West Virginia State Hershey Track and Field Championship Meet


Show All Results
Licensed to Cabell Midland High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2011 07:37 PM
                 West Virginia Hershey State Meet - 6/11/2011                  
                                   6/11/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: #  7.64  1980        Rochelle Williams                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Alanna          10 District 5                8.48  
  2 Arnold, Julia             10 District 7                8.54  
  3 Hamlet, Khari              9 District 2                8.74  
  4 Mensore, Olivia           10 District 8                9.36  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 14.14  1980        Rochelle Williams                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Alanna          10 District 5               15.96  
  2 Arnold, Julia             10 District 7               16.31  
  3 Russell, Zakerrah         10 District 3               16.58  
  4 Mensore, Olivia           10 District 8               18.03  
 -- Roy, Macie                 9 District 6                  NT  
 -- Hamlet, Khari              9 District 2                  NT  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 13.84  1979        Dianna Fletcher                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robertson, Angel          11 District 7               15.08  
  2 Wilson, Hope              12 District 5               15.17  
  3 Estep, Bailey             12 District 8               15.31  
  4 Garbart, Mary             11 District 6               15.40  
  5 Moore, Ashley             12 District 2               15.77  
 -- Tinsley, Brooke           12 District 3                  NT  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 13.14  1996        Jenny Rayburn                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perrin, Jakeya            14 District 2               14.37  
  2 Huckaby, Annalisa         13 District 6               14.64   14.637
  3 Casto, Emily              13 District 5               14.64   14.634
  4 Miller, Anne              13 District 8               16.42  
 -- Foxx, Haley               13 District 7                  NT  
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 29.84  1998        Nora Miller                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leasure, Callie           10 District 5               33.27  
  2 Parlock, Sophia           10 District 2               37.59  
  3 Noss, Megan                9 District 6               42.62  
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 29.14  1984        Kim Reed                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sydney            11 District 7               30.32  
  2 Saunders, Alexis          12 District 5               31.09  
  3 Estep, Bailey             12 District 8               32.46  
  4 Garbart, Mary             11 District 6               33.01  
  5 Moore, Ashley             12 District 2               34.19  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 26.64  1982        Regins Wright                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Safiyyah        13 District 2               28.59  
  2 Huckaby, Annalisa         13 District 6               30.13  
  3 Casto, Emily              13 District 5               31.10  
  4 Wetzel, Jordan            13 District 7               31.44  
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 1:08.74  1990        Brianne Hamilton                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leasure, Callie           10 District 5             1:19.09  
  2 McGreggor, Maddison       10 District 7             1:24.74  
  3 Parlock, Sophia           10 District 2             1:33.45  
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 1:03.64  1980        Barbie Marno                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Sydney            11 District 7             1:13.86  
  2 Hesson, Carsen            11 District 5             1:17.31  
  3 Cummings, Lindsey Jo      12 District 2             1:18.26  
  4 Lenhart, Jenna            12 District 6             1:27.52  
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 2:30.84  1985        Nickie Jenkins                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilkening, Christine      12 District 5             2:54.69  
  2 Cummings, Lindsey Jo      12 District 2             2:56.70  
  3 Starliper, Amanda         11 District 7             3:13.04  
  4 Shultz, Madison           11 District 6             3:18.80  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 2:25.64  1983        Anita Bennett                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lunsford, Hailey          14 District 2             2:39.69  
  2 Brooks, Skylar            13 District 6             2:41.42  
 
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 5:37.54  1985        Susan Frost                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooks, Skylar            13 District 6             6:03.88  
  2 Ervin, Emma               13 District 5             6:08.79  
  3 Moore, Samantha           14 District 2             6:38.92  
 
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 1:00.24  1980                                                  
                         Hall-Terry-Kidd-Lowe                              
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 District 5  'A'                                     1:06.58  
     1) Taylor, Charlie 10              2) Smith, Destiny 9               
     3) Pigott, Riley 10                4) Leasure, Audrie 10             
  2 District 7  'A'                                     1:14.46  
     1) Jewell, Lexi 10                 2) Bowers, Jillian 10             
     3) Moton, Star 10                  4) Funkhouser, Katelyn 10         
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 56.54  1980                                                    
                       Breedlove-Tabay-Newton-Long                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 District 5  'A'                                     1:00.96  
     1) Kirby, Shay-lee 12              2) Rhodes, Sierra 11              
     3) Shank, Sophia 11                4)                                
  2 District 6  'A'                                     1:06.91  
     1) Lenhart, Jenna 12               2) Liston, Olivia 12              
     3) Rossetti, Jade 11               4) Spiker, Abby 12                
 
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 54.54  1986                                                    
                       Davis-Alford-Richards-Myers                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 District 2  'A'                                       59.13  
     1) Mitchell, Safiyyah 13           2) Pendell, Christina 14          
     3) Porter, Casey 13                4) Perrin, Jakeya 14              
  2 District 7  'A'                                     1:01.31  
     1) Wetzel, Jordan 13               2) Pippen, Amanda 14              
     3) Delawder, Emily 13              4) See, Hayley 13                 
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump
=======================================================================
  State meet: #  7-11  1979        Susie Shupe                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Emily         10 District 5             5-07.75  
  2 Parlock, Sophia           10 District 2             5-04.75  
 -- Roy, Macie                 9 District 6                  ND  
 -- Pisano, Eva               10 District 7                  ND  
 -- Pate, Miranda             10 District 3                  ND  
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 8-00.25  1984        Tracy Johnson                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Justice            12 District 5             7-05.00  
  2 Estep, Bailey             12 District 8             6-04.75  
  3 Oehlers, Victoria         12 District 2             6-04.00  
 -- Roy, Bailey               11 District 6                  ND  
 -- Crompton, Lexi            12 District 3                  ND  
 -- Shaffer, Rachel           11 District 7                  ND  
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump
=======================================================================
  State meet: #  8-06  1994        Amanda Crainer                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huckaby, Annalisa         13 District 6             7-05.25  
  2 Moore, Samantha           14 District 2             7-03.25  
  3 Casto, Emily              13 District 5             6-08.50  
 
Girls 9-10 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 135-05.50  1979        Jeannie VanMeter                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kite, Megan               10 District 7           112-00.00  
  2 Cogar, Rachel             10 District 5           102-09.00  
  3 Kinder, Caroline          10 District 2            77-02.00  
  4 Mensore, Olivia           10 District 8            57-03.00  
 -- Ferrell, Lydia            10 District 6                  ND  
 -- Smith, Lexia              10 District 3                  ND  
 
Girls 11-12 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 171-03  2010        Katelyn Byrd                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kinder, Grace             12 District 2           107-07.50  
 -- Wisnewski, Callie         11 District 7                  ND  
 -- Roy, Bailey               11 District 6                  ND  
 -- Tinsley, Brooke           12 District 3                  ND  
 
Girls 13-14 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 202-08  1983        Pat Bryd                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrd, Katelyn             13 District 5           175-06.00  
  2 Redman, Alisha            13 District 7           146-04.00  
  3 Morris, MaryAnn           14 District 6           124-00.50  
  4 Pendell, Christina        14 District 2            96-11.50  
 
Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: #  7.44  1982        Tito Johnson                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Derick             10 District 5                8.06  
  2 Fisher, Tristan           10 District 7                8.44  
  3 Carnage, Devon            10 District 6                9.11  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 13.74  1980        Benjamine Johnson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pool, Hunter              10 District 7               14.71  
  2 Peacock, Kionte           10 District 5               15.33  
  3 Johnson, Garrett          10 District 2               16.09  
  4 Carnage, Devon            10 District 6               17.66  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 13.04  1980        Doug Bock                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wooddell, Logan           12 District 5               13.84  
  2 Barner, Nicholas          12 District 6               13.88  
  3 banks, aaron              12 District 2               14.43  
  4 Mullin, Phillip           11 District 7               14.94  
  5 Parsons, Brooks           12 District 8               15.33  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 11.94  1980        Mark Miller                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Kyler            13 District 2               12.98  
  2 Van Horn, Jake            14 District 6               13.60  
  3 Edwards, Nathaniel        13 District 5               13.96  
 -- Ritter, Alex              14 District 3                  NT  
 -- Jackson, Anthony          13 District 7                  NT  
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 29.04  1980        Benjamine Johnson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaver, Dylan             10 District 5               33.29  
  2 McClain, Tylan            10 District 7               34.11  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 27.83  2009        Collin Yates                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Easton            12 District 5               29.49  
  2 Barnes, Joshua            11 District 7               30.97  
  3 Parsons, Brooks           12 District 8               32.57  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 24.04  1980        Mark Miller                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Kyler            13 District 2               26.49  
  2 Allender, Jayden          14 District 5               27.23  
  3 Vannama, Kyle             13 District 7               27.52  
  4 Pedelose, Jacob           14 District 8               28.83  
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 1:06.74  1998        Brandon Knicely                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Brandon          10 District 7             1:21.74  
  2 Mason, Branden            10 District 5             1:23.85  
 -- Lantz, Hunter              9 District 6                  NT  
 -- Castro, Noah               9 District 3                  NT  
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 1:00.64  1981        Scott Rotten                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wooddell, Logan           12 District 5             1:06.32  
  2 Barner, Nicholas          12 District 6             1:07.10  
  3 Christian, Brett          12 District 2             1:10.78  
  4 Mumaw, Jackson            11 District 7             1:16.91  
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 2:29.04  2008        Paden Christian                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobbitt, Tommy            12 District 5             2:37.33  
  2 Alexander, Elijah         11 District 7             2:58.56  
  3 Fykes, Anson              11 District 2             2:58.99  
  4 Noss, Junior              11 District 6             3:04.44  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 2:09.54  1983        Scott Roten                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarrell, Austin           14 District 2             2:29.30  
  2 Allman, Trenton           13 District 5             2:30.49  
  3 Van Horn, Jake            14 District 6             2:32.59  
 
Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 4:43.57  2009        Jacob Burcham                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarrell, Austin           14 District 2             5:34.03  
  2 Cooper, Daniel            13 District 5             5:36.50  
 -- Thomas, Samual            14 District 3                  NT  
 -- Alvarez, Zachary          13 District 7                  NT  
 
Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 58.94  1983                                                    
                       Brock-Cunningham-Smedley-Ferrell                  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 District 5  'A'                                     1:08.61  
     1) Sutton, Kole 10                 2) Moore, Ty 10                   
     3) Bondi, Nick 9                   4) Stark, Ben 10                  
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 58.58  2005                                                    
                       Parr-Fickiesen-Kidder-Dowler                      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 District 7  'A'                                     1:02.91  
     1) Mullin, Phillip 11              2) Mills, Jeffrey 11              
     3) Skovron, Clay 11                4) Robinson, Ricky 11             
  2 District 5  'A'                                     1:03.12  
     1) Homan, Sam 11                   2) Gill, Cam 12                   
     3) Collins, Zach 12                4)                                
  3 District 2  'A'                                     1:06.72  
     1) Black, Hunter 11                2) Cooper, Hayden 12              
     3) Fischer, Mason 11               4) Holley, Robbie 11              
 
Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 47.94  1980                                                    
                       Harr-Sizemore-Spencer-Sigman                      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 District 7  'A'                                       55.16  
     1) Vanname, Kyle 13                2) Holliday, Adam 13              
     3) Tharp, Dylan 13                 4) Walker, Dillon 13              
  2 District 5  'A'                                       57.36  
     1) Muscgrave, Eric 14              2) Edwards, Nathaniel 13          
     3) Johnson, Nick 13                4) Allman, Trenton 13             
 
Boys 9-10 Long Jump
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 7-08.50  2005        Logan Cox                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKnight, Jacob           10 District 5             5-11.50  
  2 Angle, Kaleb              10 District 2             5-09.75  
 -- Lantz, Hunter              9 District 6                  ND  
 -- Kuykendiall, Jeb          10 District 7                  ND  
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 8-10.50  1981        John black                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ricky           11 District 7             7-05.75  
  2 Barner, Nicholas          12 District 6             7-02.75  
  3 Wooddell, Logan           12 District 5             7-01.75  
  4 Klug, Austin              12 District 8             5-04.00  
 -- Viray, Clark              12 District 2                  ND  
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 9-02.75  1984        Tony Reed                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Kyler            13 District 2             8-03.25  
  2 Burgy, Orlando            14 District 5             8-00.00  
  3 Van Horn, Jake            14 District 6             7-06.75  
  4 Pedelose, Jacob           14 District 8             7-05.50  
  5 Yeater, Zach              13 District 7             6-04.25  
 
Boys 9-10 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 157-09  1987        Steve Snapp                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Trenton            10 District 5           122-08.00  
  2 Angle, Kaleb              10 District 2            96-01.00  
 -- Ferrell, Shane            10 District 6                  ND  
 -- Wisnewski, Tyce           10 District 7                  ND  
 
Boys 11-12 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 218-05  1979        Jeff Vandergrift                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parsons, Brooks           12 District 8           136-11.00  
  2 Holley, Robbie            11 District 2           134-06.00  
  3 Collins, Zach             12 District 5           134-03.00  
  4 Noss, Junior              11 District 6            97-09.00  
 -- Baker, Drake              11 District 7                  ND  
 -- Williams, Trenton         12 District 3                  ND  
 
Boys 13-14 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
  State meet: # 257-01.50  1980        David McQuaid                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ward, Weston              14 District 5           175-05.00  
  2 Yeater, Zach              13 District 7           114-01.00  
  3 Peters, Jack              13 District 2           100-08.00  
 -- Ferrell, Ryan             13 District 6                  ND  
 -- Ritter, Alex              14 District 3                  ND  

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!