CASA Superhero 5K


Show All Results
                              CASA Superhero
                                5K Run/Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                      April 16, 2016 |  Wheeling, WV
Weather: 56' Sunny
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Komie Donnell       F  36   24:27.5  7:53 
    2 Megan Blow          F  32   27:06.4  8:44 
    3 Karin Freese        F  25   27:09.8  8:45 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Jason Bennett       M  25   19:22.5  6:15 
    2 Brook Sharpnack     M  28   19:29.8  6:17 
    3 Casy Morrison       M  22   20:12.3  6:31 

                           FEMALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    92 Amber Basich        F  37   36:05.2 11:37 
    2   108 Susan Vasey         F  38   37:27.2 12:04 
    3   109 Kayla Clatterbuck   F  12   37:28.3 12:04 

                            MALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    83 John Fitzgerald     M  52   34:26.0 11:05 
    2   115 George              M  63   37:59.9 12:14 
    3   121 Drew Brown          M  69   39:24.5 12:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 15
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    44 Audrey Robinson     F  11   28:28.8  9:10 
    2    58 Haylen Cook         F   8   31:09.7 10:02 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 15
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 A.J. McCarthy       M  15   22:55.1  7:23 
    2    11 Cole Sztary         M  13   22:55.8  7:23 

                          MALE Age Group  16 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Alex Lengyel        M  16   21:54.2  7:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Danielle Stewart    F  29   27:11.1  8:45 
    2    34 Amanda Ewing        F  28   27:29.7  8:51 


                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Patrick Hicks       M  20   23:09.8  7:28 
    2    18 Eric Malstrom       M  26   24:43.8  7:58 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Laurie Collier      F  38   27:27.6  8:51 
    2    36 Aimee Tickerhoof    F  35   27:39.4  8:55 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Mark Day            M  38   21:16.5  6:51 
    2     9 Damon Harvey        M  31   22:33.9  7:16 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    47 Missy Foraker       F  44   29:23.4  9:28 
    2    61 Julie Recht         F  44   31:28.4 10:08 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Matt Day            M  43   20:59.6  6:46 
    2     6 Gary Bennett        M  47   21:29.4  6:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   114 Tina Parsons        F  56   37:44.4 12:09 
    2   128 Jeanne Davis        F  53   39:55.8 12:52 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Tom Storch          M  50   25:36.0  8:15 
    2    25 Mark Whitehouse     M  53   25:50.0  8:19 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    54 Richard Klempa      M  63   30:50.2  9:56 
    2    57 Kim McChursky       M  60   31:01.8 10:00 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   139 Ella Custe          F  82   42:23.8 13:39 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 Bill Hornbrook      M  71   28:07.4  9:04 


                      FEMALE Age Group Walker  1 - 15
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   136 Miley Main          F   6   41:30.9 13:22 
    2   153 Kaitlyn Clary       F  11   44:25.0 14:18 

                       MALE Age Group Walker  1 - 15
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   159 Brandon Scamehorn   M  13   44:39.6 14:23 
    2   174 Aidan Giffin        M   7   45:29.9 14:39 

                     FEMALE Age Group Walker  16 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   132 Ashley Clatterbuck  F  16   40:38.3 13:05 
    2   199 Teresa Perry        F  16   47:03.6 15:09 

                      MALE Age Group Walker  16 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   267 Justin Bowers       M  18   53:17.9 17:10 

                     FEMALE Age Group Walker  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   134 Nicole Gallegher    F  26   41:22.2 13:19 
    2   143 Ashley Howell       F  29   42:54.6 13:49 

                      MALE Age Group Walker  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   164 Sean Brantley       M  26   44:53.4 14:27 
    2   219 Andrew Grimm        M  21   48:13.4 15:32 

                     FEMALE Age Group Walker  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   146 Sarah Nett          F  30   43:26.0 13:59 
    2   154 Carol Clary-Donley  F  38   44:26.1 14:19 

                      MALE Age Group Walker  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   145 Scot Kangisser      M  31   43:25.9 13:59 
    2   195 Travis Kirk         M  36   46:44.7 15:03 

                     FEMALE Age Group Walker  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   113 Heather Bise        F  43   37:37.8 12:07 
    2   155 Erin Bowers         F  47   44:26.8 14:19 

                      MALE Age Group Walker  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   149 Jeffrey Bowers      M  44   43:55.8 14:09 
    2   175 Chuck Zeler         M  45   45:29.9 14:39 


                     FEMALE Age Group Walker  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   110 Marta Loy           F  55   37:31.6 12:05 
    2   138 Rose Gray           F  58   42:01.2 13:32 

                      MALE Age Group Walker  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   137 Ken Hissam          M  57   41:56.4 13:30 
    2   147 James Purcell       M  50   43:28.0 14:00 

                     FEMALE Age Group Walker  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   118 Lois Ebeling        F  62   38:52.1 12:31 
    2   151 Drena Nicolella     F  60   44:13.5 14:15 

                      MALE Age Group Walker  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   140 Richard Respole     M  64   42:43.4 13:46 
    2   168 Ken Spencer         M  64   45:03.4 14:31 

                     FEMALE Age Group Walker  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   205 Barbara Morris      F  70   47:40.0 15:21 
    2   214 Elaine Simpson      F  71   48:00.2 15:28 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!