Ripley Covered Bridge Inv. - MS Boys


Show All Results
                    RIPLEY COVERED BRIDGE INVITATIONAL
              Cedar Lakes - Ripley, WV    September 26, 2015
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

           *********** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    53  Milton Middle             (  11:49    59:03   1:51)
========================================
  1      1  Jackson Gibson                                 8   10:39
  2      2  Cooper Gibson                                  6   11:11
  3     13  Nick Chapman                                   8   12:15
  4     18  Drew Cutler                                    8   12:28
  5     19  Simon Anton                                    8   12:30
  6   ( 22) Seth Chapman                                   8   12:34
  7   ( 23) Ryan Holmes                                    6   12:35

  2.    83  Ripley Middle             (  12:18  1:01:28   0:43)
========================================
  1      7  Morgan Galusha                                 7   11:55
  2     10  Nate Williams                                  7   12:02
  3     14  Kaegun Jackson                                 7   12:16
  4     25  Preston Brown                                  6   12:37
  5     27  Broedy Boyce                                   7   12:38
  6   ( 34) Chase Casto                                    7   12:57
  7   ( 37) Ian Gainey                                     6   13:00

  3.    96  Hurricane Middle          (  12:22  1:01:49   1:20)
========================================
  1      3  Wyatt Hanshaw                                  8   11:31
  2     12  Jonathan Howat                                 7   12:12
  3     21  Hunter Richmond                                8   12:33
  4     29  Austin Casey                                   8   12:42
  5     31  Wesley Allen                                   6   12:51
  6   ( 32) Christian Deiss                                6   12:52
  7   ( 42) Seth Phillips                                  7   13:15

  4.   102  Horace Mann Middle        (  12:24  1:01:57   1:49)
========================================
  1      4  Maverick Thaxton                               8   11:32
  2      9  Braxton Perry                                  6   12:01
  3     17  Forrest Long                                   8   12:22
  4     28  Gunnar Hess                                    8   12:41
  5     44  Brock Perry                                    8   13:21
  6   ( 64) Blaze Hurlbutt                                 7   14:41
  7   ( 66) Chris Legg                                     6   14:45

  5.   121  Park Middle               (  12:35  1:02:51   1:32)
========================================
  1      8  Skylar Ricottilli                              8   11:58
  2     11  Evan Donatelli                                 7   12:03
  3     15  Chris Henry                                    8   12:18
  4     39  Brennan McGinnis                               7   13:02
  5     48  Carson Eckley                                  6   13:30
  6   ( 54) Justin Dodd                                    7   13:58
  7   ( 56) James Owens                                    8   14:01



                    RIPLEY COVERED BRIDGE INVITATIONAL
              Cedar Lakes - Ripley, WV    September 26, 2015
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

           *********** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   124  Ravenswood Middle         (  12:36  1:02:57   1:13)
========================================
  1      5  Deshone Cooper                                 8   11:49
  2     20  Ben Queen                                      7   12:31
  3     26  Cody Smith                                     8   12:38
  4     35  Austin Anderson                                8   12:57
  5     38  Gavin Fox                                      8   13:02
  6   ( 62) Jonathan Chen                                  8   14:35
  7   ( 84) Ashton Miller                                  6   16:24

  7.   134  Shady Spring Middle       (  12:40  1:03:20   1:22)
========================================
  1      6  Grey Hazuka                                    8   11:51
  2     24  Kaden Taylor                                   7   12:37
  3     30  Walker Bowman                                  6   12:44
  4     33  Colton Meadows                                 7   12:55
  5     41  Jakob Heller                                   8   13:13
  6   ( 43) Colton Testerman                               8   13:17
  7   ( 65) Michael Miller                                 6   14:44

  8.   252  Sissonville Middle        (  13:54  1:09:28   2:29)
========================================
  1     16  Adam Duff                                      7   12:22
  2     49  Logan King                                     7   13:35
  3     59  Jacob Ellenbecker                              7   14:13
  4     60  Julian Parker                                  7   14:27
  5     68  Jackson Burns                                  7   14:51
  6   ( 69) Luke Ellenbecker                               6   14:54
  7   ( 74) Levi Tinsley                                   7   15:18

  9.   279  Andrew Jackson Middle     (  14:11  1:10:51   3:06)
========================================
  1     36  Colin Simmons                                  7   12:59
  2     50  Russell McClanahan                             7   13:40
  3     55  Owen Smith                                     8   13:58
  4     57  Carter Igo                                     8   14:09
  5     81  Evan Meno                                      6   16:05
  6   ( 85) Sam Tissenbaum                                 8   16:46

 10.   287  Wirt County               (  14:16  1:11:20   2:44)
========================================
  1     40  Aj Petrovsky                                   6   13:13
  2     46  Eli McMiillian                                 8   13:27
  3     51  Peyton Richards                                8   13:47
  4     70  Jacob Easthom                                  6   14:56
  5     80  Collin Burroughs                               7   15:57
  6   ( 87) Jimmy Williams                                 6   16:53
  7   ( 90) Daniel McCloy                                  8   18:10



                    RIPLEY COVERED BRIDGE INVITATIONAL
              Cedar Lakes - Ripley, WV    September 26, 2015
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

           *********** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   314  Hayes Middle              (  14:35  1:12:53   1:14)
========================================
  1     52  Will Brady                                     8   13:51
  2     61  Tanner Eckstrom                                8   14:32
  3     63  Dain Bentley                                   7   14:37
  4     67  Brandon Cerda                                  8   14:48
  5     71  Jacob Ranson                                   7   15:05
  6   ( 76) Andrew Lane                                    6   15:24
  7   ( 82) Andrew Atkins                                  6   16:16

 12.   328  McKinley Middle           (  14:43  1:13:34   2:01)
========================================
  1     45  Levi Oehlberg-Boggess                          7   13:24
  2     58  Zach Wilson                                    7   14:09
  3     73  Tanner Quigley                                 8   15:16
  4     75  Blake Casto                                    6   15:20
  5     77  Malachi Miller                                 7   15:25
  6   ( 88) Clayton Ramella                                8   17:04
  7   ( 89) Trevor Morris                                  6   17:41

 13.   329  Chapmanville Middle       (  14:52  1:14:19   2:28)
========================================
  1     47  Bill Mounts                                    8   13:27
  2     53  Jonathan Runyon                                8   13:54
  3     72  Ridge Meade                                    7   15:16
  4     78  Colton Barker                                  7   15:47
  5     79  Chris Gullett                                  7   15:55
  6   ( 83) Will Kirkendoll                                6   16:19
  7   ( 86) Ronnie Bailey                                  6   16:47



Incomplete Teams:

Bible Center School      
         Dawson Haddox  7, Charlie Long  7, Reese Mason  6, Wyatt Albertson  6

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!