Geico Classic - AAA Class


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1

                            2011 GEICO CLASSIC
                       At Cabell Midland High School

                             September 3, 2011
                        Weather: 87' - Sunny, Humid

                  ======= AAA Boys Overall Results ======

Place TmPl Name                  Gr School                         S Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == ============================== = ======= ===== 
    1    1 Jacob Burcham         11 Cabell Midland                 M 16:08.1  5:12 
    2    2 Jordan Brown-Stobbe   12 University                     M 16:42.5  5:23 
    3    3 Joe Kirtner           12 Winfield                       M 17:15.0  5:34 
    4    4 Matthew Brafford      10 George Washington              M 17:30.2  5:38 
    5    5 Tony Hayes            11 East Fairmont                  M 17:34.4  5:40 
    6    6 Cody Honaker          12 Winfield                       M 17:36.4  5:40 
    7    7 Anthony Kist          10 Parkersburg                    M 17:38.0  5:41 
    8    8 Nick Trefz            11 Fairmont Sr.                   M 17:38.9  5:41 
    9    9 Andy Paladino         10 University                     M 17:39.4  5:41 
   10   10 Jack McGee            11 Huntington                     M 17:42.3  5:42 
   11   11 Nick Musgrave         11 Parkersburg                    M 17:47.4  5:44 
   12   12 Sean Snider           10 Parkersburg                    M 17:48.6  5:44 
   13   13 Jeremy Waugh          11 Cabell Midland                 M 17:56.2  5:47 
   14   14 Chandler Smith        11 Huntington                     M 18:02.4  5:49 
   15   15 Matthew Dearth        10 Bridgeport                     M 18:05.1  5:50 
   16   16 Garrett Boggs         12 George Washington              M 18:08.0  5:51 
   17   17 Eric Wooten           10 Cabell Midland                 M 18:11.7  5:52 
   18   18 Patrick Wells         12 University                     M 18:12.9  5:52 
   19   19 Jacob Richards        12 Fairmont Sr.                   M 18:15.5  5:53 
   20   20 Austin Hamrick        10 Elkins                         M 18:24.9  5:56 
   21   21 Chad Longanarcre      11 Ripley                         M 18:27.0  5:57 
   22   22 Caleb Casto           11 Ripley                         M 18:28.0  5:57 
   23   23 Cory Foster           12 Winfield                       M 18:33.8  5:59 
   24   24 Mark Stewart          12 Hurricane                      M 18:34.6  5:59 
   25   25 Abe Merinar           10 Bridgeport                     M 18:44.7  6:02 
   26   26 David Collins         12 Fairmont Sr.                   M 18:45.4  6:03 
   27   27 Levi Snedegar         10 Greenbrier East                M 18:49.3  6:04 
   28   28 Brandon Robinson      12 Wheeling Park                  M 18:50.8  6:04 
   29   29 Brandin Wharton       12 Parkersburg                    M 18:58.1  6:07 
   30   30 Sam Pyles             12 Winfield                       M 19:00.0  6:07 
   31   31 Sammy Shaver          11 Ripley                         M 19:03.9  6:09 
   32   32 Matt Strand            9 Fairmont Sr.                   M 19:10.8  6:11 
   33   33 Eli Lipps             11 Hampshire                      M 19:12.3  6:11 
   34   34 Nathan Coyle           9 Hampshire                      M 19:13.9  6:12 
   35   35 Jake Casto            10 Ripley                         M 19:14.5  6:12 
   36   36 John Craw             12 North Marion                   M 19:18.6  6:13 
   37   37 Will Wagner           12 Wheeling Park                  M 19:19.7  6:14 
   38   38 Marshall Sharp        10 Capital                        M 19:20.2  6:14 
   39   39 Avery Campbell        11 Cabell Midland                 M 19:20.7  6:14 
   40   40 Josh Parrucci         10 Fairmont Sr.                   M 19:22.2  6:15 
   41   41 Tristan Harvey         9 University                     M 19:23.5  6:15 
   42   42 Brice Games           12 Parkersburg                    M 19:24.7  6:15 
   43   43 Daniel Nowak          12 University                     M 19:25.6  6:16 
   44      Austen Zorick          9 Robert C. Byrd                 M 19:31.7  6:18 
   45   44 John Bolton           10 Parkersburg                    M 19:32.1  6:18 
   46   45 Aaron Moore           10 North Marion                   M 19:33.1  6:18 
   47   46 Stone Bellomy         11 Winfield                       M 19:33.8  6:18 
   48   47 Ryan Gregory          12 Ripley                         M 19:36.2  6:19 
   49   48 Brandon Latocha       12 North Marion                   M 19:36.9  6:19 
   50   49 Nick Mastroianni      10 Winfield                       M 19:37.6  6:20 
Record 15:12.6 by Jacob Burcham (Cabell Midland) in 2010
   51   50 Albert Schrimp        10 Wheeling Park                  M 19:42.5  6:21 
   52   51 Karl Smakula          12 Elkins                         M 19:43.1  6:21 
   53   52 Ronnie Barker         12 Parkersburg South              M 19:45.8  6:22 
   54   53 Jared King            11 Cabell Midland                 M 19:47.2  6:23 
   55   54 Sam Smith             11 Huntington                     M 19:47.6  6:23 
   56   55 Maurice Miller        11 Wheeling Park                  M 19:48.0  6:23 
   57   56 Elijah Tipton         11 Fairmont Sr.                   M 19:49.0  6:23 
   58   57 Matt Wallace           9 Elkins                         M 19:54.3  6:25 
   59   58 Chad Hollandsworth     9 George Washington              M 19:55.3  6:25 
   60   59 Dustin Schanholtz     11 Hampshire                      M 19:56.4  6:26 
   61   60 Matthew Leach         12 Bridgeport                     M 19:59.1  6:26 
   62   61 Levi Phillips          9 Ripley                         M 20:00.4  6:27 
   63   62 Joey Shreves          10 Buckhannon-Upshur              M 20:00.9  6:27 
   64   63 Blake Weekley         11 Huntington                     M 20:01.7  6:27 
   65   64 Drew Ferguson         10 Winfield                       M 20:10.0  6:30 
   66   65 Evan Moore            12 North Marion                   M 20:12.0  6:31 
   67   66 Tyler Long            12 Wheeling Park                  M 20:13.4  6:31 
   68   67 Steven Brown           9 Parkersburg South              M 20:14.0  6:31 
   69   68 Joe Schwartz           9 Capital                        M 20:14.6  6:31 
   70   69 Ben Black             10 Bridgeport                     M 20:19.9  6:33 
   71   70 Zack Burnside         12 Elkins                         M 20:22.8  6:34 
   72   71 Will Thornton         10 Hurricane                      M 20:23.7  6:34 
   73   72 Tyler Stockdale       12 Parkersburg                    M 20:24.5  6:35 
   74   73 Jake Henley            9 St. Albans                     M 20:25.6  6:35 
   75   74 Holden Shockey        12 Hampshire                      M 20:26.5  6:35 
   76   75 Brad Zartman           9 Buckhannon-Upshur              M 20:29.1  6:36 
   77   76 Issac Estep           10 Wheeling Park                  M 20:31.4  6:37 
   78   77 Josh McPhereson       11 Fairmont Sr.                   M 20:32.0  6:37 
   79   78 Alex Fox              12 Hurricane                      M 20:32.7  6:37 
   80      Taylor Stacey         12 Spring Valley                  M 20:34.0  6:38 
   81   79 Nate Simons           11 Elkins                         M 20:34.8  6:38 
   82   80 Kaelin Thrasher        9 Bridgeport                     M 20:35.3  6:38 
   83   81 Logan Bartholomew     12 University                     M 20:38.0  6:39 
   84   82 Conner Fitz           10 East Fairmont                  M 20:38.8  6:39 
   85   83 Brian Lawhon          11 Cabell Midland                 M 20:42.8  6:40 
   86   84 David Westfall         9 Hurricane                      M 20:44.5  6:41 
   87   85 Derek Dillion          9 Parkersburg South              M 20:44.9  6:41 
   88   86 Remington Knight      10 Elkins                         M 20:47.8  6:42 
   89   87 Garret Lynch          12 Parkersburg South              M 20:53.4  6:44 
   90   88 Wyatt Browder          9 St. Albans                     M 20:59.7  6:46 
   91   89 Sam Hughes             9 Hurricane                      M 21:00.1  6:46 
   92   90 Cutter Atha           11 East Fairmont                  M 21:01.5  6:47 
   93   91 Andrew Guinn          11 St. Albans                     M 21:05.2  6:48 
   94   92 Montana Poole         11 Greenbrier East                M 21:06.9  6:48 
   95   93 Jacob Brashears        9 Hampshire                      M 21:08.7  6:49 
   96   94 Jacob Harmon           9 Hurricane                      M 21:09.6  6:49 
   97   95 Sean Donovan          11 Hurricane                      M 21:16.5  6:51 
   98   96 Brooks Russell        12 North Marion                   M 21:19.1  6:52 
   99   97 Silas Wade            12 Greenbrier East                M 21:21.8  6:53 
  100   98 Brady Weaver          12 Bridgeport                     M 21:25.9  6:54 
  101   99 Drew Arnett           11 East Fairmont                  M 21:30.0  6:56 
  102  100 Kevin Shrader         10 Princeton                      M 21:31.6  6:56 
  103  101 Cameron Eberhard       9 Wheeling Park                  M 21:33.9  6:57 
  104  102 Cole Hollifield        9 Princeton                      M 21:38.3  6:58 
  105  103 Chad Christenson      10 Buckhannon-Upshur              M 21:39.3  6:59 
  106  104 Morgan Kelly           9 Elkins                         M 21:40.6  6:59 
  107  105 Matthew Sorrells      12 George Washington              M 21:42.2  7:00 
  108  106 Jacob Cutright        12 Buckhannon-Upshur              M 21:42.9  7:00 
  109  107 Josh Slocum           10 Hampshire                      M 21:51.5  7:03 
  110  108 Mickey Swartz         10 St. Albans                     M 21:51.9  7:03 
  111      Josh Billups           9 Spring Valley                  M 22:06.3  7:07 
  112  109 Evan Gaines           10 North Marion                   M 22:13.6  7:10 
  113  110 Nathan Rhine          10 Bridgeport                     M 22:14.1  7:10 
  114  111 Curtis Bennent        12 Greenbrier East                M 22:14.5  7:10 
  115  112 Dakota Robinson       10 Parkersburg South              M 22:17.3  7:11 
  116  113 Jack Devault          11 East Fairmont                  M 22:17.8  7:11 
  117  114 Sean Paulding          9 Huntington                     M 22:22.3  7:13 
  118  115 Justin Snyder         10 Princeton                      M 22:24.3  7:13 
  119  116 Andy Lyon             12 University                     M 22:25.9  7:14 
  120      Aaron Lee             12 Nicholas Co.                   M 22:30.4  7:15 
  121  117 Johnathan Pruett      10 Princeton                      M 22:37.8  7:18 
  122      Nick Mitchell          9 Spring Valley                  M 22:38.3  7:18 
  123  118 Dillon Welling        10 Ripley                         M 22:45.4  7:20 
  124  119 Tyler Frasier         11 George Washington              M 22:51.4  7:22 
  125  120 Joseph Smith           9 Buckhannon-Upshur              M 22:53.0  7:22 
  126  121 Matt Koh              10 Woodrow Wilson                 M 22:56.5  7:24 
  127  122 Zach Smith            10 Huntington                     M 23:07.3  7:27 
  128  123 Kirk Russell          11 Buckhannon-Upshur              M 23:20.3  7:31 
  129  124 Adam Wells            12 Woodrow Wilson                 M 23:29.6  7:34 
  130  125 Kyle Sams              9 Parkersburg South              M 23:36.0  7:36 
  131  126 Ethan Hall            10 Buckhannon-Upshur              M 23:39.1  7:37 
  132  127 Adam Stinespring       9 Hampshire                      M 23:39.8  7:37 
  133  128 Zen Clements          10 Princeton                      M 23:50.0  7:41 
  134  129 Mike Kelly            10 Woodrow Wilson                 M 23:53.7  7:42 
  135  130 Zach Simpson           9 Huntington                     M 23:59.1  7:44 
  136  131 David Buch            10 Woodrow Wilson                 M 24:03.0  7:45 
  137  132 Brett Methany         10 East Fairmont                  M 24:04.3  7:45 
  138  133 Alex Board            10 George Washington              M 24:07.1  7:46 
  139  134 Josh Lokant            9 Greenbrier East                M 24:21.0  7:51 
  140  135 Dylan Mullins         10 Greenbrier East                M 24:31.4  7:54 
  141  136 Evan Clark             9 Parkersburg South              M 24:47.7  7:59 
  142      Scott Canterbury      11 South Charleston               M 24:54.4  8:01 
  143  137 Jakob Cooper          10 Woodrow Wilson                 M 25:06.3  8:05 
  144      Jared Preast          11 Nicholas Co.                   M 25:32.3  8:14 
  145  138 Ryne Lambert           9 Princeton                      M 25:51.4  8:20 
  146  139 Joe Lankas             9 Capital                        M 25:56.2  8:21 
  147  140 Trevor Skoretz        10 Woodrow Wilson                 M 26:16.1  8:28 
  148  141 Aaron Vickery         11 St. Albans                     M 26:45.4  8:37 
  149      Cj Hutson-Farley       9 South Charleston               M 27:27.3  8:51 
  150  142 Ethan Reed             9 Capital                        M 28:07.7  9:04 
  151  143 Mark Schlies           9 St. Albans                     M 28:13.0  9:05 
  152  144 Alec Toney            11 St. Albans                     M 29:01.2  9:21 
  153      Colin Waugh           10 Nitro                          M 29:15.0  9:25 
  154  145 Jason Mezzanotte      12 East Fairmont                  M 29:25.6  9:29 
  155  146 Alex Cleland           9 Capital                        M 30:40.3  9:53 
  156  147 Adam Anderson          9 Princeton                      M 34:52.9 11:14 
  157      Alex Douglas           9 Nitro                          M 42:17.0 13:37 


                            2011 GEICO CLASSIC
                       At Cabell Midland High School

                             September 3, 2011

                      ****** AAA BOYS Varsity ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.   101  Parkersburg                    (18:19.4  91:36.8 1:46.7)
=============================================
  1      7  Anthony Kist 10                    17:38.0
  2     11  Nick Musgrave 11                   17:47.4
  3     12  Sean Snider 10                     17:48.6
  4     29  Brandin Wharton 12                 18:58.1
  5     42  Brice Games 12                     19:24.7
  6   ( 44) John Bolton 10                     19:32.1
  7   ( 72) Tyler Stockdale 12                 20:24.5

  2.   108  Winfield                       (18:23.8  91:59.0 2:18.8)
=============================================
  1      3  Joe Kirtner 12                     17:15.0
  2      6  Cody Honaker 12                    17:36.4
  3     23  Cory Foster 12                     18:33.8
  4     30  Sam Pyles 12                       19:00.0
  5     46  Stone Bellomy 11                   19:33.8
  6   ( 49) Nick Mastroianni 10                19:37.6
  7   ( 64) Drew Ferguson 10                   20:10.0

  3.   113  University                     (18:16.8  91:23.9 2:43.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Jordan Brown-Stobbe 12             16:42.5
  2      9  Andy Paladino 10                   17:39.4
  3     18  Patrick Wells 12                   18:12.9
  4     41  Tristan Harvey  9                  19:23.5
  5     43  Daniel Nowak 12                    19:25.6
  6   ( 81) Logan Bartholomew 12               20:38.0
  7   (116) Andy Lyon 12                       22:25.9

  4.   123  Cabell Midland                 (18:16.8  91:23.9 3:39.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Jacob Burcham 11                   16:08.1
  2     13  Jeremy Waugh 11                    17:56.2
  3     17  Eric Wooten 10                     18:11.7
  4     39  Avery Campbell 11                  19:20.7
  5     53  Jared King 11                      19:47.2
  6   ( 83) Brian Lawhon 11                    20:42.8

  5.   125  Fairmont Sr.                   (18:38.6  93:12.8 1:43.3)
=============================================
  1      8  Nick Trefz 11                      17:38.9
  2     19  Jacob Richards 12                  18:15.5
  3     26  David Collins 12                   18:45.4
  4     32  Matt Strand  9                     19:10.8
  5     40  josh Parrucci 10                   19:22.2
  6   ( 56) Elijah Tipton 11                   19:49.0
  7   ( 77) Josh McPhereson 11                 20:32.0

  6.   156  Ripley                         (18:58.0  94:49.6 1:09.2)
=============================================
  1     21  Chad Longanarcre 11                18:27.0
  2     22  Caleb Casto 11                     18:28.0
  3     31  Sammy Shaver 11                    19:03.9
  4     35  Jake Casto 10                      19:14.5
  5     47  Ryan Gregory 12                    19:36.2
  6   ( 61) Levi Phillips  9                   20:00.4
  7   (118) Dillon Welling 10                  22:45.4

  7.   236  Wheeling Park                  (19:34.9  97:54.4 1:22.6)
=============================================
  1     28  Brandon Robinson 12                18:50.8
  2     37  Will Wagner 12                     19:19.7
  3     50  Albert Schrimp 10                  19:42.5
  4     55  Maurice Miller 11                  19:48.0
  5     66  Tyler Long 12                      20:13.4
  6   ( 76) Issac Estep 10                     20:31.4
  7   (101) Cameron Eberhard  9                21:33.9

  8.   249  Bridgeport                     (19:32.9  97:44.1 2:30.2)
=============================================
  1     15  Matthew Dearth 10                  18:05.1
  2     25  Abe Merinar 10                     18:44.7
  3     60  Matthew Leach 12                   19:59.1
  4     69  Ben Black 10                       20:19.9
  5     80  Kaelin Thrasher  9                 20:35.3
  6   ( 98) Brady Weaver 12                    21:25.9
  7   (110) Nathan Rhine 10                    22:14.1

  9.   255  Huntington                     (19:35.3  97:56.3 4:40.0)
=============================================
  1     10  Jack McGee 11                      17:42.3
  2     14  Chandler Smith 11                  18:02.4
  3     54  Sam Smith 11                       19:47.6
  4     63  Blake Weekley 11                   20:01.7
  5    114  Sean Paulding  9                   22:22.3
  6   (122) Zach Smith 10                      23:07.3
  7   (130) Zach Simpson  9                    23:59.1

 10.   277  Elkins                         (19:48.0  98:59.9 2:09.9)
=============================================
  1     20  Austin Hamrick 10                  18:24.9
  2     51  Karl Smakula 12                    19:43.1
  3     57  Matt Wallace  9                    19:54.3
  4     70  Zack Burnside 12                   20:22.8
  5     79  Nate Simons 11                     20:34.8
  6   ( 86) Remington Knight 10                20:47.8
  7   (104) Morgan Kelly  9                    21:40.6

 11.   290  North Marion                   (20:00.0  99:59.7 2:00.5)
=============================================
  1     36  John Craw 12                       19:18.6
  2     45  Aaron Moore 10                     19:33.1
  3     48  Brandon Latocha 12                 19:36.9
  4     65  Evan Moore 12                      20:12.0
  5     96  Brooks Russell 12                  21:19.1
  6   (109) Evan Gaines 10                     22:13.6

 12.   293  Hampshire                      (19:59.6  99:57.8 1:56.4)
=============================================
  1     33  Eli Lipps 11                       19:12.3
  2     34  Nathan Coyle  9                    19:13.9
  3     59  Dustin Schanholtz 11               19:56.4
  4     74  Holden Shockey 12                  20:26.5
  5     93  Jacob Brashears  9                 21:08.7
  6   (107) Josh Slocum 10                     21:51.5
  7   (127) Adam Stinespring  9                23:39.8

 13.   302  George Washington              (20:01.5  100:07.1 5:21.2)
=============================================
  1      4  Matthew Brafford 10                17:30.2
  2     16  Garrett Boggs 12                   18:08.0
  3     58  Chad Hollandsworth  9              19:55.3
  4    105  Matthew Sorrells 12                21:42.2
  5    119  Tyler Frasier 11                   22:51.4
  6   (133) Alex Board 10                      24:07.1

 14.   346  Hurricane                      (20:15.2  101:15.6 2:25.5)
=============================================
  1     24  Mark Stewart 12                    18:34.6
  2     71  Will Thornton 10                   20:23.7
  3     78  Alex Fox 12                        20:32.7
  4     84  David Westfall  9                  20:44.5
  5     89  Sam Hughes  9                      21:00.1
  6   ( 94) Jacob Harmon  9                    21:09.6
  7   ( 95) Sean Donovan 11                    21:16.5

 15.   389  East Fairmont                  (20:36.5  103:02.5 4:43.4)
=============================================
  1      5  Tony Hayes 11                      17:34.4
  2     82  Conner Fitz 10                     20:38.8
  3     90  Cutter Atha 11                     21:01.5
  4     99  Drew Arnett 11                     21:30.0
  5    113  Jack DeVault 11                    22:17.8
  6   (132) Brett Methany 10                   24:04.3
  7   (145) Jason Mezzanotte 12                29:25.6

 16.   403  Parkersburg South              (20:47.1  103:55.4 2:31.5)
=============================================
  1     52  Ronnie Barker 12                   19:45.8
  2     67  Steven Brown  9                    20:14.0
  3     85  Derek Dillion  9                   20:44.9
  4     87  Garret Lynch 12                    20:53.4
  5    112  Dakota Robinson 10                 22:17.3
  6   (125) Kyle Sams  9                       23:36.0
  7   (136) Evan Clark  9                      24:47.7

 17.   461  Greenbrier East                (21:34.7  107:53.5 5:31.7)
=============================================
  1     27  Levi Snedegar 10                   18:49.3
  2     92  Montana Poole 11                   21:06.9
  3     97  Silas Wade 12                      21:21.8
  4    111  Curtis Bennent 12                  22:14.5
  5    134  Josh Lokant  9                     24:21.0
  6   (135) Dylan Mullins 10                   24:31.4

 18.   466  Buckhannon-Upshur              (21:21.1  106:45.2 2:52.1)
=============================================
  1     62  Joey Shreves 10                    20:00.9
  2     75  Brad Zartman  9                    20:29.1
  3    103  Chad Christenson 10                21:39.3
  4    106  Jacob Cutright 12                  21:42.9
  5    120  Joseph Smith  9                    22:53.0
  6   (123) Kirk Russell 11                    23:20.3
  7   (126) Ethan Hall 10                      23:39.1

 19.   501  St. Albans                     (22:13.6  111:07.8 6:19.8)
=============================================
  1     73  Jake Henley  9                     20:25.6
  2     88  Wyatt Browder  9                   20:59.7
  3     91  Andrew Guinn 11                    21:05.2
  4    108  Mickey Swartz 10                   21:51.9
  5    141  Aaron Vickery 11                   26:45.4
  6   (143) Mark Schlies  9                    28:13.0
  7   (144) Alec Toney 11                      29:01.2

 20.   533  Capital                        (24:51.8  124:19.011:20.1)
=============================================
  1     38  Marshall Sharp 10                  19:20.2
  2     68  Joe Schwartz  9                    20:14.6
  3    139  Joe Lankas  9                      25:56.2
  4    142  Ethan Reed  9                      28:07.7
  5    146  Alex Cleland  9                    30:40.3

 21.   562  Princeton                      (22:24.4  112:02.0 2:18.4)
=============================================
  1    100  Kevin Shrader 10                   21:31.6
  2    102  Cole Hollifield  9                 21:38.3
  3    115  Justin Snyder 10                   22:24.3
  4    117  Johnathan Pruett 10                22:37.8
  5    128  Zen Clements 10                    23:50.0
  6   (138) Ryne Lambert  9                    25:51.4
  7   (147) Adam Anderson  9                   34:52.9

 22.   642  Woodrow Wilson                 (23:53.9  119:29.1 2:09.8)
=============================================
  1    121  Matt Koh 10                        22:56.5
  2    124  Adam Wells 12                      23:29.6
  3    129  Mike Kelly 10                      23:53.7
  4    131  David Buch 10                      24:03.0
  5    137  Jakob Cooper 10                    25:06.3
  6   (140) Trevor Skoretz 10                  26:16.1





                                                                 

                            2011 GEICO CLASSIC
                       At Cabell Midland High School

                             September 3, 2011
                        Weather: 87' - Sunny, Humid

                 ======= AAA GIRLS Overall Results ======

Place TmPl Name                  Gr School                         S Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == ============================== = ======= ===== 
    1    1 Ameila Paladino       10 University                     F 19:41.8  6:21 
    2    2 Peyton Adkins         12 Gallia Academy (OH)            F 19:55.8  6:25 
    3    3 Tori Dent             10 Hurricane                      F 20:23.4  6:34 
    4    4 Alyssa Scherich       12 Fairmont Sr.                   F 20:30.2  6:36 
    5    5 Jorden Thornton       11 Cabell Midland                 F 20:32.4  6:37 
    6    6 Morganne Phillips     11 Bridgeport                     F 20:33.3  6:37 
    7    7 Emma Harrison         11 North Marion                   F 20:35.0  6:38 
    8    8 Sara Burkett          12 Hampshire                      F 20:35.8  6:38 
    9    9 Emily Lynchg          10 University                     F 20:37.3  6:39 
   10   10 Rachel Lipps          10 Hampshire                      F 20:44.0  6:41 
   11   11 Abbey Harrison         9 University                     F 21:04.9  6:48 
   12   12 Elena Romanek         11 Wheeling Park                  F 21:08.1  6:49 
   13   13 Rachel Morris         10 Parkersburg                    F 21:13.7  6:50 
   14   14 Emily Schwendiman     11 Hurricane                      F 21:24.1  6:54 
   15   15 Katelyn Wheeler       12 University                     F 21:30.0  6:56 
   16   16 Reba Cutright         11 Buckhannon-Upshur              F 21:35.5  6:57 
   17   17 Alex Phares           12 University                     F 21:35.8  6:58 
   18   18 Lauren Tarovisky      12 Wheeling Park                  F 21:38.1  6:58 
   19   19 April Kirk            11 Parkersburg South              F 21:41.5  6:59 
   20   20 Ashley Martin          9 Hampshire                      F 21:41.9  7:00 
   21   21 Kaylee Williams       11 Parkersburg                    F 21:46.9  7:01 
   22   22 Deborah Martinelli    12 University                     F 21:47.9  7:01 
   23   23 Chandler Cottrell     12 University                     F 21:52.3  7:03 
   24   24 Baylee Summers        11 Hurricane                      F 21:55.5  7:04 
   25   25 Devan Elliott         12 North Marion                   F 21:59.1  7:05 
   26      Peyton Panger          9 Capital                        F 22:00.6  7:06 
   27   26 Joie Johnston          9 Hurricane                      F 22:01.6  7:06 
   28   27 Gillian Ross           9 Buckhannon-Upshur              F 22:09.9  7:09 
   29   28 Madisen Burns          9 Huntington                     F 22:27.9  7:14 
   30   29 Audrey Biega          11 Wheeling Park                  F 22:31.1  7:15 
   31   30 Jordan Waters          9 Parkersburg                    F 22:32.7  7:16 
   32   31 Erika Voreh           12 Bridgeport                     F 22:36.7  7:17 
   33   32 Anna Haddix           11 Bridgeport                     F 22:40.8  7:18 
   34   33 Madison Morris        12 Wheeling Park                  F 22:42.7  7:19 
   35      Morgan Kesecker       12 Nicholas Co.                   F 22:47.3  7:21 
   36   34 Rachel Fulks          10 Bridgeport                     F 22:49.4  7:21 
   37   35 Tiffany Mosley         9 Greenbrier East                F 22:56.9  7:24 
   38   36 Kelsey Dillion        11 Cabell Midland                 F 22:58.4  7:24 
   39   37 Samantha Dodd         11 Wheeling Park                  F 22:59.2  7:24 
   40   38 Madison Holley        10 Gallia Academy (OH)            F 23:04.5  7:26 
   41   39 Alena Klimas          11 Parkersburg                    F 23:08.3  7:27 
   42   40 Sara Hamilton         12 George Washington              F 23:08.8  7:27 
   43      Emily Fedders          9 Woodrow Wilson                 F 23:10.2  7:28 
   44   41 Allie Lawhon          10 Hurricane                      F 23:21.1  7:31 
   45   42 Alex Ellis            11 Cabell Midland                 F 23:26.3  7:33 
   46   43 Natalie Schwendiman   11 Hurricane                      F 23:34.0  7:36 
   47   44 Monica Rossi           9 Elkins                         F 23:36.4  7:36 
   48   45 Rowan Maher           10 George Washington              F 23:38.3  7:37 
   49   46 Kasey Combs           10 Hampshire                      F 23:41.1  7:38 
   50      Jillian Clemens        9 Nitro                          F 23:44.2  7:39 
Record 19:00.16 by Letitia Propst (Elkins) in 2008
   51   47 Melissa Hughart       11 Ripley                         F 23:46.1  7:39 
   52   48 Katie Collins         10 Parkersburg                    F 23:51.2  7:41 
   53   49 Hannah Watts          10 Gallia Academy (OH)            F 23:59.1  7:44 
   54   50 Emily Collins         11 Parkersburg                    F 24:01.5  7:44 
   55   51 Ali Cunningham        11 Ripley                         F 24:05.9  7:46 
   56   52 Morgan Chittum        12 Cabell Midland                 F 24:06.8  7:46 
   57   53 Kasey Hickman         12 St. Albans                     F 24:07.2  7:46 
   58   54 Brie Bellomy           9 Cabell Midland                 F 24:08.8  7:47 
   59   55 Amanda Reynolds       11 North Marion                   F 24:10.0  7:47 
   60   56 Hannah Asebes         11 Cabell Midland                 F 24:10.9  7:47 
   61   57 Alyssa Skidmore       12 Parkersburg                    F 24:12.0  7:48 
   62   58 Amanda Powers         11 Winfield                       F 24:15.5  7:49 
   63   59 Kathlyne Simmons       9 Elkins                         F 24:19.6  7:50 
   64   60 Natasha Kirk          12 Parkersburg South              F 24:23.3  7:51 
   65   61 Emma Kaplan           12 George Washington              F 24:25.1  7:52 
   66   62 Sherman Kemp-         11 Greenbrier East                F 24:26.1  7:52 
   67   63 Adrienne Arnold       10 George Washington              F 24:28.7  7:53 
   68   64 Casey Thorpe          11 Buckhannon-Upshur              F 24:29.7  7:54 
   69   65 Kendell McNeely        9 Cabell Midland                 F 24:32.0  7:54 
   70   66 Barkley Castro        10 Winfield                       F 24:35.1  7:55 
   71   67 Molli Cunningham      10 Ripley                         F 24:35.5  7:55 
   72   68 Mary Feaster           9 Hampshire                      F 24:35.7  7:55 
   73   69 Audrey McFarland      11 Huntington                     F 24:38.8  7:56 
   74   70 Lindsey Deberry        9 Bridgeport                     F 24:42.2  7:58 
   75   71 Krissi Rich           10 Hurricane                      F 24:59.2  8:03 
   76   72 Darian Wikel          10 Winfield                       F 25:00.0  8:03 
   77   73 Shay Gadomski         10 Greenbrier East                F 25:01.3  8:04 
   78   74 Sydney McManus        10 Greenbrier East                F 25:01.9  8:04 
   79   75 Brianna Dufford       11 Bridgeport                     F 25:02.4  8:04 
   80   76 Victoria Krystynak    10 Greenbrier East                F 25:04.3  8:05 
   81   77 Hampton Zobrist       12 Greenbrier East                F 25:09.5  8:06 
   82   78 Elizabeth Holley      10 Gallia Academy (OH)            F 25:11.3  8:07 
   83      Kayla Criswell         9 Spring Valley                  F 25:20.8  8:10 
   84   79 Caitlin Warner        12 Buckhannon-Upshur              F 25:29.6  8:13 
   85   80 Nikki Crowder         12 George Washington              F 25:39.8  8:16 
   86   81 Emma Romanek           9 Wheeling Park                  F 25:41.5  8:17 
   87   82 Kailee Latocha        10 North Marion                   F 26:00.1  8:23 
   88   83 Karli Casto           12 Ripley                         F 26:02.3  8:23 
   89   84 Rachel Teter          10 Parkersburg South              F 26:06.4  8:25 
   90   85 Macie Myers            9 North Marion                   F 26:07.4  8:25 
   91   86 Morgan Hoke            9 Fairmont Sr.                   F 26:17.1  8:28 
   92      Natalie Dotsenko      10 Nitro                          F 26:27.2  8:31 
   93   87 Serrena Morris        12 Parkersburg South              F 26:34.5  8:34 
   94      Erica Logar           10 Nicholas Co.                   F 26:39.9  8:35 
   95   88 Auntionna Washington   9 Fairmont Sr.                   F 26:49.4  8:38 
   96   89 Hannah Gongola         9 Elkins                         F 26:51.4  8:39 
   97   90 Bethany McPherson      9 Fairmont Sr.                   F 26:55.6  8:40 
   98   91 Megan Russell          9 Buckhannon-Upshur              F 27:10.9  8:45 
   99   92 Kyndrah Hill           9 Ripley                         F 27:27.6  8:51 
  100      Lauren Chambers       10 Logan                          F 27:31.3  8:52 
  101      Allie McGraw           9 Spring Valley                  F 27:33.4  8:53 
  102   93 Rachel Wiley           9 North Marion                   F 27:33.9  8:53 
  103   94 Elizabeth Schmitz     11 Huntington                     F 27:34.3  8:53 
  104   95 Anika Shah            10 Winfield                       F 27:41.3  8:55 
  105   96 Savannah MacGregor    10 Huntington                     F 27:45.7  8:57 
  106   97 Abby Wiseman          11 Gallia Academy (OH)            F 27:46.7  8:57 
  107   98 Katlyn Campbell       11 George Washington              F 27:47.0  8:57 
  108      Taylor Hamm           10 Princeton                      F 27:56.5  9:00 
  109   99 Cheyenne Carpenter    10 Winfield                       F 27:59.6  9:01 
  110  100 Jenna Bays             9 Gallia Academy (OH)            F 28:06.9  9:03 
  111  101 Rachael Boggs         12 George Washington              F 28:08.0  9:04 
  112  102 Allison Bartenslager  10 Greenbrier East                F 28:15.7  9:06 
  113  103 Brooklyn Bailey        9 Buckhannon-Upshur              F 28:26.0  9:10 
  114      Miranda Wimmer        11 Princeton                      F 28:35.5  9:13 
  115      Shelby Bellomy         9 Spring Valley                  F 28:37.6  9:13 
  116  104 Sophie Georgel-Walz   10 Huntington                     F 28:43.6  9:15 
  117  105 Sarah Pappas           9 Buckhannon-Upshur              F 28:45.7  9:16 
  118  106 Michelle Tucker       12 Fairmont Sr.                   F 29:14.1  9:25 
  119  107 Michaela Cloutier     10 Fairmont Sr.                   F 29:24.0  9:28 
  120  108 Rachel Burky          12 Elkins                         F 29:30.9  9:30 
  121      Ambria Armstrong       9 Nicholas Co.                   F 30:04.2  9:41 
  122  109 Karianne Fischer      10 Huntington                     F 30:09.0  9:43 
  123  110 Kayla McMahan         11 Parkersburg South              F 30:19.5  9:46 
  124      Rae Manning           12 Princeton                      F 30:29.3  9:49 
  125  111 Amy Dingess           11 Winfield                       F 30:31.4  9:50 
  126  112 Kirsten Estep         12 St. Albans                     F 30:46.2  9:55 
  127  113 Brooke Dorsey         12 Hampshire                      F 31:11.5 10:03 
  128      Kaitlyn Daniel        10 Woodrow Wilson                 F 31:13.6 10:04 
  129  114 Karissa Stell         11 Elkins                         F 31:35.3 10:11 
  130  115 Sarah West            11 St. Albans                     F 31:35.8 10:11 
  131  116 Jordan Holt           11 Elkins                         F 31:53.7 10:16 
  132  117 Hannah Cope            9 Winfield                       F 32:56.1 10:37 
  133      Dina Coccari           9 Nicholas Co.                   F 33:22.1 10:45 
  134  118 Erica Randolph        11 St. Albans                     F 34:12.3 11:01 
  135  119 Sara Schlies          11 St. Albans                     F 34:20.5 11:04 



                            2011 GEICO CLASSIC
                       At Cabell Midland High School

                             September 3, 2011

                      ****** AAA GIRLS Varsity ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    53  University                     (20:54.0  104:29.8 1:54.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Ameila Paladino                  10 19:41.8
  2      9  Emily Lynchg                     10 20:37.3
  3     11  Abbey Harrison                    9 21:04.9
  4     15  Katelyn Wheeler                  12 21:30.0
  5     17  Alex Phares                      12 21:35.8
  6   ( 22) Deborah Martinelli               12 21:47.9
  7   ( 23) Chandler Cottrell                12 21:52.3

  2.   108  Hurricane                      (21:49.2  109:05.7 2:57.7)
=============================================
  1      3  Tori Dent                        10 20:23.4
  2     14  Emily Schwendiman                11 21:24.1
  3     24  Baylee Summers                   11 21:55.5
  4     26  Joie Johnston                     9 22:01.6
  5     41  Allie Lawhon                     10 23:21.1
  6   ( 43) Natalie Schwendiman              11 23:34.0
  7   ( 71) Krissi Rich                      10 24:59.2

  3.   129  Wheeling Park                  (22:11.9  110:59.2 1:51.1)
=============================================
  1     12  Elena Romanek                    11 21:08.1
  2     18  Lauren Tarovisky                 12 21:38.1
  3     29  Audrey Biega                     11 22:31.1
  4     33  Madison Morris                   12 22:42.7
  5     37  Samantha Dodd                    11 22:59.2
  6   ( 81) Emma Romanek                      9 25:41.5

  4.   151  Parkersburg                    (22:30.6  112:32.8 2:37.5)
=============================================
  1     13  Rachel Morris                    10 21:13.7
  2     21  Kaylee Williams                  11 21:46.9
  3     30  Jordan Waters                     9 22:32.7
  4     39  Alena Klimas                     11 23:08.3
  5     48  Katie Collins                    10 23:51.2
  6   ( 50) Emily Collins                    11 24:01.5
  7   ( 57) Alyssa Skidmore                  12 24:12.0

  5.   152  Hampshire                      (22:15.7  111:18.5 3:59.9)
=============================================
  1      8  Sara Burkett                     12 20:35.8
  2     10  Rachel Lipps                     10 20:44.0
  3     20  Ashley Martin                     9 21:41.9
  4     46  Kasey Combs                      10 23:41.1
  5     68  Mary Feaster                      9 24:35.7
  6   (113) Brooke Dorsey                    12 31:11.5

  6.   173  Bridgeport                     (22:40.5  113:22.4 4:08.9)
=============================================
  1      6  Morganne Phillips                11 20:33.3
  2     31  Erika Voreh                      12 22:36.7
  3     32  Anna Haddix                      11 22:40.8
  4     34  Rachel Fulks                     10 22:49.4
  5     70  Lindsey DeBerry                   9 24:42.2
  6   ( 75) Brianna Dufford                  11 25:02.4

  7.   189  Cabell Midland                 (23:02.6  115:12.7 3:36.4)
=============================================
  1      5  Jorden Thornton                  11 20:32.4
  2     36  Kelsey Dillion                   11 22:58.4
  3     42  Alex Ellis                       11 23:26.3
  4     52  Morgan Chittum                   12 24:06.8
  5     54  Brie Bellomy                      9 24:08.8
  6   ( 56) Hannah Asebes                    11 24:10.9
  7   ( 65) Kendell McNeely                   9 24:32.0

  8.   254  North Marion                   (23:46.4  118:51.6 5:32.4)
=============================================
  1      7  Emma Harrison                    11 20:35.0
  2     25  Devan Elliott                    12 21:59.1
  3     55  Amanda Reynolds                  11 24:10.0
  4     82  Kailee Latocha                   10 26:00.1
  5     85  Macie Myers                       9 26:07.4
  6   ( 93) Rachel Wiley                      9 27:33.9

  9.   264  Gallia Academy (OH)            (23:59.5  119:57.4 7:50.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Peyton Adkins                    12 19:55.8
  2     38  Madison Holley                   10 23:04.5
  3     49  Hannah Watts                     10 23:59.1
  4     78  Elizabeth Holley                 10 25:11.3
  5     97  Abby Wiseman                     11 27:46.7
  6   (100) Jenna Bays                        9 28:06.9

 10.   277  Buckhannon-Upshur              (24:11.2  120:55.6 5:35.4)
=============================================
  1     16  Reba Cutright                    11 21:35.5
  2     27  Gillian Ross                      9 22:09.9
  3     64  Casey Thorpe                     11 24:29.7
  4     79  Caitlin Warner                   12 25:29.6
  5     91  Megan Russell                     9 27:10.9
  6   (103) Brooklyn Bailey                   9 28:26.0
  7   (105) Sarah Pappas                      9 28:45.7

 11.   289  George Washington              (24:16.2  121:20.7 2:31.0)
=============================================
  1     40  Sara Hamilton                    12 23:08.8
  2     45  Rowan Maher                      10 23:38.3
  3     61  Emma Kaplan                      12 24:25.1
  4     63  Adrienne Arnold                  10 24:28.7
  5     80  Nikki Crowder                    12 25:39.8
  6   ( 98) Katlyn Campbell                  11 27:47.0
  7   (101) Rachael Boggs                    12 28:08.0

 12.   320  Greenbrier East                (24:30.1  122:30.5 2:07.4)
=============================================
  1     35  Tiffany Mosley                    9 22:56.9
  2     62  Sherman Kemp-                    11 24:26.1
  3     73  Shay Gadomski                    10 25:01.3
  4     74  Sydney McManus                   10 25:01.9
  5     76  Victoria Krystynak               10 25:04.3
  6   ( 77) Hampton Zobrist                  12 25:09.5
  7   (102) Allison Bartenslager             10 28:15.7

 13.   340  Ripley                         (25:11.5  125:57.4 3:41.5)
=============================================
  1     47  Melissa Hughart                  11 23:46.1
  2     51  Ali Cunningham                   11 24:05.9
  3     67  Molli Cunningham                 10 24:35.5
  4     83  Karli Casto                      12 26:02.3
  5     92  Kyndrah Hill                      9 27:27.6

 14.   360  Parkersburg South              (25:49.1  129:05.2 8:38.0)
=============================================
  1     19  April Kirk                       11 21:41.5
  2     60  Natasha Kirk                     12 24:23.3
  3     84  Rachel Teter                     10 26:06.4
  4     87  Serrena Morris                   12 26:34.5
  5    110  Kayla McMahan                    11 30:19.5

 15.   374  Fairmont Sr.                   (25:57.3  129:46.4 8:43.9)
=============================================
  1      4  Alyssa Scherich                  12 20:30.2
  2     86  Morgan Hoke                       9 26:17.1
  3     88  Auntionna Washington              9 26:49.4
  4     90  Bethany McPherson                 9 26:55.6
  5    106  Michelle Tucker                  12 29:14.1
  6   (107) Michaela Cloutier                10 29:24.0

 16.   390  Winfield                       (25:54.3  129:31.5 3:44.1)
=============================================
  1     58  Amanda Powers                    11 24:15.5
  2     66  Barkley Castro                   10 24:35.1
  3     72  Darian Wikel                     10 25:00.0
  4     95  Anika Shah                       10 27:41.3
  5     99  Cheyenne Carpenter               10 27:59.6
  6   (111) Amy Dingess                      11 30:31.4
  7   (117) Hannah Cope                       9 32:56.1

 17.   391  Huntington                     (26:14.1  131:10.3 6:15.7)
=============================================
  1     28  Madisen Burns                     9 22:27.9
  2     69  Audrey McFarland                 11 24:38.8
  3     94  Elizabeth Schmitz                11 27:34.3
  4     96  Savannah MacGregor               10 27:45.7
  5    104  Sophie Georgel-Walz              10 28:43.6
  6   (109) Karianne Fischer                 10 30:09.0

 18.   414  Elkins                         (27:10.8  135:53.6 7:58.9)
=============================================
  1     44  Monica Rossi                      9 23:36.4
  2     59  Kathlyne Simmons                  9 24:19.6
  3     89  Hannah Gongola                    9 26:51.4
  4    108  Rachel Burky                     12 29:30.9
  5    114  Karissa Stell                    11 31:35.3
  6   (116) Jordan Holt                      11 31:53.7

 19.   517  St. Albans                     (31:00.4  155:02.010:13.3)
=============================================
  1     53  Kasey Hickman                    12 24:07.2
  2    112  Kirsten Estep                    12 30:46.2
  3    115  Sarah West                       11 31:35.8
  4    118  Erica Randolph                   11 34:12.3
  5    119  Sara Schlies                     11 34:20.5



 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!