Charleston Distance Run - 15 Miler


Show All Results
                    43rd Annual Charleston Distance Run
               September 5, 2015 | Charleston, West Virginia
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
Weather: 66' and Sunny - Wind: SE @ 4 MPH - Humidity: 93%
 
  ********** 15 MILE AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   448 Sarah Glenn         F  40 Roanoke            VA 1:41:05.4 
    2   137 Tammy Slusser       F  50 Monroeville        PA 1:46:40.4 
    3   231 Jennifer King       F  35 Charleston         WV 1:51:18.4 
    4   501 Susan Baldwin       F  45 Charleston         WV 1:53:21.8 
    5    43 Laurel Skorup       F  23 Clarksville        TN 1:54:29.0 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   422 Bryan Morseman      M  30 Bath               NY 1:22:13.6 
    2     6 Jason Pyles         M  34 Elkins             WV 1:30:24.4 
    3   310 Jay Johns           M  40 Charleston         WV 1:32:15.0 
    4   298 Shawn Gross         M  41 Wake Forest        NC 1:35:54.7 
    5   202 Seth Crislip        M  33 Charleston         WV 1:36:02.8 

                ********** MALE West Virginians **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   464 Nick Bias           M  31 Charleston         WV 1:36:49.4 

               ********** FEMALE West Virginians **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   261 Mikala Shremshock   F  32 Harpers Ferry      WV 1:56:33.9 

            ********** MALE Top Charleston Finisher **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   358 Brandon Merritt     M  31 Charleston         WV 1:40:39.8 

           ********** FEMALE Top Charleston Finisher **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   147 Lisa Robinson       F  34 Charleston         WV 1:58:02.3 

       ********* Youngest Male Finisher in the 15 Miler  **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Birthdate  Gun Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========== ========== 
    1   318 Kane Dunlap         M  13 South Charleston   WV 06/17/02   2:40:27.88 

      ********* Youngest Female Finisher in the 15 Miler  **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Birthdate  Gun Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========== ========== 
    1   277 Nola Todd           F  11 Charleston         WV 07/20/04   3:39:13.66 

       ********* Oldest Female Finisher in the 15 Miler  **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Birthdate  Gun Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========== ========== 
    1   384 Paulette Shockey    F  67 Frederick          MD 12/10/47   2:56:45.88 


          ********* Oldest  Finisher in the 15 Miler  **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Birthdate  Gun Time      
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========== ========== 
    1    82 Walter Seamon       M  75 Wheeling           WV 07/09/40   1:59:15.10 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   407 Jordan Taylor       F  19 Chesapeake         OH 2:23:21.2 
    2   359 Olivia Nicoloudakis F  19 Charleston         WV 2:45:09.9 
    3   277 Nola Todd           F  11 Charleston         WV 3:39:13.7 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   224 Luke Miller         M  19 Nitro              WV 1:52:18.7 
    2   272 Hakeem Boukhemis    M  15 South Charleston   WV 1:52:47.7 
    3   120 Bryce Paynter       M  17 Peterstown         WV 2:09:54.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   135 Kelsey Hillegas     F  23 Bridgeport         WV 2:17:10.1 
    2   417 Mikalyn Murphy      F  20 Charleston         WV 2:20:25.9 
    3   254 Amber Schneider     F  24 Charleston         WV 2:23:35.1 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   269 Caleb Keller        M  23 Charleston         WV 1:45:25.2 
    2   220 Tyler Holliday      M  24 Charleston         WV 1:49:57.9 
    3   230 Patrick Suggs       M  24 Dunbar             WV 1:53:10.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1    41 Bridget Deets       F  26 Clarksville        TN 1:55:30.6 
    2   150 Alyssa Anderson     F  25 Hurricane          WV 1:56:45.9 
    3   221 Ashley Dahlman      F  29 Marion             IL 1:58:31.2 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   446 Jed Wilkerson       M  27 Charlotte          NC 1:41:04.1 
    2   431 John Steadman       M  25 Winfield           WV 1:41:10.6 
    3   118 Jacob Boyd          M  29 High Point         NC 1:42:15.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   122 Natalie McBrayer    F  34 Bridgeport         WV 2:08:52.9 
    2   251 Christine Willis    F  34 Duluth             GA 2:09:48.6 
    3   349 Laura Casto         F  31 Charleston         WV 2:10:04.7 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   253 Tw Moore            M  32 South Charleston   WV 1:38:19.4 
    2   205 Jeremy Sharp        M  34 Fort Collins       CO 1:42:21.2 
    3    60 Eddie Neel          M  32 Chesapeake         OH 1:43:14.6 


                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1    18 Jaclyn Shokey       F  37 Jim Thorpe         PA 1:56:52.1 
    2   342 Holly White         F  38 Scott Depot        WV 1:57:30.7 
    3   408 Stacy Goff          F  38 Huntington         WV 2:05:43.7 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1    29 Garrett Burnett     M  36 Cincinnati         OH 1:39:26.8 
    2   487 Ian Custer          M  39 Frame              WV 1:42:52.6 
    3   497 Bob Luther          M  39 Ona                WV 1:43:19.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   160 Jennifer Pryor      F  40 Greer              SC 1:57:49.7 
    2    71 Andrea Johnson      F  42 Lexington          KY 2:02:57.4 
    3   340 Joanne Kirby        F  41 Charleston         WV 2:05:11.6 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   509 Brandon Gayheart    M  42 Bulan              KY 1:40:50.9 
    2   437 Matt Carlisle       M  43 Marietta           OH 1:46:23.9 
    3   361 Brett Faulknier     M  41 Charleston         WV 1:47:42.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   186 Sarah Strunk        F  49 Durham             NC 1:57:14.4 
    2   262 Ann Hall            F  47 Charleston         WV 2:12:05.6 
    3    70 Beverly Porter      F  46 Lexington          KY 2:14:30.6 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   495 Daniel McDowell     M  48 Oak Hill           WV 1:44:35.3 
    2   297 Donald Peal         M  47 Hurricane          WV 1:47:58.4 
    3   493 Tim Deer            M  46 Charleston         WV 1:49:01.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   379 Susan Hall          F  53 St Albans          WV 2:07:15.8 
    2   249 Fely Castillo       F  52 St Albans          WV 2:15:03.3 
    3   180 Linda Milhoan       F  50 Belpre             OH 2:16:09.8 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   156 Bill Shires         M  50 Charlotte          NC 1:42:47.6 
    2   494 Bradford Deel       M  52 Scott Depot        WV 1:47:12.7 
    3   510 Jeffrey Nolan       M  52 Darfork            KY 1:53:12.5 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   159 Hope Bryan          F  57 Chapel Hill        NC 2:16:16.2 
    2   345 Joni Adams          F  59 Elkview            WV 2:17:38.5 
    3   207 Lynn Fish           F  58 Charleston         WV 2:19:13.4 


                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   490 George Sellers      M  58 Jackson            OH 1:41:52.7 
    2   273 David Lambert       M  59 South Charleston   WV 1:50:54.5 
    3   289 Michael Scholl      M  58 Protorville        OH 1:57:07.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1    23 Debbie Kohler       F  60 Elkview            WV 2:25:16.5 
    2   285 Deb Bogden          F  62 Huron              OH 2:52:47.5 
    3   442 Cheryl Hull         F  62 Scott Depot        WV 3:09:55.8 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   419 Walter Jones        M  60 Hurricane          WV 1:50:27.6 
    2    86 Ron Asbury          M  62 Weston             WV 2:05:33.4 
    3   455 Rick Workman        M  64 Cross Lanes        WV 2:07:32.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   115 Diana Morris        F  65 Charleston         WV 2:37:23.8 
    2   384 Paulette Shockey    F  67 Frederick          MD 2:56:45.9 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   293 Frank Fragale       M  65 Charleston         WV 2:06:56.7 
    2   348 Duane Dombek        M  66 Charleston         WV 2:10:42.4 
    3    52 Ronnie Shuck        M  65 Mount Hope         WV 2:19:34.7 


                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   347 Arnold Stewart      M  71 Charleston         WV 2:34:39.1 
    2     4 John Palmer         M  70 Charleston         WV 2:49:20.0 
    3   176 Earl Freeman        M  74 Lexington          KY 3:13:33.1 

                          MALE Age Group  75 - 98
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1    82 Walter Seamon       M  75 Wheeling           WV 1:59:15.1 



                   ======= 15 Miler Relay Results =======

Place Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Time      Pace     
===== =================================== ========== =============== ========= ===== 
    1 The Hill Runners                    R2-01      Male            1:41:29.9  6:46 
    2 1Girl2Guys#teambadass               R3-05      Co-Ed           1:48:36.9  7:15 
    3 Bigger Than France                  R2-03      Male            1:50:24.9  7:22 
    4 The JTMs2                           R3-07      CO-Ed           1:51:24.3  7:26 
    5 TJC                                 R2-04      Male            1:53:26.8  7:34 
    6 AllHustle Fitness                   R2-02      Male            1:53:28.8  7:34 
    7 G K Relay                           R3-12      Co-Ed           2:02:41.2  8:11 
    8 Team Pickleloaf                     R3-09      Co-Ed           2:06:39.7  8:27 
    9 Speedy Turtles                                 Co-Ed           2:17:26.0  9:10 
   10 G K Relay                           R3-12      Co-Ed           2:17:33.1  9:11 
   11 Chase Life: Smith Smith & Smith     R3-16      CO-Ed           2:17:59.1  9:12 
   12 Chase Life: Smith Smith & Smith     R3-16      CO-Ed           2:18:00.6  9:13 
   13 The JTMs                            R3-03      Co-Ed           2:18:04.2  9:13 
   14 WeShouldKnowBetter                  R3-15      CO-Ed           2:19:53.6  9:20 
   15 Villani                             R3-13      Co-Ed           2:20:25.4  9:22 
   16 Triangle Offense                    R3-17      CO-Ed           2:21:09.4  9:25 
   17 Three's Company                     R3-08      Co-Ed           2:21:46.0  9:28 
   18 3 Fast 3 Furious                    R3-10      Co-Ed           2:21:55.0  9:28 
   19 Cross/Grimm/Mullins                 R1-01      Female          2:22:57.6  9:32 
   20 Cross/Grimm/Mullins                 R1-01      Female          2:22:58.8  9:32 
   21 Rollin' on Dubs                     R3-18      CO-Ed           2:23:12.4  9:33 
   22 3 Rad Chicks                                   Female          2:23:17.2  9:34 
   23 KRC #6                              R3-11      Co-Ed           2:24:05.7  9:37 
   24 Wootens                             R3-04      Co-Ed           2:25:55.5  9:44 
   25 Women & Women First                 R3-01      Co-Ed           2:28:00.2  9:52 
   26 Men-O-Paws Milers                   R3-06      Co-Ed           2:31:40.8 10:07 
   27 Livin' the Dream                    R4-01      Male Masters    2:59:31.5 11:59 
   28 Livin' the Dream                    R4-01      Male Masters    3:09:49.7 12:40 
   29 D2H                                 R3-14      Co-Ed           3:22:07.8 13:29 
   30 Livin' the Dream                    R4-01      Male Masters    3:28:11.6 13:53 


                                       ********** 15 MILE Relay AWARDS LIST **************

                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS

Place Team Name                 Team No    Time         
===== ========================= ========== ========= 
    1 Cross/Grimm/Mullins       R1-01      2:22:57.6 
    2 3 Rad Chicks                         2:23:17.2 

                            MALE RELAY RESULTS

Place Team Name                 Team No    Time         
===== ========================= ========== ========= 
    1 The Hill Runners          R2-01      1:41:29.9 
    2 Bigger Than France        R2-03      1:50:24.9 
    3 TJC                       R2-04      1:53:26.8 
    4 AllHustle Fitness         R2-02      1:53:28.8 

                       FEMALE MASTERS RELAY RESULTS

Place Team Name                 Team No    Time         
===== ========================= ========== ========= 

                        MALE MASTERS RELAY RESULTS

Place Team Name                 Team No    Time         
===== ========================= ========== ========= 
    1 Livin' the Dream          R4-01      2:59:31.5 

                            CO-Ed RELAY RESULTS

Place Team Name                 Team No    Time         
===== ========================= ========== ========= 
    1 1Girl2Guys#teambadass     R3-05      1:48:36.9 
    2 The JTMs2                 R3-07      1:51:24.3 
    3 G K Relay                 R3-12      2:02:41.2 
    4 Team Pickleloaf           R3-09      2:06:39.7 
    5 Speedy Turtles                       2:17:26.0 


              ********** 15 MILE RELAY AWARDS LIST WITH SPLITS **************

                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS


 1. Cross/Grimm/Mullins                 2:22:58
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1                                      5M                     
    2 Cross/Grimm/Mullins                 R1-01      10M     1:36:29 1:36:29
    3 Cross/Grimm/Mullins                 R1-01      Finish    46:29 2:22:58

 2. 3 Rad Chicks                        2:23:18
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 3 Rad Chicks                                   5M        46:12   46:12
    2 3 Rad Chicks                                   10M       45:11 1:31:22
    3 3 Rad Chicks                                   Finish    51:56 2:23:18


                            MALE RELAY RESULTS


 1. The Hill Runners                    1:41:30
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 The Hill Runners                    R2-01      5M        35:44   35:44
    2 The Hill Runners                    R2-01      10M       30:18 1:06:02
    3 The Hill Runners                    R2-01      Finish    35:29 1:41:30

 2. Bigger Than France                  1:50:25
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Bigger Than France                  R2-03      5M        40:05   40:05
    2 Bigger Than France                  R2-03      10M       34:56 1:15:00
    3 Bigger Than France                  R2-03      Finish    35:26 1:50:25

 3. TJC                                 1:53:27
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 TJC                                 R2-04      5M        39:11   39:11
    2 TJC                                 R2-04      10M       37:47 1:16:58
    3 TJC                                 R2-04      Finish    36:30 1:53:27

 4. AllHustle Fitness                   1:53:29
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 AllHustle Fitness                   R2-02      5M        34:42   34:42
    2 AllHustle Fitness                   R2-02      10M       33:17 1:07:59
    3 AllHustle Fitness                   R2-02      Finish    45:31 1:53:29


                       FEMALE MASTERS RELAY RESULTS



                        MALE MASTERS RELAY RESULTS


 1. Livin' the Dream                    2:59:32
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Livin' the Dream                    R4-01      5M      1:10:46 1:10:46
    2 Livin' the Dream                    R4-01      10M     1:00:32 2:11:17
    3 Livin' the Dream                    R4-01      Finish    48:16 2:59:32


                            CO-Ed RELAY RESULTS


 1. 1Girl2Guys#teambadass               1:48:37
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 1Girl2Guys#teambadass               R3-05      5M        39:20   39:20
    2 1Girl2Guys#teambadass               R3-05      10M       33:14 1:12:34
    3 1Girl2Guys#teambadass               R3-05      Finish    36:04 1:48:37

 2. The JTMs2                           1:51:25
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 The JTMs2                           R3-07      5M        39:46   39:46
    2 The JTMs2                           R3-07      10M       35:09 1:14:55
    3 The JTMs2                           R3-07      Finish    36:30 1:51:25

 3. G K Relay                           2:02:42
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 G K Relay                           R3-12      5M        46:14   46:14
    2 G K Relay                           R3-12      10M       38:55 1:25:08
    3 G K Relay                           R3-12      Finish    37:34 2:02:42

 4. Team Pickleloaf                     2:06:40
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Team Pickleloaf                     R3-09      5M        46:14   46:14
    2 Team Pickleloaf                     R3-09      10M       41:06 1:27:20
    3 Team Pickleloaf                     R3-09      Finish    39:21 2:06:40

 5. Speedy Turtles                      2:17:26
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Speedy Turtles                                 5M        46:08   46:08
    2 Speedy Turtles                                 10M       47:02 1:33:09
    3 Speedy Turtles                                 Finish    44:18 2:17:26

 6. Chase Life: Smith Smith & Smith     2:18:00
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Chase Life: Smith Smith & Smith     R3-16      5M        50:14   50:14
    2 Chase Life: Smith Smith & Smith     R3-16      10M       43:53 1:34:06
    3 Chase Life: Smith Smith & Smith     R3-16      Finish    43:54 2:18:00

 7. The JTMs                            2:18:05
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 The JTMs                            R3-03      5M        45:57   45:57
    2 The JTMs                            R3-03      10M       45:56 1:31:52
    3 The JTMs                            R3-03      Finish    46:13 2:18:05

 8. WeShouldKnowBetter                  2:19:54
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 WeShouldKnowBetter                  R3-15      5M        53:00   53:00
    2 WeShouldKnowBetter                  R3-15      10M       45:56 1:38:55
    3 WeShouldKnowBetter                  R3-15      Finish    41:00 2:19:54

 9. Villani                             2:20:26
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Villani                             R3-13      5M        49:34   49:34
    2 Villani                             R3-13      10M       46:38 1:36:11
    3 Villani                             R3-13      Finish    44:15 2:20:26

10. Triangle Offense                    2:21:10
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Triangle Offense                    R3-17      5M        48:32   48:32
    2 Triangle Offense                    R3-17      10M       42:46 1:31:17
    3 Triangle Offense                    R3-17      Finish    49:53 2:21:10

11. Three's Company                     2:21:46
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Three's Company                     R3-08      5M        56:31   56:31
    2 Three's Company                     R3-08      10M       44:31 1:41:01
    3 Three's Company                     R3-08      Finish    40:46 2:21:46

12. 3 Fast 3 Furious                    2:21:55
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 3 Fast 3 Furious                    R3-10      5M        44:20   44:20
    2 3 Fast 3 Furious                    R3-10      10M       43:13 1:27:32
    3 3 Fast 3 Furious                    R3-10      Finish    54:23 2:21:55

13. Rollin' on Dubs                     2:23:13
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Rollin' on Dubs                     R3-18      5M        48:18   48:18
    2 Rollin' on Dubs                     R3-18      10M       48:31 1:36:49
    3 Rollin' on Dubs                     R3-18      Finish    46:25 2:23:13

14. KRC #6                              2:24:06
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 KRC #6                              R3-11      5M        54:46   54:46
    2 KRC #6                              R3-11      10M       45:16 1:40:02
    3 KRC #6                              R3-11      Finish    44:05 2:24:06

15. Wootens                             2:25:56
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Wootens                             R3-04      5M        51:16   51:16
    2 Wootens                             R3-04      10M       44:55 1:36:10
    3 Wootens                             R3-04      Finish    49:47 2:25:56

16. Women & Women First                 2:28:01
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Women & Women First                 R3-01      5M        50:18   50:18
    2 Women & Women First                 R3-01      10M       49:16 1:39:33
    3 Women & Women First                 R3-01      Finish    48:28 2:28:01

17. Men-O-Paws Milers                   2:31:41
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Men-O-Paws Milers                   R3-06      5M        49:56   49:56
    2 Men-O-Paws Milers                   R3-06      10M       48:27 1:38:22
    3 Men-O-Paws Milers                   R3-06      Finish    53:20 2:31:41

18. D2H                                 3:22:08
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 D2H                                 R3-14      5M      1:06:53 1:06:53
    2 D2H                                 R3-14      10M     1:05:57 2:12:49
    3 D2H                                 R3-14      Finish  1:09:20 3:22:08

             *********** 15 MILE OVERALL TEAM SCORE **********


  1. 5:09:42.1 Downtown Runners                   (1:43:14.1)
=============================================
  1  1:32:15.0  Jay Johns                               Charleston, WV         
  2  1:47:42.8  Brett Faulknier                         Charleston, WV         
  3  1:49:44.3  J R Sharp                               Charleston, WV         
  4 (2:05:04.1) Mark Gunderson                          Charleston, WV         

  2. 6:41:53.1 Good Times & Bad                   (2:13:57.7)
=============================================
  1  2:10:34.4  Carol Haid                              Charleston, WV         
  2  2:12:05.6  Ann Hall                                Charleston, WV         
  3  2:19:13.1  Alatheia Stickler                       Charleston, WV         
  4 (2:41:15.5) Gail Pitchford                          Charleston, WV         

  3. 7:05:45.4 CRR Sixties                        (2:21:55.2)
=============================================
  1  2:07:32.4  Rick Workman                            Cross Lanes, WV        
  2  2:10:43.4  Gary Smith                              Hurricane, WV          
  3  2:47:29.6  Doug Craigo                             Cross Lanes, WV        

  4. 7:23:12.6 Team GRC                           (2:27:44.2)
=============================================
  1  2:17:13.8  Joel Mullins                            Cross Lanes, WV        
  2  2:30:44.5  David Whanger II                        Charleston, WV         
  3  2:35:14.3  Zachary Cox                             Morgantown, WV         
  4 (2:51:29.3) Cory Whitmire                           Charleston, WV         

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!