Hands For Hati


Show All Results
                              Hands for Haiti
                                5K Run/Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
    August 23, 2014 - 8:00 AM |  Barboursville, WV - Barboursville Park
Weather: Overcast & 70
 
Place Name                S Age City               St Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 Sam Hughes          M  18                         17:08.6  5:32 
    2 Garrett Boggs       M  20                         17:37.2  5:41 
    3 Alex Hughes         M  15                         17:49.5  5:45 
    4 Jacob Harmon        M  16 Hurricane          WV   18:10.2  5:51 
    5 Jake Henley         M  17                         18:28.3  5:57 
    6 Josh Holley         M  26                         18:59.4  6:07 
    7 David Westfall      M  17                         19:21.8  6:14 
    8 Bryer McPherson     M  13 Hurricane          WV   19:23.4  6:15 
    9 Gabriel Tomblin     M  13 Lesage             WV   20:11.3  6:30 
   10 Cole Jackson        M  14                         20:12.2  6:31 
   11 Ryan Dotson         M  19                         20:22.5  6:34 
   12 Justin Belcher      M  13                         20:39.2  6:39 
   13 Alex Ware           M  15 Huntington         WV   20:47.8  6:42 
   14 Chase Basham        M  14                         20:47.9  6:42 
   15 Jole Johnston       F  17                         20:54.8  6:44 
   16 Abbie Short         F  16 Hurricane          WV   21:09.1  6:49 
   17 Jenna Crouch        F  14                         21:18.1  6:52 
   18 Ryan Minshall       M  16                         21:22.1  6:53 
   19 Andrew O'Dell       M  16                         21:22.8  6:53 
   20 Joshua Westfall     M  16                         21:22.8  6:53 
   21 Austin Ball         M  17                         21:24.7  6:54 
   22 Anna Gordan         F  15                         21:37.3  6:58 
   23 Austin Harper       M  17                         21:42.8  7:00 
   24 Seth Clark          M  39                         21:53.2  7:03 
   25 Missy Taylor        F  46                         22:07.0  7:08 
   26 Glenn Harman        M  15 Huntington         WV   22:33.5  7:16 
   27 Alik Assi           M  13                         22:36.8  7:17 
   28 Kati Hawkins        F  16                         22:40.3  7:18 
   29 Carisa Lawhorn      F  14                         23:01.7  7:25 
   30 Ian McCallister     M  17 Barboursville      WV   23:18.2  7:31 
   31 Alexis Crompton     F  14                         23:19.8  7:31 
   32 Jadon Hayes         M  13 BARBOURSVILLE      AL   23:21.3  7:32 
   33 Tony O'Dell         M  47 Hurricane          WV   23:29.5  7:34 
   34 Drew Harper         M  15                         23:33.2  7:35 
   35 Rebecca Osborne     F  14                         23:41.7  7:38 
   36 Aaron McGuffin      M  40                         23:47.8  7:40 
   37 Sara Westfall       F  14                         23:52.2  7:41 
   38 Matt Waller         M  35 Huntington         WV   23:58.8  7:44 
   39 Haley Black         F  17                         24:05.1  7:46 
   40 Kennedy Snavely     F  16                         24:11.3  7:48 
   41 Yolanda Campbell    F  40 Hurricane          WV   24:33.8  7:55 
   42 Sharon Gros         F  49 HUNTINGTON         WV   24:57.8  8:03 
   43 Brittoni Green      F  15                         25:04.5  8:05 
   44 Stephen Vance       M  37 Barboursville      WV   25:22.2  8:10 
   45 Eric Williams       M  24                         25:37.1  8:15 
   46 Michael Marcum      M  39                         25:38.4  8:16 
   47 Jeremiah Maddox     M  13                         25:59.2  8:22 
   48 Molly Page          F  22 Huntington         WV   26:05.8  8:24 
   49 Joanna Blood        F  16                         26:09.7  8:26 
   50 Tammy Harvey        F  46 Hurricane          WV   26:13.2  8:27 
   51 Matt Miller         M  39 Huntington         WV   26:41.5  8:36 
   52 William Turman      M  12                         27:03.4  8:43 
   53 Andrea Cregut       F  33 South Point        OH   27:13.2  8:46 
   54 Caitlin Leedy       F  12                         27:30.4  8:52 
   55 Amanda Sergent      F  33 Huntington         WV   27:42.3  8:56 
   56 Debby Morrison      F  53 Huntington         WV   27:42.8  8:56 
   57 Emily Fankhanel     F  17                         27:46.1  8:57 
   58 Delainy Secaurre    F  14                         27:49.9  8:58 
   59 Garret Edwards      M  12                         27:56.5  9:00 
   60 Erik McWhorter      M  26 South Point        OH   28:09.2  9:04 
   61 Sarah Hofmann       F  16                         28:10.5  9:05 
   62 McKenzie Allen      F  16                         28:12.5  9:05 
   63 Randee Burke        F  25 Ashland            KY   28:16.4  9:07 
   64 Eden Hodges         F  36                         28:46.6  9:16 
   65 Kevin Basham        M  45 HURRICANE          WV   28:51.8  9:18 
   66 Dan Feigel          M  42                         29:01.6  9:21 
   67 Teresa Lowry        F  49                         29:13.2  9:25 
   68 Sean Marcum         M  12                         29:25.4  9:29 
   69 Kristin Ornolfsdott F  46 Barboursville      WV   29:43.2  9:34 
   70 Alexandra Bowman    F  25 Louisa             KY   30:00.0  9:40 
   71 Chasity Yates       F  31 Greensboro         NC   30:08.5  9:43 
   72 Becki Meadows       F  44                         30:12.7  9:44 
   73 Kaylin Hayes        F  12 BARBOURSVILLE      WV   30:39.2  9:52 
   74 Shannon Adkins      F  43 Ashland            KY   31:02.7 10:00 
   75 Myron Lewis         M  46                         31:16.1 10:04 
   76 Mason Lewis         M   7                         31:16.2 10:04 
   77 Richard Crespo      M  65                         31:40.5 10:12 
   78 Tomi Weber          F  57                         31:42.6 10:13 
   79 Sam Zopp            M  12                         32:12.8 10:23 
   80 Tyler Marcum        M  10                         32:12.9 10:23 
   81 Michelle Duling     F  41 Huntington         WV   32:15.6 10:23 
   82 Beverly Swann       F  43 Huntington         WV   32:27.2 10:27 
   83 Hannah Price        F  11                         32:27.6 10:27 
   84 Terri Thompson      F  43 HUNTINGTON         WV   32:32.4 10:29 
   85 Bill Wheeler        M  64                         32:39.4 10:31 
   86 Rebekah Coster      F  13 Barboursville      WV   32:49.5 10:34 
   87 Meshelle Vance      F  57 South Point        OH   32:55.2 10:36 
   88 Melissa Hamilton    F  42                         33:19.1 10:44 
   89 Dale Callicoat      M  41 Scottown           OH   33:24.6 10:46 
   90 Haylia Gannon       F  21 Ironton            OH   33:44.6 10:52 
   91 Chelsey Smith       F  22 Ironton            OH   33:55.0 10:55 
   92 David Vance         M  57 South Point        OH   34:00.9 10:57 
   93 Jim Porter          M  64                         34:09.8 11:00 
   94 Mark Wallace        M  51                         34:58.9 11:16 
   95 Emily Kerns         F  21 Willow Wood        OH   35:10.5 11:20 
   96 Ashley Hall         F  16 Huntington         WV   36:13.7 11:40 
   97 Hannah Coster       F  16 Barboursville      WV   36:14.3 11:40 
   98 Donald Berry        M  67 BARBOURSVILLE      WV   36:14.4 11:40 
   99 Penny Backley       F  39 Proctorville       OH   36:17.3 11:41 
  100 Tanya Abbett        F  21                         36:29.4 11:45 
  101 Olivia Turman       F  10                         36:47.6 11:51 
  102 Royale Brown        F  34                         36:48.6 11:51 
  103 Linda Jenkins       F  67 Huntington         WV   37:16.4 12:00 
  104 Lorre Wilson        F  49                         37:57.3 12:13 
  105 Steve Wilson        M  51                         37:58.2 12:14 
  106 Autumn Harvey       F  27                         38:29.9 12:24 
  107 Renee Beckett       F  40                         38:50.5 12:31 
  108 Tammy Cogar         F  44 BARBOURSVILLE      WV   40:25.9 13:01 
  109 Kelly Shepard       F  44 Fort Gay           WV   44:47.6 14:26 


                              Hands for Haiti
                                5K Run/Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
    August 23, 2014 - 8:00 AM |  Barboursville, WV - Barboursville Park
Weather: Overcast & 70
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Jole Johnston       F  17   20:54.8  6:44 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Sam Hughes          M  18   17:08.6  5:32 

                              Stroller Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   101 Olivia Turman       F  10   36:47.6 11:51 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    76 Mason Lewis         M   7   31:16.2 10:04 
    2    80 Tyler Marcum        M  10   32:12.9 10:23 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 20
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Abbie Short         F  16   21:09.1  6:49 
    2    17 Jenna Crouch        F  14   21:18.1  6:52 
    3    22 Anna Gordan         F  15   21:37.3  6:58 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 20
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Garrett Boggs       M  20   17:37.2  5:41 
    2     3 Alex Hughes         M  15   17:49.5  5:45 
    3     4 Jacob Harmon        M  16   18:10.2  5:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  21 - 30
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Molly Page          F  22   26:05.8  8:24 
    2    63 Randee Burke        F  25   28:16.4  9:07 
    3    70 Alexandra Bowman    F  25   30:00.0  9:40 

                          MALE Age Group  21 - 30
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Josh Holley         M  26   18:59.4  6:07 
    2    45 Eric Williams       M  24   25:37.1  8:15 
    3    60 Erik McWhorter      M  26   28:09.2  9:04 


                         FEMALE Age Group  31 - 40
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    41 Yolanda Campbell    F  40   24:33.8  7:55 
    2    53 Andrea Cregut       F  33   27:13.2  8:46 
    3    55 Amanda Sergent      F  33   27:42.3  8:56 

                          MALE Age Group  31 - 40
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Seth Clark          M  39   21:53.2  7:03 
    2    36 Aaron McGuffin      M  40   23:47.8  7:40 
    3    38 Matt Waller         M  35   23:58.8  7:44 

                         FEMALE Age Group  41 - 50
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Missy Taylor        F  46   22:07.0  7:08 
    2    42 Sharon Gros         F  49   24:57.8  8:03 
    3    50 Tammy Harvey        F  46   26:13.2  8:27 

                          MALE Age Group  41 - 50
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Tony O'Dell         M  47   23:29.5  7:34 
    2    65 Kevin Basham        M  45   28:51.8  9:18 
    3    66 Dan Feigel          M  42   29:01.6  9:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  51 - 60
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    56 Debby Morrison      F  53   27:42.8  8:56 
    2    78 Tomi Weber          F  57   31:42.6 10:13 
    3    87 Meshelle Vance      F  57   32:55.2 10:36 

                          MALE Age Group  51 - 60
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    92 David Vance         M  57   34:00.9 10:57 
    2    94 Mark Wallace        M  51   34:58.9 11:16 
    3   105 Steve Wilson        M  51   37:58.2 12:14 

                         FEMALE Age Group  61 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   103 Linda Jenkins       F  67   37:16.4 12:00 

                          MALE Age Group  61 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    77 Richard Crespo      M  65   31:40.5 10:12 
    2    85 Bill Wheeler        M  64   32:39.4 10:31 
    3    93 Jim Porter          M  64   34:09.8 11:00 

                 ********** Age Group LIST **************



                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 17
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Abbie Short         F  16   21:09.1  6:49 
    2    17 Jenna Crouch        F  14   21:18.1  6:52 
    3    22 Anna Gordan         F  15   21:37.3  6:58 
    4    28 Kati Hawkins        F  16   22:40.3  7:18 
    5    29 Carisa Lawhorn      F  14   23:01.7  7:25 
    6    31 Alexis Crompton     F  14   23:19.8  7:31 
    7    35 Rebecca Osborne     F  14   23:41.7  7:38 
    8    37 Sara Westfall       F  14   23:52.2  7:41 
    9    39 Haley Black         F  17   24:05.1  7:46 
   10    40 Kennedy Snavely     F  16   24:11.3  7:48 
   11    43 Brittoni Green      F  15   25:04.5  8:05 
   12    49 Joanna Blood        F  16   26:09.7  8:26 
   13    54 Caitlin Leedy       F  12   27:30.4  8:52 
   14    57 Emily Fankhanel     F  17   27:46.1  8:57 
   15    58 Delainy Secaurre    F  14   27:49.9  8:58 
   16    61 Sarah Hofmann       F  16   28:10.5  9:05 
   17    62 McKenzie Allen      F  16   28:12.5  9:05 
   18    73 Kaylin Hayes        F  12   30:39.2  9:52 
   19    83 Hannah Price        F  11   32:27.6 10:27 
   20    86 Rebekah Coster      F  13   32:49.5 10:34 
   21    96 Ashley Hall         F  16   36:13.7 11:40 
   22    97 Hannah Coster       F  16   36:14.3 11:40 
   23   101 Olivia Turman       F  10   36:47.6 11:51 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 17
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Alex Hughes         M  15   17:49.5  5:45 
    2     4 Jacob Harmon        M  16   18:10.2  5:51 
    3     5 Jake Henley         M  17   18:28.3  5:57 
    4     7 David Westfall      M  17   19:21.8  6:14 
    5     8 Bryer McPherson     M  13   19:23.4  6:15 
    6     9 Gabriel Tomblin     M  13   20:11.3  6:30 
    7    10 Cole Jackson        M  14   20:12.2  6:31 
    8    12 Justin Belcher      M  13   20:39.2  6:39 
    9    13 Alex Ware           M  15   20:47.8  6:42 
   10    14 Chase Basham        M  14   20:47.9  6:42 
   11    18 Ryan Minshall       M  16   21:22.1  6:53 
   12    19 Andrew O'Dell       M  16   21:22.8  6:53 
   13    20 Joshua Westfall     M  16   21:22.8  6:53 
   14    21 Austin Ball         M  17   21:24.7  6:54 
   15    23 Austin Harper       M  17   21:42.8  7:00 
   16    26 Glenn Harman        M  15   22:33.5  7:16 
   17    27 Alik Assi           M  13   22:36.8  7:17 
   18    30 Ian McCallister     M  17   23:18.2  7:31 
   19    32 Jadon Hayes         M  13   23:21.3  7:32 
   20    34 Drew Harper         M  15   23:33.2  7:35 
   21    47 Jeremiah Maddox     M  13   25:59.2  8:22 
   22    52 William Turman      M  12   27:03.4  8:43 
   23    59 Garret Edwards      M  12   27:56.5  9:00 
   24    68 Sean Marcum         M  12   29:25.4  9:29 
   25    76 Mason Lewis         M   7   31:16.2 10:04 
   26    79 Sam Zopp            M  12   32:12.8 10:23 
   27    80 Tyler Marcum        M  10   32:12.9 10:23 


                         FEMALE Age Group  18 - 27
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Molly Page          F  22   26:05.8  8:24 
    2    63 Randee Burke        F  25   28:16.4  9:07 
    3    70 Alexandra Bowman    F  25   30:00.0  9:40 
    4    90 Haylia Gannon       F  21   33:44.6 10:52 
    5    91 Chelsey Smith       F  22   33:55.0 10:55 
    6    95 Emily Kerns         F  21   35:10.5 11:20 
    7   100 Tanya Abbett        F  21   36:29.4 11:45 
    8   106 Autumn Harvey       F  27   38:29.9 12:24 

                          MALE Age Group  18 - 27
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Garrett Boggs       M  20   17:37.2  5:41 
    2     6 Josh Holley         M  26   18:59.4  6:07 
    3    11 Ryan Dotson         M  19   20:22.5  6:34 
    4    45 Eric Williams       M  24   25:37.1  8:15 
    5    60 Erik McWhorter      M  26   28:09.2  9:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  28 - 37
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    53 Andrea Cregut       F  33   27:13.2  8:46 
    2    55 Amanda Sergent      F  33   27:42.3  8:56 
    3    64 Eden Hodges         F  36   28:46.6  9:16 
    4    71 Chasity Yates       F  31   30:08.5  9:43 
    5   102 Royale Brown        F  34   36:48.6 11:51 

                          MALE Age Group  28 - 37
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    38 Matt Waller         M  35   23:58.8  7:44 
    2    44 Stephen Vance       M  37   25:22.2  8:10 

                         FEMALE Age Group  38 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Missy Taylor        F  46   22:07.0  7:08 
    2    41 Yolanda Campbell    F  40   24:33.8  7:55 
    3    42 Sharon Gros         F  49   24:57.8  8:03 
    4    50 Tammy Harvey        F  46   26:13.2  8:27 
    5    67 Teresa Lowry        F  49   29:13.2  9:25 
    6    69 Kristin Ornolfsdott F  46   29:43.2  9:34 
    7    72 Becki Meadows       F  44   30:12.7  9:44 
    8    74 Shannon Adkins      F  43   31:02.7 10:00 
    9    81 Michelle Duling     F  41   32:15.6 10:23 
   10    82 Beverly Swann       F  43   32:27.2 10:27 
   11    84 Terri Thompson      F  43   32:32.4 10:29 
   12    88 Melissa Hamilton    F  42   33:19.1 10:44 
   13    99 Penny Backley       F  39   36:17.3 11:41 
   14   104 Lorre Wilson        F  49   37:57.3 12:13 
   15   107 Renee Beckett       F  40   38:50.5 12:31 
   16   108 Tammy Cogar         F  44   40:25.9 13:01 
   17   109 Kelly Shepard       F  44   44:47.6 14:26 


                          MALE Age Group  38 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Seth Clark          M  39   21:53.2  7:03 
    2    33 Tony O'Dell         M  47   23:29.5  7:34 
    3    36 Aaron McGuffin      M  40   23:47.8  7:40 
    4    46 Michael Marcum      M  39   25:38.4  8:16 
    5    51 Matt Miller         M  39   26:41.5  8:36 
    6    65 Kevin Basham        M  45   28:51.8  9:18 
    7    66 Dan Feigel          M  42   29:01.6  9:21 
    8    75 Myron Lewis         M  46   31:16.1 10:04 
    9    89 Dale Callicoat      M  41   33:24.6 10:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    56 Debby Morrison      F  53   27:42.8  8:56 
    2    78 Tomi Weber          F  57   31:42.6 10:13 
    3    87 Meshelle Vance      F  57   32:55.2 10:36 
    4   103 Linda Jenkins       F  67   37:16.4 12:00 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    77 Richard Crespo      M  65   31:40.5 10:12 
    2    85 Bill Wheeler        M  64   32:39.4 10:31 
    3    92 David Vance         M  57   34:00.9 10:57 
    4    93 Jim Porter          M  64   34:09.8 11:00 
    5    94 Mark Wallace        M  51   34:58.9 11:16 
    6    98 Donald Berry        M  67   36:14.4 11:40 
    7   105 Steve Wilson        M  51   37:58.2 12:14 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!