Coaches Inv. - Gallipolis, OH


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1
                  Coaches Invitational Cross Country Meet
     Gallia Academy High School - Gallipolis, OH    September 6, 2011
               Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services

                  Weather: 62' - Cloudy with soggy ground

                  ***** Middle School Girls Results *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1   93 Taylor Perry        8 Fairland                  14:50.4  7:26 
    2    2   79 Bethany Hamilton    7 Fairland                  14:59.4  7:30 
    3        69 Kourtney Lawrence   8 Eastern                   15:00.3  7:31 
    4    3  283 Sarah McFann        8 Rock Hill                 15:15.3  7:38 
    5    4  137 Brianna Jackson     8 Logan                     15:21.0  7:41 
    6    5  153 Madison Eggleston   7 Logan                     15:25.8  7:43 
    7    6  221 Payton Reuter       8 Piketon                   15:29.1  7:45 
    8    7   88 Paige Looney        8 Fairland                  15:55.4  7:58 
    9       122 Taylor Molihan      8 Jackson                   15:57.3  7:59 
   10        70 Laura Pullins       7 Eastern                   15:57.7  7:59 
   11       177 Lara Perrin         8 Meigs                     15:58.5  8:00 
   12       261 Leanne Hively       7 River Valley              15:58.9  8:00 
   13    8  144 Emma Hoellrich      7 Logan                     16:00.3  8:01 
   14    9  343 Mary Watts          7 Gallia Academy            16:13.0  8:07 
   15   10   85 Madison Lacroix     8 Fairland                  16:21.2  8:11 
   16   11  337 Brittany Angel      8 Gallia Academy            16:26.5  8:14 
   17   12   84 Kaylan Hager        7 Fairland                  16:37.0  8:19 
   18   13  213 Erykah Scott        8 Piketon                   16:39.5  8:20 
   19   14  135 Alicia Clark        8 Logan                     16:42.9  8:22 
   20   15  222 Ruthie Wyant        7 Piketon                   16:56.9  8:29 
   21   16   82 Hannah Ward         7 Fairland                  17:00.8  8:31 
   22   17  151 Libby Hosler        8 Logan                     17:02.4  8:32 
   23   18  344 Mikayla Edelmann    7 Gallia Academy            17:21.5  8:41 
   24        67 Heidi Willis        7 Eastern                   17:26.9  8:44 
   25   19  136 Anna Hoellrich      8 Logan                     17:34.9  8:48 
   26   20  284 Tylan Eastham       7 Rock Hill                 17:57.1  8:59 
   27       117 Cheyenne Bethel     7 Jackson                   18:20.7  9:11 
   28   21  345 Pooja Dayal         8 Gallia Academy            18:25.2  9:13 
   29   22   77 Angel Wallace       7 Fairland                  18:31.6  9:16 
   30   23  207 Alexis Stemen       7 Piketon                   18:37.5  9:19 
   31   24  223 Samantha Neal       7 Piketon                   18:41.2  9:21 
   32        87 Julie Price         7 Fairland                  18:49.6  9:25 
   33        42 Jerran Duncan       8 Dawson-Bryant             18:49.6  9:25 
   34       256 Abby Campbell       7 River Valley              18:56.7  9:29 
   35   25  338 Hayley Petrie       8 Gallia Academy            19:05.7  9:33 
   36   26  134 Ali Perry           8 Logan                     19:11.7  9:36 
   37       139 Cassady Thrapp      7 Logan                     19:14.5  9:38 
   38   27  210 Brooke Shepherd     8 Piketon                   19:17.4  9:39 
   39   28  209 Ashley Williams     7 Piketon                   19:31.0  9:46 
   40        17 Sammy Love          7 Alexander                 19:41.8  9:51 
   41       219 Makenzie Wesley     7 Piketon                   19:49.0  9:55 
   42       250 Kaytlyn Mohler      8 Oak Hill                  20:01.3 10:01 
   43       263 Pippy Huffman       7 River Valley              20:05.2 10:03 
   44       156 Skylar Champ        7 Logan                     20:09.9 10:05 
   45        12 Melanie Swanson     7 Alexander                 20:12.7 10:07 
   46   29  347 Savannah Davis      7 Gallia Academy            20:14.3 10:08 
   47       211 Desirae Pollitt     7 Piketon                   20:23.3 10:12 
   48   30  348 Varna Thayaparan    8 Gallia Academy            20:23.4 10:12 
   49   31  280 Madison Henry       7 Rock Hill                 21:11.6 10:36 
   50       308 Sidney Hollingshea  7 Wellston                  21:18.2 10:40 
   51       214 Kara Blanton        7 Piketon                   21:30.7 10:46 
   52       140 Clara Mustard       7 Logan                     21:41.8 10:51 
   53       155 Sierra Durst        7 Logan                     21:53.4 10:57 
   54       341 Kimberly Edelmann   7 Gallia Academy            22:03.6 11:02 
   55       303 Abigail Siders      7 Wellston                  22:26.6 11:14 
   56   32  276 Alexis Brammer      7 Rock Hill                 22:55.5 11:28 
   57   33  279 Danielle Therrion   7 Rock Hill                 22:55.9 11:28 
   58       307 Nioka Thacker       7 Wellston                  23:27.3 11:44 
   59       306 Lailani Edwards     7 Wellston                  23:32.4 11:47 
   60       157 Stefani O'Neill     8 Logan                     23:57.7 11:59 
   61       346 Rachel Rote         7 Gallia Academy            23:59.9 12:00 
   62       142 Emily Bailey        7 Logan                     24:02.8 12:02 
   63        41 Isabelle Adams      8 Dawson-Bryant             24:05.1 12:03 
   64        39 Cheyenne Whitt      7 Dawson-Bryant             24:06.1 12:04 
   65   34  282 McKenzy Barcus      8 Rock Hill                 24:25.4 12:13 
   66       340 Keri Foster         8 Gallia Academy            26:19.1 13:10 
   67       339 Jenelle Stevens     7 Gallia Academy            26:35.6 13:18 
                  




               Coaches Invitational Cross Country Meet
     Gallia Academy High School - Gallipolis, OH    September 6, 2011
               Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services

           *********** Middle School Girls TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    32  Fairland                  (  15:46  1:18:46   1:46)
========================================
  1      1  Taylor Perry                                   8   14:51
  2      2  Bethany Hamilton                               7   15:00
  3      7  Paige Looney                                   8   15:56
  4     10  Madison Lacroix                                8   16:22
  5     12  Kaylan Hager                                   7   16:37
  6   ( 16) Hannah Ward                                    7   17:01
  7   ( 22) Angel Wallace                                  7   18:32

  2.    48  Logan                     (  16:07  1:20:34   1:42)
========================================
  1      4  Brianna Jackson                                8   15:21
  2      5  Madison Eggleston                              7   15:26
  3      8  Emma Hoellrich                                 7   16:01
  4     14  Alicia Clark                                   8   16:43
  5     17  Libby Hosler                                   8   17:03
  6   ( 19) Anna Hoellrich                                 8   17:35
  7   ( 26) Ali Perry                                      8   19:12

  3.    81  Piketon                   (  17:18  1:26:27   3:12)
========================================
  1      6  Payton Reuter                                  8   15:30
  2     13  Erykah Scott                                   8   16:40
  3     15  Ruthie Wyant                                   7   16:57
  4     23  Alexis Stemen                                  7   18:38
  5     24  Samantha Neal                                  7   18:42
  6   ( 27) Brooke Shepherd                                8   19:18
  7   ( 28) Ashley Williams                                7   19:31

  4.    84  Gallia Academy            (  17:31  1:27:34   2:53)
========================================
  1      9  Mary Watts                                     7   16:13
  2     11  Brittany Angel                                 8   16:27
  3     18  Mikayla Edelmann                               7   17:22
  4     21  Pooja Dayal                                    8   18:26
  5     25  Hayley Petrie                                  8   19:06
  6   ( 29) Savannah Davis                                 7   20:15
  7   ( 30) Varna Thayaparan                               8   20:24

  5.   119  Rock Hill                 (  20:04  1:40:18   7:40)
========================================
  1      3  Sarah McFann                                   8   15:16
  2     20  Tylan Eastham                                  7   17:58
  3     31  Madison Henry                                  7   21:12
  4     32  Alexis Brammer                                 7   22:56
  5     33  Danielle Therrion                              7   22:56
  6   ( 34) McKenzy Barcus                                 8   24:26




Incomplete Teams:

Eastern                  
         Kourtney Lawrence  8, Laura Pullins  7, Heidi Willis  7

Jackson                  
         Taylor Molihan  8, Cheyenne Bethel  7

Meigs                    
         Lara Perrin  8

River Valley             
         Leanne Hively  7, Abby Campbell  7, Pippy Huffman  7

Dawson-Bryant            
         Jerran Duncan  8, Isabelle Adams  8, Cheyenne Whitt  7

Alexander                
         Sammy Love  7, Melanie Swanson  7

Oak Hill                 
         Kaytlyn Mohler  8

Wellston                 
         Sidney Hollingshead  7, Abigail Siders  7, Nioka Thacker  7, Lailani Edwards  7


                                                                      Page 1
                  Coaches Invitational Cross Country Meet
     Gallia Academy High School - Gallipolis, OH    September 6, 2011
               Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services

                  Weather: 63' - Cloudy with soggy ground

                  ***** Middle School Boys Results *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1  165 J.R. Cordle         8 Logan                     12:38.2  6:20 
    2    2   99 Conner Flynn        8 Fairland                  12:46.5  6:24 
    3    3  293 Seth Miller         8 Rock Hill                 13:03.4  6:32 
    4       192 Jaxon Meadows       8 Meigs                     13:07.9  6:34 
    5    4  129 Kyle Turner         8 Jackson                   13:10.6  6:36 
    6    5  288 Brandon Burditt     8 Rock Hill                 13:56.1  6:59 
    7    6  103 Hunter Ashton       7 Fairland                  14:06.2  7:04 
    8    7   95 Benjamin Beaty      8 Fairland                  14:16.1  7:09 
    9    8  349 Atticus Davies      8 Gallia Academy            14:19.5  7:10 
   10       188 Dillon Mahr         7 Meigs                     14:20.7  7:11 
   11    9   97 Bryce Day           7 Fairland                  14:45.4  7:23 
   12   10  173 Trea Benedict       8 Logan                     14:50.7  7:26 
   13       238 Steven Zimmerman    8 Piketon                   14:57.0  7:29 
   14        59 Josh Pierce         8 Dawson-Bryant             15:04.1  7:33 
   15   11  294 Tim Secoy           8 Rock Hill                 15:23.2  7:42 
   16       241 Travis Veach        7 Piketon                   15:31.2  7:46 
   17        75 Johann Wolfe        8 Eastern                   15:32.5  7:47 
   18   12  286 Alston Hass         8 Rock Hill                 15:44.2  7:53 
   19       313 Dylan Blake         8 Wellston                  15:46.0  7:53 
   20   13  255 Scott Mash          8 Gallia Academy            15:56.9  7:59 
   21   14  114 Tristan Wilson      7 Fairland                  16:10.6  8:06 
   22   15  111 Shane Taylor        7 Fairland                  16:24.3  8:13 
   23        63 Tanner McDaniel     7 Dawson-Bryant             16:31.2  8:16 
   24       227 Charlie Zimmerman   8 Piketon                   16:31.4  8:16 
   25   16  169 Luke Beal           7 Logan                     16:34.9  8:18 
   26   17  105 Jake Norris         7 Fairland                  16:35.9  8:18 
   27   18  132 Tyler Stiffler      8 Jackson                   16:37.8  8:19 
   28       311 Aaron Barney        8 Wellston                  17:04.8  8:33 
   29   19  166 Jordan Dean         8 Logan                     17:05.6  8:33 
   30   20  161 Chris Schluep       7 Logan                     17:10.2  8:36 
   31   21  350 Kirk Saunders       7 Gallia Academy            17:11.8  8:36 
   32       193 Shawn Molden        8 Meigs                     17:13.6  8:37 
   33       189 Evan George         8 Meigs                     17:16.4  8:39 
   34       104 Jacbo Blake         8 Fairland                  17:46.5  8:54 
   35   22  125 Garrett Keefer      7 Jackson                   18:02.5  9:02 
   36   23  289 Brendon Mayo        8 Rock Hill                 18:34.5  9:18 
   37   24  258 Mitch Bolin         7 Gallia Academy            18:40.1  9:21 
   38       314 Jerry Furgerson     8 Wellston                  18:41.2  9:21 
   39       108 Porter Schenewark   8 Fairland                  18:46.0  9:23 
   40       239 Timothy Trawick     7 Piketon                   19:36.1  9:49 
   41   25  126 Ian Parana          7 Jackson                   21:22.3 10:42 
   42        94 Alex Ward           7 Fairland                  22:05.9 11:03 
   43   26  160 Michael Vallee      8 Gallia Academy            22:16.9 11:09 
   44   27  131 Paul Bowman         7 Jackson                   22:35.4 11:18 
   45       113 Timothy West        7 Fairland                  22:53.7 11:27 
   46       191 Conner Lacroix      7 Fairland                  22:55.6 11:28 

                  Coaches Invitational Cross Country Meet
     Gallia Academy High School - Gallipolis, OH    September 6, 2011
               Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services


           *********** Middle School Boys TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    38  Fairland                  (14:25.0  72:04.8 3:24.1)
========================================
  1      2  Conner Flynn                                   8 12:46.5
  2      6  Hunter Ashton                                  7 14:06.2
  3      7  Benjamin Beaty                                 8 14:16.1
  4      9  Bryce Day                                      7 14:45.4
  5     14  Tristan Wilson                                 7 16:10.6
  6   ( 15) Shane Taylor                                   7 16:24.3
  7   ( 17) Jake Norris                                    7 16:35.9

  2.    54  Rock Hill                 (15:20.3  76:41.4 5:31.1)
========================================
  1      3  Seth Miller                                    8 13:03.4
  2      5  Brandon Burditt                                8 13:56.1
  3     11  Tim Secoy                                      8 15:23.2
  4     12  Alston Hass                                    8 15:44.2
  5     23  Brendon Mayo                                   8 18:34.5

  3.    66  Logan                     (15:40.0  78:19.6 4:32.0)
========================================
  1      1  J.R. Cordle                                    8 12:38.2
  2     10  Trea Benedict                                  8 14:50.7
  3     16  Luke Beal                                      7 16:34.9
  4     19  Jordan Dean                                    8 17:05.6
  5     20  Chris Schluep                                  7 17:10.2

  4.    92  Gallia Academy            (17:41.1  88:25.2 7:57.4)
========================================
  1      8  Atticus Davies                                 8 14:19.5
  2     13  Scott Mash                                     8 15:56.9
  3     21  Kirk Saunders                                  7 17:11.8
  4     24  Mitch Bolin                                    7 18:40.1
  5     26  Michael Vallee                                 8 22:16.9

  5.    96  Jackson                   (18:21.8  91:48.6 9:24.8)
========================================
  1      4  Kyle Turner                                    8 13:10.6
  2     18  Tyler Stiffler                                 8 16:37.8
  3     22  Garrett Keefer                                 7 18:02.5
  4     25  Ian Parana                                     7 21:22.3
  5     27  Paul Bowman                                    7 22:35.4




Incomplete Teams:

Meigs                    
         Jaxon Meadows  8, Dillon Mahr  7, Shawn Molden  8, Evan George  8

Piketon                  
         Steven Zimmerman  8, Travis Veach  7, Charlie Zimmerman  8, Timothy Trawick  7

Dawson-Bryant            
         Josh Pierce  8, Tanner McDaniel  7

Eastern                  
         Johann Wolfe  8

Wellston                 
         Dylan Blake  8, Aaron Barney  8, Jerry Furgerson  8



                                                                      Page 1
                  Coaches Invitational Cross Country Meet
     Gallia Academy High School - Gallipolis, OH    September 6, 2011
               Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services

            eather: 63' - Cloudy with soggy ground, 9 mph winds

                   ***** HIGH SCHOOL BOYS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1  112 Tanner Mattie      12 Fairland                  17:03.2  5:30 
    2    2  302 Kody Wolfe         11 Southern                  17:24.7  5:37 
    3    3  107 Logan Rowe         11 Fairland                  17:41.2  5:42 
    4    4  109 Raine Wireman      11 Fairland                  17:45.8  5:44 
    5    5   98 Chad McComas       10 Fairland                  18:35.9  6:00 
    6    6  186 Cody Hanning       12 Meigs                     18:49.6  6:04 
    7    7  244 Zach Varney         9 Piketon                   18:49.7  6:04 
    8    8  333 Michael Edelman     9 Gallia Academy            18:57.9  6:07 
    9    9  172 Seth Vermillion    12 Logan                     19:25.7  6:16 
   10   10   56 Jacob Pauley       12 Dawson-Bryant             19:32.3  6:18 
   11   11  194 Steven Mahr        12 Meigs                     19:38.8  6:20 
   12   12  127 Ian Kilgour        11 Jackson                   19:45.5  6:22 
   13   13  274 Trent Wolfe        10 River Valley              19:45.7  6:22 
   14   14  233 Josh Cornett       12 Piketon                   19:46.0  6:22 
   15       316 Tylor Retterer     12 Wellston                  19:49.6  6:23 
   16       285 Aaron Dalton        9 Rock Hill                 20:00.2  6:27 
   17   15  164 Colin Brooks       11 Logan                     20:02.9  6:28 
   18   16  301 Justin Hettinger   11 Southern                  20:05.3  6:28 
   19   17  167 Kenton Lawson      11 Logan                     20:19.5  6:33 
   20   18  101 Dylan Hannon       12 Fairland                  20:20.1  6:33 
   21   19  231 Isaac Dixon        10 Piketon                   20:30.9  6:37 
   22   20  115 Zack Fannin        11 Fairland                  20:33.5  6:38 
   23   21  298 Bradley McCoy       9 Southern                  20:35.1  6:38 
   24   22  272 Jared Hollingswort 11 River Valley              20:38.1  6:39 
   25       287 Austin Smith       10 Rock Hill                 20:42.6  6:40 
   26   23  106 Josh Sifford        9 Fairland                  20:44.1  6:41 
   27   24   32 Jacob Johansen      9 Chillicothe               20:44.8  6:41 
   28   25  296 Andrew Ginther     12 Southern                  20:49.6  6:43 
   29       102 Grant Clarkson     11 Fairland                  20:58.6  6:46 
   30   26  234 Kane Dixon          9 Piketon                   21:00.0  6:46 
   31   27  237 Seth Farmer         9 Piketon                   21:03.1  6:47 
   32   28  185 Brandon Mahr       10 Meigs                     21:06.3  6:48 
   33   29  265 Aaron Oehler        9 River Valley              21:11.4  6:50 
   34   30  247 Caleb Riffle       11 Point Pleasant            21:25.7  6:54 
   35   31  254 Riken Nowlin       12 Point Pleasant            21:32.7  6:57 
   36       312 Cody Blake         12 Wellston                  21:33.9  6:57 
   37        73 Brock Smith         9 Eastern                   21:37.3  6:58 
   38   32  170 Michael Geiger     12 Logan                     21:39.2  6:59 
   39   33   29 Arioch Parker      12 Chillicothe               21:41.1  6:59 
   40   34  130 Matthew Collins    12 Jackson                   21:42.6  7:00 
   41   35  171 Scotty Burghy      12 Logan                     21:46.8  7:01 
   42   36   35 Seth McGuire       12 Chillicothe               21:49.0  7:02 
   43   37   33 Mark Hirsh          9 Chillicothe               21:51.8  7:03 
   44   38  297 Andrew Roseberry   11 Southern                  21:59.5  7:05 
   45   39  334 Quenton McKinniss  10 Gallia Academy            22:03.8  7:07 
   46   40  300 Chris Yeater       10 Southern                  22:13.2  7:10 
   47   41  128 Justin Molihan     12 Jackson                   22:16.5  7:11 
   48        76 Tyson Long          9 Eastern                   22:24.0  7:13 
   49   42  270 Ethan Hersman       9 River Valley              22:25.1  7:13 
   50   43   57 James Kazee         9 Dawson-Bryant             22:29.7  7:15 
   51   44  162 Christian Perkins   9 Logan                     22:32.8  7:16 
   52        96 Brian Okeefe       10 Fairland                  22:37.4  7:17 
   53   45  123 Adam Neer          11 Jackson                   22:42.2  7:19 
   54        74 Greyson Wolfe       9 Eastern                   22:45.8  7:20 
   55   46   36 Xavier Newsome     10 Chillicothe               23:05.5  7:26 
   56        22 Ryan Dael           9 Alexander                 23:07.1  7:27 
   57       100 Dylan Bentley      11 Fairland                  23:15.7  7:30 
   58   47  331 Jeremy Wilson      11 Gallia Academy            23:22.6  7:32 
   59   48  328 Casey Lawerance    12 Gallia Academy            23:26.0  7:33 
   60        19 Carson Calhoun     12 Alexander                 23:29.0  7:34 
   61        23 Sam Jones          11 Alexander                 23:29.3  7:34 
   62   49  187 Colten Walters     10 Meigs                     23:35.0  7:36 
   63   50  163 John Vargo         10 Logan                     23:35.0  7:36 
   64   51  184 Bradley Helton     10 Meigs                     23:40.1  7:38 
   65   52  271 James Jackson       9 River Valley              23:45.8  7:39 
   66   53  232 Jordan Pendleton    9 Piketon                   23:53.6  7:42 
   67        21 Jason Ash           9 Alexander                 24:00.9  7:44 
   68   54   31 Brandon Mingus-Har  9 Chillicothe               24:02.7  7:45 
   69   55   34 Phillip Streicher   9 Chillicothe               24:20.1  7:50 
   70   56  266 Austin Hamilton     9 River Valley              24:23.9  7:52 
   71   57  190 Forrest Nagy        9 Meigs                     24:24.2  7:52 
   72   58  335 Ryan Valley        10 Gallia Academy            24:39.9  7:57 
   73   59   62 Paul Brisson       11 Dawson-Bryant             24:50.5  8:00 
   74       168 Andrew Wilkison    10 Logan                     24:54.1  8:01 
   75   60  240 Tony Carson        12 Piketon                   24:57.4  8:02 
   76   61  329 Evan Moore          9 Gallia Academy            25:04.0  8:05 
   77   62  251 Joesph Littlepage   9 Point Pleasant            25:12.4  8:07 
   78   63  273 Kyle Randolph       9 River Valley              25:28.0  8:12 
   79       228 Cody Moore          9 Piketon                   25:32.9  8:14 
   80   64   53 Chris Camp         10 Dawson-Bryant             25:43.0  8:17 
   81       229 Devin Mays          9 Piketon                   25:43.5  8:17 
   82       315 Micheal Pressley   12 Wellston                  26:04.5  8:24 
   83   65  299 Chase Graham       12 Southern                  26:07.5  8:25 
   84   66   64 Wyatt Schultzz      9 Dawson-Bryant             26:09.4  8:26 
   85       236 Mason Osborn       12 Piketon                   26:12.8  8:27 
   86   67  248 Darrell McBeath     9 Point Pleasant            26:14.0  8:27 
   87   68   52 Andrew Gannon       9 Dawson-Bryant             26:15.1  8:27 
   88   69  249 Elijah McClanahan  11 Point Pleasant            26:16.9  8:28 
   89   70  252 Logan Burch        11 Point Pleasant            26:23.8  8:30 
   90       269 Dean Lollathan      9 River Valley              26:49.1  8:38 
   91   71  253 Nick Taylor         9 Point Pleasant            27:09.3  8:45 
   92   72  124 Caleb Cunningham   11 Jackson                   27:14.7  8:47 
   93       292 Dustin Akers       10 Rock Hill                 27:20.3  8:48 
   94       290 Bryce Kelley       10 Rock Hill                 27:59.1  9:01 
   95       267 Blade Eblin        10 River Valley              28:33.2  9:12 
   96       205 Dirk Dempsey       12 Oak Hill                  28:42.3  9:15 
   97       206 Zack Kiser         11 Oak Hill                  33:25.6 10:46 
   98       235 Logan Meredith     10 Piketon                   34:05.7 10:59 
   99       243 Vince Smith        12 Piketon                   35:35.9 11:28 


                  Coaches Invitational Cross Country Meet
     Gallia Academy High School - Gallipolis, OH    September 6, 2011
               Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services

            *********** High School Boys TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    31  Fairland                  (18:17.3  91:26.2 3:16.9)
========================================
  1      1  Tanner Mattie                                 12 17:03.2
  2      3  Logan Rowe                                    11 17:41.2
  3      4  Raine Wireman                                 11 17:45.8
  4      5  Chad McComas                                  10 18:35.9
  5     18  Dylan Hannon                                  12 20:20.1
  6   ( 20) Zack Fannin                                   11 20:33.5
  7   ( 23) Josh Sifford                                   9 20:44.1

  2.    93  Piketon                   (20:14.0  101:09.7 2:13.4)
========================================
  1      7  Zach Varney                                    9 18:49.7
  2     14  Josh Cornett                                  12 19:46.0
  3     19  Isaac Dixon                                   10 20:30.9
  4     26  Kane Dixon                                     9 21:00.0
  5     27  Seth Farmer                                    9 21:03.1
  6   ( 53) Jordan Pendleton                               9 23:53.6
  7   ( 60) Tony Carson                                   12 24:57.4

  3.   102  Southern                  (20:10.9  100:54.2 4:34.8)
========================================
  1      2  Kody Wolfe                                    11 17:24.7
  2     16  Justin Hettinger                              11 20:05.3
  3     21  Bradley McCoy                                  9 20:35.1
  4     25  Andrew Ginther                                12 20:49.6
  5     38  Andrew Roseberry                              11 21:59.5
  6   ( 40) Chris Yeater                                  10 22:13.2
  7   ( 65) Chase Graham                                  12 26:07.5

  4.   108  Logan                     (20:38.9  103:14.1 2:21.1)
========================================
  1      9  Seth Vermillion                               12 19:25.7
  2     15  Colin Brooks                                  11 20:02.9
  3     17  Kenton Lawson                                 11 20:19.5
  4     32  Michael Geiger                                12 21:39.2
  5     35  Scotty Burghy                                 12 21:46.8
  6   ( 44) Christian Perkins                              9 22:32.8
  7   ( 50) John Vargo                                    10 23:35.0

  5.   145  Meigs                     (21:22.0  106:49.8 4:50.5)
========================================
  1      6  Cody Hanning                                  12 18:49.6
  2     11  Steven Mahr                                   12 19:38.8
  3     28  Brandon Mahr                                  10 21:06.3
  4     49  Colten Walters                                10 23:35.0
  5     51  Bradley Helton                                10 23:40.1
  6   ( 57) Forrest Nagy                                   9 24:24.2



                  Coaches Invitational Cross Country Meet
     Gallia Academy High School - Gallipolis, OH    September 6, 2011
               Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services

            *********** High School Boys TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   158  River Valley              (21:33.3  107:46.1 4:00.1)
========================================
  1     13  Trent Wolfe                                   10 19:45.7
  2     22  Jared Hollingsworth                           11 20:38.1
  3     29  Aaron Oehler                                   9 21:11.4
  4     42  Ethan Hersman                                  9 22:25.1
  5     52  James Jackson                                  9 23:45.8
  6   ( 56) Austin Hamilton                                9 24:23.9
  7   ( 63) Kyle Randolph                                  9 25:28.0

  7.   176  Chillicothe               (21:50.5  109:12.2 2:20.7)
========================================
  1     24  Jacob Johansen                                 9 20:44.8
  2     33  Arioch Parker                                 12 21:41.1
  3     36  Seth McGuire                                  12 21:49.0
  4     37  Mark Hirsh                                     9 21:51.8
  5     46  Xavier Newsome                                10 23:05.5
  6   ( 54) Brandon Mingus-Harris                          9 24:02.7
  7   ( 55) Phillip Streicher                              9 24:20.1

  8.   200  Gallia Academy            (22:30.1  112:30.2 5:42.0)
========================================
  1      8  Michael Edelman                                9 18:57.9
  2     39  Quenton McKinniss                             10 22:03.8
  3     47  Jeremy Wilson                                 11 23:22.6
  4     48  Casey Lawerance                               12 23:26.0
  5     58  Ryan Valley                                   10 24:39.9
  6   ( 61) Evan Moore                                     9 25:04.0

  9.   204  Jackson                   (22:44.3  113:41.5 7:29.2)
========================================
  1     12  Ian Kilgour                                   11 19:45.5
  2     34  Matthew Collins                               12 21:42.6
  3     41  Justin Molihan                                12 22:16.5
  4     45  Adam Neer                                     11 22:42.2
  5     72  Caleb Cunningham                              11 27:14.7

 10.   242  Dawson-Bryant             (23:45.0  118:44.9 6:37.1)
========================================
  1     10  Jacob Pauley                                  12 19:32.3
  2     43  James Kazee                                    9 22:29.7
  3     59  Paul Brisson                                  11 24:50.5
  4     64  Chris Camp                                    10 25:43.0
  5     66  Wyatt Schultzz                                 9 26:09.4
  6   ( 68) Andrew Gannon                                  9 26:15.1


 11.   259  Point Pleasant            (24:08.4  120:41.7 4:51.2)
========================================
  1     30  Caleb Riffle                                  11 21:25.7
  2     31  Riken Nowlin                                  12 21:32.7
  3     62  Joesph Littlepage                              9 25:12.4
  4     67  Darrell McBeath                                9 26:14.0
  5     69  Elijah McClanahan                             11 26:16.9
  6   ( 70) Logan Burch                                   11 26:23.8
  7   ( 71) Nick Taylor                                    9 27:09.3



Incomplete Teams:

Wellston                 
         Tylor Retterer 12, Cody Blake 12, Micheal Pressley 12

Rock Hill                
         Aaron Dalton  9, Austin Smith 10, Dustin Akers 10, Bryce Kelley 10

Eastern                  
         Brock Smith  9, Tyson Long  9, Greyson Wolfe  9

Alexander                
         Ryan Dael  9, Carson Calhoun 12, Sam Jones 11, Jason Ash  9

Oak Hill                 
         Dirk Dempsey 12, Zack Kiser 11


                                                                      Page 1
                  Coaches Invitational Cross Country Meet
     Gallia Academy High School - Gallipolis, OH    September 6, 2011
               Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services

           Weather: 63' - Cloudy with soggy ground, 10 mph winds

                   ***** HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS RESULTS *****

Place TmPl No.  Name               Gr School                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== == ================================= ===== 
    1    1  275 Peyton Adkins      12 Gallia Academy            19:42.4  6:21 
    2    2  325 McKenna Warner     12 Gallia Academy            20:34.2  6:38 
    3    3  259 Katie Blodgett     12 River Valley              20:45.0  6:41 
    4    4    2 Allyson Malone      9 Alexander                 21:15.0  6:51 
    5    5  324 Madison Holley     10 Gallia Academy            21:24.3  6:54 
    6    6   91 Shanan Ashton       9 Fairland                  21:59.1  7:05 
    7    7   24 Audra Metzler      12 Chillicothe               22:10.0  7:09 
    8    8   65 Asia Michael        9 Eastern                   22:13.4  7:10 
    9    9  220 Megan Day          12 Piketon                   22:24.1  7:13 
   10   10   30 Rachel Conaway      9 Chillicothe               22:44.6  7:20 
   11       295 Jennifer McCoy     11 Southern                  22:50.3  7:22 
   12   11   14 Reana Putnam       11 Alexander                 22:55.6  7:23 
   13   12   68 Keri Lawrence      10 Eastern                   22:55.8  7:23 
   14   13  320 Hannah Watts       10 Gallia Academy            23:03.9  7:26 
   15   14   86 Megan Ashton       11 Fairland                  23:14.9  7:29 
   16   15  212 Elisha Manley      12 Piketon                   23:42.4  7:38 
   17   16  195 Breanna Butler     12 Oak Hill                  23:57.7  7:43 
   18   17  224 Shaniah Begley      9 Piketon                   24:07.6  7:46 
   19   18  118 Haley Shank        12 Jackson                   24:13.6  7:48 
   20   19   89 Sarah Warnock       9 Fairland                  24:19.1  7:50 
   21   20   83 Jessica Price       9 Fairland                  24:30.2  7:54 
   22   21   71 Savannah Hawley    11 Eastern                   24:35.7  7:55 
   23   22  319 Elizabeth Holley   10 Gallia Academy            24:48.4  8:00 
   24   23  120 Kaetlyn Sheets      9 Jackson                   25:13.7  8:08 
   25   24  183 Victoria Walker     9 Meigs                     25:21.2  8:10 
   26       309 Taylor Davis       12 Wellston                  25:26.2  8:12 
   27   25   90 Savannah Nelson    10 Fairland                  25:31.6  8:13 
   28   26  260 Keyana Ward        11 River Valley              25:45.0  8:18 
   29   27   92 Sydney Pettit      11 Fairland                  25:47.4  8:19 
   30   28  121 Shannon Reed       12 Jackson                   26:08.4  8:25 
   31   29  321 Jenna Bays          9 Gallia Academy            26:14.2  8:27 
   32   30  147 Jessie Tirpak       9 Logan                     26:15.0  8:27 
   33   31  178 Maggie Smith       11 Meigs                     26:16.9  8:28 
   34   32   81 Faith Hurula        9 Fairland                  26:23.5  8:30 
   35   33   47 Sami Stormes       10 Dawson-Bryant             26:39.9  8:35 
   36   34    9 Kaylyn Sigman       9 Alexander                 26:44.8  8:37 
   37   35  145 Faith Freeman       9 Logan                     26:52.2  8:39 
   38   36   66 Cheyenne Doczi     12 Eastern                   26:54.5  8:40 
   39       305 Katlin Martin       9 Wellston                  27:06.5  8:44 
   40   37   11 Mary Jess Daughert  9 Alexander                 27:06.5  8:44 
   41       310 Tori Negrau        11 Wellston                  27:23.3  8:49 
   42   38  199 Kari Taylor        12 Oak Hill                  27:33.9  8:53 
   43   39  218 Madison Reed        9 Piketon                   27:39.8  8:55 
   44   40  317 Abby Wiseman       11 Gallia Academy            27:44.6  8:56 
   45   41  146 Greer Perkins       9 Logan                     27:45.9  8:57 
   46   42  143 Emily Starlin       9 Logan                     27:56.3  9:00 
   47   43  119 Jessica Ridgeway   12 Jackson                   27:59.2  9:01 
   48   44  176 Haley Kennedy       9 Meigs                     28:04.6  9:03 
   49   45   26 Kassandra Stewart  12 Chillicothe               28:12.9  9:05 
   50   46  217 Kayla Stone        12 Piketon                   28:16.4  9:06 
   51   47    1 Adrian Love         9 Alexander                 28:18.6  9:07 
   52   48  291 Tabitha Bigham     10 Logan                     28:20.1  9:08 
   53   49   25 Casandra Parker     9 Chillicothe               28:20.4  9:08 
   54   50  148 Katie Driggs       10 Logan                     28:30.3  9:11 
   55   51  181 Tara Walzer-Kuhari 10 Meigs                     28:35.1  9:13 
   56   52  201 Kelsey Hoskins     10 Oak Hill                  28:40.4  9:14 
   57   53  116 Avery Walke         9 Jackson                   28:49.5  9:17 
   58   54  262 Maria Garcia        9 River Valley              28:56.7  9:19 
   59   55  203 Shelby Stapleton   10 Oak Hill                  29:02.0  9:21 
   60   56   15 Rebecca Daniels     9 Alexander                 29:04.9  9:22 
   61   57  202 Natalie Davis      11 Oak Hill                  29:09.2  9:23 
   62   58  225 Taila Hodge        12 Piketon                   29:10.7  9:24 
   63        80 Carrie Tanner      11 Fairland                  29:17.5  9:26 
   64   59   72 Shelby Smith       12 Eastern                   29:21.8  9:28 
   65   60  150 Kristen Harden      9 Logan                     29:25.0  9:29 
   66   61   28 Megan Sparks       11 Chillicothe               29:26.1  9:29 
   67       138 Britany Smathers   10 Logan                     29:32.5  9:31 
   68       154 Mikala Rooker      10 Logan                     29:54.5  9:38 
   69   62   43 Katey Erwin        11 Dawson-Bryant             29:56.1  9:39 
   70       304 Amber Gilliland    10 Wellston                  29:58.0  9:39 
   71   63   44 Kim Short          12 Dawson-Bryant             30:02.1  9:41 
   72   64  215 Karlie Obrien      12 Piketon                   30:06.0  9:42 
   73       323 Madelynn Dennison  11 Gallia Academy            30:06.7  9:42 
   74       318 Akeshia Saunders    9 Gallia Academy            30:08.0  9:42 
   75   65  257 Ciara Layne         9 River Valley              30:33.9  9:51 
   76   66    8 Kayla Coffee       11 Alexander                 30:44.8  9:54 
   77       158 Sydnee Brown        9 Logan                     30:49.2  9:56 
   78   67   45 Leah Crum           9 Dawson-Bryant             30:56.8  9:58 
   79       216 Katie Shreck       10 Piketon                   31:01.1 10:00 
   80       159 Sydney Hunter      10 Logan                     31:08.6 10:02 
   81        10 Kim Taylor          9 Alexander                 31:12.0 10:03 
   82   68  175 Brette Crane        9 Meigs                     31:22.0 10:06 
   83       278 Brooklyn Massie    10 Rock Hill                 31:27.4 10:08 
   84       281 Madison Nelson     11 Rock Hill                 31:38.7 10:12 
   85   69   27 Kylie Bethel       10 Chillicothe               32:21.8 10:25 
   86       141 Destiny Hoffman     9 Logan                     32:23.0 10:26 
   87   70  264 Sonja Rankin       10 River Valley              32:43.4 10:32 
   88         3 Dana Smith         10 Alexander                 33:38.7 10:50 
   89   71   37 Brittany Webb      10 Dawson-Bryant             33:39.0 10:50 
   90       246 Avery Daughtery    10 Point Pleasant            33:42.7 10:52 
   91       326 Rylee Stevens       9 Gallia Academy            34:00.8 10:57 
   92   72   46 Morgan Sites       10 Dawson-Bryant             34:16.6 11:02 
   93         5 Hailea Plummer      9 Alexander                 35:00.8 11:17 
   94   73  197 Emily Davis         9 Oak Hill                  36:05.8 11:38 
   95   74  196 Emily Brewer        9 Oak Hill                  36:11.1 11:39 
   96   75   40 Darrien Hankins    11 Dawson-Bryant             36:33.2 11:46 
   97         6 Haley Hobbs         9 Alexander                 37:10.7 11:58 
   98       198 Heidi Hemming      10 Oak Hill                  38:01.8 12:15 
   99       204 Sydney Strite       9 Oak Hill                  38:04.8 12:16 
  100       322 Kimi Faro           9 Gallia Academy            38:40.0 12:27 
  101        13 Michala Ashley      9 Alexander                 39:16.8 12:39 
  102         4 Danielle Shoemaker 12 Alexander                 39:16.8 12:39 


                  Coaches Invitational Cross Country Meet
     Gallia Academy High School - Gallipolis, OH    September 6, 2011
               Results by TriStateRacer.com Timing Services

                  *********** Girls TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    43  Gallia Academy            (  21:56  1:49:36   5:06)
========================================
  1      1  Peyton Adkins                                 12   19:43
  2      2  McKenna Warner                                12   20:35
  3      5  Madison Holley                                10   21:25
  4     13  Hannah Watts                                  10   23:04
  5     22  Elizabeth Holley                              10   24:49
  6   ( 29) Jenna Bays                                     9   26:15
  7   ( 40) Abby Wiseman                                  11   27:45

  2.    84  Fairland                  (  23:56  1:59:38   3:32)
========================================
  1      6  Shanan Ashton                                  9   22:00
  2     14  Megan Ashton                                  11   23:15
  3     19  Sarah Warnock                                  9   24:20
  4     20  Jessica Price                                  9   24:31
  5     25  Savannah Nelson                               10   25:32
  6   ( 27) Sydney Pettit                                 11   25:48
  7   ( 32) Faith Hurula                                   9   26:24

  3.   126  Piketon                   (  25:15  2:06:13   5:52)
========================================
  1      9  Megan Day                                     12   22:25
  2     15  Elisha Manley                                 12   23:43
  3     17  Shaniah Begley                                 9   24:08
  4     39  Madison Reed                                   9   27:40
  5     46  Kayla Stone                                   12   28:17
  6   ( 58) Taila Hodge                                   12   29:11
  7   ( 64) Karlie Obrien                                 12   30:06

  4.   133  Alexander                 (  25:17  2:06:22   7:04)
========================================
  1      4  Allyson Malone                                 9   21:15
  2     11  Reana Putnam                                  11   22:56
  3     34  Kaylyn Sigman                                  9   26:45
  4     37  Mary Jess Daugherty                            9   27:07
  5     47  Adrian Love                                    9   28:19
  6   ( 56) Rebecca Daniels                                9   29:05
  7   ( 66) Kayla Coffee                                  11   30:45

  5.   136  Eastern                   (  25:13  2:06:03   7:08)
========================================
  1      8  Asia Michael                                   9   22:14
  2     12  Keri Lawrence                                 10   22:56
  3     21  Savannah Hawley                               11   24:36
  4     36  Cheyenne Doczi                                12   26:55
  5     59  Shelby Smith                                  12   29:22


  6.   165  Jackson                   (  26:30  2:12:27   4:36)
========================================
  1     18  Haley Shank                                   12   24:14
  2     23  Kaetlyn Sheets                                 9   25:14
  3     28  Shannon Reed                                  12   26:09
  4     43  Jessica Ridgeway                              12   28:00
  5     53  Avery Walke                                    9   28:50

  7.   172  Chillicothe               (  26:12  2:10:56   7:17)
========================================
  1      7  Audra Metzler                                 12   22:10
  2     10  Rachel Conaway                                 9   22:45
  3     45  Kassandra Stewart                             12   28:13
  4     49  Casandra Parker                                9   28:21
  5     61  Megan Sparks                                  11   29:27
  6   ( 69) Kylie Bethel                                  10   32:22

  8.   196  Logan                     (  27:27  2:17:12   2:06)
========================================
  1     30  Jessie Tirpak                                  9   26:15
  2     35  Faith Freeman                                  9   26:53
  3     41  Greer Perkins                                  9   27:46
  4     42  Emily Starlin                                  9   27:57
  5     48  Tabitha Bigham                                10   28:21
  6   ( 50) Katie Driggs                                  10   28:31
  7   ( 60) Kristen Harden                                 9   29:25

  9.   218  Oak Hill                  (  27:41  2:18:25   5:12)
========================================
  1     16  Breanna Butler                                12   23:58
  2     38  Kari Taylor                                   12   27:34
  3     52  Kelsey Hoskins                                10   28:41
  4     55  Shelby Stapleton                              10   29:02
  5     57  Natalie Davis                                 11   29:10
  6   ( 73) Emily Davis                                    9   36:06
  7   ( 74) Emily Brewer                                   9   36:12

 10.   218  River Valley              (  27:45  2:18:45  11:59)
========================================
  1      3  Katie Blodgett                                12   20:45
  2     26  Keyana Ward                                   11   25:45
  3     54  Maria Garcia                                   9   28:57
  4     65  Ciara Layne                                    9   30:34
  5     70  Sonja Rankin                                  10   32:44


 11.   218  Meigs                     (  27:57  2:19:42   6:00)
========================================
  1     24  Victoria Walker                                9   25:22
  2     31  Maggie Smith                                  11   26:17
  3     44  Haley Kennedy                                  9   28:05
  4     51  Tara Walzer-Kuharic                           10   28:36
  5     68  Brette Crane                                   9   31:22

 12.   296  Dawson-Bryant             (  30:16  2:31:16   6:59)
========================================
  1     33  Sami Stormes                                  10   26:40
  2     62  Katey Erwin                                   11   29:57
  3     63  Kim Short                                     12   30:03
  4     67  Leah Crum                                      9   30:57
  5     71  Brittany Webb                                 10   33:39
  6   ( 72) Morgan Sites                                  10   34:17
  7   ( 75) Darrien Hankins                               11   36:34



Incomplete Teams:

Southern                 
         Jennifer McCoy 11

Wellston                 
         Taylor Davis 12, Katlin Martin  9, Tori Negrau 11, Amber Gilliland 10

Rock Hill                
         Brooklyn Massie 10, Madison Nelson 11

Point Pleasant           
         Avery Daughtery 10


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!