7:40 
  102   88 Dakota Reedy            11 Buffalo              24:21.5  7:51 
Record 15:13 by Jacob Burcham in 2010

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    89  Philip Barbour       (17:56.4  89:42.0 1:44.0)
===================================
  1      9  Wes Anderson 12                           17:13.7
  2     12  Matt King 12                              17:36.4
  3     13  Scott Nesland 10                          17:37.3
  4     22  Trey Furby 11                             18:16.9
  5     33  Andrew Phillips 11                        18:57.7
  6   ( 49) Tyler Baldwin 9                           19:33.7
  7   ( 72) Joey Anglin 9                             20:36.3

  2.    95  St. Marys            (18:04.9  90:24.5 1:49.1)
===================================
  1      4  Charlie Drazba 12                         17:03.5
  2      7  Jordan Whitehair 11                       17:13.1
  3     26  Newt Cottrill 11                          18:28.3
  4     28  Grant Delancey 12                         18:47.0
  5     30  Dylan Hupp 9                              18:52.6
  6   ( 42) Trevor Cottrill 9                         19:23.0
  7   ( 50) Michael Houser 10                         19:34.3

  3.    99  Oak Hill             (18:02.2  90:11.0 1:54.2)
===================================
  1      5  Wes Stowers 11                            17:08.5
  2     14  Lucas Gardner 12                          17:38.3
  3     20  Hayden Thomas 12                          17:57.9
  4     25  Cody Gillespie 9                          18:23.6
  5     35  Nick Oxendale 10                          19:02.7
  6   ( 47) Daniel Pritt 10                           19:32.2
  7   ( 64) Kristopher Balsamo 10                     20:12.4

  4.   139  Berkeley Springs     (18:34.0  92:49.9 1:26.0)
===================================
  1     18  Casey Doxzen 11                           17:55.1
  2     19  Corey Shetler 11                          17:55.8
  3     23  Patrick Peck 12                           18:20.3
  4     39  Justin Glass 12                           19:17.6
  5     40  Thad Osborne 11                           19:21.1
  6   ( 69) Zac Simmons 10                            20:33.4
  7   ( 79) Kirk Spielman 11                          21:36.0

  5.   151  Ritchie Co.          (18:31.0  92:34.9 2:51.6)
===================================
  1      2  Johnny Hogue 10                           16:57.5
  2      8  Clinton Hardman 12                        17:13.4
  3     32  Joshua James 12                           18:55.2
  4     52  Dylan Skidmore 10                         19:39.7
  5     57  Walker Davis 10                           19:49.1
  6   ( 81) Carson Poling 12                          21:47.3
  7   ( 84) Jonathan Mason 11                         22:30.7

  6.   164  Magnolia             (18:40.1  93:20.2 3:14.7)
===================================
  1      3  Bill Feeney 12                            17:02.1
  2     11  Alec Hinerman 12                          17:29.9
  3     27  James Haught 11                           18:41.2
  4     58  Kenny Headley 11                          19:50.2
  5     65  David McIlvain 9                          20:16.8
  6   ( 76) Kyle Lancaster 11                         21:08.9
  7   ( 86) Mikal Raber 11                            22:33.7

  7.   169  Doddridge Co.        (18:46.9  93:54.2 2:04.3)
===================================
  1     15  Matt Zorn 11                              17:44.6
  2     16  Caleb Moore 11                            17:50.6
  3     29  Ian Spencer 11                            18:49.7
  4     53  Anthony Jones 10                          19:40.4
  5     56  Devin Leggett 11                          19:48.9
  6   ( 80) Lane Eddy 9                               21:37.4

  8.   171  Ravenswood           (18:58.7  94:53.2 1:08.1)
===================================
  1     24  Luke Sadecky 11                           18:21.9
  2     31  Adam Palmer 11                            18:53.4
  3     34  Jon Hayman 10                             19:00.9
  4     37  Will Schindler 11                         19:07.0
  5     45  Andrew Ely 11                             19:30.0
  6   ( 66) Damian Morriston 12                       20:18.8
  7   ( 75) Chase Jarrell 9                           20:58.8

  9.   195  Shady Spring         (19:02.8  95:13.8 3:23.2)
===================================
  1      6  Tyler Kosut 11                            17:12.5
  2     21  Justin Harper 10                          18:16.4
  3     46  Michael McKinney 12                       19:30.5
  4     51  Ryan Roseberry 11                         19:38.7
  5     71  Jason Young 11                            20:35.7
  6   ( 74) David Meadows 10                          20:52.5
  7   ( 82) Aaron Halstead 12                         21:49.6

 10.   224  Scott                (19:22.4  96:51.8 4:33.2)
===================================
  1      1  Will Shaffer 11                           16:42.7
  2     41  Jackson Dolin 11                          19:21.5
  3     44  Ryan Honeycutt 11                         19:28.1
  4     61  Andrew Adkins 12                          20:03.6
  5     77  Jon Rankin 12                             21:15.9
  6   ( 85) Jimmy Golden 11                           22:32.6

 11.   236  Westside             (19:26.2  97:10.6 2:19.6)
===================================
  1     17  Cameron Davis 11                          17:51.2
  2     43  Austin Gibson 11                          19:25.1
  3     54  Mike Hicks 9                              19:42.5
  4     59  Brandon Cochran 11                        20:01.0
  5     63  Justin Acord 9                            20:10.8
  6   ( 78) Will Fox 9                                21:28.2
  7   ( 83) John Walker 10                            22:21.1

 12.   240  Charleston Catholic  (19:23.6  96:57.6 3:06.4)
===================================
  1     10  Marcus Black 11                           17:16.8
  2     48  Scott Standish 11                         19:33.2
  3     55  Justin Snyder 9                           19:42.9
  4     60  David Wroth 9                             20:01.5
  5     67  John Fauss 12                             20:23.2
  6   ( 68) Alex Casingal 12                          20:31.4
  7   ( 70) Spencer Panero 11                         20:34.0

 13.   296  Buffalo              (20:37.3  103:06.2 4:41.9)
===================================
  1     36  Tyler Torman 11                           19:05.7
  2     38  Dylan Rich 11                             19:12.0
  3     62  Levi Walker 10                            20:10.1
  4     73  Ryan Humphrey 10                          20:50.8
  5     87  Billy Kosa 9                              23:47.6
  6   ( 88) Dakota Reedy 11                           24:21.5



 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!