Steeple Chase 5k


Show All Results
                             Steeple Chase 5k
                             Steeple Chase 5k
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                 May 18th, 2014 - 2:00 P.M. |  Ceredo, WV
Weather:
 
Place Name                S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jason Beckner       M  26 HUNTINGTON         WV 21:03.9  6:47 
    2 J.T. Nelson         M  22 South Point        OH 21:32.3  6:56 
    3 Christopher Randolp M  30 CHESAPEAKE         OH 21:32.5  6:56 
    4 Michael Hardin      M  20                       22:03.2  7:06 
    5 Tyrus Bumgardner    M  12                       22:06.1  7:07 
    6 Ginger Spencer      F  30 HOUSTON            TX 22:47.4  7:21 
    7 Chris Dickerson     M  49 SANDY HOOK         KY 22:58.0  7:24 
    8 Stephen Adkins      M  37 RACELAND           KY 23:06.4  7:27 
    9 Nate Rice           M  20 HUNTINGTON         WV 23:34.1  7:36 
   10 Bill Varney         M  62                       24:01.0  7:44 
   11 Jim Woolfitt        M  62 FARMINGTON         WV 24:24.7  7:52 
   12 Susan Williams      F  57                       24:38.3  7:56 
   13 Kim Schroeder       F  30 Huntington         WV 24:50.4  8:00 
   14 Nate Whitt          M  28 ASHLAND            KY 24:55.0  8:02 
   15 Chris Murray        M  49 KENOVA             WV 25:51.1  8:20 
   16 Andy Hanlon         M  43 HUNTINGTON         WV 25:53.7  8:21 
   17 Rebecca Randolph    F  39 HUNTINGTON         WV 26:13.9  8:27 
   18 Julie Yates         F  42                       27:00.6  8:42 
   19 Ronald Holley       M  52 Kenova             WV 28:15.0  9:06 
   20 Tammy Ward          F  56 KENOVA             WV 28:51.3  9:18 
   21 Rennick Perry       M  54                       29:21.2  9:27 
   22 Sara Whitt          F  29 ASHLAND            KY 29:38.3  9:33 
   23 Blass Marrone       F  16                       30:08.3  9:43 
   24 Payton Morrone      F  13 HUNTINGTON         WV 30:54.9  9:58 
   25 Allie Murray        F  13 KENOVA             WV 30:55.4  9:58 
   26 Giorgi Marrone      F  14                       31:02.8 10:00 
   27 Tamara Page         F  37                       31:16.1 10:04 
   28 Heather Ferguson    F  40 HUNTINGTON         WV 31:27.9 10:08 
   29 James Cooper        M  34 Barboursville      WV 32:12.4 10:22 
   30 Joe Randolph        M  36 HUNTINGTON         WV 32:49.3 10:34 
   31 Chris Long          M  53                       32:56.7 10:37 
   32 Rebecca Diamond     F  39 HUNTINGTON         WV 33:09.7 10:41 
   33 Evan Ferguson       M  11                       34:02.9 10:58 
   34 Holly Brooks        F  32 IRONTON            OH 34:24.8 11:05 
   35 Linda Murray        F  52 KENOVA             WV 35:02.2 11:17 
   36 Juli Dean           F  37 Kenova             WV 35:17.1 11:22 
   37 Cole Diamond        M  11 HUNTINGTON         WV 36:20.6 11:42 
   38 April Adkins        F  36 RACELAND           AL 36:31.9 11:46 
   39 Elizabeth Mitchell  F  49 HUNTINGTON         WV 37:09.7 11:58 
   40 Cameron Ferguson    F  14 HUNTINGTON         WV 39:09.8 12:37 
   41 Mabel Smith         F  74                       45:38.6 14:42 
   42 Michelle McAnallen  F  39 HUNTINGTON         WV 45:38.8 14:42 
   43 Missy Hardin        F  46 CEREDO             WV 49:48.3 16:02 
   44 Lisa Fugett         F  40 CEREDO             WV 52:27.3 16:53 
   45 Danny Chaffin       M  61 HUNTINGTON         WV 53:51.1 17:20 
   46 Mark Hardin         M  53                       53:51.3 17:21 
   47 Jody Cox            F  47 ASHLAND            KY 54:06.0 17:25 
   48 Jessica Cox         F  16 ASHLAND            KY 54:07.4 17:26 
   49 Amber Webster       F  31 CEREDO             WV 54:08.7 17:26 
   50 Marty Gute          M  59 WESTWOOD           KY 55:58.2 18:01 
   51 Sara Gute           F  53 WESTWOOD           KY 56:12.4 18:06 


                             Steeple Chase 5k
                             Steeple Chase 5k
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                 May 18th, 2014 - 2:00 P.M. |  Ceredo, WV
Weather:
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Ginger Spencer      F  30  30   22:48 
    2 Susan Williams      F  57  57   24:39 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Jason Beckner       M  26  26   21:04 
    2 J.T. Nelson         M  22  22   21:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    24 Payton Morrone      F  13   30:55 
    2    25 Allie Murray        F  13   30:56 
    3    26 Giorgi Marrone      F  14   31:03 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Tyrus Bumgardner    M  12   22:07 
    2    33 Evan Ferguson       M  11   34:03 
    3    37 Cole Diamond        M  11   36:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    23 Blass Marrone       F  16   30:09 
    2    48 Jessica Cox         F  16   54:08 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Michael Hardin      M  20   22:04 
    2     9 Nate Rice           M  20   23:35 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    22 Sara Whitt          F  29   29:39 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    14 Nate Whitt          M  28   24:55 


                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    13 Kim Schroeder       F  30   24:51 
    2    34 Holly Brooks        F  32   34:25 
    3    49 Amber Webster       F  31   54:09 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     3 Christopher Randolp M  30   21:33 
    2    29 James Cooper        M  34   32:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    17 Rebecca Randolph    F  39   26:14 
    2    27 Tamara Page         F  37   31:17 
    3    32 Rebecca Diamond     F  39   33:10 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 Stephen Adkins      M  37   23:07 
    2    30 Joe Randolph        M  36   32:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    18 Julie Yates         F  42   27:01 
    2    28 Heather Ferguson    F  40   31:28 
    3    44 Lisa Fugett         F  40   52:28 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    16 Andy Hanlon         M  43   25:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    39 Elizabeth Mitchell  F  49   37:10 
    2    43 Missy Hardin        F  46   49:49 
    3    47 Jody Cox            F  47   54:06 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     7 Chris Dickerson     M  49   22:58 
    2    15 Chris Murray        M  49   25:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    35 Linda Murray        F  52   35:03 
    2    51 Sara Gute           F  53   56:13 


                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    19 Ronald Holley       M  52   28:15 
    2    21 Rennick Perry       M  54   29:22 
    3    31 Chris Long          M  53   32:57 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    20 Tammy Ward          F  56   28:52 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    50 Marty Gute          M  59   55:59 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    10 Bill Varney         M  62   24:01 
    2    11 Jim Woolfitt        M  62   24:25 
    3    45 Danny Chaffin       M  61   53:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    41 Mabel Smith         F  74   45:39 

                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    24 Payton Morrone      F  13   30:55 
    2    25 Allie Murray        F  13   30:56 
    3    26 Giorgi Marrone      F  14   31:03 
    4    40 Cameron Ferguson    F  14   39:10 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Tyrus Bumgardner    M  12   22:07 
    2    33 Evan Ferguson       M  11   34:03 
    3    37 Cole Diamond        M  11   36:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    23 Blass Marrone       F  16   30:09 
    2    48 Jessica Cox         F  16   54:08 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Michael Hardin      M  20   22:04 
    2     9 Nate Rice           M  20   23:35 


                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    22 Sara Whitt          F  29   29:39 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    14 Nate Whitt          M  28   24:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    13 Kim Schroeder       F  30   24:51 
    2    34 Holly Brooks        F  32   34:25 
    3    49 Amber Webster       F  31   54:09 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     3 Christopher Randolp M  30   21:33 
    2    29 James Cooper        M  34   32:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    17 Rebecca Randolph    F  39   26:14 
    2    27 Tamara Page         F  37   31:17 
    3    32 Rebecca Diamond     F  39   33:10 
    4    36 Juli Dean           F  37   35:18 
    5    38 April Adkins        F  36   36:32 
    6    42 Michelle McAnallen  F  39   45:39 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 Stephen Adkins      M  37   23:07 
    2    30 Joe Randolph        M  36   32:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    18 Julie Yates         F  42   27:01 
    2    28 Heather Ferguson    F  40   31:28 
    3    44 Lisa Fugett         F  40   52:28 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    16 Andy Hanlon         M  43   25:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    39 Elizabeth Mitchell  F  49   37:10 
    2    43 Missy Hardin        F  46   49:49 
    3    47 Jody Cox            F  47   54:06 


                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     7 Chris Dickerson     M  49   22:58 
    2    15 Chris Murray        M  49   25:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    35 Linda Murray        F  52   35:03 
    2    51 Sara Gute           F  53   56:13 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    19 Ronald Holley       M  52   28:15 
    2    21 Rennick Perry       M  54   29:22 
    3    31 Chris Long          M  53   32:57 
    4    46 Mark Hardin         M  53   53:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    20 Tammy Ward          F  56   28:52 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    50 Marty Gute          M  59   55:59 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    10 Bill Varney         M  62   24:01 
    2    11 Jim Woolfitt        M  62   24:25 
    3    45 Danny Chaffin       M  61   53:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    41 Mabel Smith         F  74   45:39 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!