Pumpkin Run 5K 2014


Show All Results
                                                                     
                 
                             Pumpkin Run 2014
                                5K Run/Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                September 20, 2014 - 8:00 AM |  Milton, WV
Weather:60` Beautiful
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Karen Cuda          F  34   19:55.4  6:25 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Jeremy Cuda         M  34   18:35.1  5:59 

 

                             Stroller Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    82 Amber Henderson-How F  32   28:31.6  9:11 
    2   114 Melanie Kress       F  30   32:59.7 10:38 
    3   118 Lisa Ratliff        F  32   33:12.0 10:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   110 Eva Reed            F   7   32:26.1 10:27 
    2   121 Erin Dempsey        F   9   33:28.9 10:47 
    3   144 Kady Crank          F   8   37:18.5 12:01 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    57 Bryce Alfrey        M   8   26:07.0  8:25 
    2    67 Gavin Feigel        M   9   26:46.4  8:38 
    3    73 Cameron Rivest      M   8   27:26.2  8:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Gretchen Mills      F  13   21:31.9  6:56 
    2    25 Chloe Adkins        F  13   21:58.3  7:05 
    3    27 Keely Kiser         F  13   22:07.4  7:08 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Steven Ball         M  13   18:37.1  6:00 
    2     3 Brett Armbuster     M  13   19:26.5  6:16 
    3     4 Chad Heiner         M  14   19:33.0  6:18 


                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Katie Riedel        F  15   21:18.0  6:52 
    2    66 Casandra Gibson     F  18   26:40.0  8:35 
    3   200 Rebekka Venoy       F  18   48:57.1 15:46 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Austin Mullins      M  18   20:03.8  6:28 
    2    12 Ryan Black          M  16   21:17.3  6:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Rachel Pritt        F  23   21:17.2  6:52 
    2    55 Clara Stephens      F  21   25:57.0  8:22 
    3    96 Anna Yike           F  24   30:06.4  9:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Amanda McMillian    F  27   21:29.7  6:56 
    2    29 Ashleigh Dillow     F  29   22:25.5  7:14 
    3    35 Kara Dills          F  29   23:32.9  7:35 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Jason Beckner       M  27   20:54.7  6:44 
    2    49 Daniel Teters       M  29   25:33.6  8:14 
    3    97 Nathan Reynolds     M  26   30:07.9  9:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    95 Missy Lucas         F  30   29:55.2  9:38 
    2   109 Rebecca Keaton      F  34   32:19.7 10:25 
    3   123 Mandie Hensley      F  30   33:34.3 10:49 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    31 Joshua Ratliff      M  32   22:45.7  7:20 
    2    52 Nicholas D'Antonio  M  33   25:47.4  8:19 
    3    56 Stephen Zeigler     M  31   26:00.5  8:23 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    83 Eden Hodges         F  36   28:44.9  9:16 
    2   117 Theresa Koon        F  35   33:11.9 10:42 
    3   135 Crystal Dunlap      F  37   35:30.6 11:26 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Aaron Dunlap        M  37   22:43.1  7:19 
    2    54 Delbert White       M  35   25:53.9  8:21 
    3    58 Jason Shaw          M  38   26:10.0  8:26 


                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Connie Alfrey       F  40   22:19.1  7:12 
    2    50 Angela Evans        F  43   25:36.6  8:15 
    3   111 Gwen Reed           F  43   32:26.7 10:27 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Aaron McGuffin      M  40   22:03.3  7:06 
    2    37 Brian Lingenfelter  M  40   23:42.5  7:38 
    3    42 Joe Mullins         M  43   24:29.8  7:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    63 Lois Gillenwater    F  49   26:30.0  8:32 
    2    71 Donna Francisco     F  49   27:21.3  8:49 
    3    78 Kristin Ornolfsdott F  46   27:56.8  9:00 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Sean Adcock         M  47   23:27.0  7:33 
    2    36 David Riedel        M  46   23:36.6  7:36 
    3    75 Perry Daniels       M  48   27:47.9  8:57 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    59 Brenda Simon        F  51   26:17.3  8:28 
    2   105 Robyn Lewis         F  52   31:59.0 10:18 
    3   124 Roxanne Burke       F  52   33:44.5 10:52 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Keith Dills         M  52   20:45.1  6:41 
    2    16 Michael Williams    M  52   21:28.5  6:55 
    3    34 Bobby Hubbard       M  50   23:29.0  7:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    88 Cathy Hill          F  58   29:10.9  9:24 
    2   120 Cindy Yost          F  55   33:16.4 10:43 
    3   125 Julie Riffe         F  57   33:54.4 10:55 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Jeff Yost           M  57   21:56.8  7:04 
    2    60 Jeff Black          M  58   26:18.7  8:29 
    3    85 Bob Brown           M  57   28:59.6  9:20 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   136 Teresa Maxey        F  62   35:30.8 11:26 
    2   150 Mary McClure        F  64   37:49.1 12:11 


                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    84 Andy Magnusson      M  63   28:56.1  9:19 
    2   107 Donald Winston      M  63   31:59.6 10:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   133 Linda Jenkins       F  67   35:19.2 11:23 
    2   152 Kate Owen           F  66   37:55.8 12:13 
    3   173 Rose Holt           F  65   40:12.7 12:57 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Douglas Toothman    M  66   25:31.5  8:13 
    2    77 John Owen           M  66   27:50.2  8:58 
    3   203 Keith Donahue       M  66   49:34.5 15:58 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   101 Gary Baker          M  74   31:12.2 10:03 
    2   204 Roger Vance         M  71   50:40.0 16:19 
            
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!