Geico Classic - Middle School


Show All Results
                                                                      Page 1

                            2011 GEICO CLASSIC
                       At Cabell Midland High School

                             September 3, 2011
                        Weather: 75' - Sunny, Humid

            =======  Middle School BOYS Overall Results ======

Place TmPl Name                  Gr School                         S Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == ============================== = ======= ===== 
    1      Cameron Sanders        7 Ashland Paul Blazer (KY)       M 11:47.8  5:44 
    2    1 Nick Salmons           8 Barboursville MS               M 11:54.7  5:47 
    3    2 Andrew Short           8 Milton MS                      M 11:58.4  5:49 
    4    3 Jeremiah Parlock       8 Barboursville MS               M 12:00.9  5:50 
    5    4 Braxton McMillion      7 Winfield MS                    M 12:01.4  5:51 
    6    5 Kirk Jennings          7 Barboursville MS               M 12:37.2  6:08 
    7    6 Desean Williams        8 Winfield MS                    M 12:41.3  6:10 
    8    7 Trenton Johnson        8 Ripley MS                      M 12:43.2  6:11 
    9    8 Eric Johns             8 Winfield MS                    M 12:50.9  6:15 
   10    9 Owen Huffman           7 Barboursville MS               M 12:51.1  6:15 
   11   10 Conner Flynn           8 Fairland MS (OH)               M 12:56.8  6:18 
   12   11 Austin Jordan          7 Milton MS                      M 12:58.3  6:18 
   13   12 Jamison Cooper         8 Ravenswood MS                  M 12:58.9  6:19 
   14   13 Coleton Carter         8 Milton MS                      M 13:01.0  6:20 
   15   14 Garrett Gress          7 Hurricane MS                   M 13:03.8  6:21 
   16   15 Jonathan Hathaway      7 Milton MS                      M 13:08.0  6:23 
   17   16 Dustin Smith           8 Milton MS                      M 13:08.3  6:23 
   18   17 Hutton Light           8 Barboursville MS               M 13:08.5  6:23 
   19   18 Dakota Cecil           7 Pikeview MS                    m 13:10.1  6:24 
   20      Hayden Harrison        8 Geo. Washington MS             M 13:13.2  6:26 
   21   19 Adam Lambert           7 Hurricane MS                   M 13:16.6  6:27 
   22   20 Ryan Kosut             8 Shady Spring MS                M 13:20.5  6:29 
   23   21 Brenden Miller         8 Pleasants Co. MS               M 13:24.0  6:31 
   24   22 Dalton Fisher          7 Ripley MS                      M 13:29.0  6:33 
   25   23 R.J. Weiford           8 Winfield MS                    M 13:31.7  6:35 
   26   24 Beau Simpson           8 Beverly Hills MS               M 13:33.8  6:36 
   27   25 Robbie Holley          6 Milton MS                      M 13:37.6  6:37 
   28      Zack Cannady           8 Sherman                        M 13:38.3  6:38 
   29   26 Conrad Wallace         7 Milton MS                      M 13:38.8  6:38 
   30   27 Adam Whitmore          8 Barboursville MS               M 13:41.2  6:39 
   31   28 Alex Hughes            7 Hurricane MS                   M 13:44.5  6:41 
   32   29 Mike Hegele            8 Shady Spring MS                M 13:44.8  6:41 
   33   30 Matt Durgin            7 Winfield MS                    M 13:45.3  6:41 
   34   31 Joe Bisaha             7 Pikeview MS                    M 13:46.1  6:42 
   35      Chase Hendricks        8 Milton MS                      M 13:51.1  6:44 
   36      Josh Minor             6 Milton MS                      M 13:52.8  6:45 
   37   32 Braden Stewart         8 Hurricane MS                   M 14:07.4  6:52 
   38   33 Bradley Lawson         7 Pikeview MS                    M 14:08.3  6:52 
   39   34 Cameron Bishop         8 Hurricane MS                   M 14:10.5  6:53 
   40   35 Brady Gorrell          6 Pleasants Co. MS               M 14:11.6  6:54 
   41      Steven Shetler         7 Warm Springs MS                M 14:12.1  6:54 
   42   36 Jeremiah Jordan        6 Winfield MS                    M 14:14.1  6:55 
   43   37 Jackson Reed           7 Summersville MS                M 14:17.8  6:57 
   44   38 Ryan Dean              7 Hurricane MS                   M 14:18.9  6:57 
   45   39 Riley Heatherington    7 Ravenswood MS                  M 14:20.0  6:58 
   46      Alex Farmer            7 Milton MS                      M 14:20.7  6:58 
   47   40 Zach Mitchell          8 Barboursville MS               M 14:21.9  6:59 
   48      Peyton Barton          8 Andrew Jackson MS              M 14:22.4  6:59 
   49   41 Hunter Ashton          7 Fairland MS (OH)               M 14:27.8  7:02 
   50   42 Brayden Park           7 Hurricane MS                   M 14:28.9  7:02 
Record 11:35 by Jason Weitzel (Cabell Midland) in 2010
   51   43 Adam Scritchfield      8 Ravenswood MS                  M 14:29.6  7:03 
   52   44 Juvenal Perez          7 Summersville MS                M 14:30.0  7:03 
   53   45 Eric Taylor            7 Pikeview MS                    M 14:30.7  7:03 
   54   46 Patrick Gordon         8 Eastern Greenbrier MS          M 14:35.9  7:06 
   55      George McPhail         7 Milton MS                      M 14:36.3  7:06 
   56   47 Ryan Young             7 Shady Spring MS                M 14:37.6  7:07 
   57   48 Anthony Imperial       8 Winfield MS                    M 14:37.9  7:07 
   58      Aaron Popp             6 Milton MS                      M 14:38.3  7:07 
   59      Salem Carlton          7 Barboursville MS               M 14:40.7  7:08 
   60   49 Jasiel Kinder          8 Eastern Greenbrier MS          M 14:41.2  7:08 
   61      Davy Mundey            6 Warm Springs MS                M 14:41.8  7:09 
   62   50 Nate Miller            8 Ripley MS                      M 14:42.2  7:09 
   63   51 Remy Boyce             7 Ripley MS                      M 14:44.3  7:10 
   64      Nick Kester            8 Winfield MS                    M 14:44.7  7:10 
   65      Coy Smith              7 Milton MS                      M 14:45.1  7:10 
   66      Chandler Kelley        6 Milton MS                      M 14:52.1  7:14 
   67      Brock Bellomy          8 Milton MS                      M 14:58.1  7:16 
   68   52 Atticus Davies         8 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         M 14:59.4  7:17 
   69      Ben Bradley            8 Stonewall Jackson MS           M 15:00.7  7:18 
   70   53 Dustin Anderson        7 Ravenswood MS                  M 15:02.4  7:19 
   71   54 Austen Carpenter       7 Ripley MS                      M 15:07.3  7:21 
   72      Matthew McClung        7 Barboursville MS               M 15:07.7  7:21 
   73      Cj Persinger           8 Geo. Washington MS             M 15:13.2  7:24 
   74      Evan Fleshman          6 Milton MS                      M 15:13.7  7:24 
   75      Collin Neace           6 Milton MS                      M 15:14.1  7:24 
   76      Josh Westfall          8 Hurricane MS                   M 15:14.9  7:25 
   77      Joshua Eastman         7 Huntington MS                  M 15:15.3  7:25 
   78      Josh Campbell          8 Winfield MS                    M 15:16.9  7:26 
   79      Joesph Grant           7 Hurricane MS                   M 15:17.7  7:26 
   80      Connor Rooper          7 Hurricane MS                   M 15:18.2  7:26 
   81      Ben Legg               6 Winfield MS                    M 15:21.1  7:28 
   82      Jack Peters            7 Barboursville MS               M 15:21.8  7:28 
   83      Hayden Cooper          6 Milton MS                      M 15:24.4  7:29 
   84      Jackson Snavely        6 Hurricane MS                   M 15:25.1  7:30 
   85   55 Jonathon Watkins       8 Ravenswood MS                  M 15:26.0  7:30 
   86   56 Levi Massey            7 Eastern Greenbrier MS          M 15:26.3  7:30 
   87      Collin Wiley           8 Milton MS                      M 15:29.8  7:32 
   88      Braxton Castro         7 Winfield MS                    M 15:30.5  7:32 
   89   57 Jared Ball             6 Ravenswood MS                  M 15:32.5  7:33 
   90      Mason Bills            8 Milton MS                      M 15:34.7  7:34 
   91   58 Joe Yeager             8 Summersville MS                M 15:35.8  7:35 
   92      Peyton Hicks           6 Hurricane MS                   M 15:37.0  7:35 
   93      Trenton Ponsugree      7 Winfield MS                    M 15:38.6  7:36 
   94   59 Benjamin Beaty         8 Fairland MS (OH)               M 15:39.0  7:36 
   95   60 Bryce Day              7 Fairland MS (OH)               M 15:39.9  7:37 
   96      Michael Englund        6 Winfield MS                    M 15:40.4  7:37 
   97      Brandon Bissett        6 Winfield MS                    M 15:41.4  7:37 
   98   61 Seth Evans             8 Shady Spring MS                M 15:41.9  7:38 
   99   62 Nick Rader             6 Summersville MS                M 15:43.9  7:39 
  100      Eli Smith              7 Barboursville MS               M 15:45.5  7:39 
  101   63 Tristan Wilson         7 Fairland MS (OH)               M 15:48.3  7:41 
  102   64 Shane Taylor           7 Fairland MS (OH)               M 15:57.7  7:45 
  103   65 Drew Swisher           6 Ripley MS                      M 16:00.4  7:47 
  104   66 Spencer Wren           6 Pleasants Co. MS               M 16:05.3  7:49 
  105      Ryan Goff              6 Hurricane MS                   M 16:12.7  7:53 
  106      Luke Rappold           6 Barboursville MS               M 16:13.9  7:53 
  107   67 Scott Mash             8 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         M 16:14.5  7:54 
  108      Cole Zulauf            7 Winfield MS                    M 16:22.8  7:58 
  109   68 Justin Akers           6 Pikeview MS                    M 16:23.1  7:58 
  110   69 Jake Norris            7 Fairland MS (OH)               M 16:24.3  7:58 
  111   70 Adam Brumfield         6 Beverly Hills MS               M 16:26.8  8:00 
  112   71 Cody Daniels           7 Beverly Hills MS               M 16:28.2  8:00 
  113      Hunter Wheeler         6 Milton MS                      M 16:32.6  8:02 
  114      Sam Wallace            6 Barboursville MS               M 16:33.4  8:03 
  115   72 Levi Long              7 Eastern Greenbrier MS          M 16:33.8  8:03 
  116      Branden Ash            6 Milton MS                      M 16:34.6  8:03 
  117      Wally Gilson           7 Milton MS                      M 16:35.8  8:04 
  118   73 Noe Perez              8 Beverly Hills MS               M 16:40.9  8:06 
  119      Eli Terry              6 Milton MS                      M 16:41.9  8:07 
  120      Marshall Ash           7 Hurricane MS                   M 16:43.4  8:08 
  121      Zane Pennington        6 Hurricane MS                   M 16:48.4  8:10 
  122      Jack Buchanon          6 Hurricane MS                   M 16:53.6  8:13 
  123   74 Garrett Toppins        8 Beverly Hills MS               M 16:54.4  8:13 
  124   75 Saanjay Brown          6 Beverly Hills MS               M 16:56.3  8:14 
  125      Nathaniel Selbe        8 Sherman                        M 16:58.5  8:15 
  126      Tyler Crank            6 Milton MS                      M 17:01.6  8:16 
  127   76 Jacob Gross            7 Our Lady of Fatima MS          M 17:02.9  8:17 
  128      Kyle Casto             6 Hurricane MS                   M 17:05.6  8:18 
  129   77 Walker Hashman         6 Pleasants Co. MS               M 17:07.8  8:19 
  130      Evan Dearing           7 Hurricane MS                   M 17:08.3  8:20 
  131      Xavier Balladores      6 Milton MS                      M 17:09.1  8:20 
  132   78 Teddy McGee            8 Our Lady of Fatima MS          M 17:12.1  8:22 
  133   79 Josh Moore             6 Beverly Hills MS               M 17:14.0  8:22 
  134      Sirmon Brown           8 Beverly Hills MS               M 17:17.7  8:24 
  135      Jacob Blake            8 Fairland MS (OH)               m 17:20.5  8:26 
  136      Tyler Drown            6 Milton MS                      M 17:21.5  8:26 
  137      Warren Maynard         6 Beverly Hills MS               M 17:22.9  8:27 
  138      Clayton Payne          6 Milton MS                      M 17:26.3  8:28 
  139   80 Cody Whiteman          8 Shady Spring MS                M 17:27.4  8:29 
  140   81 Chase Correll          6 Pleasants Co. MS               M 17:32.9  8:32 
  141      Kaleb Talbot           6 Hurricane MS                   M 17:34.0  8:32 
  142      Jonathan Leep          6 Beverly Hills MS               M 17:42.1  8:36 
  143      Jakob Jitma            7 Barboursville MS               M 17:46.0  8:38 
  144      Max Oberst             7 John Adams MS                  M 17:46.6  8:38 
  145   82 Tyler Jarrett          7 Summersville MS                M 17:48.7  8:39 
  146      Cole Jackson           6 Hurricane MS                   M 17:51.2  8:41 
  147      Josh Talbot            7 Hurricane MS                   M 17:52.2  8:41 
  148      Trevor Johnson         8 Beverly Hills MS               M 17:57.0  8:43 
  149      Josh Boehm             6 Hurricane MS                   M 18:16.6  8:53 
  150   83 Andrew Turner          6 Eastern Greenbrier MS          M 18:19.8  8:54 
  151   84 Mason Yarber           8 Summersville MS                M 18:20.7  8:55 
  152      Andrew Yianne          8 Stonewall Jackson MS           M 18:28.4  8:59 
  153      Zane Evicks            6 Milton MS                      M 18:38.0  9:03 
  154   85 Andrew Banton          7 Ripley MS                      M 18:48.5  9:08 
  155   86 Tyler Truman           7 Eastern Greenbrier MS          M 18:51.8  9:10 
  156      Marc Farmer            6 Milton MS                      M 18:56.6  9:12 
  157      Sammy Watts            6 Hurricane MS                   M 19:07.4  9:18 
  158      Logan Williams         7 Ripley MS                      M 19:09.1  9:18 
  159      Nicholas Whittington   8 Geo. Washington MS             M 19:10.0  9:19 
  160   87 Kirk Saunders          7 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         M 19:29.1  9:28 
  161      Porter Schenewark      8 Fairland MS (OH)               M 19:31.6  9:29 
  162      John Hussel            7 John Adams MS                  M 19:54.4  9:40 
  163   88 Gabe White             8 Eastern Greenbrier MS          M 19:58.1  9:42 
  164      Gavin Ranson           6 Milton MS                      M 20:15.8  9:51 
  165   89 Mitch Bolin            7 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         M 20:16.4  9:51 
  166      Seth Gue               6 Barboursville MS               M 20:25.5  9:55 
  167      Colton Cooper          6 Milton MS                      M 20:30.9  9:58 
  168      Conner Lacroix         7 Fairland MS (OH)               m 20:53.7 10:09 
  169      Isaiah Coleman         6 Huntington MS                  M 20:55.5 10:10 
  170   90 John Piaskowski        6 Our Lady of Fatima MS          M 21:20.0 10:22 
  171      Braxton Johnson        6 Beverly Hills MS               M 21:43.3 10:33 
  172      Colton Weese           7 Winfield MS                    M 21:51.2 10:37 
  173      Tyler Johnson          6 Beverly Hills MS               M 22:04.5 10:44 
  174      Alex Ward              7 Fairland MS (OH)               M 22:13.8 10:48 
  175      Nicholas Carr          6 Beverly Hills MS               M 22:34.3 10:58 
  176      David Ball             7 Barboursville MS               M 22:34.9 10:58 
  177      Chase Peoples          7 Barboursville MS               M 23:28.4 11:24 
  178   91 Michael Vallee         8 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         M 23:48.5 11:34 
  179      Chase Gibson           8 Beverly Hills MS               M 24:35.9 11:57 
  180   92 Danny Jackson          8 Our Lady of Fatima MS          M 24:44.8 12:01 
  181      Chad Kinder            6 Beverly Hills MS               M 24:54.7 12:06 
  182      Timothy West           7 Fairland MS (OH)               M 24:55.8 12:07 
  183   93 Stanley Mattam         6 Our Lady of Fatima MS          M 25:36.6 12:26 
  184      Noah Fletcher          7 Milton MS                      M 27:40.3 13:26 


                            2011 GEICO CLASSIC
                       At Cabell Midland High School

                             September 3, 2011

                     ****** Middle School BOYS ******
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    35  Barboursville MS               (12:30.5  62:32.4 1:13.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Nick Salmons                      8 11:54.7
  2      3  Jeremiah Parlock                  8 12:00.9
  3      5  Kirk Jennings                     7 12:37.2
  4      9  Owen Huffman                      7 12:51.1
  5     17  Hutton Light                      8 13:08.5
  6   ( 27) Adam Whitmore                     8 13:41.2
  7   ( 40) Zach Mitchell                     8 14:21.9

  2.    57  Milton MS                      (12:50.8  64:14.0 1:09.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Andrew Short                      8 11:58.4
  2     11  Austin Jordan                     7 12:58.3
  3     13  Coleton Carter                    8 13:01.0
  4     15  Jonathan Hathaway                 7 13:08.0
  5     16  Dustin Smith                      8 13:08.3
  6   ( 25) Robbie Holley                     6 13:37.6
  7   ( 26) Conrad Wallace                    7 13:38.8

  3.    71  Winfield MS                    (12:58.2  64:50.6 1:43.9)
=============================================
  1      4  Braxton McMillion                 7 12:01.4
  2      6  Desean Williams                   8 12:41.3
  3      8  Eric Johns                        8 12:50.9
  4     23  R.J. Weiford                      8 13:31.7
  5     30  Matt Durgin                       7 13:45.3
  6   ( 36) Jeremiah Jordan                   6 14:14.1
  7   ( 48) Anthony Imperial                  8 14:37.9

  4.   127  Hurricane MS                   (13:40.6  68:22.8 1:06.7)
=============================================
  1     14  Garrett Gress                     7 13:03.8
  2     19  Adam Lambert                      7 13:16.6
  3     28  Alex Hughes                       7 13:44.5
  4     32  Braden Stewart                    8 14:07.4
  5     34  Cameron Bishop                    8 14:10.5
  6   ( 38) Ryan Dean                         7 14:18.9
  7   ( 42) Brayden Park                      7 14:28.9

  5.   184  Ripley MS                      (14:09.2  70:46.0 2:24.1)
=============================================
  1      7  Trenton Johnson                   8 12:43.2
  2     22  Dalton Fisher                     7 13:29.0
  3     50  Nate Miller                       8 14:42.2
  4     51  Remy Boyce                        7 14:44.3
  5     54  Austen Carpenter                  7 15:07.3
  6   ( 65) Drew Swisher                      6 16:00.4
  7   ( 85) Andrew Banton                     7 18:48.5


  6.   195  Pikeview MS                    (14:23.7  71:58.3 3:13.0)
=============================================
  1     18  Dakota Cecil                      7 13:10.1
  2     31  Joe Bisaha                        7 13:46.1
  3     33  Bradley Lawson                    7 14:08.3
  4     45  Eric Taylor                       7 14:30.7
  5     68  Justin Akers                      6 16:23.1

  7.   202  Ravenswood MS                  (14:27.4  72:16.9 2:27.1)
=============================================
  1     12  Jamison Cooper                    8 12:58.9
  2     39  Riley Heatherington               7 14:20.0
  3     43  Adam Scritchfield                 8 14:29.6
  4     53  Dustin Anderson                   7 15:02.4
  5     55  Jonathon Watkins                  8 15:26.0
  6   ( 57) Jared Ball                        6 15:32.5

  8.   233  Fairland MS (OH)               (14:54.4  74:31.8 2:51.5)
=============================================
  1     10  Conner Flynn                      8 12:56.8
  2     41  Hunter Ashton                     7 14:27.8
  3     59  Benjamin Beaty                    8 15:39.0
  4     60  Bryce Day                         7 15:39.9
  5     63  Tristan Wilson                    7 15:48.3
  6   ( 64) Shane Taylor                      7 15:57.7
  7   ( 69) Jake Norris                       7 16:24.3

  9.   237  Shady Spring MS                (14:58.5  74:52.2 4:06.9)
=============================================
  1     20  Ryan Kosut                        8 13:20.5
  2     29  Mike Hegele                       8 13:44.8
  3     47  Ryan Young                        7 14:37.6
  4     61  Seth Evans                        8 15:41.9
  5     80  Cody Whiteman                     8 17:27.4

 10.   280  Pleasants Co. MS               (15:40.4  78:21.6 4:08.9)
=============================================
  1     21  Brenden Miller                    8 13:24.0
  2     35  Brady Gorrell                     6 14:11.6
  3     66  Spencer Wren                      6 16:05.3
  4     77  Walker Hashman                    6 17:07.8
  5     81  Chase Correll                     6 17:32.9


 11.   283  Summersville MS                (15:35.3  77:56.2 3:30.9)
=============================================
  1     37  Jackson Reed                      7 14:17.8
  2     44  Juvenal Perez                     7 14:30.0
  3     58  Joe Yeager                        8 15:35.8
  4     62  Nick Rader                        6 15:43.9
  5     82  Tyler Jarrett                     7 17:48.7
  6   ( 84) Mason Yarber                      8 18:20.7

 12.   306  Eastern Greenbrier MS          (15:55.4  79:37.0 3:43.9)
=============================================
  1     46  Patrick Gordon                    8 14:35.9
  2     49  Jasiel Kinder                     8 14:41.2
  3     56  Levi Massey                       7 15:26.3
  4     72  Levi Long                         7 16:33.8
  5     83  Andrew Turner                     6 18:19.8
  6   ( 86) Tyler Truman                      7 18:51.8
  7   ( 88) Gabe White                        8 19:58.1

 13.   312  Beverly Hills MS               (16:00.9  80:04.1 3:20.6)
=============================================
  1     24  Beau Simpson                      8 13:33.8
  2     70  Adam Brumfield                    6 16:26.8
  3     71  Cody Daniels                      7 16:28.2
  4     73  Noe Perez                         8 16:40.9
  5     74  Garrett Toppins                   8 16:54.4
  6   ( 75) Saanjay Brown                     6 16:56.3
  7   ( 79) Josh Moore                        6 17:14.0

 14.   386  Gallia Academy MS (OH)         (18:57.6  94:47.9 8:49.1)
=============================================
  1     52  Atticus Davies                    8 14:59.4
  2     67  Scott Mash                        8 16:14.5
  3     87  Kirk Saunders                     7 19:29.1
  4     89  Mitch Bolin                       7 20:16.4
  5     91  Michael Vallee                    8 23:48.5

 15.   429  Our Lady of Fatima MS          (21:11.3  105:56.4 8:33.7)
=============================================
  1     76  Jacob Gross                       7 17:02.9
  2     78  Teddy McGee                       8 17:12.1
  3     90  John Piaskowski                   6 21:20.0
  4     92  Danny Jackson                     8 24:44.8
  5     93  Stanley Mattam                    6 25:36.6


                                                                      Page 1

                            2011 GEICO CLASSIC
                       At Cabell Midland High School

                             September 3, 2011
                        Weather: 75' - Sunny, Humid

            =======  Middle School Girls Overall Results ======

Place TmPl Name                  Gr School                         S Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===================== == ============================== = ======= ===== 
    1      Hannah Lipps           6 Romney MS                      F 12:53.3  6:16 
New Course and Geico Classic Record! Old Record: 13:02.12 by Maggie Drazba (Pleasants Co.) in 2008
    2    1 Brittney McMillion     8 Winfield MS                    F 13:14.9  6:26 
    3    2 Kennedy Snavely        8 Hurricane MS                   F 13:23.5  6:31 
    4    3 Aylssa Rittinger       7 Winfield MS                    F 13:42.1  6:40 
    5    4 Taylor Walroth         7 Winfield MS                    F 13:52.3  6:45 
    6    5 Rachael Englund        8 Winfield MS                    F 14:03.3  6:50 
    7    6 Alexis Imperial        6 Winfield MS                    F 14:07.4  6:52 
    8    7 Abbie Short            8 Hurricane MS                   F 14:13.0  6:55 
    9    8 Hannah Morgan          8 Barboursville MS               F 14:22.6  6:59 
   10    9 Taylor Love            8 Ravenswood MS                  F 14:23.1  6:59 
   11   10 Nikki Shrader          8 Winfield MS                    F 14:31.8  7:04 
   12   11 Kaylee Cross           8 Winfield MS                    F 14:32.1  7:04 
   13      Autumn Persinger       7 Geo. Washington MS             F 14:41.8  7:09 
   14   12 Taylor Perry           8 Fairland MS (OH)               F 14:42.2  7:09 
   15      Mary Zulauf            8 Winfield MS                    F 14:42.9  7:09 
   16   13 Bethany Hamilton       7 Fairland MS (OH)               F 14:43.5  7:09 
   17   14 Jensyn Leonhart        8 Beverly Hills MS               F 14:47.1  7:11 
   18      Katie Bryant           8 Winfield MS                    F 14:52.6  7:14 
   19      Isabella Mayes         8 Our Lady of Fatima MS          F 14:56.0  7:15 
   20   15 Lauren Lindsey         7 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 15:07.2  7:21 
   21      Tessa Musilli          8 Andrew Jackson MS              F 15:15.1  7:25 
   22   16 Anna Gordon            7 Hurricane MS                   F 15:15.5  7:25 
   23   17 Carly Cunningham       7 Hurricane MS                   F 15:23.5  7:29 
   24   18 Lindsey Cummings       7 Barboursville MS               F 15:24.0  7:29 
   25      Riley Simmerman        8 Stonewall Jackson MS           F 15:24.5  7:29 
   26   19 Cameron Wagner         6 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 15:26.2  7:30 
   27   20 Coty Rotolo            8 Milton MS                      F 15:28.9  7:31 
   28      Morgan Gray            6 Winfield MS                    F 15:29.5  7:32 
   29   21 Kylee Williams         7 Ravenswood MS                  F 15:31.5  7:33 
   30   22 Sophie Klein           8 Pikeview MS                    F 15:34.9  7:34 
   31   23 Emily Browning         8 Hurricane MS                   F 15:39.7  7:37 
   32   24 Maddi Randolph         8 Ripley MS                      F 15:45.2  7:39 
   33   25 Autumn Perry           7 Barboursville MS               F 15:45.6  7:40 
   34   26 Alyssa Long            7 Barboursville MS               F 15:46.4  7:40 
   35      Alley Jordan           8 Winfield MS                    F 15:47.9  7:41 
   36   27 Megan Lindsey          7 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 15:48.3  7:41 
   37   28 Kelsey Geso            6 Pikeview MS                    F 15:49.1  7:41 
   38   29 Kate Halkias           8 Hurricane MS                   F 15:49.6  7:41 
   39   30 Jennifer Pendleberry   7 Hurricane MS                   F 15:50.5  7:42 
   40      Madison Gray           7 Winfield MS                    F 15:51.3  7:42 
   41      Alexis Crompton        6 Hurricane MS                   F 15:51.7  7:42 
   42      Erin Strong            7 Winfield MS                    F 15:53.1  7:43 
   43   31 Emily Laverty          8 Milton MS                      F 15:54.2  7:44 
   44   32 Julia Crouse           6 Milton MS                      F 15:56.4  7:45 
   45      Kalyn McCray           8 Winfield MS                    F 15:56.8  7:45 
   46      Carissa Lawhon         6 Hurricane MS                   F 15:58.3  7:46 
   47   33 Sara Norris            8 Barboursville MS               F 15:59.7  7:46 
   48   34 Paige Looney           8 Fairland MS (OH)               F 16:03.6  7:48 
   49   35 Katie Billeter         8 Pleasants Co. MS               F 16:07.2  7:50 
   50   36 Emily Arbuckle         7 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 16:09.3  7:51 
   51      Makenna Slack          6 Hurricane MS                   F 16:10.8  7:52 
   52   37 Katelyn Joseph         7 John Adams MS                  F 16:12.4  7:53 
   53   38 Sarah Harmon           8 Barboursville MS               f 16:13.4  7:53 
   54   39 Haley Haggerty         8 Milton MS                      F 16:23.1  7:58 
   55   40 Catherine Wade         8 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 16:26.4  7:59 
   56   41 Sadie Sarver           7 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 16:26.9  8:00 
   57      Abigail Keefer         7 Winfield MS                    F 16:27.5  8:00 
   58   42 Natalie Armbruster     7 Barboursville MS               F 16:28.6  8:00 
   59   43 Mary Watts             7 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         F 16:29.2  8:01 
   60   44 Lauren Easter          8 John Adams MS                  F 16:30.2  8:01 
   61   45 Gabbi Krystynak        7 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 16:30.9  8:02 
   62      Taylor Johnson         6 Hurricane MS                   F 16:31.5  8:02 
   63   46 Kaylan Hager           7 Fairland MS (OH)               F 16:33.3  8:03 
   64      Claire Miller          7 Winfield MS                    F 16:37.4  8:05 
   65      Faith Ferguson         7 Winfield MS                    F 16:37.7  8:05 
   66      Sarsh Fisher           7 Geo. Washington MS             F 16:38.0  8:05 
   67      Hannah Browning        7 Andrew Jackson MS              F 16:39.7  8:06 
   68      Kasey Skeens             Geo. Washington MS             f 16:40.1  8:06 
   69      Olivia Rogers          7 Huntington MS                  F 16:41.9  8:07 
   70      Autumn Cole            8 Andrew Jackson MS              F 16:42.4  8:07 
   71      Carly Miller           7 Winfield MS                    F 16:44.3  8:08 
   72   47 Hunter Gorrell         6 Ravenswood MS                  F 16:47.1  8:09 
   73   48 Rebecca Sheets         7 Pikeview MS                    F 16:49.2  8:10 
   74   49 Allyson Short          7 Milton MS                      F 16:51.3  8:11 
   75   50 Sarah Shabil           7 John Adams MS                  F 16:52.0  8:12 
   76   51 Madison Lacroix        8 Fairland MS (OH)               F 16:55.1  8:13 
   77      Lauren Reese           8 Hurricane MS                   F 16:56.7  8:14 
   78   52 Haiden Leonhart        6 Beverly Hills MS               F 16:59.5  8:15 
   79      Emily Branam           7 Our Lady of Fatima MS          F 17:00.6  8:16 
   80   53 Hannah Spurlock        7 Beverly Hills MS               F 17:08.0  8:20 
   81      Sarah Westfall         6 Hurricane MS                   F 17:10.7  8:21 
   82      Jenna Crouch           6 Hurricane MS                   F 17:13.3  8:22 
   83   54 Kylee Buzzard          7 Pleasants Co. MS               F 17:13.6  8:22 
   84   55 Haley Smith            8 Milton MS                      F 17:15.0  8:23 
   85   56 Callie Lamb            7 Pikeview MS                    F 17:16.3  8:24 
   86   57 Audra Thomas           8 Ripley MS                      F 17:18.0  8:24 
   87   58 Mary Taylor            6 Pikeview MS                    F 17:25.1  8:28 
   88   59 Sierra Womack          6 Milton MS                      F 17:28.2  8:29 
   89   60 Molly Prutsok          6 Summersville MS                F 17:28.9  8:30 
   90   61 Mikayla Edelmann       7 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         F 17:30.6  8:30 
   91   62 Brittany Angel         8 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         F 17:31.0  8:31 
   92   63 Haven Lochow           6 Beverly Hills MS               F 17:33.0  8:32 
   93      Katie Riedel           7 Milton MS                      F 17:34.0  8:32 
   94   64 Kari Shrewsbury        7 Pikeview MS                    F 17:36.5  8:33 
   95   65 Lacey Beam             6 Summersville MS                F 17:36.9  8:34 
   96   66 Alexis Sheets          7 Pikeview MS                    F 17:38.1  8:34 
   97   67 Laurel Miller          7 Ripley MS                      F 17:38.6  8:34 
   98      Kyndall Chapman        8 Milton MS                      F 17:39.5  8:35 
   99   68 Sydney Mayo            7 John Adams MS                  F 17:42.3  8:36 
  100      Jaelynn Parks          7 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 17:44.8  8:37 
  101   69 Sophie Kiser           8 Summersville MS                F 17:46.0  8:38 
  102   70 Tiffany Dixon          8 Shady Spring MS                F 17:53.7  8:42 
  103      Rebecca Osborne        6 Hurricane MS                   F 17:54.8  8:42 
  104   71 Shaina Wood            7 Shady Spring MS                F 17:56.7  8:43 
  105   72 Alexandra Kelly        7 Ripley MS                      F 18:05.0  8:47 
  106   73 Hannah Ward            7 Fairland MS (OH)               F 18:09.9  8:50 
  107      Emilee Vance           7 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 18:11.7  8:50 
  108   74 Ryan Wilson            6 Pleasants Co. MS               F 18:12.4  8:51 
  109   75 Sloan Miavitz          6 Summersville MS                F 18:14.9  8:52 
  110      Cagney Sargent         6 Barboursville MS               F 18:16.8  8:53 
  111   76 Pooja Dayal            8 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         F 18:17.2  8:53 
  112      Megan Adkins           6 Milton MS                      F 18:21.2  8:55 
  113   77 Rachel Payton          8 Pleasants Co. MS               F 18:21.5  8:55 
  114   78 Allie Phillips         7 Ripley MS                      F 18:23.4  8:56 
  115      Catelyn Martin         6 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 18:25.4  8:57 
  116      Olivia Sauvegoet       8 Barboursville MS               F 18:29.4  8:59 
  117      Brandy Powell          7 Pikeview MS                    F 18:35.9  9:02 
  118      Hallie Bess            8 Milton MS                      F 18:36.2  9:02 
  119   79 Hayley Petrie          8 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         F 18:36.8  9:03 
  120      Martha Ball            7 Pikeview MS                    F 18:47.3  9:08 
  121      Caleigh Parker         6 Barboursville MS               F 18:48.0  9:08 
  122   80 Angel Wallace          7 Fairland MS (OH)               F 18:48.5  9:08 
  123      Sarah Lankas           6 Stonewall Jackson MS           F 18:49.5  9:09 
  124   81 Lexie Bevan            8 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         F 18:56.4  9:12 
  125   82 Morgan Brown           8 Shady Spring MS                F 19:03.4  9:16 
  126      Jocelyn Bishop         7 Hurricane MS                   F 19:07.0  9:17 
  127      Sydnie Johnson         6 Winfield MS                    F 19:14.9  9:21 
  128   83 Julia Hunter           7 Ripley MS                      F 19:16.9  9:22 
  129      Ivy Keen               7 Winfield MS                    F 19:17.9  9:23 
  130   84 Calista Roarck         6 Shady Spring MS                F 19:20.4  9:24 
  131      Abby Barkley           6 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 19:25.9  9:26 
  132      Breanna Cremeans       6 Milton MS                      F 19:26.3  9:27 
  133      Olivia Cross           6 Winfield MS                    F 19:30.5  9:29 
  134   85 Laura Taylor           8 Pleasants Co. MS               F 19:33.7  9:30 
  135   86 Emily Meeks            6 Pleasants Co. MS               F 19:34.4  9:31 
  136   87 Danielle Payne         8 Summersville MS                F 19:38.4  9:33 
  137      Tara Sparks            6 Pikeview MS                    F 19:39.2  9:33 
  138   88 Carrie Yarber          6 Summersville MS                F 19:39.8  9:33 
  139   89 Rachel Flanagan        7 Pleasants Co. MS               F 19:40.9  9:34 
  140      Vitoria Hansen         6 Barboursville MS               F 19:41.5  9:34 
  141      Julie Price            7 Fairland MS (OH)               f 19:45.5  9:36 
  142      Jessica Burcham        7 Barboursville MS               F 19:46.0  9:36 
  143      Madison Boyd           6 Hurricane MS                   F 19:47.8  9:37 
  144   90 Tweel Emily            6 John Adams MS                  F 19:48.3  9:37 
  145   91 Kristine Yost          6 Ripley MS                      F 19:49.2  9:38 
  146      Madison Tanner         7 Ripley MS                      F 19:54.4  9:40 
  147      Pressley Blankenship   6 Hurricane MS                   F 19:59.3  9:43 
  148      Alexi Assi             7 Hurricane MS                   F 20:04.5  9:45 
  149      Lexie Topping          6 Hurricane MS                   F 20:05.8  9:46 
  150   92 Payton Dale            6 Ravenswood MS                  F 20:12.4  9:49  
  151   93 Shauntelle Thompson    7 Beverly Hills MS               F 20:12.7  9:49 
  152      Avery Korne            7 Huntington MS                  F 20:13.7  9:50 
  153      Emmeleigh Whitlock     6 Barboursville MS               F 20:16.6  9:51 
  154      Kambrie Canterburry    6 Hurricane MS                   F 20:22.1  9:54 
  155      Jacy Whitlock          6 Barboursville MS               F 20:22.8  9:54 
  156   94 Haleigh Brown          6 John Adams MS                  F 20:23.7  9:55 
  157      Becca Craig            7 Our Lady of Fatima MS          F 20:29.9  9:58 
  158      Louisa Smith           7 Andrew Jackson MS              F 20:36.9 10:01 
  159   95 Varna Thayaparan       8 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         F 20:42.3 10:04 
  160      McKenzie Chapman       6 Milton MS                      F 20:43.6 10:04 
  161      Hope Reed              7 Hurricane MS                   F 20:46.6 10:06 
  162   96 Alyssa Stanley         6 Ravenswood MS                  F 20:51.1 10:08 
  163      Hannah Overstreet      6 Pikeview MS                    F 20:58.1 10:11 
  164      Lillian Parker         6 Barboursville MS               F 21:05.5 10:15 
  165      Shelby Stanley         8 Pleasants Co. MS               F 21:13.1 10:19 
  166      Brianna Kendrick       6 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 21:13.5 10:19 
  167      Alexandra Miller       6 Ripley MS                      F 21:21.5 10:23 
  168      Samantha McManus       6 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 21:27.9 10:26 
  169      Carrie Clemons         6 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 21:28.4 10:26 
  170   97 Cahley Farrell         6 Beverly Hills MS               F 21:40.1 10:32 
  171      Bella Vance            7 Barboursville MS               F 21:41.6 10:32 
  172      Morgan Pendleton       7 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 21:45.5 10:34 
  173      Bethany Harshbarger    7 Milton MS                      F 21:53.3 10:38 
  174   98 Sirena Bennett         6 Shady Spring MS                F 21:56.5 10:40 
  175      Emily Perry            6 Hurricane MS                   F 21:58.7 10:41 
  176   99 Carly Stewart          6 John Adams MS                  F 22:02.4 10:42 
  177      Grace Byers            7 John Adams MS                  F 22:08.6 10:45 
  178      Savannah Davis         7 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         F 22:17.1 10:50 
  179      Kimberly Edelmann      7 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         F 22:20.5 10:51 
  180      Alissa Stables         6 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 22:23.0 10:52 
  181      Nicole Oliashirazi     7 Our Lady of Fatima MS          F 22:29.3 10:56 
  182      Natalie Wade           7 Eastern Greenbrier MS          F 22:42.1 11:02 
  183      Andrea Watson          6 Pleasants Co. MS               F 22:46.3 11:04 
  184      Danielle Fletcher      7 Milton MS                      F 22:58.6 11:10 
  185      Alexandria Brown       6 Milton MS                      F 23:25.2 11:23 
  186      Grace Wygal            6 Winfield MS                    F 23:33.2 11:27 
  187      Taylor Sarver          7 Winfield MS                    F 23:33.5 11:27 
  188      Maggie Little          6 St. Francis de Sales MS        F 23:39.2 11:29 
  189      Brooklyn Miller        6 Pleasants Co. MS               F 23:46.5 11:33 
  190      Tiffany Radcliff       6 John Adams MS                  F 23:53.6 11:36 
  191      Emilee Pyrtle          6 Winfield MS                    F 25:01.1 12:09 
  192      Briana Payne           6 Pikeview MS                    F 25:09.7 12:13 
  193      Taylor Racer           6 Winfield MS                    F 25:15.3 12:16 
  194      Colleen Miller         8 Hurricane MS                   F 25:41.5 12:29 
  195      Rachel Rote            7 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         F 25:41.9 12:29 
  196      Keri Foster            8 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         F 26:02.6 12:39 
  197      Whitney Jemison        7 Pleasants Co. MS               F 26:03.1 12:39 
  198      Katie Little           8 St. Francis de Sales MS        F 26:03.5 12:40 
  199      Samantha Maidens       7 Pleasants Co. MS               F 26:20.4 12:48 
  200      Jenelle Stevens        7 Gallia Academy MS (OH)         F 27:00.2 13:07 
  201      Ginny Clutter          6 Winfield MS                    F 27:02.6 13:08 


                            2011 GEICO CLASSIC
                       At Cabell Midland High School

                             September 3, 2011
                            Middle School Girls
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    19  Winfield MS                    (13:48.0  69:00.0 0:52.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Brittney McMillion                8 13:14.9
  2      3  Aylssa Rittinger                  7 13:42.1
  3      4  Taylor Walroth                    7 13:52.3
  4      5  Rachael Englund                   8 14:03.3
  5      6  Alexis Imperial                   6 14:07.4
  6   ( 10) Nikki Shrader                     8 14:31.8
  7   ( 11) Kaylee Cross                      8 14:32.1

  2.    65  Hurricane MS                   (14:47.1  73:55.2 2:16.2)
=============================================
  1      2  Kennedy Snavely                   8 13:23.5
  2      7  Abbie Short                       8 14:13.0
  3     16  Anna Gordon                       7 15:15.5
  4     17  Carly Cunningham                  7 15:23.5
  5     23  Emily Browning                    8 15:39.7
  6   ( 29) Kate Halkias                      8 15:49.6
  7   ( 30) Jennifer Pendleberry              7 15:50.5

  3.   110  Barboursville MS               (15:27.7  77:18.3 1:37.1)
=============================================
  1      8  Hannah Morgan                     8 14:22.6
  2     18  Lindsey Cummings                  7 15:24.0
  3     25  Autumn Perry                      7 15:45.6
  4     26  Alyssa Long                       7 15:46.4
  5     33  Sara Norris                       8 15:59.7
  6   ( 38) Sarah Harmon                      8 16:13.4
  7   ( 42) Natalie Armbruster                7 16:28.6

  4.   137  Eastern Greenbrier MS          (15:47.5  78:57.4 1:19.2)
=============================================
  1     15  Lauren Lindsey                    7 15:07.2
  2     19  Cameron Wagner                    6 15:26.2
  3     27  Megan Lindsey                     7 15:48.3
  4     36  Emily Arbuckle                    7 16:09.3
  5     40  Catherine Wade                    8 16:26.4
  6   ( 41) Sadie Sarver                      7 16:26.9
  7   ( 45) Gabbi Krystynak                   7 16:30.9

  5.   156  Fairland MS (OH)               (15:47.6  78:57.7 2:12.9)
=============================================
  1     12  Taylor Perry                      8 14:42.2
  2     13  Bethany Hamilton                  7 14:43.5
  3     34  Paige Looney                      8 16:03.6
  4     46  Kaylan Hager                      7 16:33.3
  5     51  Madison LaCroix                   8 16:55.1
  6   ( 73) Hannah Ward                       7 18:09.9
  7   ( 80) Angel Wallace                     7 18:48.5


  6.   171  Milton MS                      (16:06.8  80:33.9 1:22.4)
=============================================
  1     20  Coty Rotolo                       8 15:28.9
  2     31  Emily Laverty                     8 15:54.2
  3     32  Julia Crouse                      6 15:56.4
  4     39  Haley Haggerty                    8 16:23.1
  5     49  Allyson Short                     7 16:51.3
  6   ( 55) Haley Smith                       8 17:15.0
  7   ( 59) Sierra Womack                     6 17:28.2

  7.   212  Pikeview MS                    (16:35.0  82:54.6 1:50.2)
=============================================
  1     22  Sophie Klein                      8 15:34.9
  2     28  Kelsey Geso                       6 15:49.1
  3     48  Rebecca Sheets                    7 16:49.2
  4     56  Callie Lamb                       7 17:16.3
  5     58  Mary Taylor                       6 17:25.1
  6   ( 64) Kari Shrewsbury                   7 17:36.5
  7   ( 66) Alexis Sheets                     7 17:38.1

  8.   265  Ravenswood MS                  (17:33.1  87:45.2 6:28.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Taylor Love                       8 14:23.1
  2     21  Kylee Williams                    7 15:31.5
  3     47  Hunter Gorrell                    6 16:47.1
  4     92  Payton Dale                       6 20:12.4
  5     96  Alyssa Stanley                    6 20:51.1

  9.   275  Beverly Hills MS               (17:20.1  86:40.3 5:25.6)
=============================================
  1     14  Jensyn Leonhart                   8 14:47.1
  2     52  Haiden Leonhart                   6 16:59.5
  3     53  Hannah Spurlock                   7 17:08.0
  4     63  Haven Lochow                      6 17:33.0
  5     93  Shauntelle Thompson               7 20:12.7
  6   ( 97) Cahley Farrell                    6 21:40.1

 10.   289  John Adams MS                  (17:25.1  87:05.2 3:35.9)
=============================================
  1     37  Katelyn Joseph                    7 16:12.4
  2     44  Lauren Easter                     8 16:30.2
  3     50  Sarah Shabil                      7 16:52.0
  4     68  Sydney Mayo                       7 17:42.3
  5     90  Tweel Emily                       6 19:48.3
  6   ( 94) Haleigh Brown                     6 20:23.7
  7   ( 99) Carly Stewart                     6 22:02.4


 11.   298  Ripley MS                      (17:26.1  87:10.2 2:38.2)
=============================================
  1     24  Maddi Randolph                    8 15:45.2
  2     57  Audra Thomas                      8 17:18.0
  3     67  Laurel Miller                     7 17:38.6
  4     72  Alexandra Kelly                   7 18:05.0
  5     78  Allie Phillips                    7 18:23.4
  6   ( 83) Julia Hunter                      7 19:16.9
  7   ( 91) Kristine Yost                     6 19:49.2

 12.   321  Gallia Academy MS (OH)         (17:41.0  88:24.8 2:07.6)
=============================================
  1     43  Mary Watts                        7 16:29.2
  2     61  Mikayla Edelmann                  7 17:30.6
  3     62  Brittany Angel                    8 17:31.0
  4     76  Pooja Dayal                       8 18:17.2
  5     79  Hayley Petrie                     8 18:36.8
  6   ( 81) Lexie Bevan                       8 18:56.4
  7   ( 95) Varna Thayaparan                  8 20:42.3

 13.   325  Pleasants Co. MS               (17:53.7  89:28.4 3:26.5)
=============================================
  1     35  Katie Billeter                    8 16:07.2
  2     54  Kylee Buzzard                     7 17:13.6
  3     74  Ryan Wilson                       6 18:12.4
  4     77  Rachel Payton                     8 18:21.5
  5     85  Laura Taylor                      8 19:33.7
  6   ( 86) Emily Meeks                       6 19:34.4
  7   ( 89) Rachel Flanagan                   7 19:40.9

 14.   356  Summersville MS                (18:09.1  90:45.1 2:09.5)
=============================================
  1     60  Molly Prutsok                     6 17:28.9
  2     65  Lacey Beam                        6 17:36.9
  3     69  Sophie Kiser                      8 17:46.0
  4     75  Sloan Miavitz                     6 18:14.9
  5     87  Danielle Payne                    8 19:38.4
  6   ( 88) Carrie Yarber                     6 19:39.8

 15.   405  Shady Spring MS                (19:14.2  96:10.7 4:02.8)
=============================================
  1     70  Tiffany Dixon                     8 17:53.7
  2     71  Shaina Wood                       7 17:56.7
  3     82  Morgan Brown                      8 19:03.4
  4     84  Calista Roarck                    6 19:20.4
  5     98  Sirena Bennett                    6 21:56.5



 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!