Greenup 7-Mile Run / Walk


Show All Results
                    RIVER RUN 2011 - 7 MILE Run / WALK
      Wheelersburg, OH 27 August 2011,  7:30 AM   Weather: Clear, 65F
                          Benefiting SOMC Hospice

Results: Tri-State Timing Service   Questions ? ? Tom Plummer tptrack@comcast.net

                            7-MILE RUN RESULTS

Place Name                  No.  Age Sex City             St Time  Pace  
===== ===================== ==== === === ================ == ===== ===== 
    1 Greg Lands             198  46 M   Lucasville       OH 48:34  6:57 
    2 Jeremy Kaltenbach      188  36 M   Wheelersburg     OH 49:00  7:00 
    3 Brian Shope            170  46 M   Ironton          OH 49:01  7:01 
    4 Josh Young             168  38 M   Wheelersburg     OH 49:26  7:04 
    5 David Rann             171  56 M   South Point      OH 49:51  7:08 
    6 Matthew Hart           122  43 M   Portsmouth       OH 50:21  7:12 
    7 Patrick Whitt          179  49 M   Pedro            OH 50:48  7:16 
    8 Anthony White          165  41 M   Bidwell          OH 51:50  7:25 
    9 Adam Davis             114  18 M   Wheelersburg     OH 55:44  7:58 
   10 Dave Chittum           175  46 M   Barboursville    WV 56:29  8:05 
   11 Benjamin Richard       149  29 M   Portsmouth       OH 57:34  8:14 
   12 Brett Davis            116  31 M   Portsmouth       OH 57:38  8:14 
   13 Amy Kline              131  32 F   Pedro            OH 59:42  8:32 
   14 Justin Woodard         176  28 M   Piketon          OH 60:08  8:36 
   15 Tim Mollett            191  39 M   Wheelersburg     OH 60:09  8:36 
   16 Chris Rapp             186  48 M   Portsmouth       OH 60:54  8:42 
   17 Jackie Adkins          104  41 F   Proctorville     OH 61:04  8:44 
   18 Shaun Northrup         137  26 M   Jackson          OH 61:49  8:50 
   19 Sharon Welsh           180  47 F   Portsmouth       OH 62:38  8:57 
   20 Tonyia Reed            146  37 F   Wheelersburg     OH 62:47  8:59 
   21 Aaron Reed             147  41 M   Wheelersburg     OH 62:47  8:59 
   22 Kyle Smith             185  39 M   Flatwoods        KY 64:41  9:15 
   23 Sam Robinette          192  56 M   Ashland          KY 65:15  9:20 
   24 Anay Watkins           190  39 M   Wheelersburg     OH 66:10  9:28 
   25 Brian Newmann          193  41 M   McDermott        OH 66:48  9:33 
   26 Charlie Vaughn         158  40 M   Wheelersburg     OH 67:13  9:37 
   27 Bethany Purdee         143  17 F   South Point      OH 67:20  9:38 
   28 Amy Rase               145  35 F   Wheelersburg     OH 68:14  9:45 
   29 Susan Runyon           189  54 F   Ashland          KY 68:41  9:49 
   30 Yvonne Hale            121  38 F   Portsmouth       OH 68:59  9:52 
   31 Jim Porter             183  61 M   Huntington       WV 69:25  9:55 
   32 Cody Hagler            184  15 M   Lucasville       OH 70:33 10:05 
   33 Begi Justice           197  14 M   Lucasville       OH 70:35 10:05 
   34 Whitney Wright         177  15 F   Lucasville       OH 70:57 10:09 
   35 Anthony Palla          139  21 M   McDermott        OH 70:57 10:09 
   36 Stacey Ellis           200  32 F   Huntington       WV 71:41 10:15 
   37 Rick Clark             110  55 M   Lucasville       OH 72:03 10:18 
   38 Kyle Cayton            109  24 M   Portsmouth       OH 72:04 10:18 
   39 Peggy Kindinger        172  52 F   New Boston       OH 72:43 10:24 
   40 Tony Floyd             169  42 M   Wurtland         KY 72:59 10:26 
   41 Larry Neff             135  65 M   South Webster    OH 73:11 10:28 
   42 Paul Gillespie         199  29 M   Portsmouth       OH 73:12 10:28 
   43 Jane Wright            178  46 F   Pedro            OH 73:15 10:28 
   44 Jack Howbert           201  31 M                       73:21 10:29 
   45 Tina Howe              127  41 F   Portsmouth       OH 79:01 11:18 
   46 Lisa Duncan            187  46 F   Wheelersburg     OH 79:05 11:18 
   47 Rob Junk               130  44 M   Waverly          OH 79:45 11:24 
   48 Robert Isgett          128  42 M   Lucasville       OH 80:07 11:27 
   49 Jackie Journey         174  57 F   West Portsmouth  OH 80:15 11:28 
   50 Jill Adkins            173  53 F   West Portsmouth  OH 80:52 11:34 
   51 Frank Barron           105  35 M   Ironton          OH 81:17 11:37 
   52 Rachel Perry           142  24 F   Waverly          OH 83:02 11:52 
   53 Alan Osuch             138  61 M   Ashland          OH 85:30 12:13 
   54 Johelen Taylor         194  16 F   Lucasville       OH 88:19 12:37 
   55 Mari Maizio            181  15 F   New7boston       OH 88:26 12:38 
   56 Dale Foster            196  45 M   Wheelersburg     OH 88:27 12:39 
   57 Alisha Belvins         182  32 F   Greenup          OH 89:01 12:43 
   58 Ryan Hagen             120  38 M   South Webster    OH 89:39 12:49 
   59 Ethan Shepherd         152  21 M   New Boston       OH 91:54 13:08 
   60 Justin Pollock         246  22 M   Piketon          OH 91:54 13:08 
   61 Ronald Sapp            240  35 M   Piketon          OH 92:19 13:12 
   62 Annetta Newman         136  44 F   McDermott        OH 94:39 13:32 
   63 Kathy Davis            115  41 F   Wheelersburg     OH 97:27 13:56 
   64 Kristi Vaughn          157  38 F   Wheelersburg     OH 97:27 13:56 
   65 Karen Smith            195  55 F   Lucasville       OH 101:19 14:29 
   66 Christina Lute         132  16 F   Lucasville       OH 120:32 17:14 


                           7-MILE WALKER RESULTS

Place Name                  No.  Age Sex City            St Time  Pace  
===== ===================== ==== === === =============== == ===== ===== 
    1 Brandon Caoldwell      235  29 M   Piketon         OH 88:09 12:36 
    2 Aj Reed                148  13 M   Wheelersburg    OH 93:44 13:24 
    3 Tyler Parrett          140  15 M   Wheelersburg    OH 93:44 13:24 
    4 George Bolden          106  57 M   Portsmouth      OH 94:14 13:28 
    5 Chris Drag             233  27 M   Piketon         OH 95:22 13:38 
    6 David Swingle          155  38 M   Portsmouth      OH 95:25 13:38 
    7 Lisa Journey           129  44 F   West Portsmouth OH 100:07 14:19 
    8 Roger Pack             248  42 M   Piketon         OH 100:32 14:22 
    9 Tori Pellphrey         251  19 F   Waverly         OH 101:24 14:30 
   10 Dustin Dunlap          249  24 M   Piketon         OH 101:52 14:34 
   11 Karen Swingle          156  37 F   Portsmouth      OH 101:57 14:34 
   12 Aurrow Noel            255  37 M   Piketon         OH 103:45 14:50 
   13 Matthew Howhort        241  28 M   Piketon         OH 103:47 14:50 
   14 Cindy Howard           126  40 F   Waverly         OH 104:14 14:54 
   15 Lori Howard            125  43 F   Waverly         OH 104:16 14:54 
   16 Darreer Rene           239  44 M   Lucasville      OH 104:20 14:55 
   17 Angie Pellphrey        236  42 F   Waverly         OH 105:19 15:03 
   18 Alean Pelphrey         250  16 F   Waverly         OH 107:54 15:25 
   19 Marissa Hill           252  19 F   Waverly         OH 107:55 15:25 
   20 Chris Khamer           234  21 M   Piketon         OH 108:30 15:30 
   21 Todd Bullock           242  26 M   Piketon         OH 108:31 15:31 
   22 Kimberly Radabaugh     144  37 F   Minford         OH 108:41 15:32 
   23 Kari Smith             153  36 F   Portsmouth      OH 108:46 15:33 
   24 Andy Day               118  36 M   Lucasville      OH 111:35 15:57 
   25 Barry Pelphrey         238  44 M                      111:35 15:57 
   26 Trevor Smith           154  42 M   Portsmouth      OH 111:35 15:57 
   27 Krista Day             117  36 F   Lucasville      OH 113:57 16:17 
   28 Marsha Venturino       160  60 F   Lucasville      OH 114:20 16:20 
   29 Tricia Wilburn         167  34 F   McArthur        OH 118:44 16:58 
   30 Heath Adams            237  34 M   Piketon         OH 118:44 16:58 
   31 Beth Bullock           231  57 F   McDermott       OH 120:34 17:14 
   32 Chad Hickman           253  38 M   Lucasville      OH 120:35 17:14 
   33 Zachary Hall           244  35 M   Columbus        OH 122:58 17:34 
   34 Alan Owens             245  27 M   Piketon         OH 123:21 17:38 
   35 Joe Zapp               254  33 M   Piketon         OH 123:23 17:38 
   36 David Lute             134  14 M   Lucasville      OH 124:31 17:48 
   37 George Grice           119  50 M   Wheelersburg    OH 124:32 17:48 
   38 Greyson Gard           247  22 M   Piketon         OH 128:51 18:25 
   39 Christy Hobbs          123  40 F   Franklin Furnac OH 128:54 18:25 
   40 Mary Craft             111  50 F   Franklin Furnac OH 128:54 18:25 
   41 Shane Bailey           243  22 M   Franklin Furnan OH 128:56 18:26 
   42 Sharon Patton          141  41 F   West Portsmouth OH 129:23 18:29 
   43 Brenda Ross            150  61 F   West Portsmouth OH 129:23 18:29 


            ********** AWARDS LIST OPEN DIVISION **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Amy Kline             32 Pedro           OH 59:42 19:13 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Greg Lands            46 Lucasville      OH 48:34 15:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1    27 Bethany Purdee        17 South Point     OH 67:20 21:41 
    2    34 Whitney Wright        15 Lucasville      OH 70:57 22:50 
    3    55 Johelen Taylor        16 Lucasville      OH 88:19 28:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1     9 Adam Davis            18 Wheelersburg    OH 55:44 17:57 
    2    32 Cody Hagler           15 Lucasville      OH 70:33 22:43 
    3    33 Begi Justice          14 Lucasville      OH 70:35 22:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 25
    1    52 Rachel Perry          24 Waverly         OH 83:02 26:44 
    2    74 Tori Pellphrey        19 Waverly         OH 101:24 32:39 
    3    84 Marissa Hill          19 Waverly         OH 107:55 34:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 25
    1    35 Anthony Palla         21 McDermott       OH 70:57 22:51 
    2    38 Kyle Cayton           24 Portsmouth      OH 72:04 23:12 
    3    60 Ethan Shepherd        21 New Boston      OH 91:54 29:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  26 - 30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  26 - 30
    1    11 Benjamin Richard      29 Portsmouth      OH 57:34 18:32 
    2    14 Justin Woodard        28 Piketon         OH 60:08 19:21 
    3    18 Shaun Northrup        26 Jackson         OH 61:49 19:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 35
    1    28 Amy Rase              35 Wheelersburg    OH 68:14 21:58 
    2    36 Stacey Ellis          32 Huntington      WV 71:41 23:05 
    3    58 Alisha Belvins        32 Greenup         OH 89:01 28:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 35
    1    12 Brett Davis           31 Portsmouth      OH 57:38 18:33 
    2    44 Jack Howbert          31                    73:21 23:37 
    3    51 Frank Barron          35 Ironton         OH 81:17 26:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  36 - 40
    1    20 Tonyia Reed           37 Wheelersburg    OH 62:47 20:13 
    2    30 Yvonne Hale           38 Portsmouth      OH 68:59 22:13 
    3    70 Kristi Vaughn         38 Wheelersburg    OH 97:27 31:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  36 - 40
    1     2 Jeremy Kaltenbach     36 Wheelersburg    OH 49:00 15:47 
    2     4 Josh Young            38 Wheelersburg    OH 49:26 15:55 
    3    15 Tim Mollett           39 Wheelersburg    OH 60:09 19:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 45
    1    17 Jackie Adkins         41 Proctorville    OH 61:04 19:40 
    2    45 Tina Howe             41 Portsmouth      OH 79:01 25:26 
    3    66 Annetta Newman        44 McDermott       OH 94:39 30:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 45
    1     6 Matthew Hart          43 Portsmouth      OH 50:21 16:13 
    2     8 Anthony White         41 Bidwell         OH 51:50 16:41 
    3    21 Aaron Reed            41 Wheelersburg    OH 62:47 20:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 50
    1    19 Sharon Welsh          47 Portsmouth      OH 62:38 20:10 
    2    43 Jane Wright           46 Pedro           OH 73:15 23:35 
    3    46 Lisa Duncan           46 Wheelersburg    OH 79:05 25:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 50
    1     3 Brian Shope           46 Ironton         OH 49:01 15:47 
    2     7 Patrick Whitt         49 Pedro           OH 50:48 16:21 
    3    10 Dave Chittum          46 Barboursville   WV 56:29 18:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 99
    1    29 Susan Runyon          54 Ashland         KY 68:41 22:07 
    2    39 Peggy Kindinger       52 New Boston      OH 72:43 23:25 
    3    49 Jackie Journey        57 West Portsmouth OH 80:15 25:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 99
    1     5 David Rann            56 South Point     OH 49:51 16:03 
    2    23 Sam Robinette         56 Ashland         KY 65:15 21:00 
    3    31 Jim Porter            61 Huntington      WV 69:25 22:21 


                 ********** 7 MILE WALK AWARDS **********

Place Name                  No.  Age Sex City            St Time  Pace  
===== ===================== ==== === === =============== == ===== ===== 
    1 Brandon Caoldwell      235  29 M   Piketon         OH 88:09 12:36 
    2 Aj Reed                148  13 M   Wheelersburg    OH 93:44 13:24 
    3 Tyler Parrett          140  15 M   Wheelersburg    OH 93:44 13:24 
    7 Lisa Journey           129  44 F   West Portsmouth OH 100:07 14:19 
    9 Tori Pellphrey         251  19 F   Waverly         OH 101:24 14:30 
   11 Karen Swingle          156  37 F   Portsmouth      OH 101:57 14:34 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!