Run, White & Blue Powder 5K Race/Walk


Show All Results
                             Run, White & Blue
                                    5K
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                July 4, 2015 - 8:30 am |  South Point, Ohio
                          Weather: 66' Cloudy
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Ericka Leighty      F  23   20:53.8  6:44 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Chuck Wentz         M  26   15:32.3  5:01 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    56 Payton Hunter       F  12   25:34.3  8:14 
    2    68 Emilee Carey        F  13   27:14.3  8:47 
    3    79 Cournety Fitzpatric F   9   29:05.7  9:22 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Garrett Hall        M  13   19:25.8  6:16 
    2    12 Brycen McCann       M  14   20:01.0  6:27 
    3    14 Trent Hacker        M  12   20:38.4  6:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Melaina Hissam      F  18   24:42.1  7:58 
    2    54 Grace Bouchillon    F  15   25:29.8  8:13 
    3    74 Erin Robinette      F  18   28:17.3  9:07 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Brendon McCormick   M  16   15:37.4  5:02 
    2     3 Tyler Mathes        M  18   16:02.7  5:10 
    3     4 Nathan Galloway     M  17   16:18.3  5:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Sarah Letchford     F  20   21:56.5  7:04 
    2    40 Allison Mitchell    F  21   23:53.2  7:42 
    3    57 Nikki Pierce        F  24   25:38.9  8:16 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Brandon Blankenship M  20   21:33.6  6:57 
    2    83 Robbie Gates        M  21   29:31.8  9:31 
    3    86 Corey Zornes        M  22   29:40.3  9:34 


                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    50 Lauren Moore        F  26   25:05.7  8:05 
    2    59 Becky Waugh         F  25   26:00.6  8:23 
    3    90 Heather Womack      F  25   30:18.1  9:46 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Jeremy Dillon       M  28   19:23.3  6:15 
    2    16 Nelson Zachery      M  26   20:50.0  6:43 
    3    25 Charles Vaughn      M  25   21:52.6  7:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    36 Tara Schneider      F  30   23:08.1  7:27 
    2    64 Amber McDearis      F  33   26:48.8  8:38 
    3    65 Sarah Duzan         F  32   27:01.5  8:42 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    31 David Edwards       M  33   22:43.1  7:19 
    2    46 Joshua Hunt         M  30   24:30.1  7:54 
    3    51 Jared Duzan         M  31   25:16.4  8:09 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    35 Laura Kuhn          F  39   23:08.0  7:27 
    2    67 Alissa Parker       F  35   27:05.5  8:44 
    3    85 Rachel Ramey        F  35   29:37.6  9:33 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Andy Compliment     M  36   22:01.6  7:06 
    2    61 Richard Slack       M  35   26:09.4  8:26 
    3    93 Joey Payne          M  36   31:18.5 10:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Kim Carey           F  40   22:58.4  7:24 
    2    97 Stacy Wise          F  41   31:48.6 10:15 
    3   116 Kelli Hacker        F  44   34:37.6 11:09 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Jeremy Mannon       M  41   20:39.8  6:40 
    2    20 Rick Blankenship    M  44   21:13.6  6:50 
    3    21 Mick Clark          M  44   21:16.4  6:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   101 Julie Sturgill      F  46   32:44.0 10:33 
    2   142 Kim Boggs           F  49   40:44.1 13:07 
    3   146 Patty Bishop        F  48   41:30.6 13:22 


                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Douglas Frost       M  45   21:37.5  6:58 
    2    29 Eric Rawlins        M  48   22:23.2  7:13 
    3    41 Dwight Galloway     M  48   24:03.2  7:45 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   103 Cheryl Rawlins      F  51   33:17.5 10:43 
    2   183 Susan Boyd          F  51   51:56.1 16:43 
    3   191 Robin Shepard       F  54   52:49.0 17:00 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Andy Hissam         M  51   17:46.0  5:44 
    2     8 Chris Dickerson     M  50   18:19.8  5:54 
    3    13 Les Boggs           M  53   20:03.6  6:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   178 Terri Mazzone       F  57   51:39.9 16:38 
    2   184 Susan Eaches        F  59   51:59.9 16:45 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    43 Martin Ray          M  57   24:20.9  7:51 
    2    99 Rick Sturgill       M  58   32:20.9 10:25 
    3   188 Don Dalton          M  58   52:36.2 16:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    82 Becky Thompson      F  60   29:23.9  9:28 
    2   147 Kathy Burrows       F  64   42:43.3 13:46 
    3   174 Sharon Firebaugh    F  67   50:35.3 16:17 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    70 Mike Thompson       M  62   27:24.7  8:50 
    2    78 Cody Greene         M  63   28:59.1  9:20 
    3   168 Leo Bronosky        M  69   48:49.5 15:43 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!