2014 Red Devil Hill 5K Challenge


Show All Results
                                                                      
                              Red Devil Hill
                               5K Challenge
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      August 16, 2014 - 8:00 AM |  Russell, KY - Russell High School
Weather:Sunny and cool
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 Tyler Andre         M  16                         17:24.3  5:37 
    2 Seth Atkins         M  15                         17:30.5  5:39 
    3 Jax Downs           M  14                         17:51.6  5:45 
    4 Dylan Boyle         M  15                         18:27.6  5:57 
    5 Blake Campbell      M  16                         18:30.3  5:58 
    6 Jordan Vallance     M  17                         20:08.2  6:29 
    7 Anthony Fraley      M  39                         21:02.2  6:47 
    8 Trevor Frisby       M  17                         21:03.9  6:47 
    9 Kara Coldiron       F  16                         21:19.7  6:52 
   10 Brad McCormack      M  14                         21:25.4  6:54 
   11 Lanny Fraley        M  65                         21:28.5  6:55 
   12 Hunter Williams     M  18                         21:31.0  6:56 
   13 Chris Dickerson     M  49 Sandy Hook         KY   21:34.2  6:57 
   14 Will Casto          M  16                         21:35.3  6:57 
   15 Ron Simpson         M  61                         21:41.1  6:59 
   16 Bradley Rose        M  10                         22:01.0  7:06 
   17 Peyton Cantrell     F  15                         22:02.4  7:06 
   18 Chris Griffith      M  40 Ashland            KY   22:13.4  7:10 
   19 Tyler Conn          M  12 Greenup            KY   22:19.1  7:11 
   20 Joe Laber           M  30                         22:22.1  7:12 
   21 Rheyce Deboard      M  10                         22:29.7  7:15 
   22 Josh Cassity        M  35                         22:54.0  7:23 
   23 Brandon Staton      M  14                         22:55.2  7:23 
   24 Jordan Lemorie      M  15                         22:56.1  7:23 
   25 Brett Rose          M  39                         22:59.2  7:24 
   26 Nathan Collins      M  15                         23:10.2  7:28 
   27 Mark Deboard        M  42                         23:17.0  7:30 
   28 Julie Goodman       F  39                         23:17.9  7:30 
   29 Chandler Boyle      M   9                         23:18.2  7:31 
   30 Bill Varney         M  62                         23:30.2  7:34 
   31 Logan Harrison      M  12                         23:40.0  7:38 
   32 Jared Goodman       M  12                         23:40.8  7:38 
   33 Abby Keeton         F  13                         23:41.6  7:38 
   34 Maxton Cantrell     M  13                    KY   23:41.7  7:38 
   35 Jordan Riley        F  12 Russell            KY   23:44.3  7:39 
   36 Hannah Allen        F  11                         24:09.0  7:47 
   37 Michael Castle      M  14                         24:13.8  7:48 
   38 Renae Keeton        F  12                         24:14.2  7:49 
   39 Toni Markins        F  35 Ironton            OH   24:41.5  7:57 
   40 Zac Clark           M  16                         24:42.8  7:58 
   41 Jenny Hogg          F  29                         25:05.1  8:05 
   42 Peyton Abbott       F  16                         25:09.2  8:06 
   43 Philip Kearns       M  41 Wurtland           KY   25:11.0  8:07 
   44 Cameron Proctor     M  13                         25:19.8  8:10 
   45 Chris Campbell      M  35 Westwood           KY   25:24.9  8:11 
   46 Nichole Glasser     F  31                         25:33.5  8:14 
   47 Nick Sabotchick     M  12 Wurtland           KY   25:35.8  8:15 
   48 Aubrey Hill         F  11                         25:36.4  8:15 
   49 Karen Ford          F  59                         25:36.9  8:15 
   50 Nate Rice           M  30                         25:42.6  8:17 




                                                                     
                              Red Devil Hill
                               5K Challenge
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      August 16, 2014 - 8:00 AM |  Russell, KY - Russell High School
Weather:
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= ===== 
   51 Kaleb Mokas         M  15                         25:46.0  8:18 
   52 Jenni Lawson        F  35                         25:54.1  8:21 
   53 Aaron Pridemore     M  39                         25:56.7  8:22 
   54 Ruthie Lynd         F  55                    AL   26:05.1  8:24 
   55 Rickey Davidson     M  31                         26:06.3  8:25 
   56 Jack Harrison       M  44                         26:09.2  8:26 
   57 Mitchell Gillum     M  42                    AL   26:12.0  8:26 
   58 Darrick Knapp       M  30 Russell            KY   26:17.7  8:28 
   59 Robert Evans        M  66                         26:21.6  8:30 
   60 Brian Wilt          M  46                         26:28.9  8:32 
   61 Stephen Adkins      M  37                         26:31.7  8:33 
   62 Kimberly Bonzo      F  48                         26:41.8  8:36 
   63 Jake Jefferies      M  21                         26:45.0  8:37 
   64 Chad Gabbard        M  36                         26:46.1  8:37 
   65 David Caniff        M  35                         26:47.1  8:38 
   66 Jennifer Trippett   F  30 Flatwoods          KY   27:01.5  8:42 
   67 Jacob Funk          M  13 Russell            KY   27:06.9  8:44 
   68 Skyler Hunt         M  11                         27:09.4  8:45 
   69 Brody Stump         M  10                         27:12.5  8:46 
   70 Walter Gipson       M  31                         27:13.4  8:46 
   71 Kiersin Hensley     F  16                         27:19.3  8:48 
   72 Troy Gillum         M  15                    AL   27:19.5  8:48 
   73 Kayla Roark         F  17                         27:21.2  8:49 
   74 Cameron Sparks      M  19                         27:22.2  8:49 
   75 Sheryl Wellman      F  42                         27:25.4  8:50 
   76 Jules Scott         M  13                         27:33.2  8:53 
   77 Mandy Griffith      F  36                         27:36.1  8:54 
   78 Griffin Downs       M  10                         27:40.7  8:55 
   79 Joshua Hunt         M  29                         27:40.9  8:55 
   80 Leigh Ann Keeton    F  39                         27:43.2  8:56 
   81 Dasia Brooks        F  15                         27:43.3  8:56 
   82 Matthew Sharp       M  46 Greenup            KY   27:54.9  9:00 
   83 Christopher Hamm    M  35 Flatwoods          KY   27:55.8  9:00 
   84 Tammy Ward          F  57 Kenova             WV   28:07.5  9:04 
   85 Hanna Stettner      F  17                         28:08.9  9:04 
   86 Aaron Aldrich       M  14                         28:10.5  9:05 
   87 Tom Pack            M  46                         28:11.2  9:05 
   88 Heather Stout       F  27 Wurtland           KY   28:30.5  9:11 
   89 Todd Atkins         M  40                         28:33.7  9:12 
   90 Maci Ferguson       F  14                         28:40.6  9:14 
   91 Julie Yates         F  43                         28:40.8  9:14 
   92 Brandon Rose        M  14                         28:41.3  9:15 
   93 Savannah Arthur     F  16                         28:43.5  9:15 
   94 Jesse Stout         M  30 Wurtland           KY   29:06.6  9:23 
   95 Riley Goodman       F   9                         29:13.3  9:25 
   96 Frank Schultz       M  69                         29:15.3  9:25 
   97 Alexandra Bowman    F  25 Louisa             KY   29:20.8  9:27 
   98 Lori Hale           F  42 South Point        OH   29:26.8  9:29 
   99 Josie Atkins        F   9                         29:29.3  9:30 
  100 Teri Wyatt          F  39                         29:34.3  9:32 




                                                                     
                              Red Devil Hill
                               5K Challenge
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      August 16, 2014 - 8:00 AM |  Russell, KY - Russell High School
Weather:
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= ===== 
  101 Sam Robinette       M  59                         29:41.1  9:34 
  102 Becky Harless       F  34                         29:49.3  9:36 
  103 Aaron Martin        M  13 Greenup            KY   30:02.8  9:41 
  104 Skylar Stark        F  12 Flatwoods          KY   30:09.2  9:43 
  105 Raegan Stepp        F  10                         30:16.0  9:45 
  106 Missy Hager         F  37                         30:18.4  9:46 
  107 Shane Jordan        M  42                         30:22.2  9:47 
  108 Andrea Rose         F  39                         30:23.3  9:47 
  109 Gracie Bates        F  10                         30:24.3  9:48 
  110 Luke Russell        M  12                         30:30.8  9:50 
  111 Dani Cash           F  32                         30:31.0  9:50 
  112 Sean Whitt          M  42                         30:34.4  9:51 
  113 Marta Taylor        F  48                         30:38.3  9:52 
  114 Lisa Pridemore      F  39                         30:47.6  9:55 
  115 Erika Appelman      F  27                         30:51.8  9:57 
  116 Tyler Harless       M  12                         30:56.2  9:58 
  117 Susan Runyon Franz  F  57                         30:57.6  9:58 
  118 Madison Jefferies   F  18                         31:07.2 10:01 
  119 Jonathan Church     M  36                         31:22.3 10:06 
  120 Joe Aldrich         M  44 Flatwoods          KY   31:26.5 10:08 
  121 Jenny Bates         F  41                         31:27.7 10:08 
  122 Brian Gross         M  36 Russell            KY   31:28.9 10:08 
  123 Katie Bechtel       F  39                         31:29.3 10:09 
  124 Scott Bates         M  42                         31:31.3 10:09 
  125 Meaghan McHowell    F  15                         31:32.1 10:09 
  126 Joe McConda         M  56 Russell            KY   31:37.8 10:11 
  127 Garrett Jordan      M  14                         31:43.0 10:13 
  128 Mackenzie Jenkins   F  12 Worthington        KY   31:47.3 10:14 
  129 Max Baker           M  12                         31:48.8 10:15 
  130 Jesse Thompson      M  15                         31:56.0 10:17 
  131 Jenny Atkins        F  39                         32:12.5 10:22 
  132 Jimmy Adams         M  49                         32:13.2 10:23 
  133 Kailey Spainhower   F  15                         32:19.6 10:25 
  134 Jennifer Felty      F  41                         32:22.3 10:26 
  135 Kathy Gillum        F  51                         32:24.8 10:26 
  136 Rebecca Whitt       F  42                         32:27.4 10:27 
  137 Vanessa Stevens     F  31 Grayson            KY   32:28.8 10:28 
  138 Renee Beckett       F  40                         32:29.5 10:28 
  139 Tiffany Clark       F  38 Flatwoods          KY   32:30.0 10:28 
  140 Candace Fyffe Stanl F  31                         32:33.9 10:29 
  141 Machelle Bear       F  42                         32:35.7 10:30 
  142 William Stevens     M  30                         32:40.8 10:32 
  143 Zack Gillum         M  16                         32:42.2 10:32 
  144 Brandon McCoy       M  29 Russell            KY   32:49.8 10:34 
  145 Wesley Steele       M  14 Flatwoods          KY   33:41.6 10:51 
  146 Tim Wilson          M  54                         33:55.5 10:56 
  147 Danny Sallie Ii     M  46                         33:59.3 10:57 
  148 Lindsay Denny       F  29 Louisville         KY   34:04.9 10:59 
  149 Luke Thomas         M  11                         34:06.4 10:59 
  150 Peggy Smith         F  39 Flatwoods          KY   34:15.2 11:02 




                              Red Devil Hill
                               5K Challenge
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      August 16, 2014 - 8:00 AM |  Russell, KY - Russell High School
Weather:
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= ===== 
  151 Donna Mayo          F  46 Huntington         WV   34:20.4 11:04 
  152 Cody Greene         M  62                         34:26.3 11:06 
  153 Jacinda Kinsey      F  11                         34:36.6 11:09 
  154 Bobbi Jo Newman     F  34                         34:54.3 11:15 
  155 Kristina Perry      F  27                         34:54.8 11:15 
  156 Madison McHowell    F  15                         35:02.3 11:17 
  157 Landon Harbolt      M  11                         35:08.3 11:19 
  158 Jane Thomas         F  47                         35:10.3 11:20 
  159 Shannon Brothers    F  32                         35:18.3 11:22 
  160 Melissa Adkins      F  43                         35:19.1 11:23 
  161 Mia Ferguson        F  11                         35:39.4 11:29 
  162 April Adkins        F  36                         35:50.7 11:33 
  163 Marianne Shaffer    F  35                         35:56.9 11:35 
  164 Natalie May         F  15                         35:58.1 11:35 
  165 Chan Ferguson       M  42                         35:58.6 11:35 
  166 Tracy Edwards       M  55 Westwood           AL   36:05.5 11:37 
  167 Missy Murray        F  42 Ashland            KY   36:09.8 11:39 
  168 Abbe Cassity        F  38                         36:17.2 11:41 
  169 Angie Koutsunis     F  41                         36:20.1 11:42 
  170 Brennan Plummer     M  24                         36:20.2 11:42 
  171 Paige Hedrick       F  20                         36:20.6 11:42 
  172 Christy Coovert     F  39                         36:28.7 11:45 
  173 Tanner Alexander    M  23                         36:31.8 11:46 
  174 Tonya Evans         F  64 Russell            KY   36:39.8 11:49 
  175 Christopher Campbel M  41                         36:48.9 11:51 
  176 Billinda Kinckiner  F  51                         39:08.2 12:36 
  177 Connie Vanhoose     F  56                         39:10.3 12:37 
  178 Kristin Adkins      F  10                         39:22.1 12:41 
  179 Meredith Addington  F  13                    AL   39:47.1 12:49 
  180 Olivia Gabbard      M  11                         39:50.4 12:50 
  181 Kathy Stamper       F  58                         40:28.5 13:02 
  182 Stephen Addington   M  47                    AL   40:29.7 13:03 
  183 Christie Addington  F  45                         40:41.5 13:06 
  184 Waylon O'Neal       M  10                         40:43.5 13:07 
  185 Connie Tackett      F  56                         40:51.1 13:09 
  186 Abbey McBrayer      F  13                         41:10.7 13:16 
  187 Ryan Russell        M  37                         41:13.5 13:17 
  188 Marchika Foley      F  58 Ashland            KY   41:17.9 13:18 
  189 Connor Jordan       M   9                         41:22.5 13:20 
  190 Monica Jordan       F  43                         41:32.2 13:23 
  191 Ryleigh Church      F   6                         41:35.5 13:24 
  192 Cole Murray         M  11 Ashland            KY   41:38.0 13:24 
  193 Graham Waggener     M  13                         41:38.0 13:25 
  194 David Harless       M   8                         41:48.7 13:28 
  195 Emily Phillips      F  12                         41:51.6 13:29 
  196 Autumn Stark        F  12 Flatwoods          KY   42:00.2 13:32 
  197 Ava Gabbard         F   7                         42:20.8 13:38 
  198 Sarah Gabbard       F  34                         42:29.3 13:41 
  199 Levi Dalton         M  22                         43:07.3 13:53 
  200 Allison Aldrich     F  16                         43:13.9 13:55 




                                                                    
                              Red Devil Hill
                               5K Challenge
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      August 16, 2014 - 8:00 AM |  Russell, KY - Russell High School
Weather:
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= ===== 
  201 Haileigh Ross       F  26                         43:18.2 13:57 
  202 Kaylie Andre        F  15                         43:26.2 13:59 
  203 Teresa Smith        F  54                         43:33.1 14:02 
  204 Carter Conley       M   6 Ashland            KY   43:37.7 14:03 
  205 Parker Hollon       M  12                         43:38.6 14:03 
  206 Chloe Bramblett     F  13 Ashland            KY   43:39.3 14:04 
  207 Xander Jenkins      M  10                         43:57.0 14:09 
  208 Steven Hurst        M  33                         44:35.2 14:22 
  209 Katherine Kendall   F  55 Ashland            KY   44:43.5 14:24 
  210 Alycen Hurst        F   7                         44:46.8 14:25 
  211 Ashley Pennington   F  25                         44:57.3 14:29 
  212 Amy Stark           F  34 Flatwoods          KY   45:05.8 14:31 
  213 Michelle Tooley     F  43                         45:44.7 14:44 
  214 Charlie Bechtel     M  12                         46:10.0 14:52 
  215 Tara Mauk           F  42 Worthington        KY   46:40.0 15:02 
  216 Jill Banks          F  36 Russell            KY   46:42.8 15:03 
  217 John Lynd           M  54                    KY   46:53.2 15:06 
  218 Julia Perry         F   9                         47:03.2 15:09 
  219 Summer O'Neal       F  30                         47:18.1 15:14 
  220 Jennifer Perry      F  44                         47:19.1 15:14 
  221 Terri McConda       F  56 Russell            KY   47:19.4 15:14 
  222 Denise Spainhower   F  48                         47:20.2 15:15 
  223 Lynda Downs         F  46                         47:20.3 15:15 
  224 Allison Franz       F  46                         47:48.3 15:24 
  225 Kim Baldridge       F  51 Russell            KY   48:19.8 15:34 
  226 Cynthia Sparks      F  51 Greenup            KY   48:20.3 15:34 
  227 Carli Holbrook      F                             49:57.4 16:05 
  228 Kathleen Holbrook   F  49                         49:57.5 16:05 
  229 Lori Wilt           F  46                         50:21.7 16:13 
  230 Summer Stump        F  36                         50:31.7 16:16 
  231 Michelle Gillum     F  39                         50:32.0 16:16 
  232 Kelly Parsons       F  35                         50:45.7 16:21 
  233 Michelle Floyd      F  36                         50:46.5 16:21 
  234 Anna Caffin         F  48                         51:05.9 16:27 
  235 Greta Casto         F  44                         51:06.0 16:27 
  236 Mark Casto          M  44                         51:06.1 16:27 
  237 Andy Lyon           M  22 Ashland            KY   51:09.7 16:29 
  238 Ken Waggener        M  68 Shelbyville        KY   51:55.0 16:43 
  239 Leslie Crown        F  68                         52:21.6 16:52 
  240 Laura Evans         F  56                         52:22.2 16:52 
  241 Lily Saunders       F  10                         52:57.7 17:03 
  242 Amy Waggener        F  43                         53:09.7 17:07 
  243 Lora Conley         F  38 Ashland            KY   53:11.1 17:08 
  244 Josh Saunders       M  38                         53:15.6 17:09 
  245 Anne Sparks         F  46                         53:26.7 17:13 
  246 Rhonda Day          F  55                         53:27.2 17:13 
  247 Hank Roark          M  59                         54:27.0 17:32 
  248 Dianna Compston     F  58 Flatwoods          KY   56:55.1 18:20 
  249 Patty Roark         F  54                         58:09.1 18:44 
  250 Andrew Appelman     M  28                         58:46.3 18:55 




                              Red Devil Hill
                               5K Challenge
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      August 16, 2014 - 8:00 AM |  Russell, KY - Russell High School
Weather:
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= ===== 
  251 Melissa Epling      F  62                       1:00:27.5 19:28 
  252 Susan Conley        F  53                       1:00:27.6 19:28 
  253 Ed Murray           M  43 Ashland            KY 1:00:39.2 19:32 
  254 Gladys Murray       F  72 Flatwoods          KY 1:00:39.4 19:32 
  255 Leah Russell        F   8                       1:02:33.7 20:09 
  256 Grace Horne         F   8                       1:02:33.8 20:09 
  257 Kristi Beckelheimer F  45                       1:02:47.7 20:13 
  258 Faith Beckelheimer  F  13                       1:02:49.3 20:14 
  259 Dara Stepp          F  38                       1:02:51.5 20:14 
  260 Sherry Russell      F  44                       1:02:51.7 20:14 
  261 Theresa Russell     F  35                       1:02:56.2 20:16 
  262 Megan Horne         F  38                       1:02:57.0 20:16 
  263 Joyce Moore         F  40                       1:02:59.7 20:17 
  264 Emilie Moore        F  15                       1:02:59.9 20:17 
  265 Sean Horne          M  40                       1:03:14.5 20:22 
  266 Shawn Moore         M  41                       1:03:14.5 20:22 
  267 Stephen Trimble     M  32                       1:03:15.0 20:22 

                             
 Red Devil Hill
                               5K Challenge
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      August 16, 2014 - 8:00 AM |  Russell, KY - Russell High School
Weather:
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Kara Coldiron       F  16   21:19.7  6:52 
    2 Peyton Cantrell     F  15   22:02.4  7:06 
    3 Julie Goodman       F  39   23:17.9  7:30 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Tyler Andre         M  16   17:24.3  5:37 
    2 Seth Atkins         M  15   17:30.5  5:39 
    3 Jax Downs           M  14   17:51.6  5:45 

                                K-9 Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Chris Griffith      M  40   22:13.4  7:10 
    2   120 Joe Aldrich         M  44   31:26.5 10:08 
    3   166 Tracy Edwards       M  55   36:05.5 11:37 

                             Stroller Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    45 Chris Campbell      M  35   25:24.9  8:11 
    2   137 Vanessa Stevens     F  31   32:28.8 10:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    95 Riley Goodman       F   9   29:13.3  9:25 
    2    99 Josie Atkins        F   9   29:29.3  9:30 
    3   105 Raegan Stepp        F  10   30:16.0  9:45 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Bradley Rose        M  10   22:01.0  7:06 
    2    21 Rheyce Deboard      M  10   22:29.7  7:15 
    3    29 Chandler Boyle      M   9   23:18.2  7:31 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Abby Keeton         F  13   23:41.6  7:38 
    2    35 Jordan Riley        F  12   23:44.3  7:39 
    3    36 Hannah Allen        F  11   24:09.0  7:47 


                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Brad McCormack      M  14   21:25.4  6:54 
    2    19 Tyler Conn          M  12   22:19.1  7:11 
    3    23 Brandon Staton      M  14   22:55.2  7:23 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    42 Peyton Abbott       F  16   25:09.2  8:06 
    2    71 Kiersin Hensley     F  16   27:19.3  8:48 
    3    73 Kayla Roark         F  17   27:21.2  8:49 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Dylan Boyle         M  15   18:27.6  5:57 
    2     5 Blake Campbell      M  16   18:30.3  5:58 
    3     6 Jordan Vallance     M  17   20:08.2  6:29 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   171 Paige Hedrick       F  20   36:20.6 11:42 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    63 Jake Jefferies      M  21   26:45.0  8:37 
    2   170 Brennan Plummer     M  24   36:20.2 11:42 
    3   173 Tanner Alexander    M  23   36:31.8 11:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    41 Jenny Hogg          F  29   25:05.1  8:05 
    2    88 Heather Stout       F  27   28:30.5  9:11 
    3    97 Alexandra Bowman    F  25   29:20.8  9:27 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    79 Joshua Hunt         M  29   27:40.9  8:55 
    2   144 Brandon McCoy       M  29   32:49.8 10:34 
    3   250 Andrew Appelman     M  28   58:46.3 18:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    46 Nichole Glasser     F  31   25:33.5  8:14 
    2    66 Jennifer Trippett   F  30   27:01.5  8:42 
    3   102 Becky Harless       F  34   29:49.3  9:36 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Joe Laber           M  30   22:22.1  7:12 
    2    50 Nate Rice           M  30   25:42.6  8:17 
    3    55 Rickey Davidson     M  31   26:06.3  8:25 


                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 Toni Markins        F  35   24:41.5  7:57 
    2    52 Jenni Lawson        F  35   25:54.1  8:21 
    3    77 Mandy Griffith      F  36   27:36.1  8:54 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Anthony Fraley      M  39   21:02.2  6:47 
    2    22 Josh Cassity        M  35   22:54.0  7:23 
    3    25 Brett Rose          M  39   22:59.2  7:24 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    75 Sheryl Wellman      F  42   27:25.4  8:50 
    2    91 Julie Yates         F  43   28:40.8  9:14 
    3    98 Lori Hale           F  42   29:26.8  9:29 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Mark Deboard        M  42   23:17.0  7:30 
    2    43 Philip Kearns       M  41   25:11.0  8:07 
    3    56 Jack Harrison       M  44   26:09.2  8:26 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    62 Kimberly Bonzo      F  48   26:41.8  8:36 
    2   113 Marta Taylor        F  48   30:38.3  9:52 
    3   151 Donna Mayo          F  46   34:20.4 11:04 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Chris Dickerson     M  49   21:34.2  6:57 
    2    60 Brian Wilt          M  46   26:28.9  8:32 
    3    82 Matthew Sharp       M  46   27:54.9  9:00 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   135 Kathy Gillum        F  51   32:24.8 10:26 
    2   176 Billinda Kinckiner  F  51   39:08.2 12:36 
    3   203 Teresa Smith        F  54   43:33.1 14:02 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   146 Tim Wilson          M  54   33:55.5 10:56 
    2   217 John Lynd           M  54   46:53.2 15:06 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    49 Karen Ford          F  59   25:36.9  8:15 
    2    54 Ruthie Lynd         F  55   26:05.1  8:24 
    3    84 Tammy Ward          F  57   28:07.5  9:04 


                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   101 Sam Robinette       M  59   29:41.1  9:34 
    2   126 Joe McConda         M  56   31:37.8 10:11 
    3   247 Hank Roark          M  59   54:27.0 17:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   174 Tonya Evans         F  64   36:39.8 11:49 
    2   251 Melissa Epling      F  62 1:00:27.5 19:28 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Ron Simpson         M  61   21:41.1  6:59 
    2    30 Bill Varney         M  62   23:30.2  7:34 
    3   152 Cody Greene         M  62   34:26.3 11:06 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   239 Leslie Crown        F  68   52:21.6 16:52 
    2   254 Gladys Murray       F  72 1:00:39.4 19:32 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Lanny Fraley        M  65   21:28.5  6:55 
    2    59 Robert Evans        M  66   26:21.6  8:30 
    3    96 Frank Schultz       M  69   29:15.3  9:25 
                              Red Devil Hill
                               5K Challenge
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      August 16, 2014 - 8:00 AM |  Russell, KY - Russell High School
Weather:
 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    15  Russell XC           (  18:17.0  1:31:24.9   2:43.9)
===================================
  1      1  Tyler Andre                 17:24.3
  2      2  Seth Atkins                 17:30.5
  3      3  Jax Downs                   17:51.6
  4      4  Blake Campbell              18:30.3
  5      5  Jordan Vallance             20:08.2
  6   (  8) Kara Coldiron               21:19.7
  7   (  9) Brad McCormack              21:25.4

  2.    57  Bridges Christian Ch (  22:36.9  1:53:04.4   4:31.3)
===================================
  1      6  Anthony Fraley              21:02.2
  2     10  Lanny Fraley                21:28.5
  3     11  Bradley Rose                22:01.0
  4     12  Brett Rose                  22:59.2
  5     18  Nichole Glasser             25:33.5
  6   ( 22) Rickey Davidson             26:06.3
  7   ( 28) Walter Gipson               27:13.4

  3.    78  5K Crew              (  24:24.5  2:02:02.1   4:38.7)
===================================
  1      7  Trevor Frisby               21:03.9
  2     15  Michael Castle              24:13.8
  3     17  Chris Campbell              25:24.9
  4     19  Karen Ford                  25:36.9
  5     20  Nate Rice                   25:42.6
  6   ( 24) Kimberly Bonzo              26:41.8
  7   ( 27) Brody Stump                 27:12.5

  4.   109  Forward Motion-Advan (  26:13.3  2:11:06.4   6:31.4)
===================================
  1     13  Julie Goodman               23:17.9
  2     14  Jared Goodman               23:40.8
  3     16  Jenny Hogg                  25:05.1
  4     32  Riley Goodman               29:13.3
  5     34  Becky Harless               29:49.3
  6   ( 36) Luke Russell                30:30.8
  7   ( 37) Dani Cash                   30:31.0

  5.   173  Russell High School  (  29:31.9  2:27:39.3   6:23.7)
===================================
  1     21  Ruthie Lynd                 26:05.1
  2     26  David Caniff                26:47.1
  3     40  Erika Appelman              30:51.8
  4     41  Joe Aldrich                 31:26.5
  5     45  Vanessa Stevens             32:28.8
  6   ( 46) William Stevens             32:40.8
  7   ( 59) John Lynd                   46:53.2



                              Red Devil Hill
                               5K Challenge
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      August 16, 2014 - 8:00 AM |  Russell, KY - Russell High School
Weather:
 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   179  5K Friends           (  30:05.9  2:30:29.4   2:54.0)
===================================
  1     31  Todd Atkins                 28:33.7
  2     33  Josie Atkins                29:29.3
  3     35  Gracie Bates                30:24.3
  4     38  Sean Whitt                  30:34.4
  5     42  Jenny Bates                 31:27.7
  6   ( 43) Scott Bates                 31:31.3
  7   ( 44) Jenny Atkins                32:12.5

  7.   209  Russell Middle Schoo (  35:13.5  2:56:07.4  20:28.0)
===================================
  1     23  Mitchell Gillum             26:12.0
  2     29  Troy Gillum                 27:19.5
  3     48  Tracy Edwards               36:05.5
  4     52  Olivia Gabbard              39:50.4
  5     57  Tara Mauk                   46:40.0
  6   ( 58) Jill Banks                  46:42.8
  7   ( 60) Michelle Gillum             50:32.0

  8.   220  Russell Primary Scho (  35:44.9  2:58:44.4  15:43.2)
===================================
  1     25  Chad Gabbard                26:46.1
  2     39  Lisa Pridemore              30:47.6
  3     49  Paige Hedrick               36:20.6
  4     53  Ava Gabbard                 42:20.8
  5     54  Sarah Gabbard               42:29.3
  6   ( 55) Levi Dalton                 43:07.3
  7   ( 56) Ashley Pennington           44:57.3

  9.   239  Russell Ind Central  (  38:48.5  3:14:02.2  26:04.5)
===================================
  1     30  Cameron Sparks              27:22.2
  2     47  Kristina Perry              34:54.8
  3     50  Billinda Kinckiner          39:08.2
  4     51  Connie Vanhoose             39:10.3
  5     61  Anne Sparks                 53:26.7
  6   ( 62) Rhonda Day                  53:27.2
  7   ( 63) Grace Horne               1:02:33.8



 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!