Geico Classic - AA-A Class


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1

                            2011 GEICO CLASSIC
                       At Cabell Midland High School

                             September 3, 2011
             Weather: 95' - Sunny and Humid - Heat Index 102'

                 =======  AA-A Boys Overall Results ======

Place TmPl Name                  Gr School                         S Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == ============================== = ======= ===== 
    1    1 Will Shaffer          11 Scott                          M 17:00.7  5:29 
    2    2 Tanner Mattie         12 Fairland (OH)                  M 17:16.7  5:34 
    3    3 Johnny Hogue           9 Ritchie Co.                    M 17:22.1  5:36 
    4    4 Logan Rowe            11 Fairland (OH)                  M 17:31.1  5:39 
    5    5 Cameron Davis         11 Westside                       M 17:43.7  5:43 
    6    6 Charlie Drazba        12 St. Marys                      M 17:45.6  5:43 
    7    7 Jordan Whitehair      11 St. Marys                      M 17:54.2  5:46 
    8    8 Evan Childers         12 Buffalo                        M 17:59.0  5:48 
    9      Forrest Reed          12 Wayne                          M 18:04.7  5:50 
   10    9 Wes Anderson          12 Philip Barbour                 M 18:07.7  5:51 
   11   10 Raine Wireman         11 Fairland (OH)                  M 18:13.8  5:53 
   12   11 Tyler Kosut           11 Shady Spring                   M 18:35.1  5:59 
   13   12 Justin Harper         10 Shady Spring                   M 18:39.7  6:01 
   14   13 Corey Shetler         11 Berkeley Springs               M 18:41.8  6:02 
   15   14 Chad McComas          10 Fairland (OH)                  M 18:43.6  6:02 
   16   15 Matt Zorn             11 Doddridge Co.                  M 18:45.8  6:03 
   17   16 Trae Miller           11 Frankfort                      M 18:47.3  6:03 
   18   17 Scott Nesland         10 Philip Barbour                 M 18:47.9  6:04 
   19   18 Caleb Moore           11 Doddridge Co.                  M 18:50.8  6:04 
   20      Isaac Cales           12 Independence                   M 18:51.8  6:05 
   21      Jason Weitzel          9 Pikeview                       M 18:53.3  6:05 
   22   19 Shane Ickes           11 Frankfort                      M 18:53.6  6:05 
   23   20 Clinton Hardman       12 Ritchie Co.                    M 18:57.5  6:07 
   24   21 Pj Louzy              11 Grafton                        M 18:59.2  6:07 
   25   22 Ryan Roseberry        11 Shady Spring                   M 19:05.9  6:09 
   26   23 Matt King             12 Philip Barbour                 M 19:07.6  6:10 
   27      Mike Mayes            11 Huntington St. Joe             M 19:17.0  6:13 
   28   24 Ryan Honeycutt        11 Scott                          M 19:18.7  6:13 
   29   25 Casey Doxzen          11 Berkeley Springs               M 19:23.2  6:15 
   30   26 Blake Williams        10 Williamstown                   M 19:23.4  6:15 
   31   27 Brettley Harris        9 Webster Co.                    M 19:27.7  6:16 
   32   28 Grant Delancey        12 St. Marys                      M 19:37.2  6:19 
   33      Brandon Perdue        12 Sherman                        M 19:46.3  6:22 
   34   29 Trey Furby            11 Philip Barbour                 M 19:48.9  6:23 
   35      Caleb Pell             9 Roane Co.                      M 19:59.3  6:26 
   36   30 Ryan Bonecutter       11 Point Pleasant                 M 20:00.8  6:27 
   37   31 Joel Reed              9 Frankfort                      M 20:02.1  6:27 
   38   32 Dylan Hannon          12 Fairland (OH)                  M 20:02.6  6:28 
   39   33 Keith Britton         11 Doddridge Co.                  M 20:05.6  6:29 
   40   34 Tyler Torman          11 Buffalo                        M 20:06.1  6:29 
   41   35 Adam Palmer           11 Ravenswood                     M 20:06.6  6:29 
   42   36 Daniel Dawley          9 Trinity Christian              M 20:10.8  6:30 
   43   37 Zack Fannin           11 Fairland (OH)                  M 20:16.3  6:32 
   44   38 Jon Hayman            10 Ravenswood                     M 20:17.9  6:32 
   45   39 Will Schindler        11 Ravenswood                     M 20:18.3  6:33 
   46   40 Jacob Hively          11 Williamstown                   M 20:20.4  6:33 
   47      Zach Dougherty        12 Huntington St. Joe             M 20:21.0  6:33 
   48   41 Justin Glass          12 Berkeley Springs               M 20:25.1  6:35 
   49   42 Patrick Peck          12 Berkeley Springs               M 20:28.0  6:36 
   50   43 Tyler Moore           10 Grafton                        M 20:29.6  6:36 
Record 16:27.51 by Lenny Roach (Berkeley Springs) in 2008
   51   44 Aaron Halstead        12 Shady Spring                   M 20:35.4  6:38 
   52   45 Jordan Lawrence       10 Keyser                         M 20:36.0  6:38 
   53   46 Dylan Hupp             9 St. Marys                      M 20:37.2  6:39 
   54   47 Trevor Cottrill        9 St. Marys                      M 20:39.2  6:39 
   55      Kevin Hill            11 Braxton Co.                    M 20:47.7  6:42 
   56      Sam Wood              12 Independence                   M 20:49.6  6:43 
   57   48 Canton Whisner        12 Keyser                         M 20:50.7  6:43 
   58   49 Dylan Rich            11 Buffalo                        M 20:52.8  6:44 
   59   50 Luke Sadecky          11 Ravenswood                     M 20:54.8  6:44 
   60   51 Thaddeus Osborne      11 Berkeley Springs               M 20:57.3  6:45 
   61   52 Jason Young           11 Shady Spring                   M 20:59.1  6:46 
   62   53 Ian Spencer           11 Doddridge Co.                  M 21:05.2  6:48 
   63   54 Gavin Watkins         10 Grafton                        M 21:05.5  6:48 
   64   55 Jackson Dolin         11 Scott                          M 21:07.5  6:48 
   65   56 Newt Cottrill         11 St. Marys                      M 21:11.1  6:50 
   66   57 Mike Hicks             9 Westside                       M 21:12.9  6:50 
   67   58 Craig Westfall        11 Keyser                         M 21:14.6  6:51 
   68   59 Chase Jarrell          9 Ravenswood                     M 21:25.8  6:54 
   69   60 Justin Acord           9 Westside                       M 21:27.2  6:55 
   70   61 Joe Greene            12 Williamstown                   M 21:27.6  6:55 
   71   62 Justin Snyder          9 Charleston Catholic            M 21:28.1  6:55 
   72   63 Andrew Ely            11 Ravenswood                     M 21:28.9  6:55 
   73   64 Andrew Adkins         12 Scott                          M 21:39.9  6:59 
   74   65 Pierce Miller         10 Keyser                         M 21:43.0  7:00 
   75   66 Joshua James          12 Ritchie Co.                    M 21:43.5  7:00 
   76   67 Chris Bonner          12 Tucker Co.                     M 21:46.4  7:01 
   77   68 Austin Gibson         11 Westside                       M 21:46.6  7:01 
   78      Garrett Butler         9 Pikeview                       M 21:47.7  7:01 
   79   69 Brad Liller           11 Frankfort                      M 21:50.0  7:02 
   80   70 Zachary Simmons       10 Berkeley Springs               M 21:52.5  7:03 
   81      Jesse Anderson        11 South Harrison                 M 21:54.5  7:04 
   82   71 Cody Whitlock         11 Keyser                         M 22:01.1  7:06 
   83   72 Andrew Phillips       11 Philip Barbour                 M 22:11.8  7:09 
   84   73 Anthony Jones         10 Doddridge Co.                  M 22:15.1  7:10 
   85   74 Levi Walker           10 Buffalo                        M 22:15.6  7:10 
   86   75 Kyle Humphrey          9 Webster Co.                    M 22:17.7  7:11 
   87   76 Jacob Mayles          12 Wheeling Central               M 22:20.5  7:12 
   88   77 Dylan Skidmore        10 Ritchie Co.                    M 22:21.5  7:12 
   89   78 Tyler Baldwin          9 Philip Barbour                 M 22:22.2  7:12 
   90   79 Derek George          12 Frankfort                      M 22:26.2  7:14 
   91   80 Walker Blosser         9 Tucker Co.                     M 22:28.5  7:15 
   92   81 Devin Leggett         11 Doddridge Co.                  M 22:29.0  7:15 
   93   82 Jon Rankin            12 Scott                          M 22:35.3  7:17 
   94   83 Kyler Metz             9 Tucker Co.                     M 22:36.3  7:17 
   95   84 Antill Chandler        9 Williamstown                   M 22:38.4  7:18 
   96   85 Ryan Humphrey         10 Buffalo                        M 22:41.7  7:19 
   97   86 Zachary Stickley       9 Keyser                         M 22:42.1  7:19 
   98   87 David Wroth            9 Charleston Catholic            M 22:42.8  7:19 
   99   88 Dustin Williams       10 Philip Barbour                 M 22:47.9  7:21 
  100   89 Derek Carpenter       10 St. Marys                      M 22:49.4  7:21 
  101   90 Brandon Cochran       11 Westside                       M 22:55.5  7:23 
  102   91 Danny Morlen          10 Frankfort                      M 22:57.2  7:24 
  103   92 Walker Davis          10 Ritchie Co.                    M 22:59.2  7:24 
  104      James Accord          11 Braxton Co.                    M 23:10.6  7:28 
  105      Ephraim Pittore       12 Wayne                          M 23:11.6  7:28 
  106   93 David Meadows         10 Shady Spring                   M 23:18.5  7:31 
  107      Robert Bishop         12 Ironton (OH)                   M 23:28.5  7:34 
  108   94 Zachary Paitsel       12 Scott                          M 23:29.2  7:34 
  109   95 Harry Lee             12 Wheeling Central               M 23:32.3  7:35 
  110      Raymond Ruckman       11 South Harrison                 M 23:35.3  7:36 
  111   96 Thomas Brisky         11 Scott                          M 23:41.0  7:38 
  112   97 Jack Folwell          11 Williamstown                   M 23:42.0  7:38 
  113   98 Devon Anderson         9 Tucker Co.                     M 23:51.8  7:41 
  114   99 Austin Hall            9 Williamstown                   M 24:01.8  7:45 
  115      Nick Bishop           11 Ironton (OH)                   M 24:02.9  7:45 
  116  100 Brent Scott           10 Trinity Christian              M 24:07.6  7:46 
  117  101 Alex McDonald         11 Charleston Catholic            M 24:15.1  7:49 
  118  102 Carson Poling         12 Ritchie Co.                    M 24:16.8  7:49 
  119  103 Hunter Aldridge       10 Frankfort                      M 24:17.8  7:50 
  120  104 Andrew Howard         12 Wheeling Central               M 24:18.6  7:50 
  121  105 Torli Bush            11 Webster Co.                    M 24:23.0  7:51 
  122  106 Jack Goellner          9 Trinity Christian              M 24:30.9  7:54 
  123      Kevin Eskins          12 Independence                   M 24:38.4  7:56 
  124  107 Jason Scarlett        11 Westside                       M 24:47.9  7:59 
  125  108 Jacob Morgan           9 Grafton                        m 24:49.8  8:00 
  126      Tyler Lawless         11 Ironton (OH)                   M 24:50.6  8:00 
  127  109 Lane Eddy              9 Doddridge Co.                  M 24:52.5  8:01 
  128      Tanner Alverez         9 Pikeview                       M 24:53.3  8:01 
  129  110 Michael Marcus        12 Charleston Catholic            M 25:09.9  8:06 
  130      Evan Goetz            11 Huntington St. Joe             M 25:10.2  8:07 
  131  111 Joesph Littlepage      9 Point Pleasant                 M 25:11.3  8:07 
  132  112 Caleb Riffle          11 Point Pleasant                 M 25:38.6  8:16 
  133  113 Justin Everly          9 Trinity Christian              M 25:43.4  8:17 
  134      Jacob West             9 Lawrence Co. (KY)              M 25:45.1  8:18 
  135  114 Michael McKinney      12 Shady Spring                   M 25:55.7  8:21 
  136  115 Josh Earl              9 Trinity Christian              M 25:57.6  8:22 
  137  116 Matt Schuetz          12 Wheeling Central               M 26:06.7  8:25 
  138      Kyle Sebastian        12 Wayne                          M 26:10.5  8:26 
  139      Sean Lawless          11 Ironton (OH)                   M 26:14.2  8:27 
  140  117 Ryder Deem            10 Williamstown                   M 26:19.2  8:29 
  141  118 Zac Fahey              9 Wheeling Central               M 26:47.9  8:38 
  142  119 Mike Argento          11 Charleston Catholic            M 26:49.4  8:38 
  143  120 John Walker           10 Westside                       M 26:50.9  8:39 
  144  121 Kylor Basich          10 Wheeling Central               M 26:52.4  8:39 
  145  122 Andrew Davis          10 Ritchie Co.                    M 26:53.4  8:40 
  146      Josh Richards          9 Roane Co.                      M 27:04.4  8:43 
  147  123 Riken Nowlin          12 Point Pleasant                 M 27:14.9  8:47 
  148  124 Ryan Hickey           10 Keyser                         M 27:15.9  8:47 
  149      Will Fox               9 Westside                       M 27:27.6  8:51 
  150  125 Mason Holliday        12 Webster Co.                    M 27:33.1  8:53 
  151  126 Kirk Spielman         12 Berkeley Springs               M 27:37.3  8:54 
  152  127 Adler Roth             9 Wheeling Central               M 27:39.1  8:55 
  153  128 Dalton Miller         11 Webster Co.                    M 27:41.3  8:55 
  154  129 Aaron Kessler         11 Webster Co.                    M 27:49.9  8:58 
  155      Jacob Cline            9 Westside                       M 27:58.8  9:01 
  156      Cameron Queen         10 Wayne                          M 28:08.7  9:04 
  157  130 Zach Southern         10 Tucker Co.                     M 28:16.3  9:06 
  158  131 Dustin Hammons        10 Grafton                        M 28:16.7  9:07 
  159  132 Dakota Reedy          11 Buffalo                        M 28:31.7  9:11 
  160  133 Logan Burch           11 Point Pleasant                 M 28:40.8  9:14 
  161  134 Elijah McClanahan     11 Point Pleasant                 M 28:48.3  9:17 
  162  135 Guy Fisher            10 Point Pleasant                 M 28:48.8  9:17 
  163  136 Graham Davis          12 Charleston Catholic            M 29:22.4  9:28 
  164      Erik Gaynor           11 Huntington St. Joe             M 30:20.0  9:46 
  165  137 Adam Romano            9 Webster Co.                    M 30:21.1  9:47 
  166  138 Bryan Rosencrance      9 Grafton                        M 30:25.0  9:48 
  167      Bryce Harless          9 Sherman                        M 30:49.1  9:56 
  168      B.J. Warden           11 Mingo Central                  M 31:30.4 10:09 
  169      Benjamin Deal         10 Sherman                        M 32:21.6 10:25 
  170      Christopher Loughery   7 Lawrence Co. (KY)              M 36:06.0 11:38 
  171  139 Sam Umstot            11 Charleston Catholic            M 37:31.9 12:05 


                            2011 GEICO CLASSIC
                       At Cabell Midland High School

                             September 3, 2011

                         ****** AA-A BOYS  ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    62  Fairland (OH)                  (18:21.6  91:47.8 2:45.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Tanner Mattie                    12 17:16.7
  2      4  Logan Rowe                       11 17:31.1
  3     10  Raine Wireman                    11 18:13.8
  4     14  Chad McComas                     10 18:43.6
  5     32  Dylan Hannon                     12 20:02.6
  6   ( 37) Zack Fannin                      11 20:16.3

  2.   134  St. Marys                      (19:18.7  96:33.4 2:53.6)
=============================================
  1      6  Charlie Drazba                   12 17:45.6
  2      7  Jordan Whitehair                 11 17:54.2
  3     28  Grant Delancey                   12 19:37.2
  4     46  Dylan Hupp                        9 20:37.2
  5     47  Trevor Cottrill                   9 20:39.2
  6   ( 56) Newt Cottrill                    11 21:11.1
  7   ( 89) Derek Carpenter                  10 22:49.4

  3.   141  Shady Spring                   (19:35.1  97:55.2 2:24.0)
=============================================
  1     11  Tyler Kosut                      11 18:35.1
  2     12  Justin Harper                    10 18:39.7
  3     22  Ryan Roseberry                   11 19:05.9
  4     44  Aaron Halstead                   12 20:35.4
  5     52  Jason Young                      11 20:59.1
  6   ( 93) David Meadows                    10 23:18.5
  7   (114) Michael McKinney                 12 25:55.7

  4.   150  Philip Barbour                 (19:36.8  98:03.9 4:04.1)
=============================================
  1      9  Wes Anderson                     12 18:07.7
  2     17  Scott Nesland                    10 18:47.9
  3     23  Matt King                        12 19:07.6
  4     29  Trey Furby                       11 19:48.9
  5     72  Andrew Phillips                  11 22:11.8
  6   ( 78) Tyler Baldwin                     9 22:22.2
  7   ( 88) Dustin Williams                  10 22:47.9

  5.   172  Berkeley Springs               (19:59.1  99:55.4 2:15.5)
=============================================
  1     13  Corey Shetler                    11 18:41.8
  2     25  Casey Doxzen                     11 19:23.2
  3     41  Justin Glass                     12 20:25.1
  4     42  Patrick Peck                     12 20:28.0
  5     51  Thaddeus Osborne                 11 20:57.3
  6   ( 70) Zachary Simmons                  10 21:52.5
  7   (126) Kirk Spielman                    12 27:37.3

  6.   192  Doddridge Co.                  (20:12.5  101:02.5 3:29.3)
=============================================
  1     15  Matt Zorn                        11 18:45.8
  2     18  Caleb Moore                      11 18:50.8
  3     33  Keith Britton                    11 20:05.6
  4     53  Ian Spencer                      11 21:05.2
  5     73  Anthony Jones                    10 22:15.1
  6   ( 81) Devin Leggett                    11 22:29.0
  7   (109) Lane Eddy                         9 24:52.5

  7.   214  Frankfort                      (20:23.9  101:59.2 3:38.9)
=============================================
  1     16  Trae Miller                      11 18:47.3
  2     19  Shane Ickes                      11 18:53.6
  3     31  Joel Reed                         9 20:02.1
  4     69  Brad Liller                      11 21:50.0
  5     79  Derek George                     12 22:26.2
  6   ( 91) Danny Morlen                     10 22:57.2
  7   (103) Hunter Aldridge                  10 24:17.8

  8.   221  Ravenswood                     (20:36.7  103:03.4 1:19.2)
=============================================
  1     35  Adam Palmer                      11 20:06.6
  2     38  Jon Hayman                       10 20:17.9
  3     39  Will Schindler                   11 20:18.3
  4     50  Luke Sadecky                     11 20:54.8
  5     59  Chase Jarrell                     9 21:25.8
  6   ( 63) Andrew Ely                       11 21:28.9

  9.   226  Scott                          (20:20.5  101:42.1 5:34.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Will Shaffer                     11 17:00.7
  2     24  Ryan Honeycutt                   11 19:18.7
  3     55  Jackson Dolin                    11 21:07.5
  4     64  Andrew Adkins                    12 21:39.9
  5     82  Jon Rankin                       12 22:35.3
  6   ( 94) Zachary Paitsel                  12 23:29.2
  7   ( 96) Thomas Brisky                    11 23:41.0

 10.   250  Buffalo                        (20:47.1  103:55.2 4:42.7)
=============================================
  1      8  Evan Childers                    12 17:59.0
  2     34  Tyler Torman                     11 20:06.1
  3     49  Dylan Rich                       11 20:52.8
  4     74  Levi Walker                      10 22:15.6
  5     85  Ryan Humphrey                    10 22:41.7
  6   (132) Dakota Reedy                     11 28:31.7

 11.   258  Ritchie Co.                    (20:40.8  103:23.8 5:37.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Johnny Hogue                      9 17:22.1
  2     20  Clinton Hardman                  12 18:57.5
  3     66  Joshua James                     12 21:43.5
  4     77  Dylan Skidmore                   10 22:21.5
  5     92  Walker Davis                     10 22:59.2
  6   (102) Carson Poling                    12 24:16.8
  7   (122) Andrew Davis                     10 26:53.4

 12.   280  Westside                       (21:01.2  105:05.9 5:11.8)
=============================================
  1      5  Cameron Davis                    11 17:43.7
  2     57  Mike Hicks                        9 21:12.9
  3     60  Justin Acord                      9 21:27.2
  4     68  Austin Gibson                    11 21:46.6
  5     90  Brandon Cochran                  11 22:55.5
  6   (107) Jason Scarlett                   11 24:47.9
  7   (120) John Walker                      10 26:50.9

 13.   287  Keyser                         (21:17.1  106:25.4 1:25.1)
=============================================
  1     45  Jordan Lawrence                  10 20:36.0
  2     48  Canton Whisner                   12 20:50.7
  3     58  Craig Westfall                   11 21:14.6
  4     65  Pierce Miller                    10 21:43.0
  5     71  Cody Whitlock                    11 22:01.1
  6   ( 86) Zachary Stickley                  9 22:42.1
  7   (124) Ryan Hickey                      10 27:15.9

 14.   308  Williamstown                   (21:30.4  107:31.8 4:18.6)
=============================================
  1     26  Blake Williams                   10 19:23.4
  2     40  Jacob Hively                     11 20:20.4
  3     61  Joe Greene                       12 21:27.6
  4     84  Antill Chandler                   9 22:38.4
  5     97  Jack Folwell                     11 23:42.0
  6   ( 99) Austin Hall                       9 24:01.8
  7   (117) Ryder Deem                       10 26:19.2

 15.   357  Grafton                        (22:44.2  113:40.8 9:17.5)
=============================================
  1     21  PJ Louzy                         11 18:59.2
  2     43  Tyler Moore                      10 20:29.6
  3     54  Gavin Watkins                    10 21:05.5
  4    108  Jacob Morgan                      9 24:49.8
  5    131  Dustin Hammons                   10 28:16.7
  6   (138) Bryan Rosencrance                 9 30:25.0

 16.   458  Tucker Co.                     (23:47.9  118:59.3 6:29.9)
=============================================
  1     67  Chris Bonner                     12 21:46.4
  2     80  Walker Blosser                    9 22:28.5
  3     83  Kyler Metz                        9 22:36.3
  4     98  Devon Anderson                    9 23:51.8
  5    130  Zach Southern                    10 28:16.3

 17.   460  Webster Co.                    (24:16.6  121:22.8 8:13.6)
=============================================
  1     27  Brettley Harris                   9 19:27.7
  2     75  Kyle Humphrey                     9 22:17.7
  3    105  Torli Bush                       11 24:23.0
  4    125  Mason Holliday                   12 27:33.1
  5    128  Dalton Miller                    11 27:41.3
  6   (129) Aaron Kessler                    11 27:49.9
  7   (137) Adam Romano                       9 30:21.1

 18.   470  Trinity Christian              (24:06.1  120:30.3 5:46.8)
=============================================
  1     36  Daniel Dawley                     9 20:10.8
  2    100  Brent Scott                      10 24:07.6
  3    106  Jack Goellner                     9 24:30.9
  4    113  Justin Everly                     9 25:43.4
  5    115  Josh Earl                         9 25:57.6

 19.   479  Charleston Catholic            (24:05.1  120:25.3 5:21.3)
=============================================
  1     62  Justin Snyder                     9 21:28.1
  2     87  David Wroth                       9 22:42.8
  3    101  Alex McDonald                    11 24:15.1
  4    110  Michael Marcus                   12 25:09.9
  5    119  Mike Argento                     11 26:49.4
  6   (136) Graham Davis                     12 29:22.4
  7   (139) Sam Umstot                       11 37:31.9

 20.   509  Point Pleasant                 (25:21.3  126:46.4 8:40.0)
=============================================
  1     30  Ryan Bonecutter                  11 20:00.8
  2    111  Joesph Littlepage                 9 25:11.3
  3    112  Caleb Riffle                     11 25:38.6
  4    123  Riken Nowlin                     12 27:14.9
  5    133  Logan Burch                      11 28:40.8
  6   (134) Elijah McClanahan                11 28:48.3
  7   (135) Guy Fisher                       10 28:48.8

 21.   509  Wheeling Central               (24:37.2  123:06.0 4:27.4)
=============================================
  1     76  Jacob Mayles                     12 22:20.5
  2     95  Harry Lee                        12 23:32.3
  3    104  Andrew Howard                    12 24:18.6
  4    116  Matt Schuetz                     12 26:06.7
  5    118  Zac Fahey                         9 26:47.9
  6   (121) Kylor Basich                     10 26:52.4
  7   (127) Adler Roth                        9 27:39.1

                                                                      Page 1

                            2011 GEICO CLASSIC
                       At Cabell Midland High School

                             September 3, 2011
               Weather: 92' - Sunny, Humid - Heat Index 100'


                =======  AA-A GIRLS Overall Results ======

Place TmPl Name                  Gr School                         S Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == ============================== = ======= ===== 
    1    1 Maggie Drazba         11 St. Marys                      F 19:33.7  6:18 
    2    2 Sami Harris           11 Charleston Catholic            F 19:48.7  6:23 
    3    3 Lyndsey Burke          8 Fairview (KY)                  F 21:17.7  6:52 
    4    4 Katie Mahoney         10 Philip Barbour                 F 21:24.8  6:54 
    5    5 Sarah Phillips        12 Shady Spring                   F 21:35.2  6:57 
    6    6 Nicole Hegele         10 Shady Spring                   F 21:43.7  7:00 
    7    7 Katie Jan             11 Frankfort                      F 22:06.0  7:07 
    8    8 Brianna Waybright     11 Philip Barbour                 F 22:14.6  7:10 
    9    9 Katie Richard          8 Fairview (KY)                  F 22:22.1  7:12 
   10      Allison Clevenger     12 Webster Co.                    F 22:31.0  7:15 
   11   10 Marissa Long          10 Philip Barbour                 F 22:33.9  7:16 
   12   11 Shanan Ashton          9 Fairland (OH)                  F 22:52.5  7:22 
   13   12 Hailey Miller          9 Ravenswood                     F 22:55.3  7:23 
   14   13 Audrey Sizemore       12 Fairview (KY)                  F 23:02.4  7:25 
   15   14 Maddy Rymer           10 Fairview (KY)                  F 23:03.6  7:26 
   16   15 Sara Younker          11 Berkeley Springs               F 23:24.0  7:32 
   17   16 Kayla Mundey          12 Berkeley Springs               F 23:25.1  7:33 
   18   17 Lexi Griffith         11 Scott                          F 23:31.7  7:35 
   19      Bethany Carroll       12 Doddridge Co.                  F 23:35.7  7:36 
   20      Lindsey Sanson        12 Webster Co.                    F 23:36.6  7:36 
   21   18 Taylor Jackson        11 Shady Spring                   F 23:40.7  7:38 
   22   19 Danielle Haynes        9 Berkeley Springs               F 23:42.1  7:38 
   23      Andrea Porter         11 Point Pleasant                 F 23:43.3  7:39 
   24   20 Brittany Green        11 Scott                          F 23:46.4  7:40 
   25   21 Beverly Knight        12 St. Marys                      F 23:53.7  7:42 
   26   22 Heather Gray          12 Williamstown                   F 24:01.4  7:44 
   27   23 Madison Mullenax       9 Tucker Co.                     F 24:02.5  7:45 
   28      Ferrin Neff           12 Huntington St. Joe             F 24:03.4  7:45 
   29   24 Taylor Treadway        9 Ravenswood                     F 24:08.5  7:47 
   30   25 Courtney Goodwin      10 Scott                          F 24:13.3  7:48 
   31   26 Hannah Murray         11 Ravenswood                     F 24:25.7  7:52 
   32   27 Alex Gorrell           9 St. Marys                      F 24:28.9  7:53 
   33   28 Sydney Pettit         11 Fairland (OH)                  F 24:31.5  7:54 
   34   29 Sarah Boddy           12 Keyser                         F 24:36.4  7:56 
   35   30 Kierra Rohrbaugh      12 Keyser                         F 24:36.9  7:56 
   36   31 Ashley Noah           10 Frankfort                      F 24:39.7  7:57 
   37   32 Megan Ashton          11 Fairland (OH)                  F 24:41.0  7:57 
   38   33 Amber Abbott          12 Philip Barbour                 F 24:42.5  7:58 
   39   34 Samantha Graffius     10 Scott                          F 24:43.3  7:58 
   40   35 Jessy Blankenship     11 Scott                          F 24:47.4  7:59 
   41   36 Macy Houck            12 Berkeley Springs               F 24:50.9  8:00 
   42   37 Megan Young           10 Shady Spring                   F 24:53.2  8:01 
   43   38 Sarah Warnock          9 Fairland (OH)                  F 24:56.8  8:02 
   44   39 Ashley Cassidy        11 Tucker Co.                     F 25:00.5  8:03 
   45   40 Olivia Taylor          9 St. Marys                      F 25:08.0  8:06 
   46   41 Olivia Vanoy           9 Ritchie Co.                    F 25:09.3  8:06 
   47   42 Ariel Schweickart     11 Ironton (OH)                   F 25:12.2  8:07 
   48   43 Monica Miller          9 Grafton                        F 25:22.7  8:11 
   49   44 Brooklyn Bowen        11 Fairview (KY)                  F 25:42.6  8:17 
   50   45 Meri Titus            12 Ravenswood                     F 25:48.9  8:19 
Record 19:12.00 by Peyton Adkins (Gallia Academy, OH) in 2010 
   51   46 Ali Johnson           12 St. Marys                      F 25:50.6  8:20 
   52      Abbie Barnett          9 Trinity Christian              F 25:51.5  8:20 
   53   47 Sarah Settle           9 Williamstown                   F 25:53.3  8:20 
   54   48 Haley Truman           9 Philip Barbour                 F 25:55.3  8:21 
   55   49 Andrea Chidester      10 Williamstown                   F 25:56.5  8:21 
   56   50 Jessica Price          9 Fairland (OH)                  F 26:03.9  8:24 
   57   51 Jasmine Redman        12 Keyser                         F 26:07.8  8:25 
   58   52 Dani Moore            11 St. Marys                      F 26:11.6  8:26 
   59      Olivia Kelley          9 Trinity Christian              F 26:13.1  8:27 
   60   53 Mariah Currey         10 Ravenswood                     F 26:14.6  8:27 
   61   54 Becca Cokeley         11 Ritchie Co.                    F 26:16.1  8:28 
   62   55 Faith Hurula           9 Fairland (OH)                  F 26:21.5  8:30 
   63      Emily Gordon          11 Wheeling Central               F 26:28.6  8:32 
   64      Courney Garloch       10 Wheeling Central               F 26:31.6  8:33 
   65      Morgan Farrell        12 Independence                   F 26:33.9  8:34 
   66   56 Annie Crockett        10 Charleston Catholic            F 26:38.0  8:35 
   67   57 Kelsey Kyle            9 Tucker Co.                     F 26:41.3  8:36 
   68   58 Cortney Cook           9 Shady Spring                   F 26:45.4  8:37 
   69   59 Amanda Davis          11 Ritchie Co.                    F 26:52.2  8:39 
   70      Courtney Allen         9 Buffalo                        F 27:08.4  8:45 
   71      Kirsten Gatless       10 Braxton Co.                    F 27:16.3  8:47 
   72   60 Dani Craig            12 Fairview (KY)                  F 27:26.1  8:50 
   73      Gabri Bonazzo         12 Braxton Co.                    F 27:29.7  8:51 
   74   61 Maggie Thomas         10 Ironton (OH)                   F 27:32.3  8:52 
   75      Elizabeth Mayes        9 Huntington St. Joe             F 27:34.2  8:53 
   76   62 Mary Long             12 Philip Barbour                 F 27:36.8  8:54 
   77   63 Julie Conway          10 Scott                          F 27:37.6  8:54 
   78      Tarnee Kampouri        9 Huntington St. Joe             F 27:44.1  8:56 
   79   64 Emma Umstot           12 Charleston Catholic            F 28:04.5  9:03 
   80   65 Taylor Mace            9 Ritchie Co.                    F 28:06.7  9:03 
   81   66 Ally Carter            9 Shady Spring                   F 28:11.7  9:05 
   82      Jaclyn Alderman        9 Trinity Christian              F 28:15.4  9:06 
   83   67 Katelyn Odle           9 Pikeview                       F 28:18.2  9:07 
   84      Emily Lilly           12 Independence                   F 28:20.6  9:08 
   85   68 Hannah Cronacher      11 Ironton (OH)                   F 28:21.6  9:08 
   86   69 Morgan McIntyre       10 Fairview (KY)                  F 28:26.6  9:10 
   87   70 Rae Smith             11 Pikeview                       F 28:28.8  9:10 
   88      Misty Holliday        12 Webster Co.                    F 28:29.3  9:11 
   89   71 Kathleen Cornell      11 Williamstown                   F 28:35.0  9:12 
   90   72 Lauren Hatfield        9 Pikeview                       F 28:35.6  9:13 
   91   73 Kelsey Scott          12 Scott                          F 28:37.0  9:13 
   92   74 Keri Shetler           9 Berkeley Springs               F 28:39.7  9:14 
   93      Jordan Merritt        12 Wayne                          F 28:44.2  9:15 
   94      Alexis Zini           10 Trinity Christian              F 28:47.4  9:16 
   95   75 Savannah Nelson       10 Fairland (OH)                  F 28:49.1  9:17 
   96      Kayla Bishop          12 Independence                   F 28:53.1  9:18 
   97      Shelby Taylor          7 Lawrence Co. (KY)              F 28:57.5  9:20 
   98   76 Savannah Brown        12 Frankfort                      F 29:10.6  9:24 
   99   77 Rachel Carder         11 Frankfort                      F 29:18.1  9:26 
  100   78 Kaitlyn Fulks         10 Williamstown                   F 29:23.5  9:28 
  101   79 Katelyn Haupt         12 Keyser                         F 29:37.8  9:33 
  102   80 Anna Cokeley          10 Ritchie Co.                    F 30:17.6  9:46 
  103      Katie Bonnell          9 Doddridge Co.                  F 30:19.2  9:46 
  104   81 Marissa Saltis         9 Grafton                        F 30:27.5  9:49 
  105   82 Jackie Mullins         9 Shady Spring                   F 30:27.9  9:49 
  106   83 Charlotte Gray         9 Williamstown                   F 30:35.1  9:51 
  107   84 Emily Bolinger        11 Ravenswood                     F 30:35.8  9:51 
  108   85 Ashton McMackin       10 Ironton (OH)                   F 30:44.7  9:54 
  109   86 Carli Harlan           9 Williamstown                   F 30:57.9  9:58 
  110      Heidi Gum             12 Webster Co.                    F 30:58.9  9:59 
  111   87 Brooke Shope           9 Ironton (OH)                   F 31:01.7 10:00 
  112      Keri Kniceley         12 Doddridge Co.                  F 31:03.0 10:00 
  113   88 Allison Villers       10 Philip Barbour                 F 31:24.2 10:07 
  114   89 Kaylin Kessenger       9 Pikeview                       F 31:30.4 10:09 
  115   90 Clare Daly            10 Charleston Catholic            F 31:49.2 10:15 
  116   91 Laken Inglese          9 Tucker Co.                     F 32:03.2 10:20 
  117      Allyson Thornsberry   10 Lawrence Co. (KY)              F 32:23.7 10:26 
  118   92 Jaccie Haugh          10 Ritchie Co.                    F 32:30.4 10:28 
  119   93 Samatha Holm           9 Tucker Co.                     F 32:42.3 10:32 
  120   94 Karalee Geis          11 Frankfort                      F 32:57.3 10:37 
  121   95 Hailey Rogers         11 Grafton                        F 33:20.7 10:44 
  122      John Nichols          11 Roane Co.                      M 33:27.8 10:47 
  123   96 McKenzie Miller       10 Grafton                        F 34:06.5 10:59 
  124      Chelsey Walters       12 Mingo Central                  F 34:14.5 11:02 
  125      Taylor Smith          10 Independence                   F 34:22.2 11:04 
  126   97 Elizabeth Biser       11 Keyser                         F 34:24.8 11:05 
  127   98 Erin Wambaugh         11 Grafton                        F 34:52.3 11:14 
  128   99 Lindsay Kines         10 Tucker Co.                     F 35:43.4 11:30 
  129  100 Gianna Covelli        12 Charleston Catholic            F 36:27.0 11:44 
  130      Tierra Leggett         9 Doddridge Co.                  F 37:59.3 12:14 
  131      Darryan Ward          11 South Harrison                 F 38:11.7 12:18 
  132      Christine Kineer      11 Wheeling Central               F 38:52.7 12:31 
  133  101 Shanell Rose           9 Pikeview                       F 48:37.0 15:39 


                            2011 GEICO CLASSIC
                       At Cabell Midland High School

                             September 3, 2011

                         ****** AA-A GIRLS  ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    83  Fairview (KY)                  (23:05.7  115:28.4 4:24.9)
=============================================
  1      3  Lyndsey Burke                     8 21:17.7
  2      9  Katie Richard                     8 22:22.1
  3     13  Audrey Sizemore                  12 23:02.4
  4     14  Maddy Rymer                      10 23:03.6
  5     44  Brooklyn Bowen                   11 25:42.6
  6   ( 60) Dani Craig                       12 27:26.1
  7   ( 69) Morgan McIntyre                  10 28:26.6

  2.   103  Philip Barbour                 (23:22.3  116:51.1 4:30.5)
=============================================
  1      4  Katie Mahoney                    10 21:24.8
  2      8  Brianna Waybright                11 22:14.6
  3     10  Marissa Long                     10 22:33.9
  4     33  Amber Abbott                     12 24:42.5
  5     48  Haley Truman                      9 25:55.3
  6   ( 62) Mary Long                        12 27:36.8
  7   ( 88) Allison Villers                  10 31:24.2

  3.   124  Shady Spring                   (23:43.7  118:38.2 5:10.2)
=============================================
  1      5  Sarah Phillips                   12 21:35.2
  2      6  Nicole Hegele                    10 21:43.7
  3     18  Taylor Jackson                   11 23:40.7
  4     37  Megan Young                      10 24:53.2
  5     58  Cortney Cook                      9 26:45.4
  6   ( 66) Ally Carter                       9 28:11.7
  7   ( 82) Jackie Mullins                    9 30:27.9

  4.   131  Scott                          (24:12.5  121:02.1 1:15.7)
=============================================
  1     17  Lexi Griffith                    11 23:31.7
  2     20  Brittany Green                   11 23:46.4
  3     25  Courtney Goodwin                 10 24:13.3
  4     34  Samantha Graffius                10 24:43.3
  5     35  Jessy Blankenship                11 24:47.4
  6   ( 63) Julie Conway                     10 27:37.6
  7   ( 73) Kelsey Scott                     12 28:37.0

  5.   135  St. Marys                      (23:47.0  118:54.9 6:16.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Maggie Drazba                    11 19:33.7
  2     21  Beverly Knight                   12 23:53.7
  3     27  Alex Gorrell                      9 24:28.9
  4     40  Olivia Taylor                     9 25:08.0
  5     46  Ali Johnson                      12 25:50.6
  6   ( 52) Dani Moore                       11 26:11.6

  6.   159  Fairland (OH)                  (24:37.2  123:05.7 3:11.4)
=============================================
  1     11  Shanan Ashton                     9 22:52.5
  2     28  Sydney Pettit                    11 24:31.5
  3     32  Megan Ashton                     11 24:41.0
  4     38  Sarah Warnock                     9 24:56.8
  5     50  Jessica Price                     9 26:03.9
  6   ( 55) Faith Hurula                      9 26:21.5
  7   ( 75) Savannah Nelson                  10 28:49.1

  7.   160  Ravenswood                     (24:42.6  123:33.0 3:19.3)
=============================================
  1     12  Hailey Miller                     9 22:55.3
  2     24  Taylor Treadway                   9 24:08.5
  3     26  Hannah Murray                    11 24:25.7
  4     45  Meri Titus                       12 25:48.9
  5     53  Mariah Currey                    10 26:14.6
  6   ( 84) Emily Bolinger                   11 30:35.8

  7.   160  Berkeley Springs               (24:48.4  124:01.8 5:15.7)
=============================================
  1     15  Sara Younker                     11 23:24.0
  2     16  Kayla Mundey                     12 23:25.1
  3     19  Danielle Haynes                   9 23:42.1
  4     36  Macy Houck                       12 24:50.9
  5     74  Keri Shetler                      9 28:39.7

  9.   267  Williamstown                   (26:46.0  133:49.7 5:22.1)
=============================================
  1     22  Heather Gray                     12 24:01.4
  2     47  Sarah Settle                      9 25:53.3
  3     49  Andrea Chidester                 10 25:56.5
  4     71  Kathleen Cornell                 11 28:35.0
  5     78  Kaitlyn Fulks                    10 29:23.5
  6   ( 83) Charlotte Gray                    9 30:35.1
  7   ( 86) Carli Harlan                      9 30:57.9

 10.   285  Frankfort                      (27:38.4  138:11.710:51.3)
=============================================
  1      7  Katie Jan                        11 22:06.0
  2     31  Ashley Noah                      10 24:39.7
  3     76  Savannah Brown                   12 29:10.6
  4     77  Rachel Carder                    11 29:18.1
  5     94  Karalee Geis                     11 32:57.3

 11.   286  Keyser                         (27:52.8  139:23.7 9:48.4)
=============================================
  1     29  Sarah Boddy                      12 24:36.4
  2     30  Kierra Rohrbaugh                 12 24:36.9
  3     51  Jasmine Redman                   12 26:07.8
  4     79  Katelyn Haupt                    12 29:37.8
  5     97  Elizabeth Biser                  11 34:24.8

 12.   299  Ritchie Co.                    (27:20.4  136:41.9 5:08.3)
=============================================
  1     41  Olivia Vanoy                      9 25:09.3
  2     54  Becca Cokeley                    11 26:16.1
  3     59  Amanda Davis                     11 26:52.2
  4     65  Taylor Mace                       9 28:06.7
  5     80  Anna Cokeley                     10 30:17.6
  6   ( 92) Jaccie Haugh                     10 32:30.4

 13.   303  Tucker Co.                     (28:06.0  140:29.8 8:39.8)
=============================================
  1     23  Madison Mullenax                  9 24:02.5
  2     39  Ashley Cassidy                   11 25:00.5
  3     57  Kelsey Kyle                       9 26:41.3
  4     91  Laken Inglese                     9 32:03.2
  5     93  Samatha Holm                      9 32:42.3
  6   ( 99) Lindsay Kines                    10 35:43.4

 14.   312  Charleston Catholic            (28:33.5  142:47.416:38.3)
=============================================
  1      2  Sami Harris                      11 19:48.7
  2     56  Annie Crockett                   10 26:38.0
  3     64  Emma Umstot                      12 28:04.5
  4     90  Clare Daly                       10 31:49.2
  5    100  Gianna Covelli                   12 36:27.0

 15.   343  Ironton (OH)                   (28:34.5  142:52.5 5:49.5)
=============================================
  1     42  Ariel Schweickart                11 25:12.2
  2     61  Maggie Thomas                    10 27:32.3
  3     68  Hannah Cronacher                 11 28:21.6
  4     85  Ashton McMackin                  10 30:44.7
  5     87  Brooke Shope                      9 31:01.7

 16.   399  Pikeview                       (33:06.0  165:30.020:18.8)
=============================================
  1     67  Katelyn Odle                      9 28:18.2
  2     70  Rae Smith                        11 28:28.8
  3     72  Lauren Hatfield                   9 28:35.6
  4     89  Kaylin Kessenger                  9 31:30.4
  5    101  Shanell Rose                      9 48:37.0

 17.   413  Grafton                        (31:38.0  158:09.7 9:29.6)
=============================================
  1     43  Monica Miller                     9 25:22.7
  2     81  Marissa Saltis                    9 30:27.5
  3     95  Hailey Rogers                    11 33:20.7
  4     96  McKenzie Miller                  10 34:06.5
  5     98  Erin Wambaugh                    11 34:52.3



Incomplete Teams:

Webster Co.                   
         Allison Clevenger 12, Lindsey Sanson 12, Misty Holliday 12, Heidi Gum 12

Doddridge Co.                 
         Bethany Carroll 12, Katie Bonnell  9, Keri Kniceley 12, Tierra Leggett  9

Point Pleasant                
         Andrea Porter 11

Huntington St. Joe            
         Ferrin Neff 12, Elizabeth Mayes  9, Tarnee Kampouri  9

Trinity Christian             
         Abbie Barnett  9, Olivia Kelley  9, Jaclyn Alderman  9, Alexis Zini 10

Wheeling Central              
         Emily Gordon 11, Courney Garloch 10, Christine Kineer 11

Independence                  
         Morgan Farrell 12, Emily Lilly 12, Kayla Bishop 12, Taylor Smith 10

Buffalo                       
         Courtney Allen  9

Braxton Co.                   
         Kirsten Gatless 10, Gabri Bonazzo 12

Wayne                         
         Jordan Merritt 12

Lawrence Co. (KY)             
         Shelby Taylor  7, Allyson Thornsberry 10

Roane Co.                     
         John Nichols 11

Mingo Central                 
         Chelsey Walters 12

South Harrison                
         Darryan Ward 11



 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!