Samaritan's Feet SHOES OF HOPE 5K


Show All Results
                  2015 Samaritan's Feet Shoes of Hope 5k
                         Shoes of Hope 5K Run/Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
       March 21, 2015 - 9:00 AM |  Greenup, KY - Greenup Fairgrounds
                            Weather: 46 & Cloudy
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Kitlin Adkins       F  12   22:38.5  7:18 
    2 Maggie Lawentmann   F  34   22:45.2  7:20 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Austin Blevins      M  17   19:11.1  6:11 
    2 Johnny Clay         M  42   20:05.3  6:28 



                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    61 Ryleigh Church      F   6   35:33.8 11:27 
    2    75 Kinslee Wesolowski  F   5   38:48.1 12:30 
    3    83 Gracie Billups      F   8   40:11.6 12:57 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Matthew Boggs       M   9   27:47.1  8:57 
    2    38 Elias Jackson       M   9   30:06.0  9:42 
    3    88 Owen Harvey         M   6   41:27.7 13:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Jenna Wireman       F  12   24:28.6  7:53 
    2    17 Shelby Ballard      F  14   24:50.5  8:00 
    3    18 Makenna Griffith    F  14   25:06.3  8:05 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 William Whaley      M  13   20:25.6  6:35 
    2    11 Caleb Jackson       M  14   22:46.3  7:20 
    3    12 Nick O'Connor       M  14   23:08.1  7:27 


                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Skylar Compston     F  15   25:27.6  8:12 
    2    69 Kayla Rice          F  15   37:55.8 12:13 
    3    81 Hannah Quillen      F  17   39:57.0 12:52 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Ross Skeens         M  17   28:20.9  9:08 
    2    59 Cameron Arthur      M  15   34:57.8 11:16 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    72 Stephanie Highfield F  24   38:35.3 12:26 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Matthew Watters     M  23   28:26.4  9:10 
    2   121 Tanner Patton       M  23   50:58.2 16:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    71 Jennifer Dehart     F  28   38:35.0 12:26 
    2    76 Danielle Wesolowski F  28   38:48.5 12:30 
    3    95 Keshia Estep        F  27   42:04.9 13:33 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Sean Carter         M  27   22:31.2  7:15 
    2   126 Cory Wilson         M  29   54:38.7 17:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Kemmely Hochstetler F  34   23:21.2  7:31 
    2    53 Heather Pick        F  30   33:39.5 10:50 
    3    57 Elizabeth Reynolds  F  34   34:24.9 11:05 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Eric Stewart        M  34   20:58.0  6:45 
    2    14 Curtis Artrip       M  33   24:05.4  7:46 
    3    28 Dustin Souders      M  34   27:22.6  8:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    31 Alicia Spurlock     F  35   28:15.2  9:06 
    2    35 Heather Adkins      F  39   29:40.0  9:33 
    3    55 Jami Riffe          F  35   34:20.0 11:04 


                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    36 Brad Callaway       M  35   29:49.4  9:36 
    2    43 Jeremy Couture      M  38   30:57.9  9:58 
    3    62 Jon Church          M  36   35:43.5 11:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    41 Tamra Jacob         F  42   30:38.4  9:52 
    2    44 Jamie Blair         F  43   31:11.5 10:03 
    3    49 Angie Koutsunis     F  41   32:11.6 10:22 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Chris Griffith      M  41   22:07.2  7:08 
    2    26 Eric Nordhoff       M  41   27:03.2  8:43 
    3    56 Brian Jolly         M  42   34:24.2 11:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Christina Blackburn F  46   26:08.2  8:25 
    2    64 Latishin Spark      F  45   36:18.6 11:42 
    3    67 Connie Hampton      F  48   37:47.9 12:10 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Gary Covert         M  45   21:16.9  6:51 
    2    37 Alan Stringer       M  45   30:03.1  9:41 
    3    96 Danny Sallie        M  47   42:05.4 13:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    68 Susan Norris        F  51   37:51.4 12:12 
    2    90 Shelia Fraley       F  52   41:48.0 13:28 
    3   127 Malissa Warrick     F  50   54:42.9 17:37 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Jerry Blair         M  50   26:11.2  8:26 
    2    45 Mike Blankenship    M  51   31:20.3 10:06 
    3    48 Chris Long          M  54   31:54.8 10:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Ruthie Lynd         F  56   26:31.2  8:33 
    2    27 Karen               F  59   27:05.6  8:44 
    3    42 Robin               F  55   30:48.6  9:55 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Paul Fraley         M  57   26:01.1  8:23 
    2    25 Jim Matney          M  58   26:39.2  8:35 
    3    50 Edward Sommer       M  56   32:29.4 10:28 


                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    92 Rita Clark          F  62   41:59.7 13:31 
    2   117 Vicki Smith         F  60   50:18.0 16:12 
    3   119 Ginger Gammon       F  64   50:33.0 16:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   118 Lois Rase           F  69   50:21.9 16:13 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Lanny Fraley        M  65   21:50.3  7:02 
    2    51 John Eldridge       M  67   33:10.1 10:41 
    3    52 Bob Kerr            M  66   33:37.7 10:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   109 Georgia Hall        F  74   46:54.7 15:06 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   120 George Gullion      M  78   50:41.8 16:20 
    2   136 Fred Boggs          M  84   59:11.0 19:03 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!