2nd Annual Rear In Gear 5K


Show All Results
						
 	2nd Annual 4-H Rear in Gear 5K Walk/Run - 10/8/2011 	 
 	Gallia County Junior Fairgrounds 	 
 	Results 	 
 	#1 Mixed 5k Run RR 	 
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points 	 
========================================================================================= 	 
    1   231  Pyles, David                    Unattached                   19:02.21 	 
    2   240  Watts, Randy                    Triangle                     20:17.68 	 
    3   234  Strow, Chris                    Unattached                   20:26.20 	 
    4   206  Haft, Rich                      Gallipolis Running Club      21:23.09 	 
    5   130  White, Anthony                  Gallipolis Running Club      21:25.30 	 
    6   230  Siders, David                   Unattached                   21:38.37 	 
    7   243  Labello, Michael                Unattached                   21:48.81 	 
    8   237  Haney, Darrell                  Unattached                   21:55.95 	 
    9   207  Miller, Shane                   Unattached                   22:05.95 	 
   10   204  Strauch, Gary                   Gallipolis Running Club      22:11.14 	 
   11   233  Elliott, Cassandra              Unattached                   23:26.96 	 
   12   229  Steele, Jeff                    Gallipolis Running Club      24:26.17 	 
   13   235  Thaxton, Steve                  French City Crusaders        24:32.43 	 
   14   228  Northup, Shaun                  Unattached                   24:32.81 	 
   15   127  Hayman, Larissa                 Unattached                   24:43.90 	 
   16   215  Strohman, Hannah                Unattached                   25:31.58 	 
   17   208  Miller, Elisha                  Unattached                   26:03.70 	 
   18   221  Sheets, Mark                    Unattached                   26:58.54 	 
   19   220  Neal, Amanda                    Unattached                   27:14.76 	 
   20   201  Haddad, Julia                   Unattached                   27:16.40 	 
   21   128  Hayman, Josie                   Unattached                   27:30.02 	 
   22   236  Thaxton, Angie                  French City Crusaders        27:49.98 	 
   23   214  Johnson, Ashley                 Unattached                   28:16.23 	 
   24   238  Burris, Todd                    Unattached                   28:57.49 	 
   25   205  Cross, Michelle                 Unattached                   30:21.60 	 
   26   209  Pope, Deanna                    Country To The Core          31:24.43 	 
   27   239  Burris, Leah                    Unattached                   32:12.38 	 
   28   125  Jacquard, Kristin               Unattached                   32:28.63 	 
   29   222  Baylor, Macyn                   Unattached                   32:49.57 	 
   30   203  Strauch, Jill                   Gallipolis Running Club      33:43.57 	 
   31   225  Holley, George                  Unattached                   34:29.50 	 
   32   213  Johnson, Linda                  Unattached                   37:16.36 	 
   33   226  Hagen, Ryan                     Unattached                   40:36.56 	 
   34   202  Collins, Ann                    Unattached                   42:10.92 	 
   35   227  Hagen, Jennifer                 Unattached                   43:51.90 	 
   36   232  Hammond, Bryan                  Unattached                   46:15.23 	 
   37   211  Massie, Erica                   Unattached                   46:20.01 	 
   38   210  Preston, Nate                   Unattached                   46:20.54 	 
   39   217  Johnson, Amy                    Country To The Core          47:49.73 	 
   40   242  Shriver, Dana                   Unattached                   47:50.58 	 
   41   224  Cline, Barbara                  K-9 Korp                     47:52.69 	 
   42   223  Cline, Mark                     K-9 Korp                     47:53.56 	 
   43   212  Gatewood, Sandy                 Hmc Pharmacy Team            49:53.64 	 
   44   216  Simms, Michelle                 Hmc Pharmacy Team            49:54.03 	 

Event 1  Mixed 5k Run RR

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

14 & Under Results - Women 5000 Run                                    

  1 Hayman, Larissa            W Unattached                            

  2 Hayman, Josie              W Unattached                            

  3 Jacquard, Kristin          W Unattached                            

15-19 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         

  1 Neal, Amanda               W Unattached                            

  2 Johnson, Ashley            W Unattached                            

20-24 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         

  1 Strohman, Hannah           W Unattached                            

25-29 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         

  1 Elliott, Cassandra         W Unattached                            

  2 Baylor, Macyn              W Unattached                            

  3 Massie, Erica              W Unattached                            

30-34 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         

  1 Cross, Michelle            W Unattached                            

35-39 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         

  1 Miller, Elisha             W Unattached                            

  2 Pope, Deanna               W Country To The Core                   

  3 Hagen, Jennifer            W Unattached                            

  4 Johnson, Amy               W Country To The Core                   

  5 Shriver, Dana              W Unattached                            

  6 Simms, Michelle            W Hmc Pharmacy Team                     

40-44 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         

  1 Thaxton, Angie             W French City Crus                      

  2 Strauch, Jill              W Gallipolis Runni                      

  3 Cline, Barbara             W K-9 Korp                              

45-49 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         

  1 Haddad, Julia              W Unattached                            

  2 Johnson, Linda             W Unattached                            

50-54 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         

  1 Burris, Leah               W Unattached                            

60-64 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         

  1 Gatewood, Sandy            W Hmc Pharmacy Team                     

65-69 Results - Women 5000 Run                                         

  1 Collins, Ann               W Unattached                            

14 & Under Results - Men 5000 Run                                      

  1 Hammond, Bryan             M Unattached                            

25-29 Results - Men 5000 Run                                           

  1 Northup, Shaun             M Unattached                            

30-34 Results - Men 5000 Run                                           

  1 Labello, Michael           M Unattached                            

35-39 Results - Men 5000 Run                                           

  1 Strow, Chris               M Unattached                            

  2 Hagen, Ryan                M Unattached                            

  3 Preston, Nate              M Unattached                            

40-44 Results - Men 5000 Run                                           

  1 White, Anthony             M Gallipolis Runni                      

  2 Miller, Shane              M Unattached                            

  3 Strauch, Gary              M Gallipolis Runni                      

  4 Thaxton, Steve             M French City Crus                      

  5 Sheets, Mark               M Unattached                            

  6 Cline, Mark                M K-9 Korp                              

50-54 Results - Men 5000 Run                                           

  1 Pyles, David               M Unattached                            

  2 Watts, Randy               M Triangle                              

  3 Siders, David              M Unattached                            

  4 Burris, Todd               M Unattached                            

  5 Holley, George             M Unattached                            

55-59 Results - Men 5000 Run                                           

  1 Haft, Rich                 M Gallipolis Runni                      

  2 Haney, Darrell             M Unattached                            

  3 Steele, Jeff               M Gallipolis Runni                      


Kids' 1 Mile Results

Bailey Ward		7:06
Taylor Huck		8:49
Andrew Huck		8:52
Jack Simms		9:32
Erin Pope		9:45
Jayden Shriver		9:48
Amber Jacquard	        11:03
Rylee Hagen		12:09
Nathan Vernon		12:54
Markus Hagen		13:53

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!