Ripley 2 Miler


Show All Results
                            2011 Ripley 2 Miler
                          July 4, 2011 Ripley, WV
 
Place Name                S Time    Pace  
===== =================== = ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Benford      M  9:49.4  4:55 
    2 Matthew Boyles      M 10:51.6  5:26 
    3 Nathan Rees         M 11:59.6  6:00 
    4 Sammy Shaver        M 12:19.8  6:10 
    5 Chris Hunter        M 12:25.6  6:13 
    6 Micheal Thomas      M 12:27.2  6:14 
    7 Jake Casto          M 12:47.9  6:24 
    8 Adam Casto          M 12:55.4  6:28 
    9 Clark Clark         M 13:07.1  6:34 
   10 Jason Ferratt       M 13:29.3  6:45 
   11 Levi Phillips       M 13:30.7  6:46 
   12 Raymond Cunningham  M 13:50.1  6:56 
   13 Ryan Felty          M 14:04.9  7:03 
   14 Codey Roney         M 14:10.3  7:06 
   15 Trevor Tucker       M 14:11.3  7:06 
   16 Trenton Johnson     M 14:18.8  7:10 
   17 Jesse Gandee        M 14:21.3  7:11 
   18 Ada Scritchfield-D  M 14:23.3  7:12 
   19 Tyler Love          F 14:27.1  7:14 
   20 Eric Rees           M 14:28.7  7:15 
   21 Dillon Welling      M 14:31.2  7:16 
   22 Tyler Click         M 14:35.5  7:18 
   23 Haley Miller        F 14:39.9  7:20 
   24 Jamison Cooper      M 14:50.1  7:26 
   25 Luke Winters        M 14:53.9  7:27 
   26 Anthony Micheal     M 15:03.9  7:32 
   27 Frank Fazzolaai     M 15:05.0  7:33 
   28 Brad Wood           M 15:17.3  7:39 
   29 Rick Resse          M 15:32.6  7:47 
   30 Jordan Barr         M 15:36.5  7:49 
   31 Molli Cunningham    F 15:37.0  7:49 
   32 Adam Burt           M 15:42.5  7:52 
   33 Melissa Huyhurt     F 15:43.0  7:52 
   34 Nathan Tucker       M 15:45.0  7:53 
   35 Chad Leport         M 15:57.0  7:59 
   36 Frank Crum          M 15:58.0  7:59 
   37 Noah Davis          M 16:11.0  8:06 
   38 Zak Ritchie         M 16:11.2  8:06 
   39 Jamiam Wolford      M 16:16.0  8:08 
   40 Anna McDonald       F 16:19.0  8:10 
   41 Alicia Parsons      F 16:23.0  8:12 
   42 Monica Vannest      F 16:27.0  8:14 
   43 Kasey Waybright     M 16:28.0  8:14 
   44 Rockie Brown        M 16:29.0  8:15 
   45 Dan Metheny         M 16:31.0  8:16 
   46 George Ford         M 16:31.1  8:16 
   47 Mac Duke            M 16:34.0  8:17 
   48 Jackie Kinder       F 16:36.0  8:18 
   49 Mariah Curry        F 16:37.0  8:19 
   50 Jeremey Woodard     M 16:37.1  8:19 
   51 Paul Collins        M 16:39.0  8:20 
   52 Kyndrah Hill        F 16:42.0  8:21 
   53 Maddi Randloph      F 16:45.0  8:23 
   54 Cole Sigman         M 16:47.0  8:24 
   55 Derek Ford          M 16:48.0  8:24 
   56 Sara Osborn         F 16:49.0  8:25 
   57 Skye Stover         M 16:52.0  8:26 
   58 Dalton Fisher       M 16:52.1  8:27 
   59 Steve Sisson        M 16:54.0  8:27 
   60 Jason Barr          M 17:08.0  8:34 
   61 Richard Finney      M 17:11.0  8:36 
   62 Josh Chancey        M 17:20.0  8:40 
   63 Rylee Stauffer      F 17:23.0  8:42 
   64 Tanner Stauffer     M 17:25.0  8:43 
   65 Austin Hall         M 17:27.0  8:44 
   66 Cassie Delawder     F 17:37.0  8:49 
   67 Audry Wighbright    F 17:38.0  8:49 
   68 Laura Lee           F 17:46.0  8:53 
   69 Jared Ford          M 17:49.0  8:55 
   70 Haley Ford          F 17:51.0  8:56 
   71 Laura Leeport       F 17:51.1  8:56 
   72 Micheal Torreyson   M 17:53.0  8:57 
   73 Audra Thomas        F 17:54.0  8:57 
   74 Nichole Burt        F 18:01.0  9:01 
   75 Kylie Woodrum       F 18:02.0  9:01 
   76 Paul Woodrum        M 18:04.0  9:02 
   77 Sean Adcock         M 18:07.0  9:04 
   78 Tracy Siuss         F 18:13.0  9:07 
   79 Kate Hoffman        F 18:14.0  9:07 
   80 Laura Miller        F 18:31.0  9:16 
   81 Sydney Kapral       F 18:33.0  9:17 
   82 Kara Stauffer       F 18:36.0  9:18 
   83 Brent Cottrill      M 18:43.0  9:22 
   84 John Adkin          M 18:45.0  9:23 
   85 Alexa Johson-Double F 19:03.0  9:32 
   86 Adam Casto          F 19:04.0  9:32 
   87 Mike Duke           M 19:04.1  9:33 
   88 Elishia Watkins     F 19:11.0  9:36 
   89 Garrett Southhall   F 19:16.0  9:38 
   90 Shane Miller        M 19:34.0  9:47 
   91 Mack Whitley        M 19:37.0  9:49 
   92 Jason Ward          F 19:38.0  9:49 
   93 Debbie Fields       F 19:38.1  9:50 
   94 Angie Kay           F 19:50.0  9:55 
   95 Morgan Riddle       F 19:51.0  9:56 
   96 Catlin Lokant       F 20:04.0 10:02 
   97 Howard Martin       M 20:04.9 10:03 
   98 Miles Martin        M 20:42.0 10:21 
   99 Addie Duke          F 21:13.0 10:37 
  100 Larry Gibbs         M 21:24.0 10:42 
  101 Charles Sigman      M 21:25.0 10:43 
  102 Lym Kapral          F 21:32.0 10:46 
  103 Brianna Comer       F 21:32.9 10:47 
  104 Bailey Manns        F 21:43.0 10:52 
  105 Violet Maston       F 21:50.0 10:55 
  106 Clyde Maston        M 21:56.0 10:58 
  107 Joey Easterling     F 21:58.0 10:59 
  108 Kevin Jordan        M 22:09.0 11:05 
  109 Bradely Gibbs       M 22:10.0 11:05 
  110 Emily Hughare       F 24:05.0 12:03 
  111 Dara Wallen         F 24:05.1 12:03 
  112 Rich Wallen         M 24:10.0 12:05 
  113 Ross Martin         M 24:10.1 12:06 
  114 Amanda White        F 24:23.0 12:12 
  115 Anni Ashworth       F 24:24.0 12:12 
  116 Janice Rhodes       F 24:39.0 12:20 
  117 Janice Southhall    F 25:09.0 12:35 
  118 Dixie Tolley        F 25:23.0 12:42 
  119 Alex Kelly          F 26:56.0 13:28 
  120 Emily Sigman        F 27:32.0 13:46 
  121 Diane Knowlton      F 27:33.0 13:47 
  122 Benji Willis        M 28:24.0 14:12 
  123 Allie Barton        F 28:27.0 14:14 


=====Age Group Results Below=====                                 
 
Boys 14&U 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 14 & Under
  1 benford, andrew              Unattached             9:49.38  
  2 phillips, levi               Unattached            13:30.74  
  3 Tucker, Trevor               Unattached            14:11.30  
  4 johnson, trenton             Unattached            14:18.81  
  5 scritchfield-DOUBLE, Ada     Unattached            14:23.25  
  6 Rees, eric                   Unattached            14:28.66  
  7 cooper, jamison              Unattached            14:50.09  
  8 Micheal, anthony             Unattached            15:03.90  
  9 Davis, Noah                  Unattached            16:11.00  
 10 duke, mac                    Unattached            16:34.00  
 11 sigman, cole                 Unattached            16:47.00  
 12 stover, skye                 Unattached            16:52.00  
 13 fisher, dalton               Unattached            16:52.09  
 14 stauffer, tanner             Unattached            17:25.00  
 15 martin, miles                Unattached            20:42.00  
 16 gibbs, bradely               Unattached            22:10.00  
 
Women 14&U 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 14 & Under
  1 love, tyler                  Unattached            14:27.14  
  2 miller, haley                Unattached            14:39.86  
  3 parsons, Alicia              Unattached            16:23.00  
  4 curry, mariah                Unattached            16:37.00  
  5 Hill, Kyndrah                Unattached            16:42.00  
  6 randloph, maddi              Unattached            16:45.00  
  7 stauffer, rylee              Unattached            17:23.00  
  8 Delawder, Cassie             Unattached            17:37.00  
  9 Thomas, Audra                Unattached            17:54.00  
 10 woodrum, kylie               Unattached            18:02.00  
 11 miller, laura                Unattached            18:31.00  
 12 kapral, sydney               Unattached            18:33.00  
 13 johson-DOUBLE, alexa         Unattached            19:03.00  
 14 southhall, garrett           Unattached            19:16.00  
 15 duke, addie                  Unattached            21:13.00  
 16 comer, brianna               Unattached            21:32.90  
 17 manns, bailey                Unattached            21:43.00  
 21 kelly, alex                  Unattached            26:56.00  
 25 Barton, Allie                Unattached            28:27.00  
 
Men 15-19 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 15-19
  1 shaver, sammy                Unattached            12:19.85  
  2 hunter, chris                Unattached            12:25.56  
  3 casto, jake                  Unattached            12:47.89  
  4 Casto, Adam                  Unattached            12:55.38  
  5 Roney, Codey                 Unattached            14:10.33  
  6 welling, dillon              Unattached            14:31.21  
  7 winters, luke                Unattached            14:53.88  
  8 barr, jordan                 Unattached            15:36.51  
  9 Tucker, Nathan               Unattached            15:45.00  
 10 chancey, josh                Unattached            17:20.00  
 11 Hall, Austin                 Unattached            17:27.00  
 12 martin, ross                 Unattached            24:10.09  
 24 willis, benji                Unattached            28:24.00  
 
Women 15-19 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 15-19
  1 cunningham, molli            Unattached            15:37.00  
  2 Huyhurt, Melissa             Unattached            15:43.00  
  3 ford, haley                  Unattached            17:51.00  
  4 riddle, morgan               Unattached            19:51.00  
  5 lokant, catlin               Unattached            20:04.00  
  6 Hughare, Emily               Unattached            24:05.00  
  7 ashworth, anni               Unattached            24:24.00  
 
Men 20-29 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
  1 boyles, matthew              Unattached            10:51.62  
  2 rees, nathan                 Unattached            11:59.60  
  3 felty, ryan                  Unattached            14:04.90  
  4 click, tyler                 Unattached            14:35.54  
  5 ritchie, zak                 Unattached            16:11.23  
  6 wolford, jamiam              Unattached            16:16.00  
  7 waybright, kasey             Unattached            16:28.00  
  8 finney, richard              Unattached            17:11.00  
  9 ford, jared                  Unattached            17:49.00  
 
Women 20-29 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
  1 osborn, sara                 Unattached            16:49.00  
  2 siuss, tracy                 Unattached            18:13.00  
  3 Hoffman, Kate                Unattached            18:14.00  
  4 casto, adam                  Unattached            19:04.00  
  5 hupp, esther                 Unattached            30:30.35  
 22 Sigman, Emily                Unattached            27:32.00  
 
Men 30-39 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1 thomas, micheal              Unattached            12:27.22  
  2 ferratt, jason               Unattached            13:29.28  
  3 Gandee, Jesse                Unattached            14:21.27  
  4 wood, brad                   Unattached            15:17.29  
  5 burt, adam                   Unattached            15:42.49  
  6 leport, chad                 Unattached            15:57.00  
  7 metheny, dan                 Unattached            16:31.00  
  8 woodard, jeremey             Unattached            16:37.09  
  9 ford, derek                  Unattached            16:48.00  
 10 barr, jason                  Unattached            17:08.00  
 11 torreyson, micheal           Unattached            17:53.00  
 12 woodrum, paul                Unattached            18:04.00  
 13 Cottrill, brent              Unattached            18:43.00  
 14 jordan, kevin                Unattached            22:09.00  
 
Women 30-39 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  1 kinder, jackie               Unattached            16:36.00  
  2 lee, laura                   Unattached            17:46.00  
  3 leeport, laura               Unattached            17:51.09  
  4 burt, nichole                Unattached            18:01.00  
  5 watkins, elishia             Unattached            19:11.00  
  6 ward, jason                  Unattached            19:38.00  
  7 easterling, joey             Unattached            21:58.00  
  8 wallen, dara                 Unattached            24:05.09  
  9 white, amanda                Unattached            24:23.00  
 26 swann, bethanne              Unattached            28:51.00  
 
Men 40-49 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  1 Clark, Clark                 Unattached            13:07.09  
  2 cunningham, raymond          Unattached            13:50.09  
  3 fazzolaai, frank             Unattached            15:05.04  
  4 resse, rick                  Unattached            15:32.64  
  5 ford, george                 Unattached            16:31.09  
  6 collins, paul                Unattached            16:39.00  
  7 Adcock, Sean                 Unattached            18:07.00  
  8 adkin, john                  Unattached            18:45.00  
  9 duke, mike                   Unattached            19:04.09  
 10 miller, shane                Unattached            19:34.00  
 11 martin, howard               Unattached            20:04.90  
 12 gibbs, larry                 Unattached            21:24.00  
 13 sigman, charles              Unattached            21:25.00  
 14 maston, clyde                Unattached            21:56.00  
 15 wallen, rich                 Unattached            24:10.00  
 
Women 40-49 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  1 mcdonald, anna               Unattached            16:19.00  
  2 vannest, monica              Unattached            16:27.00  
  3 wighbright, audry            Unattached            17:38.00  
  4 stauffer, kara               Unattached            18:36.00  
  5 kay, angie                   Unattached            19:50.00  
  6 kapral, lym                  Unattached            21:32.00  
  7 maston, violet               Unattached            21:50.00  
 23 knowlton, diane              Unattached            27:33.00  
 27 swann, jill                  Unattached            30:35.00  
 
Men 50-100 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-100
  1 crum, frank                  Unattached            15:58.00  
  2 brown, rockie                Unattached            16:29.00  
  3 sisson, steve                Unattached            16:54.00  
  4 whitley, mack                Unattached            19:37.00  
 
Women 50-100 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-100
  1 fields, debbie               Unattached            19:38.09  
 18 Rhodes, Janice               Unattached            24:39.00  
 19 Southhall, janice            Unattached            25:09.00  
 20 tolley, dixie                Unattached            25:23.00  


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!