Great Teays 5K and Gene Fuller 1 Mile


Show All Results
                                                                       Page 1
          2011 Great Teays 5K Run and Gene Fuller 1 Mile Run/Walk
   Sponsored by:  Putnam County Bank, Putnam County Parks and Recreation
                Commission and the Great Teays Running Club
           July 16, 2011 Hurricane, WV - Valley Park (Wave Pool)
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Adam Coon           M  26 Comfort            WV   16:48  5:25 
    2 Luke Finley         M  20 Huntinton          WV   16:59  5:28 
    3 Brandon Harless     M  17 Ashford            WV   17:46  5:43 
    4 Josh Holley         M  23 Milton             WV   17:54  5:46 
    5 Sam Smith           M  16 Huntington         WV   18:03  5:49 
    6 Ricky Paulding      M  18                         18:37  6:00 
    7 Chandler Smith      M  15 Huntington         WV   19:09  6:10 
    8 ? Tsutomu           M  40                         19:29  6:17 
    9 Keith Dills         M  49 Huntington         WV   19:44  6:21 
   10 Glenn Baldwin       M  53 Spring Hill        WV   19:45  6:22 
   11 Noah Castro         M   8 Hurricane          WV   19:48  6:23 
   12 William Wallace     M  49 Barboursville      WV   20:27  6:35 
   13 Eli Peterson        M  18 Hurricane          WV   20:38  6:39 
   14 James Castro        M  38 Hurricane          WV   20:45  6:41 
   15 Alan Horwitz        M  53 Crown City         OH   20:51  6:43 
   16 Noah Stone          M  14 Thurmont           MD   21:28  6:55 
   17 Dennis Riggs        M  35 Hurricane          WV   21:31  6:56 
   18 Leah Stone          F  19 Thurmont           MD   21:34  6:57 
   19 Jerrod Bostic       M  49 Scott Depot        WV   21:36  6:57 
   20 Caleb Childers      M  20 Gandeeville        WV   21:36  6:58 
   21 David White         M  56 Dunbar             WV   21:41  6:59 
   22 David Hendren       M  30 Winfield           WV   21:58  7:04 
   23 Sean Paulding       M  14                         22:08  7:08 
   24 Lindsey Adkins      F  27 Hurricane          WV   22:21  7:12 
   25 Whitney Stricklan   M  33 Hurricane          WV   22:27  7:14 
   26 Missy Taylor        F  43 Ashland            KY   22:28  7:14 
   27 Homer Cobb          M  46                         22:37  7:17 
   28 Dale Goff           M  56 South Charleston   WV   22:44  7:19 
   29 Mikayln Murphy      F  15                    WV   22:48  7:21 
   30 Madison Gray        F  12 Scott Depot        WV   22:49  7:21 
   31 Brett Perry         M  13 Scott Depot        WV   22:49  7:21 
   32 Jacob Turley        M  18 Huntington         WV   22:57  7:24 
   33 David Briscoe       M  34 Scott Depot        WV   23:01  7:25 
   34 Eddie Morris        M  40 Hagerstown         MD   23:02  7:25 
   35 Jack Peters         M  13 Barboursville      WV   23:18  7:30 
   36 Braxton Castro      M  12 Hurricane          WV   23:40  7:37 
   37 Jeremy Crites       M  22 Liberty            WV   23:41  7:38 
   38 Morgan Gray         F  11 Scott Depot        WV   23:43  7:38 
   39 Connie Young        F  56 Hurricane Wv       WV   23:44  7:39 
   40 Damian Morrison     M  17 Ravenswood         WV   23:48  7:40 
   41 Jeffrey Varney      M  28 Lenore             WV   23:53  7:41 
   42 Naaman Dunn         M  32 Hurricane          WV   24:06  7:46 
   43 Nicole Michael's    F  33 Scott Depot        WV   24:06  7:46 
   44 Kory Fox            M  23 Huntington         WV   24:20  7:50 
   45 Lee Groves          M  29 Fayetteville       WV   24:28  7:53 
   46 David Lowery        M  35 Hugheston          WV   24:33  7:54 
   47 Richard Lutz        M  61 Hurricane          WV   24:34  7:55 
   48 Roy Baker           M  36 Morgantown         WV   24:37  7:56 
   49 Hollis Glover       M  55 Hurricane          WV   24:38  7:56 
   50 Ralph Laron         M  59 Hurricane          WV   24:50  8:00 
   51 Ashley Smith        F  24 Charleston         WV   25:08  8:06 
   52 Traci Varney        F  27 Lenore             WV   25:17  8:09 
   53 Richard Finney      M  74                         25:22  8:10 
   54 Christina Hayslett  F  27 Scott Depot        WV   25:24  8:11 
   55 Ashleigh Winter     F     Saint Albans       WV   25:35  8:14 
   56 Vance McCraken      M  32                         25:40  8:16 
   57 Joshua Arthur       M  31 Scott Depot        WV   25:47  8:18 
   58 Sandy Brunetti      F  19 Huntington         WV   25:51  8:20 
   59 Bryce Harless       M  14 Ashford            WV   25:58  8:22 
   60 Tyler Fraser        M  16                         25:59  8:22 
   61 Charlie Indy        M  29 Saint Albans       WV   26:00  8:22 
   62 Sara Norris         F  13 Barboursville      WV   26:00  8:22 
   63 Shannon Roberts     F  35                         26:13  8:27 
   64 Kylee Williams      F  12 Ravenswood         WV   26:35  8:34 
   65 Mark Burgess        M  57 Nitro              WV   26:37  8:34 
   66 Steve High          M  58 Hurricane          WV   26:53  8:40 
   67 April Harless       F  37 Ashford            WV   27:00  8:42 
   68 Greg Gibbs          M  55 Hurricane          WV   27:20  8:48 
   69 Jessica Jackson     F  30 Hurricane          WV   27:30  8:51 
   70 Don Mega            M  69 Barboursville      WV   27:50  8:58 
   71 Ryan Goff           M  11 Hurricane          WV   27:52  8:58 
   72 Tracy Sluss         F  24 Hurricane          WV   27:59  9:01 
   73 Jonathan Howat      M   8 Hurricane          WV   28:05  9:03 
   74 Seth Ooten          M  27 Huntington         WV   28:09  9:04 
   75 Chris Schuler       M  23 Charleston         WV   28:18  9:07 
   76 Sam Aliff           M  14 Scott Depot        WV   28:32  9:11 
   77 Stefan Goff         M  40 Hurricane          WV   28:41  9:14 
   78 Annalee Peters      F  31 Hurricane          WV   28:46  9:16 
   79 Chris Howat         M  41 Hurricane          WV   28:48  9:16 
   80 John Palmer         M  66 Charleston         WV   28:53  9:18 
   81 Madison Thomas      F  12 Hurricane          WV   29:01  9:21 
   82 Brian Thomas        M  34 Hurricane          WV   29:02  9:21 
   83 Kim Wood            F  38 Hurricane          WV   29:03  9:21 
   84 Tamera Shank        F  25                         29:29  9:30 
   85 Jim Moore           M  45 Asland             KY   29:48  9:36 
   86 Tim Aliff           M  49 Scott Depot        WV   30:08  9:42 
   87 Aaron Blake         M  36 Hurricane          WV   30:19  9:46 
   88 Scott Harless       M  38 Ashford            WV   30:28  9:49 
   89 Karen Huffman       F  52 Hurricane          WV   30:30  9:49 
   90 Julie Leport        F  32 Hurricane          WV   30:33  9:50 
   91 Melissa Fuentes     F  36 Scott Depot        WV   31:08 10:01 
   92 Spencer Williams    M   9 Ravenswood         WV   31:47 10:14 
   93 Ashley Fisher       F  28 Hurricane          WV   31:55 10:17 
   94 Amber Henderson-How F  29 Hurricane          WV   32:29 10:28 
   95 Anne Blankenship    F  37 Charleston         WV   32:38 10:31 
   96 Kara Dills          F  26 Hurricane          WV   32:44 10:32 
   97 Rita Morris-Griffit F  48 Hurricane          WV   32:46 10:33 
   98 Casey Burgess       F  53 Nitro              WV   33:28 10:47 
   99 Mary Ann Fox        F  51 Winfield           WV   34:26 11:05 
  100 Okey Groves         M  56 Fraziers Bottom    WV   34:33 11:08 
  101 Sarah Brook         F  33 Hurricane          WV   34:51 11:13 
  102 Jim Peterson        M  50 Hurricane          WV   36:41 11:49 
  103 Jamie Powers        F  32 Barboursville      WV   37:05 11:56 
  104 Emily Sigman        F  21 Huntington         WV   37:09 11:58 
  105 Robin Baldwin       F  50 Spring Hill        WV   37:49 12:11 
  106 Jacquee Simokat     F  31 Hurricane          WV   37:55 12:13 
  107 Lionel North        M  77 Saint Albans       WV   38:10 12:17 
  108 Misty Riddle        F  31 Scott Depot        WV   38:36 12:26 
  109 Staci Kinder        F  27 Madison            WV   39:59 12:52 
  110 Ileah Gore          F  28 Madison            WV   39:59 12:52 



                   ********** 5K AWARDS LIST **************


                      *** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***
    1 Leah Stone           19   21:34 

                       *** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***
    1 Adam Coon            26   16:48 

                  *** OVERALL Masters Female RESULTS ***
    1 Missy Taylor         43   22:28 

                   *** OVERALL Masters Male RESULTS ***
    1 ? Tsutomu            40   19:29 

              *** OVERALL 1st Heavyweight Female RESULTS ***

               *** OVERALL 1st Heavyweight Male RESULTS ***
    1 Naaman Dunn          32   24:06 

*** OVERALL 1st Putnam Co. Resident Joel Varian Memorial Award Female RESULTS ***
    1 Lindsey Adkins       27   22:21 

*** OVERALL 1st Putnam Co. Resident Joel Varian Memorial Award Male RESULTS ***
    1 Braxton Castro       12   19:48 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
    1    27 Noah Castro           20:45 
    2    86 Jonathan Howat        28:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
    1    43 Madison Gray          22:49 
    2    51 Morgan Gray           23:43 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
    1    24 Braxton Castro        19:48 
    2    29 Noah Stone            21:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    31 Leah Stone            21:34 
    2    42 Mikayln Murphy        22:48 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    15 Brandon Harless       17:46 
    2    17 Sam Smith             18:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    64 Ashley Smith          25:08 
    2    85 Tracy Sluss           27:59 


                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    14 Luke Finley           16:59 
    2    16 Josh Holley           17:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    37 Lindsey Adkins        22:21 
    2    65 Traci Varney          25:17 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    13 Adam Coon             16:48 
    2    54 Jeffrey Varney        23:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1     9 Terra Cooper          14:24 
    2    56 Nicole Michael's      24:06 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    35 David Hendren         21:58 
    2    38 Whitney Stricklan     22:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    76 Shannon Roberts       26:13 
    2    80 April Harless         27:00 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    30 Dennis Riggs          21:31 
    2    59 David Lowery          24:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    12 Missy Pennington      16:02 
    2    20 Trina Griffin         19:29 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    21 ? Tsutomu             19:29 
    2    47 Eddie Morris          23:02 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1   110 Rita Morris-Griffit   32:46 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    22 Keith Dills           19:44 
    2    25 William Wallace       20:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1    10 Sandra Peterson       16:02 
    2    11 Char Aliff            16:02 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1    23 Glenn Baldwin         19:45 
    2    28 Alan Horwitz          20:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 70

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 70
    1    60 Richard Lutz          24:34 
    2    83 Don Mega              27:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98


                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
    1    66 Richard Finney        25:22 
    2   120 Lionel North          38:10 

                   ********** 5K Age Group LIST **************


                      *** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***
    1 Leah Stone           19   21:34 

                       *** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***
    1 Adam Coon            26   16:48 

                  *** OVERALL Masters Female RESULTS ***
    1 Missy Taylor         43   22:28 

                   *** OVERALL Masters Male RESULTS ***
    1 ? Tsutomu            40   19:29 

              *** OVERALL 1st Heavyweight Female RESULTS ***

               *** OVERALL 1st Heavyweight Male RESULTS ***
    1 Naaman Dunn          32   24:06 

*** OVERALL 1st Putnam Co. Resident Joel Varian Memorial Award Female RESULTS ***
    1 Lindsey Adkins       27   22:21 

*** OVERALL 1st Putnam Co. Resident Joel Varian Memorial Award Male RESULTS ***
    1 Braxton Castro       12   19:48 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
    1    27 Noah Castro           20:45 
    2    86 Jonathan Howat        28:05 
    3   105 Spencer Williams      31:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
    1    43 Madison Gray          22:49 
    2    51 Morgan Gray           23:43 
    3    75 Sara Norris           26:00 
    4    77 Kylee Williams        26:35 
    5    94 Madison Thomas        29:01 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
    1    24 Braxton Castro        19:48 
    2    29 Noah Stone            21:28 
    3    36 Sean Paulding         22:08 
    4    44 Brett Perry           22:49 
    5    48 Jack Peters           23:18 
    6    72 Bryce Harless         25:58 
    7    84 Ryan Goff             27:52 
    8    89 Sam Aliff             28:32 


                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    31 Leah Stone            21:34 
    2    42 Mikayln Murphy        22:48 
    3    71 Sandy Brunetti        25:51 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
    1    15 Brandon Harless       17:46 
    2    17 Sam Smith             18:03 
    3    18 Ricky Paulding        18:37 
    4    19 Chandler Smith        19:09 
    5    26 Eli Peterson          20:38 
    6    45 Jacob Turley          22:57 
    7    53 Damian Morrison       23:48 
    8    73 Tyler Fraser          25:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    64 Ashley Smith          25:08 
    2    85 Tracy Sluss           27:59 
    3   117 Emily Sigman          37:09 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
    1    14 Luke Finley           16:59 
    2    16 Josh Holley           17:54 
    3    33 Caleb Childers        21:36 
    4    50 Jeremy Crites         23:41 
    5    57 Kory Fox              24:20 
    6    88 Chris Schuler         28:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    37 Lindsey Adkins        22:21 
    2    65 Traci Varney          25:17 
    3    67 Christina Hayslett    25:24 
    4    97 Tamera Shank          29:29 
    5   106 Ashley Fisher         31:55 
    6   107 Amber Henderson-How   32:29 
    7   109 Kara Dills            32:44 
    8   122 Staci Kinder          39:59 
    9   123 Ileah Gore            39:59 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
    1    13 Adam Coon             16:48 
    2    54 Jeffrey Varney        23:53 
    3    58 Lee Groves            24:28 
    4    74 Charlie Indy          26:00 
    5    87 Seth Ooten            28:09 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1     9 Terra Cooper          14:24 
    2    56 Nicole Michael's      24:06 
    3    82 Jessica Jackson       27:30 
    4    91 Annalee Peters        28:46 
    5   103 Julie Leport          30:33 
    6   114 Sarah Brook           34:51 
    7   116 Jamie Powers          37:05 
    8   119 Jacquee Simokat       37:55 
    9   121 Misty Riddle          38:36 


                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
    1    35 David Hendren         21:58 
    2    38 Whitney Stricklan     22:27 
    3    46 David Briscoe         23:01 
    4    55 Naaman Dunn           24:06 
    5    69 Vance McCraken        25:40 
    6    70 Joshua Arthur         25:47 
    7    95 Brian Thomas          29:02 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    76 Shannon Roberts       26:13 
    2    80 April Harless         27:00 
    3    96 Kim Wood              29:03 
    4   104 Melissa Fuentes       31:08 
    5   108 Anne Blankenship      32:38 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
    1    30 Dennis Riggs          21:31 
    2    59 David Lowery          24:33 
    3    61 Roy Baker             24:37 
    4   100 Aaron Blake           30:19 
    5   101 Scott Harless         30:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    12 Missy Pennington      16:02 
    2    20 Trina Griffin         19:29 
    3    39 Missy Taylor          22:28 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
    1    21 ? Tsutomu             19:29 
    2    47 Eddie Morris          23:02 
    3    90 Stefan Goff           28:41 
    4    92 Chris Howat           28:48 
    5   124 Charles Nolan         39:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1   110 Rita Morris-Griffit   32:46 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
    1    22 Keith Dills           19:44 
    2    25 William Wallace       20:27 
    3    32 Jerrod Bostic         21:36 
    4    40 Homer Cobb            22:37 
    5    98 Jim Moore             29:48 
    6    99 Tim Aliff             30:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1    10 Sandra Peterson       16:02 
    2    11 Char Aliff            16:02 
    3    52 Connie Young          23:44 
    4   102 Karen Huffman         30:30 
    5   111 Casey Burgess         33:28 
    6   112 Mary Ann Fox          34:26 
    7   118 Robin Baldwin         37:49 


                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
    1    23 Glenn Baldwin         19:45 
    2    28 Alan Horwitz          20:51 
    3    34 David White           21:41 
    4    41 Dale Goff             22:44 
    5    62 Hollis Glover         24:38 
    6    63 Ralph Laron           24:50 
    7    78 Mark Burgess          26:37 
    8    79 Steve High            26:53 
    9    81 Greg Gibbs            27:20 
   10   113 Okey Groves           34:33 
   11   115 Jim Peterson          36:41 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 70
    1    60 Richard Lutz          24:34 
    2    83 Don Mega              27:50 
    3    93 John Palmer           28:53 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
    1    66 Richard Finney        25:22 
    2   120 Lionel North          38:10 



        =======Gene Fuller 1 Mile Run/Walk Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time    
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= 
    1 Caleb Bowen         M  18 Hurricane          WV    5:04 
    2 Erik Eskew          M  43 St. Albans         WV    6:50 
    3 Jonathan Ross       M  13 Huntington         WV    8:09 
    4 Debbie Britt        F  56 Nitro              WV   11:12 
    5 Abby Howat          F  10 Hurricane          WV   11:58 
    6 Amy Howat           F  40 Hurricane          WV   12:14 
    7 Zane Pennington     M  11 Hurricane          WV   12:26 
    8 Grace Pennington    F   7 Hurricane          WV   12:26 
    9 Terra Cooper        F  31 Ashland            KY   14:24 
   10 Sandra Peterson     F  50 Hurricane          WV   16:02 
   11 Char Aliff          F  50 Scott Depot        WV   16:02 
   12 Missy Pennington    F  42 Hurricane          WV   16:02 
   13 Trina Griffin       F  41 Hurricane          WV   19:29 




                   ********** 1 Mile AWARDS LIST **************


                      *** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***
    1 Debbie Britt         56   11:12 
    2 Abby Howat           10   11:58 
    3 Amy Howat            40   12:14 

                       *** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***
    1 Caleb Bowen          18    5:04 
    2 Erik Eskew           43    6:50 
    3 Jonathan Ross        13    8:09 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!