Run By The River 5K Run, 10K Run and 5K Walk


Show All Results
                       2011 - 34th RUN BY THE RIVER
                                5K RESULTS
          Russell, KY  11 June 2011  8:30 A.M.  Weather: 72 Rain
 
Results Tri State Timing Service   Questions ?? tptrack@comcast.net (Tom Plummer)
Place Name                Age Sex No.  Town            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === === ==== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Tanner Alexander     19 M    209                      17:18  5:34 
    2 Bradley Cherry       29 M    203                      17:30  5:38 
    3 Blake Burchell       45 M    250                      19:18  6:13 
    4 Charlie Akers        42 M    246                      20:06  6:28 
    5 Scottie Holley       42 M    144 Lesage          WV   20:29  6:36 
    6 Chris Smith          24 M    195                      20:37  6:38 
    7 Nathan Landreth      20 M    115 Flemingsburg    KY   20:38  6:39 
    8 Lanny Fraley         61 M     55 Ashland         KY   20:42  6:40 
    9 Vence Easterling     36 M     80 Lexington       KY   20:46  6:41 
   10 Anthony Fraley       36 M     32 Russell         KY   21:38  6:58 
   11 Jason McAllister     35 M    230                      21:43  7:00 
   12 Jennifer Ross        40 F    100 Lavalette       WV   21:49  7:02 
   13 Roberta Faresi       34 F    205                      22:21  7:12 
   14 David Siders         52 M    202                      22:23  7:13 
   15 Michael Caste        24 M    213                      22:33  7:16 
   16 Ben O'Dell           48 M    178                      22:44  7:19 
   17 Dean Jervis          44 M    190                      22:57  7:24 
   18 Don Thornsbury       64 M    240                      23:01  7:25 
   19 David Gill           22 M    131 Flatwoods       KY   23:03  7:26 
   20 Dan Phipps           39 M    278                      23:04  7:26 
   21 Jeff England         48 M     33 Ashland         KY   23:13  7:29 
   22 Trent Carpenter      32 M    264                      23:21  7:31 
   23 Darin Smith          36 M    199                      23:22  7:32 
   24 Shane Miller         40 M    201                      23:28  7:34 
   25 Mark Deboard         39 M    149                      23:30  7:34 
   26 Larry Roystor        51 M    160                      23:31  7:34 
   27 David Coburn         37 M    191                      23:38  7:37 
   28 Steven Mansfield     16 M    194                      23:44  7:39 
   29 Thomas Cooper        49 M     62 New Carlisle    OH   23:47  7:40 
   30 Mark Gleichauf       28 M     90 Ironton         OH   23:57  7:43 
   31 Julia Spence         33 F    273                      24:14  7:48 
   32 Dave Graf            61 M    251                      24:17  7:49 
   33 Audrey Sizemore      17 F    168                      24:26  7:52 
   34 James Campbell       31 M    277                      24:28  7:53 
   35 Bill Varney          59 M    140 Naugatuck       WV   24:30  7:54 
   36 Matt Bartram         21 M    151                      24:38  7:56 
   37 Kaitlyn Hackworth    18 F     79 Ironton         OH   24:39  7:56 
   38 Amanda Duncan        21 F    119 Morehead        KY   24:41  7:57 
   39 Spencer Bruce        20 M     92 Catlettsburg    KY   24:44  7:58 
   40 Chad Gabbard         32 M    233                      24:44  7:58 
   41 Kevin England        21 M     34 Ashland         KY   24:45  7:58 
   42 Bryan Ashe           44 M    188                      24:46  7:59 
   43 Sarah Kizer          19 F     35 Blacksburg      VA   24:47  7:59 
   44 Greg Ervin           63 M    245                      24:48  7:59 
   45 Josh Fielding        29 M    225                      24:52  8:01 
   46 Marcus Bess          54 M     50 Maysville       KY   24:59  8:03 
   47 Doug Romer           29 M    241                      25:20  8:10 
   48 David Kalinoski      39 M    247                      25:26  8:11 
   49 Brenda Scott         46 F    156                      25:43  8:17 
   50 Elena Knipp          12 F    155                      25:51  8:20 
   51 Eric Burgess         39 M    177                      25:57  8:22 
   52 Scott Gill           51 M    133 Flatwoods       KY   25:58  8:22 
   53 Bob Smiley           54 M    172                      26:07  8:25 
   54 Mary Johnson         50 F    184                      26:11  8:26 
   55 Joshua Hunt          26 M    218                      26:15  8:27 
   56 Christie Williams    21 F    193                      26:18  8:28 
   57 Todd Slayton         45 M    255                      26:24  8:30 
   58 Jamie Pancake        54 M    242                      26:42  8:36 
   59 Mark Sutton          33 M    187                      26:54  8:40 
   60 Macey Porter         14 F    253                      26:55  8:40 
   61 Amy Rase             35 F    109 Wheelersburg    OH   26:55  8:40 
   62 Randy Gillum         47 M    139 Ashland         KY   27:01  8:42 
   63 Matt Warnock         35 M    214                      27:01  8:42 
   64 Rian Unger           23 F     57 Ironton         OH   27:01  8:42 
   65 Kevin Davis          32 M    261                      27:02  8:42 
   66 Chris Graham         32 M    219                      27:14  8:46 
   67 Robert Jacks         40 M    198                      27:18  8:47 
   68 Darian Steele        14 F    107 Ashland         KY   27:19  8:48 
   69 Jeannie Pennington   29 F    148                      27:22  8:49 
   70 Cheree Davis         36 F    125 Catlettsburg    KY   27:30  8:51 
   71 Grayson Kisor        11 M    290                      27:39  8:54 
   72 Nicholas Pohle       23 M    279                      27:40  8:55 
   73 Nevada Ange          30 F    268                      27:41  8:55 
   74 Dari Craig           17 F    167                      27:45  8:56 
   75 Erin Whitt           22 F    118 Brandenburg     KY   27:46  8:57 
   76 Bill Herrold         47 M    210                      27:49  8:58 
   77 Theresa Arden        55 F    274                      27:56  9:00 
   78 Susan Robinson       50 F    243                      28:00  9:01 
   79 Ranlee Waltz         21 F    272                      28:11  9:05 
   80 Stephanie Hill       45 F     82 Chesapeake      OH   28:14  9:06 
   81 Chris Hickman        36 M     56 Wheelersburg    OH   28:22  9:08 
   82 Canon Sanders        07 M    163                      28:24  9:09 
   83 Travis Sanders       37 M    164                      28:25  9:09 
   84 Carissa Weber        32 F     37 Ironton         OH   28:34  9:12 
   85 Matthew Gant         35 M    270                      28:34  9:12 
   86 Ryan Callihan        25 M    110 Friendship      OH   28:39  9:14 
   87 Greg Frasure         39 M      4 Flatwoods       KY   29:04  9:22 
   88 Robin Vanhorn        54 F    111 Kitts Hill      OH   29:08  9:23 
   89 James Barker         70 M     19 Kitts Hill      OH   29:12  9:24 
   90 Josh Runyan          28 M    248                      29:13  9:25 
   91 Sarah Depriest       25 F    123 Pedro           OH   29:33  9:31 
   92 Barbara Saunders     49 F     88 Russell         KY   29:33  9:31 
   93 Christy Moore        36 F    124 Catlettsburg    KY   29:50  9:37 
   94 Mary G. Adams        47 F     77 Louisa          KY   30:00  9:40 
   95 Chris Lyon           33 M    165                      30:01  9:40 
   96 Frank Barron         34 M     74 Ironton         OH   30:02  9:40 
   97 Mike Fyffe           56 M    134 Kitts Hill      OH   30:10  9:43 
   98 Jenni Lawson         32 F    122 Kitts Hill      OH   30:13  9:44 
   99 Christy McKinney     28 F    117 Ewing           KY   30:20  9:46 
  100 Jack Schrader        63 M     17 Ashland         KY   30:21  9:47 
  101 Madelyn Hill         11 F     83 Chesapeake      OH   30:24  9:47 
  102 Dwayne Young         46 M    136 Catletsburg     KY   30:27  9:49 
  103 Ariel Porter         14 F    257                      30:31  9:50 
  104 Randy Bentley        44 M     86 Greenup         KY   30:36  9:51 
  105 Paul Seasor          42 M    185                      30:42  9:53 
  106 Debbie Meddings      46 F    152                      30:43  9:54 
  107 Tom Eaches           67 M     36 Ironton         OH   30:46  9:54 
  108 Sandra Lunsford      42 F    276                      30:50  9:56 
  109 Woodie Jamison       56 M    114 Hillsboro       KY   30:53  9:57 
  110 Amy Perry            36 F    239                      30:56  9:58 
  111 Erin Herrman         30 F    180                      31:00  9:59 
  112 Debbi Gill           49 F    132 Flatwoods       KY   31:07 10:01 
  113 Tanya Porter         47 F    106 South Point     OH   31:18 10:05 
  114 Tim Sewell           48 M    238                      31:26 10:07 
  115 Joe Caldwell         37 M    189                      31:26 10:07 
  116 Terri Fisher         49 F    150                      31:41 10:12 
  117 Hannah Brewer        20 F    170                      31:51 10:15 
  118 Julie Riffe          54 F    169                      31:53 10:16 
  119 Jenny Holary         49 F    283                      31:56 10:17 
  120 Bill Francis         72 M     81 Mousie          KY   31:56 10:17 
  121 Shannon Jordan       38 F    174                      32:00 10:18 
  122 Bill Vansickle       47 M    224                      32:03 10:19 
  123 Jane Whitt           46 F     48 Pedro           OH   32:17 10:24 
  124 Vicki Bess           55 F     49 Maysville       KY   32:19 10:24 
  125 Julie Roach          43 F    130 Ironton         OH   32:41 10:32 
  126 Shannon Johnson      43 M     52 Wurtland        KY   32:56 10:36 
  127 Ralph Shelton        53 M    262                      33:12 10:42 
  128 Stacy Hieronimus     32 F    192                      33:22 10:45 
  129 Leah Burris          49 F    207                      33:27 10:46 
  130 Todd Burris          51 M    206                      33:27 10:46 
  131 Rob Junk             44 M     76 Waverly         OH   33:37 10:50 
  132 Elizabeth Kidd       30 F    102 Lexington       KY   34:01 10:57 
  133 James McKenzie       53 M    269                      34:11 11:00 
  134 Tammy Johnson        49 F     58 Ironton         OH   34:29 11:06 
  135 Keith Carter         59 M     27 Valrico         FL   34:45 11:11 
  136 Jessica McGuire      30 F    227                      35:17 11:22 
  137 Jamie Powers         32 F    226                      35:18 11:22 
  138 Mike Zornes          58 M     89 Ironton         OH   35:34 11:27 
  139 Alisha Blevins       32 F    159                      35:42 11:30 
  140 Bethany Hodge        22 F     61 Medway          OH   35:56 11:34 
  141 D.K. (doris) Price   68 F    108 Ashland         KY   36:18 11:41 
  142 Paula Layne          47 F    105 Ashland         KY   36:23 11:43 
  143 Ronnie Cade          50 M    154                      36:58 11:54 
  144 Rachel Perry         24 F     75 Waverly         OH   37:04 11:56 
  145 Terri McConda        53 F    222                      37:42 12:08 
  146 Joe McConda          53 M    223                      37:42 12:08 
  147 Kari Cassity         41 F     42 Morehead        KY   38:01 12:15 
  148 Connie Cassity       37 F     41 Salt Lick       KY   38:01 12:15 
  149 Brigitt Fields       37 F    275                      38:20 12:21 
  150 Hollie Brose         31 F    216                      38:36 12:26 
  151 Timothy Williams     08 M    252                      39:07 12:36 
  152 Rose Richmond        46 F    116 Wellingford     KY   39:17 12:39 
  153 Tera Kiser           35 F    291                      40:04 12:54 
  154 Bill Stake           72 M     85 Greenup         KY   41:21 13:19 
  155 Charles Nolan        41 M    153                      41:31 13:22 
  156 Richard S. Cielec    76 M      7 Proctorville    OH   42:14 13:36 
  157 Carolyn Warnock      64 F    217                      43:31 14:01 
  158 Frank Warnock        63 M    215                      43:31 14:01 
  159 Oliva Gabbard        07 F    234                      43:40 14:04 
  160 Rhonda Rosbrook      47 F     14 Perry           GA   43:44 14:05 
  161 Anna Henry           41 F     15 Perry           GA   43:45 14:05 
  162 Amy Moore            26 F    147                      44:47 14:25 
  163 Stephen R. Ginsburg  60 M     59 Ironton         OH   45:29 14:39 
  164 Ed Edwards           45 M    284                      49:33 15:57 
  165 Ronald Dickinson     68 M     72 Ironton         OH   49:41 16:00 
  166 Nicole Mayse         25 F    146                      51:37 16:37 
  167 Martha Stake         68 F     87 Greenup         KY   51:55 16:43 
  168 Lyle Simpson         15 M    266                    1:34:24 30:24 

                          AWARD LIST FOR 5K RACE
                       2011 - 34th RUN BY THE RIVER
                                5K RESULTS
          Russell, KY  11 June 2011  8:30 A.M.  Weather: 72 Rain
 
Results Tri State Timing Service   Questions ?? tptrack@comcast.net (Tom Plummer)


         ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR K RACE ***********

    1 Jennifer Ross       40 Lavalette       WV   21:49  7:02 

          ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR K RACE ***********

    1 Tanner Alexander    19                      17:18  5:34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
    1    82 Canon Sanders       07                      28:24  9:09 
    2   156 Timothy Williams    08                      39:07 12:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
    1   177 Oliva Gabbard       07                      43:40 14:04 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1    71 Grayson Kisor       11                      27:39  8:54 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1    50 Elena Knipp         12                      25:51  8:20 
    2    60 Macey Porter        14                      26:55  8:40 
    3    68 Darian Steele       14 Ashland         KY   27:19  8:48 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    28 Steven Mansfield    16                      23:44  7:39 
    2   275 Lyle Simpson        15                    1:34:24 30:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    33 Audrey Sizemore     17                      24:26  7:52 
    2    37 Kaitlyn Hackworth   18 Ironton         OH   24:39  7:56 
    3    43 Sarah Kizer         19 Blacksburg      VA   24:47  7:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     6 Chris Smith         24                      20:37  6:38 
    2     7 Nathan Landreth     20 Flemingsburg    KY   20:38  6:39 
    3    15 Michael Caste       24                      22:33  7:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    38 Amanda Duncan       21 Morehead        KY   24:41  7:57 
    2    56 Christie Williams   21                      26:18  8:28 
    3    64 Rian Unger          23 Ironton         OH   27:01  8:42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     2 Bradley Cherry      29                      17:30  5:38 
    2    30 Mark Gleichauf      28 Ironton         OH   23:57  7:43 
    3    45 Josh Fielding       29                      24:52  8:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    69 Jeannie Pennington  29                      27:22  8:49 
    2    91 Sarah Depriest      25 Pedro           OH   29:33  9:31 
    3    99 Christy McKinney    28 Ewing           KY   30:20  9:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    22 Trent Carpenter     32                      23:21  7:31 
    2    34 James Campbell      31                      24:28  7:53 
    3    40 Chad Gabbard        32                      24:44  7:58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 Roberta Faresi      34                      22:21  7:12 
    2    31 Julia Spence        33                      24:14  7:48 
    3    73 Nevada Ange         30                      27:41  8:55 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     9 Vence Easterling    36 Lexington       KY   20:46  6:41 
    2    10 Anthony Fraley      36 Russell         KY   21:38  6:58 
    3    11 Jason McAllister    35                      21:43  7:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    61 Amy Rase            35 Wheelersburg    OH   26:55  8:40 
    2    70 Cheree Davis        36 Catlettsburg    KY   27:30  8:51 
    3    93 Christy Moore       36 Catlettsburg    KY   29:50  9:37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     4 Charlie Akers       42                      20:06  6:28 
    2     5 Scottie Holley      42 Lesage          WV   20:29  6:36 
    3    17 Dean Jervis         44                      22:57  7:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   108 Sandra Lunsford     42                      30:50  9:56 
    2   125 Julie Roach         43 Ironton         OH   32:41 10:32 
    3   150 Kari Cassity        41 Morehead        KY   38:01 12:15 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     3 Blake Burchell      45                      19:18  6:13 
    2    16 Ben O'Dell          48                      22:44  7:19 
    3    21 Jeff England        48 Ashland         KY   23:13  7:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    49 Brenda Scott        46                      25:43  8:17 
    2    80 Stephanie Hill      45 Chesapeake      OH   28:14  9:06 
    3    92 Barbara Saunders    49 Russell         KY   29:33  9:31 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    14 David Siders        52                      22:23  7:13 
    2    26 Larry Roystor       51                      23:31  7:34 
    3    46 Marcus Bess         54 Maysville       KY   24:59  8:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    54 Mary Johnson        50                      26:11  8:26 
    2    78 Susan Robinson      50                      28:00  9:01 
    3    88 Robin Vanhorn       54 Kitts Hill      OH   29:08  9:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    35 Bill Varney         59 Naugatuck       WV   24:30  7:54 
    2    97 Mike Fyffe          56 Kitts Hill      OH   30:10  9:43 
    3   109 Woodie Jamison      56 Hillsboro       KY   30:53  9:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    77 Theresa Arden       55                      27:56  9:00 
    2   124 Vicki Bess          55 Maysville       KY   32:19 10:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1     8 Lanny Fraley        61 Ashland         KY   20:42  6:40 
    2    18 Don Thornsbury      64                      23:01  7:25 
    3    32 Dave Graf           61                      24:17  7:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   173 Carolyn Warnock     64                      43:31 14:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   107 Tom Eaches          67 Ironton         OH   30:46  9:54 
    2   209 Ronald Dickinson    68 Ironton         OH   49:41 16:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   141 D.K. (doris) Price  68 Ashland         KY   36:18 11:41 
    2   222 Martha Stake        68 Greenup         KY   51:55 16:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    89 James Barker        70 Kitts Hill      OH   29:12  9:24 
    2   120 Bill Francis        72 Mousie          KY   31:56 10:17 
    3   163 Bill Stake          72 Greenup         KY   41:21 13:19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   169 Richard S. Cielec   76 Proctorville    OH   42:14 13:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99


                       2011 - 34th RUN BY THE RIVER
                                10K RESULTS
          Russell, KY  11 June 2011  8:30 A.M.  Weather: 72 Rain

Results Tri State Timing Service   Questions ?? tptrack@comcast.net (Tom Plummer) 
Place Name                Age Sex No.  Town            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === === ==== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jon Renneker         18 M    208                      36:19  5:51 
    2 Ron Duncan           24 M    121 Morehead        KY   36:36  5:54 
    3 Josh Holley          23 M    141 Milton          WV   38:07  6:08 
    4 Shane Whitt          22 M    120 Brandenburg     KY   38:52  6:16 
    5 Mark McFann          37 M    232                      39:07  6:18 
    6 Cameron Sanders      12 M    162                      40:00  6:27 
    7 Keith Dills          49 M     25 Huntington      WV   41:22  6:40 
    8 John Sites           33 M     38 Chesapeake      OH   41:31  6:41 
    9 Aaron Sink           41 M    179                      41:39  6:43 
   10 Tim Bailey           53 M    157                      42:27  6:50 
   11 Randall Watts        56 M     12 Garner          KY   42:29  6:51 
   12 Eddie Neel           28 M     46 Chesapeake      OH   43:30  7:00 
   13 Chris Strow          38 M    175                      43:31  7:01 
   14 Brian Shope          45 M    176                      43:36  7:01 
   15 Lee Evans            44 M    260                      44:22  7:09 
   16 Adam Clark           22 M    197                      44:38  7:11 
   17 Wes Holiday          41 M     10 Coal Grove      OH   44:39  7:11 
   18 David Maynard        54 M    145                      44:46  7:13 
   19 Alan Horwitz         53 M     63 Crown City      OH   45:06  7:16 
   20 Blaine Roberts       16 M     45 Greenup         KY   45:37  7:21 
   21 Ben Roach            43 M    129 Ironton         OH   45:55  7:24 
   22 David Rann           56 M    183                      46:04  7:25 
   23 Patrick Whitt        49 M     47 Pedro           OH   46:07  7:26 
   24 Andrew Greene        27 M     21 Huntington      WV   46:33  7:30 
   25 Sarah Whitt          32 F     44 Sandy Hook      KY   47:38  7:40 
   26 Lyndsey Burke        13 F      3 Ashland         KY   48:16  7:46 
   27 Rachel Schneider     24 F    182                      48:18  7:47 
   28 Michael Carley       42 M    244                      48:56  7:53 
   29 Steve McKenzie       44 M    204                      49:08  7:55 
   30 Michael S. Johnson   37 M     11 Ashland         KY   49:17  7:56 
   31 Dwain Porter         50 M    256                      49:20  7:57 
   32 David Muncy          37 M    236                      49:28  7:58 
   33 Larry Kidd           59 M    196                      49:58  8:03 
   34 Spencer Bolden       17 M     31 Newport News    VA   50:48  8:11 
   35 Kristen Greene       32 F     22 Huntington      WV   51:20  8:16 
   36 Rob Simpson          42 M    265                      52:15  8:25 
   37 Nathan Bentley       33 M     67 Lexington       KY   52:32  8:28 
   38 Nathan Pinkerman     26 M    263                      53:41  8:39 
   39 Dave Caniff          32 M    113 Russell         KY   53:54  8:41 
   40 Amy Kline            32 F    103 Pedro           OH   54:30  8:47 
   41 Andy Watkins         39 M    282                      54:31  8:47 
   42 Lee Rose             45 M     64 Proctorville    OH   54:44  8:49 
   43 Tim Holmes           43 M    181                      55:16  8:54 
   44 John Faulkner        35 M    200                      55:28  8:56 
   45 Amanda Dills         24 F     26 Huntington      WV   55:43  8:58 
   46 Robert A. Johnson    64 M      9 Maysville       KY   55:50  9:00 
   47 Jamie Hardwick       51 F    211                      55:56  9:00 
   48 Regina Clay          56 F      5 Ironton         OH   56:04  9:02 
   49 Bill Musick          52 M    161                      56:07  9:02 
   50 Jim Matney           55 M    158                      56:21  9:05 
   51 Tony Coriell         56 M     53 Ashland         KY   56:46  9:09 
   52 Russ Rucker          54 M    212                      56:53  9:10 
   53 Bob Denlinger        65 M     23 Greenup         KY   57:19  9:14 
   54 Kyle Smith           39 M    259                      57:31  9:16 
   55 Leigh Ann Keeton     36 F    258                      57:31  9:16 
   56 Russ Summers         63 M      8 Portsmouth      OH   57:32  9:16 
   57 Krista Miller        25 F     51 Worthington     KY   58:00  9:21 
   58 Susan Runyon         54 F    126 Ashland         KY   58:18  9:23 
   59 Marty Redden         51 M    138 McDermott       OH   58:39  9:27 
   60 Andra Noble          33 F      2 Huntington      WV   58:47  9:28 
   61 Pam Coriell          54 F     54 Ashland         KY   58:54  9:29 
   62 Hasmukh Patel        57 M     71 Ashland         KY   59:03  9:31 
   63 Sam Robinette        56 M    171                      59:32  9:35 
   64 Lesley Fuller        40 F    249                      59:49  9:38 
   65 Tony Floyd           42 M    137 Wurtland        KY 1:00:24  9:44 
   66 Dale Foster          45 M    286                    1:00:48  9:47 
   67 Christine Wicker     27 F    166                    1:01:09  9:51 
   68 Lora King            41 F    186                    1:01:17  9:52 
   69 Missy Simpson        39 F    267                    1:01:51  9:58 
   70 Bob Kerr             62 M    143 Ashland         KY 1:02:42 10:06 
   71 Susan Sites          50 F     20 Huntington      WV 1:03:38 10:15 
   72 Theresa Kline        55 F     60 Ironton         OH 1:03:42 10:16 
   73 Eric Homan           26 M    287                    1:06:13 10:40 
   74 Sherry Wilson        44 F    228                    1:07:40 10:54 
   75 Amy Crossan          45 F    229                    1:09:48 11:14 
   76 Julie Rose           35 F     65 Proctorville    OH 1:10:59 11:26 
   77 Alan Osuch           61 M      6 Ashland         KY 1:12:44 11:43 
   78 Ann Knotts           60 F     18 Huntington      WV 1:14:13 11:57 
   79 Don Wilson           76 M     69 Huntington      WV 1:14:47 12:02 
   80 Jennifer Duncan      29 F    173                    1:18:11 12:35 
   81 Krissie Bentley      33 F     68 Lexington       KY 1:18:12 12:35 
   82 Frank Lumberg        78 M      1 Ashland         KY 1:19:25 12:47 

                          AWARD LIST FOR 10K RACE
                       2011 - 34th RUN BY THE RIVER
                                10K RESULTS
          Russell, KY  11 June 2011  8:30 A.M.  Weather: 72 Rain

Results Tri State Timing Service   Questions ?? tptrack@comcast.net (Tom Plummer) 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Sarah Whitt         32 Sandy Hook      KY   47:38  7:40 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Jon Renneker        18                      36:19  5:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1   159 Cameron Sanders     12                      40:00  6:27 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1   200 Lyndsey Burke       13 Ashland         KY   48:16  7:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   189 Blaine Roberts      16 Greenup         KY   45:37  7:21 
    2   214 Spencer Bolden      17 Newport News    VA   50:48  8:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   144 Ron Duncan          24 Morehead        KY   36:36  5:54 
    2   152 Josh Holley         23 Milton          WV   38:07  6:08 
    3   155 Shane Whitt         22 Brandenburg     KY   38:52  6:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   201 Rachel Schneider    24                      48:18  7:47 
    2   235 Amanda Dills        24 Huntington      WV   55:43  8:58 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   172 Eddie Neel          28 Chesapeake      OH   43:30  7:00 
    2   195 Andrew Greene       27 Huntington      WV   46:33  7:30 
    3   228 Nathan Pinkerman    26                      53:41  8:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   247 Krista Miller       25 Worthington     KY   58:00  9:21 
    2   258 Christine Wicker    27                    1:01:09  9:51 
    3   272 Jennifer Duncan     29                    1:18:11 12:35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   166 John Sites          33 Chesapeake      OH   41:31  6:41 
    2   225 Nathan Bentley      33 Lexington       KY   52:32  8:28 
    3   229 Dave Caniff         32 Russell         KY   53:54  8:41 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   220 Kristen Greene      32 Huntington      WV   51:20  8:16 
    2   230 Amy Kline           32 Pedro           OH   54:30  8:47 
    3   250 Andra Noble         33 Huntington      WV   58:47  9:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   157 Mark McFann         37                      39:07  6:18 
    2   174 Chris Strow         38                      43:31  7:01 
    3   205 Michael S. Johnson  37 Ashland         KY   49:17  7:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   245 Leigh Ann Keeton    36                      57:31  9:16 
    2   260 Missy Simpson       39                    1:01:51  9:58 
    3   268 Julie Rose          35 Proctorville    OH 1:10:59 11:26 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   167 Aaron Sink          41                      41:39  6:43 
    2   180 Lee Evans           44                      44:22  7:09 
    3   182 Wes Holiday         41 Coal Grove      OH   44:39  7:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   254 Lesley Fuller       40                      59:49  9:38 
    2   259 Lora King           41                    1:01:17  9:52 
    3   265 Sherry Wilson       44                    1:07:40 10:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   164 Keith Dills         49 Huntington      WV   41:22  6:40 
    2   176 Brian Shope         45                      43:36  7:01 
    3   192 Patrick Whitt       49 Pedro           OH   46:07  7:26 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   267 Amy Crossan         45                    1:09:48 11:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   170 Tim Bailey          53                      42:27  6:50 
    2   183 David Maynard       54                      44:46  7:13 
    3   185 Alan Horwitz        53 Crown City      OH   45:06  7:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   237 Jamie Hardwick      51                      55:56  9:00 
    2   248 Susan Runyon        54 Ashland         KY   58:18  9:23 
    3   251 Pam Coriell         54 Ashland         KY   58:54  9:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   171 Randall Watts       56 Garner          KY   42:29  6:51 
    2   191 David Rann          56                      46:04  7:25 
    3   210 Larry Kidd          59                      49:58  8:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   238 Regina Clay         56 Ironton         OH   56:04  9:02 
    2   263 Theresa Kline       55 Ironton         OH 1:03:42 10:16 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   236 Robert A. Johnson   64 Maysville       KY   55:50  9:00 
    2   246 Russ Summers        63 Portsmouth      OH   57:32  9:16 
    3   261 Bob Kerr            62 Ashland         KY 1:02:42 10:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   270 Ann Knotts          60 Huntington      WV 1:14:13 11:57 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   243 Bob Denlinger       65 Greenup         KY   57:19  9:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   271 Don Wilson          76 Huntington      WV 1:14:47 12:02 
    2   274 Frank Lumberg       78 Ashland         KY 1:19:25 12:47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99


                       2011 - 34th RUN BY THE RIVER
                              5K WALK RESULTS
          Russell, KY  11 June 2011  8:30 A.M.  Weather: 72F Rain
 
Place Name                Ag Sex No.  Town            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== == === ==== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Sarah Gee           23 F     24 Grayson         KY   37:38 12:07 
    2 Crystal Townsend    34 F    127 Greenup         KY   40:14 12:57 
    3 Kelena Stapleton    31 F    128 Flatwoods       KY   40:15 12:58 
    4 Marchika Foley      55 F     16 Ashland         KY   42:12 13:35 
    5 Kelley Wheeler      39 F    285                      45:06 14:31 
    6 Bobbi Jo Newman     31 F     93 Greenup         KY   45:06 14:31 
    7 Amanda Hamm         29 F    220                      46:28 14:58 
    8 Missy Hager         34 F    101 Quincy          KY   46:28 14:58 
    9 Ann Carter          56 F     28 Valrico         FL   48:08 15:30 
   10 Amy Smith           34 F    288                      48:11 15:31 
   11 Melissa Hall        33 M    289                      48:11 15:31 
   12 Bryan Greene        25 M     99 Ashland         KY   48:53 15:44 
   13 Julie Ilhardt       61 F     78 Tollesboro      KY   50:12 16:10 
   14 Misti Tackett       26 F    292                      50:13 16:10 
   15 Erika Bryan         27 F    293                      50:14 16:10 
   16 Nikki Carter        21 F     29 Newport News    VA   50:49 16:22 
   17 Alicia Bolden       26 F     30 Newport News    VA   50:49 16:22 
   18 Joe Taylor          57 M    221                      50:51 16:22 
   19 Henry Decuba        68 M     98 Ashland         KY   50:54 16:23 
   20 Jim Kettel          41 M     96 Ashland         KY   50:54 16:23 
   21 Renee C. Schmutz-So 28 F     95 Ashland         KY   52:40 16:57 
   22 Elaine K. Short     54 F     94 Proctorville    OH   52:42 16:58 
   23 Michael Dean        36 M    237                    1:00:15 19:24 
   24 Adam Chandler       31 M     97 Ashland         KY 1:07:47 21:49 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!