Run For New Life 5K


Show All Results
                             Run For New Life
                                5K Run/Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
       May 16, 2015 - 9:00 AM |  Russell, KY - Downtown Russell, Ky
Weather:
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Missy Moore         F  47   20:28.4  6:36 
    2 Kemmely Hochstetler F  34   23:34.9  7:36 
    3 Krista Miller       F  29   23:37.6  7:37 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Cory Howard         M  26   18:56.9  6:06 
    2 Chris Elswick       M  27   19:52.9  6:24 
    3 Tony Duncan         M  44   20:38.7  6:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    57 Josie Collins       F   9   37:57.1 12:13 
    2    60 Taylor  Boggs       F   7   38:19.9 12:21 
    3    77 Jewelia Van Keuren  F  12   42:18.1 13:37 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    47 Harm Brammer        M  13   34:25.9 11:05 
    2    65 Kadin Bridges       M  14   39:01.4 12:34 
    3    67 Jordan Mullens      M  11   39:17.9 12:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    69 Jirenee Joy Mejia   F  17   39:53.7 12:51 
    2    72 Sarah Brake         F  16   40:47.5 13:08 
    3    78 Shania Grant        F  18   42:18.6 13:38 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    59 Austin Taylor       M  18   38:18.5 12:20 
    2    73 James Wicker        M  15   41:11.7 13:16 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Nikki Pierce        F  24   29:05.4  9:22 
    2    36 Lauren Hall         F  23   30:47.2  9:55 
    3    61 Amanda Roe          F  23   38:29.9 12:24  


                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Keith Dave Bayagen  M  21   25:40.4  8:16 
    2    16 Maci Galvan         M  23   26:07.4  8:25 
    3    22 Dave David          M  20   27:33.7  8:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    68 Shawna Logan        F  29   39:28.1 12:43 
    2   101 Caroline Tom        F  27   51:38.2 16:38  

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Matt Pierce         M  25   26:35.3  8:34 
    2    28 Bernard De La Cruz  M  26   28:32.6  9:12 
    3    41 Nich Howard         M  26   32:37.6 10:31  

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Nicole Glasser      F  31   25:45.7  8:18 
    2    17 Tara Schneider      F  30   26:09.6  8:26 
    3    46 Candace Stanley     F  32   33:49.9 10:54 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Brain Glasser       M  31   26:44.3  8:37 
    2    24 Donel Rodriguez     M  30   28:00.8  9:01 
    3    26 Joshua Hunt         M  30   28:10.7  9:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    42 Tamara Page         F  38   32:44.2 10:33 
    2    44 Julie Vinson        F  36   33:13.3 10:42 
    3    54 Traupea Meisea      F  39   36:58.1 11:54 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Richard Bohamon     M  39   26:06.4  8:25 
    2    43 Jonathan Church     M  36   32:53.7 10:36 
    3    49 Rob Barker          M  37   34:53.6 11:14 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Annie Mkyo          F  40   27:15.3  8:47 
    2    23 Missy Simpson       F  43   27:35.8  8:53 
    3    45 Kristal Burriss     F  42   33:18.3 10:44 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Jason Plummer       M  40   28:02.0  9:02 
    2    64 Dirk Bridges        M  44   39:01.4 12:34 
    3   109 Dale Barber         M  41   55:30.1 17:52 


                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    51 Julie Sturgill      F  46   36:41.1 11:49 
    2    53 Elena Collins       F  46   36:46.0 11:51 
    3    90 Bridget Thomas      F  48   48:06.2 15:29  

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Rob Simpson         M  46   25:43.1  8:17 
    2    20 Ed Edward           M  49   26:57.4  8:41 
    3    27 Bill Gerlach        M  49   28:13.3  9:06  

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Margaret Ng         F  53   28:33.6  9:12 
    2    87 Lori Stringer       F  52   45:04.9 14:31 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Greg Lands          M  50   21:37.9  6:58 
    2     8 Les Boggs           M  53   22:24.7  7:13 
    3     5 Russell Caffery     M  53   22:57.0  7:40

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Sandra William      F  56   28:35.0  9:12 
    2    56 Bonnie Spears       F  58   37:21.9 12:02 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    52 Rick Sturgill       M  57   36:41.7 11:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    40 Becky Thompson      F  60   32:12.4 10:22 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Ron Simpson         M  62   21:45.1  7:01 
    2    31 Donald William      M  61   28:35.9  9:13 
    3    37 Michael Thompson    M  62   31:06.6 10:01 

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!